MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cardinal Friady Ticket Promo

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2014 09:06 PM
                Razorback Invitational - 1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014                 
                          Randal Tyson Track Complex                           
                      Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Randal Tyson:    7.02  2/12/2012   Tiana Madison, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M               7.30       7.30Q  2 
  2 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas                7.27       7.32Q  3 
  3 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                 7.25       7.34Q  1 
  4 Ashley Collier            SR Texas A&M               7.36       7.34Q  3 
  5 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M               7.33       7.35Q  2 
  6 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M               7.36       7.35Q  1 
  7 Kyra Jefferson            SO Florida                 7.34       7.39Q  3 
  8 Marecia Pemberton         SR Florida Stat            7.35       7.46Q  1 
  9 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                 7.48       7.48Q  2 
 10 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M               7.42       7.47Q  3 
 11 Darshay Davis             SR Florida                 7.45       7.58Q  1 
 12 Anne Zarge                JR Florida Stat            7.40       7.65Q  2 
 13 India Daniels             SO Texas A&M               7.48       7.60q  1 
 14 Der'Renae Freeman         SO Florida Stat            7.48       7.60q  3 
 15 Cessily Jones             SO Oklahoma                7.52       7.62q  3 
 16 Britney Presley           SO Oklahoma Sta            7.65       7.71q  1 
 17 Bianca Smith              SR Florida Stat            7.60       7.73   1 
 17 Shekara Boakye            JR Arkansas                7.49       7.73   2 
 19 Triana Browne-Hearrell    SO Oklahoma Sta            7.90       8.08   3 
 20 Nicole Setterington       FR Florida Stat                       8.23   2 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyra Jefferson            SO Florida                23.30      23.06   4  10    23.054
  2 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas               23.15      23.06   5   8    23.060
  3 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M              23.48      23.42   3   6   
  4 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                23.39      23.44   4   5   
  5 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M              23.55      23.72   2   4   
  6 Ashley Collier            SR Texas A&M              23.14      23.74   5   3   
  7 Daye Shon Roberson        FR Oklahoma               23.75      23.87   1   2   
  8 Ebony Eutsey              SR Florida                23.40      23.87   3   1   
  9 Janeil Bellille           SR Texas A&M              23.93      23.97   5 
 10 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M              24.15      24.02   1 
 11 India Daniels             SO Texas A&M              24.12      24.13   4 
 12 Jande Pierce              JR Florida Stat           24.20      24.88   2 
 13 Cessily Jones             SO Oklahoma               24.12      24.91   3 
 14 Bianca Smith              SR Florida Stat           25.00      25.08   4 
 15 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      SR Tulsa                  24.32      25.21   2 
 16 Shekara Boakye            JR Arkansas               24.90      25.64   5 
 17 Cydney Fogle              FR Tulsa                  25.28      25.78   1 
 18 Triana Browne-Hearrell    SO Oklahoma Sta           25.60      25.85   3 
 19 Roos-Sanne Claassen       FR Tulsa                  25.62      26.04   1 
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominique Scott           JR Arkansas            16:20.00   16:13.44   10   
  2 Rachel Baptista           SO Tulsa               16:40.00   16:27.64    8   
  3 Gabby Salazar             SR Texas A&M           17:07.07   17:25.86    6   
  4 Janessa Dunn              JR Tulsa               17:20.00   17:31.84    5   
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   10:56.46  3/8/2013    Michigan                                 
                          Addison, Long, Smith, Eccleston                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Texas                                            11:15.90   11:22.16   10   
     1) Marielle Hall SR                2) Nia Dorner FR                  
     3) Mary Beth Hamilton FR           4) Sara Sutherland SR             
  2 Arkansas                                         11:20.00   11:32.20    8   
     1) Regan Ward FR                   2) Daina Harper FR                
     3) Victoria Feole FR               4) Sandie Raines FR               
  3 Texas A&M                                        11:30.00   11:33.65    6   
     1) Grace Fletcher JR               2) Shamier Little FR              
     3) Aliese Hyde SR                  4) Hillary Montgomery JR          
  4 Tulsa                                            11:25.00   11:50.62    5   
     1) Brandi Krieg JR                 2) Alex Lyons SO                  
