MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Licensed to FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/15/2014 11:24 AM
                       Cal  @ Stanford Women - 2/15/2014                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Missy J         FR California-PC             NT    9:53.81  
  2 Taylor, Andie M           SR STAN-PC                   NT    9:58.02  
  3 Breed, Catherine E        JR California-PC             NT   10:06.18  
  4 Klaren, Melanie R         JR California-PC             NT   10:07.79  
  5 Brown, Allison M          SO STAN-PC                   NT   10:14.21  
  6 Nanfria, Taylor L         JR California-PC             NT  x10:21.27  
  7 Majeau, Fiona M           JR STAN-PC                   NT   10:42.31  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT    1:39.14  
     1) Lee, Felicia F SR               2) Olsen, Katie K JR              
     3) Stafford, Nicole E FR           4) Schaefer, Maddy A JR           
       25.13    52.80  1:17.15  1:39.14                                    
  2 California, University of, Ber-PC  'B'                 NT    1:39.23  
     1) Tran, Cindy SR                  2) Kong, Yvette M JR              
     3) Osman, Farida H FR              4) Bing, Kaylin S JR              
       24.94    53.18  1:16.92  1:39.23                                    
  3 California, University of, Ber-PC  'A'                 NT    1:42.88  
     1) Au, Stephanie S SR              2) Garcia Urzainqui, Marina FR    
     3) Li, Celina T FR                 4) Bootsma, Rachel K SO           
       25.23    54.62  1:19.30  1:42.88                                    
  4 California, University of, Ber-PC  'C'                 NT   x1:42.96  
     1) Klaren, Melanie R JR            2) Bates, Melissa E SR            
     3) Batchelor, Sophia S FR          4) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane SR           
       26.37    55.38  1:19.76  1:42.96                                    
  5 Stanford University-PC  'C'                            NT    1:47.39  
     1) Carlson, Grace Q FR             2) Chen, Kirstie Y SR             
     3) Sims, Haley E JR                4) Whitford, Alex A SR            
       26.33    57.70  1:23.58  1:47.39                                    
 -- Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Thayer, Annemarie P JR          2) Haase, Sarah B SO              
     3) Pulte, Jaynie M SO              4) Ama, Julia G SO                
       26.27    54.51  1:19.86       DQ                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Missy J         FR California-PC             NT    1:45.46  
       24.89    51.46  1:18.45  1:45.46                                    
  2 Neal, Lia M               FR STAN-PC                   NT    1:47.52  
       25.34    52.59  1:20.17  1:47.52                                    
  3 Piehl, Caroline A         JR California-PC             NT    1:48.13  
       25.42    52.84  1:20.35  1:48.13                                    
  4 Acker, Rachael C          SO California-PC             NT    1:48.70  
       25.54    53.05  1:21.04  1:48.70                                    
  5 Anderson, Julia A         SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:49.53  
       25.92    53.72  1:21.84  1:49.53                                    
  6 Cheng, Camille L          JR California-PC             NT   x1:50.42  
       25.30    52.88  1:21.30  1:50.42                                    
  7 Arnold, Allison A         SR STAN-PC                   NT    1:54.56  
       26.53    55.44  1:25.01  1:54.56                                    
  8 Brown, Allison M          SO STAN-PC                   NT   x1:56.94  
       27.28    56.70  1:27.05  1:56.94                                    
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Felicia F            SR STAN-PC                   NT      53.02  
       25.95    53.02                                                      
  2 Pelton, Elizabeth A       SO California-PC             NT      53.04  
       26.27    53.04                                                      
  3 Au, Stephanie S           SR California-PC             NT      54.94  
       26.29    54.94                                                      
  4 Thayer, Annemarie P       JR STAN-PC                   NT      55.28  
       26.81    55.28                                                      
  5 Tran, Cindy               SR California-PC             NT      55.58  
       26.36    55.58                                                      
  6 Carlson, Grace Q          FR STAN-PC                   NT      55.66  
       27.39    55.66                                                      
  7 Naze, Kelly R             SO California-PC             NT     x55.82  
