MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cardinal Friady Ticket Promo

Licensed to FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/24/2014
                        Arizona @ Stanford - 1/24/2014                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona, University of-AZ  'A'                         NT    3:14.37  
     1) Friedemann, Mitchell C SR       2) Cordes, Kevin W JR             
     3) Porter, Andrew J SO             4) Stevens, Brian J JR            
                  23.17       48.31 (48.31)     1:13.09 (24.78)     1:41.29 (52.98)
        2:03.39 (22.10)     2:29.85 (48.56)     2:50.88 (21.03)     3:14.37 (44.52)
  2 Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT    3:16.96  
     1) Nolan, David J JR               2) Shaw, Mason K SR               
     3) Black, Connor S FR              4) Kremer, Tom SO                 
                  23.12       48.28 (48.28)     1:14.27 (25.99)     1:44.50 (56.22)
        2:06.45 (21.95)     2:32.90 (48.40)     2:53.93 (21.03)     3:16.96 (44.06)
  3 Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT    3:17.86  
     1) Gunderson, Will B SR            2) Le, Daniel T FR                
     3) Umbach, Gray S SO               4) Stoehr, Mitchell D SR          
                  23.94       49.53 (49.53)     1:15.46 (25.93)     1:44.77 (55.24)
        2:07.25 (22.48)     2:32.80 (48.03)     2:53.98 (21.18)     3:17.86 (45.06)
  4 Arizona, University of-AZ  'B'                         NT    3:18.26  
     1) Sheppard, Shep B SR             2) Sovero, Andrew C SO            
     3) Richmond, Renny W FR            4) Amlee, Jeff G SR               
                  23.42       48.55 (48.55)     1:13.50 (24.95)     1:43.10 (54.55)
        2:05.35 (22.25)     2:32.45 (49.35)     2:53.86 (21.41)     3:18.26 (45.81)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomson, Danny A          SO STAN-PC                   NT    9:16.79  
                  24.56       51.58 (27.02)     1:18.89 (27.31)     1:46.34 (27.45)
        2:14.30 (27.96)     2:42.25 (27.95)     3:10.30 (28.05)     3:38.23 (27.93)
        4:06.19 (27.96)     4:34.19 (28.00)     5:02.41 (28.22)     5:30.58 (28.17)
        5:58.95 (28.37)     6:27.26 (28.31)     6:55.54 (28.28)     7:23.90 (28.36)
        7:52.19 (28.29)     8:20.53 (28.34)     8:48.83 (28.30)     9:16.79 (27.96)
  2 Buck, Justin D            FR STAN-PC                   NT    9:18.97  
                  24.38       51.63 (27.25)     1:19.41 (27.78)     1:47.52 (28.11)
        2:15.56 (28.04)     2:43.38 (27.82)     3:11.17 (27.79)     3:39.14 (27.97)
        4:07.30 (28.16)     4:35.63 (28.33)     5:03.95 (28.32)     5:32.20 (28.25)
        6:00.72 (28.52)     6:29.14 (28.42)     6:57.41 (28.27)     7:26.12 (28.71)
        7:54.62 (28.50)     8:23.25 (28.63)     8:51.66 (28.41)     9:18.97 (27.31)
  3 Offutt, Bryan T           SR STAN-PC                   NT    9:24.49  
                  26.32       54.80 (28.48)     1:23.40 (28.60)     1:51.76 (28.36)
        2:20.41 (28.65)     2:49.13 (28.72)     3:17.94 (28.81)     3:46.69 (28.75)
        4:15.52 (28.83)     4:44.03 (28.51)     5:12.39 (28.36)     5:40.59 (28.20)
        6:08.93 (28.34)     6:37.65 (28.72)     7:06.09 (28.44)     7:34.37 (28.28)
        8:02.78 (28.41)     8:31.44 (28.66)     8:57.96 (26.52)     9:24.49 (26.53)
  4 Fowler, Ty B              FR Arizona-AZ                NT    9:25.47  
                  25.40       52.52 (27.12)     1:20.30 (27.78)     1:48.37 (28.07)
        2:16.83 (28.46)     2:44.90 (28.07)     3:12.99 (28.09)     3:41.64 (28.65)
        4:10.32 (28.68)     4:39.35 (29.03)     5:08.09 (28.74)     5:37.21 (29.12)
        6:06.40 (29.19)     6:35.58 (29.18)     7:04.75 (29.17)     7:33.73 (28.98)
        8:02.61 (28.88)     8:31.35 (28.74)     8:58.86 (27.51)     9:25.47 (26.61)
  5 Ringquist, Austin P       JR Arizona-AZ                NT   10:12.20  
                  25.41       53.58 (28.17)     1:22.35 (28.77)     1:51.79 (29.44)
        2:21.47 (29.68)     2:51.26 (29.79)     3:20.95 (29.69)     3:50.96 (30.01)
        4:21.64 (30.68)     4:52.69 (31.05)     5:24.17 (31.48)     5:56.02 (31.85)