     3) Olivia O'Hare FR                4) Natasha Cockram JR             
  5 Oklahoma                                         11:45.00   12:02.23    4   
     1) Molly Williams SR               2) Daunicia Demerson SO           
     3) Marissa Codispodi FR            4) Bryce Perry FR                 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   1.97m  1/28/2012   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kirsten Hesseltine        SR Arkansas               1.70m      1.75m    5-08.75  10   
  2 Kara Erickson             FR Texas A&M              1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00   8   
  3 Emilie Grey               SO Arkansas               1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00   6   
  4 Julia Schmaltz            FR Oklahoma Sta           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00   5   
  5 Alyssa Parker             FR Arkansas               1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00   4   
 -- Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                  1.90m         NH            
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   4.72m  2/10/2007   Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ariel Voskamp             SO Arkansas               4.15m      4.07m   13-04.25  10   
  2 Megan Zimlich             SO Arkansas               4.02m      4.07m   13-04.25   8   
  3 Brittany Wooten           SO Texas A&M              4.03m      3.97m   13-00.25   6   
  4 Karly Jackson             SO Florida Stat           3.87m      3.97m   13-00.25   5   
  5 Danielle Nowell           SR Arkansas               4.17m      3.97m   13-00.25   4   
  6 Emily Savage              FR Oklahoma               3.59m      3.67m   12-00.50   2.50
  6 Hannah Acton              SO Florida Stat           4.00m      3.67m   12-00.50   2.50
  8 Ellie McCardwell          SR Stanford               4.10m      3.67m   12-00.50   1   
  9 Madison Schmidt           FR Florida Stat           3.65m      3.52m   11-06.50 
 10 Ariel Lachance            SO Arkansas               3.70m      3.52m   11-06.50 
 -- Morgan Nichols            SR Oklahoma               3.80m         NH            
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Der'Renae Freeman         SO Florida Stat           6.24m      6.06m   19-10.75  10   
  2 Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                6.25m      6.04m   19-09.75   8   
  3 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M              6.55m      6.00m   19-08.25   6   
  4 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                6.38m      5.98m   19-07.50   5   
  5 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M              6.10m      5.94m   19-06.00   4   
  6 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M              5.86m      5.38m   17-08.00   3   
  7 Jordan Highsmith          SO Oklahoma Sta           5.77m      5.30m   17-04.75   2   
  8 Jasmine Adams             SO Oklahoma Sta           5.33m      5.29m   17-04.25   1   
  9 Brittney Reid             SO Oklahoma Sta           5.37m      5.24m   17-02.25 
 10 Keely Brown               FR Oklahoma Sta           5.10m      4.78m   15-08.25 
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   19.89m  2/11/2012   Jillian Camerena-Williams, USA             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Whalen            SR Florida Stat          15.85m     16.27m   53-04.50  10   
  2 Kellion Knibb             SO Florida Stat          15.55m     15.82m   51-11.00   8   
  3 Chase Ealey               SO Oklahoma Sta          16.01m     14.90m   48-10.75   6   
  4 Brooke Garner             SO Oklahoma              15.40m     14.87m   48-09.50   5   
  5 Avione Allgood            SO Oklahoma              15.09m     14.71m   48-03.25   4   
  6 Alyssa Wisdom             SR Stanford              16.97m     14.40m   47-03.00   3   
  7 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M             15.92m     14.38m   47-02.25   2   
  8 Lakitta Johnson           SR Florida Stat                     13.40m   43-11.75   1   
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Randal Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida Stat            6.56       6.70Q  2 
  2 Bryce Robinson            SO Tulsa                   6.61       6.70Q  1 
  3 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M               6.69       6.78Q  3 
  4 John Teeters              SO Oklahoma Sta            6.73       6.71q  1 
  5 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                 6.63       6.73q  1 
  6 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M               6.56       6.79q  3 
  7 Cejhae Greene             FR Florida Stat            6.70       6.85q  3 
  8 Waymon Storey             SR Oklahoma                6.84       6.92q  1 
  9 Jermaine Davis            SR Texas A&M               6.81       6.94   2 
 10 Rachmil van Lamoen        JR Florida Stat            6.70       6.95   2 
 11 Otugo Ananaba             FR Tulsa                   6.81       6.99   3 
 12 Alex Greene               FR Arkansas                7.03       7.02   1 
 13 Blake Webb                FR Oklahoma Sta            6.95       7.09   2 
 14 Larry Donald              FR Arkansas                           7.17   3 
