MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Men's Swimming Remains In Second Place After Day Two Of NCAA Championships
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 03/23/2001

March 23, 2001

COLLEGE STATION, Texas - The No. 2 Stanford men's swimming team remained in second place of the team standings with a score of 337.5 at the conclusion of day two at the NCAA Championships, hosted by Texas A&M. The Cardinal trails No. 1-ranked Texas (447.5) by 110 points, while Tennessee (247.50), USC (234.5) and Auburn (231) round out the top five teams.

Senior Anthony Robinson, who won the 50 free title on Thursday, broke a school record in the 100 breast stroke with a time of 52.76, placing third. Freshman Michael Bruce swam a 54.48 in the consolation finals to take 11th place.

In the 100 back, the Cardinal had four swimmers (all underclassmen) finish in the top seven led by freshman Peter Marshall's second place finish. Marshall clocked a season best 46.23. Sophomore Randal Bal was right behind him in third place and also had a season best of 46.59. Freshman Markus Rogan tied for fifth with a time of 46.83, while sophomore Dan Westcott was seventh, recording a 46.84. Westcott's time was more than one second faster than his previous best mark on the year.

Senior Steven Brown placed fifth in the 400 individual medley, clocking a 3:44.68. Sophomore Greg Long was 15th in the consolation final with a time of 3:53.55. He swam a 3:4.79 in the prelims.

In the 100 fly, freshman Peter Marshall took home fourth place with a season best time of 46.82. Sophomore Dan Westcott swam a 47.28 in the consolation finals to place 10th. He recorded a time of 47.23 in the prelims to set a season best. Freshman Bobby O'Bryan recorded a time of 47.42 to finish 12th in the consolation finals.

Senior Adam Messner finished third in the 200 free, swimming a season best time of 1:35.05.

In the 800 free relay, the Cardinal's squad of Markus Rogan, Adam Messner, Greg Long and Steven Brown placed fifth. The team clocked in at 6:26.38, more than four seconds faster than its previous best mark.

Stanford was disqualified in the prelims of the 200 medley relay.

The three-day championship concludes on Saturday.

Team Scores 1. Texas, 447.50 points. 2. Stanford, 337.50. 3. Tennessee, 247.50. 4. Southern Cal, 234. 5. Auburn, 231. 6. Florida, 159. 7. Arizona, 143. 8. California, 117. 9. Minnesota, 115. 10. Texas A&M, 114.

2001 NCAA Championships Official Results 200-Yard Medley Relay Finals

EVENT: 7 MEN's 200 Yard MEDLEY RELAY

NCAA Record: 1:25.24 AUBURN 1998 AMERICAN Record: 1:25.37 TENNESSEE 2001 US OPEN Record: 1:25.24 AUBURN 1998 POOL Record: 1:26.08 TEXAS 2000 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: 1:28.23

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) TEXAS 1:25.26 1:24.47** 1) ULRICKSON, MATT SR :21.63 3) DUSING, NATE SR :20.04 2) HANSEN, BRENDAN FR :23.70 4) CRAWFORD, LEFFIE JR :19.10 ** NCAA Record: AMERICAN Record: US OPEN Record: POOL Record: 2) TENNESSEE 1:26.48 1:24.75 1) GILLIAM, MICHAEL SR :21.28 3) HOGGATT, JUSTIN JR :20.76 2) McDONNELL, JEREMY JR :23.41 4) GUERALDI, RENATO FR :19.30

3) AUBURN 1:27.03 1:26.26 1) KARR, JONATHON JR :22.35 3) SOMENSATTO, JEFFREY SR :20.83 2) DENNISTON, DAVID SR :24.07 4) BUSSE, GREGORY SR :19.01

4) TEXAS A&M 1:27.30 1:26.55 1) JANES, RILEY JR :21.23 3) GREENE, MICHAEL SR :20.98 2) TATE, NIK JR :24.90 4) COLLIGAN, MICHAEL SR :19.44

