MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cardinal Friady Ticket Promo

Licensed to University of California - Berkeley
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/6/2013 03:37 PM
           Men's Swim - Cal vs. Stanford Triple Distance - 11/6/2013           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Long M         FR California-PC             NT      22.17  
  2 Tarczynski, Marcin        SR California-PC             NT      22.18  
  3 Kremer, Tom               SO Stanford-PC               NT      22.45  
  4 Pickard, Chris T          JR Stanford-PC               NT      22.71  
  5 Umbach, Gray S            SO Stanford-PC               NT      22.72  
  6 Lovell, Ben P             SO Stanford-PC               NT      23.02  
  7 Stassi, Dane R            JR California-PC             NT      23.15  
  8 Williams, Dillon C        FR California-PC             NT      23.33  
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, David J            JR Stanford-PC               NT      22.60  
  2 Campbell, Sven B          FR California-PC             NT      23.52  
  3 Arata, Ryan P             SO Stanford-PC               NT      23.76  
  4 Gunderson, Will B         SR Stanford-PC               NT      23.79  
  5 Ryckman, Jesse A          JR California-PC             NT      23.84  
  6 Johns, Travis J           FR Stanford-PC               NT      24.42  
  7 Dezwirek, Jeremie         JR California-PC             NT      24.52  
 -- Murphy, Ryan F            FR California-PC             NT         DQ  
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Studebaker, Ryan J        SR California-PC             NT      26.04  
  2 Brown, Christian S        SO Stanford-PC               NT      26.21  
  3 Shaw, Mason K             SR Stanford-PC               NT      26.36  
  4 Leon, Chris R             JR California-PC             NT      26.57  
  5 Le, Daniel T              FR Stanford-PC               NT      26.63  
  6 Hommel, Robert A          JR Stanford-PC               NT      26.67  
  7 Cobleigh, Hunter S        FR California-PC             NT      26.92  
  8 Haeberle, Scott H         SO California-PC             NT      27.32  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Messerschmidt, Tyler J    SO California-PC             NT      20.21  
  1 Stubblefield, Seth K      JR California-PC             NT      20.21  
  3 Gimondi, Fabio            JR California-PC             NT      20.56  
  4 Chung, Lai Yeung          JR California-PC             NT      20.75  
  5 Black, Connor S           FR Stanford-PC               NT      20.83  
  6 Duggan, Sean M            SO Stanford-PC               NT      20.94  
  7 Fleming, Shayne M         SR California-PC             NT      21.01  
  8 Dillinger, Nick L         SO California-PC             NT      21.02  
  9 Cox, Tony L               SR California-PC             NT      21.04  
 10 Williams, Trent F         SO California-PC             NT      21.12  
 11 Stephens, Thomas S        JR Stanford-PC               NT      21.24  
 12 Stoehr, Mitchell D        SR Stanford-PC               NT      21.25  
 13 Fiepke, Jonathan A        FR California-PC             NT      21.29  
 14 Haney, Michael J          SO California-PC             NT      21.38  
 15 Descombes, Jack P         FR Stanford-PC               NT      21.52  
 16 Hallowell, Ethan W        JR Stanford-PC               NT      21.61  
 17 Davis, Cole W             SR Stanford-PC               NT      21.62  
 18 Ross, James E             SO Stanford-PC               NT      21.63  
 19 Garnier, Jeff B           SO Stanford-PC               NT      21.76  
 20 Farley, Scott S           SR California-PC             NT      21.93  
 21 Carter, Michael              Stanford-PC               NT      21.94  