        6:28.28 (32.26)     7:00.51 (32.23)     7:32.72 (32.21)     8:05.24 (32.52)
        8:37.79 (32.55)     9:09.78 (31.99)     9:41.47 (31.69)    10:12.20 (30.73)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cosgarea, Drew D          JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:38.83  
                  23.55       49.28 (25.73)     1:14.28 (25.00)     1:38.83 (24.55)
  2 Pickard, Chris T          JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:39.35  
                  23.37       48.53 (25.16)     1:14.14 (25.61)     1:39.35 (25.21)
  3 Barber, Matt D            SR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:39.94  
                  23.58       48.98 (25.40)     1:14.33 (25.35)     1:39.94 (25.61)
  4 Garnier, Jeff B           SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:40.09  
                  23.40       49.42 (26.02)     1:14.79 (25.37)     1:40.09 (25.30)
  5 Maudslien, Thane K        FR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:40.29  
                  23.68       49.53 (25.85)     1:14.94 (25.41)     1:40.29 (25.35)
  6 Solis, Eric M             JR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:40.95  
                  23.70       48.99 (25.29)     1:14.64 (25.65)     1:40.95 (26.31)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, David J            JR STAN-PC                   NT      47.97  
                  23.26       47.97 (24.71)                                        
  2 Friedemann, Mitchell C    SR Arizona-AZ                NT      48.25  
                  23.33       48.25 (24.92)                                        
  3 Sheppard, Shep B          SR Arizona-AZ                NT      48.87  
                  23.55       48.87 (25.32)                                        
  4 Arata, Ryan P             SO STAN-PC                   NT      49.33  
                  23.71       49.33 (25.62)                                        
  5 Gunderson, Will B         SR STAN-PC                   NT      49.89  
                  24.28       49.89 (25.61)                                        
  6 Miller, Ellis K           SR Arizona-AZ                NT      50.41  
                  24.28       50.41 (26.13)                                        
  7 Winder, Alan R            SO Arizona-AZ                NT     x51.46  
                  24.61       51.46 (26.85)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordes, Kevin W           JR Arizona-AZ                NT      53.44  
                  25.21       53.44 (28.23)                                        
  2 Sovero, Andrew C          SO Arizona-AZ                NT      55.45  
                  26.05       55.45 (29.40)                                        
  3 Rowan, Sam N              SR Arizona-AZ                NT      55.76  
                  26.44       55.76 (29.32)                                        
  4 Le, Daniel T              FR STAN-PC                   NT      55.84  
                  25.97       55.84 (29.87)                                        
  5 Shaw, Mason K             SR STAN-PC                   NT      56.08  
                  26.25       56.08 (29.83)                                        
  6 Steel, Kevin T            SR Arizona-AZ                NT     x56.23  
                  25.71       56.23 (30.52)                                        
  7 Williamson, Max S         FR STAN-PC                   NT      56.39  
                  26.49       56.39 (29.90)                                        
 -- Brown, Christian S        SO STAN-PC                   NT     X56.75  
                  26.15       56.75 (30.60)                                        
 -- Wiser, Charlie M          FR STAN-PC                   NT     X57.74  
                  26.92       57.74 (30.82)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kremer, Tom               SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:47.13  
                  23.88       51.45 (27.57)     1:19.13 (27.68)     1:47.13 (28.00)
  2 Umbach, Gray S            SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:47.70  
                  24.61       52.48 (27.87)     1:19.94 (27.46)     1:47.70 (27.76)
