MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Heat and Lane Assignments for the Cardinal Invitational
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 05/03/2000

May 3, 2000

Heat 1   Men 110 Meter Hurdles
4. Terry Ellis, Oregon
5. Rod Jett, Unattached
6. John Johnson, Unattached
7. Leo Slack, Team Deca


Heat 1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 4. Stephanie Thomas, Unattached 5. Tracye Lawyer, Nike 6. Bisa Grant, EOYDC TC

Heat 1 Women 100 Meters 4. Meryl Stone, Stanford 5. Zarina Tillman, Unattached 6. Stephanie Thomas, Unattached 7. Kristen Derr, Stanford

Heat 1 Men 100 Meters 1. Chris Amos, Unattached 2. Chris Vivit, Salinas Valley TC 3. Will Montgomery, Unattached 4. Sammie Parker, Oregon 5. Rajeev Balakrishnan, India 6. Mahasse Cornileus, Unattached 7. Jermaine Hanspard, Oregon 8. Al Miller, Unattached

Heat 1 Women 200 Meters 4. Meryl Stone, Stanford 5. Bisa Grant, EOYDC TC 6. Zarina Tillman, Unattached 7. Kristen Derr, Stanford

Heat 1 Men 200 Meters 2. Rod Jett, Unattached 3. Jermaine Hanspard, Oregon 4. Will Montgomery, Unattached 5. Dave Dopek, Unattached 6. Ricardo Cottengim, Oregon 7. David Shapiro, Unattached 8. Chris Amos, Unattached

Heat 1 Women 400 Meters 5. Tania Woods, EOYDC TC 6. Brandy Stephens, Unattached

Heat 1 Men 400 Meters 3. Gabe Orosco, Fresno St 4. Howard Moore, Oregon 5. Calvin Harrison, Nike 6. Alvin Harrison, Nike 7. Ross Krempley, Oregon 8. Durdam Rocherolle, Unattached

Heat 1 Men 400 Meter Hurdles 4. Pablo Cano, Unattached 5. Tim Overfield, Oregon 6. John Johnson, Unattached

Heat 1 Women 400 Meter Hurdles 5. Elisha Kekacs, Utah 6. Rachel Bauer, Fresno St

NOTE: We will combine Heats 1 and 2 of the steeplechase if it scratches down to a reasonable number. Heat 1 Men Steeplechase 1. Damon Chamberlin, Unattached 2. Lachlan McArthur, Rice 3. Michael McKeeman, Chapel Hill TC 4. Trevor Pettingill, Brigham Young 5. Josh Muxen, Idaho 6. Jan Eitel, Idaho 7. David Beals, Cal Poly, SLO 8. Shane Rogers, Air Force Academy 9. Mike Thatcher, Brigham Young 10. Tim Padilla, Fresno St
Heat 2 Men Steeplechase 1. Salvador Miranda, Mexico 2. Richard Lee, Asics 3. Cormac Smith, Asics 4. Tom Reese, Saucony 5. John Howell, Reebok Aggies 6. Jon Clemens, US Navy 7. Matthew Smith, Fila 8. Jason Lienau, Reebok Aggies 9. Jason Vanderhoof, Wisconsin 10. Eric Pierce, Minnesota 11. Aaron Saft, North Carolina St
Heat 3 Men Steeplechase 1. Justin Chaston, Houston Harriers 2. Donavan Bergstrom, Unattached 3. Francis O'Neill, Unattached 4. Ray Hughes, Athletics America 5. Dave Wittman, Houston Harriers 6. Scott Strand, New Balance 7. Dave Cullum, Nike Farm Team 8. Chris Dugan, North Carolina St 9. Greg Jimmerson, Nike Farm Team 10. Jared Cordes, Wisconsin 11. Joel Atwater, Weber St 12. Jeremy Tolman, Unattached 13. Fred Carter, Nike Farm Team 14. Trent Bryson, Nike Farm Team

