MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
High School Entries Accepted to the Stanford Invitational
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 03/17/2000

March 17, 2000

2000 Stanford Invitational Accepted Entries

Boy 100 Meter Dash

1 Tyrorine Gross Lincoln-Stockton 2 Albert Hollis Christian Bros. 3 Draak Davis Vallejo 4 Rashaad Allen McClymonds 5 Rodney Landingham Sonora 6 Jesse Smith Bear Creek 7 Antario Young McClymonds 8 Chad Seiler Clovis West 9 Randy Landingham Sonora 10 Terriel Smith-Byrd McClymonds 11 Keith Wright McClymonds 12 Khari Jones Henry M. Gunn 13 K.C. Gillespie South Eugene 14 Brandon Holland Buchanan 15 Dante Washington Clovis West 16 Ransom Ware C K McClatchy 17 Joe Katharang C K McClatchy 18 Abraham Mayo Elsie Allen 19 Mike Giason Bret Harte 20 Vince Barrientos Palma 21 Joseph Tiopan James Lick 22 Nick King Vallejo 23 Charles Bell Jesuit 24 Tommy West James Lick 25 Matt Roger James Lick 26 Caleb Waters Sheldon-Elk Grove 27 Chris Dunbar St. Marys-Berkeley 28 Jimmy Velasquez Seaside 29 Roland Chu Woodland 30 Alex Mandall Grace Davis 31 Jerome Brown Valley 32 D.J. Williams De La Salle 33 Derek Jones Everett Alvarez 34 Lewis Jackson Irvington 35 Eli Markstrom South Eugene 36 Daveed Diggs Berkeley 37 Dusty Gould Thousand Oaks 38 Connor Banks St. Marys-Berkeley 39 Mike Serena Milpitas 40 Jon Mansen Laguna Creek 41 Ricky Brown Sheldon-Elk Grove 42 Kelly Zephirin Elsie Allen 43 Kwesi Byrd James Logan 44 Eric Marino Vallejo 45 Andy Sullivan Laguna Creek 46 James Castro Rancho Cotate 47 Rodney Roy James Logan 48 Simeon Dunas Milpitas 49 O.J. Smanigan Laguna Creek 50 Alan Gosha Elsie Allen 51 Darron Howard Valley 52 Josh Hydie Palo Alto 53 Eric Jones Castlemont 54 Will Sapone Granada 55 Adam Ingalls Napa 56 Ricardo Medrano North Monterey Cty 57 Corgile Keith Castlemont 58 Jonathon Samples North Monterey Cty 59 Grayland Rhodes James Logan 60 Eric Cooper James Lick

Girl 100 Meter Dash

1 Jackey Wilson Menlo Atherton 2 Sani Roseby Monterey 3 Jan Connet Menlo Atherton 4 Aisha Margain Berkeley 5 Adrena Williams James Logan 6 Ocie Parks Fremont-Oakland 7 Jessica Darby Bret Harte 8 Katrina Keith Berkeley 9 Charleane Deardorff Mt. Pleasant 10 Keli Walker Holy Names HS 11 Kelli Enos Willows 12 Erin Danaher Vallejo 13 Deurdre Reese Milpitas 14 Naweh Totimeh Valley 15 Michelle Armstrong Fremont-Oakland 16 Gaynell Troy Fremont-Oakland 17 Amy Leong James Logan 18 Kim Eames Yosemite 19 Kristen Tucker Bishop O Dowd 20 Tiffany Johnson St. Marys-Berkeley 21 Monica White Palo Alto 22 Aqueelah Tillman Foothill-Pleasanton 23 Erica Dale Valley 24 Rasheina Sutton Mt. Pleasant 25 Blair Gabler Rancho Cotate 26 Simone Brooks Berkeley 27 Kathy Bennett Menlo Atherton 28 Ashley Bowens Laguna Creek 29 Willimena Cisco Laguna Creek 30 Katie Walker Templeton 31 Tecsia Ross Grace Davis 32 Keena Bullock Lincoln-Stockton 33 Minyon Corcuchia James Logan 34 Amanda Hughes Menlo Atherton 35 Florra Karoki Elsie Allen 36 Jolisa Navarro Elsie Allen 37 Jenny Laney Rancho Cotate 38 Adele Beers Irvington 39 Adelina Robles North Monterey Cty 40 Brittany Washington Fremont-Oakland 41 Christiana Perezcassar San Mateo HS 42 Felicia Pace Elsie Allen 43 Venson Theresa Castlemont

