MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2014 09:51 PM
                   NCAA Division 1  2014 Indoor Championship                   
                 Albuquerque Convention Center -U. New Mexico                  
                   Albuquerque NM  - 3/14/2014 to 3/15/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                 6.61       6.54Q  1  6.533
  2 Cameron Burrell           FR Houston                 6.57       6.54Q  2  6.540
  3 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida Stat            6.58       6.56Q  1 
  4 Ryan Milus                SR Arizona Stat            6.60       6.58Q  2 
  5 Aaron Brown               SR USC                     6.57       6.60q  2  6.591
  6 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                 6.63       6.60q  2  6.596
  7 Tevin Hester              SO Clemson                 6.60       6.61q  2 
  8 Jalen Miller              FR Mississippi             6.62       6.64q  1 
  9 Leshon Collins            SO Houston                 6.60       6.65   1  6.644
 10 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                  6.65       6.65   1  6.647
 11 BeeJay Lee                JR USC                     6.63       6.66   1 
 12 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M               6.56       6.69   1  6.687
 13 Raheem Mostert            JR Purdue                  6.63       6.69   2  6.688
 14 Tatum Benard-Taylor       FR Arizona Stat            6.63       6.69   1  6.690
 15 Senoj-Jay Givans          FR Texas                   6.64       6.71   2 
 16 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M               6.65       6.73   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                20.55      20.66q  1 
  2 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                20.84      20.67q  4 
  3 Tyreek Hill               FR Oklahoma St.           20.81      20.68q  1 
  4 Carvin Nkanata            SR Pittsburgh             20.79      20.69q  3 
  5 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M              20.69      20.70q  1 
  6 Arman Hall                SO Florida                20.58      20.72q  4 
  7 Aaron Brown               SR USC                    20.60      20.76q  3 
  8 Bruno Hortelano-Roig      SR Cornell                20.84      20.77q  3 
  9 Trey Hadnot               SR Louisiana Te           20.81      20.78   2 
 10 Wayne Gordon              SO Kent State             20.74      20.84   2 
 11 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M              20.70      20.95   4 
 12 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M              20.89      20.97   2 
 13 Brendon Rodney            JR LIU Brooklyn           20.78      21.19   4 
 14 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M              20.66      21.32   2 
 15 Timothy Faust             JR Ohio State             20.77      21.34   1 
 16 Raheem Mostert            JR Purdue                 20.73      21.38   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                20.67      20.32   2  10   
  2 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                20.66      20.34   1   8   
  3 Carvin Nkanata            SR Pittsburgh             20.69      20.52   2   6   
  4 Arman Hall                SO Florida                20.72      20.55   2   5   
  5 Tyreek Hill               FR Oklahoma St.           20.68      20.57   1   4   
  6 Aaron Brown               SR USC                    20.76      20.64   1   3   
  7 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M              20.70      20.66   1   2   
  8 Bruno Hortelano-Roig      SR Cornell                20.77      20.75   2   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deon Lendore              JR Texas A&M              45.03      45.60q  4 
  2 Christopher Giesting      JR Notre Dame             45.71      45.79q  4 
  3 James Harris              SR Florida Stat           46.15      45.90q  1 
  4 Arman Hall                SO Florida                45.28      45.96q  1 
  5 Patrick Feeney            SR Notre Dame             45.81      46.05q  1 
  6 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh             45.57      46.06q  3 
  7 Mike Berry                SR Oregon                 46.13      46.10q  3 
  8 Vernon Norwood            JR LSU                    45.39      46.18q  2 
  9 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     SR Mid. Tenn. S           46.05      46.22   2 
 10 Quincy Downing            JR LSU                    46.21      46.25   2 
 11 Neil Braddy               SR Arkansas               45.96      46.32   4 
 12 Darrell Bush              SO LSU                    46.28      46.64   3 
 13 Hugh Graham, Jr           JR Florida                45.94      46.65   2 
 14 Najee Glass               SO Florida                45.95      46.70   3 
 15 Zack Bilderback           SO Texas                  46.03      46.96   1  Advances
 16 Micah Murray              SR Pittsburgh             46.14      47.26   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edward Kemboi             JR Iowa State           1:45.98    1:48.37Q  1 
