Don't have an account? Click Here

Staff Directory • Department of Athletics

Arrillaga Family Sports Center
641 East Campus Drive
Stanford, CA 94305-6150
o.650.723.4591 • f.650.725.8642
Bernard Muir The Jaquish & Kenninger Director of Athletics 650.723.4596
Patrick Dunkley Deputy Athletics Director 650.725.7655
Ray Purpur Deputy Athletics Director 650.723.1820
Kevin Blue Senior Associate Athletics Director 650.724.0274
Beth Goode Senior Associate Athletics Director 650.725.2571
Earl Koberlein Senior Associate Athletics Director 650.279.6700
Eric Stein Senior Associate Athletics Director 650.736.8494
Brian Talbott Senior Associate Athletics Director 650.723.8113
Jamie Breslin Associate Athletics Director 650.725.4997
Heather Owen Associate Athletics Director 650.723.3075
Lorne Robertson Associate Athletics Director 650.723.6150
Cindy Bow Administrative Associate 650.723.4596
Gayle Mulvey Receptionist 650.723.4591
Academic Services
Austin Lee Assistant Athletics Director • Student-Athlete Advising and Development 650.723.3164
Kristen Azevedo Director • Student-Athlete Leadership and Development 650.723.5013
Allison Vendt  Director • Academic Advising 650.723.1176
Solomon Hughes Academic Advisor 650.723.9650
Melissa Schellberg Academic Advisor 650.723.5806
Brian Woods Academic Advisor 650.725.0790
Meredith Kalinowski Advising Assistant 650.725.2240
Accounting and Finance
Brian Talbott Senior Associate Athletics Director • Chief Financial Officer 650.723.8113
Tony LaTorra Director • Finance 650.723.0936
Todd Suyeishi Senior Analyst • Sport Programs 650.723.8691
Kristen Domingo Analyst • Adminstrative Units 650.723.0858
Rochelle Ballecer Senior Accounting Associate 650.723.1980
Loida Beetlestone Accounting Associate 650.725.7308
Barbara Lovelace Accounting Associate 650.725.8476
Samantha Dodd Accounting Associate 650.723.6590
Andrew Galli Accounting Associate 650.736.1018
Capital Planning and Facilities
Ray Purpur Deputy Athletics Director • Facilities, Capital Planning and Real Estate 650.723.1820
Shannon Donlon General Manager • Head Golf Professional (Stanford Golf Course) 650.721.9288
Steve Robe General Manager (Stanford Campus Recreation Association) 650.736.7272
Vanessa Bartsch Executive Director (Stanford Red Barn Equestrian Center) 650.327.2990
Jason Beardslee Director • SCRA Tennis and Coach 650.725.7453
Avery Brown Assistant Manager (Stanford Red Barn Equestrian Center) 650.327.2990
Laura Mitchell Pre-Competitive Coordinator and Year-Round Coach (Aquatics)    
Brian Risso Assistant Athletics Director • Communications
Men's Tennis, Women's Tennis
Alan George Director • Communications
Football, Men's Golf
John Cantalupi Assistant Director • Communications
Women's Basketball, Men's Soccer, Women's Water Polo
Doug Drabik Assistant Director • Communications
Men's Basketball, Men's Water Polo, Rowing
David Kiefer Assistant Director • Communications
Track and Field, Cross Country
Greg Marsh Assistant Director • Communications
Football, Women's Soccer, Field Hockey, Women's Gymnastics, Softball
Mark Soltau Assistant Director • Communications
Women's Golf, Squash, Fencing, Synchronized Swimming
Regina Verlengiere Assistant Director • Communications
Women's Volleyball, Men's Volleyball, Wrestling
Chris Gray Digital Operations Lead 650.850.1634
Khari Jones Multimedia Coordinator 650.725.4799
