MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Licensed to FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/24/2014
                        Arizona @ Stanford - 1/24/2014                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT    3:36.97  
     1) Schaefer, Maddy A JR            2) Olsen, Katie K JR              
     3) Lee, Felicia F SR               4) Neal, Lia M FR                 
                  28.11       56.41 (56.41)     1:23.81 (27.40)     1:55.84 (59.43)
        2:20.60 (24.76)     2:49.44 (53.60)     3:13.13 (23.69)     3:36.97 (47.53)
  2 Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT    3:40.16  
     1) DiRado, Maya J SR               2) Haase, Sarah B SO              
     3) Stafford, Nicole E FR           4) Anderson, Julia A SO           
                  28.74       56.60 (56.60)     1:24.74 (28.14)   1:57.73 (1:01.13)
        2:22.42 (24.69)     2:51.86 (54.13)     3:16.02 (24.16)     3:40.16 (48.30)
  3 Arizona, University of-AZ  'A'                         NT    3:44.07  
     1) Schick, Taylor R SO             2) Schoettmer, Emma C SO          
     3) Evans, Ashley J SR              4) Finnegan, Gracie A SR          
                  29.65       58.41 (58.41)     1:27.36 (28.95)   2:00.60 (1:02.19)
        2:26.10 (25.50)     2:55.48 (54.88)     3:19.59 (24.11)     3:44.07 (48.59)
  4 Arizona, University of-AZ  'B'                         NT    3:45.95  
     1) Pazevic, Alana M SR             2) Borendame, Sara J FR           
     3) Pepper, Elizabeth JR            4) Hajdinjak, Katja SO            
                  29.69       58.23 (58.23)     1:28.19 (29.96)   2:01.83 (1:03.60)
        2:27.00 (25.17)     2:56.47 (54.64)     3:21.00 (24.53)     3:45.95 (49.48)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Bonnie D         SO Arizona-AZ                NT    9:47.32  
                  26.42       55.63 (29.21)     1:25.32 (29.69)     1:55.22 (29.90)
        2:25.19 (29.97)     2:54.83 (29.64)     3:24.56 (29.73)     3:54.37 (29.81)
        4:24.18 (29.81)     4:53.89 (29.71)     5:23.48 (29.59)     5:53.01 (29.53)
        6:22.65 (29.64)     6:51.94 (29.29)     7:21.27 (29.33)     7:50.91 (29.64)
        8:20.39 (29.48)     8:49.86 (29.47)     9:19.04 (29.18)     9:47.32 (28.28)
  2 Taylor, Andie M           SR STAN-PC                   NT    9:48.10  
                  27.31       56.77 (29.46)     1:26.37 (29.60)     1:56.29 (29.92)
        2:26.15 (29.86)     2:55.98 (29.83)     3:25.52 (29.54)     3:55.09 (29.57)
        4:24.54 (29.45)     4:54.19 (29.65)     5:23.87 (29.68)     5:53.40 (29.53)
        6:22.81 (29.41)     6:52.26 (29.45)     7:21.74 (29.48)     7:51.27 (29.53)
        8:20.78 (29.51)     8:50.26 (29.48)     9:19.42 (29.16)     9:48.10 (28.68)
  3 Oder, Tjasa               FR Arizona-AZ                NT    9:53.73  
                  26.70       55.80 (29.10)     1:25.34 (29.54)     1:55.29 (29.95)
        2:25.13 (29.84)     2:54.85 (29.72)     3:24.68 (29.83)     3:54.40 (29.72)
        4:24.38 (29.98)     4:54.17 (29.79)     5:24.09 (29.92)     5:53.90 (29.81)
        6:23.76 (29.86)     6:53.74 (29.98)     7:23.76 (30.02)     7:53.74 (29.98)
        8:23.72 (29.98)     8:53.82 (30.10)     9:24.06 (30.24)     9:53.73 (29.67)
  4 Halsted, Tara K           FR STAN-PC                   NT   10:08.70  
                  27.12       56.86 (29.74)     1:26.78 (29.92)     1:56.95 (30.17)
        2:27.27 (30.32)     2:57.71 (30.44)     3:28.12 (30.41)     3:58.80 (30.68)
        4:29.30 (30.50)     5:00.01 (30.71)     5:30.63 (30.62)     6:01.42 (30.79)
        6:32.22 (30.80)     7:03.32 (31.10)     7:34.25 (30.93)     8:05.49 (31.24)
        8:36.61 (31.12)     9:07.88 (31.27)     9:38.86 (30.98)    10:08.70 (29.84)
  5 Brown, Allison M          SO STAN-PC                   NT   10:16.00  
                  27.66       57.54 (29.88)     1:27.86 (30.32)     1:58.47 (30.61)
        2:29.10 (30.63)     2:59.66 (30.56)     3:30.38 (30.72)     4:01.56 (31.18)
        4:32.72 (31.16)     5:03.82 (31.10)     5:35.00 (31.18)     6:06.56 (31.56)
        6:37.94 (31.38)     7:09.29 (31.35)     7:40.57 (31.28)     8:12.08 (31.51)