  2 Ryan Schnulle             SO Florida              1:48.05    1:51.36Q  2  1:51.360
  3 Brandon McBride           SO Miss State           1:47.51    1:48.71Q  1 
  4 Za'Von Watkins            SO Penn State           1:48.11    1:51.82Q  2 
  5 Tomas Squella             SO Arkansas             1:48.70    1:49.00Q  1 
  6 Patrick Rono              JR Arkansas             1:47.96    1:51.97Q  2 
  7 Samuel Ellison            SR Villanova            1:48.40    1:49.53q  1 
  8 Jesse Jorgensen           JR Wash. St             1:48.84    1:50.79q  1 
  9 Alvaro Chavez             SO Connecticut          1:47.96    1:50.83   1 
 10 Andres Arroyo             FR Florida              1:47.97    1:51.17   1 
 11 Sean Obinwa               SR Florida              1:47.76    1:51.36   1  1:51.354
 12 Eliud Rutto               SO Mid. Tenn. S         1:47.45    1:51.98   2 
 13 Brannon Kidder            SO Penn State           1:47.45    1:52.02   2 
 14 Jacopo Lahbi              FR Alabama              1:48.77    1:56.07   2 
 15 Billy Ledder              JR Georgetown           1:47.89    1:56.44   2 
 16 Andrew Smith              SR UMBC                 1:48.82    1:58.06   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)  Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate: C 3:52.88  2/15/2014   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
   NCAA Meet: M 3:54.74  3/9/2013    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mac Fleet                 SR Oregon               3:58.25    4:04.13Q  1 
  2 Rich Peters               JR Boston U.            3:57.27    4:09.65Q  2 
  3 Lawi Lalang               SR Arizona              3:52.88    4:04.27Q  1 
  4 Will Geoghegan            JR Dartmouth            3:58.04    4:09.94Q  2 
  5 John Gregorek             SR Columbia             3:58.95    4:04.36Q  1 
  6 Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                 3:55.86    4:10.09Q  2 
  7 Jeremy Rae                SR Notre Dame           3:57.25    4:04.37Q  1 
  8 Jordan Williamsz          SO Villanova            3:56.84    4:10.18Q  2 
  9 Matt Hillenbrand          SR Kentucky             3:57.00    4:04.67q  1 
 10 Sam Penzenstadler         JR Loyola (Ill.         3:58.21    4:04.86q  1 
 11 Isaac Presson             SR North Caroli         3:59.23    4:04.93   1 
 12 Elmar Engholm             FR New Mexico           3:58.90    4:05.04   1 
 13 Steve Mangan              FR Dartmouth            3:58.65    4:10.22   2 
 14 Michael Williams          SR Princeton            3:59.21    4:13.07   2 
 15 Izaic Yorks               FR Washington           3:59.04    4:13.17   2 
 16 Matthew Gillespie         SR Iona                 3:58.48    4:13.69   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
    American: A 13:01.26  1/16/2014   Galen Rupp                               
  Collegiate: C 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
   NCAA Meet: M 13:25.11  3/9/2012    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Cheserek           FR Oregon              13:40.51   13:46.67   10   
  2 Lawi Lalang               SR Arizona             13:41.58   13:52.83    8   
  3 Parker Stinson            JR Oregon              13:43.51   13:54.46    6   
  4 Jared Ward                SR BYU                 13:42.17   13:54.93    5   
  5 Joe Rosa                  JR Stanford            13:44.85   13:55.84    4   
  6 Luke Caldwell             SR New Mexico          13:42.50   13:56.66    3   
  7 Patrick Tiernan           FR Villanova           13:37.73   14:00.83    2   
  8 Reed Connor               SR Wisconsin           13:37.42   14:09.20    1   
  9 Adam Bitchell             SR New Mexico          13:44.70   14:10.36  
 10 Morgan Pearson            JR Colorado            13:49.30   14:15.78  
 11 Brian Shrader             JR Northern Ari        13:44.55   14:21.11  
 12 Erik Olson                JR Stanford            13:42.56   14:34.40  
 13 Maksim Korolev            SR Harvard             13:42.56   14:34.41  
 14 Mohammed Ahmed            SR Wisconsin           13:44.32   14:50.11  
 15 Mark Parrish              JR Florida             13:43.15   14:54.99  
 -- James Leakos              SR Harvard             13:49.78        DNF  
 -- Connor Rog                FR Virginia            14:06.17        SCR  
 -- Nate Jewkes               SR Southern Uta        14:09.89        SCR  
 -- Chris Bendtsen            SR Princeton           14:09.05        SCR  
 -- Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                13:44.13        SCR  
 -- Thomas Porter             SR Virginia            14:03.31        SCR  
 -- Shaun Thompson            JR Duke                14:03.15        SCR  
 -- Mike Moverman             SR Duke                13:58.67        SCR  
 -- Collin Leibold            SO Georgetown          14:05.79        SCR  
 -- Joe Bosshard              SR Colorado            13:43.21        SCR  
 -- Brian Atkinson            SR Duke                14:07.95        SCR  
