MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Arizona State
Meet: UNO's Flip for the Cure February 29, 2008
Location: Wells Fargo Arena, Tempe AZ Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Arizona State
  Balance Beam San Jose State
  Floor Exercise Stanford
  All Around UW-Oshkosh
    Judge List

 

Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Stanford 195.800 
2  San Jose State 194.200 
3  Arizona State 194.000 
4  UW-Oshkosh 181.125 

 

Arizona State
Head Coach:  John Spini Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mary Atkinson 9.800  9.150    8.400   
 Kaitlynn Bormann   9.475  9.825     
 Ashlee Hinkle 9.850    9.750  9.650   
 Tiana Jean 9.750  9.850  9.775  9.650  39.025 
 Beate' Jones 9.850  9.725  9.650  9.725  38.950 
 Francesca Mercurio 9.775  9.825  9.225  9.725  38.550 
 Tia Orlando   9.775  9.175     
 Brittany Schuett 9.550      9.350   
 Team Totals 49.025  48.650  48.225  48.100  194.000 

 

San Jose State
Head Coach:  Wayne Wright Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Leah Bigelow     9.675     
 Alise Blackwell   9.825  9.575     
 Raylyn Cardeno 9.800         
 Shina Cardeno 9.650         
 Shanice Howard 9.625      9.800   
 Casey Jay       9.650   
 Jessica Khoshnood   9.750       
 Tiffany Louie       9.550   
 Katie Merritt   9.650       
 Michelle Minotti 9.625  9.700  9.725     
 Renae Moneymaker   9.750       
 Veronica Porte 9.750  9.775  9.725  9.800  39.050 
 Emily Stebbins     9.500  9.775   
 Lily Swann 9.650    9.450     
 Gabrille Targosz       9.700   
 Team Totals 48.475  48.800  48.200  48.725  194.200 

 

Stanford
Head Coach:  Kristen Smyth Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shelley Alexander 9.825         
 Lauren Elmore     9.025  9.875   
 Kelly Fee     9.750  9.825   
 Stephanie Gentry 9.825         
 Allyse Ishino 9.875  9.825  9.825     
 Carly Janiga   9.875    9.600   
 Nicole Ourada 9.925  9.875  9.325  9.750  38.875 
 Alex Pintchouk 9.800  9.825    9.800   
 Aimee Precourt     9.650     
 Blair Ryland 9.800         
 Liz Tricase   9.925       
 Tabitha Yim   9.900  9.750     
 Team Totals 49.250  49.400  48.300  48.850  195.800 

 

UW-Oshkosh
Head Coach:  Lauren Mareno Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Stefanie Armstrong 9.125      9.375   
 Kelly Busacker   9.700  9.250  8.150   
 Brynn Dorsey   8.925       
 Gretchen Fackelman     8.500  9.425   
 Sarah Hulbert 8.825         
 Stacie Jenkins 9.050  8.600  9.100  9.375  36.125 
 Robin Knauf 8.600         
 Rachel Morrison 9.250  8.150  8.850  9.325  35.575 
 Stephanie Sisk     8.475     
 Vanessa Virbitsky 8.950  9.300  8.350  9.575  36.175 
 Team Totals 45.200  44.675  44.175  47.075  181.125 

 

Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nicole Ourada  Stanford 9.925 
2  Allyse Ishino  Stanford 9.875 
3  Beate' Jones  Arizona State 9.850 
3  Ashlee Hinkle  Arizona State 9.850 
5  Shelley Alexander  Stanford 9.825 
5  Stephanie Gentry  Stanford 9.825 
7  Mary Atkinson  Arizona State 9.800 
7  Raylyn Cardeno  San Jose State 9.800 
7  Blair Ryland  Stanford 9.800 
7  Alex Pintchouk  Stanford 9.800 
11  Francesca Mercurio  Arizona State 9.775 
12  Tiana Jean  Arizona State 9.750 
12  Veronica Porte  San Jose State 9.750 
14  Lily Swann  San Jose State 9.650 
14  Shina Cardeno  San Jose State 9.650 
16  Michelle Minotti  San Jose State 9.625 
16  Shanice Howard  San Jose State 9.625 
18  Brittany Schuett  Arizona State 9.550 
19  Rachel Morrison  UW-Oshkosh 9.250 
20  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
21  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
22  Vanessa Virbitsky  UW-Oshkosh 8.950 
23  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Oshkosh 8.825 
24  Robin Knauf  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Liz Tricase  Stanford 9.925 
2  Tabitha Yim  Stanford 9.900 
3  Carly Janiga  Stanford 9.875 
3  Nicole Ourada  Stanford 9.875 
5  Tiana Jean  Arizona State 9.850 
6  Francesca Mercurio  Arizona State 9.825 
6  Alise Blackwell  San Jose State 9.825 
6  Alex Pintchouk  Stanford 9.825 
6  Allyse Ishino  Stanford 9.825 
10  Tia Orlando  Arizona State 9.775 
10  Veronica Porte  San Jose State 9.775 
12  Jessica Khoshnood  San Jose State 9.750 
12  Renae Moneymaker  San Jose State 9.750 
14  Beate' Jones  Arizona State 9.725 
15  Michelle Minotti  San Jose State 9.700 
15  Kelly Busacker  UW-Oshkosh 9.700 
17  Katie Merritt  San Jose State 9.650 
18  Kaitlynn Bormann  Arizona State 9.475 
19  Vanessa Virbitsky  UW-Oshkosh 9.300 
20  Mary Atkinson  Arizona State 9.150 
21  Brynn Dorsey  UW-Oshkosh 8.925 
22  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 
23  Rachel Morrison  UW-Oshkosh 8.150 

