MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
All-America Honors and Awards
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 07/31/2014
All-America Coed Skipper

 

1967

Robert M. “Skip” Allan

 

Kim L. Desenberg

1976

Alan Andrews

1982

Paul Yost

1983

William Buckingham (HM)

1987

Daniel Buckstaff (HM)

1988

Thomas E. Kuhnle

1991

Richard Rosen (HM)

1994

Scott Sellers

 

Jeremy McIntyre (HM)

 

Charles Meade (HM)

1995

Charles Meade

1996

Adam Lowry

 

John Alden Meade (HM)

1997

John Alden Meade

 

Daniel Zimbaldi

1998

Steve Kleha (HM)

 

John Alden Meade (HM)

 

Daniel Zimbaldi (HM)

2003

Ted Conrads (HM)

 

David Phillips (HM)

2007

Brian Haines (HM)

 

Emery Wager (HM)

2012

Kevin Laube

 

Oliver Toole

2013

Oliver Toole

2014

Kieran Chung

 

Kevin Laube (HM)

 

All-America Womens Skipper

1994

Gretchen Uznis (HM)

1995

Sibyl Diver

1996

Mara Holian

 

Heather Rogers

 

Alice Manard

1997

Alice Manard

 

Adrienne Stoltz

1998

Besty Carmichael

1999

Heather Porter

1999

Anika Leersen (HM)

2000

Anika Leersen (HM)

2004

Elizabeth Rountree (HM)

2005

Caroline Young

2006

Evan Brown (HM)

2007

Evan Brown

 

Taylor Grimes (HM)

2008

Evan Brown

2012

Sarah Mace

2014

Sarah Mace (HM)

 

Molly McKinney (HM)



All-America Crews

1984

Rona Sisson

1986

Marika Fussganger

 

Rona Sisson

1987

Kirsten Boyles

1988

Kathleen Mallery

1991

Matt Dunbar

 

Rebecca Bryson

1992

Andi Guerrero

1993

Britt Johnson

1994

Britt Johnson

2002

Kara Sweeney

2004

Taylor Clark

2006

Becca Levin

2007

Kelly McKenna

2008

Kelly McKenna

2009

Kelly McKenna

2011

Hannah Burroughs

2012

Kelly Ortel

2013

Kelly Ortel

 

Haley Kirk

2014

Yuri Namikawa

 

Carolyn Ortel


All-Pacific Coast Collegiate Sailing Conference

2000

Jeff Condon (coed)

 

Heather Porter (women)

 

Sally Madsen (women)

 

Meg Crowfoot (crew)

2001

David Phillips (coed)

 

Ashley Frush (women)

 

Jennifer Porter (women)

 

Kara Sweeney (crew)

2002

Ted Conrads (coed)

 

Brian Haines (coed)

2003

Ted Conrads (coed)

 

Brian Haines (coed)

2004

Brian Haines (coed)

 

Peter Demming (coed)

 

Jennifer Porter (women)

 

Caroline Young (crew)

 

Taylor Clark (crew)

2005

Peter Dimming (coed)

 

Emery Wager (coed)

 

Liz Roundtree (women)

 

Caroline Young (women)

 

Becca Levin (crew)

2006

Emery Wagner (coed)

 

Caroline Young (women)

 

Evan Brown (women)

 

Becca Levin (crew)

2007

Taylor Grimes (W - skipper)

 

Carolina Young (W - skipper)

 

Evan Brown (W - skipper)

 

Brian Haines (coed - skipper)

 

Emery Wager (crew - skipper)

 

Kelly McKenna (crew)

 

Joanna Madsen (crew)

 

Leigh Hammel (crew)

2008

Evan Brown (W - skipper)

 

Taylor Grimes (W - skipper)

 

Eddie Conrad (coed - skipper)

 

Leigh Hammel (crew)

 

Kelly McKenna (crew)

2009

Hannah Burroughs (W - skipper)

 

Taylor Grimes (women - skipper)

 

Nick Dugdale (coed - skipper)

 

Cole Hatton (coed - skipper)

 

Kelly McKenna (coed - crew)

 

Hayley Tobin (coed - crew)

2010

Hannah Burroughs (W - skipper)

 

Eliza Richartz (W - skipper)

 

Megan Grove (women - crew)

 

Rebecca King (women - crew)

 

Nick Dugdale (coed - skipper)

 

Peter Stemler (coed - skipper)

 

Rebecca King (coed - crew)

2011

Kevin Laube (coed - skipper)

 

Mateo Varagas (coed - skipper)

 

Molly McKinney (W - skipper)

 

Sally Mace (W - skipper)

2012

Eliza Richartz (women)

 

Molly McKinney (women)

 

Sally Mace (women)

 

Kevin Laube (skipper)

 

Oliver Toole (skipper)

 

Mateo Vargas (skipper)

 

Kaitlyn Baab (crew)

 

Haley Kirk (crew)

 

Kelly Ortel (crew)

 

Helena Scutt (crew)

2013

Sally Mace (women - skipper)

 

Molly McKinney (women - skipper)

 

Haley Kirk (crew)

 

Kelly Ortel (crew)

 

Tally Buckstaff (crew)

 

Kevin Lobby (skipper)

 

Oliver Toole (skipper)

 

Mateo Vargas (skipper)

 

Kieran Chung-Wolf (skipper)


ICSA All-Academic Team

2006

Becca Levin (1st)

 

Anna Vu (1st)

2007

Becca Levin (1st)

2008

Carrie Denning (1st)

 

Kelly McKenna (1st)

2010

Hannah Burroughs (2nd)

 

Hayley Tobin (2nd)

2011

Hannah Burroughs (HM)

2013

Helena Scutt (1st)

 

Katie Riklin (2nd)

 

Sally Mace (HM)

 

McKenzie Wilson (HM)

2014

Helena Scutt (2nd)

 

McKenzie Wilson (HM)

 

Katherine Walker (HM)





#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#gostanfod
#GoStanford Student-Athlete of the Week