MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here



Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: UCLA
Meet: NCAA Championships - Team Prelims/All-Around Final April 15, 2004
Location: UCLA (Pauley Pavilion) Home Meet

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Florida
Balance Beam Georgia
Floor Exercise Iowa
All Around Nebraska
Oklahoma
Stanford

Team Standing  (Top)

Session 1

Place Team Score
1 Florida 196.850
1 Stanford 196.850
3 Georgia 196.775
4 Nebraska 196.150
5 Oklahoma 195.750
6 Iowa 194.775

Florida  (Top)

Head Coach:  Rhonda Faehn

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Erinn Dooley 9.900 9.800 9.850 9.900 39.450
Savannah Evans 9.850 9.900
Breanne King 9.850 9.725 9.775 9.900 39.250
Samantha Lutz 9.750 9.850 9.750
Sherie Owens 9.800
Erin Pendleton 9.850
Katie Rue 9.825 9.800 9.850
Orley Szmuch 9.875 9.800 9.850 9.800 39.325
Chantelle Tousek 9.900 9.775
Team Totals 49.375 49.000 49.125 49.350 196.850

Georgia  (Top)

Head Coach:  Suzanne Yoculan

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Chelsa Byrd 9.950 9.875 9.775 9.925 39.525
Michelle Emmons 9.100 9.800
Kelsey Ericksen 9.775 9.875 9.775 9.725 39.150
Cory Fritzinger 9.850 9.900 9.800 9.800 39.350
Ashley Kupets 9.775 9.825 9.825 9.800 39.225
Sierra Sapunar 9.850 9.800
Loren Simpson 9.850
Brittany Smith 9.775
Marline Stephens 9.875 9.900
Team Totals 49.225 49.350 48.975 49.225 196.775

Iowa  (Top)

Head Coach:  Mike Lorenzen

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Liz Grajewski 9.775 8.975 9.850
Stephanie Gran 9.775 9.775 9.675 9.900 39.125
Tiffany Kwan 9.675
Danielle Legeai 9.700 9.800
Mindi Levitz 9.675
Alexis Maday 9.850 9.850 9.250 9.950 38.900
Romina Mazzoni 9.700
Annie Rue 9.750 9.625 9.625 9.650 38.650
Kortny Williamson 9.800 9.800
Nicole Wong 9.725 9.550
Team Totals 48.950 48.725 47.800 49.300 194.775

Nebraska  (Top)

Head Coach:  Dan Kendig

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Gina Bruce 9.825 9.050 9.700
Stephanie Carter 9.825 9.625 9.775
Kristi Esposito 9.825 9.850 9.900 9.875 39.450
Natasha Gowda 9.775
Tami Harris 9.850 9.750 9.775 9.600 38.975
Libby Landgraf 9.875 9.925 9.600 9.825 39.225
Jamie Saas 9.800
Michele Zabawa 9.875 9.825 9.775 9.725 39.200
Team Totals 49.250 49.125 48.875 48.900 196.150

Oklahoma  (Top)

Head Coach:  Steve Nunno

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Karina Agafonova 9.850
Tara Anderson 9.275 9.650
Ashley Cooney 9.850 9.850 9.625 9.825 39.150
Kristen Cox 9.800 9.700
Katie Hostler 9.875
Erin LaBarr 9.800 9.900 9.775 9.850 39.325
Leah Mueller 9.850
Melissa Smith 9.150 9.675
Kasie Tamayo 9.850 9.850 9.800 9.825 39.325
Elizabeth Tandy 9.150
Tiffany Willin 9.900 9.775
Team Totals 49.200 48.725 48.600 49.225 195.750

Stanford  (Top)

Head Coach:  Kristen Smyth

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Kendall Beck 9.750
Caroline Fluhrer 9.675 9.900 9.750 9.925 39.250
Natalie Foley 9.900 9.900 9.800 9.925 39.525
Shelly Goldberg 9.725 9.850
Lise Leveille 9.875 9.875 9.825 9.900 39.475
Jessica Louie 9.825 9.800 9.825
Stacy Sprando 9.700 9.400
Lindsay Wing 9.725 9.875 9.850 9.875 39.325
Team Totals 49.050 49.350 48.975 49.475 196.850

