MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Licensed to FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/2/2013 12:57 PM
                       Wisconsin @ Stanford - 11/2/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT    1:39.80   11  
     1) Lee, Felicia F SR               2) Olsen, Katie K JR              
     3) Stafford, Nicole E FR           4) Schaefer, Maddy A JR           
                  25.21       53.19 (27.98)     1:17.55 (24.36)     1:39.80 (22.25)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    1:42.22    4  
     1) Tamblyn, Annie E SO             2) Grindall, Dana L FR            
     3) Meinholz, Anna SO               4) Martin, Ivy J JR               
                  26.50       55.11 (28.61)     1:20.10 (24.99)     1:42.22 (22.12)
  3 Stanford University-PC  'C'                            NT    1:43.00    2  
     1) DiRado, Maya J SR               2) Haase, Sarah B SO              
     3) Pulte, Jaynie M SO              4) Ama, Julia G SO                
                  25.75       54.64 (28.89)     1:19.77 (25.13)     1:43.00 (23.23)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    1:43.83  
     1) Paulson, Emma F FR              2) Palm, Rebecka E SR             
     3) Carlson, Maria M FR             4) Kinney, Chase A FR             
                  26.81       56.63 (29.82)     1:20.77 (24.14)     1:43.83 (23.06)
  5 Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT   x1:46.63  
     1) Carlson, Grace Q FR             2) Moss, KC C SO                  
     3) Stein, Mackenzie L JR           4) Whitford, Alex A SR            
                  26.69       57.56 (30.87)     1:23.00 (25.44)     1:46.63 (23.63)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Andie M           SR STAN-PC                   NT    9:56.18    9  
                  28.04       57.84 (29.80)     1:27.54 (29.70)     1:57.30 (29.76)
        2:27.36 (30.06)     2:57.48 (30.12)     3:27.15 (29.67)     3:56.93 (29.78)
        4:26.77 (29.84)     4:56.50 (29.73)     5:26.21 (29.71)     5:55.92 (29.71)
        6:25.51 (29.59)     6:55.26 (29.75)     7:25.20 (29.94)     7:55.35 (30.15)
        8:25.70 (30.35)     8:56.23 (30.53)     9:26.70 (30.47)     9:56.18 (29.48)
  2 Halsted, Tara K           FR STAN-PC                   NT   10:05.08    4  
                  28.52       58.52 (30.00)     1:28.65 (30.13)     1:59.24 (30.59)
        2:29.81 (30.57)     3:00.09 (30.28)     3:30.69 (30.60)     4:01.23 (30.54)
        4:31.73 (30.50)     5:02.29 (30.56)     5:32.56 (30.27)     6:02.95 (30.39)
        6:33.40 (30.45)     7:03.77 (30.37)     7:34.30 (30.53)     8:05.00 (30.70)
        8:35.54 (30.54)     9:06.07 (30.53)     9:36.29 (30.22)    10:05.08 (28.79)
  3 Holtzen, Jenny M          SO Wisconsin-WI              NT   10:17.95    3  
                  28.63       58.69 (30.06)     1:29.06 (30.37)     1:59.96 (30.90)
        2:30.96 (31.00)     3:01.89 (30.93)     3:33.18 (31.29)     4:04.11 (30.93)
        4:35.17 (31.06)     5:06.41 (31.24)     5:37.47 (31.06)     6:08.35 (30.88)
        6:39.51 (31.16)     7:10.61 (31.10)     7:41.80 (31.19)     8:12.94 (31.14)
        8:44.15 (31.21)     9:15.48 (31.33)     9:46.80 (31.32)    10:17.95 (31.15)
  4 Palm, Caroline E          JR Wisconsin-WI              NT   10:20.26    2  
                  28.84       59.56 (30.72)     1:30.27 (30.71)     2:01.30 (31.03)
        2:32.65 (31.35)     3:03.77 (31.12)     3:35.08 (31.31)     4:06.29 (31.21)
        4:37.41 (31.12)     5:08.50 (31.09)     5:39.47 (30.97)     6:10.49 (31.02)
        6:41.74 (31.25)     7:13.05 (31.31)     7:44.38 (31.33)     8:15.67 (31.29)
        8:47.25 (31.58)     9:18.63 (31.38)     9:49.79 (31.16)    10:20.26 (30.47)
  5 Majeau, Fiona M           JR STAN-PC                   NT   10:42.80    1  
                  28.89     1:00.65 (31.76)     1:32.80 (32.15)     2:04.91 (32.11)
        2:37.29 (32.38)     3:09.92 (32.63)     3:42.28 (32.36)     4:14.95 (32.67)
        4:47.41 (32.46)     5:19.99 (32.58)     5:52.16 (32.17)     6:24.61 (32.45)
        6:57.22 (32.61)     7:29.83 (32.61)     8:02.30 (32.47)     8:34.66 (32.36)
        9:07.07 (32.41)     9:39.58 (32.51)    10:11.88 (32.30)    10:42.80 (30.92)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neal, Lia M               FR STAN-PC                   NT    1:50.08    9  
                  25.72       53.64 (27.92)     1:21.91 (28.27)     1:50.08 (28.17)
  2 Anderson, Julia A         SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:50.76    4  
                  26.04       54.09 (28.05)     1:22.57 (28.48)     1:50.76 (28.19)
  3 Thayer, Annemarie P       JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:52.02    3  
                  26.20       54.66 (28.46)     1:23.50 (28.84)     1:52.02 (28.52)
  4 Van Hout, Aja R           JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:53.04    2  
                  26.23       54.75 (28.52)     1:23.80 (29.05)     1:53.04 (29.24)
