MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
National Championships
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 04/28/2014
YearSportHead Coach
2013-14 Women's Water Polo John Tanner
2012-13 Women's Tennis Lele Forood
2012-13 Synchronized Swimming (U.S. Collegiate) Sara Lowe
2012-13 Women's Lightweight Rowing (IRA) Al Acosta
2011-12 Women's Lightweight Rowing (IRA) Al Acosta
2011-12 Women's Water Polo John Tanner
2011-12 Women's Soccer Paul Ratcliffe
2010-11 Women's Water Polo John Tanner
2010-11 Women's Lightweight Rowing (IRA) Al Acosta
2010-11 Men's Gymnastics Thom Glielmi
2009-10 Women's Lightweight Rowing (IRA) Al Acosta
2009-10 Women's Tennis Lele Forood
2009-10 Men's Volleyball John Kosty
2008-09 Women's Rowing Yasmin Farooq
2008-09 Men's Gymnastics Thom Glielmi
2007-08 Synchronized Swimming (U.S. Collegiate) Heather Olson
2007-08 Women's Cross Country Peter Tegen
2006-07 Men's Golf Conrad Ray
2006-07 Synchronized Swimming (U.S. Collegiate) Heather Olson
2006-07 Women's Cross Country Peter Tegen
2005-06 Women's Tennis Lele Forood
2005-06 Synchronized Swimming (U.S. Collegiate) Heather Olson
2005-06 Women's Cross Country Peter Tegen
2004-05 Women's Tennis Lele Forood
2004-05 Synchronized Swimming (U.S. Collegiate) Heather Olson
2004-05 Women's Volleyball John Dunning
2003-04 Women's Tennis Lele Forood
2003-04 Women's Cross Country Dena Evans
2003-04 Men's Cross Country Andrew Gerard
2002-03 Men's Water Polo Dante Dettamanti
2002-03 Men's Cross Country Vin Lananna
2001-02 Women's Tennis Lele Forood
2001-02 Women's Water Polo John Tanner
2001-02 Women's Volleyball John Dunning
2001-02 Men's Water Polo Dante Dettamanti
2000-01 Women's Tennis Lele Forood
1999-2000 Men's Track and Field Vin Lananna
1999-2000 Men's Tennis Dick Gould
1998-99 Women's Tennis Frank Brennan
1998-99 Synchronized Swimming (U.S. Collegiate) Gail Emory
1997-98 Men's Tennis Dick Gould
1997-98 Men's Swimming and Diving Skip Kenney
1997-98 Women's Swimming and Diving Richard Quick
1997-98 Synchronized Swimming (U.S. Collegiate) Vickey Weir
1997-98 Women's Volleyball Don Shaw
1997-98 Men's Cross Country Vin Lananna
1996-97 Women's Tennis Frank Brennan
1996-97 Men's Tennis Dick Gould
1996-97 Men's Volleyball Ruben Nieves
1996-97 Coed Sailing (ICYRA) Steve Bourdow
1996-97 Women's Volleyball Don Shaw
1996-97 Women's Cross Country Vin Lananna
1996-97 Men's Cross Country Vin Lananna
1995-96 Men's Tennis Dick Gould
1995-96 Women's Swimming and Diving Richard Quick
1994-95 Men's Tennis Dick Gould
1994-95 Men's Gymnastics Sadao Hamada
1994-95 Women's Swimming and Diving Richard Quick
1994-95 Women's Volleyball Don Shaw
1994-95 Men's Water Polo Dante Dettamanti
1993-94 Men's Golf Wally Goodwin
1993-94 Women's Swimming and Diving Richard Quick
1993-94 Men's Swimming and Diving Skip Kenney
1993-94 Men's Water Polo Dante Dettamanti
1992-93 Men's Gymnastics Sadao Hamada
1992-93 Women's Swimming and Diving Richard Quick
1992-93 Men's Swimming and Diving Skip Kenney
1992-93 Women's Volleyball Don Shaw
1991-92 Men's Tennis Dick Gould
1991-92 Men's Gymnastics Sadao Hamada
1991-92 Women's Swimming and Diving Richard Quick
1991-92 Men's Swimming and Diving Skip Kenney
1991-92 Women's Basketball Tara VanDerveer
1990-91 Women's Tennis Frank Brennan
1989-90 Men's Tennis Dick Gould
1989-90 Women's Tennis Frank Brennan
1989-90 Women's Basketball Tara VanDerveer
1988-89 Women's Tennis Frank Brennan
1988-89 Men's Tennis Dick Gould
1988-89 Women's Swimming and Diving Richard Quick
1987-88 Baseball Mark Marquess
1987-88 Women's Tennis Frank Brennan
1987-88 Men's Tennis Dick Gould
1986-87 Baseball Mark Marquess
1986-87 Women's Tennis Frank Brennan
1986-87 Men's Swimming and Diving Skip Kenney
1986-87 Men's Water Polo Dante Dettamanti
1985-86 Men's Tennis Dick Gould
1985-86 Women's Tennis Frank Brennan
1985-86 Men's Swimming and Diving Skip Kenney
1985-86 Men's Water Polo Dante Dettamanti
1984-85 Men's Swimming and Diving Skip Kenney
1983-84 Women's Tennis Frank Brennan
1982-83 Men's Tennis Dick Gould
1982-83 Women's Swimming and Diving George Haines
1981-82 Women's Tennis Frank Brennan
1981-82 Men's Water Polo Dante Dettamanti
1980-81 Men's Tennis Dick Gould
1980-81 Men's Water Polo Dante Dettamanti
1979-80 Men's Tennis Dick Gould
1979-80 Women's Swimming and Diving (AIAW) Claudia Kolb Thomas
1978-79 Men's Water Polo Dante Dettamanti
1977-78 Women's Tennis (AIAW) Anne Gould
1977-78 Men's Tennis Dick Gould
1976-77 Men's Water Polo Art Lambert
1976-77 Men's Tennis Dick Gould
1973-74 Men's Tennis Dick Gould
1972-73 Men's Tennis Dick Gould
1966-67 Men's Swimming and Diving Jim Gaughran
1963-64 Men's Water Polo (unofficial) Jim Gaughran
1952-53 Men's Golf Bud Finger
1945-46 Men's Golf Eddie Twiggs
1941-42 Men's Tennis (unofficial) John Lamb
1941-42 Men's Golf Eddie Twiggs
1941-42 Men's Basketball Everett Dean
1940-41 Men's Golf Eddie Twiggs
1938-39 Men's Golf Eddie Twiggs
1937-38 Men's Golf Eddie Twiggs
1937-38 Men's Basketball (Helms) John W. Bunn
1936-37 Men's Basketball (Helms) John W. Bunn
1933-34 Men's Track and Field Dink Templeton
1927-28 Men's Track and Field Dink Templeton
1926-27 Football (Rissman) Pop Warner
1924-25 Men's Track and Field Dink Templeton

