MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 10:42 PM
                          Red Raider Open - 5/3/2014                           
                 Terry and Linda Fuller Track & Field Complex                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 11.18  1986        Camille Coats (Abilene Christian)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Amponsah, Janet              Western Texa             11.09   4.8  1 
  2 White, Cierra                Texas Tech               11.09   4.8  1 
  3 Mason, Shun-Shauna           South Plains             11.51   4.8  1 
  4 Gay, Natasha                 Unattached               11.61   4.8  1 
  5 Cheatham, Royal              South Plains             11.69   4.0  2 
  6 Edwards, Mayah               New Mexico J             11.82   4.0  2 
  7 Hurt, Chartia                Western Texa             11.84   4.0  2 
  8 Guyton, Shaunice             Abilene Chri             11.84   4.0  2 
  9 Kromah, Mariam               New Mexico J             11.95   4.5  3 
 10 Williams, Sharrona           New Mexico J             12.02   4.0  2 
 11 Stephenson, Kiara            Wayland Bapt             12.24   4.5  3 
 12 Wilson, Asia                 Texas Wesley             12.27   4.5  3 
 13 Vunatup, Shirley             Papua New Gu             12.43   4.0  4 
 14 Jones, Maya                  Western Texa             12.43   4.5  3 
 15 Patterson, Keaira            Langston                 12.70   4.5  3 
 16 Norwood, Virginia            Wayland Bapt             12.77   4.0  4 
 -- Thomas, Reyare               Unattached                  FS   4.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 22.85  5/17/2009   Porscha Lucas (Texas A&M)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hurt, Chartia                Western Texa             24.11   1.6  2 
  2 Guyton, Shaunice             Abilene Chri             24.16   1.6  2 
  3 Browner, Alexis              Wayland Bapt             24.25   1.6  2 
  4 Burris, Shaquan              South Plains             24.55   1.6  2 
  5 McKay, Noveka                Southwest Ch             24.62  -3.1  3 
  6 Davis, Cemorne               Southwest Ch             24.86  -3.1  3 
  7 Gittens, Kesley              Wayland Bapt             24.88  -3.1  3 
  8 Coleman, Claudia             Northwood (T             25.09  -3.1  3 
  9 Wilson, Asia                 Texas Wesley             25.18   1.5  4 
 10 Wright, Tray                 Northwood (T             25.31  -3.1  3 
 11 Lewis, Taprica               Southwest Ch             25.41   1.5  4 
 12 Baleveicau, Ana              NMMI                     25.49   1.5  5 
 13 Stephenson, Kiara            Wayland Bapt             25.53  -3.1  3 
 14 Vunatup, Shirley             Papua New Gu             25.65   1.5  4 
 15 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               25.81  -3.1  3 
 16 Jones, Maya                  Western Texa             25.82   1.5  5 
 17 Wagner, Bria                 Northwood (T             25.98   1.5  5 
 18 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           Texas Wesley             26.11   1.5  4 
 19 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech               26.29   1.5  5 
 -- Gause, Diamond               South Plains                NT   2.1  1 
 -- White, Cierra                Texas Tech                  NT   2.1  1 
 -- Gay, Natasha                 Unattached                  NT   2.1  1 
 -- Amponsah, Janet              Western Texa                NT   2.1  1 
 -- Coby, Eboni                  South Plains                NT   2.1  1 
 -- Thomas, Reyare               Unattached                  NT   2.1  1 
 -- Steele, Shennae              Unattached                  NT   2.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 51.53  5/17/2009   Jessica Beard (Texas A&M)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roye-Speight, Montenae       Texas Tech               52.85   1 
  2 Williams, Domonique          South Plains             52.95   1 
  3 Blake, Amoy                  Texas Tech               53.35   1 
  4 Davis, Cemorne               Southwest Ch             54.92   1 
  5 Gale, Marissa                Western Texa             55.85   1 
  6 Steele, Shennae              Unattached               55.98   2 
  7 McKay, Noveka                Southwest Ch             56.54   2 
  8 Dessein, Shanika             New Mexico J             56.71   2 
  9 Letts, Brittany              South Plains             57.06   2 
 10 Gittens, Kesley              Wayland Bapt             57.39   2 
 11 Wright, Tray                 Northwood (T             58.03   2 
 12 Hannah, Kristy               Wayland Bapt             58.79   2 
 13 Deserae, Grant               New Mexico J             59.04   3 
 14 Brimer, Tiajuana             Langston               1:04.82   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 2:04.73  5/3/2014    Chrisann Gordon, South Plains             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gordon, Chrisann             South Plains           2:04.73S  1 
  2 Waters, Caitlin              Texas Tech             2:07.09   1 
  3 Rodriguez, Kaitlin           Unattached             2:07.68   1 
  4 Montague, Desreen            South Plains           2:12.85   1 
  5 Segree, Atara                South Plains           2:15.27   1 
  6 Landry, Lauren               Unattached             2:17.08   1 
  7 Archer, McKenzie             Texas Tech             2:18.49   1 
  8 McQuaid, Kelly               Texas Tech             2:19.58   2 
  9 Szych, Klaudia               NMMI                   2:22.96   2 
