MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2005 Roster
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 05/28/2005

Coaches 

Men
NameEventsYr.Hometown (High School)
Neftalem AraiaDistancesRS FRIndianapolis, IN (Lawrence North)
Keith AvilaJavelinRS SOEast Providence, RI (Bishop Hendricksen)
Ryan BickerstaffDistancesSRAlva, OK (Alva)
Kevin BickhamMiddle DistancesRS FROceanside, CA (El Camino)
Michael BordoniMiddle DistancesJRLos Altos, CA (Bellarmine)
Russell BrownMiddle DistancesRS FRHanover, NH (Hanover)
Joaquin ChapaMiddle DistancesSOPortland, OR (Grant)
Jeff ConkeySprintsRS JRCarmichael, CA (Jesuit)
John CuaronMiddle DistancesRS JRAurora, CO (Grandview)
Neil DavisDistancesRS JRLos Altos, CA (Bellarmine)
Kyle Davis-HammerquistThrowsFRBerkeley, CA (The Webb School)
Francisco DebsDistancesSOGuaynabo, Puerto Rico (Colegio San Ignacio)
Hakon DeVriesMiddle DistancesFRHopewell Junction, NY (John Jay)
Steven DeWittMiddle DistancesRS SOEllsworth, ME (Ellsworth)
Benjamin DickensPole VaultFRParkland, FL (Stoneman Douglas)
Ian DobsonDistancesSRKlamath Falls (Klamath Union)
Sean DrakeMiddle DistancesRS SOSan Francisco, CA (University)
Obinna EmenikeHigh JumpFRNorth Brunswick, NJ (St. Joseph)
Chris EmmeDistancesSRThe Woodlands, TX (The Woodlands School)
Jacob EvansMiddle DistancesFRWatsonville, CA (Aptos)
Evan FoxMiddle DistancesSRLa Mesa, CA (West Hills)
Michael GarciaMiddle DistancesRS FRSanta Fe, NM (Santa Fe)
Curtis GoehringSprintsSRGillette, WY (Campbell County)
Jacob GomezMiddle DistancesJRKlamath Falls, OR (Klamath Union)
Brett GotcherDistancesRS SOWatsonville, CA (Aptos)
Jonah Greenberger
Ryan HallMiddle DistancesRS JRBig Bear Lake, CA (Big Bear)
Garrett HeathDistancesFRWinona, MN (Winona Senior)
Graeme HostePole VaultFRClaremont, CA (Claremont)
Lauren JespersenMiddle DistancesRS FRKlamath Falls, OR (Klamath Union)
Bryan KelleyJavelinJRBellevue, WA (Issaquah)
Phillip KimHurdlesFRCloster, NJ (Northern Valley)
Dan KnickerbockerHurdlesJRMiami, FL (Christopher Columbus)
Mike MacellariThrowsRS FRGranger, IN (Clay)
David MarreroSprintsSOParkland, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Eddie MartinezThrowsFR
Darren MattinsonFR
John McGeeFR
Peter MeindlDistancesRS SOOrchard Park, NY (Orchard Park)
Quinn Miller-BedellPole VaultSOOrangeburg, NY (Tappan Zee)
Hari MixDistancesFRCharlottesville, VA (Albemarle)
Chris MockoDistancesFR
Feranmi OkanlamiJumpsSOGranger, IN (Deerfield Academy)
Wopamo OsaisaiSprintsFRPinole, CA (Pinole)
Kevin PellegrinoMiddle DistancesFRKlamath Falls, OR (Klamath Union)
Jonathan PierceDistancesRS SOOgdensburg, NY (Lisbon Central)
Michael RobertsonThrowsJRBeebe, AR
Justin RomaniukMiddle DistancesRS JRSuffern, NY (Suffern)
T.J. RushingSprintsJRPauls Valley, OK (Pauls Valley)
Donald SageMiddle DistancesSRElmhurst, Il (York Community)
Daniel SchaererThrowsFRSan Diego, CA (The Bishops School)
Nick SebesSprintsSRMount Carmel, PA (Mount Carmel)
Mark ShughartThrowsFRMechanicsburg, PA (Cumberland Valley)
Robert SmitsonDistancesRS JRZionsville, IN (Brebeuf Jesuit)
Rolf SteierMiddle DistancesRS SOTemple Terrace, FL (Berkeley Prep)
Forrest TahdooahnippahDistancesRS FRSt. Paul, MN (Minneapolis Southwest)
Nicholas TaylorMulti-EventsSRSandy, UT (Alta)
David VidalDistancesRS JRKalispell, MT (Flathead)
Solomon WelchJumpsJRDanville, CA (Saint Mary's)