       27.28    55.82                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Katie K            JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:00.56  
       28.78  1:00.56                                                      
  2 Haase, Sarah B            SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:01.95  
       28.84  1:01.95                                                      
  3 Kong, Yvette M            JR California-PC             NT    1:02.59  
       29.27  1:02.59                                                      
  4 Bates, Melissa E          SR California-PC             NT    1:03.70  
       29.99  1:03.70                                                      
  5 Garcia Urzainqui, Marina  FR California-PC             NT    1:04.20  
       30.34  1:04.20                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiRado, Maya J            SR STAN-PC                   NT    1:57.85  
       27.41    57.68  1:27.82  1:57.85                                    
  2 Li, Celina T              FR California-PC             NT    1:58.10  
       26.69    57.17  1:27.80  1:58.10                                    
  3 Stein, Mackenzie L        JR STAN-PC                   NT    2:00.23  
       27.36    58.33  1:29.31  2:00.23                                    
  4 Bootsma, Rachel K         SO California-PC             NT    2:01.39  
       27.21    58.25  1:29.53  2:01.39                                    
  5 Halsted, Tara K           FR STAN-PC                   NT    2:01.81  
       27.94    58.67  1:30.00  2:01.81                                    
  6 Batchelor, Sophia S       FR California-PC             NT    2:01.82  
       27.02    56.76  1:28.11  2:01.82                                    
  7 Chen, Kirstie Y           SR STAN-PC                   NT   x2:03.43  
       27.84    58.88  1:30.72  2:03.43                                    
  8 Grima, Alicia J           SO California-PC             NT   x2:05.36  
       28.09    59.02  1:31.49  2:05.36                                    
 -- Boushka, Bridget K        FR STAN-PC                   NT   X2:10.41  
       28.38  1:00.86  1:35.04  2:10.41                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Maddy A         JR STAN-PC                   NT      22.46  
  2 Neal, Lia M               FR STAN-PC                   NT      22.73  
  3 Bing, Kaylin S            JR California-PC             NT      22.99  
  4 Osman, Farida H           FR California-PC             NT      23.44  
  5 Acker, Rachael C          SO California-PC             NT      23.55  
  6 Ama, Julia G              SO STAN-PC                   NT      23.59  
  7 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane         SR California-PC             NT     x23.94  
  8 Whitford, Alex A          SR STAN-PC                   NT     x24.14  
 -- Vredeveld, Kristen A      FR California-PC             NT     X23.99  
 -- Speers, Abigail M         FR California-PC             NT     X24.57  
 -- Livingstone, Kearsten T   SR California-PC             NT     X25.76  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Missy J         FR California-PC             NT      48.99  
       24.06    48.99                                                      
  2 Neal, Lia M               FR STAN-PC                   NT      49.11  
       24.11    49.11                                                      
  3 Schaefer, Maddy A         JR STAN-PC                   NT      49.16  
       23.93    49.16                                                      
  4 Acker, Rachael C          SO California-PC             NT      50.21  
       24.36    50.21                                                      
  5 Bing, Kaylin S            JR California-PC             NT      50.75  
       24.42    50.75                                                      
  6 Anderson, Julia A         SO STAN-PC                   NT      51.19  
       24.89    51.19                                                      
  7 Cheng, Camille L          JR California-PC             NT     x51.22  
       24.78    51.22                                                      
  8 Ama, Julia G              SO STAN-PC                   NT     x51.70  
       24.65    51.70                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pelton, Elizabeth A       SO California-PC             NT    1:55.35  
       27.76    56.78  1:25.69  1:55.35                                    
  2 Thayer, Annemarie P       JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:58.28  
       28.10    57.87  1:28.09  1:58.28                                    
  3 Naze, Kelly R             SO California-PC             NT    1:59.09  
       28.65    58.54  1:28.71  1:59.09                                    
  4 Au, Stephanie S           SR California-PC             NT    2:00.11  