Vault Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
Session 2
1 Chelsa Byrd Georgia 9.950
2 Janet Anson Iowa State 9.925
3 Chantelle Tousek Florida 9.900
3 Erinn Dooley Florida 9.900
3 Tiffany Willin Oklahoma 9.900
3 Natalie Foley Stanford 9.900
7 Orley Szmuch Florida 9.875
7 Marline Stephens Georgia 9.875
7 Michele Zabawa Nebraska 9.875
7 Libby Landgraf Nebraska 9.875
7 Lise Leveille Stanford 9.875
7 Lisa Clark Penn State 9.875
13 Breanne King Florida 9.850
13 Savannah Evans Florida 9.850
13 Cory Fritzinger Georgia 9.850
13 Alexis Maday Iowa 9.850
13 Tami Harris Nebraska 9.850
13 Kasie Tamayo Oklahoma 9.850
13 Ashley Cooney Oklahoma 9.850
13 Monica Bisordi Arizona 9.850
13 Tanya Ricioli-Hebron Oregon State 9.850
22 Katie Rue Florida 9.825
22 Kristi Esposito Nebraska 9.825
22 Stephanie Carter Nebraska 9.825
22 Gina Bruce Nebraska 9.825
22 Jessica Louie Stanford 9.825
27 Kortny Williamson Iowa 9.800
27 Erin LaBarr Oklahoma 9.800
27 Kristen Cox Oklahoma 9.800
30 Kelsey Ericksen Georgia 9.775
30 Ashley Kupets Georgia 9.775
30 Brittany Smith Georgia 9.775
30 Liz Grajewski Iowa 9.775
30 Stephanie Gran Iowa 9.775
35 Annie Rue Iowa 9.750
36 Lindsay Wing Stanford 9.725
36 Shelly Goldberg Stanford 9.725
36 Erin Dethloff Iowa State 9.725
39 Janae Cox West Virginia 9.700
40 Mindi Levitz Iowa 9.675
40 Caroline Fluhrer Stanford 9.675
42 Kari Lords BYU 9.650
43 Elizabeth Tandy Oklahoma 9.150

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
Session 1
1 Libby Landgraf Nebraska 9.925
2 Cory Fritzinger Georgia 9.900
2 Erin LaBarr Oklahoma 9.900
2 Natalie Foley Stanford 9.900
2 Caroline Fluhrer Stanford 9.900
6 Chelsa Byrd Georgia 9.875
6 Kelsey Ericksen Georgia 9.875
6 Lise Leveille Stanford 9.875
6 Lindsay Wing Stanford 9.875
10 Erin Pendleton Florida 9.850
10 Loren Simpson Georgia 9.850
10 Sierra Sapunar Georgia 9.850
10 Alexis Maday Iowa 9.850
10 Kristi Esposito Nebraska 9.850
10 Ashley Cooney Oklahoma 9.850
10 Leah Mueller Oklahoma 9.850
10 Kasie Tamayo Oklahoma 9.850
18 Ashley Kupets Georgia 9.825
18 Michele Zabawa Nebraska 9.825
18 Tanya Ricioli-Hebron Oregon State 9.825
21 Orley Szmuch Florida 9.800
21 Sherie Owens Florida 9.800
21 Erinn Dooley Florida 9.800
21 Jessica Louie Stanford 9.800
21 Janet Anson Iowa State 9.800
26 Stephanie Gran Iowa 9.775
26 Natasha Gowda Nebraska 9.775
26 Janae Cox West Virginia 9.775
26 Kari Lords BYU 9.775
30 Samantha Lutz Florida 9.750
30 Tami Harris Nebraska 9.750
30 Monica Bisordi Arizona 9.750
33 Breanne King Florida 9.725
33 Nicole Wong Iowa 9.725
35 Romina Mazzoni Iowa 9.700
35 Stacy Sprando Stanford 9.700
37 Tiffany Kwan Iowa 9.675
38 Erin Dethloff Iowa State 9.650
39 Annie Rue Iowa 9.625
40 Tara Anderson Oklahoma 9.275
41 Melissa Smith Oklahoma 9.150
42 Gina Bruce Nebraska 9.050

