MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cardinal Friady Ticket Promo

Licensed to FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/11/2014
                          UOP @ Stanford - 1/11/2014                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT    1:30.29  
     1) Nolan, David J JR               2) Shaw, Mason K SR               
     3) Black, Connor S FR              4) Davis, Cole W SR               
                  22.29       47.89 (25.60)     1:09.75 (21.86)     1:30.29 (20.54)
  2 Stanford University-PC  'C'                            NT    1:33.55  
     1) Arata, Ryan P SO                2) Brown, Christian S SO          
     3) Descombes, Jack P FR            4) DeShon, Spencer A FR           
                  24.09       50.04 (25.95)     1:12.84 (22.80)     1:33.55 (20.71)
  3 Stanford University-PC  'D'                            NT   x1:34.35  
     1) Williamson, Max S FR            2) Le, Daniel T FR                
     3) Duggan, Sean M SO               4) Carter, Mike                   
                  24.07       49.55 (25.48)     1:12.94 (23.39)     1:34.35 (21.41)
  4 Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT   x1:34.65  
     1) Gunderson, Will B SR            2) Wiser, Charlie M FR            
     3) Ross, James E SO                4) Hallowell, Ethan W JR          
                  23.42       49.95 (26.53)     1:13.61 (23.66)     1:34.65 (21.04)
  5 University of the Pacific-PC  'A'                 1:29.22    1:35.95  
     1) Rogers, Cooper L JR             2) Schirmer, Kevin W SR           
     3) Wilson, Dai D SR                4) Fleming, Casey J JR            
                  25.22       51.85 (26.63)     1:14.87 (23.02)     1:35.95 (21.08)
  6 University of the Pacific-PC  'C'                      NT    1:42.86  
     1) Byers, Neil C FR                2) Douda, Colton J FR             
     3) Fulmer, Erik A FR               4) Blevins, Stephen K FR          
                  26.16       55.94 (29.78)     1:20.47 (24.53)     1:42.86 (22.39)
 -- University of the Pacific-PC  'B'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Klein, Curtis T FR              2) Burkard, Cody D JR             
     3) Vu, Jared D FR                  4) Williams, Trent T JR           
                  26.12       53.99 (27.87)     1:17.41 (23.42)          DQ (22.05)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buck, Justin D            FR STAN-PC                   NT    9:23.13  
                  25.26       53.44 (28.18)     1:22.13 (28.69)     1:50.26 (28.13)
        2:18.39 (28.13)     2:46.82 (28.43)     3:14.96 (28.14)     3:43.37 (28.41)
        4:11.64 (28.27)     4:40.02 (28.38)     5:08.05 (28.03)     5:36.24 (28.19)
        6:04.45 (28.21)     6:33.25 (28.80)     7:02.18 (28.93)     7:30.47 (28.29)
        7:59.11 (28.64)     8:27.55 (28.44)     8:55.52 (27.97)     9:23.13 (27.61)
  2 Ai, Kale A                FR Pacific-PC           9:45.09    9:52.34  
                  26.02       54.51 (28.49)     1:23.48 (28.97)     1:52.90 (29.42)
        2:22.49 (29.59)     2:52.53 (30.04)     3:22.90 (30.37)     3:52.94 (30.04)
        4:23.32 (30.38)     4:53.69 (30.37)     5:23.82 (30.13)     5:53.88 (30.06)
        6:23.56 (29.68)     6:52.87 (29.31)     7:22.90 (30.03)     7:52.89 (29.99)
        8:23.41 (30.52)     8:53.69 (30.28)     9:22.98 (29.29)     9:52.34 (29.36)
  3 Chandler, Brandon R       JR Pacific-PC           9:30.46   10:08.49  
                  26.01       54.38 (28.37)     1:23.53 (29.15)     1:52.58 (29.05)
        2:21.37 (28.79)     2:50.94 (29.57)     3:20.64 (29.70)     3:50.75 (30.11)
        4:21.43 (30.68)     4:52.35 (30.92)     5:23.26 (30.91)     5:54.75 (31.49)
        6:26.23 (31.48)     6:58.09 (31.86)     7:30.02 (31.93)     8:01.94 (31.92)
        8:32.85 (30.91)     9:04.51 (31.66)     9:36.55 (32.04)    10:08.49 (31.94)
  4 Gueguen, Jerome V         FR Pacific-PC          10:06.96   10:26.39  
                  26.39       55.64 (29.25)     1:26.26 (30.62)     1:57.37 (31.11)
        2:28.21 (30.84)     2:59.55 (31.34)     3:31.13 (31.58)     4:02.22 (31.09)
        4:33.92 (31.70)     5:05.75 (31.83)     5:37.61 (31.86)     6:09.63 (32.02)
        6:41.77 (32.14)     7:13.90 (32.13)     7:46.24 (32.34)     8:18.62 (32.38)