       28.13    57.61  1:28.08  2:00.11                                    
  5 Klaren, Melanie R         JR California-PC             NT   x2:00.46  
       28.57    59.30  1:30.39  2:00.46                                    
  6 Carlson, Grace Q          FR STAN-PC                   NT    2:00.49  
       28.67    59.16  1:29.93  2:00.49                                    
  7 Halsted, Tara K           FR STAN-PC                   NT    2:00.89  
       29.00    59.40  1:30.40  2:00.89                                    
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Katie K            JR STAN-PC                   NT    2:11.23  
       30.50  1:04.40  1:37.68  2:11.23                                    
  2 Haase, Sarah B            SO STAN-PC                   NT    2:15.43  
       31.41  1:06.26  1:41.13  2:15.43                                    
  3 Li, Celina T              FR California-PC             NT    2:15.47  
       30.98  1:05.35  1:40.48  2:15.47                                    
  4 Kong, Yvette M            JR California-PC             NT    2:19.41  
       31.82  1:07.20  1:43.25  2:19.41                                    
  5 Garcia Urzainqui, Marina  FR California-PC             NT    2:20.77  
       31.62  1:07.13  1:43.56  2:20.77                                    
  6 Bates, Melissa E          SR California-PC             NT   x2:21.37  
       31.27  1:06.78  1:43.52  2:21.37                                    
  7 Arnold, Allison A         SR STAN-PC                   NT    2:21.42  
       32.62  1:09.05  1:45.49  2:21.42                                    
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Andie M           SR STAN-PC                   NT    4:49.06  
       27.23    56.54  1:26.01  1:55.71  2:24.93  2:53.93  3:22.73  3:51.61
     4:20.98  4:49.06                                                      
  2 DiRado, Maya J            SR STAN-PC                   NT    4:49.41  
       26.86    56.30  1:26.05  1:55.63  2:25.01  2:54.23  3:23.28  3:52.37
     4:21.36  4:49.41                                                      
  3 Breed, Catherine E        JR California-PC             NT    4:54.09  
       27.52    56.58  1:26.12  1:55.74  2:25.04  2:54.91  3:25.08  3:55.21
     4:25.56  4:54.09                                                      
  4 Stein, Mackenzie L        JR STAN-PC                   NT    4:54.85  
       27.62    57.40  1:27.59  1:57.85  2:28.03  2:58.29  3:28.31  3:58.02
     4:26.68  4:54.85                                                      
  5 Piehl, Caroline A         JR California-PC             NT    4:56.36  
       27.37    57.35  1:27.47  1:57.66  2:27.95  2:58.27  3:28.31  3:58.03
     4:27.39  4:56.36                                                      
  6 Klaren, Melanie R         JR California-PC             NT    5:03.05  
       27.88    58.40  1:29.13  1:59.85  2:30.60  3:01.31  3:32.18  4:03.08
     4:33.57  5:03.05                                                      
  7 Nanfria, Taylor L         JR California-PC             NT   x5:03.57  
       27.31    57.08  1:27.55  1:58.61  2:29.74  3:00.71  3:31.71  4:02.65
     4:33.41  5:03.57                                                      
  8 Majeau, Fiona M           JR STAN-PC                   NT   x5:09.79  
       28.73    59.52  1:30.55  2:01.97  2:33.32  3:04.82  3:36.41  4:07.87
     4:39.23  5:09.79                                                      
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Felicia F            SR STAN-PC                   NT      52.74  
       24.79    52.74                                                      
  2 Batchelor, Sophia S       FR California-PC             NT      54.29  
       25.55    54.29                                                      
  3 Tran, Cindy               SR California-PC             NT      54.62  
       25.50    54.62                                                      
  4 Stafford, Nicole E        FR STAN-PC                   NT      54.67  
       25.91    54.67                                                      
  5 Osman, Farida H           FR California-PC             NT      55.20  
       25.73    55.20                                                      
  6 Bootsma, Rachel K         SO California-PC             NT     x55.61  
       26.16    55.61                                                      
  7 Sims, Haley E             JR STAN-PC                   NT      56.62  
       26.72    56.62                                                      
  8 Pulte, Jaynie M           SO STAN-PC                   NT     x56.89  
       26.76    56.89                                                      
 -- Grima, Alicia J           SO California-PC             NT     X57.30  
       26.84    57.30                                                      
 -- Livingstone, Kearsten T   SR California-PC             NT     X59.60  
