MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2007 Roster
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 07/19/2007

Coaches 

Men
NameEventsYr.Hometown (High School)
Neftalem AraiaDistancesRS JRIndianapolis, IN (Lawrence North)
Daniel BelchSprintsFRSan Diego, CA (Torrey Pines)
Kevin BickhamDistancesSROceanside, CA (El Camino)
Myles BradleyJumps/HurdlesSONorwich, CT (Norwich Free Academy)
Russell BrownMiddle DistancesRS JRHanover, NH (Hanover)
Richard CairnsSprintsFRAnkeny, IA (Wichita Independent)
Zach ChandySprintsFRLaguna Beach, CA (Sage Hill)
Joaquin ChapaMiddle DistancesRS JRPortland, OR (Grant)
Durell ColemanSprints/High JumpsFRRockwall, TX (Rockwall)
Kyle Davis-HammerquistThrowsRS JRBerkeley, CA (The Webb School)
Hakon DeVriesDistancesRS SOHopewell Junction, NY (John Jay)
Benjamin DickensPole VaultJRParkland, FL (Stoneman Douglas)
Sean DrakeMiddle DistancesSRSan Francisco, CA (University)
Steven DuplinskyDistancesFRKensington, MD (Georgetown Prep)
Jacob EvansMiddle DistancesJRWatsonville, CA (Aptos)
Ryan FisicaroSprintsFROmaha, NE (Creighton Prep)
Michael GarciaMiddle DistancesRS JRSanta Fe, NM (Santa Fe)
Eric GiddingsDistancesRS FRSouth Portland, ME (South Portland)
Jacob GomezDistancesSRKlamath Falls, OR (Klamath Union)
Brett GotcherDistancesSRWatsonville, CA (Aptos)
Alex GreenburgMiddle DistancesSOUpland, CA (Upland)
Daniel HaddockJavelinFRParadise Valley, AZ (Phoenix Country Day)
Chris HadleySprints/Middle DistancesFRBirmingham, AL (Vestavia Hills)
Garrett HeathDistancesRS SOWinona, MN (Winona Senior)
Donell HillPole VaultSOMobile, AL (UMS Wright Prep)
Graeme HostePole VaultJRClaremont, CA (Claremont)
Josh HustedtMulti-EventsJRSandy, UT (Jordan)
J.J JacksonHurdlesFROlympia, WA (Sumner)
Lauren JespersenMiddle DistancesRS JRKlamath Falls, OR (Klamath Union)
Mark KoganThrowsRS FROlympia, WA (Capital)
Oluwadare KolawoleHigh JumpSOReston, VA (Potomac School)
Elliot LuscombeSprintsSOPlattsburgh, NY (Plattsburgh)
Mike MacellariThrowsRS JRGranger, IN (Clay)
Justin Marpole-BirdDistancesFRVancouver, B.C., Canada (St. George's)
John McGuireMiddle DistancesRS FRGolden, CO (D'Evelyn)
Hari MixDistancesRS SOCharlottesville, VA (Albemarle)
Chris MockoDistancesRS SOMcLean, VA (Thomas Jefferson)
Mark MuellerSprintsFRAurora, CO (Overland)
Tunji MunabiSprints/JumpsSOWynnewood, PA (St. Paul's School)
Feranmi OkanlamiJumpsSRGranger, IN (Deerfield Academy)
Jonathan PierceDistancesSROgdensburg, NY (Lisbon Central)
Justin ReedMiddle Distances/SprintsFRLos Angeles, CA (Loyola)
Michael RobertsonThrowsSRBeebe, AR
Daniel SchaererThrowsJRSan Diego, CA (The Bishops School)
Ben SheehanPole VaultFRAtherton, CA (Saint Francis)
Richard ShermanJumps/Hurdles/SprintsFRCompton, CA (Dominguez)
Mark ShughartThrowsRS SOMechanicsburg, PA (Cumberland Valley)
Rolf SteierDistancesSRTemple Terrace, FL (Berkeley Prep)
Forrest TahdooahnippahDistancesRS JRSt. Paul, MN (Minneapolis Southwest)
Wes WalkerDistancesFREl Paso, TX (Andress)