 10 Jackson, Lauren              Texas Tech             2:25.55   2 
 11 Cejas, Melissa               Wayland Bapt           2:26.46   2 
 12 Kumalalamene, Cecilia        Papua New Gu           2:28.53   2 
 13 Gahekave, Poro               Papua New Gu           2:30.20   2 
 14 Peterson, Sarah              South Plains           2:30.30   3 
 15 Brimer, Kiajuana             Langston               2:33.05   3 
 16 Allen, Katy                  Texas Tech             2:33.88   2 
 17 Andrews, Tedra               Odessa                 2:42.73   3 
 18 Rodriguez, Azalia            Western Texa           2:44.33   3 
 19 Lavarn, Becky                Texas Wesley           2:44.78   3 
 -- Jackson, Quinna              Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 4:21.61  1987        Karol Davdson (Texas)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caro, Jocelyn                Texas Tech             4:42.05  
  2 Allen, Katy                  Texas Tech             4:51.10  
  3 Holmes, J'Cee                South Plains           4:59.89  
  4 Mulholland, Maggy            Unattached             5:02.37  
  5 Sandoval, Isela              Clarendon Co           5:04.31  
  6 Gahekave, Poro               Papua New Gu           5:16.62  
  7 Kumalalamene, Cecilia        Papua New Gu           5:23.15  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 16:33.12  5/17/2009   Lisa Koll (Iowa State)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felipe, Brenda               Texas Wesley          18:42.09  
  2 Scott, Chelsea               Texas Tech            19:17.97  
  3 Jimenez, Sophia              Texas Tech            19:20.93  
  4 Sandoval, Isela              Clarendon Co          19:38.82  
  5 Holmes, J'Cee                South Plains          19:48.53  
  6 Crawford, Sarah              Unattached            19:53.29  
  7 Bailey, Sarah                Texas Tech            20:09.06  
  8 Benavides, Jessica           Odessa                20:54.63  
  9 Henderson, Kaitlyn           South Plains          20:57.70  
 10 Ybarra, Maria                Odessa                23:12.60  
 -- Murray, Purity               New Mexico J               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 13.15  4/6/2013    Katie Grimes (Texas Tech)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pledger, Le'Tristan          Texas Tech               13.07   2.5  1 
  2 Stewart, Shanice             Texas Tech               13.71   2.5  1 
  3 Williams, Terrian            Western Texa             13.96   2.5  1 
  4 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains             14.18   2.5  1 
  5 Coley, Kayla                 Texas Tech               14.19   3.8  2 
  6 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains             14.34   3.8  2 
  7 Marine, Ramesheon            Abilene Chri             14.41   3.8  2 
  8 Rush, Markita                New Mexico J             14.60   3.8  2 
  9 Brown, Summer                South Plains             14.67   0.4  3 
 10 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech               14.69   3.8  2 
 11 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains             14.71   0.4  3 
 12 Grant, Shaelyn               Texas Tech               14.91   2.5  1 
 13 Yantis, Taylor               Abilene Chri             14.93   0.4  3 
 14 Dickinson, Alisha            NMMI                     15.41   0.4  3 
 15 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt             15.53   0.4  3 
 16 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               16.14   3.8  2 
 17 Rand, Shadorian              New Mexico J             16.50   2.8  4 
 18 McBrown, Azia                New Mexico J             16.89   2.8  4 
 19 Dejnozka, Julie              NMMI                     18.97   2.8  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 55.80  4/2/2011    Janeil Bellille (South Plains)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tarver, Tiffany              Texas Tech             1:00.84   1 
  2 Newell, Shanicka             South Plains           1:01.03   2 
  3 Spann, Kernesha              Western Texa           1:01.48   1 
  4 Adams, Shani                 Wayland Bapt           1:01.50   1 
  5 Grant, Shaelyn               Texas Tech             1:01.53   1 
  6 Dobbin, Brandi               South Plains           1:02.57   3 
  7 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains           1:02.91   2 
  8 Baleveicau, Ana              NMMI                   1:03.19   2 
  9 Yantis, Taylor               Abilene Chri           1:05.74   2 
 10 Nelson, Camille              New Mexico J           1:07.35   2 
 11 Walton, Lakeisha             Wayland Bapt           1:07.80   3 
 12 Rush, Markita                New Mexico J           1:08.94   3 
 13 Oyetunde, Elizabeth          Abilene Chri           1:09.44   3 
 14 Paschall-Wagner, Shelly      Unattached             1:10.16   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 9:58.14  5/17/2009   Jenny Barringer (Colorado)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Purity               New Mexico J          11:50.62  
  2 Livergood, Madeline          Texas Tech            12:13.70  
 -- Nickle, Sharlene             Texas Tech                 DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 42.97  5/17/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                     44.40  
  2 Texas Tech  'A'                                       44.45  
  3 New Mexico JC  'A'                                    46.68  