        8:50.83 (32.21)     9:23.25 (32.42)     9:55.29 (32.04)    10:26.39 (31.10)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, David J            JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:37.00  
                  22.60       47.35 (24.75)     1:12.30 (24.95)     1:37.00 (24.70)
  2 Stephens, Thomas S        JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:38.23  
                  23.07       48.06 (24.99)     1:13.00 (24.94)     1:38.23 (25.23)
  3 Stoehr, Mitchell D        SR STAN-PC                   NT    1:39.17  
                  23.23       48.40 (25.17)     1:13.59 (25.19)     1:39.17 (25.58)
  4 Garnier, Jeff B           SO STAN-PC                   NT   x1:41.11  
                  23.56       48.85 (25.29)     1:14.72 (25.87)     1:41.11 (26.39)
  5 Presswood, Brandon E      JR Pacific-PC           1:40.46    1:45.89  
                  25.08       52.00 (26.92)     1:19.44 (27.44)     1:45.89 (26.45)
  6 Rogers, Cooper L          JR Pacific-PC           1:39.09    1:46.50  
                  24.46       51.91 (27.45)     1:19.30 (27.39)     1:46.50 (27.20)
  7 Fulmer, Erik A            FR Pacific-PC           1:48.43    1:49.77  
                  24.97       52.63 (27.66)     1:21.18 (28.55)     1:49.77 (28.59)
  8 Nader, Alan R             SO Pacific-PC           1:45.39   x1:49.90  
                  25.15       52.16 (27.01)     1:20.67 (28.51)     1:49.90 (29.23)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arata, Ryan P             SO STAN-PC                   NT      50.65  
                  24.60       50.65 (26.05)                                        
  2 Simkovic, Oliver          SR Pacific-PC             50.20      52.69  
                  26.01       52.69 (26.68)                                        
  3 Johns, Travis J           FR STAN-PC                   NT      52.82  
                  25.57       52.82 (27.25)                                        
  4 Klein, Curtis T           FR Pacific-PC             50.59      53.24  
                  26.51       53.24 (26.73)                                        
  5 Rhea, Nathan              FR Pacific-PC             54.96      55.60  
                  27.17       55.60 (28.43)                                        
  6 Byers, Neil C             FR Pacific-PC             54.72     x55.95  
                  27.16       55.95 (28.79)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Daniel T              FR STAN-PC                   NT      56.31  
                  26.40       56.31 (29.91)                                        
  2 Shaw, Mason K             SR STAN-PC                   NT      56.53  
                  26.90       56.53 (29.63)                                        
  3 Brown, Christian S        SO STAN-PC                   NT      57.16  
                  26.83       57.16 (30.33)                                        
  4 Wiser, Charlie M          FR STAN-PC                   NT     x58.70  
                  27.85       58.70 (30.85)                                        
  5 Schirmer, Kevin W         SR Pacific-PC             56.03    1:00.29  
                  27.77     1:00.29 (32.52)                                        
  6 Schilling, DJ J           SR Pacific-PC             57.41    1:02.35  
                  29.02     1:02.35 (33.33)                                        
  7 Um, Matthew J             FR Pacific-PC           1:01.37    1:03.47  
                  29.36     1:03.47 (34.11)                                        
  8 Douda, Colton J           FR Pacific-PC           1:02.68   x1:07.70  
                  31.57     1:07.70 (36.13)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kremer, Tom               SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:47.02  
                  23.91       51.16 (27.25)     1:18.94 (27.78)     1:47.02 (28.08)
  2 Umbach, Gray S            SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:48.97  
                  24.13       51.59 (27.46)     1:19.51 (27.92)     1:48.97 (29.46)
  3 Yoder, Jimmy S            FR STAN-PC                   NT    1:50.08  
                  24.79       52.33 (27.54)     1:20.45 (28.12)     1:50.08 (29.63)
  4 Pickard, Chris T          JR STAN-PC                   NT   x1:52.57  
                  25.08       53.56 (28.48)     1:22.77 (29.21)     1:52.57 (29.80)
  5 Wilson, Dai D             SR Pacific-PC           1:47.20    1:56.23  
