MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2007-08 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 



Top Row (L-R): Head coach Tara VanDerveer, assistant coach Kate Paye, strength & conditioning coach Kelly Clark, Jillian Harmon, Ashley Cimino, Jayne Appel, Kayla Pedersen, Morgan Clyburn, Michelle Harrison, Jeanette Pohlen, assistant coach Bobbie Kelsey, associate head coach Amy Tucker, and athletic trainer Marcella Shorty. Bottom Row (L-R): Hannah Donaghe, Rosalyn Gold-Onwude, Candice Wiggins, Cissy Pierce, J.J. Hones, and Melanie Murphy

Alphabetical
No.NamePos.Ht.Yr.Hometown (Last School)
2Jayne AppelF/C6-4SOPleasant Hill, Calif. (Carondelet HS)
24Ashley CiminoF6-3FRYarmouth, Maine (Catherine McAuley HS)
31Morgan ClyburnF/C6-4JRThe Woodlands, Texas (Oak Ridge HS)
20Hannah DonagheG5-11FRAtascadero, Calif. (Atascadero HS)
21Rosalyn Gold-OnwudeG5-10SOQueens, N.Y. (Archbishop Molloy HS)
33Jillian HarmonF6-1JRLake Oswego, Ore. (Lakeridge HS)
5Michelle HarrisonF6-3SOOrem, Utah (Mountain View HS)
10JJ HonesG5-10SOBeaverton, Ore. (Southridge HS)
0Melanie MurphyG5-9SOBrooklyn, N.Y. (Midwood HS)
14Kayla PedersenF6-4FRFountain Hills, Ariz. (Red Mountain HS)
13Cissy PierceG5-10SRLittleton, Colo. (Heritage HS)
23Jeanette PohlenG6-0FRBrea, Calif. (Brea Olinda HS)
11Candice WigginsG5-11.5SRSan Diego, Calif. (La Jolla Country Day)

Coaching/Support Staff

Tara VanDerveer - Head Coach
Amy Tucker - Associate Head Coach
Bobbie Kelsey - Assistant Coach
Kate Paye - Assistant Coach
Eileen Roche - Director of Operations
Marcella Shorty - Athletic Trainer
Kelly Clark - Strength and Conditioning
Evan Unrau - Video Coordinator

Numerical
No.NamePos.Ht.Yr.Hometown (Last School)
0Melanie MurphyG5-9SOBrooklyn, N.Y. (Midwood HS)
2Jayne AppelF/C6-4SOPleasant Hill, Calif. (Carondelet HS)
5Michelle HarrisonF6-3SOOrem, Utah (Mountain View HS)
10JJ HonesG5-10SOBeaverton, Ore. (Southridge HS)
11Candice WigginsG5-11.5SRSan Diego, Calif. (La Jolla Country Day)
13Cissy PierceG5-10SRLittleton, Colo. (Heritage HS)
14Kayla PedersenF6-4FRFountain Hills, Ariz. (Red Mountain HS)
20Hannah DonagheG5-11FRAtascadero, Calif. (Atascadero HS)
21Rosalyn Gold-OnwudeG5-10SOQueens, N.Y. (Archbishop Molloy HS)
23Jeanette PohlenG6-0FRBrea, Calif. (Brea Olinda HS)
24Ashley CiminoF6-3FRYarmouth, Maine (Catherine McAuley HS)
31Morgan ClyburnF/C6-4JRThe Woodlands, Texas (Oak Ridge HS)
33Jillian HarmonF6-1JRLake Oswego, Ore. (Lakeridge HS)

Coaching/Support Staff

Tara VanDerveer - Head Coach
Amy Tucker - Associate Head Coach
Bobbie Kelsey - Assistant Coach
Kate Paye - Assistant Coach
Eileen Roche - Director of Operations
Marcella Shorty - Athletic Trainer
Kelly Clark - Strength and Conditioning
Evan Unrau - Video Coordinator


#gostanford