Nick Sako Communications Assistant
Men's Swimming and Diving, Beach Volleyball, Sailing
Lorne Robertson Associate Athletics Director • Compliance Services 650.723.6150
Jacquelyn Duysen Associate Director • Compliance Services 650.725.9986
Shannon Wilson Associate Director • Compliance Services 650.723.5090
Keenan Johns Assistant Director • Compliance Services 650.725.1524
Heidi Vinovich Assistant Director • Compliance Services 650.723.1038
Heather Owen Associate Athletics Director • Development 650.723.3075
Melinda Smith Lehman Assistant Athletics Director • Major Gifts 650.723.5545
Veronica Schindler Assistant Athletics Director • Engagement 650.736.2140
Adam Schneberger Assistant Athletics Director • Annual Giving 650.723.1008
Kimberly Eber Associate Director • Major Gifts 650.736.8389
Mike Theoharis Associate Director • Major Gifts 650.736.0522
Jenna Rankin Assistant Director • Annual Giving 650.723.5361
Matt Wittig Assistant Director • Annual Giving 650.723.5051
Lindsay Barr Development Analyst 650.725.7357
Britt Merchant Manager • Development Programs and Strategy 650.497.9584
Matt Campbell Stewardship Officer 650.721.5810
Eric Smith Development Associate 650.736.6907
Gary Hazelitt Assistant Athletics Director • Equipment 650.723.1158
Ted Hanson Assistant Equipment Manager 650.723.1158  
Michael Lane Assistant Equipment Manager 650.723.1158
Matty Ritson Assistant Equipment Manager 650.723.1158
Perry Archibald Equipment Room Supply Coordinator 650.723.1158
External Relations
Kevin Blue Senior Associate Athletics Director • External Relations 650.724.0274
Tommy Gray Assistant Athletics Director • Business Strategy and Ticket Operations
Facilities, Operations and Events
Jamie Breslin Associate Athletics Director • Facilities, Operations and Events 650.725.4997
Maggie Fenton Assistant Athletics Director • Operations and Events 650.724.9425
Rebecca Carpenter Assistant Athletics Director • Facilities and Operations 650.725.0786
David Schinski Assistant Athletics Director • Capital Planning and Facilities 650.725.7947
Rusty Brummer Director • Facility Services 650.725.2972
Chris Dorst Director • Guest Services 650.725.7309
Jenny Claypool Director • Championships 650.725.7244
Jennifer Landers Director • Real Estate, Facilities and Emergency Management 650.498.9003
Tim Ghormley Director • Facilities 650.725.0729
Tim Edmonds Director • Facilities • Avery Aquatics 650.725.0725
Kaela Watson General Manager
Jon Erickson Associate Director • Facilities Operations and Events 650.726.4079
Alisha Garcia Assistant Director • Aquatics 650.498.0755
Keith Juricich Assistant Director • Operations and Events 650.723.6771
Wesley Howell Assistant Director • Recreation Facilities
Chris Spells Assistant Director • Recreation Facilities 650.498.0743
Dana Sullivan Manager • Boathouse, Operations and Events 513.404.7711
Joey Roldan Manager • Facilities Operations 650.498.0759
Joe Pellow Manager • Facilities Operations 650.724.8206
Ian Ballantyne Manager • Events and Operations 650.725.5080
Tara Garside Manager • Events and Operations 650.736.6436
Joel Ahern Manager • Sports Turf 650.207.3226
Garrett Cuffell Manager • Technical Operations 650.725.4676
Frances Sorenson Manager • Events and Camp Operations 650.725.1322
Hamza Al Haidari Coordinator • Aquatics 650.736.3437