  5 Arnold, Allison A         SR STAN-PC                   NT   x1:53.10  
                  26.89       55.53 (28.64)     1:24.47 (28.94)     1:53.10 (28.63)
  6 Frasier, Alex I           JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:54.29    1  
                  25.81       54.14 (28.33)     1:24.03 (29.89)     1:54.29 (30.26)
  7 Grindall, Dana L          FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:54.44  
                  26.72       55.80 (29.08)     1:25.38 (29.58)     1:54.44 (29.06)
  8 Palm, Caroline E          JR Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:55.29  
                  26.73       55.68 (28.95)     1:25.59 (29.91)     1:55.29 (29.70)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Felicia F            SR STAN-PC                   NT      54.78    9  
                  26.66       54.78 (28.12)                                        
  2 Schaefer, Maddy A         JR STAN-PC                   NT      55.47    4  
                  27.22       55.47 (28.25)                                        
  3 Carlson, Grace Q          FR STAN-PC                   NT      57.36    3  
                  28.00       57.36 (29.36)                                        
  4 Tamblyn, Annie E          SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      57.41    2  
                  28.16       57.41 (29.25)                                        
  5 Hazle, Madeline E         FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      58.06    1  
                  28.50       58.06 (29.56)                                        
  6 Halsted, Tara K           FR STAN-PC                   NT     x58.08  
                  28.63       58.08 (29.45)                                        
  7 Paulson, Emma F           FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      58.16  
                  28.51       58.16 (29.65)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haase, Sarah B            SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:02.27    9  
                  29.60     1:02.27 (32.67)                                        
  2 Olsen, Katie K            JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:02.52    4  
                  29.56     1:02.52 (32.96)                                        
  3 Meinholz, Anna            SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:04.87    3  
                  31.17     1:04.87 (33.70)                                        
  4 Carlson, Maria M          FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:06.81    2  
                  31.95     1:06.81 (34.86)                                        
  5 Moss, KC C                SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:06.96    1  
                  31.76     1:06.96 (35.20)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiRado, Maya J            SR STAN-PC                   NT    1:59.37    9  
                  27.94       58.34 (30.40)     1:29.08 (30.74)     1:59.37 (30.29)
  2 Stein, Mackenzie L        JR STAN-PC                   NT    2:02.76    4  
                  28.37       59.59 (31.22)     1:30.76 (31.17)     2:02.76 (32.00)
  3 Chen, Kirstie Y           SR STAN-PC                   NT    2:03.05    3  
                  28.07       59.62 (31.55)     1:31.20 (31.58)     2:03.05 (31.85)
  4 Palm, Rebecka E           SR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:04.24    2  
                  27.73       59.46 (31.73)     1:31.79 (32.33)     2:04.24 (32.45)
  5 Boushka, Bridget K        FR STAN-PC                   NT   x2:07.46  
                  28.61     1:00.57 (31.96)     1:33.47 (32.90)     2:07.46 (33.99)
  6 Wold, Grace M             FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:07.66    1  
                  28.93     1:00.93 (32.00)     1:34.44 (33.51)     2:07.66 (33.22)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Maddy A         JR STAN-PC                   NT      22.37    9  
  2 Martin, Ivy J             JR Wisconsin-WI              NT      22.65    4  
  3 Kinney, Chase A           FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      23.69    3  
  4 Carlson, Grace Q          FR STAN-PC                   NT      24.18    2  
  5 Frasier, Alex I           JR Wisconsin-WI              NT      24.44    1  
  6 Whitford, Alex A          SR STAN-PC                   NT      24.53  
  7 Sims, Haley E             JR STAN-PC                   NT     x24.69  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Kassidy                STAN-PC                   NP     295.95    9  
  2 Phipps, Stephanie            STAN-PC                   NP     289.13    4  
  3 Brazina, Sloane              STAN-PC                   NP     270.45    3  
  4 Peterson, Ashley M        FR Wisconsin-WI              NP     242.78    2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neal, Lia M               FR STAN-PC                   NT      50.01    9  