  

Baseball (2)
1987 Mark Marquess
1988 Mark Marquess

Men’s Basketball (3)

1937 John W. Bunn (Helms)
1938 John W. Bunn (Helms)
1942 Everett Dean

Women’s Basketball (2)
1990 Tara VanDerveer
1992 Tara VanDerveer

Men’s Cross Country (4)
1996 Vin Lananna
1997 Vin Lananna
2002 Vin Lananna
2003 Andy Gerard

Women’s Cross Country (5)
1996 Vin Lananna
2003 Dena Evans
2005 Peter Tegen
2006 Peter Tegen
2007 Peter Tegen

Football (1)
1926 Glenn “Pop” Warner (Rissman)

Men’s Golf (8)
1938 Eddie Twiggs
1939 Eddie Twiggs
1941 Eddie Twiggs
1942 Eddie Twiggs
1946 Eddie Twiggs
1953 Bud Finger
1994 Wally Goodwin
2007 Conrad Ray

Men’s Gymnastics (5)
1992 Sadao Hamada
1993 Sadao Hamada
1995 Sadao Hamada
2009 Thom Glielmi
2011 Thom Glielmi

Women’s Rowing (1)
2009 Yasmin Farooq

Women’s Lightweight Rowing (4)
2010 Al Acosta (IRA)
2011 Al Acosta (IRA)
2012 Al Acosta (IRA)
2013 Al Acosta (IRA)

Co-ed Sailing (1)
1997 Steve Bourdow (ICYRA)

Women’s Soccer (1)
2011 Paul Ratcliffe

Men’s Swimming and Diving (8)
1967 Jim Gaughran
1985 Skip Kenney
1986 Skip Kenney
1987 Skip Kenney
1992 Skip Kenney
1993 Skip Kenney
1994 Skip Kenney
1998 Skip Kenney

Synchronized Swimming (7)
1998 Vickey Weir (U.S. Collegiate)
1999 Gail Emory (U.S. Collegiate)
2005 Heather Olson (U.S. Collegiate)
2006 Heather Olson (U.S. Collegiate)
2007 Heather Olson (U.S. Collegiate)
2008 Heather Olson (U.S. Collegiate)
2013 Sara Lowe (U.S. Collegiate)

Women’s Swimming and Diving (9)
1980 Claudia Kolb Thomas (AIAW)
1983 George Haines
1989 Richard Quick
1992 Richard Quick
1993 Richard Quick
1994 Richard Quick
1995 Richard Quick
1996 Richard Quick
1998 Richard Quick

Men’s Tennis (18)
1942 John Lamb (unofficial)
1973 Dick Gould
1974 Dick Gould
1977 Dick Gould
1978 Dick Gould
1980 Dick Gould
1981 Dick Gould
1983 Dick Gould
1986 Dick Gould
1988 Dick Gould
1989 Dick Gould
1990 Dick Gould
1992 Dick Gould
1995 Dick Gould
1996 Dick Gould
1997 Dick Gould
1998 Dick Gould
2000 Dick Gould

Women’s Tennis (18)
1978 Anne Gould (AIAW)
1982 Frank Brennan
1984 Frank Brennan
1986 Frank Brennan
1987 Frank Brennan
1988 Frank Brennan
1989 Frank Brennan
1990 Frank Brennan
1991 Frank Brennan
1997 Frank Brennan
1999 Frank Brennan
2001 Lele Forood
2002 Lele Forood
2004 Lele Forood
2005 Lele Forood
2006 Lele Forood
2010 Lele Forood
2013 Lele Forood

Men’s Track and Field (4)
1925 Dink Templeton
1928 Dink Templeton
1934 Dink Templeton
2000 Vin Lananna

Men’s Volleyball (2)
1997 Ruben Nieves
2010 John Kosty

Women’s Volleyball (6)
1992 Don Shaw
1994 Don Shaw
1996 Don Shaw
1997 Don Shaw
2001 John Dunning
2004 John Dunning

Men’s Water Polo (11)
1963 Jim Gaughran (unofficial)
1976 Art Lambert
1978 Dante Dettamanti
1980 Dante Dettamanti
1981 Dante Dettamanti
1985 Dante Dettamanti
1986 Dante Dettamanti
1993 Dante Dettamanti
1994 Dante Dettamanti
2001 Dante Dettamanti
2002 John Vargas

Women’s Water Polo (4)
2002 John Tanner
2011 John Tanner
2012 John Tanner
2014 John Tanner


#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
Bowl Central
#GoStanford Student-Athlete of the Week
#gostanfod