                  26.43       56.76 (30.33)     1:26.36 (29.60)     1:56.23 (29.87)
  6 Vu, Jared D               FR Pacific-PC           1:53.11    2:02.28  
                  26.20       57.18 (30.98)     1:29.53 (32.35)     2:02.28 (32.75)
  7 Capper, Jordan E          SO Pacific-PC           2:02.16    2:05.30  
                  27.92       59.96 (32.04)     1:32.92 (32.96)     2:05.30 (32.38)
  8 Gueguen, Jerome V         FR Pacific-PC           2:00.37   x2:09.73  
                  27.56     1:00.12 (32.56)     1:35.17 (35.05)     2:09.73 (34.56)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, David J            JR STAN-PC                   NT      20.69  
  2 Black, Connor S           FR STAN-PC                   NT      21.03  
  3 Davis, Cole W             SR STAN-PC                   NT      21.46  
  4 Hallowell, Ethan W        JR STAN-PC                   NT     x21.88  
  5 Fleming, Casey J          JR Pacific-PC             20.63      21.94  
  6 Carnes, Jason P           SR Pacific-PC             21.13      22.09  
  7 Williams, Trent T         JR Pacific-PC             21.63      22.70  
  8 Blevins, Stephen K        FR Pacific-PC             22.13     x22.80  
 -- Carter, Mike                 STAN-PC                   NT     X21.59  
 -- Price, John                  Pacific-PC                NT     X22.72  
 -- Townsend, Evan L          FR Pacific-PC             23.50     X24.29  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Thomas S        JR STAN-PC                   NT      44.91  
                  21.65       44.91 (23.26)                                        
  2 Duggan, Sean M            SO STAN-PC                   NT      46.08  
                  21.89       46.08 (24.19)                                        
  3 DeShon, Spencer A         FR STAN-PC                   NT      46.26  
                  22.38       46.26 (23.88)                                        
  4 Descombes, Jack P         FR STAN-PC                   NT     x47.66  
                  22.55       47.66 (25.11)                                        
  5 Rogers, Cooper L          JR Pacific-PC             45.54      47.92  
                  23.29       47.92 (24.63)                                        
  6 Schirmer, Kevin W         SR Pacific-PC             45.31      47.94  
                  22.50       47.94 (25.44)                                        
  7 Fleming, Casey J          JR Pacific-PC             45.30      48.09  
                  23.25       48.09 (24.84)                                        
  8 Carnes, Jason P           SR Pacific-PC             46.24     x48.96  
                  23.26       48.96 (25.70)                                        
 -- Ross, James E             SO STAN-PC                   NT     X47.48  
                  22.62       47.48 (24.86)                                        
 -- Carter, Mike                 STAN-PC                   NT     X48.50  
                  23.40       48.50 (25.10)                                        
 -- Nader, Alan R             SO Pacific-PC             48.87     X49.33  
                  23.85       49.33 (25.48)                                        
 -- Price, John                  Pacific-PC                NT     X50.81  
                  24.03       50.81 (26.78)                                        
 -- Blevins, Stephen K        FR Pacific-PC             48.39     X51.82  
                  25.03       51.82 (26.79)                                        
 -- Townsend, Evan L          FR Pacific-PC             50.98     X53.33  
                  25.50       53.33 (27.83)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gunderson, Will B         SR STAN-PC                   NT    1:47.76  
                  25.36       52.04 (26.68)     1:19.55 (27.51)     1:47.76 (28.21)
  2 Arata, Ryan P             SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:50.03  
                  26.22       53.58 (27.36)     1:21.83 (28.25)     1:50.03 (28.20)
  3 Klein, Curtis T           FR Pacific-PC           1:48.23    1:54.17  
                  27.40       55.97 (28.57)     1:24.70 (28.73)     1:54.17 (29.47)
  4 Simkovic, Oliver          SR Pacific-PC           1:45.65    1:57.30  
                  27.18       56.47 (29.29)     1:25.96 (29.49)     1:57.30 (31.34)
  5 Rhea, Nathan              FR Pacific-PC           1:55.57    2:06.51  
