MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Recap

Licensed to FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/2/2012
                 Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   3:32.56                                                        
      NCAA B:   3:43.18                                                        
        Pool:   1:38.54                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT    3:41.77   11  
     1) Schaefer, Maddy A SO            2) Olsen, Katie K SO              
     3) Sims, Haley E SO                4) Murez, Andi SR                 
                  26.31       54.50 (54.50)     1:23.22 (28.72)   1:56.11 (1:01.61)
        2:21.86 (25.75)     2:51.80 (55.69)     3:15.88 (24.08)     3:41.77 (49.97)
  2 Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT    3:45.33    4  
     1) DiRado, Maya J JR               2) Haase, Sarah B FR              
     3) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E SR     4) Thayer, Annemarie P SO         
                  26.80       54.51 (54.51)     1:23.86 (29.35)   1:57.79 (1:03.28)
        2:23.44 (25.65)     2:53.90 (56.11)     3:18.04 (24.14)     3:45.33 (51.43)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    3:48.34    2  
     1) Ross, Hannah M SR               2) Gralow, Paulina E SR           
     3) Palm, Rebecka E JR              4) Martin, Ivy J SO               
                  27.59       56.34 (56.34)     1:26.57 (30.23)   2:00.76 (1:04.42)
        2:26.41 (25.65)     2:56.69 (55.93)     3:20.88 (24.19)     3:48.34 (51.65)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    3:51.00  
     1) Martin, Ruby R SR               2) Meinholz, Anna FR              
     3) Loper, Ally L SO                4) Miller, Laura M SR             
                  27.35       56.74 (56.74)     1:26.71 (29.97)   2:01.19 (1:04.45)
        2:27.87 (26.68)     2:59.25 (58.06)     3:23.65 (24.40)     3:51.00 (51.75)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   9:30.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holtzen, Jenny M          FR WISC-WI                   NT   10:01.99    9  
                  28.45       58.43 (29.98)     1:28.48 (30.05)     1:58.68 (30.20)
        2:28.85 (30.17)     2:59.09 (30.24)     3:29.28 (30.19)     3:59.49 (30.21)
        4:29.87 (30.38)     4:59.88 (30.01)     5:30.00 (30.12)     6:00.00 (30.00)
        6:30.07 (30.07)     7:00.24 (30.17)     7:30.42 (30.18)     8:00.91 (30.49)
        8:31.40 (30.49)     9:01.81 (30.41)     9:32.18 (30.37)    10:01.99 (29.81)
  2 Brown, Allison M          FR STAN-PC                   NT   10:05.65    4  
                  28.61       59.01 (30.40)     1:29.54 (30.53)     1:59.58 (30.04)
        2:29.69 (30.11)     2:59.84 (30.15)     3:29.74 (29.90)     4:00.16 (30.42)
        4:30.53 (30.37)     5:00.92 (30.39)     5:31.40 (30.48)     6:01.84 (30.44)
        6:32.45 (30.61)     7:03.16 (30.71)     7:33.86 (30.70)     8:04.49 (30.63)
        8:35.12 (30.63)     9:05.89 (30.77)     9:36.26 (30.37)    10:05.65 (29.39)
  3 Stitski, Monika J         SR WISC-WI                   NT   10:07.33    3  
                  29.05       59.94 (30.89)     1:30.59 (30.65)     2:01.27 (30.68)
        2:32.06 (30.79)     3:02.80 (30.74)     3:33.35 (30.55)     4:04.05 (30.70)
        4:34.59 (30.54)     5:05.00 (30.41)     5:35.29 (30.29)     6:05.48 (30.19)
        6:35.88 (30.40)     7:06.18 (30.30)     7:36.30 (30.12)     8:06.63 (30.33)
        8:36.98 (30.35)     9:07.44 (30.46)     9:37.73 (30.29)    10:07.33 (29.60)
  4 Stein, Mackenzie L        SO STAN-PC                   NT   10:12.07    2  
                  28.73       59.56 (30.83)     1:30.29 (30.73)     2:01.07 (30.78)
        2:32.01 (30.94)     3:02.70 (30.69)     3:33.57 (30.87)     4:04.32 (30.75)
        4:35.30 (30.98)     5:06.20 (30.90)     5:37.37 (31.17)     6:08.42 (31.05)
        6:39.53 (31.11)     7:10.25 (30.72)     7:40.79 (30.54)     8:11.40 (30.61)
        8:42.44 (31.04)     9:13.06 (30.62)     9:42.86 (29.80)    10:12.07 (29.21)
  5 Konetzke, Colleen         FR WISC-WI                   NT   10:13.33    1  
