MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Recap

Licensed to FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/3/2012
                  Texas @ Stanford - Women's Meet - 11/3/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   1:36.68                                                        
      NCAA B:   1:42.70                                                        
        Pool:   1:38.54                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT    1:40.83   11  
     1) Thayer, Annemarie P SO          2) Olsen, Katie K SO              
     3) Ama, Julia G FR                 4) Schaefer, Maddy A SO           
                  25.41       53.62 (28.21)     1:18.64 (25.02)     1:40.83 (22.19)
  2 University of Texas-ST  'A'                            NT    1:41.88    4  
     1) Denninghoff, Sarah A JR         2) Sogar, Laura A SR              
     3) Jaques, Gretchen K SO           4) Amundsen, Kelsey J SR          
                  26.30       54.33 (28.03)     1:19.01 (24.68)     1:41.88 (22.87)
  3 University of Texas-ST  'B'                            NT    1:43.39    2  
     1) Hooper, Alex C JR               2) Beck, Spindrift S SR           
     3) Smith, Skylar S SO              4) Tucker, Sam M JR               
                  25.97       54.87 (28.90)     1:19.88 (25.01)     1:43.39 (23.51)
  4 Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT    1:44.35  
     1) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E SR     2) Haase, Sarah B FR              
     3) Sims, Haley E SO                4) Pulte, Jaynie M FR             
                  26.66       55.04 (28.38)     1:20.56 (25.52)     1:44.35 (23.79)
 -- University of Texas-ST  'C'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Webber, Shelby J SO             2) Wagner, Catherine E JR         
     3) Toledo, Marylyn P JR            4) Williams, Emily R SO           
                  26.66                             1:22.09 ( )          DQ (24.94)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   9:30.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M      SO Texas-ST                  NT    9:50.98    9  
                  27.99       57.64 (29.65)     1:27.41 (29.77)     1:57.12 (29.71)
        2:27.01 (29.89)     2:56.79 (29.78)     3:26.65 (29.86)     3:56.41 (29.76)
        4:26.26 (29.85)     4:56.09 (29.83)     5:25.96 (29.87)     5:55.54 (29.58)
        6:25.22 (29.68)     6:54.95 (29.73)     7:24.60 (29.65)     7:54.09 (29.49)
        8:23.32 (29.23)     8:52.42 (29.10)     9:21.95 (29.53)     9:50.98 (29.03)
  2 Taylor, Andie M           JR STAN-PC                   NT    9:56.67    4  
                  27.85       57.62 (29.77)     1:27.70 (30.08)     1:57.51 (29.81)
        2:27.22 (29.71)     2:57.09 (29.87)     3:26.84 (29.75)     3:56.75 (29.91)
        4:26.51 (29.76)     4:56.35 (29.84)     5:25.89 (29.54)     5:55.60 (29.71)
        6:25.40 (29.80)     6:55.20 (29.80)     7:24.97 (29.77)     7:54.82 (29.85)
        8:24.88 (30.06)     8:55.43 (30.55)     9:26.33 (30.90)     9:56.67 (30.34)
  3 Leneave, Kelsey A         SO Texas-ST                  NT   10:02.84    3  
                  27.68       57.50 (29.82)     1:27.80 (30.30)     1:57.89 (30.09)
        2:28.06 (30.17)     2:58.25 (30.19)     3:28.38 (30.13)     3:58.84 (30.46)
        4:29.12 (30.28)     4:59.53 (30.41)     5:29.88 (30.35)     6:00.34 (30.46)
        6:30.64 (30.30)     7:00.98 (30.34)     7:31.35 (30.37)     8:01.64 (30.29)
        8:32.11 (30.47)     9:02.39 (30.28)     9:32.97 (30.58)    10:02.84 (29.87)
  4 Brown, Allison M          FR STAN-PC                   NT   10:12.33    2  
                  28.61       58.87 (30.26)     1:29.17 (30.30)     1:59.62 (30.45)
        2:30.08 (30.46)     3:00.59 (30.51)     3:31.14 (30.55)     4:01.69 (30.55)
        4:32.43 (30.74)     5:03.22 (30.79)     5:33.98 (30.76)     6:04.89 (30.91)
        6:35.79 (30.90)     7:06.86 (31.07)     7:37.99 (31.13)     8:08.98 (30.99)
        8:40.22 (31.24)     9:11.28 (31.06)     9:42.28 (31.00)    10:12.33 (30.05)
  5 Stein, Mackenzie L        SO STAN-PC                   NT   10:19.96    1  
                  29.15     1:00.10 (30.95)     1:31.65 (31.55)     2:03.46 (31.81)
        2:34.88 (31.42)     3:06.06 (31.18)     3:37.32 (31.26)     4:08.41 (31.09)
        4:39.73 (31.32)     5:10.91 (31.18)     5:42.04 (31.13)     6:13.17 (31.13)