 -- Kirubel Erassa            SR Oklahoma St.        14:11.29        SCR  
 -- Nick Happe                SR Notre Dame          13:54.98        SCR  
 -- JR Ricker                 JR Indiana             14:07.55        SCR  
 -- Patrick Zacharias         JR New Mexico          14:09.85        SCR  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    G.Foster - A.Johnson -T.Trammell            
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.50  3/9/2013    Eddie Lovett, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                 7.65       7.57Q  2  7.563
  2 Omar McLeod               FR Arkansas                7.70       7.57Q  1  7.570
  3 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M               7.70       7.62Q  2 
  4 Aleec Harris              SR USC                     7.62       7.63Q  1 
  5 Johnathan Cabral          JR Oregon                  7.68       7.67q  1  7.661
  6 Milan Ristic              SR California              7.69       7.67q  1  7.667
  7 Donovan Robertson         FR Ohio State              7.65       7.69q  2  7.682
  8 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana Stat            7.64       7.69q  1  7.688
  9 Oladapo Akinmoladun       SO Nebraska                7.61       7.70   2 
 10 Vanier Joseph             SR Illinois                7.76       7.75   1 
 11 Jordan Moore              FR TCU                     7.70       7.83   2 
 12 Donald Pollitt            JR Syracuse                7.75       7.85   2  7.842
 13 Trevor Brown              SR Colorado St.            7.77       7.85   2  7.846
 14 William Barnes            SO Kent State              7.75       7.86   1 
 15 Artie Burns               FR Miami                   7.70       7.87   1 
 16 Renaldo Powell            SR Central Mich            7.74       7.90   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (8,4)
 Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American: A 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
   NCAA Meet: M 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         N. Brannen, D. Talbert, A. Ellerton, N. Willis    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanford                                          9:28.95    9:37.63   10   
     1) Marco Bertolotti SR             2) Steven Solomon FR              
     3) Luke Lefebure JR                4) Michael Atchoo SR              
  2 Oregon                                            9:31.64    9:40.47    8   
     1) Brett Johnson SR                2) Marcus Chambers FR             
     3) Boru Guyota SR                  4) Trevor Dunbar SR               
  3 Indiana                                           9:27.72    9:41.23    6   
     1) Jordan Gornall SO               2) Derrick Morgan JR              
     3) Tretez Kinnaird FR              4) Rorey Hunter JR                
  4 Notre Dame                                        9:29.43    9:41.90    5   
     1) J.P. Malette SR                 2) Patrick Feeney SR              
     3) Jacob Dumford FR                4) Nick Happe SR                  
  5 Columbia                                          9:30.72    9:42.48    4   
     1) Brendon Fish JR                 2) Noah Lartigue FR               
     3) Harry McFann SR                 4) Daniel Everett JR              
  6 Virginia Tech                                     9:30.26    9:42.82    3   
     1) Leoule Degfae SR                2) Martin Dally JR                
     3) Tihut Degfae SR                 4) Grant Pollock JR               
  7 Arkansas                                          9:29.37    9:43.19    2   
     1) Cale Wallace SO                 2) Eric Janise SO                 
     3) Andrew Pisechko SO              4) Patrick Rono JR                
  8 Washington                                        9:31.82    9:44.75    1   
     1) Blake Nelson FR                 2) Quadelle Satterwhite SO        
     3) Derrick Daigre SO               4) Meron Simon SO                 
  9 Villanova                                         9:28.06    9:51.63  
     1) Dusty Solis JR                  2) Samuel Ellison SR              
     3) Christopher Fitzsimons JR       4) Sam McEntee SR                 
 10 Georgetown                                        9:29.11    9:57.85  
     1) Amos Bartelsmeyer FR            2) Devante Washington SO          
     3) Ryan Manahan FR                 4) Ahmed Bile SO                  
 11 Penn State                                        9:26.59    9:57.88  
     1) Wade Endress SO                 2) Za'Von Watkins SO              
     3) Brannon Kidder SO               4) Robby Creese JR                
 12 Oklahoma St.                                      9:29.91   10:01.56  
     1) Shane Moskowitz SR              2) Tyler Payton SR                
     3) Chad Noelle SO                  4) Kirubel Erassa SR              
 -- Virginia  'C'                                     9:43.41        SCR  
     1) Henry Wynne FR                  2) Payton Hazzard JR              