                  28.55       59.34 (30.79)     1:30.00 (30.66)     2:00.70 (30.70)
        2:31.52 (30.82)     3:02.25 (30.73)     3:33.11 (30.86)     4:03.83 (30.72)
        4:34.58 (30.75)     5:05.38 (30.80)     5:36.35 (30.97)     6:07.24 (30.89)
        6:38.60 (31.36)     7:09.69 (31.09)     7:40.53 (30.84)     8:11.93 (31.40)
        8:42.67 (30.74)     9:13.46 (30.79)     9:43.81 (30.35)    10:13.33 (29.52)
  6 Arnold, Allison A         JR STAN-PC                   NT   10:14.09  
                  28.85       59.80 (30.95)     1:30.93 (31.13)     2:02.31 (31.38)
        2:33.49 (31.18)     3:04.16 (30.67)     3:34.97 (30.81)     4:05.93 (30.96)
        4:36.74 (30.81)     5:07.66 (30.92)     5:38.95 (31.29)     6:10.14 (31.19)
        6:40.69 (30.55)     7:11.35 (30.66)     7:42.50 (31.15)     8:13.66 (31.16)
        8:44.46 (30.80)     9:14.87 (30.41)     9:44.67 (29.80)    10:14.09 (29.42)
  7 Majeau, Fiona M           SO STAN-PC                   NT  x10:37.98  
                  29.03     1:00.35 (31.32)     1:32.14 (31.79)     2:04.65 (32.51)
        2:37.05 (32.40)     3:09.65 (32.60)     3:42.02 (32.37)     4:14.51 (32.49)
        4:46.74 (32.23)     5:19.16 (32.42)     5:51.26 (32.10)     6:23.69 (32.43)
        6:56.00 (32.31)     7:28.23 (32.23)     8:00.26 (32.03)     8:32.25 (31.99)
        9:04.01 (31.76)     9:35.95 (31.94)    10:07.41 (31.46)    10:37.98 (30.57)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   1:44.02                                                        
      NCAA B:   1:48.29                                                        
        Pool:   1:44.52                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Maddy A         SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:48.57    9  
                  25.62       53.30 (27.68)     1:20.78 (27.48)     1:48.57 (27.79)
  2 DiRado, Maya J            JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:48.98    4  
                  26.08       53.86 (27.78)     1:21.57 (27.71)     1:48.98 (27.41)
  3 Miller, Laura M           SR WISC-WI                   NT    1:50.23    3  
                  26.50       54.14 (27.64)     1:22.02 (27.88)     1:50.23 (28.21)
  4 Anderson, Julia A         FR STAN-PC                   NT    1:51.78    2  
                  26.24       54.42 (28.18)     1:23.54 (29.12)     1:51.78 (28.24)
  5 Van Hout, Aja R           SO WISC-WI                   NT    1:51.92    1  
                  26.20       54.25 (28.05)     1:23.18 (28.93)     1:51.92 (28.74)
  6 Loper, Ally L             SO WISC-WI                   NT    1:52.02  
                  26.57       54.83 (28.26)     1:23.55 (28.72)     1:52.02 (28.47)
  7 Durant, Natalie L         SR STAN-PC                   NT   x1:53.04  
                  26.90       55.84 (28.94)     1:24.87 (29.03)     1:53.04 (28.17)
  8 Palm, Caroline E          SO WISC-WI                   NT   x1:54.08  
                  26.89       55.67 (28.78)     1:24.98 (29.31)     1:54.08 (29.10)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   52.55                                                          
      NCAA B:   55.17                                                          
        Pool:   53.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thayer, Annemarie P       SO STAN-PC                   NT      55.09    9  
                  26.95       55.09 (28.14)                                        
  2 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E  SR STAN-PC                   NT      56.12    4  
                  27.27       56.12 (28.85)                                        
  3 Murez, Andi               SR STAN-PC                   NT      56.16    3  
                  27.46       56.16 (28.70)                                        
  4 Ross, Hannah M            SR WISC-WI                   NT      56.27    2  
                  27.65       56.27 (28.62)                                        
  5 Martin, Ruby R            SR WISC-WI                   NT      57.33    1  
                  27.98       57.33 (29.35)                                        
  6 Hammes, Jessie L          SR STAN-PC                   NT     x59.17  
