MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

November 28, 1998

Stanford Cross Country Results & Statistics

September 5 at Nevada Invitational Men's Team Results
1. Stanford 20; 2. California 36

Individual Results (4 miles, 14 runners)

 1. Jamey Gifford, Stanford             21:23
 2. Jake Maas, Stanford                 21:24
 3. Chris Lundstrom, Stanford           21:33
 4. Corey Creasey, California           21:40
 5. David Abril, Stanford               21:44
 6. Bill McMorran, Californnia          21:50
 7. Steve Moreno, California            21:58
 8. Peter Egerton, California           22:11
 9. Don Kennedy, Stanford               22:21
10. Jeff Fischer, Stanford              22:30
11. Jarrell Maier, California           22:32
12. Brian Cooke, California             22:37
13. Seth Williams, Stanford             22:42
14. Steve Immel, California             23:03

Women's Team Results
1. Stanford 32; 2. California 39; 3. Nevada 50

Individual Results (5,000 meters, 26 runners)

 1. Elissa Riedy, California            18:56
 2. Lori Riedy, California              18:58
 3. Mary Cobb, Stanford                 19:11
 4. Jessica Zarndt, Nevada              19:29
 5. Elena Villareal, Stanford           19:41
 6. Shaluinn Fullove, Stanford          19:45
 7. Jody Carlsen, Nevada                19:47
 8. Mary Huang, Stanford                19:51
 9. Oasii Lucero, California            20:00
10. Kerry Dugan, Stanford               20:02
11. Jackie Cooke, California            20:09
12. Maribah Abiedu, Nevada              20:32
13. Christy Gleason, Nevada             20:41
14. Sara Barker, Nevada                 20:46
15. Christy Lacey-Krietz, Stanford      20:55

Other Stanford Runners
17. Anne Gunnison                       21:06

September 19 at Fresno State Invitational

Men's Team Results
1. Stanford 19; 2. California 47; 3. Cal Poly SLO 86; 4. Chico State 170; 5. Fresno State 181; plus six other teams

Individual Results (5 miles, 84 runners)

 1. Jon Weldon, Stanford                25:01
 2. Jamey Gifford, Stanford             25:02
 3. Peter Gilmore, California           25:07
 4. Chris Lundstrom, Stanford           25:22
 5. Gabe Jennings, Stanford             25:35
 6. Bolota Asmerom, California          25:36
 7. Jon Stevens, Stanford               25:44
 8. David Abril, Stanford               25:45
 9. Jeff Fischer, Stanford              25:46
10. Bill McMorran, California           25:51
11. Joe Tauerner, Cal Poly SLO          25:53
12. Sean Phillips, Cal Poly SLO         25:56
13. Chris Maier, California             25:58
14. Alex Ramirez, Fresno State          26:00
15. Steve Morano, California            26:06

Other Stanford Runners
18. Seth Williams                       26:10
21. Don Kennedy                         26:21
22. Mike Devine                         26:26

Women's Team Results
1. BYU 32, Stanford 41, California 81, San Jose State 142, Chico State 211, plus eight other teams

Individual Results (5,000 meters, 122 runners)

1. Elissa Riedy, California             17:27
2. Tara Haynes, BYU                     17:29
3. Mary Cobb, Stanford                  17:33
4. Caroline Annis, Stanford             17:36
5. Kara Ormond, BYU                     17:45
6. Sarah Ellis, BYU                     17:46
7. Shaluinn Fullove, Stanford           18:01
8. Lori Riedy, California               18:05
9. Lindsay Jones, BYU                   18:09
10. Kristen Barnes, California          18:09
11. Laurel Hildebrandt, BYU             18:11
12. Elena Villareal, Stanford           18:12
13. Nicole Magelson, BYU                18:22
14. Marty Hernandez, BYU                18:25
15. Malindi Elmore, Stanford            18:26