Heat 1 Women 3000 Meters 1. Kara Wheeler, Colorado 2. Nora Rocha, Mexico 3. Margarita Tapia, Mexico 4. Sally Glynn, Stanford 5. Katie Sabino, North Carolina St 6. Lauren Fleshman, Stanford 7. Erin Sullivan, Stanford 8. Jodie Hughes, Colorado 9. Sherida Rogers, Brigham Young 10. Keisha Banks, James Madison 11. Evette Turner, Texas Tech 12. Elizabeth Roodell, Colorado St 13. Sabrina Monro, Montana 14. Carmen Martinez, Fila Track West 15. Maria Ravazza-Giordano, Nike Farm Team 16. Mary Reeves, Butler 17. Margaret Larson, Colorado St 18. Kari Vigerstol, Rice 19. Kimi Welsh, Arkansas 20. Rhiannon Glenn, Oregon 21. Melissa Gulli, Texas A&M 22. Tammie Carpenter, Nike Farm Team 23. Katie Martin, Brigham Young 24. Jaime Stone, Idaho 25. Lauren Price, Vanderbilt 26. Elizabeth Chavez, Unattached

Heat 1 Women 5000 Meters 1. Isabel Juarez, Mexico 2. Tina Connelly, City Track 3. Rachel Sauder, New Balance 4. Maggie Chan, Unattached 5. Donna Garcia, Reebok 6. Nnenna Lynch, Unattached 7. Carmen Ayala-Troncoso, Nike South 8. Tara Chaplin, Arizona 9. Kristen Coogan, Adidas 10. Kristen Gordon, Unattached 11. Karen Harvey, Ultimate AC 12. Kim Fitchen, Nike Farm Team 13. Kira Jorgensen, Asics 14. Janelle Olson, Unattached 15. Magdalena Lewy, Transports 16. Nicole Karr, New Balance 17. Heather Burroughs, Wetmore Clubs 18. Lori Riedy, Golden Bear TC 19. Marty Hernandez, Brigham Young 20. Lindsey Rogers, North Carolina St 21. Katie Clifford, Michigan 22. Marielle Schlueter, Golden Bear TC 23. Bethany Eigel, James Madison 24. Catherine Berry, East Tennessee St 25. Karen Bockel, Colorado St 26. Jennifer Owens, Unattached 27. Pamela White, Unattached 28. Annie Devlin, Nike Farm Team 29. Angela Isbill, Reebok Aggies 30. Beth Fonner, North Carolina St 31. Meredith Faircloth, North Carolina St 32. Heather Tanner, North Carolina 33. Heather Anderson, Montana 34. Diana Harlick, Reebok Aggies 35. Sarna Becker, Nike Farm Team 36. Trish Nervo, North Carolina 37. Marisol Barajas, Cal St, Northridge 38. Zsanett Teveli, Idaho 39. Beth Van Dusen, Vanderbilt 40. Rachel Smith, Air Force Academy 41. Elaine Coburn, Nike Farm Team

Heat 1 Women 800 Meters 1. Janete Castro, Mexico 2. Amy Ross-Schroer, US Army 3. Bridget Johnson, Reebok Enclave 4. Lindsay Hyatt, Stanford 5. Miesha Marzell, EOYDC TC 6. Nicole Teter, Sacramento TC 7. Aimee Teteris, Rice 8. Ann Dwyer, Texas A&M 9. Sarah Hamilton, Michigan
Heat 2 Women 800 Meters 1. Sabrina Caplis, Fila Track West 2. Jennifer Peck, Nike Farm Team 3. Melissa Flynn, Cal Poly, SLO 4. Ngozi Iwu, Texas Tech 5. Eri Macdonald, Oregon 6. Katie Hotchkiss, Unattached 7. Erica Murdock, Michigan 8. Samantha Read, Nike Farm Team 9. Jeanie Crist, Colorado St
Heat 3 Women 800 Meters 1. Rachel Sturtz, Michigan 2. Cicely Campbell, Vanderbilt 3. Candace Miles-Threatt, Vanderbilt 4. Dara Crocker, Vanderbilt 5. Colleen Byrne, Vanderbilt 6. Ali Pearson, Calif, Santa Barbara 7. Kelly Howisey, Vanderbilt 8. Erinn Gulbrandsen, Oregon 9. Kathryn Goetz, UNLV 10. Rachel Holloway, Nike Farm Team 11. Brianna Denley, Fresno St 12. Celeste Dunlap, Unattached