                  24.50       50.01 (25.51)                                        
  2 Martin, Ivy J             JR Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.07    4  
                  24.70       51.07 (26.37)                                        
  3 Ama, Julia G              SO STAN-PC                   NT      51.66    3  
                  24.91       51.66 (26.75)                                        
  4 Kinney, Chase A           FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.97    2  
                  25.50       51.97 (26.47)                                        
  5 Frasier, Alex I           JR Wisconsin-WI              NT      52.79    1  
                  25.70       52.79 (27.09)                                        
  6 Olsen, Katie K            JR STAN-PC                   NT      52.92  
                  25.58       52.92 (27.34)                                        
  7 Pulte, Jaynie M           SO STAN-PC                   NT     x53.71  
                  26.11       53.71 (27.60)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thayer, Annemarie P       JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:59.39    9  
                  28.26       58.47 (30.21)     1:29.12 (30.65)     1:59.39 (30.27)
  2 Taylor, Andie M           SR STAN-PC                   NT    2:01.03    4  
                  29.52       59.83 (30.31)     1:30.29 (30.46)     2:01.03 (30.74)
  3 Hazle, Madeline E         FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:03.95    3  
                  30.30     1:01.80 (31.50)     1:33.09 (31.29)     2:03.95 (30.86)
  4 Van Hout, Aja R           JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:04.21    2  
                  30.40     1:01.89 (31.49)     1:33.38 (31.49)     2:04.21 (30.83)
  5 Tamblyn, Annie E          SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:06.95    1  
                  29.95     1:02.07 (32.12)     1:33.84 (31.77)     2:06.95 (33.11)
  6 Paulson, Emma F           FR Wisconsin-WI              NT   x2:07.08  
                  29.31     1:00.58 (31.27)     1:33.45 (32.87)     2:07.08 (33.63)
  7 Boushka, Bridget K        FR STAN-PC                   NT    2:09.50  
                  30.86     1:03.49 (32.63)     1:36.34 (32.85)     2:09.50 (33.16)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haase, Sarah B            SO STAN-PC                   NT    2:15.34    9  
                  31.05     1:05.14 (34.09)     1:39.70 (34.56)     2:15.34 (35.64)
  2 Meinholz, Anna            SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:20.18    4  
                  32.27     1:07.84 (35.57)     1:43.69 (35.85)     2:20.18 (36.49)
  3 Carlson, Maria M          FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:25.00    3  
                  33.71     1:10.70 (36.99)     1:48.43 (37.73)     2:25.00 (36.57)
 -- Moss, KC C                SO STAN-PC                   NT   X2:23.05  
                  33.23     1:09.42 (36.19)     1:46.20 (36.78)     2:23.05 (36.85)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiRado, Maya J            SR STAN-PC                   NT    4:50.47    9  
                  26.81       55.90 (29.09)     1:25.44 (29.54)     1:55.14 (29.70)
        2:24.45 (29.31)     2:53.50 (29.05)     3:22.61 (29.11)     3:51.93 (29.32)
        4:21.49 (29.56)     4:50.47 (28.98)                                        
  2 Palm, Caroline E          JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    5:02.51    4  
                  27.92       57.78 (29.86)     1:28.18 (30.40)     1:58.78 (30.60)
        2:29.31 (30.53)     3:00.10 (30.79)     3:30.96 (30.86)     4:01.75 (30.79)
        4:32.49 (30.74)     5:02.51 (30.02)                                        
  3 Holtzen, Jenny M          SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    5:10.33    3  
                  28.69       59.00 (30.31)     1:29.98 (30.98)     2:01.33 (31.35)
        2:32.98 (31.65)     3:04.68 (31.70)     3:36.36 (31.68)     4:07.79 (31.43)
        4:39.30 (31.51)     5:10.33 (31.03)                                        
 -- Arnold, Allison A         SR STAN-PC                   NT   X4:59.58  
                  28.56       58.91 (30.35)     1:29.03 (30.12)     1:59.41 (30.38)
        2:29.73 (30.32)     3:00.18 (30.45)     3:30.38 (30.20)     4:00.40 (30.02)
        4:30.12 (29.72)     4:59.58 (29.46)                                        
 -- Anderson, Julia A         SO STAN-PC                   NT   X5:00.40  
                  27.69       57.38 (29.69)     1:27.55 (30.17)     1:58.07 (30.52)
        2:28.85 (30.78)     2:59.15 (30.30)     3:29.60 (30.45)     4:00.62 (31.02)
        4:30.97 (30.35)     5:00.40 (29.43)                                        
 -- Majeau, Fiona M           JR STAN-PC                   NT   X5:10.84  
                  28.78     1:00.16 (31.38)     1:31.60 (31.44)     2:03.39 (31.79)