     3) Anthony Kostelac SR             4) Mike Marsella FR               
 -- Virginia Tech  'B'                                9:42.37        SCR  
     1) Juan Campos SO                  2) Dante Price FR                 
     3) Martin Dally JR                 4) Leoule Degfae SR               
 -- Nebraska  'B'                                     9:45.01        SCR  
     1) Jacob Holtmeier FR              2) Christian Sanderfer SO         
     3) London Hawk JR                  4) Jacob Olson FR                 
 -- Mississippi  'B'                                  9:40.17        SCR  
     1) Sean Tobin FR                   2) Montez Griffin SR              
     3) Daniel Bulmer JR                4) Robert Domanic FR              
 -- Washington  'B'                                   9:44.15        SCR  
     1) Izaic Yorks FR                  2) Andrew Prentice SO             
     3) Meron Simon SO                  4) James Cameron SR               
 -- Wisconsin                                         9:39.09        SCR  
     1) Austin Mudd JR                  2) Babatunde Awosika SR           
     3) Carl Hirsch FR                  4) Reed Connor SR                 
 -- Miss State  'B'                                   9:47.41        SCR  
     1) Patrick Monaghan SO             2) Steve Shoto SO                 
     3) Juan Sanchez SR                 4) Damian Roszko JR               
 -- Oregon  'C'                                       9:41.42        SCR  
     1) Sam Prakel FR                   2) Jack Galpin JR                 
     3) Russell Hornsby SO              4) Boru Guyota SR                 
 -- Penn                                              9:42.23        SCR  
     1) Keaton Naff SO                  2) James Killian JR               
     3) Kirk Webb SO                    4) Thomas Awad SO                 
 -- Oregon  'Z'                                       9:28.91        SCR  
     1) Mac Fleet SR                    2) Jack Galpin JR                 
     3) Boru Guyota SR                  4) Edward Cheserek FR             
 -- Providence                                        9:47.82        SCR  
     1) Kevin Cooper SR                 2) Nik Andrews SR                 
     3) Joseph Vercollone SO            4) Julian Saad SR                 
 -- Wisconsin  'B'                                    9:46.46        SCR  
     1) Austin Mudd JR                  2) Babatunde Awosika SR           
     3) Carl Hirsch FR                  4) Alex Hatz SR                   
 -- Penn State  'B'                                   9:45.48        SCR  
     1) Za'Von Watkins SO               2) Brandon Bennett-Green SR       
     3) Ryan Brennan JR                 4) Brannon Kidder SO              
 -- North Carolina  'B'                               9:42.29        SCR  
     1) Jack Driggs SO                  2) Ceo Ways FR                    
     3) O'Neal Wanliss SR               4) Isaac Presson SR               
 -- Notre Dame  'B'                                   9:42.09        SCR  
     1) Christopher Marco FR            2) Alex Groesch FR                
     3) Jacob Dumford FR                4) Jeremy Rae SR                  
 -- North Carolina                                    9:35.83        SCR  
     1) Jack Driggs SO                  2) Sean Sutton JR                 
     3) O'Neal Wanliss SR               4) Isaac Presson SR               
 -- Oklahoma  'C'                                     9:45.32        SCR  
     1) Alex Deir JR                    2) Ethan Baker JR                 
     3) Allen Eke SO                    4) Brandon Doughty JR             
 -- Oklahoma  'B'                                     9:43.96        SCR  
     1) Alex Deir JR                    2) Scott Petersen SO              
     3) Allen Eke SO                    4) Brandon Doughty JR             
 -- Florida  'B'                                      9:41.95        SCR  
     1) Ryan Schnulle SO                2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR             
     3) Sean Obinwa SR                  4) Andres Arroyo FR               
 -- Georgetown  'B'                                   9:35.26        SCR  
     1) Ryan Manahan FR                 2) Devante Washington SO          
     3) Billy Ledder JR                 4) Ahmed Bile SO                  
 -- Florida                                           9:41.66        SCR  
     1) Ryan Schnulle SO                2) Nick Uruburu FR                
     3) Sean Obinwa SR                  4) Andres Arroyo FR               
 -- Houston  'B'                                      9:47.04        SCR  
     1) Chris Ibarra FR                 2) Dominique Charles JR           
     3) Drevan Anderson Kaapa JR        4) Yonas Tesfai JR                
 -- Illinois  'B'                                     9:46.72        SCR  
     1) Luke Carroll SO                 2) Kenneth Allen FR               
     3) Malik Lee FR                    4) Liam Markham SO                
 -- Georgetown  'C'                                   9:45.26        SCR  