Heat 1 Men 800 Meters 1. Fred Onyancha, KIM 2. Marko Koers, Unattached 3. Mike Schroer, Reebok Enclave 4. Jeff Kuzma, Air Force Sports 5. Michael Stember, Stanford 6. Rodolfo Gomez, Mexico 7. Aaron Samansky, Reebok Aggies 8. Jeff DeLong, Unattached 9. Mike Connelly, Clemson
Heat 2 Men 800 Meters 1. Rob Vermillion, Unattached 2. Evan McLeod, Nike Farm Team 3. Ryan Locklin, Calif, Santa Barbara 4. Luke Carrothers, Idaho 5. Sean Surerus, Nike Farm Team 6. Ron DiMaggio, Calif, Santa Barbara 7. Armando Negrete, Fresno St 8. Gentle Gladney, Faith TC 9. Kenrick Sealy, Adidas

Heat 1 Men 5000 Meters 1. Alan Culpepper, Adidas 2. Andre Williams, Reebok Enclave 3. Pete Sherry, Reebok Enclave 4. Brad Hauser, Stanford 5. Dan Browne, Army WCAP 6. Jonathon Riley, Stanford 7. Corey Smith, Unattached 8. Matt Lane, William & Mary 9. Phil Price, Arkansas TC 10. Richie Boulet, New Balance 11. Brent Hauser, Stanford 12. Matt Giusto, Reebok 13. Matt Downin, Wisconsin 14. Ray Appenheimer, Nike Farm Team 15. Eric Polonski, New Balance 16. Jason Stewart, US Army 17. Niall Bruton, Arkansas TC 18. Michael Bernstein, US Army 19. Christian Nicolson, Great Britain 20. Fraser Thompson, Butler 21. Adam Batliner, Saucony 22. Abdul Alzindani, North Carolina St 23. Ron Roybal, Colorado 24. Jorge Torres, Colorado 25. Mike Klass, Colorado St 26. Jason Hubbard, NASC Sport Warrior 27. Micheil Jones, Arizona 28. Oliver Wirz, WhereNext.com
Heat 2 Men 5000 Meters 1. Ray McClanahan, Club Northwest 2. Chris Merkley, Utah 3. Jim Shine, Western St 4. Russ Coleman, James Madison 5. Adam Berquist, Oregon 6. Andrew Bliss, Oregon 7. Rob Aubrey, Unattached 8. Chan Pons, North Carolina St 9. Darren Holman, Reebok Aggies 10. Mark McManus, Nike Farm Team 11. Brady Bonsall, Adidas 12. Kevin Graham, Atlanta TC 13. Ryan Woods, North Carolina St 14. Mike Jackson, Reebok Aggies 15. Jason Meany, Clemson 16. Scott Lengefeld, Texas A&M 17. Bret Kimple, Reebok Aggies 18. Bill Michel, Colorado St 19. Omar Chavarria, Mexico 20. Travis Hildebrand, Utah 21. Vince Sherry, N Carolina, Charlotte 22. Josh Horton, Calif, Santa Barbara 23. Randon Richards, Brigham Young 24. Brad Treat, Montana 25. Ed Torres, Colorado 26. Thomas Kloos, Kings College TC 27. Scott Paul, Montana 28. Teren Jameson, Utah 29. Nick Winkel, Wisconsin 30. Jason Weppler, Wisconsin 31. Andy Hahn, Univ Of Windsor 32. Kalid Abdalah, Unattached 33. Jim Nelson, Air Force Academy 34. Joe Monaco, Air Force Academy 35. Tyson Hendricksen, Unattached