Balance Beam Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
Session 1
1 Kristi Esposito Nebraska 9.900
2 Orley Szmuch Florida 9.850
2 Erinn Dooley Florida 9.850
2 Samantha Lutz Florida 9.850
2 Lindsay Wing Stanford 9.850
6 Ashley Kupets Georgia 9.825
6 Lise Leveille Stanford 9.825
8 Katie Rue Florida 9.800
8 Sierra Sapunar Georgia 9.800
8 Cory Fritzinger Georgia 9.800
8 Jamie Saas Nebraska 9.800
8 Kasie Tamayo Oklahoma 9.800
8 Natalie Foley Stanford 9.800
8 Erin Dethloff Iowa State 9.800
15 Breanne King Florida 9.775
15 Chantelle Tousek Florida 9.775
15 Chelsa Byrd Georgia 9.775
15 Kelsey Ericksen Georgia 9.775
15 Michele Zabawa Nebraska 9.775
15 Tami Harris Nebraska 9.775
15 Erin LaBarr Oklahoma 9.775
22 Kendall Beck Stanford 9.750
22 Caroline Fluhrer Stanford 9.750
22 Kari Lords BYU 9.750
25 Monica Bisordi Arizona 9.725
25 Janae Cox West Virginia 9.725
27 Danielle Legeai Iowa 9.700
27 Kristen Cox Oklahoma 9.700
27 Janet Anson Iowa State 9.700
27 Tanya Ricioli-Hebron Oregon State 9.700
31 Stephanie Gran Iowa 9.675
31 Melissa Smith Oklahoma 9.675
33 Tara Anderson Oklahoma 9.650
34 Annie Rue Iowa 9.625
34 Stephanie Carter Nebraska 9.625
34 Ashley Cooney Oklahoma 9.625
37 Libby Landgraf Nebraska 9.600
38 Nicole Wong Iowa 9.550
39 Stacy Sprando Stanford 9.400
40 Alexis Maday Iowa 9.250
41 Michelle Emmons Georgia 9.100
42 Liz Grajewski Iowa 8.975

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
Session 1
1 Alexis Maday Iowa 9.950
2 Chelsa Byrd Georgia 9.925
2 Caroline Fluhrer Stanford 9.925
2 Natalie Foley Stanford 9.925
5 Savannah Evans Florida 9.900
5 Breanne King Florida 9.900
5 Erinn Dooley Florida 9.900
5 Marline Stephens Georgia 9.900
5 Stephanie Gran Iowa 9.900
5 Lise Leveille Stanford 9.900
5 Janet Anson Iowa State 9.900
5 Monica Bisordi Arizona 9.900
5 Kari Lords BYU 9.900
14 Kristi Esposito Nebraska 9.875
14 Katie Hostler Oklahoma 9.875
14 Lindsay Wing Stanford 9.875
14 Tanya Ricioli-Hebron Oregon State 9.875
18 Katie Rue Florida 9.850
18 Liz Grajewski Iowa 9.850
18 Karina Agafonova Oklahoma 9.850
18 Erin LaBarr Oklahoma 9.850
18 Shelly Goldberg Stanford 9.850
23 Libby Landgraf Nebraska 9.825
23 Ashley Cooney Oklahoma 9.825
23 Kasie Tamayo Oklahoma 9.825
23 Jessica Louie Stanford 9.825
27 Orley Szmuch Florida 9.800
27 Michelle Emmons Georgia 9.800
27 Cory Fritzinger Georgia 9.800
27 Ashley Kupets Georgia 9.800
27 Danielle Legeai Iowa 9.800
27 Kortny Williamson Iowa 9.800
33 Stephanie Carter Nebraska 9.775
33 Tiffany Willin Oklahoma 9.775
33 Erin Dethloff Iowa State 9.775
36 Samantha Lutz Florida 9.750
37 Kelsey Ericksen Georgia 9.725
37 Michele Zabawa Nebraska 9.725
39 Gina Bruce Nebraska 9.700
40 Andi McCabe Arizona 9.675
40 Janae Cox West Virginia 9.675
42 Annie Rue Iowa 9.650
43 Tami Harris Nebraska 9.600
44 Lisa Clark Penn State 9.525

All Around Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
Session 1
1 Chelsa Byrd Georgia 39.525
1 Natalie Foley Stanford 39.525
3 Lise Leveille Stanford 39.475
4 Erinn Dooley Florida 39.450
4 Kristi Esposito Nebraska 39.450
6 Cory Fritzinger Georgia 39.350
7 Orley Szmuch Florida 39.325
7 Erin LaBarr Oklahoma 39.325
7 Kasie Tamayo Oklahoma 39.325
7 Lindsay Wing Stanford 39.325
11 Breanne King Florida 39.250
11 Caroline Fluhrer Stanford 39.250
13 Ashley Kupets Georgia 39.225
13 Libby Landgraf Nebraska 39.225
15 Michele Zabawa Nebraska 39.200
16 Kelsey Ericksen Georgia 39.150
16 Ashley Cooney Oklahoma 39.150
18 Stephanie Gran Iowa 39.125
19 Tami Harris Nebraska 38.975
20 Alexis Maday Iowa 38.900
21 Annie Rue Iowa 38.650

PLEASE NOTE:  all scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet.
For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.

Last updated 4/15/2004 at 4:13:00PM

Copyright ©2004 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved

Web results created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221