5) SOUTHERN METHODIST 1:27.39 1:27.20 1) ANDERSON, JAKOB FR :22.15 3) JERNIGAN, BRANDEN SR :20.99 2) COLEMAN, BILLY SR :24.93 4) WEGHORST, MATT JR :19.13

6) CALIFORNIA 1:27.04 1:27.21 1) MACEDO, MATT JR :22.43 3) LIM, ALEX FR :21.69 2) ARONSSON, PETER JR :24.41 4) ERVIN, ANTHONY SO :18.68

7) WISCONSIN 1:27.41 1:27.81 1) BYARS, ADAM SR :22.83 3) COYNE, BRENDAN JR :21.00 2) JONES, LANCE JR :24.45 4) ROGERS, DALE FR :19.53

8) MINNESOTA 1:27.91 1:27.86 1) SMOLINSKI, TODD SO :21.96 3) KRASTIN, CHAD JR :21.49 2) HACKLER, JEFF SO :24.68 4) DORNELAS, RICARDO JR :19.73

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) SOUTHERN CAL. 1:28.32 1:28.04 1) LEE, JEFF SO :22.49 3) RINGE, DAVID SO :21.20 2) IMAI, RYOSUKE SR :24.68 4) WOODWARD, GABE SR :19.67

10) ARIZONA 1:28.07 1:28.16 1) LaFLEUR, ERIC FR :22.53 3) ANDERSON, BEN SR :21.33 2) SCHOMAN, ROLAND JR :24.49 4) JOHNSON, TYLER FR :19.81

11) FLORIDA 1:28.12 1:28.50 1) JANSEN, MICHAEL JR :22.92 3) SHERRARD, DUNCAN JR :21.50 2) TJIN-A-TAM, ANSEL SO :24.80 4) JAYME, CARLOS FR :19.28

12) PENN STATE 1:29.40 1:28.94 1) HOSTETLER, BRIAN SR :23.05 3) BOTES, EUGENE SO :21.03 2) PERESAN, JOE SR :25.60 4) MOLETTIERE, BOB JR :19.26

13) KENTUCKY 1:29.54 1:29.00 1) WHITE, MACON SR :23.57 3) ZITANI, SHAUN SR :21.28 2) WATKINS, ROGER SO :24.56 4) WORKMAN, AARON SR :19.59

14) LOUISIANA STATE 1:28.92 1:29.34 1) MARTINEC, EVAN FR :22.39 3) KUHN, KEN SR :22.04 2) GLUCK, STEVE JR :24.97 4) ELDER, MATTHEW JR :19.94

15) HARVARD 1:28.77 1:29.68 1) IM, MIKE SR :22.70 3) EGAN, KYLE JR :22.07 2) GRANT, RASSAN FR :24.85 4) BURNS, BRAD FR :20.06

16) VIRGINIA 1:30.35 1:30.57 1) WAGNER, LUKE FR :23.16 3) KERPELMAN, ADAM FR :21.77 2) MARSHALL, GARY FR :25.35 4) HAAG, JONATHON FR :20.29

400-Yard Individual Medley Finals

EVENT: 8 MEN's 400 Yard INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

NCAA Record: 3:38.18 TOM DOLAND MICHIGAN 1995 AMERICAN Record: 3:38.18 TOM DOLAND MICHIGAN 1995 US OPEN Record: 3:38.18 TOM DOLAND MICHIGAN 1995 POOL Record: 3:47.40 JOEY MONTAGUE TEXAS 2000 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: 3:49.79