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prenot, Josh C            SO California-PC             NT      51.46  
                  23.67       51.46 (27.79)                                        
  2 Pebley, Jacob M           SO California-PC             NT      52.23  
                  23.71       52.23 (28.52)                                        
  3 Williamson, Max S         FR Stanford-PC               NT      52.39  
                  24.86       52.39 (27.53)                                        
  4 Cosgarea, Drew D          JR Stanford-PC               NT      52.42  
                  24.05       52.42 (28.37)                                        
  5 Thai, Harrison L          FR California-PC             NT      52.97  
                  24.62       52.97 (28.35)                                        
  6 Offutt, Bryan T           SR Stanford-PC               NT      55.00  
                  25.68       55.00 (29.32)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bagshaw, Jeremy S         SR California-PC             NT    1:40.48  
                  23.76       49.15 (25.39)     1:14.91 (25.76)     1:40.48 (25.57)
  2 Thomson, Danny A          SO Stanford-PC               NT    1:41.93  
                  24.19       50.08 (25.89)     1:16.25 (26.17)     1:41.93 (25.68)
  3 Yoder, Jimmy S            FR Stanford-PC               NT    1:41.95  
                  24.10       50.18 (26.08)     1:16.22 (26.04)     1:41.95 (25.73)
  4 Buck, Justin D            FR Stanford-PC               NT    1:42.55  
                  24.08       50.33 (26.25)     1:16.84 (26.51)     1:42.55 (25.71)
  5 Burns, Janardan B         FR California-PC             NT    1:43.90  
                  24.80       51.18 (26.38)     1:17.87 (26.69)     1:43.90 (26.03)
  6 Lyon, Jamey A             SO California-PC             NT    1:45.10  
                  24.11       50.28 (26.17)     1:17.67 (27.39)     1:45.10 (27.43)
  7 Tyrrell, Jamie M          SR California-PC             NT    1:46.56  
                  24.41       51.28 (26.87)     1:19.08 (27.80)     1:46.56 (27.48)
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarczynski, Marcin        SR California-PC             NT      48.84  
                  23.24       48.84 (25.60)                                        
  2 Kremer, Tom               SO Stanford-PC               NT      49.55  
                  23.52       49.55 (26.03)                                        
  3 Stassi, Dane R            JR California-PC             NT      49.60  
                  23.66       49.60 (25.94)                                        
  4 Gutierrez, Long M         FR California-PC             NT      49.73  
                  23.74       49.73 (25.99)                                        
  5 Umbach, Gray S            SO Stanford-PC               NT      49.85  
                  23.76       49.85 (26.09)                                        
  6 Lovell, Ben P             SO Stanford-PC               NT      50.07  
                  23.66       50.07 (26.41)                                        
  7 Pickard, Chris T          JR Stanford-PC               NT      50.30  
                  24.23       50.30 (26.07)                                        
  8 Williams, Dillon C        FR California-PC             NT      51.37  
                  24.29       51.37 (27.08)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan F            FR California-PC             NT      47.52  
                  23.36       47.52 (24.16)                                        
  2 Arata, Ryan P             SO Stanford-PC               NT      50.22  
                  24.76       50.22 (25.46)                                        
  3 Nolan, David J            JR Stanford-PC               NT      50.26  
                  24.03       50.26 (26.23)                                        
