MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Stanford Women Capture MPSF Indoor Track & Field Title
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 02/23/2003

Feb. 23, 2003

Final Stats

Licensed to Boise State University       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/22/03 02:39 PM
        Mountain Pacific Sports Federation Indoor - 2/21/03 to 2/22/03
                                Jacksons Track
                                    Results

Women's Team Results
1. Stanford 171 2. UCLA 161.5 3. Washington State 68 4. Cal State Northridge 55.5 5. Oregon 33.5 6. Arizona 22 7. California 21 8. Cal Poly 19 9. Utah State 13 10. Long Beach State 12 11. UC Irvine 7.5

Men's Team Results
1. UCLA 127.5 2. Stanford 99 3. Arizona 74 4. Idaho 57 5. Cal State Northridge 55 6. California 54 7. Washington State 41 8. Utah State 34 9. Oregon 33.5 10. Long Beach State 6

Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Venue: * 7.44 1/25/03 Jakki Bailey, Stanford Qualifier: ~ 7.30 Provisionial: $ 7.44 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ndiaye, Seynabou Arizona 7.50q 3 2 Bailey, Jakki Stanford 7.52q 1 3 Henderson, Monique UCLA 7.54q 2 4 Purnell, Ashley Stanford 7.63q 3 5 Bayne, Chauntae Stanford 7.63q 2 6 Johnson, Sheena UCLA 7.66q 2 7 Carter, Anthonette UC Berkeley 7.69q 1 8 Roseby, Sani UCLA 7.71q 1 9 Wilkins, Georgia CS Northridg 7.71 2 10 Omwanghe, Osarhiemen UC Berkeley 7.74 3 11 Groce, Decola UC Berkeley 7.77 1 12 Taylor, Marquita Arizona 7.78 2 13 Hawes, Shannan UC Berkeley 7.80 2 14 Harper, Dawn UCLA 7.81 3 15 Hatcher, Nicole Washington S 7.81 3 16 Deardorff, Charlene Long Beach S 7.85 3 17 Murtaugh, Heather Oregon 7.91 1 18 Hobbs, Kathleen Utah State 7.98 3 19 Young, Regina Long Beach S 8.08 1

Women 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Venue: * 7.44 1/25/03 Jakki Bailey, Stanford Qualifier: ~ 7.30 Provisionial: $ 7.44 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ndiaye, Seynabou Arizona 7.49 2 Bailey, Jakki Stanford 7.49 3 Bayne, Chauntae Stanford 7.55 4 Johnson, Sheena UCLA 7.58 5 Henderson, Monique UCLA 7.59 6 Purnell, Ashley Stanford 7.68 7 Roseby, Sani UCLA 7.68 8 Carter, Anthonette UC Berkeley 7.75

Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Venue: * 23.88 2/8/03 Ashley Purnell, Stanford Qualifier: ~ 23.50 Provisionial: $ 24.00 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Henderson, Monique UCLA ~ 23.49q 4 2 Richardson, Ellannee Washington S 24.25q 5 3 Purnell, Ashley Stanford 24.29q 3 4 Giles, Tiffany Washington S 24.30q 4 5 Bayne, Chauntae Stanford 24.32q 2 6 Margain, Aisha CS Northridg 24.35q 2 7 Bailey, Jakki Stanford 24.44q 6 8 Wilkins, Georgia CS Northridg 24.56q 1 9 Ndiaye, Seynabou Arizona 24.65 1 10 Curtis, Erin UC Irvine 24.89 4 11 Murtaugh, Heather Oregon 24.89 3 12 Hatcher, Nicole Washington S 24.91 2 13 Penick, T'Carra UCLA 24.91 6 14 Johnson, Lindsey Stanford 25.11 5 15 Taylor, Marquita Arizona 25.22 1 16 Cowling, Stephanie UC Berkeley 25.24 6 17 Hawes, Shannan UC Berkeley 25.25 3 18 Groce, Decola UC Berkeley 25.48 4 19 Houston, Randi UC Irvine 25.85 2 20 Hobbs, Kathleen Utah State 25.90 1 21 Pickler, Julie Washington S 26.56 5 -- Deardorff, Charlene Long Beach S DQ 6

Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Venue: * 23.88 2/8/03 Ashley Purnell, Stanford Qualifier: ~ 23.50 Provisionial: $ 24.00 Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Henderson, Monique UCLA 23.72* 2 2 Margain, Aisha CS Northridg 23.93$ 1 3 Richardson, Ellannee Washington S 24.09 2 4 Bailey, Jakki Stanford 24.13 1 5 Purnell, Ashley Stanford 24.15 2 6 Bayne, Chauntae Stanford 24.24 1 7 Wilkins, Georgia CS Northridg 24.40 1 8 Giles, Tiffany Washington S 24.91 2

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Venue: * 53.64 2/1/03 Oluyemi Fagbamila, UTEP Qualifier: ~ 53.50 Provisionial: $ 54.50 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Moschella, Christine Stanford 54.94q 4 2 Johnson, Nashonme Stanford 55.36q 1 3 Perkins, Angel Arizona 55.40q 2 4 Jessie, Monique Washington S 55.72q 3 5 Penick, T'Carra UCLA 56.28q 4 6 Davis, Janette Oregon 56.55q 5 7 Agara, Comfort CS Northridg 56.76q 5 8 Giles, Tiffany Washington S 56.77q 6 9 Margain, Aisha CS Northridg 56.87 6 10 Perkins, Kasaundra CS Northridg 57.07 2 11 Matthews, Leianna CS Northridg 57.27 1 12 Hall, Nastassja UCLA 57.50 2 13 Steele, Jill Utah State 57.95 4 14 Atkinson, Meghan Long Beach S 58.06 2 15 Offor, Chinny Stanford 58.08 3 16 Adams, Lauren UC Irvine 58.38 3 17 Hanson, Amber Utah State 58.54 3 18 Donovan, Michelle Oregon 58.68 5 19 Woods, Terrlyah CS Northridg 59.26 1 20 Nefas, Amber UC Irvine 59.32 6 21 Hillam, Emily Utah State 59.39 5 22 Pimentel, Lina UC Irvine 1:00.25 4

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Venue: * 53.64 2/1/03 Oluyemi Fagbamila, UTEP Qualifier: ~ 53.50 Provisionial: $ 54.50 Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Giles, Tiffany Washington S 54.08$ 1 2 Johnson, Nashonme Stanford 54.49$ 2 3 Jessie, Monique Washington S 54.70 2 4 Davis, Janette Oregon 54.76 1 5 Moschella, Christine Stanford 54.97 2 6 Penick, T'Carra UCLA 56.15 1 7 Agara, Comfort CS Northridg 56.80 1 8 Perkins, Angel Arizona 58.60 2

Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Venue: * 2:10.34 2/1/03 Jose van der Veen, UTEP Qualifier: ~ 2:06.20 Provisionial: $ 2:09.00 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Nilsson, Lena UCLA * 2:10.20Q 1 2 Belger, Erin UC Berkeley 2:10.85Q 3 3 Elmore, Malindi Stanford 2:13.28Q 2 4 Burgess, Tiffany UCLA 2:11.09Q 3 5 Hotchkiss, Katie Stanford 2:13.71Q 2 6 Vessey, Maggie Cal Poly 2:14.11Q 1 7 Bailey, Lache UC Berkeley 2:11.27q 3 8 Schaaf, Sara Oregon 2:15.29q 2 9 Purmort, Suzanne UC Irvine 2:15.51 2 10 Bull, Molly Washington S 2:16.09 1 11 Kirkendall, Rosanna CS Northridg 2:16.24 3 12 Santin, Frances CS Northridg 2:16.58 1 13 Green, Angelita Washington S 2:16.69 1 14 Picha, Cathy UC Irvine 2:17.36 2 15 Kretzschmar, Yfa Stanford 2:19.18 1 16 Jensen, Emily Utah State 2:19.70 2 17 Smith, Marilyn CS Northridg 2:26.25 3

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Venue: * 2:10.34 2/1/03 Jose van der Veen, UTEP Qualifier: ~ 2:06.20 Provisionial: $ 2:09.00 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nilsson, Lena UCLA 2:05.15~ 2 Burgess, Tiffany UCLA 2:08.56$ 3 Elmore, Malindi Stanford 2:08.78$ 4 Vessey, Maggie Cal Poly 2:09.89* 5 Belger, Erin UC Berkeley 2:11.29 6 Hotchkiss, Katie Stanford 2:11.89 7 Bailey, Lache UC Berkeley 2:12.63 8 Schaaf, Sara Oregon 2:20.40

Women 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Venue: * 4:46.55 2/1/03 Michaela Mannova, BYU Qualifier: ~ 4:42.60 Provisionial: $ 4:48.40 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Elmore, Malindi Stanford 4:42.0h~ 2 Barrientos, Alejandra UCLA 4:46.9h$ 3 Goff, Jeane Stanford 4:49.8h 4 Hotchkiss, Katie Stanford 4:51.9h 5 Schlegel, Kathryn Cal Poly 4:53.8h 6 Talarico, Angela CS Northridg 4:55.8h 7 Duffy, Bridget UC Berkeley 4:58.4h 8 Palacio, Andrea CS Northridg 5:01.7h -- Howell, Christi Utah State NT -- Clapier, Lida Utah State NT -- Steen, Amber Arizona NT -- McBain, Melissa UCLA NT -- Maclise, Lindsay UC Berkeley NT

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Venue: * 9:32.01 2/1/03 Katie Martin, BYU Qualifier: ~ 9:20.00 Provisionial: $ 9:35.00 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Goff, Jeane Stanford 9:40.40 2 Blue, Anna Washington S 9:42.22 3 Flores, Valerie UCLA 10:01.48 4 Siraki, Anita Stanford 10:08.62 5 Mann, Lori UCLA 10:08.80 6 Marek, Melanie Utah State 10:18.13 7 Golightly, Audrey Utah State 10:20.71 8 Cabanillias, Carol Utah State 10:23.27 9 Gurnicz, Nicole Arizona 10:23.38 10 Camy, Liz CS Northridg 10:30.51 11 Shea, Carolyn UCLA 10:33.28

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Venue: * 17:11.31 2/1/03 Jessica Scalzo, ASU Qualifier: ~ 16:20.00 Provisionial: $ 16:45.00 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Craig, Alicia Stanford 16:05.24~ 2 Fleshman, Lauren Stanford 16:05.27~ 3 Siraki, Anita Stanford 17:24.57 4 Flores, Valerie UCLA 17:27.33 5 Mann, Lori UCLA 17:35.84 6 Cohoon, Kristin Stanford 17:38.77 7 Winant, Carmen UCLA 17:45.87 8 Golightly, Audrey Utah State 17:48.53 9 Sullivan, Erin Stanford 17:49.95 10 Camy, Liz CS Northridg 17:56.57 11 Goeller, Adrienne Arizona 17:59.23 12 Yadon, Jennifer Long Beach S 18:12.38 13 Gerry, Jeanene CS Northridg 18:15.21 14 Olsen, Karen Utah State 18:34.38 15 Shea, Carolyn UCLA 18:38.11 16 Corbett, Julia Washington S 18:47.97

Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Venue: * 7.78 1/18/03 Tiffany Hogan, Unattached Qualifier: ~ 8.17 Provisionial: $ 8.43 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Harper, Dawn UCLA $ 8.41q 2 2 Johnson, Sheena UCLA 8.44q 1 3 Richardson, Ellannee Washington S 8.45q 1 4 Omwanghe, Osarhiemen UC Berkeley 8.48q 3 5 Johnson, Lindsey Stanford 8.57q 3 6 Bush, Lillian Stanford 8.66q 2 7 Roseby, Sani UCLA 8.69q 1 8 Pickler, Diana Washington S 8.69q 3 9 Heron, Heather CS Northridg 8.71 1 10 Gulley, Tamara Washington S 8.73 2 11 Pickler, Julie Washington S 8.74 3 12 Meyman, Mary UC Berkeley 8.78 2 13 Stokes, Danielle CS Northridg 8.80 2 14 Cowling, Stephanie UC Berkeley 8.91 3 15 Cluff, Jaime UCLA 8.93 2 16 Becker, Undine Stanford 8.94 1 17 Turpin, Annmarie UC Irvine 9.16 1 18 Powell, Chelsea Arizona 9.17 3 19 Scarborough, Lindsay Arizona 9.18 3 20 Young, Jana Utah State 9.25 3 -- Andrus, Abby Oregon FS 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Venue: * 7.78 1/18/03 Tiffany Hogan, Unattached Qualifier: ~ 8.17 Provisionial: $ 8.43 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Johnson, Sheena UCLA 8.29$ 2 Richardson, Ellannee Washington S 8.42$ 3 Harper, Dawn UCLA 8.43$ 4 Roseby, Sani UCLA 8.44 5 Johnson, Lindsey Stanford 8.48 6 Omwanghe, Osarhiemen UC Berkeley 8.56 7 Pickler, Diana Washington S 8.64 8 Bush, Lillian Stanford 8.94