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) SICILIANO, TIM JR MICHIGAN 3:42.61 3:40.77** :23.87 :27.46 :28.63 :27.86 :30.98 :31.60 :26.22 :24.15 ** POOL Record: 2) VENDT, ERIK SO SOUTHERN CAL. 3:44.00 3:40.98 :24.40 :27.65 :27.85 :27.50 :30.90 :31.51 :26.46 :24.71 3) CLEMENTS, KEVIN JR AUBURN 3:44.27 3:42.90 :24.49 :27.56 :28.83 :28.03 :30.88 :31.44 :26.51 :25.16 4) REEVES, GREG SR FLORIDA 3:45.68 3:44.43 :24.05 :26.81 :28.66 :27.80 :31.99 :32.69 :26.74 :25.69 5) BROWN, STEVEN SR STANFORD 3:45.87 3:44.68 :24.06 :26.71 :29.03 :28.24 :32.38 :32.57 :26.85 :24.84 6) KEREJARTO, TOMAS JR SOUTHERN CAL. 3:45.42 3:44.85 :24.00 :27.88 :29.78 :28.04 :31.54 :32.04 :26.02 :25.55 7) DONNELLY, ERIC JR FLORIDA 3:45.84 3:45.53 :24.17 :27.21 :28.86 :28.20 :31.71 :32.48 :27.12 :25.78 8) WARKENTIN, MARK JR SOUTHERN CAL. 3:45.87 3:47.43 :25.01 :27.91 :29.36 :28.76 :32.23 :32.93 :25.84 :25.39

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) BATHAZI, ISTVAN FR SOUTH CAROLINA 3:47.91 3:46.15 :24.97 :28.16 :29.20 :28.31 :31.49 :31.82 :26.66 :25.54 10) GALLOWAY, JAMES SO AUBURN 3:48.86 3:47.20 :24.84 :28.23 :29.63 :29.97 :30.65 :31.81 :26.94 :25.13 11) MONTAGUE, JOE JR TEXAS 3:46.28 3:47.32 :24.36 :27.47 :29.26 :28.41 :32.39 :33.16 :26.65 :25.62 12) KIM, BRYAN SR FLORIDA 3:48.83 3:48.53 :24.95 :27.44 :30.11 :29.41 :31.62 :32.13 :26.86 :26.01 13) SHEVCHIK, DAN SO HARVARD 3:48.75 3:48.72 :24.83 :27.87 :28.66 :27.76 :33.30 :33.59 :27.13 :25.58 14) HALIKA, MIKI SO TEXAS 3:49.57 3:50.02 :24.99 :28.64 :30.10 :29.27 :32.20 :32.15 :26.94 :25.73 15) LONG, GREG SO STANFORD 3:49.79 3:53.55 :24.55 :27.92 :30.80 :29.67 :33.09 :33.88 :28.13 :25.51 16) MARTIN, MATTHEW SR PURDUE 3:50.21 3:54.71 :25.05 :28.65 :30.04 :29.35 :33.95 :33.87 :27.64 :26.16

100-Yard Butterfly Finals

EVENT: 9 MEN's 100 Yard BUTTERFLY

NCAA Record: :45.59 LARS FROLANDER SOUTHERN METHODI 1998 AMERICAN Record: :45.89 DOD WALES STANFORD 1999 US OPEN Record: :45.59 LARS FROLANDER SOUTHERN METHODI 1998 POOL Record: :46.26 ADAM PINE NEBRASKA 2000 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: :47.97

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) CROCKER, IAN FR TEXAS :46.05 :45.96** :21.34 :24.62 ** POOL Record: 2) DUSING, NATE SR TEXAS :46.77 :46.22 :21.66 :24.56 3) SCHOMAN, ROLAND JR ARIZONA :46.55 :46.53 :21.20 :25.33 4) MARSHALL, PETER FR STANFORD :46.83 :46.82 :21.66 :25.16 5) GASPAR, ZSOLT JR SOUTH CAROLINA :46.73 :46.84 :21.85 :24.99 6) HANNAN, TOM JR TEXAS :46.76 :46.93 :21.84 :25.09 7) LEE, JEFF SO SOUTHERN CAL. :46.70 :47.06 :22.16 :24.90 8) HOGGATT, JUSTIN JR TENNESSEE :47.01 :47.58 :21.98 :25.60