     1) Michael Lederhouse FR           2) Billy Ledder JR                
     3) Ahmed Bile SO                   4) Darren Fahy FR                 
 -- Arkansas  'B'                                     9:41.51        SCR  
     1) Patrick Rono JR                 2) Travis Southard SR             
     3) Tomas Squella SO                4) Stanley Kebenei JR             
 -- Arkansas  'C'                                     9:44.22        SCR  
     1) Cale Wallace SO                 2) Travis Southard SR             
     3) Tomas Squella SO                4) Patrick Rono JR                
 -- Alabama  'B'                                      9:45.88        SCR  
     1) Andrew Harris SO                2) Bryan Arthur FR                
     3) Jacopo Lahbi FR                 4) Parker Deuel SO                
 -- Cornell                                           9:42.33        SCR  
     1) James Gowans FR                 2) Cisco Olloqui JR               
     3) Mark Tedder FR                  4) Ben Rainero SO                 
 -- Duke                                              9:47.78        SCR  
     1) Henry Farley JR                 2) Marcus Wright SR               
     3) Alec Kunzweiler FR              4) Nate McClafferty JR            
 -- Columbia  'B'                                     9:41.10        SCR  
     1) John Gregorek SR                2) Noah Lartigue FR               
     3) Alex Freemantle FR              4) Daniel Everett JR              
 -- Stanford  'B'                                     9:44.54        SCR  
     1) Michael Atchoo SR               2) Jackson Shumway SO             
     3) Marco Bertolotti SR             4) Thomas Coyle FR                
 -- Villanova  'B'                                    9:35.08        SCR  
     1) Dusty Solis JR                  2) Samuel Ellison SR              
     3) Christopher Fitzsimons JR       4) Sam McEntee SR                 
 -- Minnesota  'B'                                    9:38.24        SCR  
     1) Alex Brend SO                   2) Jacob Capek SR                 
     3) Goaner Deng SO                  4) Blayne Dulian JR               
 -- Villanova  'D'                                    9:42.08        SCR  
     1) Christopher O'Sullivan JR       2) Cory Serfoss JR                
     3) Ben Malone FR                   4) Dusty Solis JR                 
 -- Virginia  'B'                                     9:38.85        SCR  
     1) Mike Marsella FR                2) Payton Hazzard JR              
     3) Henry Wynne FR                  4) Kyle King SO                   
 -- Villanova  'C'                                    9:36.89        SCR  
     1) Jordan Williamsz SO             2) Ayomide Obadare FR             
     3) Christopher Fitzsimons JR       4) Robert Denault SO              
 -- Indiana  'C'                                      9:44.55        SCR  
     1) Rorey Hunter JR                 2) Anthony Young FR               
     3) Joshua Roche SO                 4) Nolan Fife JR                  
 -- Kentucky                                          9:47.28        SCR  
     1) Keffri Neal JR                  2) Terence Boyd JR                
     3) Robbie Scharold SR              4) Adam Kahleifeh SR              
 -- Indiana  'B'                                      9:40.51        SCR  
     1) Jordan Gornall SO               2) Derrick Morgan JR              
     3) Tretez Kinnaird FR              4) Robby Nierman SR               
 -- Iowa State  'B'                                   9:47.46        SCR  
     1) Edward Kemboi JR                2) Derek Jones FR                 
     3) Brandon Barnes JR               4) Brian Llamas SO                
 -- Iowa State                                        9:38.49        SCR  
     1) Joseph Gioielli SO              2) Derek Jones FR                 
     3) Edward Kemboi JR                4) Alex Dillenbeck JR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression:  2.10-2.15- 2 .20 - 2.23 then 3cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
 60 minute warm-up
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway                               
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: M 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James Harris              SR Florida Stat           2.27m      2.32m    7-07.25  10   
  2 Nick Ross                 SR Arizona                2.31m      2.29m    7-06.00   8   
  3 Marcus Jackson            SR Miss State             2.27m      2.29m    7-06.00   6   
  4 Montez Blair              SR Cornell                2.24m      2.23m    7-03.75   5   
  5 Jacorian Duffield         JR Texas Tech             2.23m      2.20m    7-02.50   3.50
  5 Bradley Adkins            SO Texas Tech             2.23m      2.20m    7-02.50   3.50
  7 Alexander Bowen Jr.       JR Albany                 2.20m      2.20m    7-02.50   2   
  8 Tanner Anderson           SR Duke                   2.21m      2.15m    7-00.50   1   
  9 Gemikal Prude             JR Lipscomb               2.20m      2.15m    7-00.50 