Other Stanford Runners
17. Colleen Flaherty                    18:31
24. Kerry Dugan                         19:00
28. Christy Lacey-Krietz                19:12
33. Maurica Carlucci                    19:22

October 3 at Stanford Invitational

Men's Championship Invitational

Men's Team Results
1. Stanford 23; 2. Brigham Young 68; 3. Boise State 91; 3. Cal Poly SLO; 5. Utah State 146; plus eleven other teams

Individual Results (8,000 meters, 124 runners)

 1. Gabe Jennings, Stanford             24:30
 2. Jason Balkman, Stanford             24:32
 3. Brandon Richards, Brigham Young     24:40
 4. Travis Armstrong, Boise State       24:43
 5. Jon Weldon, Stanford                24:44
 6. Jake Maas, Stanford                 24:51
 7. Jeff Wilson, Brigham Young          24:54
 8. Tom Carey, Boise State              24:57
 9. Chris Lundstrom, Stanford           25:03
10. Zak James, Southern Utah            25:05
11. Sean Phillips, Cal Poly SLO         25:07
12. Glen Busch, Utah State              25:08
13. Bolota Asmerom, California          25:15
14. Adam Boothe, Cal Poly SLO           25:16
15. Trevor Pettingill, Brigham Young    25:21

Other Stanford Runners
25. Jeffrey Fischer                     25:35
38. David Abril                         25:47

Men's University Collegiate Section

Men's Team Results
1. Stanford 67; 2. UC San Diego 102; 3. Chico State 103; 4. Cal Baptist 120; 5. Cal State Los Angeles 174; plus five other teams

Individual Results (8,000 meters, 175 runners)

 1. Ricky Etheridge, Cal Baptist         25:33
 2. Danny Lee, Azusa Paacific            25:44
 3.James Nielsen, UC San Diego           25:52
 4. Brian Sullivan, USD                  25:58
 5. Ricardo Valenzuela, Cal Baptist      26:00
 6. Erik Hansen, Cal State Hayward       26:01
 7. Mike Devine, Stanford                26:02
 8. Emiliano Figueroa, Stanford          26:02
 9. Franzwa Achie, UC San Diego          26:02
10. Phil Gonzalez, UC Riverside          26:12
11. Juan Rodriguez, Whittier             26:13
12. Ross Venook, Stanford                26:18
13. James Adams, Cal Baptist             26:19
14. Adam Boardsman, Pomona Pitzer        26:20
15. Jim Maynard, Cal State Los Angeles   26:23

Other Stanford Runners
19. Tor Sandven                          26:30
25. Don Kennedy                          26:38
55. Ryan Carroll                         27:29

Women's Championship Invitational

Women's Team Results
1. Brigham Young 54; 2. Stanford 90; 3. Arkansas 92; 4. Wisconsin 94; 5. Smon Fraser 176; plus 14 other teams

Individual Results (5,000 meters, 145 runners)

 1. Amy Yoder, Wiscosin                  16:47
 2. Jessica Koch, Arkansas               16:49
 3. Julia Stamps, Stanford               17:00
 4. Christy Villa, UC Irvine             17:01
 5. Tracy Robertson, Arkansas            17:02
 6. Heather deGeest, Simon Fraser        17:02
 7. Maggie Chan, Brigham Young           17:03
 8. Erica Palmer, Wisconsin              17:05
 9. Laura Heiner, Brigham Young          17:07
10. Tara Rohatinsky, Brigham Young       17:08
11. Elizabeth Jackson, Brigham Young     17:11
12. Melinda Campbell, Boise State        17:13
13. Sally Glynn, Stanford                17:19
14. Caroline Annis, Stanford             17:25
15. Jenelle Deulherage, Wisconsin        17:28

Other Stanford Runners
29. Mary Huang                           18:01
31. Courtney Adams                       18:03
36. Shaluinn Fullove                     18:10
56. Elena Villareal                      18:38