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) HAIDINYAK, ANDREW SO AUBURN :47.27 :47.19 :21.90 :25.29 10) WESTCOTT, DAN SO STANFORD :47.23 :47.28 :21.89 :25.39 11) SOMENSATTO, JEFFREY SR AUBURN :47.30 :47.40 :22.19 :25.21 12) O'BRYAN, BOBBY FR STANFORD :47.47 :47.42 :21.77 :25.65 13) COYNE, BRENDAN JR WISCONSIN :47.36 :47.52 :21.97 :25.55 14) BOTES, EUGENE SO PENN STATE :47.60 :47.69 :22.34 :25.35 15) GREENE, MICHAEL SR TEXAS A&M :47.34 :47.80 :22.38 :25.42 16) SHERRARD, DUNCAN JR FLORIDA :47.63 :48.28 :22.78 :25.50

200-Yard Freestyle Finals

EVENT: 10 MEN's 200 Yard FREESTYLE

NCAA Record: 1:33.03 MATT BIONDI CALIFORNIA 1987 AMERICAN Record: 1:33.03 MATT BIONDI CALIFORNIA 1987 US OPEN Record: 1:33.03 MATT BIONDI CALIFORNIA 1987 POOL Record: 1:36.09 JAMIE RAUCH TEXAS 1998 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: 1:36.79

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) KELLER, KLETE FR SOUTHERN CAL. 1:35.93 1:34.43** :22.73 :24.19 :24.10 :23.41 ** POOL Record: 2) KEMP, CHRIS SO TEXAS 1:35.85 1:34.69 :22.39 :24.22 :24.10 :23.98 3) MESSNER, ADAM SR STANFORD 1:35.94 1:35.05 :22.04 :24.12 :24.11 :24.78 4) RAUCH, JAMIE SR TEXAS 1:35.54 1:35.23 :22.19 :24.32 :24.81 :23.91 5) SCHRYVER, JAY SR ARIZONA 1:35.52 1:35.39 :22.81 :24.43 :24.12 :24.03 6) GOLDBLATT, SCOTT SR TEXAS 1:35.36 1:35.42 :22.62 :24.46 :24.18 :24.16 7) KETCHUM, DAN FR MICHIGAN 1:35.96 1:35.56 :22.92 :24.39 :24.31 :23.94 8) CASTRO, RODRIGO SR SOUTHERN CAL. 1:36.41 1:36.02 :22.26 :24.21 :24.53 :25.02

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) VonSCHOFF, SCOTT SR ARIZONA STATE 1:37.04 1:36.34 :23.02 :24.75 :24.20 :24.37 10) BRUCKART, JOE SO CALIFORNIA 1:36.96 1:36.37 :22.91 :24.75 :24.48 :24.23 11) RETRUM, JOHN SR PENN STATE 1:36.57 1:36.67 :22.94 :24.40 :24.75 :24.58 12) MEADOWS, GAVIN FR ARIZONA STATE 1:36.64 1:36.68 :22.87 :24.49 :24.83 :24.49 13) SCHIERHORN, MARTIN JR PENN STATE 1:37.06 1:36.77 :23.02 :24.51 :24.79 :24.45 14) SAVICKAS, ARUNAS SR BRIGHAM YOUNG 1:36.83 1:36.95 :23.34 :24.76 :24.44 :24.41 15) PRICHARD, IAN FR VIRGINIA 1:36.74 1:37.38 :23.21 :24.79 :24.80 :24.58 16) PULLIN, JIM SO TEXAS 1:37.06 1:37.65 :22.94 :24.84 :25.18 :24.69

100-Yard Breaststroke Finals

EVENT: 11 MEN's 100 Yard BREASTSTROKE

NCAA Record: :51.86 JEREMY LINN TENNESSEE 1997 NCAA MEET Record: :52.32 JEREMY LINN TENNESSEE 1997 AMERICAN Record: :51.86 JEREMY LINN TENNESSEE 1997 US OPEN Record: :51.86 JEREMY LINN TENNESSEE 1997 POOL Record: :53.24 JAY SCHINDLER IOWA STATE 1998 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: :54.81