  3 Meyer, Michael J          SO Arizona-AZ                NT    1:49.06  
                  24.24       52.52 (28.28)     1:20.96 (28.44)     1:49.06 (28.10)
  4 Yoder, Jimmy S            FR STAN-PC                   NT    1:50.07  
                  24.39       52.74 (28.35)     1:21.05 (28.31)     1:50.07 (29.02)
  5 Porter, Andrew J          SO Arizona-AZ                NT    1:53.14  
                  24.42       53.17 (28.75)     1:22.82 (29.65)     1:53.14 (30.32)
  6 Barber, Matt D            SR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:55.52  
                  25.61       54.74 (29.13)     1:24.78 (30.04)     1:55.52 (30.74)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Brian J          JR Arizona-AZ                NT      19.99  
  2 Smith, Giles P            SR Arizona-AZ                NT      20.13  
  3 Stephens, Thomas S        JR STAN-PC                   NT      20.19  
  4 Black, Connor S           FR STAN-PC                   NT      20.43  
  5 Duggan, Sean M            SO STAN-PC                   NT      20.56  
  6 Richmond, Renny W         FR Arizona-AZ                NT      20.69  
  7 Amlee, Jeff G             SR Arizona-AZ                NT     x20.74  
 -- Hallowell, Ethan W        JR STAN-PC                   NT     X20.76  
 -- Ross, James E             SO STAN-PC                   NT     X20.95  
 -- Davis, Cole W             SR STAN-PC                   NT     X21.05  
 -- DeShon, Spencer A         FR STAN-PC                   NT     X21.19  
 -- Carter, Mike              FR STAN-PC                   NT     X21.40  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ipsen, Kristian              STAN-PC                   NP     409.13  
  2 Quintero, Rafael          SO Arizona-AZ                NP     359.48  
  3 Kuremsky, Conner             STAN-PC                   NP     352.28  
  4 Craft, Carter L           JR Arizona-AZ                NP     294.00  
 -- Christensen, Bradley         STAN-PC                   NP    X323.70  
 -- Garcia, Noah                 STAN-PC                   NP    X297.75  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, David J            JR STAN-PC                   NT      44.34  
                  21.36       44.34 (22.98)                                        
  2 Stoehr, Mitchell D        SR STAN-PC                   NT      44.82  
                  21.27       44.82 (23.55)                                        
  3 Duggan, Sean M            SO STAN-PC                   NT      45.29  
                  21.75       45.29 (23.54)                                        
  4 Smith, Giles P            SR Arizona-AZ                NT      45.44  
                  21.80       45.44 (23.64)                                        
  5 Richmond, Renny W         FR Arizona-AZ                NT      45.94  
                  22.34       45.94 (23.60)                                        
  6 Amlee, Jeff G             SR Arizona-AZ                NT      46.02  
                  22.14       46.02 (23.88)                                        
  7 Garnier, Jeff B           SO STAN-PC                   NT     x46.50  
                  22.44       46.50 (24.06)                                        
  8 Winder, Alan R            SO Arizona-AZ                NT     x47.40  
                  22.57       47.40 (24.83)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Shep B          SR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:47.70  
                  25.40       52.72 (27.32)     1:20.44 (27.72)     1:47.70 (27.26)
  2 Gunderson, Will B         SR STAN-PC                   NT    1:47.87  
                  25.38       52.96 (27.58)     1:20.70 (27.74)     1:47.87 (27.17)
  3 Arata, Ryan P             SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:48.76  
                  25.48       53.46 (27.98)     1:21.61 (28.15)     1:48.76 (27.15)
  4 Cosgarea, Drew D          JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:48.77  
                  25.00       52.72 (27.72)     1:20.97 (28.25)     1:48.77 (27.80)
  5 Kremer, Tom               SO STAN-PC                   NT   x1:49.28  
                  26.24       54.04 (27.80)     1:22.04 (28.00)     1:49.28 (27.24)