  4 Gunderson, Will B         SR Stanford-PC               NT      50.47  
                  25.14       50.47 (25.33)                                        
  5 Campbell, Sven B          FR California-PC             NT      50.60  
                  24.84       50.60 (25.76)                                        
  6 Ryckman, Jesse A          JR California-PC             NT      51.39  
                  25.02       51.39 (26.37)                                        
  7 Dezwirek, Jeremie         JR California-PC             NT      52.00  
                  25.30       52.00 (26.70)                                        
  8 Johns, Travis J           FR Stanford-PC               NT      52.59  
                  25.69       52.59 (26.90)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Christian S        SO Stanford-PC               NT      57.05  
                  26.98       57.05 (30.07)                                        
  2 Studebaker, Ryan J        SR California-PC             NT      57.09  
                  27.39       57.09 (29.70)                                        
  3 Shaw, Mason K             SR Stanford-PC               NT      57.21  
                  27.41       57.21 (29.80)                                        
  4 Le, Daniel T              FR Stanford-PC               NT      57.47  
                  27.54       57.47 (29.93)                                        
  5 Leon, Chris R             JR California-PC             NT      57.54  
                  27.04       57.54 (30.50)                                        
  6 Cobleigh, Hunter S        FR California-PC             NT      57.80  
                  27.57       57.80 (30.23)                                        
  7 Hommel, Robert A          JR Stanford-PC               NT      57.96  
                  27.75       57.96 (30.21)                                        
  8 Haeberle, Scott H         SO California-PC             NT      59.47  
                  27.64       59.47 (31.83)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Messerschmidt, Tyler J    SO California-PC             NT      44.15  
                  21.20       44.15 (22.95)                                        
  2 Stubblefield, Seth K      JR California-PC             NT      44.95  
                  21.71       44.95 (23.24)                                        
  3 Gimondi, Fabio            JR California-PC             NT      45.01  
                  21.72       45.01 (23.29)                                        
  4 Stoehr, Mitchell D        SR Stanford-PC               NT      45.66  
                  22.12       45.66 (23.54)                                        
  5 Black, Connor S           FR Stanford-PC               NT      45.81  
                  22.07       45.81 (23.74)                                        
  6 Duggan, Sean M            SO Stanford-PC               NT      45.83  
                  22.34       45.83 (23.49)                                        
  7 Stephens, Thomas S        JR Stanford-PC               NT      45.92  
                  22.28       45.92 (23.64)                                        
  8 Williams, Trent F         SO California-PC             NT      46.02  
                  22.23       46.02 (23.79)                                        
  9 Dillinger, Nick L         SO California-PC             NT      46.35  
                  22.49       46.35 (23.86)                                        
 10 Fleming, Shayne M         SR California-PC             NT      46.80  
                  22.91       46.80 (23.89)                                        
 11 Haney, Michael J          SO California-PC             NT      46.88  
                  22.89       46.88 (23.99)                                        
 12 Cox, Tony L               SR California-PC             NT      46.95  