 15 Chase Lamers              FR Arkansas                7.22       7.21   3 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arman Hall                SO Florida                20.80      20.71   5  10   
  2 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M              21.03      20.91   4   8   
  3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M              20.70      20.98   5   6   
  4 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida Stat           20.70      21.03   5   5   
  5 Jarrion Lawson            SO Arkansas               21.20      21.11   4   4   
  6 Bryce Robinson            SO Tulsa                  20.81      21.13   5   3   
  7 Waymon Storey             SR Oklahoma               20.83      21.18   3   2   
  8 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M              20.80      21.25   4   1   
  9 Jermaine Davis            SR Texas A&M              21.12      21.52   3 
 10 Nick Uruburu              FR Florida                21.70      21.53   2 
 11 Curtis Brown              FR Arkansas               21.75      21.56   3 
 12 Deon Hickey               FR Texas A&M              21.74      22.05   2 
 13 Alex Greene               FR Arkansas               22.25      22.25   1 
 14 Otugo Ananaba             FR Tulsa                  21.41      22.32   3 
 15 Chase Lamers              FR Arkansas               22.83      22.69   1 
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   13:17.89  2/13/2009   Bekana Daba, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marc Scott                SO Tulsa               14:30.00   14:33.42   10   
  2 Austin Wells              FR Texas A&M           14:35.00   14:39.34    8   
  3 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M           14:31.14   15:01.48    6   
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   9:25.97  2/15/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oklahoma State                                    9:28.38    9:39.00   10   
     1) Shane Moskowitz SR              2) Tyler Payton SR                
     3) Chad Noelle SO                  4) Kirubel Erassa SR              
  2 Arkansas                                          9:30.22    9:41.51    8   
     1) Patrick Rono JR                 2) Travis Southard SR             
     3) Tomas Squella SO                4) Stanley Kebenei JR             
  3 Texas A&M                                         9:44.00    9:52.39    6   
     1) Isaac Spencer JR                2) Gregory Coleman JR             
     3) Hector Hernandez SO             4) Cameron Villarreal FR          
  4 Texas                                             9:45.00   10:01.38    5   
     1) Brady Turnbull SO               2) Derrell Manhertz FR            
     3) Robert Uhr FR                   4) Nate Moore FR                  
  5 Florida State                                     9:45.00   10:04.15    4   
     1) John Kemper Morton SR           2) Ricardo Roy SO                 
     3) Otniel Teixeira SO              4) Bryce Kelley FR                
  6 Tulsa                                             9:50.00   10:10.49    3   
     1) Brian Tabb SR                   2) Andrew Jameson SR              
     3) Isaac Sanders SO                4) Elijah Silva FR                
 -- Arkansas  'B'                                     9:40.00        DNF  
     1) Cale Wallace SO                 2) Alex Greene FR                 
     3) Noah Findlay FR                 4) Arch Robertson SO              
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   2.35m  3/9/2013    Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Noah Kittelson            SR Arkansas               2.22m      2.11m    6-11.00  10   
  2 Ken LeGassey              FR Arkansas               2.16m      2.11m    6-11.00   8   
  3 Logan Brittain            FR Texas                  2.06m      2.06m    6-09.00   5.50
  3 Devion Harris             SR Texas A&M              2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00   5.50
  5 Garrison LeRock           FR Oklahoma               2.12m      2.01m    6-07.00   2.50
  5 Spencer McCloud           FR Texas                  2.01m      2.01m    6-07.00   2.50
  5 Cristobal Hurtado-Arteag  SO Florida Stat           2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00   2.50
  5 Dwayne Golbek             SR Arkansas               2.15m      2.01m    6-07.00   2.50
  9 Samuel McSwain            SO Texas A&M              2.04m      2.01m    6-07.00 
 10 Stepen Payne              JR Arkansas               2.00m      2.01m    6-07.00 
 -- Austin Hostetler          FR Tulsa                  1.84m         NH            
 -- Nick Medich               SO Florida Stat           2.05m         NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dylan Duvio               FR Stanford               5.30m      5.30m   17-04.50  10    Won JO 5.05
  2 Everette Favor            SO Oklahoma               5.21m      5.30m   17-04.50   8   
  3 Clifton Harlin            JR Texas A&M              4.88m      4.85m   15-11.00   6   
  4 Jared Watkins             SO Florida                5.00m      4.85m   15-11.00   5   
  5 Kyle Wyatt                FR Arkansas               4.75m      4.55m   14-11.00   3.50