Heat 1 Women 1500 Meters 1. Shayne Culpepper, Adidas 2. Nora Rocha, Mexico 3. Becky Spies-Swain, New Balance 4. Elissa Riedy, Golden Bear TC 5. Lindsay Nadauld, BYU Track Club 6. Samantha Bates, Reebok Enclave 7. Melissa Teemant, BYU Track Club 8. Shaquandra Roberson, Rice 9. Katie Crabb, Oregon 10. Sarah Schwald, Fila Track West 11. Tracy Robertson, Arkansas 12. Suzy Jones, Nike Farm Team 13. Sherida Rogers, Brigham Young 14. Marie Davis, Nike 15. Margarita Tapia, Mexico
Heat 2 Women 1500 Meters 1. Andrea Delamonica, Unattached 2. Nancy James, Cal St, Northridge 3. Melanie Steere, Brigham Young 4. Janet Collar, Club Northwest 5. Christine Gentile, Nike Farm Team 6. Kelly Hansen, Weber St 7. Carrie Messner, Colorado 8. Sabrina Monro, Montana 9. Laurie Meythaler, Iowa St 10. Kristy Tolman, Weber St 11. Christy Wurth, Arkansas 12. Nan Evans, Brigham Young 13. Nancy Dollar, Cal St, Northridge 14. Jolene Hampson, Vanderbilt 15. Keri Freeman, Vanderbilt 16. Jessica Lunt, Calif, Santa Barbara 17. Joy Parker, Vanderbilt 18. Nattalie Wright, Oregon 19. Sandi Russler, Fresno St

Heat 1 Men 1500 Meters 1. Fred Onyancha, KIM 2. Jamey Harris, Reebok Aggies 3. Jason Pyrah, Unattached 4. Brian Berryhill, Colorado St 5. Gabe Jennings, Stanford 6. Michael Stember, Stanford 7. Derek Treadwell, New Balance 8. Mike Feist, Montana St 9. Nate Uselding, Wisconsin 10. David Galvan, Mexico 11. Rob Krar, Butler 12. Chris Gabriel, Adams St 13. Ryan Demers, Clemson
Heat 2 Men 1500 Meters 1. Sammy Langat, KIM 2. Steve Agar, Nike Farm Team 3. Andy Downin, Wisconsin Runner 4. Kipp Ortenburger, Reebok Aggies 5. Andrew Powell, Stanford 6. Brendan Rogers, North Carolina St 7. Jason Lunn, Nike Farm Team 8. Jake Maas, Nike Farm Team 9. Ray Weeden, Unattached 10. Steve Slattery, Colorado 11. John Mackay, UPS New Zealand 12. Andrew McKessock, Minnesota
Heat 3 Men 1500 Meters 1. Christian Hesch, Reebok Aggies 2. Robert Mitchell, Boston RC 3. Chris Lear, Nike Colorado 4. Matt Napier, Colorado 5. Chris Bennett, Nike Farm Team 6. Todd Humcke, Oregon 7. Nate Clay, Minnesota 8. Sean Phillips, Cal Poly, SLO 9. Scott Nicholas, Nike Farm Team 10. Mike Hummel, Texas A&M 11. Seth Hejny, Unattached 12. Philip West, Unattached 13. Phillip Ogilvie, Fresno St 14. Tommy Bonn, Texas A&M 15. Joe Lopez, Air Force Academy 16. Brian Carpenter, Air Force Academy 17. Daniel Seddiqui, Unattached

Heat 1 Men 10,000 Meters 1. Shaun Creighton, Adidas 2. Michael Njenga, Unattached 3. Mark Carroll, Nike 4. Abdi Abdirahman, Nike 5. Sisay Bezabeh, Australian Inst. Of Sport 6. Ben Noad, Boston Athletic Assoc 7. Kim Gillard, Unattached 8. Martin McCarthy, Nike/Boston AA 9. Sean Kaley, Nike 10. Adrian Passey, Redditch AC 11. Jay Schoenfelder, Wisconsin 12. Reuben Reina, Asics 13. Nolan Swanson, Athletics America 14. Chris Weber, Ottawa Lions 15. Nick Rogers, Nike 16. Dean Cavuoto, Australian Inst. Of Sport 17. Michael Aish, Western St 18. Shannon Butler, Unattached 19. Eric Mack, USAF WCAP 20. Joseph LeRoux, Western St 21. Justin Young, Butler
Heat 2 Men 10,000 Meters 1. Dave Smith, Unattached 2. Michael Donnelly, New Balance 3. David Rodriguez, Unattached 4. Peter Gilmore, California 5. Clint Wells, Sport Warrior AC 6. Chad Johnson, Athletics America 7. Thomas Murley, Stanford 8. Richie Brinker, Athletics America 9. Robert Vaca, Fresno St 10. Jason Perscheid, Nike Farm Team 11. Oscar Ponce, Colorado 12. John Hedengren, Brigham Young 13. Adam Tenforde, Stanford 14. Louis Luchini, Stanford 15. David Spiller, Unattached 16. Rey Flores, Nike Farm Team 17. Eric Post, Unattached 18. Brad Bennett, Butler 19. Sean Smith, Colorado 20. Tyson Hendricksen, Unattached