Women's Collegiate Invitational

Women's Team Results
1. Brigham Young 18; 2. Stanford 48; 3. Chico State 136; 4. Azusa Pacific 156; 5. San Jose State 158; plus 24 teams

Individual Results (5,000 meters, 235 runners)

 1. Sharolyn Shields, Brigham Young      17:42
 2. Sarah Ellis, Brigham Young           17:44
 3. Malindi Elmore, Stanford             17:53
 4. Lindsay Jones, Brigham Young         18:02
 5. Lindsey Thompson, Brigham Young      18:08
 6. Kristen Barnes, Brigham Young        18:17
 7. Marty Hernandez, Brigham Young       18:23
 8. Alyssa Pagon, Stanford               18:26
 9. Colleen Flaherty, Stanford           18:33
10. Allison Kegley, San Jose State       18:42
11. Meghan Scott, UC San Diego           18:54
12. Sarah Gibson, Chico State            18:55
13. Christy Lacey-Krietz, Sstanford      18:56
14. Janina Crain, San Jose State         19:00
15.Anne Gunnison, Stanford               19:02

Other Stanford Runners
16. Linn Schulte-Sasse                   19:05
20. Adeline Azrach                       19:08

October 10 at Pre-NCAA Meet (University of Kansas)

Men's Team Results
1. Stanford 80; 2. Oregon 103; 3. Colorado 120; 4. Arizoa 186; 5. North Carolina State 190; plus 27 teams

Individual Results (8,000 meters, 259 runners)

 1. Julius Mwangi, Butler                23:47
 2. Adam Goucher, Colorado               23:54
 3. Abdi Abdirahman, Arizona             24:33
 4. Bernard Lagat, Washington State      24:42
 5. Brad Hauser, Stanford                24:46
 6. Matt Davis, ORegon                   24:47
 7. Brent Hauser, Stanford               24:49
 8. Jeff Simonich, Utah                  24:56
 9. Ricardo Santos, Iona                 25:01
10. Steve Fein, Oregon                   25:03
11. Justin McCarthy, Georgetown          25:09
12. Richie Brinkec, Central Michigan     25:10
13. Billy Herman, Northern Arizona       25:11
14. James Siele, Butler                  25:14
15. Jason Balkman, Stanford              25:15

Other Stanford Runners
27. Jon Weldon                           25:33
29. Gabe Jennings                        25:35
43. Jamey Gifford                        25:49
74. Thomas Murley                        26:05
75. Jake Maas                            26:07

October 10 at Pre-NCAA Meet (University of Kansas)

Women's Team Results
1. Stanford 65; 2. Arizona 145; 3. Villanova 152; 4. North Carolina State 162; 5. Northern Arizona 171; plus 27 other teams

Individual Results (5,000 meters, 244 runners)

 1. Amy Skieresz, Arizona                17:00
 2. Tara Chaplin, Arizona                17:15
 3. Larissa Kleinmann, Boston University 17:26
 4. Julia Stamps, Stanford               17:28
 5. Marie Davis, Oregon                  17:29
 6. Sally Glynn, Stanford                17:30
 7. Rasa Michniovaite, Minnesota         17:34
 8. Jennifer Modliszewski, NC State      17:35
 9. Kristine Jost, Villanova             17:36
10. Caroline Annis, Stanford             17:43
11. Kristen Nicolini, Villanova          17:44
12. Minna Rasimus, South Florida         17:44
13. Carmen Dovma, Villanova              17:48
14. Hanna Smedstad, Oklahoma State       17:48
15. Kristen Parrish, Arizona             17:50

Other Stanford Runners
21. Malindi Elmore                       17:58
24. Mary Cobb                            18:02
59. Mary Huang                           18:48
113. Elena Villareal                     19:16

October 16 at Arizona State Invitational

Men's Team Results (8,000 meters)
1. Stanford 36; 2. Arizona State 58; 3. Texas El Paso 99; 4. Southern Utah 108; 5. Northern Arizona 113; plus 3 other teams