Greg WilliamsMiddle DistancesFRWest Chester, PA (Henderson)
Stanley WilsonSprintsSRCarson, CA (Bishop Montgomery)
Marcelo WorsleySprintsSOMidland, MI (Herbert Henry Dow)
Women
NameEventsYr.Hometown (High School)
Deborah AkinniyiHurdles/JumpsFRCarrollton, TX (Creekview)
Julie AllenMiddle DistancesSOCorona Del Mar, CA (Corona Del Mar)
Lindsay AllenMiddle DistancesFRPleasant Hill, CA (College Park)
Jakki BaileySprintsRS SOAvondale, PA (Kennett)
Undine BeckerHurdles/JumpsSRSan Jose, CA (Mount Pleasant)
Sara BeiMiddle DistancesSRSanta Rosa, CA (Montgomery)
Leila Ben-YoussefPole VaultSRSidney, MT (Sidney)
Stephanie BenightThrowsRS SOSchaumburg, IL (James B. Conant)
Shannon BergstedtMiddle DistancesFRMinnetonka, MN (Hopkins)
Lindsay BrisbinThrowsSROregon City, OR (Oregon City)
Maura BurkHigh JumpFRFreehold, NJ (Freehold Township)
Lauren CentrowitzMiddle DistancesFRArnold, MD (Broadneck)
Kristin CohoonDistancesRS SORolling Hills Estate, CA (Chadwick)
Claire CormierMiddle DistancesFRHouston, TX (Lamar)
Alicia CraigDistancesRS JRGillette, WY (Campbell County)
Janice DavisSprintsSONatchez, MS (Natchez)
Katy ElsburyThrowsRS SOPeck, ID (Orofino)
Lindsay FlacksDistancesFRCalabasas, CA (Harvard-Westlake)
Ashley FreemanMiddle DistancesSOHawthrone, CA (Long Beach Wilson)
Keisha GainesSprintsSOBakersfield, CA (Stockdale)
Lindsey GannawayHigh JumpSOEdmond, OK (Edmond Memorial)
Jeane GoffMiddle DistancesSRSalem, OR (Cascade)
Katie HarringtonMiddle DistancesFRCarmel, IN (Carmel)
Ahimsa HodariMulti-EventsSRSan Francisco, CA (Sacred Heart Prep)
Sarah HoppingThrowsRS JRLongmont, CO (Longmont)
Summer JacksonMulti-EventsFRSedona, AZ (Xavier College Prep)
Sara JacobsenThrowsFRSan Rafael, CA (Marin Catholic)
Nashonme JohnsonSprintsJRWatauga, TX (Haltam)
Arianna LambieMiddle DistancesSOHarvard, MA (The Bromfield School)
Danielle MaierThrowsFRPortland, OR (Sunset)
Susanna McFarlanePole VaultFRWeston, MA (Concord Carlisle)
Erica McLainJumpsFRPlano, TX (Plano East)
Teresa McWaltersMiddle DistancesRS SOSan Francisco, CA (Home Schooled)
Erin MerrimanThrowsSRSpokane, WA (Gonzaga Prep)
Sally MillsMulti-EventsRS SOMalibu, CA (Malibu)
Christine MoschellaSprintsSRHopkinton, MA (Hopkinton)
Laura MottazSprintsFRPlymouth, MN (Maple Grove)
Mykella MulloySprintsFRPhoenix, AZ (Xavier College Prep)
Casey NevittDistancesRS SOAptos, CA (Aptos)
Katie O'NeilMiddle DistancesFRBoise, ID (Bishop Kelley)
Chinny OfforMiddlee DistancesJRDix Hills, NY (Half Hollow Hills)
Ashley PurnellSprintsRS SOMetcalfe, Ontario (St. Mark Catholic)
Alexandra RicheyMulti-EventsFRSeattle, WA (Garfield)
Leah SawyerDistancesSOMedford, OR (St. Mary's)
Samantha ShepardPole VaultJRWeston, MA (Weston)
Anita SirakiDistancesRS JRGlendale, CA (Hoover)
Celia SmallsDistancesSOSeattle, WA (Garfield)
Cherise ThompsonSprintsRS JRRapid City, SD (Stevens)
Amanda TrotterMiddle DistancesSOLittle Silver, NJ (Red Bank Regional)
Katy TrotterMiddle DistancesSOLittle Silver, NJ (Red Bank Regional)
Melissa YunghansThrowsFROrange, CA (Orange Lutheran)

Coaching Staff

Edrick Floreal - Head Women's Track & Field Coach
Robert Weir - Head Men's Track & Field Coach
Dena Evans - Assistant Track & Field Coach
Andrew Gerard - Assistant Coach
Kris Mack - Assistant Coach - Multi-Events

#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#gostanfod
Muscle Milk Student Athletes