Boy 400 Meter Dash

1 Jesse Carney El Molino-Sacramento 2 Martell Munguia Woodcreek 3 Bennie Prescott Vallejo 4 Denye Versher St. Marys-Berkeley 5 Gabe Cabrera Silver Creek 6 Kahlil Jackson Vallejo 7 Dennis Bishop Jr Fairfield 8 Juan Cruz Palma 9 Randy Fair Folsom 10 Glenn Elliott Sierra 11 Matt Byrd Valley 12 Charles Bell Jesuit 13 Otis Garnett McClymonds 14 Marcus Nicosia James Logan 15 Jamaal Brown St. Marys-Berkeley 16 Dominic Summerville C K McClatchy 17 Kevin Vonaser Milpitas 18 Leland Lemmons McClymonds 19 Jerry Lystra Elsie Allen 20 Jon Jonsson Carmel 21 Joshua McBride McClymonds 22 Toby Warwick Terra Linda 23 Tyrone Henderson McClymonds 24 Tony Faulkner C K McClatchy 25 Julian Keyes St. Marys-Berkeley 26 Gabe Uego San Lorenzo 27 Joshua Keough San Mateo HS 28 Abraham Mayo Elsie Allen 29 Chris Boykin Bellarmine 30 Cameron Brockman Mission San Jose 31 Marcus Blackshear Vallejo 32 Sam Goldsby James Logan 33 JJ Akins-Dunbar James Logan 34 Robert McNeil Sutter Union 35 Roy Stigall Jesuit 36 Chris Sanders San Lorenzo 37 Mike Smith Silver Creek 38 Sean Sullivan Terra Linda 39 Gordon Henson Elsie Allen 40 Mike Prestano Milpitas 41 Jarrod McQueen Elsie Allen 42 Will Keuek Monte Vista HS 43 Mike Winston Lincoln-Stockton 44 James Moralez Jesuit 45 Darryl Johnson Castlemont 46 Ryan Myers Monte Vista Christian 47 Mike Cornell Granada 48 Melvin Ward Castlemont 49 Tyler Thournir Granada 50 Michael Simpson San Mateo HS 51 Gilbert Berry Castlemont 52 Jesse Alejanoro Saratoga 53 Kevin Stewart James Lick 54 Mario Glass James Lick 55 Jerry Reyes James Lick

Girl 400 Meter Dash

1 Maury Melara Menlo Atherton 2 Maggie Vessey Soquel 3 Ocie Parks Fremont-Oakland 4 Chloe Jarvis Sir Francis-Sacramento 5 Sheena Goss Laguna Creek 6 Shante Winters Woodcreek 7 Sani Roseby Monterey 8 T'carra Penik Berkeley 9 Aqueelah Tillman Foothill-Pleasanton 10 Cherie Craddock James Logan 11 Bahati Badden James Logan 12 Lakeisha Spencer Vallejo 13 Vanessa Auburn Carmel 14 Lindsey Scharbough San Lorenzo 15 Meredith Heilbut Buchanan 16 Sunny Arada Buchanan 17 Raqueta Margain Berkeley 18 Jennifer Brown Fremont-Sunnyvale 19 Angel Brown Milpitas 20 Morgan Danks Sir Francis Drake 21 Dallase Scott North Tahoe 22 Ali West Amador Valley 23 Adrienne Battle Valley 24 Kim Eames Yosemite 25 Leslie Harley St. Ignatius 26 Jamie Rooke Lincoln-Stockton 27 Laurel Penrose C K McClatchy 28 Breianna Reid C K McClatchy 29 Tyeisha Currie Laguna Creek 30 Mico Dale Valley 31 Lorraine Swaby Monte Vista Christian 32 Marilyn Smith Clovis West 33 Asia Williams Granada 34 Khariyyah Shabazz James Logan 35 April Spars Amador Valley 36 Malika Dawan Mission San Jose 37 Kaitlin Glass Rancho Cotate 38 Kristen Broady St. Marys-Berkeley 39 Tracy Washington Mt. Pleasant 40 Shameka Savage St. Marys-Berkeley 41 Arielle Israel Fremont-Oakland 42 Jennifer Ortuno Granada 43 Caroline Mendez North Monterey Cty 44 Rodshetta Smith Castlemont 45 Tessa Shulls Sir Francis Drake 46 Myesha Tarrant Castlemont 47 Cheryl Kusko Granada

Boy 3000 Meter Run

1 Fernando Cabada Buchanan 2 Neil Davis Bellarmine 3 Girmay Guangul Santa Clara HS 4 Eddie Alaniz Mt. Pleasant 5 Stuart Eastman Placer 6 Barbriel Guerrero Bell Gardens 7 Eric Chaves St. Francis-Mt. View 8 Ben Chappell South Eugene 9 Dawit Gezahgn Del Mar 10 Anton Chaimberlain Oak Ridge 11 Keith Victorire Silver Creek 12 Chris Eggers Granada 13 Jeff Porto Modesto HS 14 Efeson Yoseif San Leandro 15 Justin Rau Granada 16 Gilliat Ghebray James Logan 17 Dan Rodriguez Mission San Jose 18 Jon Gire Silver Creek 19 Oliver Tassinari Albany 20 Casey Burchill Buchanan 21 Nate Boroski Davis Sr HS 22 Jeff Helfrich Amador Valley 23 George Sanchez San Benito 24 Wayne Hopp Bellarmine 25 D.J. Chapman Amador Valley 26 Scott McConville Aptos 27 Franke Benteria San Benito 28 G.O. Parsons North Tahoe 29 Jason Boyce St. Ignatius 30 Mike Randazzo De La Salle 31 Tov Fisher-Kirshner Mission San Jose 32 Devin Callister De La Salle 33 Will Merchad Davis Sr HS 34 Kevin Fickert Maria Carrillo 35 Jeff Gardina Piner 36 Stewart Harwell De La Salle 37 John Kurylo De La Salle 38 Henry Toro Bell Gardens 39 Jeramie Castellanos West Valley HS 40 Nathan Berner De La Salle 41 Danny Sanchez North Monterey Cty 42 Jacob Lorente Atwater 43 Alan Samuels North Monterey Cty 44 Nelson Funston James Lick 45 Eric Santo James Lick 46 Ivan Navarro James Lick