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Venue: * 3:41.33 2/1/03 University of Texas at El, UTEP L Cabrales, O Fagbamila, J Ike, A Leverett Qualifier: ~ 3:35.80 Provisionial: $ 3:40.00 School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Stanford x3:43.37 2 1) Johnson, Nashonme 2) Purnell, Ashley 3) Bayne, Chauntae 4) Moschella, Christine 2 Washington State x3:44.23 2 1) Giles, Tiffany 2) Jessie, Monique 3) Gulley, Tamara 4) Richardson, Ellannee 3 Oregon x3:46.33 1 1) Andrus, Abby 2) Donovan, Michelle 3) Murtaugh, Heather 4) Davis, Janette 4 CS Northridge x3:46.61 2 1) Margain, Aisha 2) Agara, Comfort 3) Wilkins, Georgia 4) Perkins, Kasaundra 5 UC Berkeley x3:47.91 1 1) Cowling, Stephanie 2) Bailey, Lache 3) Meredith, Brooke 4) Omwanghe, Osarhiemen 6 UC Irvine x3:51.80 1 1) Adams, Lauren 2) Stafford, Jessica 3) Curtis, Erin 4) Purmort, Suzanne 7 Arizona x3:53.78 2 1) Powell, Chelsea 2) Ndiaye, Seynabou 3) Scarborough, Lindsay 4) Perkins, Angel 8 Long Beach State x3:54.43 1 1) Ruiz, Brandii 2) Goldhammer, Ami 3) Fairweather, Shanille 4) Atkinson, Meghan 9 Utah State x3:54.78 1 1) Hillam, Emily 2) Hobbs, Kathleen 3) Hanson, Amber 4) Steele, Jill

Women Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stanford 'A' 11:32.95 1) Kretzschmar, Yfa 2) Johnson, Lindsey 3) Fleshman, Lauren 4) Craig, Alicia 2 UCLA 'A' 11:44.14 1) Barrientos, Alejandra 2) Burgess, Tiffany 3) Nilsson, Lena 4) McBain, Melissa 3 Washington State 'A' 11:50.00 1) Bull, Molly 2) Pickler, Julie 3) Green, Angelita 4) Blue, Anna 4 CS Northridge 'A' 11:53.32 1) Palacio, Andrea 2) Santin, Frances 3) Kirkendall, Rosanna 4) Talarico, Angela 5 UC Berkeley 'A' 12:04.02 1) Belger, Erin 2) Hawes, Shannan 3) Maclise, Lindsay 4) Duffy, Bridget 6 UC Irvine 'A' 12:04.08 1) Armstrong, Amanda 2) Hill, Erin 3) Picha, Cathy 4) Chan, Wendy 7 Utah State 'A' 12:24.23 1) Clapier, Lida 2) McAllister, Amber 3) Jensen, Emily 4) Howell, Christi

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Venue: * 1.75m 2/1/03 Desiree Critchlow, UTEP Qualifier: ~ 1.84m Provisionial: $ 1.77m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Evans, Whitney Washington S 1.83m$ 6-00.00 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX 2 Brignac, Schquay CS Northridg 1.83m$ 6-00.00 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 PPP PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX 3 Stevenson, Julie UCLA 1.77m$ 5-09.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 PPP O O XO XXO XXX 4 Stone, Kimberly Stanford 1.67m 5-05.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 PPP PPP O XXX 4 Woods, Natoya CS Northridg 1.67m 5-05.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 O O O XXX 6 Wagner, Kaylene Cal Poly 1.67m 5-05.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 PPP O XO XXX 6 Andrus, Abby Oregon 1.67m 5-05.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 O O XO XXX 6 Brogdon, Jenny Oregon 1.67m 5-05.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 PPP O XO XXX 9 Turpin, Annmarie UC Irvine 1.67m 5-05.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 XXO XO XO XXX 10 Willis, Briana Washington S 1.67m 5-05.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 O O XXO XXX 11 Mikesh, Robin Washington S 1.62m 5-03.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 O O XXX 12 Farner, Katie Utah State 1.62m 5-03.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 XO O XXX 12 Forsythe, Emily Long Beach S 1.62m 5-03.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 XO O XXX 14 Withers, Chalise Utah State 1.62m 5-03.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 XO XO XXX 15 Stafford, Jessica UC Irvine 1.57m 5-01.75 1.57 1.62 O XXX

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Venue: * 4.60m 1/25/03 Stacy Dragila, Nike Qualifier: ~ 4.20m Provisionial: $ 3.90m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Linnen, Amy Arizona 14-05.00* 4.39m 2 Holliday, Becky Oregon 14-01.75* 4.31m 3 Johnson, Chelsea UCLA 13-05.00* 4.08m 4 Donoghue, Kathleen Stanford 12-08.00* 3.86m 4 Curtis, Erin UC Irvine 12-08.00* 3.86m 6 Ben-Youssef, Leila Stanford 12-08.00* 3.86m 6 Larsen, Gail UCLA 12-08.00* 3.86m 8 Shepard, Samantha Stanford 12-08.00* 3.86m 8 Riley, Kirsten Oregon 12-08.00* 3.86m 10 Braun, Juanita Arizona 12-02.00* 3.70m 10 Moyle, Georgette Oregon 12-02.00* 3.70m 12 Kolar, Jaime UCLA 12-02.00* 3.70m 13 Ward, Leora UC Berkeley 12-02.00* 3.70m 14 Barker, Debra Utah State 11-08.00* 3.55m 15 Lee, Christina Long Beach S 11-02.00* 3.40m

Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Venue: * 6.16m 1/18/03 Nikki Hughes, BYU Qualifier: ~ 6.40m Provisionial: $ 6.20m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Baucham, Candice UCLA 5.95m 19-06.25 5.95m 5.78m 5.95m PASS PASS PASS 2 Becker, Undine Stanford 5.73m 18-09.75 FOUL FOUL 5.62m FOUL FOUL 5.73m 3 Brown, Amanda Oregon 5.71m 18-09.00 5.53m 5.71m 5.25m 5.00m FOUL 5.65m 4 Bush, Lillian Stanford 5.61m 18-05.00 5.35m FOUL 5.52m 5.55m 5.61m 5.61m 5 Carter, Anthonette UC Berkeley 5.55m 18-02.50 5.55m 5.13m 5.17m 5.51m 5.47m 5.51m 6 Lipscomb, Holly Long Beach S 5.51m 18-01.00 5.44m 5.51m 5.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Roseby, Sani UCLA 5.50m 18-00.50 FOUL 5.50m 5.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Ufodiama, Blessing Washington S 5.46m 17-11.00 5.35m 5.42m 5.46m FOUL FOUL 5.34m 9 Meredith, Brooke UC Berkeley 5.44m 17-10.25 5.39m 5.44m 5.19m 10 Ricketts, Brittney CS Northridg 5.41m 17-09.00 5.41m 5.20m 5.13m 11 Farner, Katie Utah State 5.35m 17-06.75 5.24m 5.35m 5.25m 11 Pickler, Diana Washington S 5.35m 17-06.75 5.04m 5.35m 5.17m 13 Corkill, Jessica Arizona 5.32m 17-05.50 FOUL 5.27m 5.32m 14 Turpin, Annmarie UC Irvine 5.27m 17-03.50 5.16m 5.27m 5.19m 15 McAllister, Amber Utah State 5.04m 16-06.50 5.04m 4.89m 4.80m 16 Stafford, Jessica UC Irvine 4.69m 15-04.75 4.67m FOUL 4.69m -- Lamb, Elzunia UC Berkeley FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Venue: * 12.26m 2/1/03 Desiree Critchlow, UTEP Qualifier: ~ 13.15m Provisionial: $ 12.65m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Baucham, Candice UCLA 12.87m$ 42-02.75 12.52m FOUL 12.63m 12.83m 12.77m 12.87m 2 Scott, Demetria CS Northridg 12.73m$ 41-09.25 12.25m FOUL 12.59m FOUL FOUL 12.73m 3 Ufodiama, Blessing Washington S 12.38m* 40-07.50 11.63m FOUL FOUL 12.38m 12.20m FOUL 4 Brown, Amanda Oregon 12.06m 39-07.00 12.06m 11.63m 11.79m FOUL 11.83m PASS 5 Hayward-Lee, Clarice Oregon 11.54m 37-10.50 FOUL FOUL 11.49m FOUL 11.23m 11.54m 6 Tolbert, Jasmine Long Beach S 11.32m 37-01.75 10.59m 10.83m 11.25m 11.11m 11.00m 11.32m 7 Barrett, Dayna Utah State 11.28m 37-00.25 11.28m 11.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Irey, Megan Long Beach S 11.22m 36-09.75 10.52m 11.00m 11.22m 10.64m 10.88m 11.13m 9 Skinner, Bree Washington S 11.08m 36-04.25 FOUL 10.91m 11.08m

