MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Stanford Rowing Conference Awards

Coach of the Year

Pac-10
Jocelyn McCandless - 1995
Aimee Baker - 1996
Aimee Baker - 2003
Yasmin Farooq - 2008

Pac-12
Yasmin Farooq - 2014

Athlete of the Year

Pac-10
Jessi Reel - 2008
Erika Roddy - 2009
Elle Logan - 2011

Pac-12
Anna Dawson - 2014

Newcomer of the Year

Pac-10
Abby Loughrey - 2003

Scholar Athlete of the Year

Pac-10
Erika Roddy - 2011

Pac-12
Marielle Higgins - 2012
Ali Fauci - 2014

All-Conference

Pac-10 (1987-2011)

1987
Lynn Gawthrop
Felicia Keesing

1988
Kristen Dahl

1989
Audrey Barnett
Diana Olson
Keri Simmons

1990
Laura Stearns
Audrey Barnett
Diana Olson

1991
Bonnie Baker

1992
Jennifer Baker
Elise Schickel
Michelle Gail

1993
Larissa Cochron

1994
Chuen Yen Lau
Larissa Cochron

1995
Suzanne Becker
Kara Johnson
Julie Lewzcyk

1996
Kara Johnson
Julie Lewczyk

1997
Maria Klemperer-Johnson

1998
Vandy Johnson

1999
Vandy Johnson

2000
Megan Burritt

2001
Sabrina Kolker

2002
Sabrina Kolker

2003
Missy Fiesler
Wendy Hoveler
Sabrina Kolker
Samantha Magee

2004
Wendy Hoveler

2005
Susan Be Ville
Missy Fiesler
Sam Magee

2006
Susan Be Ville

2007
Karry Birk
Elle Logan
Stephanie Morrison

2008
Jen Brown
Stephanie Morrison
Jessi Reel

2009
Jenna Levy
Elle Logan
Grace Luczak
Erika Roddy

2010
Elle Logan
Grace Luczak
Lindsay Meyer

2011
Anna Dawson
Elle Logan

Pac-12 (2012-present)

2012
Daphne Martschenko

2013
Lindsay Meyer

2014
Anna Dawson
Daphne Martschenko
Katie Toothman

All-Academic Teams

Pac-10 (1992-2011)

1992
Kate Steger

1993
Cara Larson

1994
Michelle Gill

1995
Julie Lewczyk

1999
Kipper York

2000
1st team
Claire Phillips
2nd Team
Laura Hunt
Laura Mason
Shaunte Mears
Katya Meyers
Samantha Skupa

2001
Laurie Benson
Jillian Krell
Claire Phillips

2002
Regina Bateson
Laurie Benson
Melissa Haury
Claire Phillips
Julie Schoknecht

2003
Susan Beville
Melissa Haury
Molly Loeb
Ashley Maloney

2004
1st Team
Kelly Garneski
Melissa Haury
Molly Loeb
Ashley Maloney
Jennifer McColloch
Margit Swemmer
2nd Team
Laura Creager
Wendy Hoeveler
Abby Loughrey

2005
1st Team
Kelly Garneski
Margit Zwemer
2nd Team
Stephanie Connolly

2006
1st Team
Jenifer Brown
Laura Creager
Margit Zwemmer
2nd Team
Susan BeVille
Stephanie Connolly
Marlo Dreissigacker
Alexis Peterson
Jessica Reel
Claire Sadler

2007
1st Team
Jen Brown
Stephanie Connolly
Lauren Hofmayer
Jessi Reel
2nd Team
Carly York

2008
1st Team
Jen Brown
Drusia Dickson
Adrienne Fritsch
Lauren Hofmayer
Cassie Kull
Katie O’Neil
Sonia Poltoratski
Jessi Reel
2nd Team
Alex Hasbach
Lena Wolfe

2009
1st Team
Jen Brown
Drusia Dickson
Adrienne Fritsch
Lauren Hofmayer
Cassie Kull
Katie O’Neil
Sonia Poltoratski
Jessi Reel
2nd Team
Tiffany Dao
Carly Villareal

2010
1st Team
Adrienne Fritsch
Alex Hasbach
Erika Roddy
Joanna Tu
Michelle Vezie
2nd Team
Susan Bryukhanov
Tiffany Dao
Marielle Higgins
Elise Guinee-Cooper
Kelly Hill
Sarah Kaewart
Cassie Kull
Jenna Levy
Grace Luczak
Jenna Rist
Julianne Smith
Carly Villareal

2011
1st Team
Sarah Bolmer
Claire Grover
Marielle Higgins
Jenna Levy
Erika Roddy
Michelle Vezie
2nd Team
Susan Bryukhanov
Kayla Cornale
Tiffany Dao
Sarah Kaewart
Julianna Kapijian-Pitt
Grace Luczak
Carly Villareal

Pac-12 (2012-present)

2012
1st Team
Christina Bax
Sarah Bolmer
Susan Bryukhanov
Alison Fauci
Claire Grover
Marielle Higgins
Jenna Levy
Daphne Martschenko
Maddy McCartney
Anne Osborn
2nd Team
Kayla Cornale
Valerie Frank
Shanique Martin
Nicole Weinrich

2013
1st Team
Christina Bax
Sarah Bolmer
Naomi Cornman
Alison Fauci
Nicole Gilmore
Claire Grover
Daphne Martschenko
Maddy McCartney
2nd Team
Valerie Frank
Katie Lopez
Amanda Lorei
Chierika Ukogu

2014
1st Team
Christina Bax
Ali Fauci
Valerie Frank
Nicole Gilmore
Emily Grundman
Daphne Martschenko
2nd Team
Courtney Carrabino
Naomi Cornman
Liza Gurtin
Katie Lopez
Amanda Lorei
Ellie Parker
Hope Sheils
Chierika Ukogu
Honorable Mention
Alix Chrumka
Anna Dawson
Meredith Fischer
Filippa Karrfelt
Nancy Miles
Kay Rusher
Katie Toothman
Kristy Wentzel

 


#gostanford