Individual Results (8,000 meters, 119 runners)

 1. Brent Hauser, Stanford               24:53
 2. Jonathan Riley, Stanford             24:54
 3. Thomas Murley, Stanford              25:06
 4. Steve Osadiuk, Northern Arizona      25:07
 5. Curtis Moore, Southern Utah          25:09
 6. Mark Wright, Southern Utah           25:10
 7. Juan Chavira, Arizona State          25:12
 8. Fasil Bizunch, Arizona State         25:14
 9. Ronnie Buchanan, Arizona State       25:17
10. Dario Espinoza-Anta, Texas-El Paso   25:20
11. Cesar Perez-Segovia, Texas-El Paso   25:25
12. C. Suarez-Gonzalez, Texas-El Paso    25:27
13. Jamey Gifford, Stanford              25:29

Other Stanford Runners
17. Jon Stevens                          25:42
22. Don Kennedy                          26:00
23. Mike Devine                          26:05
26. Jeffrey Fischer                      26:17
27. David Abril                          26:18

October 16 at Arizona State Invitational

Women's Team Results (5,000 meters)
1. UCLA 42; 2. Northern Arizona 66; 3. Arizona State 82; 4. Stanford 102; 4. Arizona 111; 5. Southern Utah 143; plus 9 other teams

Individual Results (5,000 meters, 119 runners)

 1. Rikki Pedersen, Northern Arizona     17:35
 2. Priscilla Mein, Arizona State        17:39
 3. Emily Allison, Northern Arizona      17:47
 4. Mary Cobb, Stanford                  17:57
 5. Julie Ott, UCLA                      17:59
 6. Kelly Cohn, UCLA                     18:01
 7. Elaine Canchola, UCLA                18:11
 8. Kelly MacDonald, Arizona State       18:12
 9. Brooke Murphy, Arizona               18:21
10. Christina Bowen, UCLA                18:26
11. April Brannor, New Mexico            18:28
12. Gabriela Rodriguez, Southern Utah    18:31
13. Wendy Allen, Southern Utah           18:33
14. Melinda George, UCLA                 18:34
15. Shelby Morgan, Northern Arizona      18:35

Other Stanford Runners
16. Colleen Flaherty                     18:36
22. Courtney Adams                       18:46
26. Alyssa Pagon                         18:53
34. Adeline Azrack                       19:07
39. Christy Lacey-Krietz                 19:13
41. Anne Gunnison                        19:20
45. Linn Schulte-Sasse                   19:29
47. Kerry Dugan                          19:33
48. Maurica Carlucci                     19:35

October 31 at Pacific-10 Championships (Eugene, Or) Men's Team Results (8,000 meters)
1. Stanford; 2. Oregon 50; 3. Arizona 90; 4. Arizona State; 5. Washington State 136; 5. Washington 136; 7. California 171; 8. UCLA 179

Individual Results (8,000 meters, 56 runners)

 1. Abdi Abdirahman, Arizona             23:23
 2. Bernard Lagat, Washington State      23:33
 3. Matt Davis, Oregon                   23:37
 4. Brad Hauser, Stanford                23:41
 5. Mark Hauser, UCLA                    23:51
 6. Jonathon Riley, Stanford             24:00
 7. Steve Fein, Oregon                   24:01
 8. Brent Hauser, Stanford               24:12
 9. Jason Balkman, Stanford              24:12
10. Micheil Jones, Arizona               24:13
11. Micah Davis, Oregon                  24:15
12. Christian Belz, Washington           24:18
13. Rob Aubrey, Oregon                   24:21
14. Juan Chavira, Arizona State          24:24
15. Isaiah Festa, Arizona State          24:24

Other Stanford Runners
21. Jon Weldon                           24:30
22. Jake Maas                            24:34
44. Gabe Jennings                        25:32

Women's Team Results (5,000 meters)
1. Stanford 53; 2. Washington 74; 3. Arizona 92; 4. Arizona State 122; 5. Oregon 125; 6. Washington State 154; 7. USC 166; 8. UCLA 167; 9. California 176