                  22.04       46.95 (24.91)                                        
 13 Chung, Lai Yeung          JR California-PC             NT      46.99  
                  22.53       46.99 (24.46)                                        
 14 Garnier, Jeff B           SO Stanford-PC               NT      47.02  
                  22.85       47.02 (24.17)                                        
 15 Hallowell, Ethan W        JR Stanford-PC               NT      47.24  
                  22.79       47.24 (24.45)                                        
 16 Descombes, Jack P         FR Stanford-PC               NT      47.46  
                  22.89       47.46 (24.57)                                        
 16 Farley, Scott S           SR California-PC             NT      47.46  
                  23.00       47.46 (24.46)                                        
 18 Davis, Cole W             SR Stanford-PC               NT      47.83  
                  23.06       47.83 (24.77)                                        
 19 Fiepke, Jonathan A        FR California-PC             NT      47.92  
                  23.10       47.92 (24.82)                                        
 20 Carter, Michael              Stanford-PC               NT      48.22  
                  23.45       48.22 (24.77)                                        
 21 Ross, James E             SO Stanford-PC               NT      48.28  
                  23.10       48.28 (25.18)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prenot, Josh C            SO California-PC             NT    1:49.99  
                  24.30       52.55 (28.25)     1:23.75 (31.20)     1:49.99 (26.24)
  2 Williamson, Max S         FR Stanford-PC               NT    1:50.09  
                  24.68       52.70 (28.02)     1:24.44 (31.74)     1:50.09 (25.65)
  3 Pebley, Jacob M           SO California-PC             NT    1:50.68  
                  25.02       51.56 (26.54)     1:24.96 (33.40)     1:50.68 (25.72)
  4 Cosgarea, Drew D          JR Stanford-PC               NT    1:54.29  
                  24.39       52.99 (28.60)     1:26.84 (33.85)     1:54.29 (27.45)
  4 Offutt, Bryan T           SR Stanford-PC               NT    1:54.29  
                  25.99       55.66 (29.67)     1:28.73 (33.07)     1:54.29 (25.56)
  6 Thai, Harrison L          FR California-PC             NT    1:55.11  
                  25.39       54.77 (29.38)     1:28.04 (33.27)     1:55.11 (27.07)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bagshaw, Jeremy S         SR California-PC             NT    4:28.65  
                  24.67       51.42 (26.75)     1:18.45 (27.03)     1:46.04 (27.59)
        2:13.88 (27.84)     2:41.46 (27.58)     3:09.06 (27.60)     3:36.38 (27.32)
        4:03.03 (26.65)     4:28.65 (25.62)                                        
  2 Buck, Justin D            FR Stanford-PC               NT    4:30.52  
                  25.19       52.60 (27.41)     1:20.02 (27.42)     1:47.48 (27.46)
        2:14.90 (27.42)     2:42.28 (27.38)     3:09.71 (27.43)     3:37.13 (27.42)
        4:04.38 (27.25)     4:30.52 (26.14)                                        
  3 Thomson, Danny A          SO Stanford-PC               NT    4:31.87  
                  25.24       52.52 (27.28)     1:19.92 (27.40)     1:47.31 (27.39)
        2:14.61 (27.30)     2:41.93 (27.32)     3:09.55 (27.62)     3:37.29 (27.74)
        4:05.09 (27.80)     4:31.87 (26.78)                                        
  4 Yoder, Jimmy S            FR Stanford-PC               NT    4:33.42  
                  25.27       52.73 (27.46)     1:20.62 (27.89)     1:48.65 (28.03)
        2:16.57 (27.92)     2:44.00 (27.43)     3:11.26 (27.26)     3:38.69 (27.43)
        4:06.29 (27.60)     4:33.42 (27.13)                                        
  5 Burns, Janardan B         FR California-PC             NT    4:36.52  