                  28.43       59.17 (30.74)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:     59.65                                                        
      NCAA B:   1:02.98                                                        
        Pool:     59.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haase, Sarah B            FR STAN-PC                   NT    1:03.17    9  
                  30.14     1:03.17 (33.03)                                        
  2 Moss, KC C                FR STAN-PC                   NT    1:03.52    4  
                  30.19     1:03.52 (33.33)                                        
  3 Meinholz, Anna            FR WISC-WI                   NT    1:04.73    3  
                  30.71     1:04.73 (34.02)                                        
  4 Gralow, Paulina E         SR WISC-WI                   NT    1:05.00    2  
                  30.86     1:05.00 (34.14)                                        
  5 Schwabe, Emily            JR WISC-WI                   NT    1:06.15    1  
                  31.68     1:06.15 (34.47)                                        
  6 Haney, Jennah L           JR WISC-WI                   NT   x1:06.46  
                  31.49     1:06.46 (34.97)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   1:54.95                                                        
      NCAA B:   2:00.69                                                        
        Pool:   1:52.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Andie M           JR STAN-PC                   NT    2:02.30    9  
                  27.92       59.29 (31.37)     1:30.58 (31.29)     2:02.30 (31.72)
  2 Simmons, Kaia E           SR STAN-PC                   NT    2:02.83    4  
                  28.47       59.41 (30.94)     1:31.17 (31.76)     2:02.83 (31.66)
  3 Chen, Kirstie Y           JR STAN-PC                   NT    2:03.10    3  
                  27.85       59.28 (31.43)     1:30.75 (31.47)     2:03.10 (32.35)
  4 Palm, Rebecka E           JR WISC-WI                   NT    2:03.69    2  
                  27.62       59.34 (31.72)     1:31.77 (32.43)     2:03.69 (31.92)
  5 Sims, Haley E             SO STAN-PC                   NT   x2:04.78  
                  29.12     1:01.25 (32.13)     1:33.30 (32.05)     2:04.78 (31.48)
  6 Kruszewski, Karissa H     SR WISC-WI                   NT    2:06.33    1  
                  28.44     1:00.30 (31.86)     1:33.01 (32.71)     2:06.33 (33.32)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   21.93                                                          
      NCAA B:   22.99                                                          
        Pool:   22.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Maddy A         SO STAN-PC                   NT      22.81    9  
  2 Martin, Ivy J             SO WISC-WI                   NT      23.08    4  
  3 Ama, Julia G              FR STAN-PC                   NT      23.59    3  
  4 Pulte, Jaynie M           FR STAN-PC                   NT      24.04    2  
  5 Van Hout, Aja R           SO WISC-WI                   NT      24.28    1  
  6 Whitford, Alex A          JR STAN-PC                   NT     x24.42  
  7 Loper, Ally L             SO WISC-WI                   NT      24.73  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   280.00                                                         
      NCAA B:   270.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phipps, Stephanie            STAN-PC                   NP     302.33    9  
  2 Brazina, Sloane              STAN-PC                   NP     270.23    4  
  3 Clay, Alexandra              STAN-PC                   NP     252.45    3  
  4 Fitter, Roxanne K         SR WISC-WI                   NP     246.15    2  
  5 Wylie, Jennifer              STAN-PC                   NP    x224.70  
  6 Campbell, Kari            FR WISC-WI                   NP     224.63    1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   47.84                                                          
      NCAA B:   50.19                                                          
