MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

2011 Roster

Coaches 


Men
NameEventsYr.Hometown (High School)
atchoo michaelMichael AtchooDistances1FRTroy, MI (Troy)
bazell grahamGraham BazellDistances1FRColumbia, MD (Atholton)
berberick andrewAndrew BerberickDistances3SOLittleton, CO (Mullen)
bertolotti marcoMarco BertolottiDistances1FRPort Washington, NY (Paul D. Schreiber)
brown ryanRyan BrownSprints1FRLafayette Hill, PA (William Penn Charter School)
cardey kevinKevin CardeyJumps2RS FRNapa, CA (Justin-Siena)
castro spencerSpencer CastroMiddle Distances7SRGroveland, CA (Sonora)
chase spencerSpencer ChaseSprints3SOPhoenix, AZ (Desert Vista)
corral alfredoAlfredo CorralSprints1FRCoronado, CA (The Bishop's School)
cox codyCody CoxThrows6RS JRAtlanta, GA (The Lovett School)
dawson quinnQuinn DawsonThrows2RS FRSaline, MI (Saline)
derrick chrisChris DerrickDistances5JRNaperville, IL (Neuqua Valley)
duran bronsonBronson DuranMiddle Distances1FRAlbuquerque, NM (Sandia Prep)
dysick coreyCorey DysickDecathlon6RS JRPhoenix, AZ (Brophy College Prep)
edwards travisTravis EdwardsDistances1FRSimi Valley, CA (Royal)
ferris dylanDylan FerrisMiddle Distances5JRKernersville, NC (East Forsyth)
gregg brendanBrendan GreggDistances6RS JRDavis, CA (Davis Senior)
havel kevinKevin HavelDistances5JRArlington Heights, IL (John Hersey)
heath elliottElliott HeathDistances7SRWinona, MN (Winona Senior)
hepburn colinColin HepburnSprints1FRGlenview, IL (Glenbrook)
hester colinColin HesterHigh Jump/Sprints3SOIndianapolis, IN (Ben Davis)
hines jeremyJeremy HinesThrows1FRSacramento, CA (Jesuit)
hintz robertRobert HintzJavelin3SOBellevue, WA (Bellevue)
johnson benjaminBenjamin JohnsonDistances5JRAlbuquerque, NM (Albuquerque Academy)
jones pattonPatton JonesJumps1FRLondon, UK (The American School)
konigsberg aaronAaron KonigsbergJavelin2RS FRPurchase, NY (Hackley)
krotzer kennyKenny KrotzerDistances1FRBuckley, WA (Auburn-Riverside)
lee alexAlex LeeSprints1FRIssaquah, WA (Skyline)
mallon thomasThomas MallonMiddle Distances1FRChalfont, PA (Central Bucks South)
matthews williamWilliam MatthewsMulti-Events1FRBeaconsfield, UK (Harrow School)
mcgraw tyroneTyrone McGrawSprints8RS SRSan Francisco, CA (Riordan HS)
morton amaechiAmaechi MortonSprints/Hurdles5JRAtlanta, GA (Riverwood)
mueller markMark MuellerSprints8RS SRAurora, CO (Overland)
murphy trentTrent MurphyThrows3SOMesa, AZ (Brophy Prep)
o'rourke zachZach O'RourkeMulti-Events1FRMarion, MA (Tabor Academy)
olson erikErik OlsonDistances1FRNovato, CA (Novato)
riley jakeJake RileyDistances7SRBellingham, WA (Sehome HS)
roche caseyCasey RochePole Vault7SRLos Altos, CA (St. Francis HS)
sharpe julesJules SharpeHigh Jump3SOWoodland Hills, CA (Western Albermale)
stutzman tylerTyler StutzmanDistances3SOCharlottesville, VA (Western Albermale)
sullivan jtJT SullivanMiddle Distance/Distance7SRRancho Santa Margarita, CA (Trabuco Hills)
sullivan rileyRiley SullivanDistances4RS SOSanta Margarita, CA (Trabuco Hills)
tabor geoffreyGeoffrey TaborThrows4RS SOArdmore, OK (Ardmore)
thorne adamAdam ThorneDistances1FRSpokane, WA (Joel E. Ferris)
unterreiner milesMiles UnterreinerDistances5JRGig Harbor, WA (Gig Harbor)
valdes ryanRyan ValdesDistances3SOSan Juan Capistrano, CA (Dana Hills)
valdes tylerTyler ValdesDistances3SOSan Juan Capistrano, CA (Dana Hills)
wallace seanSean WallaceThrows2RS FROwatonna, MN (Owatonna)
wells carterCarter WellsThrows8RS SRDallas, TX (J.J. Pearce)

