MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Stanford Sailing Archive

2008-2009 SCHEDULE
 
Date Opponent / Event Location Result
Sat., Sep. 13 Harry Anderson Trophy New Haven, CT (Yale) All Day
Sun., Sep. 14 Harry Anderson Trophy New Haven, CT (Yale) 14th
Fri., Sep. 26 Women's Singlehanded PCC's Mission Bay, CA (UCI/UCSD) 1st
Sat., Sep. 27 Men's Singlehanded PCC's Mission Bay, CA (UCI/UCSD) All Day
Sun., Sep. 28 Men's Singlehanded PCC's Mission Bay, CA (UCI/UCSD) 1st
Sat., Oct. 4 Bryson Women's Stanford, CA All Day
  Danmark Trophy New London, CT (U.S. Coast Guard Academy) All Day
Sun., Oct. 5 Bryson Women's Stanford, CA 1st
  Danmark Trophy New London, CT (U.S. Coast Guard Academy) 10th
Sat., Oct. 11 Navy Fall Women's Annapolis, MD (Navy) All Day
  Stoney Burke Treasure Island, CA (California) All Day
Sun., Oct. 12 Navy Fall Women's Annapolis, MD (Navy) 7th
  Stoney Burke Treasure Island, CA (California) 3rd
Sat., Oct. 18 Frosh/Soph Mission Bay, CA (UCSD) All Day
  Navy Fall Intersectional Annapolis, MD (Navy) All Day
Sun., Oct. 19 Frosh/Soph Mission Bay, CA (UCSD) 6th
  Navy Fall Intersectional Annapolis, MD (Navy) 13th
Fri., Oct. 24 ICSA Singlehanded Nationals Ithica, NY (Cornell) All Day
Sat., Oct. 25 Hoyt Trophy Providence, RI (Brown University) All Day
  ICSA Singlehanded Nationals Ithica, NY (Cornell) All Day
  Jean Schenck Memorial Team Race Newport Harbor, CA (Newport Harbor Yacht Club) All Day
  Stu Nelson Regatta New London, CT (Connecticut College) All Day
Sun., Oct. 26 Hoyt Trophy Providence, RI (Brown University) 14th
  ICSA Singlehanded Nationals Ithica, NY (Cornell) All Day
  Jean Schenck Memorial Team Race Newport Harbor, CA (Newport Harbor Yacht Club) All Day
  Stu Nelson Regatta New London, CT (Connecticut College) All Day
Sat., Nov. 1 PCCSC Sloop Championship Irvine, CA (UC Irvine) All Day
Sun., Nov. 2 PCCSC Sloop Championship Irvine, CA (UC Irvine) T2nd
Sat., Nov. 8 Women's Fall PCC Championships San Diego, CA (San Diego Yacht Club) All Day
Sun., Nov. 9 Women's Fall PCC Championships San Diego, CA (San Diego Yacht Club) 1st
Sat., Nov. 15 North-South FCCSC Fall Championships Santa Barabara, CA (UCSB) All Day
Sun., Nov. 16 North-South FCCSC Fall Championships Santa Barabara, CA (UCSB) 1st
Tue., Nov. 18 vs. Big Sail St. Francis Yacht Club 1st Place
Fri., Nov. 21 ICSA Sloop Nationals St. Petersburg, FL (St. Petersburg Yacht Club) All Day
Sat., Nov. 22 ICSA Sloop Nationals St. Petersburg, FL (St. Petersburg Yacht Club) All Day
Sun., Nov. 23 ICSA Sloop Nationals St. Petersburg, FL (St. Petersburg Yacht Club) All Day
Sat., Jan. 3 Rose Bowl Regatta Long Beach, CA (USC) All Day
Sun., Jan. 4 Rose Bowl Regatta Long Beach, CA (USC) All Day
Sat., Feb. 7 North Series 1-2 Monterrey Bay, CA (CSUMB) All Day
Sun., Feb. 8 North Series 1-2 Monterrey Bay, CA (CSUMB) All Day
Sat., Feb. 21 Charleston Coed Intersectional Charleston, SC (College of Charleston) All Day
  North Series 3-4 Vallejo, CA (Cal Maritime Academy) All Day
  USF Women's Intersectional Tampa, FL (South Florida) All Day
Sun., Feb. 22 Charleston Coed Intersectional Charleston, SC (College of Charleston) 8th
  North Series 3-4 Vallejo, CA (Cal Maritime Academy) All Day
  USF Women's Intersectional Tampa, FL (South Florida) All Day
Sat., Feb. 28 Bob Bavier Team Race Charleston, SC (College of Charleston) All Day
  South Designate Los Angeles, CA (USC) All Day
Sun., Mar. 1 Bob Bavier Team Race Charleston, SC (College of Charleston) All Day