Mallory Davis Coordinator • Schedule and Administration 650.498.3885
Arrillaga Sports and Recreation Center 650.724.9872
Arrillaga Outdoor Education and Recreation Center 650.498.0765
Avery Aquatic Center 650.725.0725
Burnham Pavilion 650.725.0729
Cobb Track at Angell Field 650.725.0760
Doyle Family Rugby Clubhouse 650.725.6825
Maples Pavilion 650.724.9425
Morrison Boathouse 513.404.7711
Red Barn 650. 327.2990
Sailing Center 650. 364.1292
Sunken Diamond 650. 723.4629
Taube Family Tennis Center 650. 723.1160
Fan Experience and Community Relations
Katie Lee Director • Fan Experience and Community Relations 650.725.2876
Shelley Heward Assistant Director • Fan Experience and Community Relations
Laura Wakefield Fan Experience Assistant
Golf Course
Shannon Donlon General Manager • Head Golf Professional 650.721.9288
Herman McKee Assistant General Manager  650.725.2049
Terry Gingell Assistant Manager • PGA Class A Assistant Golf Professional 650.724.0944
Casey Hall Assistant Manager • Assistant Golf Professional 650.724.0944
Jim Miller PGA Class A Assistant Golf Professional  650.724.0944
Russ Vandersluis Assistant Golf Professional 650.724.0944
Roxanne Earnshaw Golf Operations Assistant
Ken Williams Superintendent 650.323.0937
Ruben Silveira Assistant Superintendent 650.327.7787
Daniel James Assistant Superintendent 650.222.4590
Human Resources
Caroline Song Human Resources Manager 650.725.5144
Sandy Lim Human Resources Associate 650.725.0798
Learfield Sports
Adam Requarth General Manager 650.725.2123
Matt Woodward Manager • Business Development 650.725.0787
Mike Ford Manager • Business Development 650.725.6015
Laura Wakefield Sales Coordinator
Araceli Ortiz Assistant Athletics Director • Marketing 650.731.2354
Kevin Aha Director • Digital Marketing 650.725.0779
Emily McLaughlin Manager • Marketing Outreach 650.735.1946
Connie Ko Graphic Designer 650.498.9004
Physical Education, Recreation and Wellness
Eric Stein Senior Associate Athletics Director • Physical Education, Recreation and Wellness 650.736.8494
Chris Pelchat Associate Director • Outdoor Education and Business Operations  650.736.2261
Jennifer Sexton Associate Director • Fitness and Wellness  650.724.2919
Steven DiPaolo Senior Assistant Director • Marketing and Business Operations  650.353.3472
Travis Jew Senior Assistant Director • Recreational Sports and Camps  650.723.1081
Joshua Sutcliffe Director •  Head Coach • Rugby
Ebonie Cobb Assistant Director • Fitness Facilities and Activities 650.725.2369
Daralisa Kelley Assistant Director • Fitness Programming
Stephanie Cornell Assistant Director • Intramural Sports
Tia Lillie Assistant Director • Physical Education and Special Events  650.723.7686
Theo Mitchell Assistant Director • Marketing
Syrous Parsay Assistant Director  • BeWell Engagement and Programming  650.721.2984
Karin Hughes Coordinator • Be Well
Dennis Phan Coordinator • Business Operations  650.723.0383
Antja Thompson Coordinator • Outdoor Education and First-Year Experiences  650.736.7768
Peter Wright Coordinator • Outdoor Programs and Outfitting  650.736.7768
Aneel Chima Coordinator • Wellness Education
Bernardo Tapia Manager • Recreation Program 650.724.0449
Andrew DeTorres Outdoor Education Specialist
Phil Sandlin Outdoor Education Specialist 650.723.2322
Rob Hoadley Associate Head Coach • Rugby
Kelsey McCabe Administrative Associate • Outdoor Education