Girl 3000 Meter Run

1 Sara Bei Montgomery 2 Alejandra Barrientos San Lorenzo 3 Jamie Witt Folsom 4 Robyn Stevens Vacaville 5 Jenny Lewis San Lorenzo 6 Priscilla Moreno Oak Ridge 7 Kellivanderburg Buchanan 8 Sarah Bashel Montgomery 9 Michelle Solone Folsom 10 Jenny Wilson Notre Dame-San Jose 11 Rosalinda Castaneda Menlo Atherton 12 Carrigan Denny-Brown Sacred Heart 13 Valeria Delgado Buchanan 14 Sarah West Davis Sr HS 15 Seanna Martin Bret Harte 16 Karen Dickson Oak Ridge 17 Marcie Silva Amador Valley 18 Diana Clock University 19 Kristin Cohoon Chadwick 20 Ashleigh Smith Grace Davis 21 Lorraine Ricci Beyer 22 Susan Chan Monte Vista HS 23 Verna Forgo Mission San Jose 24 Vasatha Kolavennu Mission San Jose 25 Ashlee Drady Maria Carrillo 26 Bridget Duffy St. Marys-Berkeley 27 Julia Fischer Granada 28 Aya Namiki Laguna Creek 29 Ellen Beebe San Lorenzo 30 Jaclyn Shaughnessy Lincoln-Stockton 31 Ashleigh Nebeker Milpitas 32 Erin Duteite St. Ignatius 33 Janelle Stevens Monte Vista Christian 34 Candace Joseph Foothill-Palo Cedro 35 Abigail Galloway Irvington 36 Danielle Bisho St. Ignatius 37 Naomi Bisagno Piner 38 Rachelle Hastings Foothill-Palo Cedro 39 Sara Guetschow Foothill-Palo Cedro 40 Sarah Acaei Granada 41 Monique Silva Aptos 42 Sarah Buick St. Ignatius 43 Julia Lee Palo Alto 44 Ciara Harvey Central Valley 45 Jenny Charles Rancho Cotate

Boy 110 Meter Hurdles

1 Sean Sanderson Churchill 2 Daveed Diggs Berkeley 3 Greg Ross Sheldon-Elk Grove 4 Halihl Guy St. Marys-Berkeley 5 Dusty Gould Thousand Oaks 6 Mario McArn Bear Creek 7 Solomon Welch St. Marys-Berkeley 8 Erik Allen Mission San Jose 9 Ben Bogdanof Buchanan 10 Daniel Pelayo Vacaville 11 Jeff Molumby Junipero Serra 12 Rustin Vankatwyk Vacaville 13 Jesse Willis Sonora 14 Todd Marney South Eugene 15 Ed Stockton San Benito 16 Kevin Coelho North Monterey Cty 17 Chris Henderson Lincoln-Stockton 18 Alan Gosha Elsie Allen 19 Aaron Baggett North Monterey Cty 20 Kevin Peters Bear Creek 21 Timi Wusu Palo Alto 22 Chris Tsang Bear Creek 23 Adam Cox Yosemite

Girl 100 Meter Hurdles

1 Sani Roseby Monterey 2 La Toya Phillips Mitty 3 Undine Becker Mt. Pleasant 4 Candace Clunk Lincoln-Stockton 5 Beyonka McDowell Vallejo 6 Danielle Stokes St. Marys-Berkeley 7 Ashanti Ellis Skyline 8 Anni Suss Lincoln-Stockton 9 Simone Brooks Berkeley 10 Lovietra Stanton James Logan 11 Laura Birenbaum Saratoga 12 Willimena Cisco Laguna Creek 13 Haley Smith Maria Carrillo 14 Tenia Green Wilcox 15 Morgan Altizer Thousand Oaks 16 Stephanie Cheng Palo Alto 17 Wiyanna Kramer South Eugene 18 Bella Fong Mission San Jose 19 Elzunia Lamb San Benito 20 Christina Chan Mission San Jose 21 Taylor Teerlink Saratoga 22 Tara Maves Nevada Union 23 Katie Walker Templeton 24 Melanie Morrison Sheldon-Elk Grove 25 Nicole Carter Lincoln-Stockton 26 Brooke Meredith West Valley HS 27 Osarhiemen Omwanghe Buchanan 28 Ali Kopfmann Menlo Atherton 29 Kelly Thomson Soquel 30 Lexie Viggiano South Eugene 31 Jessica Darby Bret Harte 32 Lorraine Swaby Monte Vista Christian 33 Megan Coffey Elsie Allen 34 Whitney Lieb Sir Francis Drake