                  28.96     1:00.89 (31.93)     1:33.68 (32.79)     2:06.51 (32.83)
 -- Byers, Neil C             FR Pacific-PC           2:01.48         DQ  
                  28.58     1:00.02 (31.44)     1:32.30 (32.28)          DQ (32.27)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Max S         FR STAN-PC                   NT    1:59.98  
                  27.80       58.44 (30.64)     1:29.24 (30.80)     1:59.98 (30.74)
  2 Shaw, Mason K             SR STAN-PC                   NT    2:02.37  
                  27.71       58.46 (30.75)     1:29.95 (31.49)     2:02.37 (32.42)
  3 Le, Daniel T              FR STAN-PC                   NT    2:03.16  
                  28.49       59.95 (31.46)     1:31.55 (31.60)     2:03.16 (31.61)
  4 Brown, Christian S        SO STAN-PC                   NT   x2:11.62  
                  29.50     1:02.37 (32.87)     1:36.87 (34.50)     2:11.62 (34.75)
  5 Schilling, DJ J           SR Pacific-PC           2:04.61    2:13.39  
                  29.82     1:03.29 (33.47)     1:38.30 (35.01)     2:13.39 (35.09)
  6 Capper, Jordan E          SO Pacific-PC           2:12.86    2:21.10  
                  31.83     1:08.10 (36.27)     1:44.53 (36.43)     2:21.10 (36.57)
  7 Douda, Colton J           FR Pacific-PC                NT    2:30.93  
                  33.71     1:12.48 (38.77)     1:52.03 (39.55)     2:30.93 (38.90)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ai, Kale A                FR Pacific-PC           4:34.25    4:47.79  
                  26.01       54.67 (28.66)     1:23.84 (29.17)     1:53.46 (29.62)
        2:22.58 (29.12)     2:51.71 (29.13)     3:21.02 (29.31)     3:50.21 (29.19)
        4:19.25 (29.04)     4:47.79 (28.54)                                        
  2 Presswood, Brandon E      JR Pacific-PC           4:31.05    4:48.73  
                  26.65       56.19 (29.54)     1:26.00 (29.81)     1:56.22 (30.22)
        2:25.47 (29.25)     2:55.18 (29.71)     3:24.07 (28.89)     3:52.75 (28.68)
        4:21.37 (28.62)     4:48.73 (27.36)                                        
  3 Jones, Gabe W             SO Pacific-PC           4:38.36    4:54.23  
                  26.34       55.23 (28.89)     1:24.60 (29.37)     1:54.52 (29.92)
        2:24.71 (30.19)     2:54.93 (30.22)     3:24.89 (29.96)     3:54.88 (29.99)
        4:24.92 (30.04)     4:54.23 (29.31)                                        
  4 Gueguen, Jerome V         FR Pacific-PC           4:47.23   x5:06.80  
                  27.30       57.04 (29.74)     1:27.42 (30.38)     1:58.71 (31.29)
        2:30.14 (31.43)     3:01.80 (31.66)     3:33.27 (31.47)     4:05.07 (31.80)
        4:36.52 (31.45)     5:06.80 (30.28)                                        
 -- Thomson, Danny A          SO STAN-PC                   NT   X4:30.30  
                  25.02       52.21 (27.19)     1:19.63 (27.42)     1:47.17 (27.54)
        2:14.65 (27.48)     2:41.83 (27.18)     3:09.23 (27.40)     3:36.38 (27.15)
        4:03.71 (27.33)     4:30.30 (26.59)                                        
 -- Offutt, Bryan T           SR STAN-PC                   NT   X4:34.31  
                  26.10       53.72 (27.62)     1:21.48 (27.76)     1:49.27 (27.79)
        2:17.20 (27.93)     2:45.15 (27.95)     3:13.11 (27.96)     3:41.27 (28.16)
        4:08.07 (26.80)     4:34.31 (26.24)                                        
 -- Garnier, Jeff B           SO STAN-PC                   NT   X4:38.61  
                  25.59       53.13 (27.54)     1:21.00 (27.87)     1:49.32 (28.32)
        2:17.65 (28.33)     2:46.07 (28.42)     3:14.40 (28.33)     3:43.04 (28.64)
        4:11.03 (27.99)     4:38.61 (27.58)                                        
 -- Cosgarea, Drew D          JR STAN-PC                   NT   X4:41.91  
                  25.18       52.94 (27.76)     1:21.09 (28.15)     1:48.96 (27.87)
        2:17.44 (28.48)     2:45.81 (28.37)     3:14.82 (29.01)     3:43.98 (29.16)
        4:13.34 (29.36)     4:41.91 (28.57)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Dai D             SR Pacific-PC             47.86      50.06  
                  23.26       50.06 (26.80)                                        
  2 Vu, Jared D               FR Pacific-PC             49.68      51.69  
                  23.72       51.69 (27.97)                                        