Kevin Hopper Outdoor Education Specialist
Lisa Segal Administrative Associate
Jamie Silacci Administrative Associate • Be Well  650.721.2984
Positive Coaching Alliance
Jim Thompson PCA Executive Director
Sports Medicine
Gordon Matheson Director • Sports Medicine 650.723.2258
Scott Anderson Director • Athletic Training 650.498.6451
Stephen Bartlinski Head Football Athletic Trainer 650.498.6446
Eitan Gelber Senior Associate Director • Athletic Training 650.725.0021
Brian Gallagher Associate Director • Athletic Training
Tomoo Yamada Associate Director • Athletic Training 650.736.7875
Juanita Bracy Assistant Athletic Trainer 650.725.3793
Lindsy Donnelly Assistant Athletic Trainer
Jessica Holcomb Assistant Athletic Trainer
Katelin Knox Assistant Athletic Trainer 650.497.3944
Sarah Lyons Assistant Athletic Trainer 650.724.3303
Lee Martin Assistant Athletic Trainer 650.724.5242
Matthew Mills Assistant Athletic Trainer 650.497.3953
Dominic Vincentini Assistant Athletic Trainer
Brian White Assistant Athletic Trainer 650.489.6447
Kaori Okamoto Athletic Training Fellow
Justin Police Athletic Training Fellow 650.497.3938
Daniel Senif Athletic Training Fellow 650.724.3304
Clara Stone Athletic Training Fellow
Erin Sweeney Athletic Training Fellow
Tamara Johann Moreno Director • Physical Therapy 650.723.7593
Andy Choi Phyical Therapist 650.725.3046
Debbie Iwasaki Phyical Therapist
Floyd Vito Cruz Physical Therapist 650.736.4042
Charlene Dow Insurance Specialist 650.725.8202
Sports Performance
Shannon Turley Kissick Family Director of Sports Performance 650.724.3785
Hans Straub Director • Olympic Sports Performance
Kristen Gravani Director • Sports Nutrition
Cullen Carroll Sports Performance Coach 650.498.9014
Ryan Cidzik Sports Performance Coach
Stephen DiLustro Sports Performance Coach
Brittany Keil Sports Performance Coach
Allison Bradshaw Ledesma Sports Performance Coach 650.736.6566
Jason Quan Sports Performance Coach 650.724.3786
Juan Pablo Reggiardo Sports Performance Coach 650.724.3778
Jessica Rolin Sports Performance Coach 650.736.6571
Taylor Ungricht Sports Performance Coach 650.736.6568
Andy Ward Sports Performance Coach
Matt Zubak Sports Performance Coach
Ticket Office and Operations (1.800.STANFORD)
Tommy Gray Assistant Athletics Director • Business Strategy and Ticket Operations
Cheryl Hammit Director • Ticket Operations 650.723.1021
Brian Favat Director • Ticketing Systems and Data Management
Rich Muschell Football Ticket Operations Specialist 650.725.2364
Gary Ekman Customer Service and Event Operations Supervisor 650.723.1021
Bob Wilmot User Experience Manager 650.736.8191
Tanja Hoefler Ticket Operations and Data Management Assistant 650.725.5656
Caroline Spangler Event Ticketing Manager • Football, Baseball, Soccer 650.724.6202
Ticket Sales and Services
Kevin Holman Director • Ticket Sales and Service 650.724.9293
Spenser Ayres Sales Consultant 650.724.3914
Andrew Benson Sales Consultant 650.724.3981
Alex Burt Sales Consultant 650.724.3789
Grace Flynn Sales Consultant 650.724.5527
Lindsay Jordan Sales Consultant
Mike Stryker Sales Consultant 650.724.7314
Marlaina Donophin Service Consultant 650.724.2872
Steven Garfunkel Service Consultant 650.723.9871
Andrew Schmidt Service Consultant 650.723.9847
Video Services
Hunter Armor Director • Video Services 650.391.3226