        2:34.93 (31.54)     3:06.48 (31.55)     3:37.95 (31.47)     4:09.44 (31.49)
        4:40.60 (31.16)     5:10.84 (30.24)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Felicia F            SR STAN-PC                   NT      53.63    9  
                  25.48       53.63 (28.15)                                        
  2 Palm, Rebecka E           SR Wisconsin-WI              NT      55.15    4  
                  25.73       55.15 (29.42)                                        
  3 Grindall, Dana L          FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      57.17    3  
                  26.73       57.17 (30.44)                                        
 -- Stafford, Nicole E        FR STAN-PC                   NT     X54.01  
                  25.37       54.01 (28.64)                                        
 -- Stein, Mackenzie L        JR STAN-PC                   NT     X56.39  
                  26.69       56.39 (29.70)                                        
 -- Sims, Haley E             JR STAN-PC                   NT     X57.70  
                  26.89       57.70 (30.81)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phipps, Stephanie            STAN-PC                   NP     326.40    9  
  2 Hinrichs, Lillian            STAN-PC                   NP     306.45    4  
  3 Peterson, Ashley M        FR Wisconsin-WI              NP     287.70    3  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halsted, Tara K           FR STAN-PC                   NT    4:18.87    9  
                  28.33       59.95 (31.62)     1:33.08 (33.13)     2:05.52 (32.44)
        2:43.50 (37.98)     3:21.45 (37.95)     3:51.12 (29.67)     4:18.87 (27.75)
  2 Van Hout, Aja R           JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:25.37    4  
                  28.42     1:01.10 (32.68)     1:34.84 (33.74)     2:07.22 (32.38)
        2:45.95 (38.73)     3:24.77 (38.82)     3:55.75 (30.98)     4:25.37 (29.62)
  3 Hazle, Madeline E         FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:29.66    3  
                                                    1:36.76 ( )     2:09.35 (32.59)
        2:48.38 (39.03)     3:27.36 (38.98)     3:59.45 (32.09)     4:29.66 (30.21)
  4 Wold, Grace M             FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:38.31    2  
                  30.00     1:03.12 (33.12)     1:38.80 (35.68)     2:12.32 (33.52)
        2:52.27 (39.95)     3:32.16 (39.89)     4:05.94 (33.78)     4:38.31 (32.37)
  5 Holtzen, Jenny M          SO Wisconsin-WI              NT   x4:38.33  
                  29.90     1:04.16 (34.26)     1:41.51 (37.35)     2:17.39 (35.88)
        2:55.63 (38.24)     3:35.04 (39.41)     4:07.50 (32.46)     4:38.33 (30.83)
 -- Chen, Kirstie Y           SR STAN-PC                   NT   X4:23.08  
                  27.97       59.77 (31.80)     1:34.38 (34.61)     2:08.90 (34.52)
        2:45.85 (36.95)     3:23.39 (37.54)     3:53.52 (30.13)     4:23.08 (29.56)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT    1:31.76   11  
     1) Lee, Felicia F SR               2) Schaefer, Maddy A JR           
     3) Neal, Lia M FR                  4) Ama, Julia G SO                
                  23.26       45.64 (22.38)     1:08.60 (22.96)     1:31.76 (23.16)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    1:32.93    4  
     1) Kinney, Chase A FR              2) Martin, Ivy J JR               
     3) Tamblyn, Annie E SO             4) Palm, Rebecka E SR             
                  22.57       45.82 (23.25)     1:09.12 (23.30)     1:32.93 (23.81)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    1:37.01    2  
     1) Frasier, Alex I JR              2) Grindall, Dana L FR            
     3) Meinholz, Anna SO               4) Paulson, Emma F FR             
                  24.68       48.48 (23.80)     1:12.56 (24.08)     1:37.01 (24.45)
 -- Stanford University-PC  'C'                            NT   X1:35.57  
     1) Pulte, Jaynie M SO              2) Stafford, Nicole E FR          
     3) DiRado, Maya J SR               4) Carlson, Grace Q FR            
                  24.10       48.05 (23.95)     1:11.80 (23.75)     1:35.57 (23.77)
 -- Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT   X1:37.45  
     1) Olsen, Katie K JR               2) Whitford, Alex A SR            
     3) Thayer, Annemarie P JR          4) Sims, Haley E JR               
                  25.28       49.14 (23.86)     1:13.19 (24.05)     1:37.45 (24.26)
 -- Stanford University-PC  'D'                            NT   X1:40.16  
     1) Boushka, Bridget K FR           2) Anderson, Julia A SO           
     3) Arnold, Allison A SR            4) Haase, Sarah B SO              
                  25.05       49.69 (24.64)     1:15.39 (25.70)     1:40.16 (24.77)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Stanford University                 201   2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi       85