Heat 1 Men Long Jump 1. Kyle Hopkins, Unattached 2. Dan Littlefield, Cal Poly, SLO 3. Colin McArthur, Oregon 4. Calvin Coleman, Montana

Heat 1 Men Triple Jump 1. Lavell Davenport, Unattached 2. Andrew Hill, Unattached 3. Nathan Johnson, Oregon 4. Foluso Akinradewo, Oregon

Heat 1 Men High Jump 1. Kyley Johnson, Oregon 2. Jason Boness, Oregon

Heat 1 Men Pole Vault 1. Jason Slye, Oregon 2. Dave Grijalva, Salinas Valley TC 3. Dean Starkey, Nike 4. John Besmer, Ultimate AC 5. Brad Pickett, Unattached

Heat 1 Men Shot Put 1. Alex Sprague, Team Deca 2. Leo Slack, Team Deca 3. James March, Oregon 4. John Bello, Oregon

Heat 1 Men Discus 1. Alex Sprague, Team Deca 2. Leo Slack, Team Deca 3. James March, Oregon 4. John Bello, Oregon 5. Mark Davis, Unattached 6. Joachim Olsen, Idaho

Heat 1 Men Javelin 1. Alex Sprague, Team Deca 2. Durdam Rocherolle, Unattached 3. Leo Slack, Team Deca 4. Ryan Keith, Oregon 5. John Stiegeler, Oregon 6. Frederic Lilienthal, Unattached 7. David Masgay, Unattached

Heat 1 Men Hammer 1. Adam Kriz, Oregon 2. Isaiha Oglesby, North Carolina St 3. Jim Marheineke, NSGW Track Club 4. Damon Felice, Nomad F&T 5. Jeff High, Idaho 6. Aaron Thurman, NSGW Track Club

Heat 1 Women Pole Vault 1. Lila French, Unattached 2. Shannon Pierson, Sacramento TC 3. Jamie Walker, Arkansas 4. Aimee Crabtree, Unattached 5. Jill Wittenwyler, Nike 6. Paula Serrano, Nike

Heat 1 Women Shot Put 1. Tracye Lawyer, Nike 2. Mary Etter, Oregon 3. Audrey Kiser, Utah 4. Amber Crumbo, Arkansas

Heat 1 Women Discus 1. Brenda Westbrook, Unattached 2. Maureen Morrison, Oregon 3. Amber Crumbo, Arkansas 4. Mary Etter, Oregon

Heat 1 Women Javelin 1. Carrie Wilson, Cal Poly, SLO 2. Sara Dinsmore, Oregon 3. Tracye Lawyer, Nike 4. Wendy Olson, Oregon 5. Jennie Warfield, Cal Poly, SLO 6. Melissa Costa, Sonoma St 7. Charyl Weingarten, Oregon 8. Karie Howell, Oregon

Heat 1 Women Hammer 1. Jaynee Peters, Unattached 2. Jordan McDaniels, Oregon 3. Heather Hill, Oregon 4. Mary Etter, Oregon 5. Amber Crumbo, Arkansas 6. Katherina Gallahar, Utah 7. Chantel Goldsberry, Utah 8. Maureen Morrison, Oregon

#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#GoStanford Student-Athlete of the Week
#gostanfod