  4 Northwood (Tex.)  'A'                                 48.78  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 3:33.28  5/17/2009   Baylor                                    
                         Taylor, Townsend, Bruce, Richardson               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                   3:48.50  
  2 Texas Tech  'B'                                     4:01.60  
  3 South Plains  'B'                                   4:04.65  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 6-04.75  5/17/2009   Destinee Hooker (Texas)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burris, Shaquan              South Plains             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.76 1.83 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Palu, Michaela               Texas Tech               1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Abbott, Markie               Northwood (T             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
        O  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains            J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Marine, Ramesheon            Abilene Chri                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Kerari, Naomi                Papua New Gu                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- McGhee, Alexandria           Langston                    NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 14-09  5/5/2012    Shade Weygandt (Texas Tech)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cook, Haley                  Texas Tech               3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.83 3.93 4.00 
        P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Wood, Blake                  Texas Tech               3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.83 3.93 
        P    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
  3 Timmons, Reece               Texas Tech              J3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.83 3.93 
        P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Moreau, Kimberly             South Plains             3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Randolph, Celsey             South Plains                NH            
     3.26 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 21-06  1987        Teresa Foster (Odessa College)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pledger, Le'Tristan          Texas Tech               6.32m   1.4  20-09.00 
     6.19m(3.3) 6.32m(1.4) FOUL(0.8) 6.00m(3.7) 5.89m(0.9) PASS(2.0)
  2 Stewart, Shanice             Texas Tech               6.26m   1.8  20-06.50 
     6.19m(1.5) 6.20m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL      6.06m(2.6) 6.26m(1.8)
  3 Jarrett, Jovanee             Unattached               6.20m   0.1  20-04.25 
     6.20m(0.1) 4.99m(1.8) 6.06m(+0.0) 6.16m(2.3) 6.11m(1.0) 6.15m(1.5)
  4 Jackson, Gionna              Texas Tech               6.03m   0.7  19-09.50 
     5.35m(1.9) 5.95m(1.1) 6.03m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Revell, Paetyn               Texas Tech               5.94m   2.2  19-06.00 
     5.94m(2.2) FOUL(-0.3) 5.60m(1.8) FOUL      5.35m(4.0) 5.70m(1.8)
  6 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains             5.86m   3.5  19-02.75 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.72m(2.8) 5.68m(1.6) 5.80m(2.6) 5.86m(3.5) 5.78m(3.3)
  7 Cheatham, Royal              South Plains             5.65m   2.8  18-06.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.54m(2.5) 5.65m(2.8) 5.64m(2.0) 5.65m(2.9) FOUL(1.9)
  7 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains             5.65m   1.9  18-06.50 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 5.65m(1.9) 5.42m(1.7) 5.57m(3.4) 5.56m(0.7)
  9 Burris, Shaquan              South Plains             5.51m   1.9  18-01.00 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-2.0) 5.51m(1.9) 5.13m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL(0.8)
 10 Wagner, Bria                 Northwood (T             5.49m   0.3  18-00.25 
     5.47m(1.7) 5.39m(-0.5) 5.49m(0.3)         
 11 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech               5.46m   2.6  17-11.00 
     5.26m(1.2) 5.46m(2.6) FOUL(0.2)           
 11 Patterson, Keaira            Langston                 5.46m   1.6  17-11.00 
     5.28m(-0.6) 5.33m(2.0) 5.46m(1.6)         
 13 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains             5.44m   1.5  17-10.25 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.4) 5.44m(1.5)         
 13 Sheets, Adrienne             Langston                 5.44m   2.2  17-10.25 
     5.09m(4.6) 5.44m(2.2) 5.06m(1.9)         
 15 Latham, Viershanie           Texas Tech               5.38m   0.5  17-08.00 
     FOUL(-1.6) 5.38m(0.5) FOUL(2.1)         
 16 Hill, Ongelic                Texas Wesley             5.33m  -1.7  17-06.00 
     5.30m(1.5) 5.33m(-1.7) FOUL(3.3)           
 17 Abbott, Markie               Northwood (T             5.23m   1.8  17-02.00 
     4.94m(0.6) 5.23m(1.8) 4.78m(+0.0)         
 18 Heyd, Jerica                 St. Gregory'             5.20m   3.0  17-00.75 
     4.61m(1.9) 5.20m(3.0) 5.17m(0.4)           
 19 Brown, Summer                South Plains             5.18m   0.4  17-00.00 
     FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.4) 5.18m(0.4)         
 20 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               5.13m   1.2  16-10.00 
     5.06m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.13m(1.2)         
 21 Dickinson, Alisha            NMMI                     5.06m   2.8  16-07.25 
     4.61m(2.4) 5.06m(2.8) 4.73m(+0.0)           