Boy 400 Meter Hurdles

1 Sean Sanderson Churchill 2 Erik Allen Mission San Jose 3 Halihl Guy St. Marys-Berkeley 4 Chris Madison Albany 5 Mario McArn Bear Creek 6 Lester Sing Westmoor 7 Dusty Gould Thousand Oaks 8 Lawrence Tang Westmoor 9 Ben Bogdanof Buchanan 10 Adam Cox Yosemite 11 Josh Harris St. Ignatius 12 Seamus Quillinan Fremont-Sunnyvale 13 Kevin Coelho North Monterey Cty 14 Tyson Redmond Laguna Creek 15 Trae Gaulman Sheldon-Elk Grove 16 Travis Steward Rancho Cotate 17 David Cheng Saratoga 18 Aaron Baggett North Monterey Cty 19 Kevin Peters Bear Creek 20 Nick Kopez St. Ignatius 21 Greg Ross Sheldon-Elk Grove 22 Micheal Peabody Seaside 23 Joe Burgon West Valley HS 24 Alfred Vega Bell Gardens 25 Mike Kouri Folsom 26 Brian Grumet Monte Vista HS 27 Victor Wong Irvington 28 Gordon Henson Elsie Allen 29 Joshua McFarland Elsie Allen 30 Lief Erikson Sheldon-Eugene 31 Jeff Verson Saratoga

Girl 400 Meter Hurdles

1 Gaynell Troy Fremont-Oakland 2 Tenia Green Wilcox 3 Danielle Fields Vallejo 4 Alicia Swift Vallejo 5 Katie Walker Templeton 6 Lorraine Swaby Monte Vista Christian 7 Morgan Altizer Thousand Oaks 8 Taylor Teerlink Saratoga 9 Katherine Griffith Irvington 10 Laura Birenbaum Saratoga 11 Kim Young South Eugene 12 Mollie Caselli St. Ignatius 13 Lauren Reid Capuchino 14 Melanie Morrison Sheldon-Elk Grove 15 Jennifer Towsley San Benito 16 Becka Parker Santa Rosa HS 17 Michelle Armstrong Fremont-Oakland 18 Bella Fong Mission San Jose 19 Sara Ritchey Palo Alto 20 Osarhiemen Omwanghe Buchanan 21 Kelsey Weigmann St. Ignatius 22 Lauren Hawkins Irvington 23 Christina Chan Mission San Jose

Boy One Mile Run

1 Justin Carey Berkeley 2 Will Merchad Davis Sr HS 3 Zach Ardell-Smith San Leandro 4 Richard Silva Bell Gardens 5 Anton Chaimberlain Oak Ridge 6 Josh Campbell North Monterey Cty 7 Ben Morales San Benito 8 Steven Springhorn Central Valley 9 Neil McDonagh St. Ignatius 10 Mike Pluth Sheldon-Eugene 11 Juan Morono Folsom 12 Jordan Kinley Maria Carrillo 13 Mike Keefrider Albany 14 Mitch Alcorn Clovis West 15 Jason Oswalt Amador Valley 16 Cory Duquette Sierra 17 Joe Kaufman San Benito 18 Sean Drake University 19 Justin Rau Granada 20 Jeramie Castellanos West Valley HS 21 Stuart Eastman Placer 22 Adam Yergovich De La Salle 23 Ian Payne Mt. Pleasant 24 Chris Spain De La Salle 25 Eric Heely Buchanan 26 Mike Daly Monte Vista HS 27 John Behring Monte Vista HS 28 Jason Castro James Logan 29 Jeff Gardina Piner 30 Stephen Pohlmeyer Central Valley 31 Tov Fisher-Kirshner Mission San Jose 32 Dan Rodriguez Mission San Jose 33 Robert Dort Irvington 34 Martell Munguia Woodcreek 35 Kevin Anderson Sequoia 36 Jerron Clark Granada 37 Nelson Funston James Lick 38 Brandon Collins Jesuit 39 Nat De Felice Jesuit

Girl One Mile Run

1 Riley Gehbrandt San Lorenzo 2 Digger Lauter Monterey-Individual 3 Spring Dawson Vallejo 4 Robyn Stevens Vacaville 5 Ali Nicolas Lincoln-Stockton 6 Rachel Barrientos San Lorenzo 7 Kristin Cohoon Chadwick 8 Jenny Esser Foothill-Pleasanton 9 Jamie Witt Folsom 10 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 11 Clara Horowitz Head-Royce 12 Drea Palacio Clovis West 13 Megan Newton Foothill-Pleasanton 14 Michelle Solone Folsom 15 Janelle Stevens Monte Vista Christian 16 Ashleigh Smith Grace Davis 17 Natalie Garcia Buchanan 18 Bridget Duffy St. Marys-Berkeley 19 Katie Scarlett Woodland 20 Shiloh Whiting San Lorenzo 21 Marcie Silva Amador Valley 22 Lindsey Maclise Davis Sr HS 23 Hillary Scharwbach San Lorenzo 24 Nicole Hodgson Notre Dame-San Jose 25 Sarah West Davis Sr HS 26 Christine Atkins Campolindo 27 Christy Borak Menlo Atherton 28 Jaime Mangiaroi Mission San Jose 29 Melissa Barrett Beyer 30 Stacy Aurit James Logan 31 Valeria Delgado Buchanan 32 Seanna Martin Bret Harte 33 Kelly Ortlieb Foothill-Palo Cedro 34 Gillian Mintier C K McClatchy 35 Missy Lendl Foothill-Palo Cedro 36 Katie Lindell Lincoln-Stockton 37 Dallon Williams Atwater 38 Jill Owyang San Leandro 39 Lindsay O'Hair Laguna Creek 40 Lewren Charles Rancho Cotate 41 Liz Tavares Sierra 42 Holly Root Irvington 43 Liz Alexander Sierra 44 Christina Lay Mission San Jose 45 Lillian Gardiner Lick Wilmerding 46 Naomi Bisagno Piner 47 Ashleigh Nebeker Milpitas 48 Anna Lara Gilroy 49 Wilson Selena Castlemont