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Venue: * 17.58m 2/8/03 Seilala Sua, Throwers Qualifier: ~ 16.40m Provisionial: $ 15.20m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Camarena, Jillian Stanford 16.93m~ 55-06.50 16.93m 16.22m FOUL 16.39m FOUL 16.40m 2 Brown, Stephanie Cal Poly 16.84m~ 55-03.00 FOUL 16.13m 16.32m 16.37m 16.84m 16.65m 3 Cosby, Jessica UCLA 16.31m$ 53-06.25 16.31m 16.25m 15.60m FOUL FOUL 15.99m 4 Reynolds, Briona UCLA 15.74m$ 51-07.75 14.84m 15.20m 15.18m FOUL 15.74m 15.73m 5 Sauao, Laura CS Northridg 15.27m$ 50-01.25 14.62m 14.90m FOUL 14.58m FOUL 15.27m 6 Boykin, Serena Long Beach S 15.01m 49-03.00 14.31m 14.95m FOUL FOUL 15.01m 14.87m 7 Burton, Keli Utah State 14.98m 49-01.75 14.19m 14.98m 14.87m FOUL FOUL 14.88m 8 Johnson, Jenna UC Berkeley 14.87m 48-09.50 14.76m 14.42m 14.87m 14.57m FOUL FOUL 9 Russell, Sheni UC Berkeley 14.74m 48-04.50 14.54m 14.74m FOUL 10 Warren, Kamaiya UCLA 14.62m 47-11.75 12.63m 14.62m 13.17m 10 Varner, Amber Arizona 14.62m 47-11.75 14.62m 14.31m 13.85m 12 Rance, Shannon Washington S 14.38m 47-02.25 11.34m FOUL 14.38m 13 Saye, Lara UCLA 13.84m 45-05.00 FOUL 13.84m 13.37m 14 Workman, Candice Utah State 13.79m 45-03.00 13.79m FOUL FOUL 15 Mathews, Dia Utah State 13.74m 45-01.00 13.69m FOUL 13.74m 16 D'Artenay, Tamyra UC Berkeley 13.40m 43-11.75 13.40m 13.36m 12.52m 17 Muai, Marie Washington S 12.97m 42-06.75 12.55m 12.60m 12.97m 18 Sampson, Stephanie Long Beach S 12.86m 42-02.25 12.86m FOUL FOUL 19 Gum, Whitney Oregon 11.84m 38-10.25 FOUL FOUL 11.84m 20 Johnson, Carrie UC Berkeley 11.52m 37-09.50 FOUL FOUL 11.52m

Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Venue: * 19.24m 2/8/03 Abbey Elsberry, BSU Qualifier: ~ 19.80m Provisionial: $ 18.50m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sauao, Laura CS Northridg 19.41m* 63-08.25 FOUL 19.08m 19.08m FOUL FOUL 19.41m 2 Pluth, Jessica Stanford 18.87m$ 61-11.00 17.53m FOUL 17.89m 18.87m 18.63m FOUL 3 Soong, Cari UCLA 18.79m$ 61-07.75 18.73m 18.26m FOUL FOUL 18.79m FOUL 4 Cosby, Jessica UCLA 18.61m$ 61-00.75 17.55m 18.61m 17.35m FOUL FOUL 16.84m 5 Hinchcliffe, Brittany Washington S 18.12m 59-05.50 17.61m 18.12m FOUL 17.15m FOUL FOUL 6 Saye, Lara UCLA 17.10m 56-01.25 16.42m 17.10m 16.89m 16.37m 17.00m 16.89m 7 Sampson, Stephanie Long Beach S 16.90m 55-05.50 15.95m 16.90m FOUL 15.64m FOUL FOUL 8 Drake, Jackilyn Arizona 16.36m 53-08.25 15.51m 16.30m FOUL FOUL 16.36m 15.68m 9 Sauvage, Jordan Oregon 16.24m 53-03.50 16.07m FOUL 16.24m 10 Muai, Marie Washington S 15.67m 51-05.00 15.67m FOUL FOUL 11 Hopping, Sarah Stanford 15.61m 51-02.75 14.75m 15.61m 14.32m 12 Varner, Amber Arizona 15.53m 50-11.50 FOUL FOUL 15.53m 13 D'Artenay, Tamyra UC Berkeley 15.17m 49-09.25 13.44m 15.17m FOUL 14 Workman, Candice Utah State 15.12m 49-07.25 14.81m 14.47m 15.12m 15 Keyser, Dani Oregon 15.06m 49-05.00 15.06m FOUL FOUL 15 Hoxmeier, Jill Oregon 15.06m 49-05.00 14.89m 15.06m 14.21m 17 Elsbury, Katy Stanford 15.05m 49-04.50 FOUL 15.05m 14.93m 18 Mathews, Dia Utah State 14.99m 49-02.25 FOUL 14.99m 14.73m 19 Warren, Kamaiya UCLA 14.61m 47-11.25 13.14m 14.45m 14.61m 20 Burton, Keli Utah State 14.11m 46-03.50 13.47m 14.11m FOUL -- Stevenson, Carol CS Northridg FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Venue: * 6.68 2/1/03 Samie Parker, UO Qualifier: ~ 6.62 03 Qualifing Mark Provisionial: $ 6.72 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bruno, Matt UCLA 6.83q 1 2 Chatman, Bennie Washington S 6.83q 1 3 Buchanan, Anthony Washington S 6.85q 3 4 Ndebele, Nikela Idaho 6.85q 4 5 Atawo, Tobore UC Berkeley 6.85q 1 6 Little, Milton Stanford 6.88q 3 7 James, Sherwin Idaho 6.89q 2 8 Wright, Ahmad UC Berkeley 6.89q 2 9 Nguyen, Hung CS Northridg 6.90 2 10 McSwain, James Washington S 6.90 4 11 Rushing, Tarreal Stanford 6.91 4 12 Williams, Wesley CS Northridg 6.91 2 13 Dula, Ricci UC Berkeley 6.92 3 14 McCauley, John UCLA 6.95 1 15 Hunter, Jeff Arizona 6.96 2 15 Long, Lamont CS Northridg 6.96 3 17 Ruffin, J.R. Idaho 7.02 4 18 Haynes, Andre CS Northridg 7.04 4 19 Carhee, Artis CS Northridg 7.07 3 20 Young, Cedric Utah State 7.11 1 21 Boston, Martin Washington S 7.12 4 22 Fernandez, Pedro Long Beach S 7.14 4 23 Henry, Hugh Idaho 7.15 2 24 McCrery, Rick Idaho 7.17 1 25 Tolbert, Antjuan Idaho 7.20 3 26 Love, Gary Arizona 7.24 3 27 Sneed, Avery Arizona 7.26 2 -- Echamaandu, Adimchinobe UC Berkeley FS 1