        Pool:   48.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ruby R            SR WISC-WI                   NT      51.36    9  
                  24.92       51.36 (26.44)                                        
  2 Martin, Ivy J             SO WISC-WI                   NT      51.40    4  
                  25.05       51.40 (26.35)                                        
  3 Ama, Julia G              FR STAN-PC                   NT      51.49    3  
                  25.14       51.49 (26.35)                                        
  4 DiRado, Maya J            JR STAN-PC                   NT      51.74    2  
                  25.31       51.74 (26.43)                                        
  5 Pulte, Jaynie M           FR STAN-PC                   NT      52.62    1  
                  25.56       52.62 (27.06)                                        
  6 Whitford, Alex A          JR STAN-PC                   NT     x53.97  
                  26.13       53.97 (27.84)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   1:53.37                                                        
      NCAA B:   1:59.24                                                        
        Pool:   1:54.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Hannah M            SR WISC-WI                   NT    1:59.87    9  
                  28.75       59.15 (30.40)     1:29.71 (30.56)     1:59.87 (30.16)
  2 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E  SR STAN-PC                   NT    2:01.15    4  
                  28.53       58.89 (30.36)     1:29.70 (30.81)     2:01.15 (31.45)
  3 Stitski, Monika J         SR WISC-WI                   NT    2:07.65    3  
                  30.79     1:02.81 (32.02)     1:35.33 (32.52)     2:07.65 (32.32)
  4 Hammes, Jessie L          SR STAN-PC                   NT    2:07.69    2  
                  29.85     1:02.16 (32.31)     1:35.23 (33.07)     2:07.69 (32.46)
  5 Anderson, Julia A         FR STAN-PC                   NT    2:11.85    1  
                  30.85     1:03.45 (32.60)     1:37.74 (34.29)     2:11.85 (34.11)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   2:09.25                                                        
      NCAA B:   2:16.20                                                        
        Pool:   2:09.11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Katie K            SO STAN-PC                   NT    2:15.29    9  
                  31.07     1:05.82 (34.75)     1:40.34 (34.52)     2:15.29 (34.95)
  2 Moss, KC C                FR STAN-PC                   NT    2:16.56    4  
                  31.47     1:06.09 (34.62)     1:41.36 (35.27)     2:16.56 (35.20)
  3 Gralow, Paulina E         SR WISC-WI                   NT    2:19.88    3  
                  31.95     1:07.17 (35.22)     1:43.02 (35.85)     2:19.88 (36.86)
  4 Meinholz, Anna            FR WISC-WI                   NT    2:20.98    2  
                  32.34     1:08.38 (36.04)     1:44.67 (36.29)     2:20.98 (36.31)
  5 Schwabe, Emily            JR WISC-WI                   NT    2:21.55    1  
                  32.97     1:09.13 (36.16)     1:45.51 (36.38)     2:21.55 (36.04)
  6 Haney, Jennah L           JR WISC-WI                   NT   x2:23.26  
                  32.74     1:08.80 (36.06)     1:46.03 (37.23)     2:23.26 (37.23)
  7 Chen, Kirstie Y           JR STAN-PC                   NT    2:25.61  
                  33.44     1:10.49 (37.05)     1:48.14 (37.65)     2:25.61 (37.47)
  8 Arnold, Allison A         JR STAN-PC                   NT   x2:25.69  
                  33.32     1:10.40 (37.08)     1:47.84 (37.44)     2:25.69 (37.85)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   4:38.46                                                        
      NCAA B:   4:47.79                                                        
        Pool:   4:41.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Andie M           JR STAN-PC                   NT    4:55.53    9  
                  27.89       57.59 (29.70)     1:27.46 (29.87)     1:57.33 (29.87)
        2:27.03 (29.70)     2:56.88 (29.85)     3:26.27 (29.39)     3:56.05 (29.78)