Individual Results (5,000 meters, 63 runners)

1. Amy Skieresz, Arizona                 16:59
2. Julia Stamps, Stanford                17:24
3. Sally Glynn, Stanford                 17:24
4. Jennifer Smith, Washington            17:27
5. Marie Davis, Oregon                   17:31
6. Priscilla Boldt-Hein, Arizona State   17:36
7. Grazyna Penc, USC                     17:41
8. Anna Lopaciuch, USC                   17:43
9. Elissa Riedy, California              17:45
10. Kara Syrdal, Washington              17:46
11. Anna Aoki, Washington                17:49
12. Tara Chaplin, Arizona                17:51
13. Mary Cobb, Stanford                  17:52
14. Megan Maynard, Washington State      17:52
15. Kelly MacDonald, Arizona State       17:53

Other Stanford Runners
16. Courtney Adams                       17:57
19. Mary Huang                           18:01
23. Caroline Annis                       18:19
26. Malindi Elmore                       18:28

November 14 at NCAA Regional-8 Championships (Fresno, Ca)

Men's Team Results (10,000 meters)
1. Stanford 37; 2. Oregon 65; 3. Washington State 129; 4. Arizona 133; 4. Portland 133; plus 18 other teams

Individual Results (10,000 meters, 157 runners)

 1. Abdi Abdirahman, Arizona             30:06
 2. Brad Hauser, Stanford                30:12
 3. Matt Davis, Oregon                   30:23
 4. Bernard Lagat, Washington State      30:37
 5. Jason Balkman, Stanford              30:42
 6. Brent Hauser, Stanford               30:44
 7. Mark Hauser, UCLA                    30:46
 8. Steve Fein, Oregon                   30:53
 9. Rob Aubrey, Oregon                   30:58
10. Jon Weldon, Stanford                 31:03
11. Tim Carey, Boise State               31:03
12. Christian Belz, Washington           31:05
13. Todd Davis, Portland                 31:07
14. Thomas Murley, Stanford              31:12
15. David Bazzi, Washington              31:13

Other Stanford Runners
21. Jamey Gifford                        31:25
25. Chris Lundstrom                      31:33
Women's Team Results (5,000 meters)
1. Arizona 78; 2. Stanford 80; 3. Washington 110; 4. Oregon 118; 5. UCLA 164; plus 23 other teams

Individual Results (5,000 meters, 197 runners)

 1. Amy Skieresz, Arizona                16:26
 2. Julia Stamps, Stanford               16:33
 3. Christy Villa, UC Irvine             16:54
 4. Marie Davis, Oregon                  16:58
 5. Melinda Campbell, Boise State        17:02
 6. Angie Fortney, UNLV                  17:04
 7. Elissa Riedy, California             17:08
 8. Sally Glynn, Stanford                17:12
 9. Magan Maynard, Washington State      17:12
10. Grazya Penc, USC                     17:14
11. Deeja Youngquist, Washington         17:17
12. Anna Aoki, Washington                17:18
13. Priscilla Boldt-Hein, Arizona State  17:22
14. Tara Chaplin, Arizona                17:23
15. Mary Cobb, Stanford                  17:25

Other Stanford Runners
15. Mary Cobb                            17:25
24. Caroline Annis                       17:52
31. Mary Huang                           18:01
35. Laura Turner                         18:07
114. Colleen Flaherty                    19:26
November 23 at NCAA Championships (Lawrence, Ks)