        6:44.25 (31.08)     7:15.26 (31.01)     7:46.19 (30.93)     8:16.89 (30.70)
        8:47.79 (30.90)     9:18.56 (30.77)     9:49.29 (30.73)    10:19.96 (30.67)
  6 Yeager, Erin E            SO Texas-ST                  NT   10:23.34  
                  28.77       59.57 (30.80)     1:30.81 (31.24)     2:02.17 (31.36)
        2:33.82 (31.65)     3:04.99 (31.17)     3:36.39 (31.40)     4:07.85 (31.46)
        4:39.28 (31.43)     5:11.20 (31.92)     5:42.49 (31.29)     6:13.86 (31.37)
        6:45.33 (31.47)     7:16.67 (31.34)     7:48.13 (31.46)     8:19.13 (31.00)
        8:50.95 (31.82)     9:21.88 (30.93)     9:53.13 (31.25)    10:23.34 (30.21)
  7 Majeau, Fiona M           SO STAN-PC                   NT  x10:34.99  
                  28.71     1:00.48 (31.77)     1:32.52 (32.04)     2:05.02 (32.50)
        2:36.91 (31.89)     3:08.80 (31.89)     3:40.96 (32.16)     4:12.55 (31.59)
        4:44.57 (32.02)     5:16.98 (32.41)     5:48.72 (31.74)     6:20.69 (31.97)
        6:52.47 (31.78)     7:24.43 (31.96)     7:56.45 (32.02)     8:28.67 (32.22)
        9:00.44 (31.77)     9:32.60 (32.16)    10:04.37 (31.77)    10:34.99 (30.62)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   1:44.02                                                        
      NCAA B:   1:48.29                                                        
        Pool:   1:44.52                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiRado, Maya J            JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:48.08    9  
                  25.61       52.95 (27.34)     1:20.66 (27.71)     1:48.08 (27.42)
  2 Murez, Andi               SR STAN-PC                   NT    1:48.09    4  
                  25.79       52.90 (27.11)     1:20.15 (27.25)     1:48.09 (27.94)
  3 Adams, Bethany L          SR Texas-ST                  NT    1:48.73    3  
                  25.15       52.80 (27.65)     1:20.78 (27.98)     1:48.73 (27.95)
  4 Tucker, Sam M             JR Texas-ST                  NT    1:50.14    2  
                  26.16       53.97 (27.81)     1:21.92 (27.95)     1:50.14 (28.22)
  5 Anderson, Julia A         FR STAN-PC                   NT    1:51.14    1  
                  26.12       54.41 (28.29)     1:22.85 (28.44)     1:51.14 (28.29)
  6 Webber, Shelby J          SO Texas-ST                  NT    1:53.38  
                  26.59       55.25 (28.66)     1:24.19 (28.94)     1:53.38 (29.19)
  7 Cassidy, Victoria R       JR Texas-ST                  NT   x1:54.08  
                  26.91       55.96 (29.05)     1:25.25 (29.29)     1:54.08 (28.83)
  8 Arnold, Allison A         JR STAN-PC                   NT   x1:54.35  
                  26.44       55.25 (28.81)     1:24.84 (29.59)     1:54.35 (29.51)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   52.55                                                          
      NCAA B:   55.17                                                          
        Pool:   53.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thayer, Annemarie P       SO STAN-PC                   NT      54.39    9  
                  26.71       54.39 (27.68)                                        
  2 Denninghoff, Sarah A      JR Texas-ST                  NT      54.49    4  
                  26.45       54.49 (28.04)                                        
  3 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E  SR STAN-PC                   NT      55.27    3  
                  26.88       55.27 (28.39)                                        
  4 Hooper, Alex C            JR Texas-ST                  NT      56.26    2  
                  27.27       56.26 (28.99)                                        
  5 Smith, Skylar S           SO Texas-ST                  NT      57.23    1  
                  28.06       57.23 (29.17)                                        
  6 Hammes, Jessie L          SR STAN-PC                   NT      58.96  
                  28.47       58.96 (30.49)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:     59.65                                                        
      NCAA B:   1:02.98                                                        
        Pool:     59.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sogar, Laura A            SR Texas-ST                  NT    1:01.15    9  
                  28.95     1:01.15 (32.20)                                        