                  25.45       52.83 (27.38)     1:20.61 (27.78)     1:48.87 (28.26)
        2:16.94 (28.07)     2:45.13 (28.19)     3:13.13 (28.00)     3:41.06 (27.93)
        4:09.10 (28.04)     4:36.52 (27.42)                                        
  6 Lyon, Jamey A             SO California-PC             NT    4:41.65  
                  25.89       53.40 (27.51)     1:21.57 (28.17)     1:49.64 (28.07)
        2:17.77 (28.13)     2:45.87 (28.10)     3:14.62 (28.75)     3:43.57 (28.95)
        4:12.79 (29.22)     4:41.65 (28.86)                                        
  7 Tyrrell, Jamie M          SR California-PC             NT    4:43.91  
                  25.46       53.32 (27.86)     1:21.85 (28.53)     1:50.53 (28.68)
        2:19.27 (28.74)     2:48.22 (28.95)     3:17.13 (28.91)     3:46.36 (29.23)
        4:15.71 (29.35)     4:43.91 (28.20)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kremer, Tom               SO Stanford-PC               NT    1:47.64  
                  24.56       52.33 (27.77)     1:19.84 (27.51)     1:47.64 (27.80)
  2 Stassi, Dane R            JR California-PC             NT    1:48.42  
                  25.05       53.01 (27.96)     1:20.55 (27.54)     1:48.42 (27.87)
  3 Gutierrez, Long M         FR California-PC             NT    1:49.22  
                  24.75       53.04 (28.29)     1:21.51 (28.47)     1:49.22 (27.71)
  4 Umbach, Gray S            SO Stanford-PC               NT    1:49.48  
                  25.14       53.31 (28.17)     1:21.44 (28.13)     1:49.48 (28.04)
  5 Tarczynski, Marcin        SR California-PC             NT    1:50.90  
                  25.24       53.80 (28.56)     1:22.19 (28.39)     1:50.90 (28.71)
  6 Pickard, Chris T          JR Stanford-PC               NT    1:50.93  
                  25.09       53.52 (28.43)     1:22.18 (28.66)     1:50.93 (28.75)
  7 Lovell, Ben P             SO Stanford-PC               NT    1:55.92  
                  26.31       55.63 (29.32)     1:24.78 (29.15)     1:55.92 (31.14)
  8 Williams, Dillon C        FR California-PC             NT    1:55.98  
                  25.65       54.53 (28.88)     1:25.12 (30.59)     1:55.98 (30.86)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan F            FR California-PC             NT    1:43.49  
                  24.99       51.79 (26.80)     1:18.30 (26.51)     1:43.49 (25.19)
  2 Nolan, David J            JR Stanford-PC               NT    1:49.29  
                  25.36       53.16 (27.80)     1:21.19 (28.03)     1:49.29 (28.10)
  3 Arata, Ryan P             SO Stanford-PC               NT    1:49.49  
                  26.41       54.50 (28.09)     1:22.44 (27.94)     1:49.49 (27.05)
  4 Gunderson, Will B         SR Stanford-PC               NT    1:50.13  
                  26.34       54.41 (28.07)     1:22.71 (28.30)     1:50.13 (27.42)
  5 Ryckman, Jesse A          JR California-PC             NT    1:50.46  
                  27.12       55.44 (28.32)     1:23.56 (28.12)     1:50.46 (26.90)
  6 Dezwirek, Jeremie         JR California-PC             NT    1:51.34  
                  26.04       54.02 (27.98)     1:22.60 (28.58)     1:51.34 (28.74)
  7 Campbell, Sven B          FR California-PC             NT    1:51.55  
                  26.32       54.48 (28.16)     1:23.36 (28.88)     1:51.55 (28.19)
  8 Johns, Travis J           FR Stanford-PC               NT    1:55.95  
                  27.28       56.65 (29.37)     1:26.28 (29.63)     1:55.95 (29.67)
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Studebaker, Ryan J        SR California-PC             NT    2:04.30  
                  29.14     1:00.85 (31.71)     1:32.84 (31.99)     2:04.30 (31.46)
  2 Shaw, Mason K             SR Stanford-PC               NT    2:04.87  
                  28.87     1:00.95 (32.08)     1:33.45 (32.50)     2:04.87 (31.42)