 10 Jon Hendershot            SR Penn State             2.20m      2.15m    7-00.50 
 10 Anthony May               SR Arkansas               2.21m      2.15m    7-00.50 
 10 Maalik Reynolds           SR Penn                   2.24m      2.15m    7-00.50 
 13 Cameron Ostrowski         JR Iowa State             2.23m      2.10m    6-10.75 
 14 Isaiah Harris             SR St. Peter's            2.21m      2.10m    6-10.75 
 15 Mohamed Koita             SR Manhattan              2.20m      2.10m    6-10.75 
 -- Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta           2.23m         NH            
 -- Kobi Rex                  JR Air Force              2.15m        SCR            
 -- Martel Durant             JR Akron                  2.12m        SCR            
 -- Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin              2.19m        SCR            
 -- Dionte Heath              FR UL-Lafayette           2.13m        SCR            
 -- Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta           2.11m        SCR            
 -- Wally Ellenson            FR Minnesota              2.12m        SCR            
 -- Zack Riley                JR Kansas State           2.16m        SCR            
 -- Chris Reape               JR Buffalo                2.15m        SCR            
 -- Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                2.11m        SCR            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis                                  
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Meet: M 8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jarrion Lawson            SO Arkansas               7.86m      8.39m   27-06.50  10   
  2 Corey Crawford            JR Rutgers                8.22m      8.01m   26-03.50   8   
  3 Roelf Pienaar             FR Arkansas Sta           7.72m      7.80m   25-07.25   6   
  4 Emmanuel Williams         JR Northwestern           7.77m      7.80m   25-07.25   5   
  5 Patrick Raedler           JR Nebraska               7.86m      7.77m   25-06.00   4   
  6 Laderrick Ward            JR SIU-Edwardsv           7.71m      7.75m   25-05.25   3   
  7 Braxton Drummond          JR Charleston S           7.71m      7.70m   25-03.25   2   
  8 Kendall Spencer           SR New Mexico             7.85m      7.66m   25-01.75   1   
  9 Guillaume Victorin        JR Louisville             7.91m      7.66m   25-01.75 
 10 Hammed Suleman            SR California             7.70m      7.61m   24-11.75 
 11 Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta           7.76m      7.56m   24-09.75 
 12 Raymond Higgs             SR Arkansas               7.99m      7.54m   24-09.00 
 13 Kamal Fuller              SR Alabama                7.81m      7.49m   24-07.00 
 14 Blake Smith               JR SE Missouri            7.73m      7.15m   23-05.50 
 15 Royce Dates               SR Tennessee St           7.71m      7.05m   23-01.75 
 16 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida                7.87m      6.76m   22-02.25 
 -- Jamol James               JR Tennessee              7.43m        SCR            
 -- Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                    7.38m        SCR            
 -- Tyler Anderson            JR Tennessee St           7.58m        SCR            
 -- Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat           7.40m        SCR            
 -- Ventavius Sears           FR Western Kent           7.37m        SCR            
 -- Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin              7.50m        SCR            
 -- Mark Jackson              SR UTEP                   7.61m        SCR            
 -- Devin Davis               JR UL-Lafayette           7.47m        SCR            
 -- Cameron Hudson            SO East Carolin           7.72m        SCR            
 -- Andy Lillejord            SR N. Dakota St.          7.42m        SCR            
 -- Tyris Jefferson           SO Kansas State           7.40m        SCR            
 -- Maurice Lyke              SR Indiana Stat           7.41m        SCR            
 -- Anthony May               SR Arkansas               7.39m        SCR            
 -- Kevin Bell                SR South Florid           7.45m        SCR            
 -- Curtis Beach              SR Duke                   7.58m        SCR            
 -- Daryl Baptiste            SR Akron                  7.48m        SCR            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal                                 
  Collegiate: C 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
   NCAA Meet: M 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Lihrman           JR Wisconsin             24.27m     23.25m   76-03.50  10   
  2 Nick Miller               JR Oklahoma St.          21.99m     23.07m   75-08.25   8   
  3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     SO Purdue                23.62m     22.49m   73-09.50   6   
  4 Antonio James             JR Michigan Sta          22.74m     22.42m   73-06.75   5   