  2 Jaques, Gretchen K        SO Texas-ST                  NT    1:01.53    3.5
                  29.26     1:01.53 (32.27)                                        
  2 Olsen, Katie K            SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:01.53    3.5
                  29.11     1:01.53 (32.42)                                        
  4 Haase, Sarah B            FR STAN-PC                   NT    1:01.63    2  
                  29.46     1:01.63 (32.17)                                        
  5 Beck, Spindrift S         SR Texas-ST                  NT    1:02.85    1  
                  30.19     1:02.85 (32.66)                                        
  6 Moss, KC C                FR STAN-PC                   NT    1:03.33  
                  30.11     1:03.33 (33.22)                                        
  7 Wagner, Catherine E       JR Texas-ST                  NT   x1:05.85  
                  31.10     1:05.85 (34.75)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   1:54.95                                                        
      NCAA B:   2:00.69                                                        
        Pool:   1:52.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M      SO Texas-ST                  NT    2:01.00    9  
                  28.66       59.65 (30.99)     1:30.61 (30.96)     2:01.00 (30.39)
  2 Simmons, Kaia E           SR STAN-PC                   NT    2:02.82    4  
                  28.30       59.12 (30.82)     1:30.82 (31.70)     2:02.82 (32.00)
  3 Chen, Kirstie Y           JR STAN-PC                   NT    2:02.94    3  
                  27.74       59.13 (31.39)     1:31.03 (31.90)     2:02.94 (31.91)
  4 Toledo, Marylyn P         JR Texas-ST                  NT    2:03.16    2  
                  28.41       59.90 (31.49)     1:31.24 (31.34)     2:03.16 (31.92)
  5 Sims, Haley E             SO STAN-PC                   NT    2:04.41    1  
                  28.78     1:00.90 (32.12)     1:32.66 (31.76)     2:04.41 (31.75)
  6 Leneave, Kelsey A         SO Texas-ST                  NT    2:04.70  
                  28.33     1:00.32 (31.99)     1:32.78 (32.46)     2:04.70 (31.92)
  7 Stein, Mackenzie L        SO STAN-PC                   NT   x2:06.61  
                  29.36     1:01.48 (32.12)     1:33.77 (32.29)     2:06.61 (32.84)
  8 Torabi, Sydney T          FR Texas-ST                  NT   x2:09.41  
                  28.41     1:01.87 (33.46)     1:34.96 (33.09)     2:09.41 (34.45)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   21.93                                                          
      NCAA B:   22.99                                                          
        Pool:   22.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Maddy A         SO STAN-PC                   NT      22.61    9  
  2 Amundsen, Kelsey J        SR Texas-ST                  NT      23.47    4  
  3 Adams, Bethany L          SR Texas-ST                  NT      23.48    3  
  4 Ama, Julia G              FR STAN-PC                   NT      23.88    2  
  5 Pulte, Jaynie M           FR STAN-PC                   NT      24.21    1  
  6 Whitford, Alex A          JR STAN-PC                   NT     x24.33  
  7 Williams, Emily R         SO Texas-ST                  NT      25.22  
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   280.00                                                         
      NCAA B:   270.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Diana             SR Texas-ST                  NP     308.40    9  
  2 Phipps, Stephanie            STAN-PC                   NP     306.98    4  
  3 Hinrichs, Lillian            STAN-PC                   NP     278.18    3  
  4 Cullinan, Shelby          SR Texas-ST                  NP     276.60    2  
  5 Taylor, Maren E           JR Texas-ST                  NP     265.65    1  
  6 Houston, Meghan T         FR Texas-ST                  NP    x265.50  
  7 Clay, Alexandra              STAN-PC                   NP     256.88  
  8 Brazina, Sloane              STAN-PC                   NP    x254.18  
  9 Hoffmann, Kristina M      FR Texas-ST                  NP    x253.13  
 10 Holland, Samantha J       SR Texas-ST                  NP    x245.85  
 11 Wylie, Jennifer              STAN-PC                   NP    x223.35  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   47.84                                                          
