MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Stanford Men's Rowing on National Teams

Name Country Regatta Location Event Place/Medal
Ed Ferry USA 1962 World Championships   Lucerne, Switzerland   2+ 5th
Conn Findlay  USA 1962 World Championships Lucerne, Switzerland 2+ 5th
Kent Mitchell USA 1962 World Championships Lucerne, Switzerland 2+ 5th
Ed Ferry USA 1963 Pan American Games Sao Paulo, Brazil 2+ Gold
Conn Findlay  USA 1963 Pan American Games Sao Paulo, Brazil 2+ Gold
Charles Blitzer USA 1963 Pan American Games Sao Paulo, Brazil 2+ Gold
Dick Lyon USA 1966 World Championships Bled, Yugoslavia 4- 9th
Kent Mitchell USA 1966 World Championships Bled, Yugoslavia Coach  N/A
Larry Hough USA 1969 European Championships Klagenfurt, Austria 2- Gold
Larry Hough USA 1970 World Championships St. Catharine's Canada 2- 7th
Tom Beischer USA 1989 World University Games Duisburg, Germany 8+ N/A
Greg Klingsporn USA 1995 Pan American Games Mar del Plata, Argentina Ltwt 4-  Gold
Tom Grace USA 1995 Pan American Games Mar del Plata, Argentina Ltwt 8+ Gold
Greg Klingsporn USA 1995 World Championships Tampere, Finland Ltwt 8+ 5th
Greg Klingsporn USA 1996 FISA Championships Strathclyde, Scotland Ltwt 8+ 7th
Tom Grace USA 1996 FISA Championships Strathclyde, Scotland Ltwt 8+ 7th
Tom Grace USA 1997 World Championships Aiguebelette, France Ltwt 8+ 6th
Martin Schwartz USA 1998 World Chamionships Cologne, Germany Ltwt 8+ Silver
Martin Schwartz USA 2000 FISA Championships Zabreb, Croatia Ltwt 8+ Gold
Adam Kreek Canada 2002 World Championships Seville, Spain 8+ Gold
Jamie Schroeder USA 2002 U-23 World Championships Genoa, Italy 8+ Gold
Adam Kreek Canada 2003 World Championships Milan, Italy 8+ Gold
Jamie Schroeder USA 2003 World Championships Milan, Italy 4- 7th
Jamie Schroeder USA 2006 World Championships Eton, Great Britain 1x 12th
Kevin Baum USA 2006 U-23 World Championships Hazewinkel, Belgium 4+ 6th
Jake Cornelius USA 2006 U-23 World Championships Hazewinkel, Belgium 8+ 5th
Nate Rooks USA 2006 U-23 World Championships Hazewinkel, Belgium 8+ 5th
Adam Kreek Canada 2007 World Championships Munich, Germany 8+ Gold
Jamie Schroeder USA 2007 World Championships Munich, Germany 4x 9th
Nate Rooks USA 2007 U-23 World Championships Strathclyde, Scotland 8+ 4th
Alex Osborne USA 2007 U-23 World Championships Strathclyde, Scotland 8+ 4th
Mark Murphy USA 2007 U-23 World Championships Strathclyde, Scotland 8+ 4th
Silas Stafford USA 2007 U-23 World Championships Strathclyde, Scotland 8+ 4th
Alex Osborne USA 2008 U-23 World Championships Brandenburg, Germany 8+ Gold
Silas Stafford USA 2008 U-23 World Championships Brandenburg, Germany 8+ Gold
David Banks USA 2009 World Championships Poznan, Poland 2- 5th
Jake Cornelius USA 2009 World Championships Poznan, Poland 8+ 9th
Alex Osborne USA 2009 World Championships Poznan, Poland 8+ 9th
Mark Murphy USA 2009 U-23 World Championships Racice, Czech Republic 4- Silver
Sebastian Peterlin USA 2009 U-23 World Championships Racice, Czech Republic 8+ 7th
David Banks USA 2010 World Championships Lake Karapiro, New Zealand 8+ 6th
Jake Cornelius USA 2010 World Championships Lake Karapiro, New Zealand 8+ 6th
Mark Murphy USA 2010 World Championships Lake Karapiro, New Zealand 8+ 6th
Silas Stafford USA 2010 World Championships Lake Karapiro, New Zealand 4- 4th
Dane McFadden USA 2010 U-23 World Championships Brest, Belarus 4- 7th
Alex Syverson USA 2010 U-23 World Championships Brest, Belarus 4- 7th
Alex Osborne USA 2011 World Championships Bled, Slovenia 8+ 8th
Austin Hack USA 2011 U-23 World Championships Amsterdam, Netherlands 8+ Gold
Austin Hack USA 2012 U-23 World Championships Trakai, Lithuania 2- 4th
Will Robins USA 2012 World Rowing Senior and Junior Championships Plovdiv, Bulgaria Ltwt 8+ 9th
Austin Hack USA 2013 World Championships Chungju, South Korea 8+ Bronze
Kaess Smit USA 2013 U-23 World Championships Linz, Austria 4- Bronze
Kaess Smit USA 2014 U-23 World Championships Varese, Italy 8+ Bronze
David Banks USA 2014 World Championships Amsterdam, Netherlands 8+ 4th
Austin Hack USA 2014 World Championships Amsterdam, Netherlands 8+ 4th

#gostanford