  6 Maudslien, Thane K        FR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:49.45  
                  25.62       53.75 (28.13)     1:21.68 (27.93)     1:49.45 (27.77)
  7 Friedemann, Mitchell C    SR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:49.63  
                  25.64       53.47 (27.83)     1:22.08 (28.61)     1:49.63 (27.55)
  8 Ringquist, Austin P       JR Arizona-AZ                NT   x1:54.01  
                  26.77       55.13 (28.36)     1:24.32 (29.19)     1:54.01 (29.69)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordes, Kevin W           JR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:57.70  
                  26.41       57.06 (30.65)     1:27.27 (30.21)     1:57.70 (30.43)
  2 Williamson, Max S         FR STAN-PC                   NT    2:00.45  
                  27.72       59.30 (31.58)     1:30.16 (30.86)     2:00.45 (30.29)
  3 Le, Daniel T              FR STAN-PC                   NT    2:01.42  
                  27.87       59.63 (31.76)     1:30.30 (30.67)     2:01.42 (31.12)
  4 Solis, Eric M             JR Arizona-AZ                NT    2:04.84  
                  28.51     1:00.69 (32.18)     1:32.62 (31.93)     2:04.84 (32.22)
  5 Sovero, Andrew C          SO Arizona-AZ                NT    2:05.17  
                  27.53       58.77 (31.24)     1:31.07 (32.30)     2:05.17 (34.10)
  6 Shaw, Mason K             SR STAN-PC                   NT    2:05.79  
                  28.52     1:00.30 (31.78)     1:32.97 (32.67)     2:05.79 (32.82)
 -- Rowan, Sam N              SR Arizona-AZ                NT         DQ  
                  27.03       57.66 (30.63)     1:28.97 (31.31)          DQ (31.52)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomson, Danny A          SO STAN-PC                   NT    4:27.03  
                  24.29       50.84 (26.55)     1:17.50 (26.66)     1:44.75 (27.25)
        2:12.08 (27.33)     2:39.08 (27.00)     3:06.09 (27.01)     3:33.25 (27.16)
        4:00.23 (26.98)     4:27.03 (26.80)                                        
  2 Yoder, Jimmy S            FR STAN-PC                   NT    4:28.60  
                  24.17       51.07 (26.90)     1:18.21 (27.14)     1:45.42 (27.21)
        2:12.58 (27.16)     2:39.78 (27.20)     3:07.03 (27.25)     3:34.45 (27.42)
        4:01.89 (27.44)     4:28.60 (26.71)                                        
  3 Buck, Justin D            FR STAN-PC                   NT    4:34.60  
                  24.89       52.41 (27.52)     1:20.15 (27.74)     1:48.05 (27.90)
        2:15.84 (27.79)     2:43.49 (27.65)     3:11.14 (27.65)     3:39.20 (28.06)
        4:06.91 (27.71)     4:34.60 (27.69)                                        
  4 Meyer, Michael J          SO Arizona-AZ                NT    4:38.39  
                  25.25       53.46 (28.21)     1:21.87 (28.41)     1:49.96 (28.09)
        2:18.44 (28.48)     2:46.80 (28.36)     3:15.28 (28.48)     3:43.75 (28.47)
        4:11.68 (27.93)     4:38.39 (26.71)                                        
  5 Barber, Matt D            SR Arizona-AZ                NT    4:43.20  
                  24.64       52.09 (27.45)     1:19.96 (27.87)     1:49.01 (29.05)
        2:17.84 (28.83)     2:46.79 (28.95)     3:15.64 (28.85)     3:44.98 (29.34)
        4:14.67 (29.69)     4:43.20 (28.53)                                        
  6 Fowler, Ty B              FR Arizona-AZ                NT    4:43.26  
                  26.41       55.33 (28.92)     1:24.59 (29.26)     1:53.49 (28.90)
        2:22.01 (28.52)     2:50.57 (28.56)     3:19.58 (29.01)     3:47.56 (27.98)
        4:15.83 (28.27)     4:43.26 (27.43)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Connor S           FR STAN-PC                   NT      48.18  
                  22.10       48.18 (26.08)                                        
  2 Umbach, Gray S            SO STAN-PC                   NT      48.54  
                  22.43       48.54 (26.11)                                        
  3 Porter, Andrew J          SO Arizona-AZ                NT      48.55  
                  22.17       48.55 (26.38)                                        
  4 Arata, Ryan P             SO STAN-PC                   NT      49.40  