      NCAA B:   50.19                                                          
        Pool:   48.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Maddy A         SO STAN-PC                   NT      49.36    9  
                  24.13       49.36 (25.23)                                        
  2 Murez, Andi               SR STAN-PC                   NT      50.15    4  
                  24.38       50.15 (25.77)                                        
  3 Adams, Bethany L          SR Texas-ST                  NT      50.76    3  
                  24.61       50.76 (26.15)                                        
  4 Ama, Julia G              FR STAN-PC                   NT      51.23    2  
                  25.21       51.23 (26.02)                                        
  5 Webber, Shelby J          SO Texas-ST                  NT      51.47    1  
                  24.99       51.47 (26.48)                                        
  6 Tucker, Sam M             JR Texas-ST                  NT      52.19  
                  25.19       52.19 (27.00)                                        
  7 Whitford, Alex A          JR STAN-PC                   NT     x53.32  
                  26.10       53.32 (27.22)                                        
  8 Williams, Emily R         SO Texas-ST                  NT     x53.84  
                  26.31       53.84 (27.53)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   1:53.37                                                        
      NCAA B:   1:59.24                                                        
        Pool:   1:54.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiRado, Maya J            JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:56.70    9  
                  28.24       57.72 (29.48)     1:27.19 (29.47)     1:56.70 (29.51)
  2 Thayer, Annemarie P       SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:57.82    4  
                  28.50       58.83 (30.33)     1:29.03 (30.20)     1:57.82 (28.79)
  3 Denninghoff, Sarah A      JR Texas-ST                  NT    1:59.07    3  
                  28.03       57.71 (29.68)     1:28.18 (30.47)     1:59.07 (30.89)
  4 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E  SR STAN-PC                   NT    1:59.78    2  
                  28.55       58.60 (30.05)     1:29.04 (30.44)     1:59.78 (30.74)
  5 Smith, Skylar S           SO Texas-ST                  NT    2:04.02    1  
                  28.94       59.65 (30.71)     1:31.36 (31.71)     2:04.02 (32.66)
  6 Hooper, Alex C            JR Texas-ST                  NT    2:04.55  
                  29.16     1:00.29 (31.13)     1:32.37 (32.08)     2:04.55 (32.18)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   2:09.25                                                        
      NCAA B:   2:16.20                                                        
        Pool:   2:09.11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sogar, Laura A            SR Texas-ST                  NT    2:10.85    9  
                  30.01     1:03.35 (33.34)     1:37.01 (33.66)     2:10.85 (33.84)
  2 Olsen, Katie K            SO STAN-PC                   NT    2:14.32    4  
                  31.04     1:05.58 (34.54)     1:40.08 (34.50)     2:14.32 (34.24)
  3 Haase, Sarah B            FR STAN-PC                   NT    2:14.43    3  
                  31.10     1:05.77 (34.67)     1:40.08 (34.31)     2:14.43 (34.35)
  4 Beck, Spindrift S         SR Texas-ST                  NT    2:15.15    2  
                  31.29     1:05.48 (34.19)     1:40.48 (35.00)     2:15.15 (34.67)
  5 Moss, KC C                FR STAN-PC                   NT    2:15.37    1  
                  31.16     1:05.58 (34.42)     1:40.62 (35.04)     2:15.37 (34.75)
  6 Wagner, Catherine E       JR Texas-ST                  NT    2:23.31  
                  32.39     1:08.67 (36.28)     1:45.71 (37.04)     2:23.31 (37.60)
  7 Simmons, Kaia E           SR STAN-PC                   NT   x2:29.74  
                  34.45     1:12.38 (37.93)     1:51.21 (38.83)     2:29.74 (38.53)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   4:38.46                                                        
      NCAA B:   4:47.79                                                        
        Pool:   4:41.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M      SO Texas-ST                  NT    4:51.44    9  