Harry Gregory Video Producer
Heath Trabue Video Producer
Mark Marquess The Clarke and Elizabeth Nelson Director of Baseball 650.723.4528
Rusty Filter Assistant Coach 650.725.2373
Brock Ungricht Assistant Coach 650.723.9528
Jon Karcich Volunteer Assistant Coach
Kevin Bills Director • Operations
Men's Basketball
Johnny Dawkins The Anne and Tony Joseph Director of Men's Basketball 650.723.0562
Mike Schrage The James C. Gaither Assistant Coach of Men's Basketball 650.725.0770
Tim O'Toole Assistant Coach 650.725.0769
Charles Payne Assistant Coach 650.724.5552
Jeff La Mere Assistant Athletics Director • Basketball Operations 650.725.7715
Jared Todd Director • External Relations 650.725.7715
Roman DiPasquale Video and Recruiting Assistant
Samantha Rossi Administrative Associate
Women's Basketball
Tara VanDerveer The Setsuko Ishiyama Director of Women's Basketball 650.723.0284
Amy Tucker The Harry K. and Ida S. Berland Associate Head Women's Basketball Coach 650.725.0775
Tempie Brown Assistant Coach 650.725.2357
Kate Paye Assistant Coach 650.725.0777
Eileen Roche Assistant Athletics Director • Basketball Operations 650.725.8104
Hana Potter Video Coordinator 650.725.7524
Dee Dee Zawaydeh Administrative Associate 650.723.0284
Lisa Milgram Head Coach 650.725.3587
George Pogosov Co-Head Coach 650.725.0733
Field Hockey
Tara Danielson Head Coach 650.725.2578
Patrick Cota Assistant Coach • Recruiting Coordinator 650.725.0751
Steve Danielson Assistant Coach • Technical Director 650.725.1690
David Shaw The Bradford M. Freeman Director of Football 650.723.5665
Lance Anderson The Willie Shaw Director of Defense 650.723.5665
Mike Bloomgren The Andrew Luck Director of Offense 650.723.5665
Pete Alamar Assistant Coach • Special Teams 650.723.5665
Duane Akina Assistant Coach • Defensive Backs 650.723.5665
Peter Hansen Assistant Coach • Inside Linebackers 650.723.5665
Randy Hart Assistant Coach • Defensive Line 650.723.5665
Tavita Pritchard Assistant Coach • Quarterbacks and Wide Receivers 650.723.5665
Lance Taylor Assistant Coach • Running Backs 650.723.5665
Morgan Turner Assistant Coach • Tight Ends 650.723.5665
Joe Ashfield Offensive Assistant 650.723.5665
Tsuyoshi Kawata Offensive Assistant 650.725.0794
Timot Lamarre Offensive Assistant 650.725.0794
Robbie Picazo Offensive Assistant
Jarrett Huk Defensive Assistant 650.723.0280
Greg Mangan Defensive Assistant 650.725.0794
T.J. Rushing Defensive Assistant 650.723.0280
Eric Sanders Defensive Assistant 650.723.0280
Brad Idzik Offensive Graduate Assistant    
Doug Jolley Offensive Graduate Assistant    
Matt Moran Special Teams Graduate Assistant    
Matt Doyle Senior Associate Athletics Director • Football Operations and Player Programs 650.725.0778
Mike Eubanks Associate Athletics Director • Recruiting and Football Relations 650.723.0868
Ryan Devlin Coordinator • Player Personnel 650.723.5665
Callie Seidman Assistant Director • Football Operations 650.723.4279
Mike Gleeson Video Director 650.725.0789
Jonathan Oswald Video Coordinator 650.725.0789
Theresa Miraglia Administrative Associate 650.725.5276
Men's Golf
Conrad Ray The Knowles Family Director of Men's Golf 650.725.2052
Graham Brockington The Enlight Foundation Assistant Men’s Golf Coach 650.725.2094
Women's Golf
Anne Walker The Margot and Mitch Milias Director of Women's Golf 650.725.2050