  3 Leon, Chris R             JR California-PC             NT    2:05.09  
                  28.65     1:00.36 (31.71)     1:32.47 (32.11)     2:05.09 (32.62)
  4 Cobleigh, Hunter S        FR California-PC             NT    2:06.42  
                  29.35     1:01.64 (32.29)     1:34.34 (32.70)     2:06.42 (32.08)
  5 Hommel, Robert A          JR Stanford-PC               NT    2:06.50  
                  28.93     1:00.85 (31.92)     1:33.12 (32.27)     2:06.50 (33.38)
  6 Le, Daniel T              FR Stanford-PC               NT    2:07.31  
                  29.55     1:01.99 (32.44)     1:34.90 (32.91)     2:07.31 (32.41)
  7 Brown, Christian S        SO Stanford-PC               NT    2:11.03  
                  28.94     1:01.29 (32.35)     1:35.55 (34.26)     2:11.03 (35.48)
  8 Haeberle, Scott H         SO California-PC             NT    2:16.28  
                  29.63     1:03.70 (34.07)     1:39.60 (35.90)     2:16.28 (36.68)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Messerschmidt, Tyler J    SO California-PC             NT    1:38.67  
                  22.84       47.47 (24.63)     1:12.94 (25.47)     1:38.67 (25.73)
  2 Stubblefield, Seth K      JR California-PC             NT    1:38.85  
                  22.49       46.96 (24.47)     1:12.91 (25.95)     1:38.85 (25.94)
  3 Williams, Trent F         SO California-PC             NT    1:39.17  
                  23.50       48.17 (24.67)     1:13.41 (25.24)     1:39.17 (25.76)
  4 Stephens, Thomas S        JR Stanford-PC               NT    1:39.44  
                  23.57       48.95 (25.38)     1:14.49 (25.54)     1:39.44 (24.95)
  5 Stoehr, Mitchell D        SR Stanford-PC               NT    1:39.84  
                  23.42       48.48 (25.06)     1:14.08 (25.60)     1:39.84 (25.76)
  6 Duggan, Sean M            SO Stanford-PC               NT    1:40.72  
                  23.23       48.62 (25.39)     1:14.54 (25.92)     1:40.72 (26.18)
  7 Haney, Michael J          SO California-PC             NT    1:41.17  
                  23.93       49.72 (25.79)     1:15.58 (25.86)     1:41.17 (25.59)
  8 Garnier, Jeff B           SO Stanford-PC               NT    1:41.40  
                  24.20       50.26 (26.06)     1:16.13 (25.87)     1:41.40 (25.27)
  9 Black, Connor S           FR Stanford-PC               NT    1:41.64  
                  22.94       48.57 (25.63)     1:15.18 (26.61)     1:41.64 (26.46)
 10 Dillinger, Nick L         SO California-PC             NT    1:42.27  
                  23.74       49.95 (26.21)     1:16.59 (26.64)     1:42.27 (25.68)
 11 Farley, Scott S           SR California-PC             NT    1:44.28  
                  24.71       51.68 (26.97)     1:18.07 (26.39)     1:44.28 (26.21)
 12 Hallowell, Ethan W        JR Stanford-PC               NT    1:44.83  
                  24.29       50.91 (26.62)     1:17.85 (26.94)     1:44.83 (26.98)
 13 Chung, Lai Yeung          JR California-PC             NT    1:45.05  
                  24.34       51.73 (27.39)     1:19.46 (27.73)     1:45.05 (25.59)
 14 Gimondi, Fabio            JR California-PC             NT    1:46.48  
                  24.29       50.51 (26.22)     1:17.97 (27.46)     1:46.48 (28.51)
 15 Ross, James E             SO Stanford-PC               NT    1:46.53  
                  24.93       52.58 (27.65)     1:20.00 (27.42)     1:46.53 (26.53)
 16 Fleming, Shayne M         SR California-PC             NT    1:46.73  
                  25.53       53.16 (27.63)     1:20.45 (27.29)     1:46.73 (26.28)
 17 Descombes, Jack P         FR Stanford-PC               NT    1:46.84  
                  24.81       51.34 (26.53)     1:18.61 (27.27)     1:46.84 (28.23)
 18 Davis, Cole W             SR Stanford-PC               NT    1:47.86  
                  24.69       52.55 (27.86)     1:20.36 (27.81)     1:47.86 (27.50)