                  27.98       57.54 (29.56)     1:27.16 (29.62)     1:57.20 (30.04)
        2:27.01 (29.81)     2:56.48 (29.47)     3:25.56 (29.08)     3:54.42 (28.86)
        4:23.09 (28.67)     4:51.44 (28.35)                                        
  2 Taylor, Andie M           JR STAN-PC                   NT    4:54.65    4  
                  28.00       57.81 (29.81)     1:27.69 (29.88)     1:57.53 (29.84)
        2:27.41 (29.88)     2:56.87 (29.46)     3:26.16 (29.29)     3:55.52 (29.36)
        4:25.22 (29.70)     4:54.65 (29.43)                                        
  3 Durant, Natalie L         SR STAN-PC                   NT    4:57.14    3  
                  27.98       58.45 (30.47)     1:28.51 (30.06)     1:58.48 (29.97)
        2:28.02 (29.54)     2:57.76 (29.74)     3:27.32 (29.56)     3:57.12 (29.80)
        4:27.37 (30.25)     4:57.14 (29.77)                                        
  4 Anderson, Julia A         FR STAN-PC                   NT    4:57.21    2  
                  27.81       58.06 (30.25)     1:28.58 (30.52)     1:59.34 (30.76)
        2:30.14 (30.80)     3:00.61 (30.47)     3:30.79 (30.18)     4:00.78 (29.99)
        4:29.76 (28.98)     4:57.21 (27.45)                                        
  5 Leneave, Kelsey A         SO Texas-ST                  NT    4:57.50    1  
                  27.67       57.75 (30.08)     1:28.20 (30.45)     1:58.66 (30.46)
        2:29.21 (30.55)     2:59.39 (30.18)     3:29.42 (30.03)     3:59.44 (30.02)
        4:29.35 (29.91)     4:57.50 (28.15)                                        
  6 Cassidy, Victoria R       JR Texas-ST                  NT    4:58.97  
                  27.96       58.23 (30.27)     1:28.55 (30.32)     1:58.81 (30.26)
        2:28.98 (30.17)     2:58.93 (29.95)     3:28.96 (30.03)     3:59.35 (30.39)
        4:29.65 (30.30)     4:58.97 (29.32)                                        
  7 Arnold, Allison A         JR STAN-PC                   NT   x4:59.78  
                  28.48       59.13 (30.65)     1:30.03 (30.90)     2:00.91 (30.88)
        2:31.15 (30.24)     3:01.11 (29.96)     3:30.62 (29.51)     4:00.20 (29.58)
        4:29.98 (29.78)     4:59.78 (29.80)                                        
  8 Yeager, Erin E            SO Texas-ST                  NT   x5:03.60  
                  28.34       59.12 (30.78)     1:30.21 (31.09)     2:01.32 (31.11)
        2:32.85 (31.53)     3:03.25 (30.40)     3:33.56 (30.31)     4:03.85 (30.29)
        4:34.14 (30.29)     5:03.60 (29.46)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   52.02                                                          
      NCAA B:   54.62                                                          
        Pool:   51.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaques, Gretchen K        SO Texas-ST                  NT      54.08    9  
                  25.54       54.08 (28.54)                                        
  2 Amundsen, Kelsey J        SR Texas-ST                  NT      55.48    4  
                  26.28       55.48 (29.20)                                        
  3 Sims, Haley E             SO STAN-PC                   NT      56.20    3  
                  26.83       56.20 (29.37)                                        
  4 Toledo, Marylyn P         JR Texas-ST                  NT      56.21    2  
                  26.76       56.21 (29.45)                                        
  5 Hammes, Jessie L          SR STAN-PC                   NT      57.18    1  
                  26.88       57.18 (30.30)                                        
  6 Pulte, Jaynie M           FR STAN-PC                   NT      57.62  
                  26.73       57.62 (30.89)                                        
  7 Torabi, Sydney T          FR Texas-ST                  NT     x58.86  
                  27.64       58.86 (31.22)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   265.00                                                         
      NCAA B:   255.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Maren E           JR Texas-ST                  NP     302.78    9  
  2 Phipps, Stephanie            STAN-PC                   NP     285.38    4  
  3 Houston, Meghan T         FR Texas-ST                  NP     280.50    3  
  4 Hinrichs, Lillian            STAN-PC                   NP     263.55    2  
  5 Brazina, Sloane              STAN-PC                   NP     262.35    1  