        8:43.22 (31.14)     9:14.45 (31.23)     9:45.46 (31.01)    10:16.00 (30.54)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neal, Lia M               FR STAN-PC                   NT    1:47.06  
                  25.59       52.91 (27.32)     1:20.38 (27.47)     1:47.06 (26.68)
  2 Geer, Margo M             SR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:47.20  
                  24.59       51.67 (27.08)     1:19.22 (27.55)     1:47.20 (27.98)
  3 Anderson, Julia A         SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:50.22  
                  25.38       53.31 (27.93)     1:21.79 (28.48)     1:50.22 (28.43)
  4 Lelli, Leticia K          SO Arizona-AZ                NT    1:51.29  
                  25.57       53.43 (27.86)     1:22.12 (28.69)     1:51.29 (29.17)
  5 Arnold, Allison A         SR STAN-PC                   NT    1:52.04  
                  25.94       54.55 (28.61)     1:23.45 (28.90)     1:52.04 (28.59)
  6 Finnegan, Gracie A        SR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:52.11  
                  25.96       54.36 (28.40)     1:23.45 (29.09)     1:52.11 (28.66)
 -- Majeau, Fiona M           JR STAN-PC                   NT   X1:55.93  
                  27.18       56.73 (29.55)     1:26.53 (29.80)     1:55.93 (29.40)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Felicia F            SR STAN-PC                   NT      53.68  
                  25.61       53.68 (28.07)                                        
  2 Thayer, Annemarie P       JR STAN-PC                   NT      54.68  
                  26.51       54.68 (28.17)                                        
  3 Carlson, Grace Q          FR STAN-PC                   NT      54.95  
                  26.73       54.95 (28.22)                                        
  4 Schick, Taylor R          SO Arizona-AZ                NT      56.78  
                  27.74       56.78 (29.04)                                        
  5 Pazevic, Alana M          SR Arizona-AZ                NT      58.19  
                  28.36       58.19 (29.83)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Katie K            JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:00.41  
                  28.46     1:00.41 (31.95)                                        
  2 Haase, Sarah B            SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:02.09  
                  29.15     1:02.09 (32.94)                                        
  3 Schoettmer, Emma C        SO Arizona-AZ                NT    1:02.16  
                  29.65     1:02.16 (32.51)                                        
  4 Borendame, Sara J         FR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:03.44  
                  30.01     1:03.44 (33.43)                                        
  5 Sarris, Eve B             SR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:03.66  
                  29.80     1:03.66 (33.86)                                        
  6 Hultin, Shannyn S         JR Arizona-AZ                NT   x1:06.36  
                  30.91     1:06.36 (35.45)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiRado, Maya J            SR STAN-PC                   NT    1:57.40  
                  26.79       57.25 (30.46)     1:27.30 (30.05)     1:57.40 (30.10)
  2 Pepper, Elizabeth         JR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:58.54  
                  26.62       56.37 (29.75)     1:26.51 (30.14)     1:58.54 (32.03)
  3 Evans, Ashley J           SR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:58.94  
                  26.27       56.24 (29.97)     1:27.35 (31.11)     1:58.94 (31.59)
  4 Taylor, Andie M           SR STAN-PC                   NT    1:59.61  
                  27.03       57.43 (30.40)     1:28.28 (30.85)     1:59.61 (31.33)
  5 Stein, Mackenzie L        JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:59.98  
                  26.79       57.50 (30.71)     1:28.55 (31.05)     1:59.98 (31.43)
  6 Sims, Haley E             JR STAN-PC                   NT   x2:04.52  
                  28.74       59.66 (30.92)     1:31.54 (31.88)     2:04.52 (32.98)