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) HANSEN, BRENDAN FR TEXAS :52.78 :52.35** :24.74 :27.61 ** POOL Record: 2) DENNISTON, DAVID SR AUBURN :52.90 :52.62 :24.63 :27.99 3) ROBINSON, ANTHONY SR STANFORD :52.87 :52.76 :24.19 :28.57 4) CALHOUN, PATRICK SO AUBURN :53.33 :52.98 :24.51 :28.47 5) McDONNELL, JEREMY JR TENNESSEE :53.46 :53.15 :24.54 :28.61 6) IMAI, RYOSUKE SR SOUTHERN CAL. :53.66 :53.34 :25.37 :27.97 7) HACKLER, JEFF SO MINNESOTA :54.10 :53.89 :25.44 :28.45 8) GANGLOFF, MARK FR AUBURN :54.24 :54.06 :25.42 :28.64

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) GUSTAVSSON, MARTIN FR MINNESOTA :54.58 :54.26 :25.58 :28.68 10) CARON, JUSTIN SO AUBURN :54.39 :54.38 :25.69 :28.69 11) BRUCE, MICHAEL FR STANFORD :54.79 :54.48 :25.69 :28.79 12) vanGOETHEM, ERIC JR AUBURN :54.84 :54.57 :25.49 :29.08 13) ARONSSON, PETER JR CALIFORNIA :54.52 :54.64 :25.70 :28.94 14) TJIN-A-TAM, ANSEL SO FLORIDA :54.87 :54.72 :26.02 :28.70 15) BESSENYEI, TAMAS FR PURDUE :54.68 :54.96 :25.82 :29.14 16) JONES, LANCE JR WISCONSIN :54.78 :55.13 :25.66 :29.47

100-Yard Backstroke Finals

EVENT: 12 MEN's 100 Yard BACKSTROKE

NCAA Record: :44.92 NEIL WALKER TEXAS 1997 AMERICAN Record: :44.92 NEIL WALKER TEXAS 1997 US OPEN Record: :44.92 NEIL WALKER TEXAS 1997 POOL Record: :46.25 NEIL WALKER TEXAS 1997 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: :48.34

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) GILLIAM, MICHAEL SR TENNESSEE :47.04 :45.97** :21.81 :24.16 ** POOL Record: 2) MARSHALL, PETER FR STANFORD :46.35 :46.23 :22.40 :23.83 3) BAL, RANDAL SO STANFORD :47.41 :46.59 :22.44 :24.15 4) JANES, RILEY JR TEXAS A&M :47.08 :46.69 :22.47 :24.22 5) HANNAN, TOM JR TEXAS :46.94 :46.83 :22.49 :24.34 5) ROGAN, MARKUS FR STANFORD :47.13 :46.83 :22.66 :24.17 7) WESTCOTT, DAN SO STANFORD :46.94 :46.84 :22.71 :24.13 8) SMOLINSKI, TODD SO MINNESOTA :47.20 :47.23 :22.36 :24.87

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) ULRICKSON, MATT SR TEXAS :47.41 :47.27 :23.02 :24.25 10) HOLLOWAY, BRADEN SR NORTH CARO.STATE :48.00 :48.11 :23.39 :24.72 11) SUMMERS, NATHAN SR FLORIDA :47.99 :48.16 :23.30 :24.86 12) LINDSAY, MARC JR GEORGIA :47.93 :48.20 :23.73 :24.47 13) MARTINEC, EVAN FR LOUISIANA STATE :47.99 :48.36 :23.25 :25.11 14) VUCETIC, JOSKO SR SYRACUSE :48.05 :48.41 :23.59 :24.82 15) ANDERSON, JAKOB FR SOUTHERN METHOD. :47.78 :48.44 :23.24 :25.20 16) HUNT, RAYMOND FR AUBURN :48.08 :48.74 :24.05 :24.69