Lauren Dobashi Assistant Coach 650.725.2051
Men's Gymnastics
Thom Glielmi Head Coach 650.723.9591
Syque Caesar Assistant Coach    
Karl Ziehn Assistant Coach 650.721.9290
Women's Gymnastics
Kristen Smyth Head Coach 650.725.6143
Neal Gallant Assistant Coach
Chris Swircek Assistant Coach 650.724.0457
Amy Bokker Head Coach 650.725.1994
Chelsea Gamble Assistant Coach 650.723.9903
Elizabeth Hogan Assistant Coach 650.725.0018
Alyssa Dunlap Volunteer Assistant Coach
Men's Rowing
Craig Amerkhanian Head Coach 650.269.5396
Jason Hilton Assistant Coach 650.721.0243
Jake Cornelius Assistant Coach 650.721.0243
Women's Rowing
Yasmin Farooq Head Coach 650.387.8969
Rebecca Carlton Assistant Coach 503.703.6891
Kelsie Chaudoin Assistant Coach
Women's Lightweight Rowing
Derek Byrnes Head Coach 510.291.4180
Bonnie Chilibeck Assistant Coach
John Vandemoer Head Coach 650.723.2811
Clinton Hayes Assistant Coach
Atlantic Brugman Assistant Coach
Men's Soccer
Jeremy Gunn Head Coach 650.723.9375
John Smith Associate Head Coach 650.723.9375
Nick Kirchhof Assistant Coach 650.723.9375
Women's Soccer
Paul Ratcliffe Head Coach 650.725.9884
Hideki Nakada Assistant Coach 650.725.2425
Margueritte Aozasa Women's Assistant Coach 650.725.2425
Rachel Hanson Head Coach 650.725.0736
Megan Langenfeld Assistant Coach 650.725.2631
Dorian Shaw Assistant Coach 650.725.1410
Mark Talbott Head Coach 650.725.8699
Richard Elliott Assistant Coach 650.725.8699
Men's Swimming & Diving
Ted Knapp The Goldman Family Director of Men's Swimming 650.725.0726
Scott Armstrong Assistant Coach 650.498.9228
Patrick Jeffrey Head Diving Coach 650.723.9159
Women's Swimming & Diving
Greg Meehan Head Coach 650.723.9155
Tracy Duchac Associate Head Coach 650.736.0923
Patrick Jeffrey Head Diving Coach 650.723.9159
Synchronized Swimming
Sara Lowe Head Coach 650.724.2395
Megan Azebu Assistant Coach 650.725.0128
Men's Tennis
Dick Gould The John L. Hinds Director of Tennis 650.723.1160
Paul Goldstein Taube Family Director of Men's Tennis
Brandon Coupe James and Martha Poppy Associate Head Coach 650.721.0241
Women's Tennis
Dick Gould The John L. Hinds Director of Tennis 650.723.1160
Lele Forood The Peter and Helen Bing Director of Women's Tennis 650.723.9540
Frankie Brennan Assistant Coach 650.725.7978
Track & Field and Cross Country
Chris Miltenberg The Franklin P. Johnson Director of Track and Field 650.725-0759
Michelle Eisenreich Associate Head Coach 650.725-0761
Michael Eskind Assistant Coach 650.725.2117
Elizabeth DeBole Assistant Coach 650.723.7921
John Oliver Assistant Coach 650.723.1805
Joe Wagstaffe Director • Operations 650.723.2736
Men's Volleyball
John Kosty Head Coach 650.804.8257
Ken Shibuya Associate Head Coach 650.776.4178
Daniel Rasay Assistant Coach
Sand Volleyball
Denise Corlett Head Coach 650.723.1997
Karissa Cook Assistant Coach
Women's Volleyball
John Dunning Head Coach 650.723.0561
Denise Corlett Associate Head Coach 650.723.1997
Jason Mansfield Assistant Coach 408.410.0329
Amy Brown Director • Volleyball Operations 650.724.7654
Men's Water Polo
John Vargas Head Coach 650.723.1874
Jon Barnea Assistant Coach 650.723.7189
Women's Water Polo
John Tanner Head Coach 650.725.9015
Susan Ortwein Associate Head Coach 650.725.9016
Jason Borrelli Head Coach 650.721.3882
Jamill Kelly Associate Head Coach
Ray Blake Assistant Coach 650.723.1657