Men's Team Results
1. Arkansas 97; 2. Stanford 114; 3. Colorado 158; 4. Michigan 183; 5. Oregon 233; 6. Wisconsin 246; 7. Northern Arizona 295; 8. North Carolina State 311; 9. James Madison 320; 10. Providence 339; 11. Arizona 348; 12. Michigan State 352; 13. William & Mary 375; 14. Oklahoma State 387; 15. Dartmouth 391; 16. Butler 411; 17. Princeton 427; 18. Washington State 433; 19; Georgetown 469; 20. Central Michigan 476; 21. Iowa 501; 21; Tennessee 501; 23. Iona 538; 24. Minnesota 552; 25. Miami (Ohio) 562; 26. Duke 566; 27. Missouri 628; 28. Portland 634; 29. Tulane 682; 30. South Florida 728; 31. Tennessee-Chattanooga 817

Individual Results (10,000 meters, 247 runners)

 1. Adam Goucher, Colorado            29:26
 2. Abdi Abdirahman, Arizona          29:49
 3. Julius Mwangi, Butler             30:00
 4. Matthew Downin, Wisconsin         30:00
 5. Sean Kaley, Arkansas              30:12
 6. Brad Hauser, Stanford             30:18
 7. Bernard Lagat, Washington State   30:20
 8. Jeff Simonich, Utah               30:22
 9. Jonathon Riley, Stanford          30:31
10. Todd Snyder, Michigan             30:34
11. Matthew Lane, William & Mary      30:36
12. Ben Noad, Providence              30:37
13. Brent Hauser, Stanford            30:39
14. Keith Kelly, Providence           30:45
15. Ian Conner, Ohio State            30:46

Other Stanford Runners
46. Thomas Murley                     31:20
61. Jamey Gifford                     31:37
65. Jon Weldon                        31:43
87. Jason Balkman                     31:59

November 23 at NCAA Championships (Lawrence, Ks)

Women's Team Results
1. Villanova 106; 2. Brigham Young 110; 3. Stanford 111; 4. Georgetown 199; 5. Wisconsin 233; 6. Arkansas 311; 7. Colorado 332; 8. Baylor 351; 9. Washington 363; 10. William & Mary 374; 11. Michigan 380; 12. Oregon 384; 13. Kansas State 385; 14. Providence 386; 15. Wake Forest 388; 16. Arizona 397; 17. Northern Arizona 423; 18. North Carolina 424; 19. North Carolina State 455; 20. Oklahoma State 462; 21. Missouri 493; 22. Florida 531; 23. Arizona State 534; 23. Nebraska 534; 25. Colorado State 535; 26. Minnesota 559; 27. South Florida 561; 28. UCLA 574; 29. Texas 584; 30. Cornell 590; 31 Tennessee 640

Individual Results (5,000 meters, 254 runners)

1. Katie McGregor, Michigan           16:47
2. Amy Skieresz, Arizona              16:53
3. Amy Yoder, Arkansas                17:03
4. Kristen Gordon, Georgetown         17:09
5. Sally Glynn, Stanford              17:09
6. Julia Stamps, Stanford             17:11
7. Maggie Chan, Brigham Young         17:14
8. Marie-Elena Calle, Va. Comm.       17:14
9. Marie Davis, Oregon                17:16
10. Jessica Koch, Arkansas            17:16
11. Carrie Tollefson, Villanova       17:16
12. Sarah Goodman, Villanova          17:18
13. Sharolyn Shields, Brigham Young   17:19
14. JoAnna Deeter, Notre Dame         17:19
15. Rachel Hixson, Providence         17:20
Other Stanford Runners
32. Mary Cobb                         17:36
40. Caroline Annis                    17:42
54. Mary Huang                        17:53
137. Courtney Adams                   18:33
156. Laura Turner                     18:42