 22 Yantis, Taylor               Abilene Chri             4.93m   2.9  16-02.25 
     4.79m(2.0) 4.86m(2.0) 4.93m(2.9)         
 23 Kerari, Naomi                Papua New Gu             4.66m   1.8  15-03.50 
     4.49m(0.7) 4.66m(1.8) 4.61m(0.8)         
 23 Dejnozka, Julie              NMMI                     4.66m   2.4  15-03.50 
     4.12m(+0.0) 4.66m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 44-00  5/17/2009   Yasmine Regis (Texas A&M)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Gionna              Texas Tech              12.94m   0.1  42-05.50 
     12.73m(2.4) 12.94m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.2) 12.63m(1.4) FOUL(1.3)
  2 Revell, Paetyn               Texas Tech              12.34m   5.6  40-06.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 12.34m(5.6) 11.90m(0.4) 11.86m(1.9) PASS     
  3 Latham, Viershanie           Texas Tech              12.02m   1.7  39-05.25 
     11.72m(1.8) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.4) 12.02m(1.7) FOUL(3.6) 11.82m(2.9)
  4 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains           J12.02m   1.3  39-05.25 
     FOUL(2.8) 12.02m(1.3) FOUL(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Heyd, Jerica                 St. Gregory'            11.58m   4.0  38-00.00 
     11.58m(4.0) 11.44m(2.3) 11.50m(2.2) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.5)
  6 Brown, Summer                South Plains            11.52m   4.3  37-09.50 
     FOUL(3.4) FOUL(1.3) 11.42m(0.7) FOUL(1.4) 11.29m(1.8) 11.52m(4.3)
 -- Sheets, Adrienne             Langston                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.6)         
 -- Collins, Micayla             New Mexico J              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.8)         
 -- Norwood, Virginia            Wayland Bapt              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.4)         
 -- Kerari, Naomi                Papua New Gu              FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.7)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 56-09.50  4/2/2011    Tia Brooks (Oklahoma)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grange, Gleneve              New Mexico J            13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  12.48m  13.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dewbre, Brie                 Morton                  13.05m   42-09.75 
      11.15m  11.29m  13.05m  12.37m  12.44m  12.29m
  3 Akers, Meredith              Hardin-Simmo            12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.11m  12.71m  FOUL  12.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Briscoe, Etta                NMMI                     9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.38m  FOUL  9.91m  9.93m  8.05m  9.68m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 207-09  4/1/2011    Becky Breisch (Nike)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grange, Gleneve              New Mexico J            51.56m     169-02 
      49.54m  45.55m  51.56m  48.81m  FOUL  47.64m
  2 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              50.92m     167-01 
      ND  FOUL  50.92m  FOUL  47.99m  ND
  3 Long, Adrienne               Texas Tech              50.71m     166-04 
      47.91m  50.71m  FOUL  46.98m  48.80m  FOUL
  4 Pool, J'Cee                  Texas Tech              50.58m     165-11 
      FOUL  50.57m  FOUL  48.56m  FOUL  50.58m
  5 Shelstead, Sydney            Abilene Chri            43.94m     144-02 
      43.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  6 Collins, Evlyn               Hardin-Simmo            38.02m     124-09 
      ND  38.02m  ND  ND  ND  FOUL
 -- Akers, Meredith              Hardin-Simmo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Briscoe, Etta                NMMI                      FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 209-03  5/17/2009   Krishna Lee (Missouri)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hartwick, Lauren             Abilene Chri            50.87m     166-11 
      FOUL  41.64m  46.81m  FOUL  50.87m  FOUL
  2 Collins, Evlyn               Hardin-Simmo            49.85m     163-06 
      FOUL  40.61m  49.85m  49.06m  FOUL  48.43m
  3 Cuzick, Sara                 St. Gregory'            42.72m     140-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.72m  41.55m  FOUL  41.51m
 -- Briscoe, Etta                NMMI                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 163-06  4/6/2013    Hannah Carson (Texas Tech)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              51.57m     169-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.57m  48.52m  47.75m  FOUL
  2 Smith, Britni                South Plains            39.46m     129-05 
      ND  36.29m  39.46m  38.21m  ND  38.64m
  3 Baker, Natalie               Texas Tech              39.25m     128-09 
      ND  FOUL  FOUL  39.25m  38.73m  38.03m
  4 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains            38.98m     127-11 
      34.99m  36.88m  FOUL  37.59m  38.98m  ND
  5 Lopez, Marlena               South Plains            38.97m     127-10 
      37.71m  38.97m  ND  36.53m  ND  ND
  6 McIntyre, Shelby             Hardin-Simmo            34.60m     113-06 
      34.60m  ND  ND  ND  ND  FOUL
 -- Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt                ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Neal, Ashley                 Langston                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S  9.99  1987        Raymond Stewart (TCU)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Gil                 NIKE                     10.12   1.0  1 