                  22.88       49.40 (26.52)                                        
  5 Miller, Ellis K           SR Arizona-AZ                NT      49.79  
                  23.36       49.79 (26.43)                                        
  6 Stevens, Brian J          JR Arizona-AZ                NT      50.03  
                  23.03       50.03 (27.00)                                        
  7 Pickard, Chris T          JR STAN-PC                   NT     x50.49  
                  23.56       50.49 (26.93)                                        
  8 Smith, Giles P            SR Arizona-AZ                NT     x51.36  
                  23.04       51.36 (28.32)                                        
  9 Johns, Travis J           FR STAN-PC                   NT     x52.27  
                  23.75       52.27 (28.52)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ipsen, Kristian              STAN-PC                   NP     429.15  
  2 Quintero, Rafael          SO Arizona-AZ                NP     398.85  
  3 Kuremsky, Conner             STAN-PC                   NP     339.30  
  4 Craft, Carter L           JR Arizona-AZ                NP     338.85  
 -- Christensen, Bradley         STAN-PC                   NP    X364.95  
 -- Garcia, Noah                 STAN-PC                   NP    X342.45  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Max S         FR STAN-PC                   NT    3:51.58  
                  25.16       54.78 (29.62)     1:24.69 (29.91)     1:54.33 (29.64)
        2:26.25 (31.92)     2:58.86 (32.61)     3:25.88 (27.02)     3:51.58 (25.70)
  2 Rowan, Sam N              SR Arizona-AZ                NT    3:55.79  
                  25.40       55.65 (30.25)     1:26.15 (30.50)     1:56.31 (30.16)
        2:28.82 (32.51)     3:01.90 (33.08)     3:29.06 (27.16)     3:55.79 (26.73)
  3 Offutt, Bryan T           SR STAN-PC                   NT    3:58.04  
                  25.85       55.64 (29.79)     1:26.68 (31.04)     1:56.85 (30.17)
        2:30.76 (33.91)     3:05.17 (34.41)     3:32.14 (26.97)     3:58.04 (25.90)
  4 Solis, Eric M             JR Arizona-AZ                NT    3:58.68  
                  24.81       54.77 (29.96)     1:26.63 (31.86)     1:57.63 (31.00)
        2:31.04 (33.41)     3:04.90 (33.86)     3:32.76 (27.86)     3:58.68 (25.92)
  5 Cosgarea, Drew D          JR STAN-PC                   NT    4:09.16  
                  25.76       55.94 (30.18)     1:27.80 (31.86)     1:59.52 (31.72)
        2:36.15 (36.63)     3:13.21 (37.06)     3:41.52 (28.31)     4:09.16 (27.64)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT    1:20.95  
     1) Kremer, Tom SO                  2) Nolan, David J JR              
     3) Black, Connor S FR              4) Stephens, Thomas S JR          
                  20.59       40.38 (19.79)     1:00.79 (20.41)     1:20.95 (20.16)
  2 Arizona, University of-AZ  'A'                         NT    1:21.52  
     1) Stevens, Brian J JR             2) Friedemann, Mitchell C SR      
     3) Richmond, Renny W FR            4) Porter, Andrew J SO            
                  20.26       40.29 (20.03)     1:01.03 (20.74)     1:21.52 (20.49)
  3 Arizona, University of-AZ  'B'                         NT    1:22.67  
     1) Steel, Kevin T SR               2) Cordes, Kevin W JR             
     3) Winder, Alan R SO               4) Amlee, Jeff G SR               
                  20.32       41.04 (20.72)     1:02.29 (21.25)     1:22.67 (20.38)
  3 Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT    1:22.67  
     1) Pickard, Chris T JR             2) Duggan, Sean M SO              
     3) Umbach, Gray S SO               4) Stoehr, Mitchell D SR          
                  20.59       41.10 (20.51)     1:01.71 (20.61)     1:22.67 (20.96)
  5 Arizona, University of-AZ  'C'                         NT   x1:23.99  
     1) Meyer, Michael J SO             2) Maudslien, Thane K FR          
     3) Miller, Ellis K SR              4) Sovero, Andrew C SO            
                  20.84       41.97 (21.13)     1:02.86 (20.89)     1:23.99 (21.13)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Stanford University                 185