MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Untitled Article
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 07/02/2009

2008-09 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 


Top Row: Head Coach Johnny Dawkins, Assistant Coach Mike Schrage, Associate Head Coach Dick Davey, Da'Veed Dildy, Josh Owens, Will Paul, Elliott Bullock, Matei Daian, Jack Trotter, Landry Fields, Director of Student-Athlete Development/External Relations Charles Payne, Assistant Coach Rodney Tention, Assistant A.D./Director of Operations Jeff LaMere, Academic/Recruiting Coordinator Mark Sembrowich.
Bottom Row: Strength and Conditioning Coach Preston Greene, Manager Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller, Jarrett Mann, Lawrence Hill, Anthony Goods, Mitch Johnson, Kenny Brown, Jeremy Green, Emmanuel Igbinosa, Manager Chris Ebersole, Trainer Tomoo Yamada.

Alphabetical

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.Hometown (Last School)
51Elliott BullockF/C6-10220FRSalt Lake City, UT (Olympus HS)
52Matei DaianC6-10220FRBucharest, Romania (Saint Sava Secondary School)
32Da'Veed DildyG6-4185SOChicago, IL (Martin Luther King)
2Landry FieldsG/F6-7210JRLong Beach, CA (Los Alamitos)
5Jeremy GreenG6-4190FRAustin, TX (Bowie HS)
13Emmanuel IgbinosaG6-2185JRHouston, TX (Bellaire HS)
3Jarrett MannG6-3180FRMiddletown, DE (Blair Academy HS)
24Josh OwensF/C6-8215SOKennesaw, GA (Exeter Academy)
10Drew ShillerG6-0170JRBurlingame, CA (San Francisco)
50Jack TrotterF6-9200FRMoraga, CA (Campolindo HS)

Basketball Staff

Johnny Dawkins - The Anne and Tony Joseph Director of Men's Basketball
Dick Davey - Associate Head Coach
Rodney Tention - Assistant Coach
Mike Schrage - Assistant Coach
Jeff LaMere - Assistant A.D./Dir. of Basketball Operations
Preston Greene - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Charles Payne - Dir. of Student-Athlete Development/External Rel.
Tomoo Yamada - Athletic Trainer

Numerical

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.Hometown (Last School)
2Landry FieldsG/F6-7210JRLong Beach, CA (Los Alamitos)
3Jarrett MannG6-3180FRMiddletown, DE (Blair Academy HS)
5Jeremy GreenG6-4190FRAustin, TX (Bowie HS)
10Drew ShillerG6-0170JRBurlingame, CA (San Francisco)
13Emmanuel IgbinosaG6-2185JRHouston, TX (Bellaire HS)
24Josh OwensF/C6-8215SOKennesaw, GA (Exeter Academy)
32Da'Veed DildyG6-4185SOChicago, IL (Martin Luther King)
50Jack TrotterF6-9200FRMoraga, CA (Campolindo HS)
51Elliott BullockF/C6-10220FRSalt Lake City, UT (Olympus HS)
52Matei DaianC6-10220FRBucharest, Romania (Saint Sava Secondary School)

Basketball Staff

Johnny Dawkins - The Anne and Tony Joseph Director of Men's Basketball
Dick Davey - Associate Head Coach
Rodney Tention - Assistant Coach
Mike Schrage - Assistant Coach
Jeff LaMere - Assistant A.D./Dir. of Basketball Operations
Preston Greene - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Charles Payne - Dir. of Student-Athlete Development/External Rel.
Tomoo Yamada - Athletic Trainer

#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#GoStanford Student-Athlete of the Week
#gostanfod