Stanford Men Individual Season Results

David Abril 5. Nevada Invitational (9/5, 4 miles) 21:44 8. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5 miles) 25:45 38. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 8,000m) 25:47 27. Arizona State Invitational (10/16, 8,000m) 26:18 Jason Balkman 2. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 8,000m) 24:32 15. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/10, 8,000m) 25:15 9. Pacific-10 Championships (10/31, 8,000m) 24:12 5. NCAA District-8 (11/14, 10,000m) 30:42 87. NCAA Championships (11/23, 10,000m) 31:59 Ryan Carroll 55. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 8,000m) 27:29 Mike Devine 22. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5 miles) 26:26 7. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 8,000m) 26:02 23. Arizona State Invitational (10/16, 8,000m) 26:05 Emiliano Figueroa 8. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 8,000m) 26:02 Jeffrey Fischer 10. Nevada Invitational (9/5, 4 miles) 22:30 9. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5 miles) 25:46 25. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 8,000m) 25:35 26. Arizona State Invitational (10/16, 8,000m) 26:17 Jamey Gifford 1. Nevada Invitational (9/5, 4 miles) 21:23 2. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5 miles) 25:02 43. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/10, 8,000m) 25:49 13. Arizona State (10/16, 8,000m) 25:29 21. NCAA Regional-8 (11/14, 10,000m) 31:25 61. NCAA Championships (11/23, 10,000m) 31:37 Brad Hauser 5. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/10, 8,000m) 24:46 4. Pacific-10 Championships (10/31, 8,000m) 23:41 2. NCAA Regional-8 (11/14, 10,000m) 30:12 6. NCAA Championships (11/23, 10,000m) 30:18 Brent Hauser 7. Pre-NCA Meet (10/10, 8,000m) 24:49 1. Arizona State Invitational (10/16, 8,000m) 24:53 8. Pacific-10 Championships (10/31, 8,000m) 24:12 6. NCAA Regional-8 (11/14, 10,000m) 30:44 13. NCAA Championships (11/23, 10,000m) 30:39 Gabe Jennings 5. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5 miles) 25:35 1. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 8,000m) 24:30 29. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/10, 8,000m) 25:35 44. Pacific-10 Championships (10/31, 8,000m) 25:32 Don Kennedy 9. Nevada Invitational (9/5, 4 miles) 22:21 21. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5 miles) 26:21 25. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 8,000m) 26:38 22. Arizona State Invitational (10/16, 8,000m) 26:00 Chris Lundstrom 3. Nevada Invitational (9/5, 4 miles) 21:33 4. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5 miles) 25:22 9. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 8,000m) 25:03 25. NCAA Regional-8 (11/14, 10,000m) 31:33 Jake Maas 2. Nevada Invitational (9/5, 4 miles) 21:24 6. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 8,000m) 24:51 75. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/10, 8,000m) 26:07 22. Pacific-10 Championships (10/31, 8,000m) 24:34 Thomas Murley 74. Pre-NCA Meet (10/10, 8,000m) 26:05 3. Arizona State (10/16, 8,000m) 25:06 14. NCAA District-8 (11/14, 10,000m) 31:12 46. NCAA Champioships (11/23, 10,000) 31:20 Jonathon Riley 2. Arizona State (10/16, 8,000m) 24:54 6. Pacific-10 Championships (10/31, 8,000m) 24:00 9. NCAA Championships (10/23, 10,000m) 30:31 Tor Sandven 19. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 8,000m) 26:30 Jon Stevens 7. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5 miles) 25:44 17. Arizona State (10/16, 8,000m) 25:42 Ross Venook 12. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 8,000m) 26:18 Jon Weldon 1. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5 miles) 25:01 5. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 8,000m) 24:44 27. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/10, 8,000m) 25:33 21. Pacific-10 Championships (10/31, 8,000m) 24:30 10. NCAA Regional-8 (11/14, 10,000m) 31:03 65. NCAA Championships (11/23, 10,000m) 31:43 Seth Williams 13. Nevada Invitational (9/5, 4 miles) 22:42 18. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5 miles) 26:10