 

Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaitlynn Bormann  Arizona State 9.825 
1  Allyse Ishino  Stanford 9.825 
3  Tiana Jean  Arizona State 9.775 
4  Ashlee Hinkle  Arizona State 9.750 
4  Kelly Fee  Stanford 9.750 
4  Tabitha Yim  Stanford 9.750 
7  Veronica Porte  San Jose State 9.725 
7  Michelle Minotti  San Jose State 9.725 
9  Leah Bigelow  San Jose State 9.675 
10  Beate' Jones  Arizona State 9.650 
10  Aimee Precourt  Stanford 9.650 
12  Alise Blackwell  San Jose State 9.575 
13  Emily Stebbins  San Jose State 9.500 
14  Lily Swann  San Jose State 9.450 
15  Nicole Ourada  Stanford 9.325 
16  Kelly Busacker  UW-Oshkosh 9.250 
17  Francesca Mercurio  Arizona State 9.225 
18  Tia Orlando  Arizona State 9.175 
19  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.100 
20  Lauren Elmore  Stanford 9.025 
21  Rachel Morrison  UW-Oshkosh 8.850 
22  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 8.500 
23  Stephanie Sisk  UW-Oshkosh 8.475 
24  Vanessa Virbitsky  UW-Oshkosh 8.350 

 

Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Elmore  Stanford 9.875 
2  Kelly Fee  Stanford 9.825 
3  Shanice Howard  San Jose State 9.800 
3  Veronica Porte  San Jose State 9.800 
3  Alex Pintchouk  Stanford 9.800 
6  Emily Stebbins  San Jose State 9.775 
7  Nicole Ourada  Stanford 9.750 
8  Francesca Mercurio  Arizona State 9.725 
8  Beate' Jones  Arizona State 9.725 
10  Gabrille Targosz  San Jose State 9.700 
11  Tiana Jean  Arizona State 9.650 
11  Ashlee Hinkle  Arizona State 9.650 
11  Casey Jay  San Jose State 9.650 
14  Carly Janiga  Stanford 9.600 
15  Vanessa Virbitsky  UW-Oshkosh 9.575 
16  Tiffany Louie  San Jose State 9.550 
17  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 9.425 
18  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 9.375 
18  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.375 
20  Brittany Schuett  Arizona State 9.350 
21  Rachel Morrison  UW-Oshkosh 9.325 
22  Mary Atkinson  Arizona State 8.400 
23  Kelly Busacker  UW-Oshkosh 8.150 

 

All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Veronica Porte  San Jose State 39.050 
2  Tiana Jean  Arizona State 39.025 
3  Beate' Jones  Arizona State 38.950 
4  Nicole Ourada  Stanford 38.875 
5  Francesca Mercurio  Arizona State 38.550 
6  Vanessa Virbitsky  UW-Oshkosh 36.175 
7  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 36.125 
8  Rachel Morrison  UW-Oshkosh 35.575 

 

Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Jerry Foley National
 Judge 2 June Houghton Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Jami Pillasch Brevet
 Judge 2 Jackie Maby Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Rebecca Callaway National
 Judge 2 Michelle Udall Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Wendy Atkinson Brevet
 Judge 2 Andrea Snyder-Pedersen Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/29/2008 at 9:01:35PM
Posted 2/29/2008 at 9:11:20PM
 

 

Copyright ©2008 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.003
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221