MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Cal State Fullerton
Meet: vs Stanford March 3, 2006
Location: Fullerton, CA (Titan Gym) Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Cal State Fullerton
Balance Beam Stanford
Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Stanford 194.675 
2  Cal State Fullerton 191.175 

 

Cal State Fullerton
Head Coach:  Richard Gishi Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brittany Evans 9.475  9.150  9.675  9.600  37.900 
 Erica Ficarrotta 9.550  9.650  9.525  9.000  37.725 
 Ashlee Hegner 9.675         
 Ina Higashi-Izumi   9.550    9.600   
 Brittany Hoffman 9.525  9.525  9.250  9.150  37.450 
 Jaime Howe   9.575  9.350     
 Nicole Lim     9.750  9.575   
 Alana Mouery 9.350         
 Melissa Schafer       9.650   
 Jessica Tait     9.525     
 Amanda Van Horn 9.700         
 Brooke Weigandt   9.550       
 Team Totals 47.925  47.850  47.825  47.575  191.175 

 

Stanford
Head Coach:  Kristen Smyth Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelly Fee   9.875  9.175  9.725   
 Natalie Foley 9.800  9.825  9.875  9.675  39.175 
 Jessica Louie       9.300   
 Nicole Ourada 9.800  9.825  9.825  9.650  39.100 
 Alex Pintchouk 9.775    9.650  9.450   
 Aimee Precourt     9.050  9.100   
 Heather Purnell 9.800  9.800  9.775     
 Glyn Sweets 9.900  9.775       
 Liz Tricase 9.950  10.000       
 Team Totals 49.250  49.325  48.300  47.800  194.675 

 

Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Liz Tricase  Stanford 9.950 
2  Glyn Sweets  Stanford 9.900 
3  Natalie Foley  Stanford 9.800 
3  Nicole Ourada  Stanford 9.800 
3  Heather Purnell  Stanford 9.800 
6  Alex Pintchouk  Stanford 9.775 
7  Amanda Van Horn  Cal State Fullerton 9.700 
8  Ashlee Hegner  Cal State Fullerton 9.675 
9  Erica Ficarrotta  Cal State Fullerton 9.550 
10  Brittany Hoffman  Cal State Fullerton 9.525 
11  Brittany Evans  Cal State Fullerton 9.475 
12  Alana Mouery  Cal State Fullerton 9.350 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Liz Tricase  Stanford 10.000 
2  Kelly Fee  Stanford 9.875 
3  Nicole Ourada  Stanford 9.825 
3  Natalie Foley  Stanford 9.825 
5  Heather Purnell  Stanford 9.800 
6  Glyn Sweets  Stanford 9.775 
7  Erica Ficarrotta  Cal State Fullerton 9.650 
8  Jaime Howe  Cal State Fullerton 9.575 
9  Ina Higashi-Izumi  Cal State Fullerton 9.550 
9  Brooke Weigandt  Cal State Fullerton 9.550 
11  Brittany Hoffman  Cal State Fullerton 9.525 
12  Brittany Evans  Cal State Fullerton 9.150 

 

Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Natalie Foley  Stanford 9.875 
2  Nicole Ourada  Stanford 9.825 
3  Heather Purnell  Stanford 9.775 
4  Nicole Lim  Cal State Fullerton 9.750 
5  Brittany Evans  Cal State Fullerton 9.675 
6  Alex Pintchouk  Stanford 9.650 
7  Erica Ficarrotta  Cal State Fullerton 9.525 
7  Jessica Tait  Cal State Fullerton 9.525 
9  Jaime Howe  Cal State Fullerton 9.350 
10  Brittany Hoffman  Cal State Fullerton 9.250 
11  Kelly Fee  Stanford 9.175 
12  Aimee Precourt  Stanford 9.050 

 

Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelly Fee  Stanford 9.725 
2  Natalie Foley  Stanford 9.675 
3  Melissa Schafer  Cal State Fullerton 9.650 
3  Nicole Ourada  Stanford 9.650 
5  Ina Higashi-Izumi  Cal State Fullerton 9.600 
5  Brittany Evans  Cal State Fullerton 9.600 
7  Nicole Lim  Cal State Fullerton 9.575 
8  Alex Pintchouk  Stanford 9.450 
9  Jessica Louie  Stanford 9.300 
10  Brittany Hoffman  Cal State Fullerton 9.150 
11  Aimee Precourt  Stanford 9.100 
12  Erica Ficarrotta  Cal State Fullerton 9.000 

 

All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Natalie Foley  Stanford 39.175 
2  Nicole Ourada  Stanford 39.100 
3  Brittany Evans  Cal State Fullerton 37.900 
4  Erica Ficarrotta  Cal State Fullerton 37.725 
5  Brittany Hoffman  Cal State Fullerton 37.450 

 

Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Cindy Lord Brevet
 Judge 2 Shelly Chapman Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Rebecca Callaway National
 Judge 2 Sherri Rothenberger Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Cindy Lord Brevet
 Judge 2 Sherri Rothenberger Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Rebecca Callaway National
 Judge 2 Shelly Chapman Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/03/2006 at 8:52:10PM
Posted 3/03/2006 at 9:16:22PM Pacific Standard Time??l!??
 

 

Copyright ?2006 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper?
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: http://www.beaverlog.com/
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221