Three-Meter Diving Finals

EVENT: 13 MEN's 3 Meter SPRINGBOARD DIVING

OPTIONAL LIMITED RANK NAME YEAR TEAM DD PRELIM DD FINALS

1 DUMAIS, TROY JR TEXAS 410.10 621.90 211.80 664.70 2 OJEDA, OMAR FR ARIZONA 371.60 578.15 207.55 635.95 3 ROY, SHANNON SR TENNESSEE 361.50 573.85 212.35 632.25 4 DUMAIS, JUSTIN JR TEXAS 376.05 580.65 204.60 630.35 5 CHERECHES, GABI SR TENNESSEE 344.65 550.75 206.10 612.75 6 CROASTON, DAN SR MINNESOTA 340.40 546.60 206.20 590.90 7 PRANDI, KYLE SO MIAMI (FLORIDA) 323.75 531.05 207.30 544.65 8 RICHARDSON, HANK JR FLORIDA 323.75 525.80 202.05 543.80

9 CAMPBELL, JUD SR GEORGIA 341.40 524.40 10 FOX, COREY SR LOUISIANA STATE 315.00 516.95 11 VACA, RUBEN JR ARIZONA 336.05 513.55 12 KIRKPATRICK, AARON JR KENTUCKY 327.85 507.95 13 DAVIDSON, THOMAS SR INDIANA 318.65 506.80 14 KNOWLING, HEATH SO OHIO STATE 318.05 505.45 15 FORGEY, AARON SR WISCONSIN 312.30 501.70 16 EVEN, JESSESR SR TEXAS A&M 316.00 499.45

17 PETURSSON, ERIK SR LOUISIANA STATE 306.75 496.45 18 MOSS, CLAYTON SO KENTUCKY 297.20 495.80 19 GARCIA, CAESAR FR AUBURN 307.15 490.00 20 COBEN, JASON FR MICHIGAN 307.60 488.50 21 RUSSELL, AARON SO BRIGHAM YOUNG 285.85 482.65 22 GOWDY, MIKE FR HAWAII 298.65 473.15 23 VanARSDALL, KYLE SO LOUISIANA STATE 278.60 471.80 24 BRIGGS, MARK SR ARIZONA STATE 278.90 465.75 25 HYDE, HAROLD SR TEXAS 275.90 461.45 26 ALDERMAN, CHRIS SR PENN STATE 272.70 460.70 27 HULKO, BRANDON JR SOUTH CAROLINA 265.30 460.60 28 MONSON, CHRIS SO OHIO STATE 274.50 458.60 29 SIVULKA, ANDREW FR AUBURN 273.35 457.65 30 FICHERA, MARK SR COLUMBIA 272.10 452.60 31 DUMAIS, BRICE SO SOUTHERN METHOD. 259.85 452.20 32 CARR, THATCHER FR NAVY 285.30 441.60 33 DAUGHERTY, KRIS SO GEORGIA 269.15 440.40 34 BOHNER, STEVE SO PENN STATE 255.30 435.20 35 MORGAN, ADAM SO TEXAS A&M 253.95 430.20

800-Yard Freestyle Relay Finals

EVENT: 14 MEN's 800 Yard FREESTYLE RELAY

NCAA Record: 6:20.89 MICHIGAN 1996 AMERICAN Record: 6:20.89 MICHIGAN 1996 US OPEN Record: 6:20.89 MICHIGAN 1996 POOL Record: 6:26.73 TEXAS 2000 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: 6:30.83

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) TEXAS 6:18.00 ** 1) GOLDBLATT, SCOTT SR 1:34.90 3) KEMP, CHRIS SO 1:34.41 2) DUSING, NATE SR 1:33.52 4) RAUCH, JAMIE SR 1:35.17 ** NCAA Record: AMERICAN Record: US OPEN Record: POOL Record: 2) SOUTHERN CAL. 6:23.50 1) LEE, JEFF SO 1:36.66 3) KEREJARTO, TOMAS JR 1:35.63 2) CASTRO, RODRIGO SR 1:36.40 4) KELLER, KLETE FR 1:34.81