  2 Mackey, Trevor               Texas Tech               10.21   1.0  1 
  3 Roland, Lestrod              South Plains             10.28   1.0  1 
  4 Bartlett, Blake              Western Texa             10.45   1.0  1 
  5 Johnson, Treyvion            Texas Tech               10.53   1.0  1 
  6 Scruggs, Justin              Wayland Bapt             10.55   1.0  1 
  7 Tennon, Darien               Texas Tech               10.59   1.0  1 
  8 Wisil, Kupun                 Papua New Gu             10.65   2.6  3 
  9 Perkins, Lenell              Western Texa             10.75   2.6  3 
 10 Stone, Nelson                Papua New Gu             10.79   2.6  3 
 11 McFail, Isaiah               Abilene Chri             11.00   2.6  3 
 12 Samuels, Michael             South Plains             11.00   3.5  4 
 13 Banks, Pierre                Wayland Bapt             11.05   2.6  3 
 14 Miller, Kentrell             Unattached               11.12   2.6  3 
 15 Williams, Michael            South Plains             11.14   2.6  3 
 16 Smith, Michael               Unattached               11.15   3.5  4 
 17 Piolet, Daquvon              Langston                 11.31   2.6  3 
 18 Barker, Corey                Clarendon Co             11.56   3.5  4 
 -- Lewis, Nicholas              Unattached                  NT   1.8  2 
 -- Brown, Devan                 Abilene Chri                NT   1.8  2 
 -- Ochuko, Brian                Unattached                  NT   1.8  2 
 -- Joseph's, Jeffery            Wayland Bapt                NT   1.8  2 
 -- Sutherland, Stephen          Wayland Bapt                NT   1.8  2 
 -- Lady, Jacob                  South Plains                NT   1.8  2 
 -- Jones, Ricollis              Langston                    NT   1.8  2 
 -- Foster, Mark                 Unattached                  NT   1.8  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 19.95  1987        Floyd Heard (Texas A&M)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Quow, Renny                  Unattached               20.39   1.4  1 
  2 Mackey, Trevor               Texas Tech               20.47   1.4  1 
  3 Richards, Jereem             South Plains             20.59   1.4  1 
  4 Howell, Renard               South Plains             20.62   1.3  2 
  5 Bartlett, Blake              Western Texa             20.74   1.3  2 
  6 McBride, ElRoy               Southwest Ch             20.82   2.8  3 
  7 Turner, Gregory              Unattached               20.88   1.4  1 
  8 Smith, Brian                 South Plains             20.94   1.3  2 
  9 Clark, Rashard               Western Texa             20.95   2.8  3 
 10 Kerley, Fred                 South Plains             21.09   1.4  1 
 11 Sutherland, Stephen          Wayland Bapt             21.10   1.3  2 
 12 Brown, Devan                 Abilene Chri             21.13   2.8  3 
 13 Dolphus, Lorenzo             Wayland Bapt             21.14   2.8  3 
 14 Smith, Philip                Southwest Ch             21.37   2.8  3 
 15 Johnson, Treyvion            Texas Tech               21.49   1.3  2 
 16 Johnson, Marcus              Northwood (T             21.72   1.8  4 
 17 Stone, Nelson                Papua New Gu             21.78   2.8  3 
 18 Thompson, Tray               Northwood (T             21.99   2.5  6 
 19 Jones, Narrando              Southwest Ch             22.01   1.8  4 
 20 Green, Juan Paul             Unattached               22.02   1.8  4 
 21 Williams, Brylen             Abilene Chri             22.05   1.9  5 
 22 Wilchcombe, Jeremy           Northwood (T             22.09   2.5  6 
 23 Perkins, Lenell              Western Texa             22.15   1.9  5 
 24 Cook, Jonathan               Northwood (T             22.23   1.9  5 
 25 Wilson, Justin               Western Texa             22.31   1.8  4 
 26 McFail, Isaiah               Abilene Chri             22.45   1.9  5 
 27 Williams, Michael            South Plains             22.74   1.8  4 
 28 Thompson, Jon                Northwood (T             22.74   2.5  6 
 29 Steele, Denard               Wayland Bapt             22.77   1.9  5 
 30 Turner, Byron                Abilene Chri             22.90   2.5  6 
 31 Smith, Michael               Unattached               22.95   2.5  6 
 -- Lecesne, Aaron               Western Texa                FS   2.8  3 
 -- Gatewood, Jerome             Western Texa               DNF   1.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 44.65  4/2/2011    Rondell Bartholomew (South Plains)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Omar                Unattached               45.42   1 
  2 Solomon, Steven              Stanford                 45.65   1 
  3 Richards III, Joseph         Texas Tech               45.97   1 
  4 Clark, Rashard               Western Texa             46.21   1 
  5 Howard, Durawn               Wayland Bapt             46.25   1 
  6 Brooks, Jimmy                Western Texa             46.40   2 
  7 Sutherland, Stephen          Wayland Bapt             46.40   2 
  8 Gyasi, Daniel                Western Texa             46.66   1 
  9 Dolphus, Lorenzo             Wayland Bapt             46.76   1 
 10 Green, Juan Paul             Unattached               47.42   1 
 11 Smith, Philip                Southwest Ch             47.43   2 
 12 Lecesne, Aaron               Western Texa             47.45   2 
 13 Kapmatana, Kevin             Papua New Gu             48.68   3 
 14 Johnson, Marcus              Northwood (T             48.99   3 
 15 Willis, Jeremey              Northwood (T             49.17   3 