  South Designate Los Angeles, CA (USC) All Day
Sat., Mar. 7 Charleston Women's Intersectional Charleston, SC (College of Charleston) All Day
  J. Jackson/G. Hall Team Race Washington D.C. (Georgetown) All Day
  Jeremy McIntyre Team Race Stanford, CA All Day
Sun., Mar. 8 Charleston Women's Intersectional Charleston, SC (College of Charleston) All Day
  J. Jackson/G. Hall Team Race Washington D.C. (Georgetown) All Day
  Jeremy McIntyre Team Race Stanford, CA All Day
Sat., Mar. 21 St. Mary's Women's Intersectional St. Mary's, MD (St. Mary's) All Day
  Truxtun Umsted Intersectional Annapolis, MD (Navy) All Day
Sun., Mar. 22 St. Mary's Women's Intersectional St. Mary's, MD (St. Mary's) All Day
  Truxtun Umsted Intersectional Annapolis, MD (Navy) All Day
Mon., Mar. 23 Spring Break Training Trip Annapolis, MD All Day
Tue., Mar. 24 Spring Break Training Trip Annapolis, MD All Day
Wed., Mar. 25 Spring Break Training Trip Annapolis, MD All Day
Thu., Mar. 26 Spring Break Training Trip Annapolis, MD All Day
Fri., Mar. 27 Spring Break Training Trip Annapolis, MD All Day
Sat., Mar. 28 Aaron Szambecki Team Race Norfolk, VA (Old Dominion) All Day
  Cal. State Team Racing Champs Los Angeles, CA (USC) All Day
Sun., Mar. 29 Aaron Szambecki Team Race Norfolk, VA (Old Dominion) All Day
  Cal. State Team Racing Champs Los Angeles, CA (USC) All Day
Sat., Apr. 4 Southern New England Team Race New London, CT (Connecticut College/USCGA) All Day
  St. Francis Invitational St. Francis YC (Stanford) All Day
Sun., Apr. 5 Southern New England Team Race New London, CT (Connecticut College/USCGA) All Day
  St. Francis Invitational St. Francis YC (Stanford) All Day
Fri., Apr. 10 Team Race PCCSC Champs Treasure Island, CA (California/CMA) 1st Place
Sat., Apr. 11 Coed Dinghy PCCSC Champs Stanford, CA (St. Francis YC) All Day
Sun., Apr. 12 Coed Dinghy PCCSC Champs Stanford, CA (St. Francis YC) 3rd Place
Sat., Apr. 18 Moody Trophy Kingston, RI (Rhode Island) All Day
Sun., Apr. 19 Moody Trophy Kingston, RI (Rhode Island) All Day
Sat., Apr. 25 Thompson Trophy New London, CT (U.S. Coast Guard Academy) All Day
  Women's PCCSC Championships Stanford, CA (Stanford) All Day
Sun., Apr. 26 Thompson Trophy New London, CT (U.S. Coast Guard Academy) All Day
  Women's PCCSC Championships Stanford, CA (Stanford) All Day
Sat., May 2 ICSA National Semi Finals East Boston, MA (Harvard/MIT) All Day
  ICSA National Semi Finals West Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) All Day
Sun., May 3 ICSA National Semi Finals East Boston, MA (Harvard/MIT) All Day
  ICSA National Semi Finals West Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) All Day
Mon., May 25 ICSA Women's Championship St. Francis YC, CA (Stanford) All Day
Tue., May 26 ICSA Women's Championship St. Francis YC, CA (Stanford) All Day
Wed., May 27 ICSA Women's Championship St. Francis YC, CA (Stanford) 12th Place
Fri., May 29 ICSA Team Racing Championship Treasure Island, CA (California/CMA) All Day
Sat., May 30 ICSA Team Racing Championship Treasure Island, CA (California/CMA) All Day
Sun., May 31 ICSA Team Racing Championship Treasure Island, CA (California/CMA) 7th Place
Mon., Jun. 1 ICSA Coed Dinghy Championship St. Francis YC, CA (Stanford) All Day
Tue., Jun. 2 ICSA Coed Dinghy Championship St. Francis YC, CA (Stanford) All Day
Wed., Jun. 3 ICSA Coed Dinghy Championship St. Francis YC, CA (Stanford) 15th
There Are No Upcoming Events
 

Expand [ + ]
 
 
 
Schedule Key
 
 
Home Event
 
Away Event
*
Conference Event









#gostanford