MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Stanford Sailing Archive

2010-2011 SCHEDULE
 
Date Opponent / Event Location Result
Fri., Sep. 24 PCCSC Women's Singlehanded Champs * USC McKinney-2nd; Mace-3rd; Richartz-4th; Burroughs-6th
Sat., Sep. 25 PCCSC Men's Singlehanded Champs * USC TBA
  SMCM Intersectional St. Mary's TBA
Sun., Sep. 26 PCCSC Men's Singlehanded Champs * USC Toole-1st; Vargas-3rd; Laube-4th
  SMCM Intersectional St. Mary's 13th
Sat., Oct. 2 Bryson Women's * Redwood Shores, CA TBA
  Danmark Trophy Coast Guard TBA
Sun., Oct. 3 Bryson Women's * Redwood Shores, CA 1st
  Danmark Trophy Coast Guard 10th
Sat., Oct. 9 Moody Trophy University of Rhode Island TBA
  Navy Fall Women's Navy TBA
Sun., Oct. 10 Moody Trophy University of Rhode Island 16th
  Navy Fall Women's Navy 7th
Sat., Oct. 16 Capt. Hurst Bowl Dartmouth TBA
  Stoney Burke * Berkeley, CA TBA
Sun., Oct. 17 Capt. Hurst Bowl Dartmouth 2nd
  Stoney Burke * Berkeley, CA Coed-4th; Women-7th
Sat., Oct. 23 Hoyt Trophy Brown TBA
  PCCSC Match Racing Championship BYC/UCI TBA
  Stu Nelson Connecticut College TBA
Sun., Oct. 24 Gasher Alumni Regatta Redwood Shores, CA TBA
  Hoyt Trophy Brown 9th
  PCCSC Match Racing Championship BYC/UCI TBA
  Stu Nelson Connecticut College 12th
Sat., Oct. 30 Women's Pacific Coast Championships * Redwood Shores, CA TBA
  Women's Victoria Urn * Coast Guard TBA
Sun., Oct. 31 Women's Pacific Coast Championships * Redwood Shores, CA 1st
  Women's Victoria Urn * Coast Guard 7th
Fri., Nov. 5 ICSA Singlehanded Nationals University of South Florida TBA
Sat., Nov. 6 Freshman Intersectional Connecticut College TBA
  ICSA Singlehanded Nationals University of South Florida McKinney-6th; Mace-9th; Toole-13th
  Team Race Scrimmage UCSB TBA
Sun., Nov. 7 Freshman Intersectional Connecticut College Coed (Vargas/Namikawa/Wilson)-1st; Coed (Laube/Ortel/Wilson)-2nd
  ICSA Singlehanded Nationals University of South Florida TBA
  Team Race Scrimmage UCSB TBA
Sat., Nov. 13 Dinghy Pacific Coast Championships Santa Barbara, CA All Day
Sun., Nov. 14 Dinghy Pacific Coast Championships Santa Barbara, CA 2nd
Tue., Nov. 16 vs. Big Sail St. Francis Yacht Club, San Francisco SU 2-1
Fri., Nov. 19 ICSA Sloop Nationals KP TBA
Sat., Nov. 20 ICSA Sloop Nationals KP TBA
Sun., Nov. 21 ICSA Sloop Nationals KP TBA
Sat., Jan. 8 Rose Bowl Regatta Alamitos Bay, CA All Day
Sun., Jan. 9 vs. USC Alamitos Bay, CA 11th
Sat., Feb. 12 vs. North 1-2 Regatta Monterey, CA Fourth
Sun., Feb. 13 vs. North 1-2 Regatta Monterey, CA Second
Sat., Feb. 26 vs. Bob Bavier Team Race Charleston, SC All Day
  vs. North 3-4 Regatta Berkeley, CA Fifth
Sun., Feb. 27 vs. Bob Bavier Team Race Charleston, SC 5th
  vs. North 3-4 Regatta Berkeley, CA 1st
Sat., Mar. 5 at Graham Hall Team Race Annapolis, MD All Day
  McIntyre Team Race Redwood Shores, CA All Day
Sun., Mar. 6 at Graham Hall Team Race Annapolis, MD All Day
  McIntyre Team Race Redwood Shores, CA 1st (Gold Division)
Sat., Mar. 19 at St. Mary's Women's Regatta St. Mary's City, MD All Day
  at Truxtun Umsted Regatta Annapolis, MD All Day
Sun., Mar. 20 at St. Mary's Women's Regatta St. Mary's City, MD All Day
  at Truxtun Umsted Regatta Annapolis, MD 8th
Sat., Mar. 26 at Aaaron Szambecki Team Race Norfolk, VA All Day
  at Admiral Moore Team Race (NY Maritime) Thoggs Neck, NY All Day
  at South 5 Regatta Santa Barbara, CA All Day
Sun., Mar. 27 at Aaaron Szambecki Team Race Norfolk, VA 6th
  at Admiral Moore Team Race (NY Maritime) Thoggs Neck, NY 6th
  at South 5 Regatta Santa Barbara, CA 1st
Sat., Apr. 2 at Dellenbaugh Women's Trophy Providence, RI All Day
  at Southern New England Regatta New London, CT All Day
  St. Francis Invite Long Beach, CA All Day
Sun., Apr. 3 at Dellenbaugh Women's Trophy Providence, RI 8th
  at Southern New England Regatta New London, CT 4th
  St. Francis Invite Long Beach, CA 9th
Sat., Apr. 9 at PCCSC Coed Dinghy Championships Long Beach, CA All Day
Sun., Apr. 10 at PCCSC Coed Dinghy Championships Long Beach, CA All Day
Sat., Apr. 16 vs. PCCSC Team Championships Redwood Shores, CA All Day
  Wick Shrew Women's Trophy Coast Guard Academy All Day
Sun., Apr. 17 vs. PCCSC Team Championships Redwood Shores, CA 1st
  Wick Shrew Women's Trophy Coast Guard Academy All Day
Sat., Apr. 23 Admirals Cup King's Point, Merchant Marine Academy TBA
  PCCSC Women's Championships UCSB All Day
  Thompson Trophy Coast Guard Academy All Day
Sun., Apr. 24 Admirals Cup King's Point, Merchant Marine Academy 6th
  PCCSC Women's Championships UCSB 1st
  Thompson Trophy Coast Guard Academy 8th
Sat., Apr. 30 at National Dinghy Semifinals Long Beach, CA All Day
Sun., May 1 at National Dinghy Semifinals Long Beach, CA 5th
Mon., May 23 National Women's Championships Cascades Locks, OR All Day
Tue., May 24 National Women's Championships Cascades Locks, OR All Day
Wed., May 25 National Women's Championships Cascades Locks, OR All Day
Thu., May 26 National Women's Championships Cascades Locks, OR 14th
Fri., May 27 National Coed Championships Cascades Locks, OR All Day
  National Team Championships Cascades Locks, OR All Day
Sat., May 28 National Coed Championships Cascades Locks, OR All Day
  National Team Championships Cascades Locks, OR 8th
Sun., May 29 National Coed Championships Cascades Locks, OR All Day
  National Team Championships Cascades Locks, OR All Day
Wed., Jun. 1 ICSA Gill Co-ed National Championship Cascade Locks, OR 13th
There Are No Upcoming Events
 

Expand [ + ]
 
 
 
Schedule Key
 
 
Home Event
 
Away Event
*
Conference Event









#gostanford