Boy 4x100 Meter Relay

1 Vallejo 2 McClymonds 3 Clovis West 4 Laguna Creek 5 Bishop O Dowd 6 St. Marys-Berkeley 7 Lincoln-Stockton 8 Woodcreek 9 James Logan 10 C K McClatchy 11 Seaside 12 Silver Creek 13 Elsie Allen 14 Valley 15 Bear Creek 16 North Monterey Cty 17 Buchanan 18 Palma 19 Milpitas 20 Bellarmine 21 Mt. View 22 West Valley HS 23 San Mateo HS 24 Rancho Cotate 25 South Eugene 26 Sonora 27 Castlemont 28 Henry M. Gunn 29 Atwater 30 James Logan 31 Menlo Atherton 32 King City 33 Saratoga 34 Sheldon-Elk Grove 35 Palo Alto 36 Grace Davis 37 Sir Francis Drake 38 Stevenson 39 Irvington 40 Mission San Jose 41 Kings Academy 42 James Lick

Girl 4x100 Meter Relay

1 Skyline 2 James Logan 3 Berkeley 4 Bishop O Dowd 5 Vallejo 6 Mt. Pleasant 7 Laguna Creek 8 Woodcreek 9 Henry M. Gunn 10 Fremont-Oakland 11 St. Marys-Berkeley 12 Laguna Creek 13 Valley 14 Holy Names HS 15 Palo Alto 16 Lincoln-Stockton 17 Rancho Cotate 18 West Valley HS 19 Berkeley 20 James Logan 21 Hillsdale 22 Sheldon-Elk Grove 23 Capuchino 24 Grace Davis 25 Milpitas 26 Mission San Jose 27 Soquel 28 Stevenson 29 Menlo Atherton 30 Irvington 31 South Eugene 32 Mt. View 33 Saratoga 34 C K McClatchy 35 San Mateo HS 36 Kings Academy 37 Castlemont

Boy 4x400 Meter Relay

1 Vallejo 2 McClymonds 3 Valley 4 Clovis West 5 St. Marys-Berkeley 6 Jesuit 7 Lincoln-Stockton 8 Bellarmine 9 Monte Vista HS 10 Palma 11 Amador Valley 12 Milpitas 13 Silver Creek 14 Bishop O Dowd 15 Bear Creek 16 James Logan 17 Sheldon-Elk Grove 18 St. Ignatius 19 Seaside 20 Folsom 21 Henry M. Gunn 22 C K McClatchy 23 San Benito 24 Mission San Jose 25 North Monterey Cty 26 Irvington 27 Menlo Atherton 28 James Logan 29 West Valley HS 30 Sonora 31 South Eugene 32 Saratoga 33 Castlemont 34 Elsie Allen 35 Granada 36 San Mateo HS 37 Albany 38 Grace Davis 39 Rancho Cotate 40 Sir Francis Drake 41 Palo Alto 42 Mt. View 43 Kings Academy 44 Stevenson 45 James Lick

Girl 4x400 Meter Relay

1 Laguna Creek 2 Lincoln-Stockton 3 Vallejo 4 Clovis West 5 Berkeley 6 Fremont-Oakland 7 Woodcreek 8 St. Ignatius 9 James Logan 10 Vacaville 11 Foothill-Pleasanton 12 Maria Carrillo 13 Laguna Creek 14 West Valley HS 15 Amador Valley 16 Henry M. Gunn 17 Grace Davis 18 St. Marys-Berkeley 19 Valley 20 Mission San Jose 21 Palo Alto 22 San Benito 23 Milpitas 24 Santa Rosa HS 25 Irvington 26 Menlo Atherton 27 North Tahoe 28 Soquel 29 Capuchino 30 Monte Vista Christian 31 Saratoga 32 Sheldon-Elk Grove 33 Rancho Cotate 34 James Logan 35 Montgomery 36 Granada 37 Hillsdale 38 C K McClatchy 39 Mt. View 40 Kings Academy 41 Stevenson 42 Castlemont

Boy 4x800 Meter Relay

1 Woodcreek 2 Valley 3 Mission San Jose 4 St. Marys-Berkeley 5 San Benito 6 De La Salle 7 Bellarmine 8 Buchanan 9 Laguna Creek 10 Folsom 11 Maria Carrillo 12 C K McClatchy 13 James Logan 14 North Monterey Cty 15 Amador Valley 16 Bell Gardens 17 Saratoga 18 Montgomery 19 Burlingame 20 Palo Alto 21 Santa Rosa HS 22 Sonora 23 James Lick