 16 Williams, Brylen             Abilene Chri             50.48   4 
 17 Turner, Byron                Abilene Chri             50.50   4 
 18 Steele, Denard               Wayland Bapt             51.53   3 
 19 Grainger, Glenn              Unattached               52.86   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 1:46.80  5/7/2009    Jonathan Johnson (Unattached)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brinn, Tommy                 Texas Tech             1:50.55   1 
  2 Clark, Isaac                 South Plains           1:51.45   1 
  3 Waller, Mike                 South Plains           1:51.48   1 
  4 Foster, Alex                 Texas Tech             1:51.97   1 
  5 Warren, Sirron               Texas Tech             1:52.54   1 
  6 McVey, Kendall               Texas Tech             1:52.62   1 
  7 Majorel, Vivien              St. Gregory'           1:52.72   2 
  8 Clark, Jacob                 South Plains           1:52.99   1 
  9 Simpson, De'Vion             Wayland Bapt           1:53.42   2 
 10 Charles, Anderson            South Plains           1:53.44   1 
 11 Chumba, Kennedy              South Plains           1:55.91   2 
 12 Maritim, Hosea               St. Gregory'           1:55.93   2 
 13 Gardner, Chenier             South Plains           1:56.37   2 
 14 Rueda, Ramon                 Texas Tech             1:56.77   2 
 15 Kimaiyo, Antony              Texas Wesley           1:59.58   2 
 16 Alexander, Kelvin            Wayland Bapt           1:59.74   3 
 17 Escobar, Gustavo             St. Gregory'           2:00.20   3 
 18 Hamilton, Aaron              Unattached             2:01.51   3 
 19 Truitt, Darrell              South Plains           2:01.72   2 
 20 Sumner, Greg                 St. Gregory'           2:01.80   3 
 21 Torres, Robert               St. Gregory'           2:02.22   3 
 22 Booker, Dewayne              Unattached             2:04.16   2 
 23 Saina, Geoffrey              Unattached             2:05.06   3 
 24 Osornio, Luis                Clarendon Co           2:06.87   3 
 25 Sandoval, Alberto            Clarendon Co           2:11.80   3 
 26 Garnsey, Don                 Odessa                 2:29.79   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 3:42.80  5/17/2009   German Fernandez (Oklahoma State)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lagat, Haron                 Unattached             3:52.12   1 
  2 Lopez, Lucius                Unattached             3:53.03   1 
  3 Chumba, Kennedy              South Plains           3:57.77   1 
  4 Woodberry, Cameron           Wayland Bapt           3:58.25   1 
  5 Kimaiyo, Antony              Texas Wesley           3:59.10   1 
  6 Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibah     South Plains           4:01.73   1 
  7 Wint, Oraine                 Western Texa           4:01.87   1 
  8 Guevara, Jose                Unattached             4:13.05   2 
  9 Villar, Chris                Odessa                 4:14.22   2 
 10 Wallace, Chris               Unattached             4:15.14   1 
 11 Andipas, Georasi             Papua New Gu           4:16.29   1 
 12 Perez, Marco                 Wayland Bapt           4:21.62   2 
 13 Moreno, Daniel               Unattached             4:26.63   2 
 14 Osornio, Luis                Clarendon Co           4:28.31   2 
 15 Sandoval, Alberto            Clarendon Co           4:31.25   2 
 16 Gonzalez, Ismael             Unattached             4:38.77   2 
 17 Boganwright, Christopher     Clarendon Co           4:46.18   2 
 18 Wallace, Damon               Langston               4:56.63   2 
 -- Placencia, Isaac             Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Whitehead, Cordaryl          South Plains               DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 14:12.00  1983        Agapius Ano (Ranger College)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lagat, Haron                 Unattached            14:26.75  
  2 Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibah     South Plains          15:27.04  
  3 Martinez, Jose               South Plains          15:27.11  
  4 Lira, Jonathon               Texas Tech            15:41.12  
  5 Devlin, Brendan              Texas Tech            15:42.53  
  6 Blunt, Clark                 Unattached            15:50.30  
  7 Wint, Oraine                 Western Texa          15:54.81  
  8 Villarreal, Joey             Unattached            15:58.39  
  9 Wedell, Daniel               Texas Tech            16:00.18  
 10 Wondaferew, Ebenether        Unattached            16:02.11  
 11 Lopez, Ulisses               Unattached            16:02.49  
 12 Arias, Marco                 South Plains          16:24.84  
 13 Mauritsen, Kory              Texas Tech            16:26.16  
 14 McIlwain, James              Unattached            16:27.67  
 15 Williams, Joshua             Texas Tech            16:35.21  
 16 Pevril, Daniel               Unattached            16:58.79  
 17 Villar, Chris                Odessa                17:00.07  
 18 Marlar, Zach                 Odessa                18:08.74  
 -- Placencia, Isaac             Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Vallejo, Marcos              Texas Tech                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 13.43  4/6/2013    Omo Osaghae (Adidas)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Benson, Shujaa               Texas Tech               13.85   2.7  1 
  2 Banks, Pierre                Wayland Bapt             14.01   2.7  1 
  3 Robinson, Kyle               South Plains             14.24   2.7  1 