  7 Neidigh, Lauren E         FR Arizona-AZ                NT    2:06.75  
                  28.73     1:01.72 (32.99)     1:34.15 (32.43)     2:06.75 (32.60)
  8 Hajdinjak, Katja          SO Arizona-AZ                NT   x2:07.66  
                  27.52       59.19 (31.67)     1:32.85 (33.66)     2:07.66 (34.81)
 -- Chen, Kirstie Y           SR STAN-PC                   NT   X2:03.42  
                  27.10       58.04 (30.94)     1:30.07 (32.03)     2:03.42 (33.35)
 -- Boushka, Bridget K        FR STAN-PC                   NT   X2:08.02  
                  27.98       59.80 (31.82)     1:33.16 (33.36)     2:08.02 (34.86)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Maddy A         JR STAN-PC                   NT      22.24  
  2 Geer, Margo M             SR Arizona-AZ                NT      22.85  
  3 Ama, Julia G              SO STAN-PC                   NT      23.36  
  4 Finnegan, Gracie A        SR Arizona-AZ                NT      23.57  
  5 Pulte, Jaynie M           SO STAN-PC                   NT      23.64  
  6 Whitford, Alex A          SR STAN-PC                   NT     x23.84  
  7 Wilford, Briana P         SR Arizona-AZ                NT      23.88  
  8 Jamison, Kirsten E        FR Arizona-AZ                NT     x24.56  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bower, Michal             FR Arizona-AZ                NP     298.20  
  2 Phipps, Stephanie            STAN-PC                   NP     289.50  
  3 Hackett, Sally            FR Arizona-AZ                NP     285.08  
  4 Brazina, Sloane              STAN-PC                   NP     270.00  
  5 Hinrichs, Lillian            STAN-PC                   NP     233.55  
  6 Diamond, Izzy             JR Arizona-AZ                NP     215.93  
  7 Loftus, Karolyn           SO Arizona-AZ                NP    x206.55  
 -- Clay, Alexandra              STAN-PC                   NP    X264.60  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geer, Margo M             SR Arizona-AZ                NT      49.26  
                  23.64       49.26 (25.62)                                        
  2 Schaefer, Maddy A         JR STAN-PC                   NT      49.34  
                  23.88       49.34 (25.46)                                        
  3 Neal, Lia M               FR STAN-PC                   NT      49.52  
                  24.22       49.52 (25.30)                                        
  4 Ama, Julia G              SO STAN-PC                   NT      50.65  
                  24.59       50.65 (26.06)                                        
  5 Pazevic, Alana M          SR Arizona-AZ                NT      51.93  
                  24.83       51.93 (27.10)                                        
  6 Wilford, Briana P         SR Arizona-AZ                NT      52.52  
                  25.36       52.52 (27.16)                                        
  7 Whitford, Alex A          SR STAN-PC                   NT     x53.14  
                  25.55       53.14 (27.59)                                        
  8 Jamison, Kirsten E        FR Arizona-AZ                NT     x54.06  
                  25.72       54.06 (28.34)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Bonnie D         SO Arizona-AZ                NT    1:57.06  
                  27.80       57.47 (29.67)     1:27.59 (30.12)     1:57.06 (29.47)
  2 Thayer, Annemarie P       JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:57.35  
                  28.15       57.96 (29.81)     1:27.99 (30.03)     1:57.35 (29.36)
  3 Halsted, Tara K           FR STAN-PC                   NT    1:58.26  
                  28.50       58.72 (30.22)     1:28.95 (30.23)     1:58.26 (29.31)
  4 Carlson, Grace Q          FR STAN-PC                   NT    2:00.97  
                  28.92       59.45 (30.53)     1:30.23 (30.78)     2:00.97 (30.74)
  5 Schick, Taylor R          SO Arizona-AZ                NT    2:02.11  
                  28.84       59.93 (31.09)     1:31.25 (31.32)     2:02.11 (30.86)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Katie K            JR STAN-PC                   NT    2:11.96  