        4:26.05 (30.00)     4:55.53 (29.48)                                        
  2 Thayer, Annemarie P       SO STAN-PC                   NT    4:56.54    4  
                  28.17       58.62 (30.45)     1:28.91 (30.29)     1:59.11 (30.20)
        2:29.03 (29.92)     2:58.70 (29.67)     3:28.40 (29.70)     3:58.20 (29.80)
        4:27.88 (29.68)     4:56.54 (28.66)                                        
  3 Konetzke, Colleen         FR WISC-WI                   NT    4:56.78    3  
                  27.63       57.20 (29.57)     1:26.97 (29.77)     1:57.06 (30.09)
        2:27.25 (30.19)     2:57.46 (30.21)     3:27.71 (30.25)     3:57.93 (30.22)
        4:28.23 (30.30)     4:56.78 (28.55)                                        
  4 Durant, Natalie L         SR STAN-PC                   NT    4:58.82    2  
                  27.68       57.66 (29.98)     1:28.33 (30.67)     1:58.69 (30.36)
        2:28.96 (30.27)     2:59.28 (30.32)     3:29.63 (30.35)     4:00.18 (30.55)
        4:30.06 (29.88)     4:58.82 (28.76)                                        
  5 Holtzen, Jenny M          FR WISC-WI                   NT    5:01.52    1  
                  28.69       59.04 (30.35)     1:29.38 (30.34)     1:59.68 (30.30)
        2:29.90 (30.22)     3:00.15 (30.25)     3:30.65 (30.50)     4:01.19 (30.54)
        4:31.59 (30.40)     5:01.52 (29.93)                                        
  6 Palm, Caroline E          SO WISC-WI                   NT    5:01.75  
                  28.56       58.92 (30.36)     1:29.52 (30.60)     1:59.98 (30.46)
        2:30.24 (30.26)     3:00.67 (30.43)     3:31.25 (30.58)     4:01.67 (30.42)
        4:32.22 (30.55)     5:01.75 (29.53)                                        
  7 Majeau, Fiona M           SO STAN-PC                   NT   x5:10.44  
                  28.57       59.33 (30.76)     1:30.64 (31.31)     2:01.99 (31.35)
        2:33.40 (31.41)     3:04.99 (31.59)     3:36.67 (31.68)     4:08.33 (31.66)
        4:39.89 (31.56)     5:10.44 (30.55)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   52.02                                                          
      NCAA B:   54.62                                                          
        Pool:   51.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palm, Rebecka E           JR WISC-WI                   NT      55.57    9  
                  25.92       55.57 (29.65)                                        
  2 Pulte, Jaynie M           FR STAN-PC                   NT      57.26    4  
                  26.69       57.26 (30.57)                                        
  3 Ama, Julia G              FR STAN-PC                   NT      57.71    3  
                  26.97       57.71 (30.74)                                        
  4 Loper, Ally L             SO WISC-WI                   NT      57.72    2  
                  27.44       57.72 (30.28)                                        
  5 Miller, Laura M           SR WISC-WI                   NT      57.80    1  
                  27.14       57.80 (30.66)                                        
  6 Hammes, Jessie L          SR STAN-PC                   NT      58.37  
                  27.30       58.37 (31.07)                                        
  7 Haase, Sarah B            FR STAN-PC                   NT     x58.64  
                  27.76       58.64 (30.88)                                        
  8 Kruszewski, Karissa H     SR WISC-WI                   NT     x59.08  
                  28.27       59.08 (30.81)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   265.00                                                         
      NCAA B:   255.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitter, Roxanne K         SR WISC-WI                   NP     260.85    9  
  2 Campbell, Kari            FR WISC-WI                   NP     226.05    4  
 -- Brazina, Sloane              STAN-PC                   NP    X275.55  
 -- Hinrichs, Lillian            STAN-PC                   NP    X274.13  
 -- Markle, Kelly                STAN-PC                   NP    X258.60  
