MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
First Day Results - MPSF Indoor Track & Field Championships
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 02/22/2003

Feb. 22, 2003

Results

Licensed to Boise State University       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/03 05:28 PM
        Mountain Pacific Sports Federation Indoor - 2/21/03 to 2/22/03
                                Jacksons Track
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ndiaye, Seynabou Arizona 7.50q 3 2 Bailey, Jakki Stanford 7.52q 1 3 Henderson, Monique UCLA 7.54q 2 4 Purnell, Ashley Stanford 7.63q 3 5 Bayne, Chauntae Stanford 7.63q 2 6 Johnson, Sheena UCLA 7.66q 2 7 Carter, Anthonette UC Berkeley 7.69q 1 8 Roseby, Sani UCLA 7.71q 1 9 Wilkins, Georgia CS Northridg 7.71 2 10 Omwanghe, Osarhiemen UC Berkeley 7.74 3 11 Groce, Decola UC Berkeley 7.77 1 12 Taylor, Marquita Arizona 7.78 2 13 Hawes, Shannan UC Berkeley 7.80 2 14 Harper, Dawn UCLA 7.81 3 15 Hatcher, Nicole Washington S 7.81 3 16 Deardorff, Charlene Long Beach S 7.85 3 17 Murtaugh, Heather Oregon 7.91 1 18 Hobbs, Kathleen Utah State 7.98 3 19 Young, Regina Long Beach S 8.08 1

Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Henderson, Monique UCLA 23.49q 4 2 Richardson, Ellannee Washington S 24.25q 5 3 Purnell, Ashley Stanford 24.29q 3 4 Giles, Tiffany Washington S 24.30q 4 5 Bayne, Chauntae Stanford 24.32q 2 6 Margain, Aisha CS Northridg 24.35q 2 7 Bailey, Jakki Stanford 24.44q 6 8 Wilkins, Georgia CS Northridg 24.56q 1 9 Ndiaye, Seynabou Arizona 24.65 1 10 Curtis, Erin UC Irvine 24.89 4 11 Murtaugh, Heather Oregon 24.89 3 12 Hatcher, Nicole Washington S 24.91 2 13 Penick, T'Carra UCLA 24.91 6 14 Johnson, Lindsey Stanford 25.11 5 15 Taylor, Marquita Arizona 25.22 1 16 Cowling, Stephanie UC Berkeley 25.24 6 17 Hawes, Shannan UC Berkeley 25.25 3 18 Groce, Decola UC Berkeley 25.48 4 19 Houston, Randi UC Irvine 25.85 2 20 Hobbs, Kathleen Utah State 25.90 1 21 Pickler, Julie Washington S 26.56 5 -- Deardorff, Charlene Long Beach S DQ 6

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Moschella, Christine Stanford 54.94q 4 2 Johnson, Nashonme Stanford 55.36q 1 3 Perkins, Angel Arizona 55.40q 2 4 Jessie, Monique Washington S 55.72q 3 5 Penick, T'Carra UCLA 56.28q 4 6 Davis, Janette Oregon 56.55q 5 7 Agara, Comfort CS Northridg 56.76q 5 8 Giles, Tiffany Washington S 56.77q 6 9 Margain, Aisha CS Northridg 56.87 6 10 Perkins, Kasaundra CS Northridg 57.07 2 11 Matthews, Leianna CS Northridg 57.27 1 12 Hall, Nastassja UCLA 57.50 2 13 Steele, Jill Utah State 57.95 4 14 Atkinson, Meghan Long Beach S 58.06 2 15 Offor, Chinny Stanford 58.08 3 16 Adams, Lauren UC Irvine 58.38 3 17 Hanson, Amber Utah State 58.54 3 18 Donovan, Michelle Oregon 58.68 5 19 Woods, Terrlyah CS Northridg 59.26 1 20 Nefas, Amber UC Irvine 59.32 6 21 Hillam, Emily Utah State 59.39 5 22 Pimentel, Lina UC Irvine 1:00.25 4

Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Nilsson, Lena UCLA 2:10.20Q 1 2 Belger, Erin UC Berkeley 2:10.85Q 3 3 Elmore, Malindi Stanford 2:13.28Q 2 4 Burgess, Tiffany UCLA 2:11.09Q 3 5 Hotchkiss, Katie Stanford 2:13.71Q 2 6 Vessey, Maggie Cal Poly 2:14.11Q 1 7 Bailey, Lache UC Berkeley 2:11.27q 3 8 Schaaf, Sara Oregon 2:15.29q 2 9 Purmort, Suzanne UC Irvine 2:15.51 2 10 Bull, Molly Washington S 2:16.09 1 11 Kirkendall, Rosanna CS Northridg 2:16.24 3 12 Santin, Frances CS Northridg 2:16.58 1 13 Green, Angelita Washington S 2:16.69 1 14 Picha, Cathy UC Irvine 2:17.36 2 15 Kretzschmar, Yfa Stanford 2:19.18 1 16 Jensen, Emily Utah State 2:19.70 2 17 Smith, Marilyn CS Northridg 2:26.25 3

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Goff, Jeane Stanford 9:40.40 2 Blue, Anna Washington S 9:42.22 3 Flores, Valerie UCLA 10:01.48 4 Siraki, Anita Stanford 10:08.62 5 Mann, Lori UCLA 10:08.80 6 Marek, Melanie Utah State 10:18.13 7 Golightly, Audrey Utah State 10:20.71 8 Cabanillias, Carol Utah State 10:23.27 9 Gurnicz, Nicole Arizona 10:23.38 10 Camy, Liz CS Northridg 10:30.51 11 Shea, Carolyn UCLA 10:33.28

Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Harper, Dawn UCLA 8.41q 2 2 Johnson, Sheena UCLA 8.44q 1 3 Richardson, Ellannee Washington S 8.45q 1 4 Omwanghe, Osarhiemen UC Berkeley 8.48q 3 5 Johnson, Lindsey Stanford 8.57q 3 6 Bush, Lillian Stanford 8.66q 2 7 Roseby, Sani UCLA 8.69q 1 8 Pickler, Diana Washington S 8.69q 3 9 Heron, Heather CS Northridg 8.71 1 10 Gulley, Tamara Washington S 8.73 2 11 Pickler, Julie Washington S 8.74 3 12 Meyman, Mary UC Berkeley 8.78 2 13 Stokes, Danielle CS Northridg 8.80 2 14 Cowling, Stephanie UC Berkeley 8.91 3 15 Cluff, Jaime UCLA 8.93 2 16 Becker, Undine Stanford 8.94 1 17 Turpin, Annmarie UC Irvine 9.16 1 18 Powell, Chelsea Arizona 9.17 3 19 Scarborough, Lindsay Arizona 9.18 3 20 Young, Jana Utah State 9.25 3 -- Andrus, Abby Oregon FS 1

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Linnen, Amy Arizona 173.00m 567-07.00 2 Holliday, Becky Oregon 169.75m 556-11.00 3 Johnson, Chelsea UCLA 161.00m 528-02.50 4 Donoghue, Kathleen Stanford 152.00m 498-08.25 4 Curtis, Erin UC Irvine 152.00m 498-08.25 6 Ben-Youssef, Leila Stanford 152.00m 498-08.25 6 Larsen, Gail UCLA 152.00m 498-08.25 8 Shepard, Samantha Stanford 152.00m 498-08.25 8 Riley, Kirsten Oregon 152.00m 498-08.25 10 Braun, Juanita Arizona 146.00m 479-00.00 10 Moyle, Georgette Oregon 146.00m 479-00.00 12 Kolar, Jaime UCLA 146.00m 479-00.00 13 Ward, Leora UC Berkeley 146.00m 479-00.00 14 Barker, Debra Utah State 140.00m 459-03.75 15 Lee, Christina Long Beach S 134.00m 439-07.50

Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Baucham, Candice UCLA 5.95m 19-06.25 5.95m 5.78m 5.95m PASS PASS PASS 2 Becker, Undine Stanford 5.73m 18-09.75 FOUL FOUL 5.62m FOUL FOUL 5.73m 3 Brown, Amanda Oregon 5.71m 18-09.00 5.53m 5.71m 5.25m 5.00m FOUL 5.65m 4 Bush, Lillian Stanford 5.61m 18-05.00 5.35m FOUL 5.52m 5.55m 5.61m 5.61m 5 Carter, Anthonette UC Berkeley 5.55m 18-02.50 5.55m 5.13m 5.17m 5.51m 5.47m 5.51m 6 Lipscomb, Holly Long Beach S 5.51m 18-01.00 5.44m 5.51m 5.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Roseby, Sani UCLA 5.50m 18-00.50 FOUL 5.50m 5.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Ufodiama, Blessing Washington S 5.46m 17-11.00 5.35m 5.42m 5.46m FOUL FOUL 5.34m 9 Meredith, Brooke UC Berkeley 5.44m 17-10.25 5.39m 5.44m 5.19m 10 Ricketts, Brittney CS Northridg 5.41m 17-09.00 5.41m 5.20m 5.13m 11 Farner, Katie Utah State 5.35m 17-06.75 5.24m 5.35m 5.25m 11 Pickler, Diana Washington S 5.35m 17-06.75 5.04m 5.35m 5.17m 13 Corkill, Jessica Arizona 5.32m 17-05.50 FOUL 5.27m 5.32m 14 Turpin, Annmarie UC Irvine 5.27m 17-03.50 5.16m 5.27m 5.19m 15 McAllister, Amber Utah State 5.04m 16-06.50 5.04m 4.89m 4.80m 16 Stafford, Jessica UC Irvine 4.69m 15-04.75 4.67m FOUL 4.69m -- Lamb, Elzunia UC Berkeley FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sauao, Laura CS Northridg 19.41m 63-08.25 FOUL 19.08m 19.08m FOUL FOUL 19.41m 2 Pluth, Jessica Stanford 18.87m 61-11.00 17.53m FOUL 17.89m 18.87m 18.63m FOUL 3 Soong, Cari UCLA 18.79m 61-07.75 18.73m 18.26m FOUL FOUL 18.79m FOUL 4 Cosby, Jessica UCLA 18.61m 61-00.75 17.55m 18.61m 17.35m FOUL FOUL 16.84m 5 Hinchcliffe, Brittany Washington S 18.12m 59-05.50 17.61m 18.12m FOUL 17.15m FOUL FOUL 6 Saye, Lara UCLA 17.10m 56-01.25 16.42m 17.10m 16.89m 16.37m 17.00m 16.89m 7 Sampson, Stephanie Long Beach S 16.90m 55-05.50 15.95m 16.90m FOUL 15.64m FOUL FOUL 8 Drake, Jackilyn Arizona 16.36m 53-08.25 15.51m 16.30m FOUL FOUL 16.36m 15.68m 9 Sauvage, Jordan Oregon 16.24m 53-03.50 16.07m FOUL 16.24m 10 Muai, Marie Washington S 15.67m 51-05.00 15.67m FOUL FOUL 11 Hopping, Sarah Stanford 15.61m 51-02.75 14.75m 15.61m 14.32m 12 Varner, Amber Arizona 15.53m 50-11.50 FOUL FOUL 15.53m 13 D'Artenay, Tamyra UC Berkeley 15.17m 49-09.25 13.44m 15.17m FOUL 14 Workman, Candice Utah State 15.12m 49-07.25 14.81m 14.47m 15.12m 15 Keyser, Dani Oregon 15.06m 49-05.00 15.06m FOUL FOUL 15 Hoxmeier, Jill Oregon 15.06m 49-05.00 14.89m 15.06m 14.21m 17 Elsbury, Katy Stanford 15.05m 49-04.50 FOUL 15.05m 14.93m 18 Mathews, Dia Utah State 14.99m 49-02.25 FOUL 14.99m 14.73m 19 Warren, Kamaiya UCLA 14.61m 47-11.25 13.14m 14.45m 14.61m 20 Burton, Keli Utah State 14.11m 46-03.50 13.47m 14.11m FOUL -- Stevenson, Carol CS Northridg FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bruno, Matt UCLA 6.83q 1 2 Chatman, Bennie Washington S 6.83q 1 3 Buchanan, Anthony Washington S 6.85q 3 4 Ndebele, Nikela Idaho 6.85q 4 5 Atawo, Tobore UC Berkeley 6.85q 1 6 Little, Milton Stanford 6.88q 3 7 James, Sherwin Idaho 6.89q 2 8 Wright, Ahmad UC Berkeley 6.89q 2 9 Nguyen, Hung CS Northridg 6.90 2 10 McSwain, James Washington S 6.90 4 11 Rushing, Tarreal Stanford 6.91 4 12 Williams, Wesley CS Northridg 6.91 2 13 Dula, Ricci UC Berkeley 6.92 3 14 McCauley, John UCLA 6.95 1 15 Hunter, Jeff Arizona 6.96 2 15 Long, Lamont CS Northridg 6.96 3 17 Ruffin, J.R. Idaho 7.02 4 18 Haynes, Andre CS Northridg 7.04 4 19 Carhee, Artis CS Northridg 7.07 3 20 Young, Cedric Utah State 7.11 1 21 Boston, Martin Washington S 7.12 4 22 Fernandez, Pedro Long Beach S 7.14 4 23 Henry, Hugh Idaho 7.15 2 24 McCrery, Rick Idaho 7.17 1 25 Tolbert, Antjuan Idaho 7.20 3 26 Love, Gary Arizona 7.24 3 27 Sneed, Avery Arizona 7.26 2 -- Echamaandu, Adimchinobe UC Berkeley FS 1

Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Mason, Jevon Arizona 21.34q 4 2 Atawo, Tobore UC Berkeley 21.39q 1 3 McCauley, John UCLA 21.54q 4 4 Bruno, Matt UCLA 21.64q 3 5 Nguyen, Hung CS Northridg 21.68q 4 6 Rushing, Tarreal Stanford 21.72q 1 7 James, Sherwin Idaho 21.73q 2 8 Ndebele, Nikela Idaho 21.79q 5 9 Williams, Justin Stanford 21.91 5 10 Jones, Lawrence CS Northridg 22.00 1 11 Douglas, Brady Long Beach S 22.01 3 12 Williams, Maurice Idaho 22.06 1 13 Brink, Dan Washington S 22.22 2 14 Chatman, Bennie Washington S 22.26 4 15 Haynes, Andre CS Northridg 22.39 3 16 Buchanan, Anthony Washington S 23.83 2 -- Wright, Ahmad UC Berkeley FS 5

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Everhart, Craig UCLA 47.52q 8 2 Mason, Jevon Arizona 47.87q 4 3 Sebes, Nick Stanford 48.11q 6 4 Versher, Denye UCLA 48.19q 3 5 Reed, Damaine CS Northridg 48.25q 7 6 Seedall, Nick Utah State 48.38q 7 7 Wright, Ahmad UC Berkeley 48.45q 1 8 Elggren, Danny Utah State 48.51q 2 9 Erickson, Matthew Idaho 48.57 3 10 Goehring, Curtis Stanford 48.64 2 11 Scherer, Matt Oregon 48.84 8 12 Crochet, Gerren Stanford 49.10 1 13 Guiffre, Jason Idaho 49.19 4 14 James, Jamaal Long Beach S 49.20 5 15 Ishmael, Qieed Washington S 49.24 8 16 Kirk, Lamarr Washington S 49.28 1 17 Vetica, Dustin Utah State 49.42 2 18 Williams, Maurice Idaho 49.49 5 19 Bassani, Mario UCLA 49.59 2 20 Jones, Lawrence CS Northridg 49.70 7 21 Brown, Ricco CS Northridg 49.74 6 22 Douglas, Brady Long Beach S 49.77 1 23 Guggenheimer, Josh Idaho 49.89 5 24 Fawcett, Yance Utah State 50.02 4 25 Dolison, Jason Long Beach S 50.05 7 26 Olea, Daniel Arizona 50.06 3 27 Erickson, Dustin Idaho 50.48 6 28 Thomas, Adrain Arizona 50.69 5 -- Barbieri, John UCLA DQ 6

Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Fox, Evan Stanford 1:51.82q 1 2 Thornton, Nick UCLA 1:52.72q 2 3 Romaniuk, Justin Stanford 1:53.17q 2 4 Clements, Daniel CS Northridg 1:53.42q 2 5 Powell, Aaron Arizona 1:53.50q 1 6 Ireland, Justin Washington S 1:53.53q 2 7 Munguia, Martell UCLA 1:54.39q 3 8 Puga, Chris CS Northridg 1:54.58q 3 9 Kasper, Rob CS Northridg 1:54.89 1 10 Banjoko, Che Stanford 1:55.38 3 11 Fair, Randy UC Berkeley 1:55.48 3 12 Dickran, Michael Long Beach S 1:55.72 3 13 Graeme, Wells Arizona 1:56.31 1 14 Manthey, Jon Washington S 1:58.19 3 15 Jimenez, Isaac Idaho 1:58.26 1 16 Sang, Kenneth Idaho 2:01.24 2

Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Luchini, Louis Stanford 8:12.21 2 Cheseret, Robert Arizona 8:15.31 3 Wolf, Danny Washington S 8:15.72 4 Eitel, Jan Idaho 8:18.97 5 Guangul, Girmay UC Berkeley 8:22.35 6 Tenforde, Adam Stanford 8:27.65 7 Nielson, Mike Utah State 8:28.56 8 Goklish, Kyle Arizona 8:28.98 9 Emilsson, Erik UCLA 8:29.07 10 Gotcher, Brett Stanford 8:31.25 11 Smitson, Robert Stanford 8:33.97 12 Dewitt, Steven Stanford 8:34.69 13 Ludwig, Josh Arizona 8:35.62 14 Patananan, Justin UCLA 8:36.64 15 Carballo, Carlos UC Berkeley 8:42.94 16 Stehmeier, Brian Long Beach S 8:42.94 17 Conrad, Martin UC Berkeley 8:44.45 18 Carrell, Reid Washington S 8:46.20 19 Bates, Zach CS Northridg 8:57.93

Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bogdanof, Tim UC Berkeley 7.96q 2 2 Hunter, Jeff Arizona 7.96q 3 3 Mitchum, Eric Oregon 7.98q 1 4 Wickard, Justin Utah State 7.99q 2 5 Henry, Hugh Idaho 8.00q 1 6 Williams, Justin Stanford 8.05q 3 7 Williams, Jonathon UCLA 8.10q 1 8 Suzumura, Shingo Long Beach S 8.12q 3 9 Vetica, Dustin Utah State 8.22 3 10 Powell, Darion Washington S 8.22 2 11 Golston, Anthony UCLA 8.25 2 12 Johnson, Joel Utah State 8.33 1 13 Richardson, Jereme Idaho 8.36 2 14 Hustedt, Joshua Stanford 8.54 1 15 Wellington, Michael CS Northridg 8.60 3 16 Leyk, Josh Washington S 8.71 1 17 Messick, Dan Utah State 8.76 3

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Holmes, Jerrick CS Northridg 2.18m 7-01.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXX 2 Wilburn, Teak UC Berkeley 2.18m 7-01.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX 3 Romero, Jason CS Northridg 2.18m 7-01.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 PPP PPP O XO XXO XXO XO XXX 4 Dilley, Kurtiss Washington S 2.10m 6-10.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 PPP PPP O O O XXX 5 Glasgow, David UC Berkeley 2.10m 6-10.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 PPP PPP XO O XO XXX 6 Price, Matt Utah State 2.10m 6-10.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 PPP PPP O O XXO XXX 7 Marbley, Alex CS Northridg 2.10m 6-10.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 PPP PPP O XO XXO PPP XXX 8 Weaver, Kevin UCLA 2.05m 6-08.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 PPP O XO O XXX 9 Crockett, Robert Utah State 2.00m 6-06.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 PPP PPP XO XXX 10 Staton, Chris UCLA 2.00m 6-06.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 PPP O XO XXX 11 Hagos, Haben Long Beach S 2.00m 6-06.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 XO XO XXO XXX 12 Gill, Herman UC Berkeley 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 O O XXX 13 Johnson, Matthew Arizona 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 XO O XXX 14 Hustedt, Joshua Stanford 1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 XXO XXX

Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Armon, Juaune UCLA 7.65m 25-01.25 FOUL 7.03m 7.48m FOUL FOUL 7.65m 2 Little, Milton Stanford 7.58m 24-10.50 7.49m 7.47m 7.58m 7.30m 7.29m 7.20m 3 James, Sherwin Idaho 7.42m 24-04.25 7.09m 6.99m FOUL 7.10m FOUL 7.42m 4 Boston, Martin Washington S 7.17m 23-06.25 FOUL FOUL 7.17m 6.96m 7.04m FOUL 5 Johnson, Joel Utah State 7.03m 23-00.75 6.82m 6.85m 6.80m FOUL 7.03m 6.82m 6 McCrery, Rick Idaho 6.92m 22-08.50 FOUL 6.83m 6.82m FOUL 6.92m FOUL 7 Wiley, Johnny CS Northridg 6.85m 22-05.75 FOUL 6.36m 6.85m 6.51m 6.78m FOUL 8 McSwain, James Washington S 6.75m 22-01.75 FOUL 6.53m 6.75m 6.46m 6.43m 6.07m 9 Jones, Charles CS Northridg 6.72m 22-00.75 6.72m 6.43m 6.18m 10 Ibia, Vincent UC Berkeley 6.68m 21-11.00 FOUL FOUL 6.68m 11 Powell, Darion Washington S 6.63m 21-09.00 6.38m 6.63m 5.39m 12 Mensah, Michael Arizona 6.59m 21-07.50 FOUL FOUL 6.59m 13 Harrison, Sidney Arizona 6.55m 21-06.00 6.55m FOUL 6.55m 14 Richardson, Jereme Idaho 6.52m 21-04.75 FOUL FOUL 6.52m

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Wiegand, Scott UCLA 19.89m 65-03.25 19.39m 19.05m FOUL 18.94m 19.89m FOUL 2 Ames, Dan UCLA 19.73m 64-08.75 18.67m 18.81m 18.74m 19.73m 19.57m FOUL 3 Stewart, Simon Idaho 19.15m 62-10.00 18.17m 19.15m FOUL FOUL 18.41m 18.55m 4 Sides, Josh Utah State 18.50m 60-08.50 17.30m 17.55m 17.79m 18.50m 18.00m FOUL 5 Shields, Sean Arizona 18.30m 60-00.50 FOUL FOUL 18.30m FOUL 17.99m FOUL 6 Williams, Rhuben UC Berkeley 17.80m 58-04.75 17.80m 17.37m FOUL 17.45m FOUL 17.39m 7 Silverman, Jeremy UCLA 17.76m 58-03.25 17.41m FOUL FOUL 17.76m FOUL 17.60m 8 Gehring, Tim Washington S 17.56m 57-07.50 16.28m 17.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.30m 9 Clamon, Jack UCLA 17.34m 56-10.75 FOUL 17.34m FOUL 10 Loebl, Cory Long Beach S 16.73m 54-10.75 14.89m FOUL 16.73m 11 Burton, Mark Utah State 16.61m 54-06.00 FOUL 16.61m FOUL 12 March, James Oregon 16.44m 53-11.25 16.23m FOUL 16.44m 13 Inan, Omer Stanford 15.95m 52-04.00 FOUL 15.95m FOUL 14 Svitek, William Stanford 15.94m 52-03.75 15.94m FOUL 15.69m 15 Knight, Jake UCLA 15.92m 52-02.75 FOUL FOUL 15.92m 16 Fajardo, Tomas CS Northridg 15.52m 50-11.00 15.52m FOUL 14.89m 17 Holland, Steve Long Beach S 15.11m 49-07.00 15.11m FOUL FOUL 18 Gregston, Dustin Idaho 14.69m 48-02.50 14.12m 14.69m 14.49m 19 Liu, Kevin Utah State 14.17m 46-06.00 14.17m FOUL FOUL -- Sharpe, Scott Arizona FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL


#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#GoStanford Student-Athlete of the Week
#gostanfod