 19 Cox, Tony L               SR California-PC             NT    1:48.30  
                  23.89       50.63 (26.74)     1:19.13 (28.50)     1:48.30 (29.17)
 20 Carter, Michael              Stanford-PC               NT    1:48.38  
                  24.77       52.24 (27.47)     1:20.38 (28.14)     1:48.38 (28.00)
 21 Fiepke, Jonathan A        FR California-PC             NT    1:50.29  
                  25.07       53.52 (28.45)     1:21.98 (28.46)     1:50.29 (28.31)
 
Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prenot, Josh C            SO California-PC             NT    3:51.58  
                  25.13       54.41 (29.28)     1:24.61 (30.20)     1:53.90 (29.29)
        2:26.04 (32.14)     2:58.09 (32.05)     3:25.55 (27.46)     3:51.58 (26.03)
  2 Williamson, Max S         FR Stanford-PC               NT    3:51.60  
                  26.18       55.38 (29.20)     1:25.36 (29.98)     1:54.53 (29.17)
        2:27.06 (32.53)     2:58.97 (31.91)     3:26.35 (27.38)     3:51.60 (25.25)
  3 Offutt, Bryan T           SR Stanford-PC               NT    3:57.32  
                  26.34       55.89 (29.55)     1:25.90 (30.01)     1:55.43 (29.53)
        2:29.44 (34.01)     3:03.62 (34.18)     3:31.05 (27.43)     3:57.32 (26.27)
  4 Pebley, Jacob M           SO California-PC             NT    4:02.44  
                  26.00       55.70 (29.70)     1:25.85 (30.15)     1:55.18 (29.33)
        2:31.50 (36.32)     3:07.80 (36.30)     3:35.71 (27.91)     4:02.44 (26.73)
  5 Cosgarea, Drew D          JR Stanford-PC               NT    4:08.16  
                  26.84       57.72 (30.88)     1:29.91 (32.19)     2:01.35 (31.44)
        2:36.47 (35.12)     3:12.64 (36.17)     3:40.90 (28.26)     4:08.16 (27.26)
  6 Thai, Harrison L          FR California-PC             NT    4:09.58  
                  26.62       57.15 (30.53)     1:29.68 (32.53)     2:01.96 (32.28)
        2:36.83 (34.87)     3:12.83 (36.00)     3:41.86 (29.03)     4:09.58 (27.72)
 
Event 18  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bagshaw, Jeremy S         SR California-PC             NT    9:08.01  
                  25.81       53.36 (27.55)     1:21.58 (28.22)     1:49.89 (28.31)
        2:17.86 (27.97)     2:45.51 (27.65)     3:13.53 (28.02)     3:41.37 (27.84)
        4:09.04 (27.67)     4:36.72 (27.68)     5:03.97 (27.25)     5:31.42 (27.45)
        5:58.85 (27.43)     6:26.25 (27.40)     6:53.78 (27.53)     7:21.54 (27.76)
        7:49.50 (27.96)     8:17.02 (27.52)     8:43.89 (26.87)     9:08.01 (24.12)
  2 Buck, Justin D            FR Stanford-PC               NT    9:09.93  
                  25.07       52.59 (27.52)     1:20.41 (27.82)     1:48.34 (27.93)
        2:16.15 (27.81)     2:44.00 (27.85)     3:11.73 (27.73)     3:39.40 (27.67)
        4:07.20 (27.80)     4:34.90 (27.70)     5:02.62 (27.72)     5:30.13 (27.51)
        5:57.87 (27.74)     6:25.78 (27.91)     6:53.60 (27.82)     7:21.62 (28.02)
        7:49.52 (27.90)     8:17.52 (28.00)     8:44.09 (26.57)     9:09.93 (25.84)
  3 Thomson, Danny A          SO Stanford-PC               NT    9:20.50  
                  25.81       53.46 (27.65)     1:21.56 (28.10)     1:49.92 (28.36)
        2:17.98 (28.06)     2:45.81 (27.83)     3:13.67 (27.86)     3:41.63 (27.96)
        4:09.82 (28.19)     4:37.73 (27.91)     5:06.19 (28.46)     5:34.86 (28.67)
        6:03.29 (28.43)     6:32.02 (28.73)     7:00.22 (28.20)     7:28.27 (28.05)
        7:56.47 (28.20)     8:24.99 (28.52)     8:53.01 (28.02)     9:20.50 (27.49)
  4 Yoder, Jimmy S            FR Stanford-PC               NT    9:28.48  
                  25.99       53.73 (27.74)     1:22.48 (28.75)     1:51.24 (28.76)
        2:19.81 (28.57)     2:48.43 (28.62)     3:17.10 (28.67)     3:45.70 (28.60)
        4:14.47 (28.77)     4:43.12 (28.65)     5:11.67 (28.55)     5:40.12 (28.45)