 -- Clay, Alexandra              STAN-PC                   NP    X233.78  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   4:05.65                                                        
      NCAA B:   4:19.69                                                        
        Pool:   4:05.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Hout, Aja R           SO WISC-WI                   NT    4:22.00    9  
                  28.46     1:01.07 (32.61)     1:34.91 (33.84)     2:07.28 (32.37)
        2:45.43 (38.15)     3:23.63 (38.20)     3:53.22 (29.59)     4:22.00 (28.78)
  2 Stitski, Monika J         SR WISC-WI                   NT    4:25.56    4  
                  30.01     1:03.11 (33.10)     1:36.65 (33.54)     2:10.54 (33.89)
        2:48.26 (37.72)     3:26.91 (38.65)     3:56.77 (29.86)     4:25.56 (28.79)
  3 Haney, Jennah L           JR WISC-WI                   NT    4:28.07    3  
                  29.35     1:02.53 (33.18)     1:37.75 (35.22)     2:11.62 (33.87)
        2:49.75 (38.13)     3:28.22 (38.47)     3:58.96 (30.74)     4:28.07 (29.11)
  4 Holtzen, Jenny M          FR WISC-WI                   NT   x4:28.87  
                  29.42     1:02.62 (33.20)     1:37.35 (34.73)     2:11.62 (34.27)
        2:48.87 (37.25)     3:27.17 (38.30)     3:58.48 (31.31)     4:28.87 (30.39)
 -- DiRado, Maya J            JR STAN-PC                   NT   X4:15.96  
                  28.06       59.89 (31.83)     1:32.84 (32.95)     2:03.79 (30.95)
        2:40.10 (36.31)     3:16.59 (36.49)     3:46.79 (30.20)     4:15.96 (29.17)
 -- Stein, Mackenzie L        SO STAN-PC                   NT   X4:25.28  
                  29.34     1:02.15 (32.81)     1:36.41 (34.26)     2:09.50 (33.09)
        2:48.35 (38.85)     3:26.33 (37.98)     3:56.55 (30.22)     4:25.28 (28.73)
 -- Simmons, Kaia E           SR STAN-PC                   NT   X4:31.14  
                  29.81     1:01.07 (31.26)     1:37.45 (36.38)     2:13.30 (35.85)
        2:52.13 (38.83)     3:31.68 (39.55)     4:01.97 (30.29)     4:31.14 (29.17)
 -- Brown, Allison M          FR STAN-PC                   NT   X4:31.97  
                  29.41     1:02.38 (32.97)     1:37.43 (35.05)     2:10.65 (33.22)
        2:50.01 (39.36)     3:29.83 (39.82)     4:01.60 (31.77)     4:31.97 (30.37)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NCAA A:   1:28.35                                                        
      NCAA B:   1:32.76                                                        
        Pool:   1:30.04                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    1:33.35   11  
     1) Martin, Ruby R SR               2) Martin, Ivy J SO               
     3) Palm, Rebecka E JR              4) Miller, Laura M SR             
                  23.78       46.38 (22.60)     1:10.20 (23.82)     1:33.35 (23.15)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    1:39.05    4  
     1) Ross, Hannah M SR               2) Palm, Caroline E SO            
     3) Kruszewski, Karissa H SR        4) Konetzke, Colleen FR           
                  24.46       49.47 (25.01)     1:14.57 (25.10)     1:39.05 (24.48)
 -- Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT   X1:35.49  
     1) Murez, Andi SR                  2) Ama, Julia G FR                
     3) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E SR     4) Sims, Haley E SO               
                  23.60       47.30 (23.70)     1:11.47 (24.17)     1:35.49 (24.02)
 -- Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT   X1:36.33  
     1) Pulte, Jaynie M FR              2) Thayer, Annemarie P SO         
     3) Anderson, Julia A FR            4) Olsen, Katie K SO              
                  24.19       47.73 (23.54)     1:12.33 (24.60)     1:36.33 (24.00)
 -- Stanford University-PC  'C'                            NT   X1:38.88  
     1) Arnold, Allison A JR            2) Durant, Natalie L SR           
     3) Moss, KC C FR                   4) Whitford, Alex A JR            
                  25.70       49.92 (24.22)     1:16.25 (26.33)     1:38.88 (22.63)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Stanford University                 159   2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      130