  5 Matthias Tayala           SO Kent State            22.01m     22.10m   72-06.25   4   
  6 Akil Mills                JR Illinois Sta          21.23m     21.66m   71-00.75   3   
  7 Elias Hakansson           SO Alabama               21.48m     21.54m   70-08.00   2   
  8 Will Barr                 SR Penn State            21.50m     21.26m   69-09.00   1   
  9 Justin Victor             SR UL-Lafayette          21.05m     20.94m   68-08.50 
 10 Jon Lehman                SR Minnesota             22.98m     20.90m   68-07.00 
 11 Charodd Richardson        JR Alabama               21.51m     20.86m   68-05.25 
 12 Cameron Brown             SO Tennessee             21.19m     20.36m   66-09.75 
 13 Alex Young                SO Gardner-Webb          20.95m     20.05m   65-09.50 
 14 Davis Fraker              JR Illinois              20.99m     19.55m   64-01.75 
 15 William Koeck             JR Marquette             21.24m     19.03m   62-05.25 
 -- Jordan Young              FR Arizona               21.81m       FOUL            
 -- Kole Weldon               JR Texas Tech            19.94m        SCR            
 -- Mason Finley              SR Wyoming               19.42m        SCR            
 -- Zachary Shull             SO Akron                 19.26m        SCR            
 -- Tavis Bailey              JR Tennessee             19.99m        SCR            
 -- Jeremy Tuttle             JR LSU                   19.43m        SCR            
 -- Chris Nicasio             SR Arkansas Sta          19.82m        SCR            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                 6.90   2    918
  2 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                  6.97   2    893
  3 Alex McCune               JR Akron                     6.98   2    889
  4 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                   7.00   2    882
  5 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                      7.06   1    861
  6 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta              7.07   2    858
  7 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat              7.11   2    844
  8 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                 7.13   2    837
  9 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State              7.14   1    833
 10 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                    7.15   1    830
 11 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                   7.16   1    826
 12 Austin Emry               SR Montana                   7.19   2    816
 13 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                      7.24   1    799
 14 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                       7.27   1    789
 15 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                   7.32   1    772 7.311
 16 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.              7.32   1    772 7.314
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                  2.15m    7-00.50    944
  1 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta             2.15m    7-00.50    944
  3 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  2.12m    6-11.50    915
  3 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                   2.12m    6-11.50    915
  5 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     2.06m    6-09.00    859
  6 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                  2.03m    6-08.00    831
  6 Austin Emry               SR Montana                  2.03m    6-08.00    831
  6 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                2.03m    6-08.00    831
  9 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 2.00m    6-06.75    803
  9 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.             2.00m    6-06.75    803
 11 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      1.94m    6-04.25    749
 12 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             1.91m    6-03.25    723
 12 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                     1.91m    6-03.25    723
 12 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    1.91m    6-03.25    723
 15 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat             1.82m    5-11.50    644
 -- Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                   NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     7.67m   25-02.00    977
  2 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                7.43m   24-04.50    918
  3 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  7.37m   24-02.25    903
  4 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 7.27m   23-10.25    878
  5 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    7.24m   23-09.00    871
  6 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                7.22m   23-08.25    866
  7 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             7.14m   23-05.25    847
  8 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                  7.13m   23-04.75    845