                  30.33     1:04.25 (33.92)     1:37.68 (33.43)     2:11.96 (34.28)
  2 Schoettmer, Emma C        SO Arizona-AZ                NT    2:15.12  
                  31.39     1:05.95 (34.56)     1:39.89 (33.94)     2:15.12 (35.23)
  3 Borendame, Sara J         FR Arizona-AZ                NT    2:16.01  
                  30.95     1:05.59 (34.64)     1:40.53 (34.94)     2:16.01 (35.48)
  4 Haase, Sarah B            SO STAN-PC                   NT    2:18.47  
                  31.34     1:07.43 (36.09)     1:42.37 (34.94)     2:18.47 (36.10)
  5 Sarris, Eve B             SR Arizona-AZ                NT    2:18.72  
                  31.37     1:06.94 (35.57)     1:42.79 (35.85)     2:18.72 (35.93)
  6 Arnold, Allison A         SR STAN-PC                   NT    2:20.91  
                  32.38     1:08.36 (35.98)     1:44.46 (36.10)     2:20.91 (36.45)
  7 Hultin, Shannyn S         JR Arizona-AZ                NT   x2:22.68  
                  32.06     1:08.57 (36.51)     1:45.42 (36.85)     2:22.68 (37.26)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Bonnie D         SO Arizona-AZ                NT    4:52.28  
                  26.42       55.64 (29.22)     1:25.30 (29.66)     1:55.05 (29.75)
        2:25.09 (30.04)     2:55.21 (30.12)     3:24.89 (29.68)     3:54.46 (29.57)
        4:24.18 (29.72)     4:52.28 (28.10)                                        
  2 Oder, Tjasa               FR Arizona-AZ                NT    4:52.95  
                  27.65       57.57 (29.92)     1:27.82 (30.25)     1:57.65 (29.83)
        2:26.95 (29.30)     2:56.33 (29.38)     3:25.58 (29.25)     3:55.08 (29.50)
        4:24.53 (29.45)     4:52.95 (28.42)                                        
  3 Anderson, Julia A         SO STAN-PC                   NT    4:57.24  
                  27.34       57.17 (29.83)     1:27.52 (30.35)     1:57.99 (30.47)
        2:28.74 (30.75)     2:59.33 (30.59)     3:29.67 (30.34)     3:59.51 (29.84)
        4:28.97 (29.46)     4:57.24 (28.27)                                        
  4 Stein, Mackenzie L        JR STAN-PC                   NT    4:58.62  
                  28.00       58.30 (30.30)     1:29.01 (30.71)     1:59.31 (30.30)
        2:29.61 (30.30)     2:59.65 (30.04)     3:29.45 (29.80)     3:59.37 (29.92)
        4:29.25 (29.88)     4:58.62 (29.37)                                        
  5 Brown, Allison M          SO STAN-PC                   NT    5:03.97  
                  27.39       57.67 (30.28)     1:28.28 (30.61)     1:58.97 (30.69)
        2:29.89 (30.92)     3:00.69 (30.80)     3:31.62 (30.93)     4:02.68 (31.06)
        4:33.50 (30.82)     5:03.97 (30.47)                                        
  6 Neidigh, Lauren E         FR Arizona-AZ                NT    5:06.49  
                  28.83       59.58 (30.75)     1:30.59 (31.01)     2:01.67 (31.08)
        2:32.79 (31.12)     3:03.53 (30.74)     3:34.38 (30.85)     4:04.82 (30.44)
        4:35.87 (31.05)     5:06.49 (30.62)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Felicia F            SR STAN-PC                   NT      53.36  
                  25.13       53.36 (28.23)                                        
  2 Evans, Ashley J           SR Arizona-AZ                NT      54.62  
                  25.80       54.62 (28.82)                                        
  3 Stafford, Nicole E        FR STAN-PC                   NT      54.79  
                  25.54       54.79 (29.25)                                        
  4 Pepper, Elizabeth         JR Arizona-AZ                NT      55.70  
                  25.94       55.70 (29.76)                                        
  5 Pulte, Jaynie M           SO STAN-PC                   NT      55.85  
                  26.32       55.85 (29.53)                                        
  6 Lelli, Leticia K          SO Arizona-AZ                NT      56.25  
                  26.27       56.25 (29.98)                                        
  7 Hajdinjak, Katja          SO Arizona-AZ                NT     x56.61  
                  25.54       56.61 (31.07)                                        
  8 Sims, Haley E             JR STAN-PC                   NT     x56.84  