Girl 4x800 Meter Relay

1 Lincoln-Stockton 2 Amador Valley 3 Santa Rosa HS 4 Palo Alto 5 Watsonville 6 James Logan 7 Menlo Atherton 8 Foothill-Pleasanton 9 Foothill-Palo Cedro 10 Burlingame 11 Davis Sr HS 12 Mission San Jose 13 Buchanan 14 Del Mar 15 Notre Dame-San Jose

Boy Distance Medley Relay

1 Maria Carrillo 2 Valley 3 Del Mar 4 Buchanan 5 Bellarmine 6 San Benito 7 De La Salle 8 Carmel 9 Mission San Jose 10 Watsonville 11 Junipero Serra 12 Davis Sr HS 13 Amador Valley 14 Central Valley 15 Modesto HS 16 Irvington 17 St. Marys-Berkeley 18 Montgomery 19 St. Ignatius 20 Sir Francis Drake 21 Laguna Creek 22 Santa Rosa HS 23 Bell Gardens 24 Elsie Allen 25 Grace Davis 26 Rancho Cotate 27 Independence 28 Palo Alto 29 Mt. View 30 James Logan 31 Kings Academy 32 Capuchino 33 Fremont-Sunnyvale 34 Silver Creek 35 Johansen

Girl Distance Medley Relay

1 Buchanan 2 North Monterey Cty 3 Santa Rosa HS 4 Mission San Jose 5 University 6 Montgomery 7 Henry M. Gunn 8 Foothill-Palo Cedro 9 Irvington 10 Foothill-Pleasanton 11 Amador Valley 12 Maria Carrillo 13 Palo Alto 14 Mills HS 15 Davis Sr HS 16 Sir Francis Drake 17 St. Ignatius 18 James Logan 19 Piner 20 Mt. View 21 Kings Academy 22 Johansen 23 Beyer 24 Notre Dame-San Jose 25 Monte Vista HS

Boy High Jump

1 Ruben Mastin Del Mar 2 Ebon Glenn St. Marys-Berkeley 3 Steve Hart Sonora 4 David Turpin Yosemite 5 Jon Willison Montgomery 6 Marcell Cummings Laguna Creek 7 Mark White Burlingame 8 Isaiah Mayne Skyline 9 Mike McCoy King City 10 Steve Bennett Buchanan 11 Aaron Peters James Logan 12 Keith Lewis Valley 13 Janou Rubin James Logan 14 Jeremiah Spears Aptos 15 Jason Dennis Woodland 16 Dontorrius Brown Vallejo 17 Aaron Simmons Laguna Creek 18 Erin Andrainos Terra Linda 19 Brice Taylor Irvington 20 Jason Beck Sheldon-Eugene 21 Steve Summers Woodland 22 Pat Dykhuizen Sir Francis Drake 23 Brian McNamee Lincoln-Stockton 24 Landon Calhoun North Monterey Cty 25 Kevin Coelho North Monterey Cty

Girl High Jump

1 Shannon Smith Del Mar 2 Jenn Grimaldi St. Ignatius 3 Aoife Keane St. Ignatius 4 Amber Nixon Amador Valley 5 Tara Maves Nevada Union 6 Renee Eckley West Valley HS 7 Felicia Horan Vacaville 8 Jennifer Towsley San Benito 9 Jenny Nominni Napa 10 Kristen Rutherford South Eugene 11 Danielle T-Bowers York 12 Jessica Smedley Vallejo 13 Samatha Rogers Maria Carrillo 14 Candes Davis Vallejo 15 Tia Walton Valley 16 Jackie White Santa Rosa HS 17 Casey Tully King City 18 Florra Karoki Elsie Allen 19 Dory Weston Sir Francis Drake

Boy Long Jump

1 Jeff Billing West Valley HS 2 Brandon Parker Lincoln-Stockton 3 Alex Jones Buchanan 4 Derek Jones Everett Alvarez 5 Ashley Simmons Laguna Creek 6 Fred Amey James Logan 7 Solomon Welch St. Marys-Berkeley 8 Ransom Ware C K McClatchy 9 Breezon Ware C K McClatchy 10 Jesse Willis Sonora 11 Lewis Jackson Irvington 12 Steve Baker Henry M. Gunn 13 Jon Jonsson Carmel 14 Asokah Muhammad St. Marys-Berkeley 15 Janou Rubin James Logan 16 Jon Pierre Coche Bishop O Dowd 17 Trestin George St. Marys-Berkeley 18 Patrick Vargas James Logan 19 Dale Brown Amador Valley 20 Isaiah Peoples Grace Davis 21 Mike Johnson Mission San Jose 22 Eddie Reed Buchanan

Girl Long Jump

1 Corri Allen Laguna Creek 2 Trinety White Marysville 3 Sarah Iceman Central Valley 4 Lauren Chesnut Laguna Creek 5 Beyonka McDowell Vallejo 6 Lovietra Stanton James Logan 7 Elzunia Lamb San Benito 8 Wiyanna Kramer South Eugene 9 Maggie Vessey Soquel 10 Tyriena Henley James Logan 11 Sarah Chan Mt. View 12 Lexie Viggiano South Eugene 13 Tara Maves Nevada Union 14 Jeanne Thompson Lincoln-Stockton 15 Banea Sumpter Castlemont 16 Brooke Dawson Vallejo 17 Julita Majeska Amador Valley 18 Haley Smith Maria Carrillo 19 Danielle Stokes St. Marys-Berkeley 20 Tatiana Newman Berkeley 21 Karen Balumba James Logan 22 Ashley Connell Buchanan

