MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2004 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 



Front Row (Left to right): Jenny Farenbaugh, Mimi Yuhas, Shari Summers, Leah Tapscott, Melissa Esparza, Gina Farias-Eisner, Heidi Herrick.
Middle Row: athletic trainer Bryce Nalepa, Lindsey Hunt, April Wall, Erica Holland, Nicole Barnhart, Elizabeth Barnard, Emilee Shim, Katie Wayland, assistant coach Sarah Kate Noftsinger
Back row: assistant coach Jay Cooney, Hayley Hunt Hunt, Megan Alderete, Lizzy George, Marcie Ward, Martha West, Amy Grady, Natalie Sanderson, head coach Paul Ratcliffe

Alphabetical
No.NameHt.Pos.YearHometown (High School)
24Megan Alderete5-8DJRRiverside, Calif. (Poly)
1Elizabeth Barnard5-5GKJRIndianapolis, Ind. (Park Tudor)
0Nicole Barnhart5-10GKRS SRGilbertsville, Pa. (Boyertown)
15Rachel Buehler5-5D/MFFRDel Mar, Calif. (Torrey Pines)
26Melissa Esparza5-4MFSOTucson, Ariz. (University)
3Jenny Farenbaugh5-6F/MF/DJRReseda, Calif. (Louisville)
23Gina Farias-Eisner5-4MF/FSOCalabasas, Calif. (Harvard-Westlake)
7Lizzy George5-8MF/DFRAlamo, Calif. (Carondelet)
6Amy Grady5-8MFSRPawcatuck, Conn. (Loomis Chaffee School)
13Heidi Herrick5-5MF/FRS SOFalmouth, Maine (Phillips Academy Andover)
17Erica Holland5-6GKFRLafayette, Calif. (College Park)
9Hayley Hunt5-7D/MFJRSan Marino, Calif. (Polytechnic)
10Lindsey Hunt5-7D/MFJRSan Marino, Calif. (Polytechnic)
8Natalie Sanderson5-8FSRVentura, Calif. (Buena)
4Emilee Shim5-7D/MFSRAtlanta, Ga. (Paideia School)
18Shari Summers5-4MFSOCanyon Country, Calif. (Valencia)
19Leah Tapscott5-5MFJRMadison, Wis. (James Madison Memorial)
16April Wall5-7MF/FFRScottsdale, Ariz. (Chaparral)
20Marcie Ward5-8MF/FRS SRAlamo, Calif. (Carondelet)
5Katie Wayland5-6F/MFSRConcord, Mass. (Concord-Carlisle Regional)
11Martha West5-8MFSRFort Worth, TX (Fort Worth Country Day)
2Mimi Yuhas5-4MF/DFRMoraga, Calif. (Campolindo)

Coaching Staff

Paul Ratcliffe - Head Coach
Jay Cooney - Assistant Coach
Sarah Kate Noftsinger - Assistant Coach

Numerical
No.NameHt.Pos.YearHometown (High School)
0Nicole Barnhart5-10GKRS SRGilbertsville, Pa. (Boyertown)
1Elizabeth Barnard5-5GKJRIndianapolis, Ind. (Park Tudor)
2Mimi Yuhas5-4MF/DFRMoraga, Calif. (Campolindo)
3Jenny Farenbaugh5-6F/MF/DJRReseda, Calif. (Louisville)
4Emilee Shim5-7D/MFSRAtlanta, Ga. (Paideia School)
5Katie Wayland5-6F/MFSRConcord, Mass. (Concord-Carlisle Regional)
6Amy Grady5-8MFSRPawcatuck, Conn. (Loomis Chaffee School)
7Lizzy George5-8MF/DFRAlamo, Calif. (Carondelet)
8Natalie Sanderson5-8FSRVentura, Calif. (Buena)
9Hayley Hunt5-7D/MFJRSan Marino, Calif. (Polytechnic)
10Lindsey Hunt5-7D/MFJRSan Marino, Calif. (Polytechnic)
11Martha West5-8MFSRFort Worth, TX (Fort Worth Country Day)
13Heidi Herrick5-5MF/FRS SOFalmouth, Maine (Phillips Academy Andover)
15Rachel Buehler5-5D/MFFRDel Mar, Calif. (Torrey Pines)
16April Wall5-7MF/FFRScottsdale, Ariz. (Chaparral)
17Erica Holland5-6GKFRLafayette, Calif. (College Park)
18Shari Summers5-4MFSOCanyon Country, Calif. (Valencia)
19Leah Tapscott5-5MFJRMadison, Wis. (James Madison Memorial)
20Marcie Ward5-8MF/FRS SRAlamo, Calif. (Carondelet)
23Gina Farias-Eisner5-4MF/FSOCalabasas, Calif. (Harvard-Westlake)
24Megan Alderete5-8DJRRiverside, Calif. (Poly)
26Melissa Esparza5-4MFSOTucson, Ariz. (University)

Coaching Staff

Paul Ratcliffe - Head Coach
Jay Cooney - Assistant Coach
Sarah Kate Noftsinger - Assistant Coach


#gostanford