Women
NameEventsYr.Hometown (High School)
amaro emilieEmilie AmaroDistances4RS SOCooper City, FL. (Cypress Bay)
bennett karaKara BennettHigh-Jump/Multi-Events8RS SRIssaquah, WA (Liberty)
carter koriKori CarterHurdles1FRClaremont, CA (Claremont)
charlton sophieSophie CharltonSprints1FRRochester, MN (Rochester Mayo)
collison claireClaire CollisonDistances4RS SOLa Crescenta, CA (Crescenta Valley)
dewberry taylorTaylor DewberrySprints1FRWinston-Salem, NC (Mount Tabor)
dixon-smith brittniBrittni Dixon-SmithLong Jump/Sprints7SRWoodbridge, VA (Woodbridge Senior High)
duhon madelineMadeline DuhonDistances7SRHouston, TX (The American School of the Hague)
dunn karynnKarynn DunnJumps/Hurdles3SODiamond Bar, CA (Diamond Ranch)
dunne alexAlex DunneDistances2RS FRSan Clemente, CA (San Clemente)
farley hannahHannah FarleySprints/Hurdles3SOIndianapolis, IN (Park Tudor)
fedronic justineJustine FedronicMiddle-Distances3SOBelmont, CA (Carlmont)
francis leahLeah FrancisDistances1FRJuneau, AK (Juneau-Douglas)
ginez sophiaSophia GinezDistances1FRDayton, NJ (South Bunswick)
gits alexandraAlexandra GitsDistances7SREdina, MN (Edina HS)
gradiska angelaAngela GradiskaSprints1FRLos Altos, CA (Pinewood)
griffin georgiaGeorgia GriffinDistances5JRNorwich, VT (Hanover)
hawkins claireClaire HawkinsPole Vault1FRMission Viejo, CA (Rancho Santa Margarita)
hendricks shatayaShataya HendricksSprints6RS JRFt. Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
johnson adrienneAdrienne JohnsonHigh Jump1FRPleasant Hill, CA (Carondelet)
karesin edaEda KaresinThrows7SRZagreb, Croatia (Harvard)
king arantxaArantxa KingJumps/Sprints7SRMedford, MA (Medford HS)
kroeger kathyKathy KroegerDistances3SOFranklin, TN (Independence)
lattanzi mariaMaria LattanziMiddle Distances4RS SOPalo Alto, CA (Palo Alto)
levingston carissaCarissa LevingstonSprints3SOMidwest City, OK (Midwest City)
liehr whitneyWhitney LiehrHeptathlon/Triple Jump7SRPalos Verdes Estates, CA (Palos Verdes HS)
malone mariaMaria MaloneDistances2RS FRFolsom, CA (Folsom)
marcy stephanieStephanie MarcyDistances7SRSequim, WA (Sequim HS)
mccardwell ellieEllie McCardwellPole Vault1FRPendleton, IN (Pendleton Heights)
mccurdy sarahSarah McCurdyMiddle Distances4RS SOBrightwaters, NY (Bayshore)
merback jordanJordan MerbackHurdles4RS SOCasper, WY (Kelly Walsh)
miller-bedell emmaEmma Miller-BedellDistances5JROrangeburg, CA (Tappan Zee)
minoofar lizLiz MinoofarJavelin7SRLeawood, KS (Blue Valley HS)
murray tateTate MurrayDistances1FRLake Oswego, OR (Lake Oswego)
nelms katieKatie NelmsSprints1FRSan Jose, CA (Leland)
niehaus kateKate NiehausDistances8RS SRColumbia, SC (Spring Valley)
o'hare joyJoy O'HareSprints4RS SOColorado Springs, CO (Cheyenne Mountain)
patten elaineElaine PattenHigh Jump3SOO'Fallon, IL (O'Fallon Township)
pennings victoriaVictoria PenningsDistances4RS SOWarwick, NY (Warwick)
reese kristinKristin ReeseDistances5JRHolmes, NY (Carmel)
schueler kellieKellie SchuelerSprints1FRBend, OR (Summit)
stefanidi katerinaKaterina StefanidiPole Vault5JRAthens, Greece (First Pallini)
stepter kalaKala StepterHurdles/Sprints3SOOro Valley, AZ (Canyon del Oro)
tonn jessicaJessica TonnDistances1FRParadise Valley, AZ (Xavier Prep)
varnell hannahHannah VarnellDistances3SOGloucester, VA (Gloucester)
wisdom alyssaAlyssa WisdomThrows3SOCoral Springs, FL (Coral Springs)

Coaching Staff

Edrick Floreal - The Franklin P. Johnson Director of Track & Field
Jason Dunn - Head Cross Country Coach
Andrew Ninow - Assistant Coach - Throws
Kyle White - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles/High Jump
PattiSue Plumer - Assistant Coach - Distances
Toby Stevenson - Assistant Coach - Multi-Events/Pole Vault
Hakon DeVries - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Garrettt Heath - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Erica McLain - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Mary Jo Pruitt - Director of Operations

#gostanford