Carter WellsThrowsFRDallas, TX (J.J. Pearce)
Women
NameEventsYr.Hometown (High School)
Deborah AkinniyiJumps/HurdlesJRCarrollton, TX (Creekview)
Lindsay AllenMiddle DistancesJRPleasant Hill, CA (College Park)
Jakki BaileySprintsSRAvondale, PA (Kennett)
Kara BennettHigh-Jump/Multi-EventsFRIssaquah, WA (Liberty)
Shannon BergstedtDistancesJRMinnetonka, MN (Hopkins)
Maura BurkHigh JumpJRFreehold, NJ (Freehold Township)
Lauren CentrowitzDistancesJRArnold, MD (Broadneck)
Claire CormierMiddle DistancesRS SOHouston, TX (Lamar)
Janice DavisSprintsSRNatchez, MS (Natchez)
Erin DelaneyThrowsFRPaso Robles, CA (Paso Robles)
Katy ElsburyThrowsSRPeck, ID (Orofino)
Lindsay FlacksDistancesRS SOCalabasas, CA (Harvard-Westlake)
Tessa FlippinHigh JumpSOMinneapolis, MN (Minnehaha Academy)
Alicia FollmarMiddle DistancesSOSaratoga, CA (Saratoga)
Ashley FreemanSprintsSRHawthrone, CA (Long Beach Wilson)
Keisha GainesSprintsRS JRBakersfield, CA (Stockdale)
Lindsey GannawayHigh JumpSREdmond, OK (Edmond Memorial)
Jaynie GoodbodyMulti-EventsRS FRWendell, ID (Wendell)
Katie HarringtonDistancesSOCarmel, IN (Carmel)
Caitlin HewittPole Vault/Long JumpFRGreenburg, PA (Greater Latrobe)
Arianna LambieDistancesRS JRHarvard, MA (The Bromfield School)
Danielle MaierMulti-Events/ThrowsJRPortland, OR (Sunset)
Griffin MatthewLong JumpFRNiwot, CO (Niwot)
Mary Liz McCurdyMiddle DistancesSOBrightwaters, NY (Bay Shore)
Anna McFarlanePole VaultJRWeston, MA (Concord Carlisle)
Erica McLainJumpsJRPlano, TX (Plano East)
Teresa McWaltersDistancesRS JRSan Francisco, CA (Home Schooled)
Nora MillerHurdles/Long JumpFRMiddletown, CT (Middletown)
Sally MillsMulti-EventsSRMalibu, CA (Malibu)
Laura MottazMiddle DistancesSOPlymouth, MN (Maple Grove)
Naikhoba MunabiJumpsFRWynnewood, PA (St.Paul's School)
Kate NiehausDistancesFRColumbia, SC (Spring Valley)
Madeleine O'MearaDistancesRS FRMercer Island, WA (Mercer Island)
Idara OtuSprints/HurdlesSOBrooklyn, NY (Middle College)
Kaylin PenningtonMiddle DistancesSOBenicia, CA (Benicia)
Anne St. GemeDistancesFRNewport Beach, CA (Corona Del Mar)
Lauren StewartMulti-Events/JumpsSOBrentwood, TN (Brentwood)
Laura ThomJumpsSOWoodinville, WA (Woodinville)
Amanda TrotterDistancesSRLittle Silver, NJ (Red Bank Regional)
Katy TrotterDistancesSRLittle Silver, NJ (Red Bank Regional)
Alana WalkerSprintsSODix Hills, NY (Half Hollow Hills)
Kelsey WalkerDistancesFRBellevue, WA (Bellevue)
Michaela WallerstedtThrowsSOOmaha, NE (Burke)
Melissa YunghansThrowsJROrange, CA (Orange Lutheran)

Coaching Staff

Edrick Floreal - Franklin P. Johnson Director of T & F
Peter Tegen - Head Cross Country Coach (Men/Women)
Robert Weir - Assistant Caoch - Men's/Women's Throws
Kris Mack - Assistant Coach - Multi-Events/Pole Vaul
David Vidal - Assistant Coach - Men's/Women's Distance
John Rembao - Director of Operations/High Jump

#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
Bowl Central
#GoStanford Student-Athlete of the Week
#gostanfod