MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Stanford - Arizona Swimming & Diving Results

Jan. 20, 2001

Recap

Final Score
Stanford - 147
Arizona - 96

Men's One Meter

1. Ruben Vaca, UA312.45
2. Josh Anderson, UA291.90
3. Gavin Olmstead, Stanford289.73
4. Arno Bergstrom, UA255.75
5. Scott Koenig, UA255.60
6. Brian Ferris, Stanford 240.90

Men's Three Meter

1. Omar Ojeda, UA357.68
2. Ruben Vaca, UA326.48
3. Arno Bergstrom, UA290.18
4. Scott Koenig, UA277.13
5. Gavin Olmstead, Stanford276.98
6. Josh Anderson, UA259.50
7. Brian Ferris, Stanford256.95

400 Medley Relay

1. Stanford3:16.59
(Bal, Robinson, O'Bryan, Guyman)
2. Stanford3:18.89
(Wescott, Canales, Marshall, Schnell)
3. Arizona3:23.68
(Souther, Owen, Dash, la Fleur)
4. Arizona 3:32.50
(Martensen, D. Anderson, Ferguson, P. Johnson)

1,000 Freestyle

1. Tyler Painter, UA9:07.53
2. Matt Sorlien, Stanford9:19.13
3. Greg Long, Stanford9:33.86
4. Sean Smith, UA9:42.59
5. Michael O'Neil, Stanford9:47.86

200 Freestyle

1. Adam Messner, Stanford1:37.85
2. Jay Schryver, UA1:39.20
3. Scott Gaskins, UA1:40.10
4. Markus Rogan, Stanford1:40.57
5. Brian Rodde, Stanford1:41.33
6. Thomas Zochowski, Stanford1:43.08
7. Matt Sawatzki, UA1:43.90
8. Byron Jeffers, UA1:45.09

50 Freestyle

1. Roland Schoeman, UA20.09
2. Anthony Robinson, Stanford21.05
3. Mark Siebert, Stanford21.09
4. Andrew Schnell, Stanford21.10
5. Randal Bal, Stanford21.19
6. Eric la Fleur, UA21.49
7. Peter Johnson, UA22.47

200 Individual Medley

1. Rob Canales, Stanford1:49.58
2. Steven Brown, Stanford1:50.99
3. Markus Rogan, Stanford 1:52.79
4. Jeff Dash, UA1:53.09
5. Ben Anderson, UA1:53.84
6. Greg Long, Stanford1:55.10
7. Tyler Painter, UA1:57.66

200 Butterfly

1. Steven Brown, Stanford1:48.01
2. Dan Westcott, Stanford1:48.50
3. Jeff Dash, UA1:50.27
4. Michael O'Neil, Stanford 1:52.24
5. Ben Anderson, UA1:52.45
6. Peter Marshall, Stanford 1:53.16
7. Matt Sawatzki, UA1:57.01

100 Freestyle

1. Roland Schoeman, UA44.69
2. Bobby O'Bryan, Stanford45.13
3. Jeff Guyman, Stanford45.70
4. Scott Gaskins, UA46.10
5. Mark Siebert, Stanford 46.20
6. Jay Schryver, UA46.59
7. Anthony Robinson, Stanford46.74
8. Zach Ferguson, UA47.91

200 Backstroke

1. Markus Rogan, Stanford1:46.92
2. Randal Bal, Stanford1:47.04
3. Matt Sorlien, Stanford 1:48.98
4. Kris Souther, UA1:50.30
5. Dan Westcott, Stanford 1:52.47
6. Tom Martensen, UA1:55.59
7. Byron Jeffers, UA1:57.91

500 Freestyle

1. Adam Messner, Stanford4:24.22
2. Tyler Painter, UA4:24.87
3. Greg Long, Stanford 4:36.43
4. Sean Smith, UA4:38.28
5. Brian Rodde, Stanford4:40.66
6. Steven Brown, Stanford 4:50.06

200 Breaststroke

1. Rob Canales, Stanford 2:02.40
2. Pete Lennox-King, Stanford2:04.91
3. Greg Owen, UA2:05.66
4. Michael O'Neil, Stanford2:08.44
5. Matt Sorlien, Stanford2:10.53
6. Ben Anderson, UA2:11.08
7. Doug Follmer, UA2:15.11

400 Freestyle Relay

1. Stanford 2:59.20
(O'Bryan, Schnell, Guyman, Messner)
2. Arizona 3:00.57
(Gaskins, la Fleur, Schoeman, Schryver)
3. Stanford 3:06.13
(Siebert, Marshall, Zochowski, Rodde)
4. Arizona3:08.88
(Jeffers, P. Johnson, Sawatzki, Souther)