Boy Triple Jump

1 Solomon Welch St. Marys-Berkeley 2 Asokah Muhammad St. Marys-Berkeley 3 Mike Johnson Mission San Jose 4 Trestin George St. Marys-Berkeley 5 Fred Amey James Logan 6 Alex Jones Buchanan 7 Derek Jones Everett Alvarez 8 Jeremy Crowell James Logan 9 Isaiah Peoples Grace Davis 10 Josh Miller James Logan 11 Jason Dennis Woodland 12 Jeff Billing West Valley HS 13 David Turpin Yosemite 14 Justin Morgan Elsie Allen 15 Brice Taylor Irvington 16 Charlie Mann Amador Valley 17 Jeff Molumby Junipero Serra 18 Stey Scott Lincoln-Stockton 19 Jacob Williams Sheldon-Elk Grove 20 Angelo Siu Toung Irvington 21 Mike McCoy King City 22 Landon Calhoun North Monterey Cty 23 Michael Bullock Sheldon-Eugene 24 Jason Beck Sheldon-Eugene

Girl Triple Jump

1 Lauren Chesnut Laguna Creek 2 Tamilya Brown Skyline 3 Trinety White Marysville 4 La Toya Phillips Mitty 5 Beth Fernlund Maria Carrillo 6 Brooke Dawson Vallejo 7 Corri Allen Laguna Creek 8 Amy Leong James Logan 9 Sarah Iceman Central Valley 10 Raqueta Margain Berkeley 11 Tyriena Henley James Logan 12 Shelby Deis Granada 13 Jeanne Thompson Lincoln-Stockton 14 Taneisha Bedford Laguna Creek 15 Brendale Carter Vallejo 16 Brooke Meredith West Valley HS 17 Sarah Chan Mt. View 18 Wiyanna Kramer South Eugene 19 Davia Carter Holy Names HS 20 Karen Balumba James Logan 21 Sherae Edmondson Terra Linda 22 Samantha Nicholson Menlo Atherton 23 Linda Lu Mission San Jose 24 Tiffany Johnson St. Marys-Berkeley 25 Ashley Connell Buchanan 26 Cheri Zhou Irvington 27 Thuyen Kim Fremont-Sunnyvale 28 Quiana Plump St. Marys-Berkeley 29 Jacqueline Azevedo Watsonville 30 Catherine Wang Henry M. Gunn

Boy Pole Vault

1 Adrian Carbajal Mt. Pleasant 2 Tyler Gray West Valley HS 3 Adam Hess James Logan 4 Graham McPartland Nevada Union 5 Dan Lundy Woodcreek 6 Cody Wells King City 7 Jason Park Thousand Oaks 8 Nate Guido Montgomery 9 Patrick Kitto Bear Creek 10 Paul Kendrick Modesto HS 11 Ryan Ledger Clovis West 12 Jess Van Dyke West Valley HS 13 Dominic Tang James Logan 14 Dale Brown Amador Valley 15 Brandt Willingham Buchanan 16 Kevin Barrett Sonora 17 Casey Larsen Piner 18 Stephen Dixon Lincoln-Stockton 19 Ben Palone North Monterey Cty 20 Norman Chow Westmoor 21 Josh King King City 22 Ryan Grant Sonora 23 Charles Woo James Logan 24 Jason Ezell North Monterey Cty

Girl Pole Vault

1 Buffy Ryan Soquel 2 Chelsea Connolly Soquel 3 Katie Eckley West Valley HS 4 Veronica Garcia Newark Memorial 5 Lauren Ho Westmoor 6 Natalie Foster Amador Valley 7 Amanda Freschauf Woodland 8 Ali Fisher Woodland 9 Janette Ramirez King City 10 Amy Weddell Lincoln-Stockton 11 Stephanie Wilkins James Logan 12 Melinda Speer Montgomery 13 Leena Bal James Logan 14 Padmini Nagaraj James Logan 15 Emily Yudouin Thousand Oaks 16 Molly Seibert Sonora 17 Kirsten Riley South Eugene 18 Marisa Taylan North Monterey Cty 19 Alexandra Nunes Piner 20 Destiny Ruegg North Monterey Cty 21 Stephanie Hammack Irvington

Boy Shot Put

1 Rusty Price Atwater 2 David Adamo Clovis West 3 Brian Moon Bishop O Dowd 4 John Newell Woodland 5 Lance Vee Wilcox 6 Cody Fannin Clovis West 7 Ben Brady Sonora 8 William O'Neill Clovis West 9 Chris Schwacofer Gilroy 10 Justin Rodriguez Woodland 11 Joe Traverso Christian Bros. 12 Doug Sampson Aptos 13 Eric Patao Silver Creek 14 Kevin Kemp Mission San Jose 15 Robert LeRoys James Logan 16 Zac Stockdale Nevada Union 17 Justin Heagle Sonora 18 Jerry Cearley Lincoln-Stockton 19 Angellero Session James Logan 20 Noah Serbin Junipero Serra 21 Kyle Stone Kings Academy 22 Ivey Williams Castlemont 23 David Causey Vallejo 24 Marcelo Quinones Junipero Serra 25 Eric Dooley Junipero Serra 26 Chris Avila North Monterey Cty 27 Jason Santiago North Monterey Cty