3) MICHIGAN 6:25.92 1) KETCHUM, DAN FR 1:34.90 3) MANGIERI, GARRETT SO 1:36.14 2) THOMPSON, CHRIS SR 1:36.23 4) SICILIANO, TIM JR 1:38.65

4) ARIZONA STATE 6:26.27 1) MEADOWS, GAVIN FR 1:36.45 3) LYRBRING, ANDERS SO 1:36.79 2) WEST, BO JR 1:37.75 4) VonSCHOFF, SCOTT SR 1:35.28

5) STANFORD 6:26.38 1) ROGAN, MARKUS FR 1:37.62 3) LONG, GREG SO 1:36.71 2) MESSNER, ADAM SR 1:35.69 4) BROWN, STEVEN SR 1:36.36

6) FLORIDA 6:28.28 1) SUMMERS, NATHAN SR 1:37.88 3) DONNELLY, ERIC JR 1:37.82 2) JAYME, CARLOS FR 1:36.10 4) SHERRARD, DUNCAN JR 1:36.48

7) TENNESSEE 6:29.43 1) SIMPSON, GREG SO 1:37.28 3) DEWITZ, ZANE SR 1:38.38 2) BREE, ANDREW FR 1:36.94 4) TANNHAUSER, BRETT JR 1:36.83

8) AUBURN 6:29.93 1) GALLOWAY, JAMES SO 1:37.88 3) LONG, RICHARD FR 1:36.72 2) CLEMENTS, KEVIN JR 1:37.00 4) ROBERTS, BRANDON JR 1:38.33

9) ARIZONA 6:30.33 1) ANDERSON, BEN SR 1:38.23 3) GASKINS, SCOTT SR 1:38.03 2) SCHRYVER, JAY SR 1:36.81 4) PAINTER, TYLER SR 1:37.26

10) PENN STATE 6:30.85 1) SCHIERHORN, MARTIN JR 1:37.29 3) HAUPT, MATT SO 1:39.86 2) MINNIER, TODD FR 1:37.70 4) RETRUM, JOHN SR 1:36.00

11) TEXAS A&M 6:31.65 1) HOWARD, DEVIN SR 1:38.23 3) MANSOUR, ALFRED SR 1:37.72 2) KENNEDY, PATRICK JR 1:39.19 4) MORROW, DAVID SR 1:36.51

12) VIRGINIA 6:33.46 1) KERPELMAN, ADAM FR 1:38.54 3) WAGNER, LUKE FR 1:37.07 2) ANDERSON, LUKE FR 1:40.21 4) PRICHARD, IAN FR 1:37.64

13) KENTUCKY 6:35.50 1) TWEEDIE, DAVE SR 1:38.58 3) ZITANI, SHAUN SR 1:40.00 2) WHITE, MACON SR 1:37.55 4) WORKMAN, AARON SR 1:39.37

14) MINNESOTA 6:36.06 1) MORTIMER, JUSTIN FR 1:38.33 3) BARTELL, BEN JR 1:39.52 2) ONG, ALLEN SO 1:38.37 4) SMOLINSKI, TODD SO 1:39.84

15) SOUTHERN METHODIST 6:39.36 1) JERNIGAN, BRANDEN SR 1:40.07 3) ANDERSON, JAKOB FR 1:39.72 2) WICKARD, BART SR 1:39.91 4) CARLSON, TIM JR 1:39.66

CALIFORNIA DISQUAL 1) HOLSMAN, TRENT SO 1:38.49 3) QUIST, WILLIAM SO 1:37.03 2) BRUCKART, JOE SO 1:36.02 4) BURNY, MACIEJ JR DISQUAL


#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
Muscle Milk Student Athletes
#gostanfod