  5 Braden Henderson          FR Arkansas               4.60m      4.55m   14-11.00   3.50
 -- Chase Wolfle              SO Texas A&M              5.41m         NH            
 -- Cayman Ellis              FR Florida Stat           5.70m         NH            
 -- Tanner Callihan           SO Oklahoma               5.02m         NH            
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   8.41m  2/13/2004   Savante Stringfellow, Nike                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida                8.29m      7.87m   25-10.00  10   
  2 Raymond Higgs             SR Arkansas               8.36m      7.87m   25-10.00   8   
  3 Olabanji Asekun           JR Texas A&M              7.37m      7.41m   24-03.75   6   
  4 Anthony May               SR Arkansas               7.63m      7.39m   24-03.00   5   
  5 Stefan Brits              JR Florida Stat           7.80m      7.34m   24-01.00   4   
  6 Paul Madzivire            JR Florida Stat           7.80m      7.31m   23-11.75   3   
  7 Tre Flowers               FR Oklahoma Sta           7.10m      7.21m   23-08.00   2   
  8 Clive Pullen              FR Arkansas               7.05m      7.15m   23-05.50   1   
  9 Jerel Morrow              FR Oklahoma Sta           7.30m      7.14m   23-05.25 
 10 Nolan Hay                 FR Oklahoma               7.29m      6.74m   22-01.50 
 11 Kaelan Washington         SO Oklahoma               7.30m      6.61m   21-08.25 
 12 Cody Kenny                JR Oklahoma Sta           6.94m      6.53m   21-05.25 
 13 Andre Brown               FR Tulsa                  6.72m      5.77m   18-11.25 
 -- Trae Carey                FR Arkansas                           FOUL            
 -- Paul Akintade             FR Tulsa                  6.91m       FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   22.40m  2/15/2008   Adam Nelson, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Austin Perry              SO Oklahoma              18.30m     18.60m   61-00.25  10   
  2 Devin Randall             SO Arkansas              17.59m     17.92m   58-09.50   8   
  3 Chadrick DaCosta          FR Florida Stat          16.55m     16.56m   54-04.00   6   
  4 Itamar Levi               FR Oklahoma Sta          16.96m     16.09m   52-09.50   5   
  5 Tyler Sergent             JR Oklahoma              17.69m     16.02m   52-06.75   4   
  6 Austin Droogsma           FR Florida Stat          16.72m     15.21m   49-11.00   3   
  7 Deatrich Wise             SO Arkansas              14.73m     14.53m   47-08.00   2   
  8 Alex Lybarger             SO Tulsa                 15.23m     14.18m   46-06.25   1   
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Makeba Alcide                Unattached                8.47   2   1024
  2 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                  8.66   2    982
  3 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                   8.69   2    976
  4 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                     8.72   3    969
  5 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                  8.77   1    959
  6 Maryke Brits              SO Florida Stat              8.87   3    937
  7 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida Stat              8.88   3    935
  8 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida Stat              9.13   2    883
  9 Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                     9.18   1    873
 10 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                     9.73   1    763
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                    1.82m    5-11.50   1003
  2 Makeba Alcide                Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50    966
  3 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                 1.73m    5-08.00    891
  3 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 1.73m    5-08.00    891
  5 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
  6 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida Stat             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  7 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                    1.55m    5-01.00    678
  8 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida Stat             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  9 Maryke Brits              SO Florida Stat             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 10 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    1.43m    4-08.25    544
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                   12.37m   40-07.00    686
  2 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                11.84m   38-10.25    651
  3 Makeba Alcide                Unattached              11.81m   38-09.00    649
  4 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida Stat            11.05m   36-03.00    598
  5 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                10.81m   35-05.75    583
  6 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida Stat            10.77m   35-04.00    580
  7 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                 10.76m   35-03.75    579
  8 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                    9.75m   32-00.00    513