Men 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Venue: * 6.68 2/1/03 Samie Parker, UO Qualifier: ~ 6.62 03 Qualifing Mark Provisionial: $ 6.72 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Chatman, Bennie Washington S 6.85 2 Ndebele, Nikela Idaho 6.87 3 Atawo, Tobore UC Berkeley 6.90 4 James, Sherwin Idaho 6.92 5 Bruno, Matt UCLA 6.93 6 Little, Milton Stanford 7.01 -- Wright, Ahmad UC Berkeley DQ

Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Venue: * 20.82 2/8/03 Corey Nelson, Bronco TC Qualifier: ~ 20.85 Provisionial: $ 21.25 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mason, Jevon Arizona 21.34q 4 2 Atawo, Tobore UC Berkeley 21.39q 1 3 McCauley, John UCLA 21.54q 4 4 Bruno, Matt UCLA 21.64q 3 5 Nguyen, Hung CS Northridg 21.68q 4 6 Rushing, Tarreal Stanford 21.72q 1 7 James, Sherwin Idaho 21.73q 2 8 Ndebele, Nikela Idaho 21.79q 5 9 Williams, Justin Stanford 21.91 5 10 Jones, Lawrence CS Northridg 22.00 1 11 Douglas, Brady Long Beach S 22.01 3 12 Williams, Maurice Idaho 22.06 1 13 Brink, Dan Washington S 22.22 2 14 Chatman, Bennie Washington S 22.26 4 15 Haynes, Andre CS Northridg 22.39 3 16 Buchanan, Anthony Washington S 23.83 2 -- Wright, Ahmad UC Berkeley FS 5

Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Venue: * 20.82 2/8/03 Corey Nelson, Bronco TC Qualifier: ~ 20.85 Provisionial: $ 21.25 Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Atawo, Tobore UC Berkeley 21.26 2 2 Nguyen, Hung CS Northridg 21.54 1 3 James, Sherwin Idaho 21.62 1 4 McCauley, John UCLA 21.69 2 5 Bruno, Matt UCLA 21.73 2 6 Rushing, Tarreal Stanford 21.77 1 7 Ndebele, Nikela Idaho 21.80 1 8 Mason, Jevon Arizona 21.93 2

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Venue: * 46.24 2/8/03 Ashton Collins, UT Qualifier: ~ 46.32 Provisionial: $ 47.25 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Everhart, Craig UCLA 47.52q 8 2 Mason, Jevon Arizona 47.87q 4 3 Sebes, Nick Stanford 48.11q 6 4 Versher, Denye UCLA 48.19q 3 5 Reed, Damaine CS Northridg 48.25q 7 6 Seedall, Nick Utah State 48.38q 7 7 Wright, Ahmad UC Berkeley 48.45q 1 8 Elggren, Danny Utah State 48.51q 2 9 Erickson, Matthew Idaho 48.57 3 10 Goehring, Curtis Stanford 48.64 2 11 Scherer, Matt Oregon 48.84 8 12 Crochet, Gerren Stanford 49.10 1 13 Guiffre, Jason Idaho 49.19 4 14 James, Jamaal Long Beach S 49.20 5 15 Ishmael, Qieed Washington S 49.24 8 16 Kirk, Lamarr Washington S 49.28 1 17 Vetica, Dustin Utah State 49.42 2 18 Williams, Maurice Idaho 49.49 5 19 Bassani, Mario UCLA 49.59 2 20 Jones, Lawrence CS Northridg 49.70 7 21 Brown, Ricco CS Northridg 49.74 6 22 Douglas, Brady Long Beach S 49.77 1 23 Guggenheimer, Josh Idaho 49.89 5 24 Fawcett, Yance Utah State 50.02 4 25 Dolison, Jason Long Beach S 50.05 7 26 Olea, Daniel Arizona 50.06 3 27 Erickson, Dustin Idaho 50.48 6 28 Thomas, Adrain Arizona 50.69 5 -- Barbieri, John UCLA DQ 6

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Venue: * 46.24 2/8/03 Ashton Collins, UT Qualifier: ~ 46.32 Provisionial: $ 47.25 Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Everhart, Craig UCLA 47.68 2 2 Versher, Denye UCLA 47.86 2 3 Mason, Jevon Arizona 47.95 2 4 Sebes, Nick Stanford 48.00 2 5 Reed, Damaine CS Northridg 48.20 1 6 Elggren, Danny Utah State 48.28 1 7 Seedall, Nick Utah State 48.43 1 -- Wright, Ahmad UC Berkeley DQ 1

Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Venue: * 4:09.58 1/18/03 Kip Kangogo, BYU Qualifier: ~ 4:00.40 Provisionial: $ 4:04.90 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hejny, Seth Stanford 4:05.29* 2 Aragon, Ben UCLA 4:06.42* 3 Daikoku, Jin Arizona 4:09.72 4 Emilsson, Erik UCLA 4:10.41 5 Zundel, Mitch Utah State 4:12.76 6 Dewitt, Steven Stanford 4:13.94 7 Davis, Kevin UC Berkeley 4:14.07 8 West, Phillip Stanford 4:14.98 9 Alberts, Joel Idaho 4:16.70 10 Young, Phil Utah State 4:19.30 11 Loughlin, Stephen Stanford 4:19.97 12 Freimuth, Ryan Washington S 4:20.15 13 Pierce, Jonathan Stanford 4:25.89 14 Post, Jonathan Idaho 4:29.94 15 Kruczynski, Jake Long Beach S 4:38.74

Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Venue: * 1:51.63 2/8/03 Nick Thornton, UCLA Qualifier: ~ 1:48.30 Provisionial: $ 1:50.20 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Fox, Evan Stanford 1:51.82q 1 2 Thornton, Nick UCLA 1:52.72q 2 3 Romaniuk, Justin Stanford 1:53.17q 2 4 Clements, Daniel CS Northridg 1:53.42q 2 5 Powell, Aaron Arizona 1:53.50q 1 6 Ireland, Justin Washington S 1:53.53q 2 7 Munguia, Martell UCLA 1:54.39q 3 8 Puga, Chris CS Northridg 1:54.58q 3 9 Kasper, Rob CS Northridg 1:54.89 1 10 Banjoko, Che Stanford 1:55.38 3 11 Fair, Randy UC Berkeley 1:55.48 3 12 Dickran, Michael Long Beach S 1:55.72 3 13 Graeme, Wells Arizona 1:56.31 1 14 Manthey, Jon Washington S 1:58.19 3 15 Jimenez, Isaac Idaho 1:58.26 1 16 Sang, Kenneth Idaho 2:01.24 2

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Venue: * 1:51.63 2/8/03 Nick Thornton, UCLA Qualifier: ~ 1:48.30 Provisionial: $ 1:50.20 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Thornton, Nick UCLA 1:51.13* 2 Munguia, Martell UCLA 1:52.36 3 Puga, Chris CS Northridg 1:52.40 4 Fox, Evan Stanford 1:52.62 5 Powell, Aaron Arizona 1:53.96 6 Romaniuk, Justin Stanford 1:55.00 7 Ireland, Justin Washington S 1:55.45 8 Clements, Daniel CS Northridg 2:01.34

Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Venue: * 8:30.29 2/8/03 Ben Aragon, UCLA Qualifier: ~ 7:57.10 Provisionial: $ 8:08.00 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Luchini, Louis Stanford 8:12.21* 2 Cheseret, Robert Arizona 8:15.31* 3 Wolf, Danny Washington S 8:15.72* 4 Eitel, Jan Idaho 8:18.97* 5 Guangul, Girmay UC Berkeley 8:22.35* 6 Tenforde, Adam Stanford 8:27.65* 7 Nielson, Mike Utah State 8:28.56* 8 Goklish, Kyle Arizona 8:28.98* 9 Emilsson, Erik UCLA 8:29.07* 10 Gotcher, Brett Stanford 8:31.25 11 Smitson, Robert Stanford 8:33.97 12 Dewitt, Steven Stanford 8:34.69 13 Ludwig, Josh Arizona 8:35.62 14 Patananan, Justin UCLA 8:36.64 15 Carballo, Carlos UC Berkeley 8:42.94 16 Stehmeier, Brian Long Beach S 8:42.94 17 Conrad, Martin UC Berkeley 8:44.45 18 Carrell, Reid Washington S 8:46.20 19 Bates, Zach CS Northridg 8:57.93

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Venue: * 15:07.33 2/8/03 Brian Crowl, Eastern Oreg Qualifier: ~ 13:58.15 Provisionial: $ 14:15.00 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Luchini, Louis Stanford 14:13.13$ 2 Cheseret, Robert Arizona 14:13.22$ 3 Hejny, Seth Stanford 14:23.86* 4 Gotcher, Brett Stanford 14:24.80* 5 Tenforde, Adam Stanford 14:28.07* 6 Eitel, Jan Idaho 14:33.77* 7 Smitson, Robert Stanford 14:35.41* 8 Patananan, Justin UCLA 14:37.56* 9 Goklish, Kyle Arizona 14:43.00* 10 Ball, Trevor Utah State 14:43.30* 11 Hawkins, Isaac Stanford 14:46.26* 12 Davis, Neil Stanford 14:48.86* 13 Prescott, Steve Utah State 14:49.60* 14 Danley, David Utah State 15:01.45* 15 Wroblewski, Terrance Long Beach S 15:02.48* 16 Conrad, Martin UC Berkeley 15:03.57* 17 Jensen, Ryan Idaho 15:08.02 18 Heidt, Mike Washington S 15:18.33 19 Wolf, Kurt Idaho 15:56.21 20 Wymenga, George CS Northridg 16:09.72 -- Wicklander, Mark Washington S DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Venue: * 7.80 1/18/03 Tim Bogdanof, CAL Qualifier: ~ 7.74 Provisionial: $ 7.95 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bogdanof, Tim UC Berkeley 7.96q 2 2 Hunter, Jeff Arizona 7.96q 3 3 Mitchum, Eric Oregon 7.98q 1 4 Wickard, Justin Utah State 7.99q 2 5 Henry, Hugh Idaho 8.00q 1 6 Williams, Justin Stanford 8.05q 3 7 Williams, Jonathon UCLA 8.10q 1 8 Suzumura, Shingo Long Beach S 8.12q 3 9 Vetica, Dustin Utah State 8.22 3 10 Powell, Darion Washington S 8.22 2 11 Golston, Anthony UCLA 8.25 2 12 Johnson, Joel Utah State 8.33 1 13 Richardson, Jereme Idaho 8.36 2 14 Hustedt, Joshua Stanford 8.54 1 15 Wellington, Michael CS Northridg 8.60 3 16 Leyk, Josh Washington S 8.71 1 17 Messick, Dan Utah State 8.76 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Venue: * 7.80 1/18/03 Tim Bogdanof, CAL Qualifier: ~ 7.74 Provisionial: $ 7.95 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hunter, Jeff Arizona 7.88$ 2 Wickard, Justin Utah State 7.91$ 3 Mitchum, Eric Oregon 7.98 4 Henry, Hugh Idaho 7.99 5 Bogdanof, Tim UC Berkeley 7.99 6 Williams, Jonathon UCLA 8.11 7 Williams, Justin Stanford 8.14 8 Suzumura, Shingo Long Beach S 8.24

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Venue: * 3:11.46 2/1/03 Arizona State University, ASU S Amoo, L Banda, J Barton, S Fitch Qualifier: ~ 3:06.90 Provisionial: $ 3:10.40 School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Arizona x3:13.75 2 1) Hunter, Jeff 2) Thomas, Adrain 3) Olea, Daniel 4) Mason, Jevon 2 CS Northridge x3:14.42 1 1) Jones, Lawrence 2) Puga, Chris 3) Brown, Ricco 4) Reed, Damaine 3 Utah State x3:14.59 1 1) Seedall, Nick 2) Vetica, Dustin 3) Wickard, Justin 4) Elggren, Danny 4 UCLA x3:14.84 2 1) Everhart, Craig 2) Versher, Denye 3) Thornton, Nick 4) Erickson, Kyle 5 Idaho x3:15.44 1 1) Guiffre, Jason 2) Williams, Maurice 3) Guggenheimer, Josh 4) Erickson, Matthew 6 Washington State x3:16.19 1 1) Powell, Darion 2) Kirk, Lamarr 3) Brink, Dan 4) Ishmael, Qieed 7 UC Berkeley x3:17.81 2 1) Giron, Bruce 2) Bogdanof, Tim 3) Fair, Randy 4) Atawo, Tobore 8 Long Beach State x3:25.41 1 1) Dolison, Jason 2) Suzumura, Shingo 3) Douglas, Brady 4) James, Jamaal -- Stanford DNF 2 1) Little, Milton 2) Goehring, Curtis 3) Crochet, Gerren 4) Sebes, Nick