                  26.42       56.84 (30.42)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phipps, Stephanie            STAN-PC                   NP     335.55  
  2 Bower, Michal             FR Arizona-AZ                NP     302.70  
  3 Brazina, Sloane              STAN-PC                   NP     296.48  
  4 Hackett, Sally            FR Arizona-AZ                NP     291.83  
  5 Clay, Alexandra              STAN-PC                   NP     287.70  
  6 Diamond, Izzy             JR Arizona-AZ                NP     245.25  
  7 Loftus, Karolyn           SO Arizona-AZ                NP    x224.10  
 -- Hinrichs, Lillian            STAN-PC                   NP    X268.95  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oder, Tjasa               FR Arizona-AZ                NT    4:22.73  
                  28.35     1:00.32 (31.97)     1:32.81 (32.49)     2:04.84 (32.03)
        2:44.03 (39.19)     3:23.14 (39.11)     3:53.53 (30.39)     4:22.73 (29.20)
  2 Hultin, Shannyn S         JR Arizona-AZ                NT    4:30.29  
                  28.87     1:02.03 (33.16)     1:37.58 (35.55)     2:11.71 (34.13)
        2:49.90 (38.19)     3:27.37 (37.47)     3:59.60 (32.23)     4:30.29 (30.69)
  3 Neidigh, Lauren E         FR Arizona-AZ                NT    4:39.76  
                  29.72     1:02.38 (32.66)     1:38.02 (35.64)     2:13.72 (35.70)
        2:54.57 (40.85)     3:36.25 (41.68)     4:08.75 (32.50)     4:39.76 (31.01)
  4 Schoettmer, Emma C        SO Arizona-AZ                NT   x4:40.08  
                  29.90     1:04.51 (34.61)     1:42.53 (38.02)     2:19.51 (36.98)
        2:57.61 (38.10)     3:36.65 (39.04)     4:09.58 (32.93)     4:40.08 (30.50)
 -- DiRado, Maya J            SR STAN-PC                   NT   X4:12.75  
                  26.94       57.94 (31.00)     1:30.64 (32.70)     2:02.61 (31.97)
        2:38.71 (36.10)     3:14.43 (35.72)     3:44.09 (29.66)     4:12.75 (28.66)
 -- Taylor, Andie M           SR STAN-PC                   NT   X4:18.60  
                  27.77       59.52 (31.75)     1:32.80 (33.28)     2:05.54 (32.74)
        2:43.20 (37.66)     3:20.68 (37.48)     3:50.16 (29.48)     4:18.60 (28.44)
 -- Halsted, Tara K           FR STAN-PC                   NT   X4:21.92  
                  28.08     1:00.48 (32.40)     1:34.29 (33.81)     2:06.99 (32.70)
        2:45.73 (38.74)     3:24.26 (38.53)     3:53.83 (29.57)     4:21.92 (28.09)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona, University of-AZ  'A'                         NT    1:31.33  
     1) Geer, Margo M SR                2) Brandon, Bonnie D SO           
     3) Finnegan, Gracie A SR           4) Schick, Taylor R SO            
                  22.42       45.26 (22.84)     1:08.53 (23.27)     1:31.33 (22.80)
  2 Arizona, University of-AZ  'B'                         NT    1:34.65  
     1) Pazevic, Alana M SR             2) Wilford, Briana P SR           
     3) Lelli, Leticia K SO             4) Hajdinjak, Katja SO            
                  23.44       47.17 (23.73)     1:10.87 (23.70)     1:34.65 (23.78)
  3 Arizona, University of-AZ  'C'                         NT   x1:37.07  
     1) Sarris, Eve B SR                2) Evans, Ashley J SR             
     3) Pepper, Elizabeth JR            4) Jamison, Kirsten E FR          
                  23.88       48.31 (24.43)     1:12.18 (23.87)     1:37.07 (24.89)
 -- Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT   X1:31.60  
     1) Lee, Felicia F SR               2) Neal, Lia M FR                 
     3) Whitford, Alex A SR             4) Schaefer, Maddy A JR           
                  22.72       45.63 (22.91)     1:09.33 (23.70)     1:31.60 (22.27)
 -- Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT   X1:34.11  
     1) Olsen, Katie K JR               2) Carlson, Grace Q FR            
     3) Pulte, Jaynie M SO              4) Ama, Julia G SO                
                  23.52       47.16 (23.64)     1:10.99 (23.83)     1:34.11 (23.12)
 -- Stanford University-PC  'C'                            NT   X1:36.62  
                  24.26       49.24 (24.98)     1:12.82 (23.58)     1:36.62 (23.80)