  4 Tatham, Jeremy               Abilene Chri             14.51   2.9  2 
  5 Scruggs, Sydney              Western Texa             14.64   2.7  1 
  6 Williams, Kadeem             South Plains             14.66   2.9  2 
  7 Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri             14.84   2.9  2 
  8 Footer, Derek                Hardin-Simmo             14.98   2.7  1 
  9 Piolet, Daquvon              Langston                 15.15   2.9  2 
 -- Maloney, Tramaine            Texas Tech                  FS   2.7  1 
 -- Stubbs, Joshua               Western Texa               DNF   2.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 49.05  1987        Craig Calk (Houston)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Extol, Dwayne                Texas Tech               51.26   1 
  2 Smith, JW                    Texas Tech               51.45   1 
  3 Williams, Kadeem             South Plains             51.87   2 
  4 Tennon, Darien               Texas Tech               52.48   1 
  5 Robinson, Kyle               South Plains             52.49   1 
  6 Scruggs, Sydney              Western Texa             53.22   2 
  7 Shumway, Jackson             Stanford                 54.02   1 
  8 Maloney, Tramaine            Texas Tech               54.21   1 
  9 Flaviano, George             South Plains             54.96   2 
 10 Gayle, Colten                Unattached               57.29   2 
 11 Rodarte, Peter               Northwood (T             57.57   2 
 -- Stubbs, Joshua               Western Texa               DNF   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 38.86  5/17/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Howell, Phiri, Dykes, Oliver                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                     39.30  
  2 South Plains  'B'                                     39.88  
  3 Texas Tech  'A'                                       39.93  
  4 Northwood (Tex.)  'A'                                 42.23  
 -- Southwest Christian  'A'                                DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 3:01.32  5/5/2012    South Plains                              
                         McKinnie, Harper, Tplin, Norwood                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Plains  'B'                                   3:16.42  
  2 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                3:23.88  
  3 Northwood (Tex.)  'A'                               3:24.23  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 7-03.25  1987        James Lott (Texas)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duffield, Jacorian           Texas Tech               2.27m    7-05.25 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 2.27 2.30 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Adkins, Bradley              Texas Tech               2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Fisher, Dayton               Texas Tech               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Barze, Steven                South Plains             2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tam, Nick                    Texas Tech                  NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Knight, Cameron              Texas Tech                  NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Carpenter, Connor            Wayland Bapt                NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Mobley, Desmond              South Plains                NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 18-03.75  4/2/2011    Jack Whitt (Oral Roberts)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meyers, Kyal                 Texas Tech               5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech              J5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Padalecki, Kyle              Texas Tech               5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Reyes, Taylor                Northwood (T             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 26-11  3/3/2001    Kevin Dilworth (Unattached)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jerome               Texas Tech               7.46m   1.7  24-05.75 
     7.22m(0.6) 7.16m(1.9) 7.26m(0.6) 7.37m(+0.0) 7.46m(1.7) 7.43m(-0.7)
  2 Benson, Shujaa               Texas Tech               7.39m   0.1  24-03.00 
     7.33m(1.1) 7.27m(3.2) 6.19m(0.2) ND(-0.4) 7.11m(0.7) 7.39m(0.1)
  3 Mobley, Desmond              South Plains             7.29m   2.5  23-11.00 
     7.14m(0.6) 7.29m(2.5) 5.42m(+0.0) 7.08m(+0.0) 6.86m(-1.4) 7.18m(-0.7)
  4 Lewis, Nicholas              Unattached               7.17m   2.2  23-06.25 
     7.17m(2.2) 7.02m(1.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.3) 6.87m(1.5) 6.61m(-0.1)
  5 Barze, Steven                South Plains             6.99m  -0.6  22-11.25 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.9) 6.98m(0.2) ND(0.3) 6.97m(1.5) 6.99m(-0.6)
  6 Barnes, Malcolm              Abilene Chri             6.82m   2.1  22-04.50 
     6.82m(2.1) 6.72m(1.6) FOUL(0.8) 5.48m(-0.5) 6.81m(2.7) ND(0.7)
  7 Hogg, Darian                 Abilene Chri             6.81m  -1.3  22-04.25 
     6.79m(1.7) FOUL(3.2) ND(3.2) FOUL(-0.2) 6.68m(2.3) 6.81m(-1.3)
  8 Thompson, Jon                Northwood (T             6.76m   2.1  22-02.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 6.76m(2.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.4) 6.72m(1.5) 6.07m(1.1)
  9 Hart, Keaton                 Abilene Chri             6.59m  +0.0  21-07.50 