  6 Markle, Kelly                STAN-PC                   NP    x252.83  
  7 Wilcox, Diana             SR Texas-ST                  NP     246.38  
  8 Cullinan, Shelby          SR Texas-ST                  NP    x240.00  
  9 Clay, Alexandra              STAN-PC                   NP    x237.75  
 10 Hoffmann, Kristina M      FR Texas-ST                  NP    x229.73  
 11 Holland, Samantha J       SR Texas-ST                  NP    x218.03  
 12 Wylie, Jennifer              STAN-PC                   NP    x188.25  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   1:56.13                                                        
      NCAA B:   2:01.93                                                        
        Pool:   1:56.41                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiRado, Maya J            JR STAN-PC                   NT    2:00.47    9  
                  26.62       56.55 (29.93)     1:31.64 (35.09)     2:00.47 (28.83)
  2 Sogar, Laura A            SR Texas-ST                  NT    2:01.97    4  
                  26.94     1:00.13 (33.19)     1:32.57 (32.44)     2:01.97 (29.40)
  3 Smith, Skylar S           SO Texas-ST                  NT    2:02.33    3  
                  27.00       59.01 (32.01)     1:33.90 (34.89)     2:02.33 (28.43)
  4 Beck, Spindrift S         SR Texas-ST                  NT    2:02.56    2  
                  27.28     1:00.78 (33.50)     1:33.84 (33.06)     2:02.56 (28.72)
  5 Haase, Sarah B            FR STAN-PC                   NT    2:03.09    1  
                  27.60     1:00.31 (32.71)     1:34.13 (33.82)     2:03.09 (28.96)
  6 Moss, KC C                FR STAN-PC                   NT    2:06.31  
                  28.11     1:00.14 (32.03)     1:35.95 (35.81)     2:06.31 (30.36)
  7 Stein, Mackenzie L        SO STAN-PC                   NT   x2:10.10  
                  28.28     1:00.86 (32.58)     1:39.77 (38.91)     2:10.10 (30.33)
 -- Chen, Kirstie Y           JR STAN-PC                   NT   X2:06.81  
                  27.24     1:00.35 (33.11)     1:36.99 (36.64)     2:06.81 (29.82)
 -- Brown, Allison M          FR STAN-PC                   NT   X2:07.67  
                  28.34     1:00.34 (32.00)     1:37.56 (37.22)     2:07.67 (30.11)
 -- Simmons, Kaia E           SR STAN-PC                   NT   X2:12.06  
                  28.47     1:03.81 (35.34)     1:42.48 (38.67)     2:12.06 (29.58)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   3:14.93                                                        
      NCAA B:   3:24.67                                                        
        Pool:   3:15.54                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas-ST  'A'                            NT    3:19.07   11  
     1) Jaques, Gretchen K SO           2) Adams, Bethany L SR            
     3) Denninghoff, Sarah A JR         4) Amundsen, Kelsey J SR          
                  24.15       49.98 (49.98)     1:14.15 (24.17)     1:40.29 (50.31)
        2:03.79 (23.50)     2:29.80 (49.51)     2:53.24 (23.44)     3:19.07 (49.27)
  2 Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT    3:20.08    4  
     1) Murez, Andi SR                  2) Ama, Julia G FR                
     3) DiRado, Maya J JR               4) Schaefer, Maddy A SO           
                  24.36       49.88 (49.88)     1:14.19 (24.31)     1:40.63 (50.75)
        2:04.92 (24.29)     2:30.91 (50.28)     2:54.29 (23.38)     3:20.08 (49.17)
  3 University of Texas-ST  'B'                            NT    3:25.49    2  
     1) Tucker, Sam M JR                2) Hooper, Alex C JR              
     3) Webber, Shelby J SO             4) Leneave, Kelsey A SO           
                  24.86       51.65 (51.65)     1:15.69 (24.04)     1:41.94 (50.29)
        2:06.65 (24.71)     2:33.38 (51.44)     2:58.21 (24.83)     3:25.49 (52.11)
  4 Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT    3:29.29  
     1) Pulte, Jaynie M FR              2) Anderson, Julia A FR           
     3) Sims, Haley E SO                4) Thayer, Annemarie P SO         
                  25.52       52.80 (52.80)     1:17.99 (25.19)     1:45.22 (52.42)
        2:10.33 (25.11)     2:37.97 (52.75)     3:02.36 (24.39)     3:29.29 (51.32)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. University of Texas               151.5   2. Stanford University               148.5