       27.74    59.60                                                      
 -- Boushka, Bridget K        FR STAN-PC                   NT     X59.89  
       28.03    59.89                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiRado, Maya J            SR STAN-PC                   NT    1:57.62  
       26.44    55.69  1:30.09  1:57.62                                    
  2 Li, Celina T              FR California-PC             NT    1:57.96  
       26.29    56.00  1:30.54  1:57.96                                    
  3 Pelton, Elizabeth A       SO California-PC             NT    1:59.74  
       26.84    57.57  1:31.97  1:59.74                                    
  4 Naze, Kelly R             SO California-PC             NT    2:03.00  
       26.82    57.22  1:32.91  2:03.00                                    
  5 Piehl, Caroline A         JR California-PC             NT   x2:03.75  
       27.80    59.85  1:35.90  2:03.75                                    
  6 Thayer, Annemarie P       JR STAN-PC                   NT    2:04.20  
       27.44    58.15  1:35.64  2:04.20                                    
  7 Taylor, Andie M           SR STAN-PC                   NT    2:05.06  
       27.17    58.96  1:36.04  2:05.06                                    
  8 Chen, Kirstie Y           SR STAN-PC                   NT   x2:06.65  
       27.72    59.97  1:37.06  2:06.65                                    
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT    3:18.06  
     1) Schaefer, Maddy A JR            2) Anderson, Julia A SO           
     3) Lee, Felicia F SR               4) Neal, Lia M FR                 
       23.91    49.60  1:13.98  1:40.30  2:03.83  2:29.42  2:52.76  3:18.06
  2 California, University of, Ber-PC  'A'                 NT    3:19.28  
     1) Acker, Rachael C SO             2) Bootsma, Rachel K SO           
     3) Bing, Kaylin S JR               4) Franklin, Missy J FR           
       24.38    49.85  1:14.21  1:40.71  2:04.47  2:30.64  2:54.30  3:19.28
  3 Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT    3:24.68  
     1) Ama, Julia G SO                 2) Olsen, Katie K JR              
     3) Stein, Mackenzie L JR           4) Stafford, Nicole E FR          
       24.78    51.50  1:15.89  1:42.41  2:07.00  2:33.47  2:58.19  3:24.68
  4 California, University of, Ber-PC  'B'                 NT    3:24.79  
     1) Tran, Cindy SR                  2) Osman, Farida H FR             
     3) Cheng, Camille L JR             4) Au, Stephanie S SR             
       24.27    51.37  1:15.62  1:42.93  2:07.26  2:33.95  2:58.42  3:24.79
  5 California, University of, Ber-PC  'C'                 NT   x3:28.97  
     1) Vredeveld, Kristen A FR         2) Speers, Abigail M FR           
     3) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane SR            4) Grima, Alicia J SO             
       25.07    52.38  1:17.21  1:45.15  2:09.32  2:36.63  3:01.69  3:28.97
  6 Stanford University-PC  'C'                            NT   x3:31.94  
     1) Pulte, Jaynie M SO              2) Carlson, Grace Q FR            
     3) Whitford, Alex A SR             4) Arnold, Allison A SR           
       25.69    53.25  1:18.07  1:44.73  2:09.85  2:38.19  3:03.88  3:31.94
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phipps, Stephanie         SR STAN-PC                   NP     323.25  
  2 Kastler, Anne X           SO California-PC             NP     299.40  
  3 Clay, Alex                SO STAN-PC                   NP     289.13  
  4 Rowell, Kahley            SR California-PC             NP     277.43  
  5 Hinrichs, Lily            SO STAN-PC                   NP     273.15  
  6 Brazina, Sloane           JR STAN-PC                   NP    x257.93  
  7 Tavoda, Hayden P          FR California-PC             NP     250.43  
  8 Smart, Eleanor T          FR California-PC             NP    x229.58  
  9 Seymour, Kerrin           SR STAN-PC                   NP    x186.15  
 
Event 16  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kastler, Anne X           SO California-PC             NP     297.30  
  2 Phipps, Stephanie         SR STAN-PC                   NP     275.48  
  3 Brazina, Sloane           JR STAN-PC                   NP     268.05  
  4 Hinrichs, Lily            SO STAN-PC                   NP     260.70  
  5 Clay, Alex                SO STAN-PC                   NP    x260.48  
  6 Rowell, Kahley            SR California-PC             NP     254.93  
  7 Tavoda, Hayden P          FR California-PC             NP     237.30  
  8 Smart, Eleanor T          FR California-PC             NP    x233.40  
  9 Seymour, Kerrin           SR STAN-PC                   NP    x217.58  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Stanford University                 167   2. California, University of, Ber      133