Men Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 UCLA 'A' 9:52.75 1) Young, Phil 2) Barbieri, John 3) Munguia, Martell 4) Aragon, Ben 2 Stanford 'A' 9:59.89 1) West, Phillip 2) Rushing, Tarreal 3) Romaniuk, Justin 4) Fox, Evan 3 Arizona 'A' 10:06.82 1) Ludwig, Josh 2) Harrison, Sidney 3) Daikoku, Jin 4) Wells, Graeme 4 UC Berkeley 'A' 10:14.76 1) Carballo, Carlos 2) Conrad, Martin 3) Davis, Kevin 4) Guangul, Girmay 5 CS Northridge 'A' 10:19.75 1) Kasper, Rob 2) Haynes, Andre 3) Santini, Robert 4) Bates, Zach 6 Idaho 'A' 10:23.51 1) Sang, Kenneth 2) Erickson, Dustin 3) Jimenez, Isaac 4) Alberts, Joel 7 Washington State 'A' 10:30.08 1) Ireland, Justin 2) Leyk, Josh 3) Manthey, Jon 4) Carrell, Reid 8 Long Beach State 'A' 10:44.97 1) Dickran, Michael 2) Fernandez, Pedro 3) Kruczynski, Jake 4) Stehmeier, Brian

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Venue: * 2.34m 2/1/03 Charles Clinger, Bronco TC Qualifier: ~ 2.25m Provisionial: $ 2.16m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Holmes, Jerrick CS Northridg 2.18m$ 7-01.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXX 2 Wilburn, Teak UC Berkeley 2.18m$ 7-01.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX 3 Romero, Jason CS Northridg 2.18m$ 7-01.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 PPP PPP O XO XXO XXO XO XXX 4 Dilley, Kurtiss Washington S 2.10m 6-10.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 PPP PPP O O O XXX 5 Glasgow, David UC Berkeley 2.10m 6-10.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 PPP PPP XO O XO XXX 6 Price, Matt Utah State 2.10m 6-10.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 PPP PPP O O XXO XXX 7 Marbley, Alex CS Northridg 2.10m 6-10.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 PPP PPP O XO XXO PPP XXX 8 Weaver, Kevin UCLA 2.05m 6-08.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 PPP O XO O XXX 9 Crockett, Robert Utah State 2.00m 6-06.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 PPP PPP XO XXX 10 Staton, Chris UCLA 2.00m 6-06.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 PPP O XO XXX 11 Hagos, Haben Long Beach S 2.00m 6-06.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 XO XO XXO XXX 12 Gill, Herman UC Berkeley 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 O O XXX 13 Johnson, Matthew Arizona 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 XO O XXX 14 Hustedt, Joshua Stanford 1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Venue: * 5.50m 12/7/02 Steve Deming, Pocatello Track Club Qualifier: ~ 5.50m Provisionial: $ 5.30m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Opalka, Kevin Arizona 5.25m 17-02.75 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.36 P P XO O O XO XXX 2 Woods, Trevor Oregon 5.15m 16-10.75 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 P P P XO O XXX 3 Kim, Yoo UCLA 5.15m 16-10.75 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 P P P P XO XXX 4 Collins, Rick Washington S 5.15m 16-10.75 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 P P O XXO XO XXX 5 Byers, Tyson Washington S 5.15m 16-10.75 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 P O O O XXO XXX 6 Ruark, Adrian Long Beach S 5.00m 16-04.75 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 O O O O XXX 7 Luke, Pat UCLA 5.00m 16-04.75 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 P P P XO XXX 7 Slye, Jason Oregon 5.00m 16-04.75 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 P P P XO XXX 9 Chappell, Chris Arizona 4.85m 15-11.00 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 P P O XXX 9 Jacobson, Sam Arizona 4.85m 15-11.00 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 O XO O XXX 11 Lee, Jared Idaho 4.70m 15-05.00 4.55 4.70 4.85 XXO XXO XXX 12 Joy, Nick CS Northridg 4.55m 14-11.00 4.55 4.70 XXO XXX 12 Jenkins, Ian Utah State 4.55m 14-11.00 4.55 4.70 XO XXX -- McCallister, Sean Utah State NH 4.55 XXX -- Johnson, Joel Utah State NH 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 P P P XXX

Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Venue: * 7.48m 2/1/03 Trevell Quinley, ASU Qualifier: ~ 7.85m Provisionial: $ 7.55m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Armon, Juaune UCLA 7.65m$ 25-01.25 FOUL 7.03m 7.48m FOUL FOUL 7.65m 2 Little, Milton Stanford 7.58m$ 24-10.50 7.49m 7.47m 7.58m 7.30m 7.29m 7.20m 3 James, Sherwin Idaho 7.42m 24-04.25 7.09m 6.99m FOUL 7.10m FOUL 7.42m 4 Boston, Martin Washington S 7.17m 23-06.25 FOUL FOUL 7.17m 6.96m 7.04m FOUL 5 Johnson, Joel Utah State 7.03m 23-00.75 6.82m 6.85m 6.80m FOUL 7.03m 6.82m 6 McCrery, Rick Idaho 6.92m 22-08.50 FOUL 6.83m 6.82m FOUL 6.92m FOUL 7 Wiley, Johnny CS Northridg 6.85m 22-05.75 FOUL 6.36m 6.85m 6.51m 6.78m FOUL 8 McSwain, James Washington S 6.75m 22-01.75 FOUL 6.53m 6.75m 6.46m 6.43m 6.07m 9 Jones, Charles CS Northridg 6.72m 22-00.75 6.72m 6.43m 6.18m 10 Ibia, Vincent UC Berkeley 6.68m 21-11.00 FOUL FOUL 6.68m 11 Powell, Darion Washington S 6.63m 21-09.00 6.38m 6.63m 5.39m 12 Mensah, Michael Arizona 6.59m 21-07.50 FOUL FOUL 6.59m 13 Harrison, Sidney Arizona 6.55m 21-06.00 6.55m FOUL 6.55m 14 Richardson, Jereme Idaho 6.52m 21-04.75 FOUL FOUL 6.52m

Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Venue: * 15.55m 12/7/02 Kendrick Johnson, Unattached Qualifier: ~ 16.20m Provisionial: $ 15.60m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Akinradewo, Foluso Oregon 15.55m* 51-00.25 15.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.07m 2 Giron, Bruce UC Berkeley 15.27m 50-01.25 14.87m 15.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Harrison, Sidney Arizona 15.26m 50-00.75 14.70m 14.73m 14.97m 14.84m FOUL 15.26m 4 Dixon, Rashaad CS Northridg 15.23m 49-11.75 FOUL 15.21m 15.08m 15.02m 15.23m 15.01m 5 Wiley, Johnny CS Northridg 15.09m 49-06.25 15.09m PASS 15.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Armon, Juaune UCLA 14.78m 48-06.00 14.62m 13.88m 14.78m 14.72m FOUL 14.75m 7 Welch, Solomon Stanford 14.59m 47-10.50 FOUL FOUL 14.31m FOUL 14.59m 14.44m 8 Romero, Jason CS Northridg 14.47m 47-05.75 14.39m FOUL PASS 14.47m FOUL PASS 9 Dinneen, Tyrone Idaho 14.19m 46-06.75 FOUL FOUL 14.19m 10 Kapofu, Allen Idaho 14.16m 46-05.50 FOUL FOUL 14.16m 10 Bailey, Tom Idaho 14.16m 46-05.50 14.16m FOUL FOUL 10 Belida, Ryan Long Beach S 14.16m 46-05.50 FOUL 14.16m 13.94m 13 Carter, Lonnie Utah State 14.11m 46-03.50 13.73m PASS 14.11m 13 Nikbakhsh-Tali, Justin Washington S 14.11m 46-03.50 FOUL 14.11m 13.70m 15 Mensah, Michael Arizona 14.02m 46-00.00 14.02m 13.95m 13.98m 16 Hampton, Ben Washington S 13.94m 45-09.00 FOUL FOUL 13.94m

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Venue: * 20.48m 2/8/03 John Godina, Throwers Qualifier: ~ 19.50m Provisionial: $ 17.75m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Wiegand, Scott UCLA 19.89m~ 65-03.25 19.39m 19.05m FOUL 18.94m 19.89m FOUL 2 Ames, Dan UCLA 19.73m~ 64-08.75 18.67m 18.81m 18.74m 19.73m 19.57m FOUL 3 Stewart, Simon Idaho 19.15m$ 62-10.00 18.17m 19.15m FOUL FOUL 18.41m 18.55m 4 Sides, Josh Utah State 18.50m$ 60-08.50 17.30m 17.55m 17.79m 18.50m 18.00m FOUL 5 Shields, Sean Arizona 18.30m$ 60-00.50 FOUL FOUL 18.30m FOUL 17.99m FOUL 6 Williams, Rhuben UC Berkeley 17.80m$ 58-04.75 17.80m 17.37m FOUL 17.45m FOUL 17.39m 7 Silverman, Jeremy UCLA 17.76m$ 58-03.25 17.41m FOUL FOUL 17.76m FOUL 17.60m 8 Gehring, Tim Washington S 17.56m 57-07.50 16.28m 17.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.30m 9 Clamon, Jack UCLA 17.34m 56-10.75 FOUL 17.34m FOUL 10 Loebl, Cory Long Beach S 16.73m 54-10.75 14.89m FOUL 16.73m 11 Burton, Mark Utah State 16.61m 54-06.00 FOUL 16.61m FOUL 12 March, James Oregon 16.44m 53-11.25 16.23m FOUL 16.44m 13 Inan, Omer Stanford 15.95m 52-04.00 FOUL 15.95m FOUL 14 Svitek, William Stanford 15.94m 52-03.75 15.94m FOUL 15.69m 15 Knight, Jake UCLA 15.92m 52-02.75 FOUL FOUL 15.92m 16 Fajardo, Tomas CS Northridg 15.52m 50-11.00 15.52m FOUL 14.89m 17 Holland, Steve Long Beach S 15.11m 49-07.00 15.11m FOUL FOUL 18 Gregston, Dustin Idaho 14.69m 48-02.50 14.12m 14.69m 14.49m 19 Liu, Kevin Utah State 14.17m 46-06.00 14.17m FOUL FOUL -- Sharpe, Scott Arizona FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Venue: * 25.03m 2/8/03 Libor Charfreitag, SMU Qualifier: ~ 21.35m Provisionial: $ 19.50m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ames, Dan UCLA 20.66m$ 67-09.50 19.90m 20.07m 20.40m 19.44m 20.66m 19.79m 2 Kriz, Adam Oregon 20.60m$ 67-07.00 20.06m 20.15m 20.60m 19.72m 20.51m FOUL 3 Welihozkiy, Nick Stanford 20.46m$ 67-01.50 19.86m FOUL 19.69m 20.38m 20.46m 19.98m 4 Stewart, Simon Idaho 19.42m 63-08.75 19.06m 19.20m 19.02m 19.26m FOUL 19.42m 5 Moore, Ryan Arizona 18.88m 61-11.50 17.16m 16.65m 17.74m 18.88m 18.65m 18.43m 6 Bruhn, Ryan Utah State 18.88m 61-11.50 17.86m 18.65m 18.24m FOUL FOUL 18.88m 7 Goldstein, Brandon CS Northridg 18.66m 61-02.75 18.12m 18.09m 17.85m 18.15m 18.66m 17.90m 8 Loebl, Cory Long Beach S 17.38m 57-00.25 FOUL 16.98m 17.18m 16.41m 16.71m 17.38m 9 Sides, Josh Utah State 17.00m 55-09.25 16.63m 16.92m 17.00m 10 Ghaffarian, Lenny CS Northridg 16.76m 55-00.00 16.76m 15.86m 16.26m 11 Williams, Rhuben UC Berkeley 16.75m 54-11.50 16.75m 16.50m 16.14m 12 Liu, Kevin Utah State 16.70m 54-09.50 16.70m FOUL FOUL 13 Gregston, Dustin Idaho 16.41m 53-10.25 FOUL 15.95m 16.41m 14 Gehring, Tim Washington S 16.17m 53-00.75 FOUL 16.17m 15.71m 15 Hassey, Wayne CS Northridg 16.08m 52-09.25 15.57m FOUL 16.08m 16 Silverman, Jeremy UCLA 16.05m 52-08.00 16.05m 15.56m 16.01m 17 Cullinan, Thad Washington S 15.99m 52-05.50 15.99m 15.59m 15.80m 18 Holland, Steve Long Beach S 15.91m 52-02.50 15.91m 15.32m 15.71m 19 Burton, Mark Utah State 15.89m 52-01.75 15.20m 15.65m 15.89m 20 Zamora, Jordan Idaho 15.37m 50-05.25 14.93m 15.37m FOUL 21 Veldman, Colin Utah State 15.17m 49-09.25 15.17m 14.87m FOUL 22 Sharpe, Scott Arizona 14.12m 46-04.00 12.36m 14.12m PASS -- Shields, Sean Arizona FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#gostanfod
#GoStanford Student-Athlete of the Week