  9 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    9.28m   30-05.50    482
 10 Maryke Brits              SO Florida Stat             8.90m   29-02.50    458
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  5.80m   19-00.50    789
  2 Maryke Brits              SO Florida Stat             5.70m   18-08.50    759
  2 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 5.70m   18-08.50    759
  4 Makeba Alcide                Unattached               5.68m   18-07.75    753
  5 Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                    5.43m   17-09.75    680
  6 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida Stat             5.41m   17-09.00    674
  7 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida Stat             5.36m   17-07.00    660
  8 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                    5.34m   17-06.25    654
  9 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                 5.19m   17-00.50    612
 10 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    4.09m   13-05.00    329
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makeba Alcide                Unattached             2:17.78     854
  2 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas               2:18.38     846
  3 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                2:18.57     843
  4 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas               2:19.27     833
  5 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                  2:29.16     703
  6 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida Stat           2:30.70     684
  7 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida Stat           2:32.15     666
  8 Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                  2:33.66     648
  9 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                  2:34.33     640
 10 Maryke Brits              SO Florida Stat           3:05.89     312
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                     7.01     879
  2 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                     7.03     872
  3 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                  7.09     851
  4 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                  7.12     840
  5 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                     7.20     813
  6 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                  7.25     796
  7 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                  7.43     736
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 7.25m   23-09.50    874
  2 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 6.69m   21-11.50    741
  3 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 6.66m   21-10.25    734
  4 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                 6.41m   21-00.50    677
  5 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    6.32m   20-09.00    657
  6 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                    6.15m   20-02.25    619
  7 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    5.94m   19-06.00    574
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                14.63m   48-00.00    767
  2 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                13.29m   43-07.25    685
  3 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                12.15m   39-10.50    616
  4 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                   12.07m   39-07.25    611
  5 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                11.63m   38-02.00    584
  6 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                   10.71m   35-01.75    528
  7 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    8.70m   28-06.50    408
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 1.98m    6-06.00    785
  2 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                    1.83m    6-00.00    653
  2 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 1.83m    6-00.00    653
  2 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                 1.83m    6-00.00    653
  5 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 1.80m    5-10.75    627
  5 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    1.80m    5-10.75    627
  7 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    1.65m    5-05.00    504
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    84        2) Texas A&M                  54   
    3) Florida State               43.50     4) Florida                    37   
    5) Texas                       18        5) Tulsa                      18   
    7) Oklahoma                    17.50     8) Oklahoma State             14   
    9) Stanford                     4                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    63.50     2) Texas A&M                  52.50
    3) Florida State               27.50     4) Oklahoma                   26.50
    5) Florida                     25        6) Oklahoma State             17   
    6) Tulsa                       17        8) Texas                      13   
    9) Stanford                    10