  9 Austin Emry               SR Montana                  7.11m   23-04.00    840
 10 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta             7.08m   23-02.75    833
 11 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat             7.06m   23-02.00    828
 11 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                   7.06m   23-02.00    828
 13 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                  7.03m   23-00.75    821
 14 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      6.97m   22-10.50    807
 15 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                     6.85m   22-05.75    778
 16 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.             6.83m   22-05.00    774
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One section
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                    15.97m   52-04.75    849
  2 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                14.20m   46-07.25    741
  3 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                 13.97m   45-10.00    727
  4 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State            13.87m   45-06.25    720
  5 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                 13.77m   45-02.25    714
  6 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                  13.42m   44-00.50    693
  7 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin               13.23m   43-05.00    681
  8 Alex McCune               JR Akron                   13.11m   43-00.25    674
  9 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin               13.03m   42-09.00    669
 10 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta            12.79m   41-11.50    654
 11 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat            12.67m   41-07.00    647
 12 Austin Emry               SR Montana                 12.65m   41-06.00    646
 13 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                     12.38m   40-07.50    629
 14 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                 12.18m   39-11.50    617
 15 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                    12.11m   39-08.75    613
 16 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.            11.70m   38-04.75    588
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                   16        2) Stanford                   14   
    2) Florida                     14        4) South Dakota               13   
    5) Georgia                     11.50     6) Texas                      10   
    6) Kentucky                    10        6) TCU                        10   
    6) Miss State                  10        6) Dartmouth                  10   
   11) UCLA                         8       12) Akron                       7   
   13) Purdue                       6       13) Penn State                  6   
   15) McNeese State                5       15) Kansas                      5   
   15) Boise State                  5       18) LSU                         4   
   18) Duke                         4       20) Miami                       3.50
   21) William and Mary             3       21) Oregon                      3   
   21) USC                          3       21) N. Carolina St.             3   
   25) Missouri                     2       25) Florida State               2   
   25) Virginia Tech                2       25) Colorado                    2   
   29) Providence                   1       29) George Mason                1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      24        2) Arizona                    16   
    3) Stanford                    14        4) Florida                    13   
    5) Arkansas                    12        5) Alabama                    12   
    5) Oklahoma St.                12        8) Wisconsin                  11   
    9) Florida State               10       10) Rutgers                     8   
   11) Texas Tech                   7       12) Indiana                     6   
   12) Cornell                      6       12) Miss State                  6   
   12) Arkansas St.                 6       12) Pittsburgh                  6   
   12) Purdue                       6       18) Michigan State              5   
   18) BYU                          5       18) Northwestern St.            5   
   18) Notre Dame                   5       22) New Mexico                  4   
   22) Columbia                     4       22) Kent State                  4   
   22) Nebraska                     4       26) Illinois State              3   
   26) SIU-Edwardsville             3       26) Virginia Tech               3   
   26) USC                          3       30) Texas A&M                   2   
   30) Villanova                    2       30) Charleston Southern         2   
   30) Albany                       2       34) Penn State                  1   
   34) Duke                         1       34) Washington                  1