  3 Williams, Trent T         JR Pacific-PC             51.44      54.96  
                  24.85       54.96 (30.11)                                        
  4 Um, Matthew J             FR Pacific-PC             52.58     x55.00  
                  25.78       55.00 (29.22)                                        
 -- Umbach, Gray S            SO STAN-PC                   NT     X49.04  
                  22.88       49.04 (26.16)                                        
 -- Black, Connor S           FR STAN-PC                   NT     X49.29  
                  22.73       49.29 (26.56)                                        
 -- Yoder, Jimmy S            FR STAN-PC                   NT     X50.07  
                  23.57       50.07 (26.50)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simkovic, Oliver          SR Pacific-PC           1:48.23    1:59.97  
                  25.21       54.80 (29.59)     1:30.50 (35.70)     1:59.97 (29.47)
  2 Klein, Curtis T           FR Pacific-PC           1:55.28    2:04.46  
                  26.78       57.50 (30.72)     1:37.75 (40.25)     2:04.46 (26.71)
  3 Chandler, Brandon R       JR Pacific-PC           2:00.87    2:05.05  
                  26.96     1:00.67 (33.71)     1:36.65 (35.98)     2:05.05 (28.40)
  4 Rhea, Nathan              FR Pacific-PC           1:58.62   x2:05.22  
                  27.72     1:01.49 (33.77)     1:37.08 (35.59)     2:05.22 (28.14)
 -- Williamson, Max S         FR STAN-PC                   NT   X1:48.96  
                  24.33       52.14 (27.81)     1:23.33 (31.19)     1:48.96 (25.63)
 -- Kremer, Tom               SO STAN-PC                   NT   X1:49.05  
                  23.78       51.60 (27.82)     1:23.95 (32.35)     1:49.05 (25.10)
 -- Gunderson, Will B         SR STAN-PC                   NT   X1:53.22  
                  24.87       53.10 (28.23)     1:26.28 (33.18)     1:53.22 (26.94)
 -- Johns, Travis J           FR STAN-PC                   NT   X1:56.53  
                  25.79       55.20 (29.41)     1:29.45 (34.25)     1:56.53 (27.08)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of the Pacific-PC  'C'                      NT    1:31.72  
     1) Vu, Jared D FR                  2) Um, Matthew J FR               
     3) Blevins, Stephen K FR           4) Price, John                    
                  23.69       46.00 (22.31)     1:08.67 (22.67)     1:31.72 (23.05)
 -- Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT   X1:23.33  
     1) Stephens, Thomas S JR           2) Nolan, David J JR              
     3) Hallowell, Ethan W JR           4) Ross, James E SO               
                  21.08       40.86 (19.78)     1:02.18 (21.32)     1:23.33 (21.15)
 -- Stanford University-PC  'C'                            NT   X1:23.57  
     1) Duggan, Sean M SO               2) Umbach, Gray S SO              
     3) Descombes, Jack P FR            4) DeShon, Spencer A FR           
                  20.87       41.71 (20.84)     1:02.48 (20.77)     1:23.57 (21.09)
 -- Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT   X1:24.38  
     1) Pickard, Chris T JR             2) Black, Connor S FR             
     3) Davis, Cole W SR                4) Stoehr, Mitchell D SR          
                  21.30       42.28 (20.98)     1:03.43 (21.15)     1:24.38 (20.95)
 -- Stanford University-PC  'D'                            NT   X1:28.18  
     1) Thomson, Danny A SO             2) Johns, Travis J FR             
     3) Carter, Mike                    4) Le, Daniel T FR                
                  22.33       43.87 (21.54)     1:05.37 (21.50)     1:28.18 (22.81)
 -- University of the Pacific-PC  'A'                 1:16.80         DQ  
     1) Wilson, Dai D SR                2) Fleming, Casey J JR            
     3) Rogers, Cooper L JR             4) Carnes, Jason P SR             
                  20.77       40.20 (19.43)       59.52 (19.32)          DQ (19.95)
 -- University of the Pacific-PC  'D'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Byers, Neil C FR                2) Gueguen, Jerome V FR           
     3) Fulmer, Erik A FR               4) Capper, Jordan E SO            
                  24.19       47.92 (23.73)     1:10.84 (22.92)          DQ (23.40)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Stanford University                 145   2. University of the Pacific           101