        6:08.87 (28.75)     6:37.43 (28.56)     7:06.18 (28.75)     7:34.82 (28.64)
        8:03.49 (28.67)     8:32.08 (28.59)     9:00.76 (28.68)     9:28.48 (27.72)
  5 Burns, Janardan B         FR California-PC             NT    9:30.63  
                  26.29       54.94 (28.65)     1:23.78 (28.84)     1:52.57 (28.79)
        2:21.62 (29.05)     2:50.55 (28.93)     3:19.22 (28.67)     3:47.73 (28.51)
        4:16.49 (28.76)     4:45.69 (29.20)     5:14.65 (28.96)     5:43.07 (28.42)
        6:11.55 (28.48)     6:40.63 (29.08)     7:09.31 (28.68)     7:38.07 (28.76)
        8:06.47 (28.40)     8:35.16 (28.69)     9:03.55 (28.39)     9:30.63 (27.08)
  6 Lyon, Jamey A             SO California-PC             NT    9:36.13  
                  26.28       54.59 (28.31)     1:23.05 (28.46)     1:52.29 (29.24)
        2:21.37 (29.08)     2:50.42 (29.05)     3:19.34 (28.92)     3:48.53 (29.19)
        4:17.65 (29.12)     4:46.87 (29.22)     5:15.81 (28.94)     5:44.87 (29.06)
        6:14.21 (29.34)     6:43.56 (29.35)     7:13.27 (29.71)     7:41.14 (27.87)
        8:09.94 (28.80)     8:38.64 (28.70)     9:07.74 (29.10)     9:36.13 (28.39)
  7 Tyrrell, Jamie M          SR California-PC             NT    9:38.35  
                  25.96       54.47 (28.51)     1:23.33 (28.86)     1:52.53 (29.20)
        2:21.65 (29.12)     2:51.01 (29.36)     3:20.01 (29.00)     3:49.46 (29.45)
        4:18.76 (29.30)     4:48.16 (29.40)     5:17.22 (29.06)     5:46.28 (29.06)
        6:15.85 (29.57)     6:45.02 (29.17)     7:14.01 (28.99)     7:43.25 (29.24)
        8:12.23 (28.98)     8:41.53 (29.30)     9:10.73 (29.20)     9:38.35 (27.62)
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California, University of, Ber-PC  'A'                 NT    1:29.82  
     1) Murphy, Ryan F FR               2) Studebaker, Ryan J SR          
     3) Gutierrez, Long M FR            4) Chung, Lai Yeung JR            
                  22.29       48.02 (25.73)     1:09.82 (21.80)     1:29.82 (20.00)
  2 Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT    1:30.80  
     1) Nolan, David J JR               2) Brown, Christian S SO          
     3) Black, Connor S FR              4) Duggan, Sean M SO              
                  22.80       48.47 (25.67)     1:10.52 (22.05)     1:30.80 (20.28)
  3 California, University of, Ber-PC  'B'                 NT    1:31.38  
     1) Pebley, Jacob M SO              2) Prenot, Josh C SO              
     3) Cox, Tony L SR                  4) Fiepke, Jonathan A FR          
                  23.30       48.86 (25.56)     1:10.85 (21.99)     1:31.38 (20.53)
  4 California, University of, Ber-PC  'C'                 NT    1:34.73  
     1) Ryckman, Jesse A JR             2) Leon, Chris R JR               
     3) Stassi, Dane R JR               4) Campbell, Sven B FR            
                  24.25       50.55 (26.30)     1:13.97 (23.42)     1:34.73 (20.76)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California, University of, Ber-PC  'A'                 NT    1:20.95  
     1) Messerschmidt, Tyler J SO       2) Fleming, Shayne M SR           
     3) Gimondi, Fabio JR               4) Stubblefield, Seth K JR        
                  20.14       40.52 (20.38)     1:00.95 (20.43)     1:20.95 (20.00)
  2 California, University of, Ber-PC  'B'                 NT    1:23.36  
     1) Dillinger, Nick L SO            2) Tarczynski, Marcin SR          
     3) Williams, Trent F SO            4) Haney, Michael J SO            
                  20.92       41.12 (20.20)     1:02.37 (21.25)     1:23.36 (20.99)
  3 Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT    1:23.60  
     1) Pickard, Chris T JR             2) Kremer, Tom SO                 
     3) Stephens, Thomas S JR           4) Stoehr, Mitchell D SR          
                  20.93       41.57 (20.64)     1:02.51 (20.94)     1:23.60 (21.09)