Stanford Women Individual Season Results

Courtney Adams 31. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 5,000m) 18:03 22. Arizona State Invitational (10/16, 5,000m) 18:46 16. Pacific-10 Championships (10/31, 5,000m) 17:57 137. NCAA Championships (11/23, 5,000m) 18:33 Caroline Annis 4. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5,000m) 17:36 14. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 5,000m) 17:25 10. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/10, 5,000m) 17:43 23. Pacific-10 Championships (10/31, 5,000m) 18:19 24. NCAA Regional-8 (11/14, 5,000m) 17:52 40. NCAA Champioships (11/23, 5,000m) 17:42 Adeline Azrach 20. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 5,000m) 19:08 34. Arizona State (10/16, 5,000m) 19:07 Maurica Carlucci 33. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5,000m) 19:22 48. Arizona State Invitational (10/16, 5,000m) 19:35 Mary Cobb 3. Nevada Invitational (9/5, 5,000m) 19:11 3. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5,000m) 17:33 24. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/10, 5,000m) 18:02 4. Arizona State Invitational (10/16, 5,000m) 17:57 13. Pacific-10 Championships (10/31, 5,000m) 17:52 15. NCAA Regional-8 (11/14, 5,000m) 17:25 32. NCAA Championships (11/23, 5,000m) 17:36 Kerry Dugan 10. Nevada Invitational (9/5, 5,000m) 20:02 24. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5,000m) 19:00 47. Arizona State Invitational (10/16, 5,000m) 19:33 Malindi Elmore 15. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5,000m) 18:26 3. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 5,000m) 17:53 21. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/10, 5,000m) 17:58 26. Pacific-10 Championships (10/31, 5,000m) 18:28 Colleen Flaherty 17. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5,000m) 18:31 9. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 5,000m) 18:33 16. Arizona State Invitational (10/16, 5,000m) 18:36 114. NCAA Regional-8 (11/14, 5,000m) 19:26 Shaluinn Fullove 6. Nevada Invitational (9/5, 5,000m) 19:45 7. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5,000m) 18:01 36. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 5,000m) 18:10 Sally Glynn 13. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 5,000m) 17:19 6. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/10, 5,000m) 17:30 3. Pacific-10 Championships (10/31, 5,000m) 17:24 8. NCAA Regional-8 (11/14, 5,000m) 17:12 5. NCAA Championships (11/23, 5,000m) 17:09 Anne Gunnison 17. Nevada Invitational (9/5, 5,000m) 21:06 15. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 5,000m) 19:05 41. Arizona State Invitational (10/16, 5,000m) 19:20 Mary Huang 8. Nevada Invitational (9/5, 5,000m) 19:51 29. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 5,000m) 18:01 59. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/10, 5,000m) 18:48 19. Pacific-10 Championships (10/31, 5,000m) 18:01 31. NCAA Regional-8 (11/14, 5,000m) 18:01 54. NCAA Championships (11/23, 5,000m) 17:53 Christy Lacey-Krietz 15. Nevada Invitational (9/5, 5,000m) 20:55 28. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5,000m) 19:12 13. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 5,000m) 18:56 39. Arizona State Invitational (10/16, 5,000m) 19:13 Alyssa Pagon 8. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 5,000m) 18:26 26. Arizona State Invitational (10/16, 5,000m) 18:53 Kate Rinaldi 46. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5,000m) 19:47 Linn Schulte-Sasse 16. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 5,000m) 19:05 45. Arizona State Invitational (10/16, 5,000m) 19:29 Julia Stamps 3. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 5,000m) 17:00 4. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/10, 5,000m) 17:28 2. Pacific-10 Championships (10/31, 5,000m) 17:24 2. NCAA Regional-8 (11/14, 5,000m) 16:33 6. NCAA Championships (11/23, 5,000m) 17:11 Laura Turner 35. NCAA Regional-8 (11/14, 5,000m) 18:07 156. NCAA Championships (11/23, 5,000m) 18:42 Elena Villareal 5. Nevada Invitational (9/5, 5,000m) 19:41 12. Fresno State Invitational (9/19, 5,000m) 18:12 56. Stanford Invitational (10/3, 5,000m) 18:38 113. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/10, 5,000m) 19:16


#gostanford