Girl Shot Put

1 Jill Camarena Woodland 2 Kamaiya Warren St. Marys-Berkeley 3 Kattie McKeever Woodland 4 Angelina Ray Laguna Creek 5 Michelle Daggs Bishop O Dowd 6 Sabrina Kirkwood Mercy 7 Amanda Patteson Granada 8 Keely Borck Mission San Jose 9 Cassie August Carmel 10 Kristina Price Atwater 11 Jessica Pressley Laguna Creek 12 Tori Redd Laguna Creek 13 Nicole Howard Terra Linda 14 Cheala Hillian Sheldon-Elk Grove 15 Ashley Tidrick Buchanan 16 Knengi Martin Henry M. Gunn 17 Molly Clarke Aptos 18 Jalia Tucker Lick Wilmerding 19 Trisha Grubb Atwater 20 Nicole Markowitz Thousand Oaks 21 Ashley Hendrickson Aptos 22 Marcella Whitmore Piner 23 Jes Mather Elsie Allen 24 Lori Phillips James Logan 25 Nancy Aguilar James Logan 26 Liz Oanderson Elsie Allen 27 Sarah Barnett Bret Harte 28 Mechele Stolar Notre Dame-San Jose 29 Kasey Witstrom King City 30 Morgan Puckett North Monterey Cty 31 Allson Lewis Gilroy 32 Jennifer Durkee Sonora 33 Kirsten Williams Notre Dame-San Jose 34 Kim Frey Notre Dame-San Jose 35 Jessica Durkee Sonora 36 Nicole Carter Castlemont

Boy Discus

1 Rusty Price Atwater 2 Chris Schwacofer Gilroy 3 Joe Traverso Christian Bros. 4 Randy Gates Nevada Union 5 Ethan Chelli Lincoln-Stockton 6 Sean Westbrook Mission San Jose 7 Murray Millson San Benito 8 Eric Patao Silver Creek 9 Cody Fannin Clovis West 10 John Newell Woodland 11 William O'Neill Clovis West 12 Doug Sampson Aptos 13 Angellero Session James Logan 14 Robert LeRoys James Logan 15 Chris Hill Palo Alto 16 Charlie Griffin James Logan 17 Matt McLeran Terra Linda 18 Kyle Stone Kings Academy 19 Ralph Cobbins Vacaville 20 Ben Brady Sonora 21 K.C. Gillespie South Eugene 22 JJ Stein Thousand Oaks 23 David Causey Vallejo 24 Naseer Khan James Logan 25 Rich White Sheldon-Elk Grove 26 Tyler Guillory Piner 27 Lannie Cordova Elsie Allen 28 Ivey Williams Castlemont 29 Justin Heagle Sonora 30 Eni Veamatahau Junipero Serra 31 Eric Giannella Saratoga 32 Eric Dooley Junipero Serra 33 Danilo Nagrampa Junipero Serra 34 Tan Hafoka Bear Creek 35 Jason Santiago North Monterey Cty

Girl Discus

1 Jill Camarena Woodland 2 Michelle Daggs Bishop O Dowd 3 Kamaiya Warren St. Marys-Berkeley 4 Sabrina Kirkwood Mercy 5 Angelina Ray Laguna Creek 6 Kasey Witstrom King City 7 Sandra Maldonado North Monterey Cty 8 Laura Tinker Laguna Creek 9 Jessica Pressley Laguna Creek 10 Amanda Avila Johansen 11 Kristina Price Atwater 12 Ashley Tidrick Buchanan 13 Liz Oanderson Elsie Allen 14 Amanda Patteson Granada 15 Tiffany Hahn Burlingame 16 Jalia Tucker Lick Wilmerding 17 Nicole Markowitz Thousand Oaks 18 Laura Sisopha Modesto HS 19 Gena Pratt Buchanan 20 Michelle Hillskotter Bear Creek 21 Molly Clarke Aptos 22 Denise Doughty Menlo Atherton 23 Jessica Durkee Sonora 24 Nancy Aguilar James Logan 25 Aubery Wilkerson Granada 26 Heather Finnecy Saratoga 27 Trisha Grubb Atwater 28 Jes Mather Elsie Allen 29 Lori Phillips James Logan 30 Allson Lewis Gilroy 31 Keely Borck Mission San Jose 32 Ashley Hendrickson Aptos 33 Sarah Barnett Bret Harte 34 Marcella Whitmore Piner 35 Jennifer Durkee Sonora 36 Elaine Austin Lincoln-Stockton 37 Kim Frey Notre Dame-San Jose 38 Victoria Fortune Notre Dame-San Jose 39 Nicole Carter Castlemont


#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
Bowl Central
#GoStanford Student-Athlete of the Week
#gostanfod