     6.22m(1.6) 6.21m(0.9) 6.32m(-0.4) 6.45m(1.8) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.50m(2.6)
 10 Woods, Luke                  Abilene Chri             6.25m   1.5  20-06.25 
     6.07m(2.7) 6.04m(0.8) 6.25m(1.5)         
 11 Graves, Nikalas              Western Texa             6.01m   0.9  19-08.75 
     6.01m(0.9) FOUL(3.5) 5.71m(+0.0)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 55-10.25  1987        Frank Rutherford (Houston)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walcott, Elton               South Plains            15.72m   3.6  51-07.00 
     15.49m(1.1) 13.61m(0.9) 15.72m(3.6) 15.51m(1.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.5)
  2 Wilson, Jerome               Texas Tech              15.18m   1.5  49-09.75 
     14.34m(1.6) 15.18m(1.5) 14.96m(3.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.8) 14.06m(2.2)
  3 Wilchcombe, Jeremy           Northwood (T            14.23m   0.2  46-08.25 
     FOUL(0.1) 14.12m(2.4) 13.73m(3.9) 13.97m(1.2) 13.74m(0.4) 14.23m(0.2)
  4 Tatham, Jeremy               Abilene Chri            14.16m   1.0  46-05.50 
     13.90m(1.3) FOUL(3.4) 13.55m(1.9) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.4) 14.16m(1.0)
  5 Hogg, Darian                 Abilene Chri            13.94m   1.4  45-09.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.94m(1.4) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.2)
  6 Graves, Nikalas              Western Texa            13.43m   2.4  44-00.75 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.6) 13.43m(2.4) 13.12m(1.8) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.3)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 66-08.50  1987        Randy Barnes (Texas A&M)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              18.88m   61-11.50 
      18.71m  FOUL  FOUL  18.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Garcia, Jorge                Texas Tech              16.27m   53-04.50 
      16.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gooch, Kyle                  Texas Tech              15.70m   51-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.55m  FOUL  15.70m
  4 Baker, Dustin                Hardin-Simmo            14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  13.44m  13.95m  14.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Samuels, Michael             South Plains            11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.62m  11.22m  11.74m  10.92m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 229-04  3/26/2010   Jason Young (Unattached)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              62.05m     203-07 
      56.09m  FOUL  FOUL  56.79m  62.05m  FOUL
  2 Bryant, Luke                 Unattached              61.52m     201-10 
      59.27m  57.76m  59.58m  58.64m  61.52m  FOUL
  3 Young, Jason                 NIKE                    61.43m     201-06 
      56.37m  57.94m  60.89m  FOUL  61.43m  FOUL
  4 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              49.16m     161-03 
      ND  46.99m  49.16m  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  5 Garcia, Jorge                Texas Tech              49.03m     160-10 
      ND  ND  47.67m  47.90m  FOUL  49.03m
  6 Hudson, Andrew               Abilene Chri            47.71m     156-06 
      47.71m  46.49m  46.52m  ND  FOUL  ND
  7 Bynum, Aaron                 Abilene Chri            47.70m     156-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rainey, Jelani               Abilene Chri            44.74m     146-09 
      44.74m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Gooch, Kyle                  Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Baker, Dustin                Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Bouillion, Phillip           Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Key, Deandre                 Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Samuels, Michael             South Plains              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Leyva, Chris                 South Plains              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 233-11  5/17/2009   Chris Rohr (Missouri)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rainey, Jelani               Abilene Chri            49.52m     162-06 
      43.32m  47.46m  FOUL  49.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Key, Deandre                 Abilene Chri            43.30m     142-01 
      41.35m  FOUL  39.64m  FOUL  43.30m  FOUL
  3 Parker, Cody                 Hardin-Simmo            43.08m     141-04 
      40.47m  FOUL  FOUL  40.44m  43.08m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 262-00  1985        Zak Malekwa (Wayland Baptist)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thormaehlen, Reid            South Plains            53.27m     174-09 
      53.27m  FOUL  47.95m  46.64m  FOUL  ND
  2 Bynum, Aaron                 Abilene Chri            51.08m     167-07 
      50.09m  FOUL  49.75m  FOUL  51.08m  FOUL
  3 Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo            46.86m     153-09 
      44.91m  43.46m  ND  44.61m  ND  46.86m
  4 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              46.85m     153-08 
      44.14m  46.71m  46.85m  FOUL  45.75m  46.62m
  5 Hibbs, Geoffrey              Unattached              44.66m     146-06 
      43.50m  44.66m  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Fenn, Casey                  Hardin-Simmo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Key, Deandre                 Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND