MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cardinal Track and Field Qualifier
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 03/06/2003

The top collegiate track and field athletes in the United States compete at Cobb Track and Angell Field in search of qualifying performances for the NCAA Track and Field Championships. More than 65 NCAA Division I automatic or provisional qualifiers were set at this meet last year.

Entry Packet in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

The Cardinal Qualifier
Cobb Track and Angell Field
May 9, 2003

REVISED SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Please be sure to check this schedule carefully. There are some SIGNIFICANT changes in the schedule.

Running Events 7:00pm Men's 110 Meter Hurdles 7:05pm Women's 800 Meters 7:15pm Men's 800 Meters 7:30pm Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase 7:45pm Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase 8:00pm Women's 5000 Meters 8:20pm Women's 400 Meters 8:25pm Men's 400 Meters 8:30pm Men's 5000 Meters 8:50pm Women's 1500 Meters 9:00pm Men's 1500 Meters

Field Events 5:00pm Men's Javelin Women's Javelin will follow Men's 5:00pm Women's Pole Vault Men's Pole Vault will follow Women's 5:15pm Women's Hammer Men's Hammer will follow Women's 5:30pm Men's Shot Put Women's Shot Put will follow Men's 5:30pm Women's Long Jump Women's Triple Jump will follow Long Jump 5:45pm Women's High Jump Men's High Jump will follow Women's 6:30pm Men's Discus Women's Discus will follow Men's

2003 Cardinal Qualifier Friday, May 9 Cobb Track and Angell Field Stanford University

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles 1. Justin Williams, Stanford 2. Chris Stokes, Muzik 3. Ricardo Moody, Adams State 4. Terry Ellis, Oregon 5. Greg Ross, California 6. Chris Boyles, World Decathlon Club 7. Josh Hustedt, Stanford 8. Nicholas Taylor, Stanford

Men's 400 Meter Dash 2. Jeff Conkey, Stanford 3. Daniel Knickerbocker, Stanford 4. Gerren Crochet, Stanford 5. Curt Goehring, Stanford 6. Chris Ryan, Stanford 7. Che Banjoko, Unattached 8. Busayo Ojumu, Stanford 9. Dominique Higgins, Unattached

Men's 800 Meter Run 1. Jason Long, Unattached 2. Sebastian Hock, SMU 3. Jeff Delong, Nike Farm Team 4. Toby Henkels, Team USA Minnesota 5. Darren Dineen, Nike Farm Team 6. John Honerkamp, Unattached 7. Aaron Davis, Adams State 8. Nick Symmonds, Willamette 9. Chris Puga, Cal State Northridge 10. Justin Romaniuk, Stanford 11. Jan Olszowy, Oregon 12. Evan Fox, Stanford 13. Randy Fair, California 14. Ryan Chaney, Unattached 15. Ryan Flaherty, Oregon 16. Brendan Fitzgibbon, Nike Farm Team 17. Robert Hatcher, Tennessee-Chattanooga 18. Ryan Hall, Stanford 19. Matt Saul, Nike Farm Team 20. Dan Gibson, Stanford 21. Che Banjoko, Unattached 22. Sean Drake, Unattached 23. Busayo Ojumu, Stanford 24. Jeff Conkey, Stanford

Men's 1500 Meter Run 1. Dan Wilson, Asics 2. Jason Long, Unattached 3. Martin van den Heuvel, Florida State 4. Eric Garner, Washington 5. Martin Allgeyer, SMU 6. Brendon Mahoney, Georgia Tech 7. Jeremy Park, Washington 8. Adam Goucher, Nike 9. Rob Vermillion, Nike Farm Team 10. Michael Klaas, Nike Farm Team 11. John Collin, Oakley Golden Bear AC 12. Karoly Varga, Louisiana Tech 13. Neil McDonagh, Georgia Tech 14. Christian Hesch, Unattached 15. Evan Fox, Stanford 16. Amos Skinner, SMU 17. Colin Sullivan, Tennessee-Chattanooga 18. Scott Anderson, Unattached 19. Justin Romaniuk, Stanford 20. Craig Lee, California 21. David Vidal, Stanford 22. Philip West, Stanford 23. Abadir Barre, California 24. Dave Cullum, Nike Farm Team 25. Pete Julian, Adidas 26. Parker Pruett, Nike Farm Team 27. Peter Meindl, Unattached 28. Ryan Woods, Nike Farm Team 29. Doug Hamilton, Humboldt State 30. Biren Roy, Nike Farm Team 31. Jim Sorensen, Nike Farm Team 32. Derek Treadwell, Nike Farm Team 33. Chris Emme, Stanford 34. Matt Johnsrud, Unattached 35. Isaac Hawkins, Stanford 36. Steven DeWitt, Unattached 37. Andrew Hill, Stanford 38. Brett Gotcher, Unattached

Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1. Ray Hughes, Nike 2. Dave Cullum, Nike Farm Team 3. Carl Blackhurst, Boulder Running Co 4. Tom Chorny, Unattached 5. Jason Gibbons, Nike Farm Team 6. Richard Jeremiah, Victorian Inst Sport 7. Josh Muxen, Nike Farm Team 8. Chuck Sloan, Unattached 9. Tim Miller, Humboldt TC 10. Jason Walker, Humboldt TC 11. Kelly Christiansen, Western State 12. Michael Thatcher, Unattached 13. Chris Coffee, Oakley Golden Bear AC 14. Nick Branen, Abilene Christian 15. Tom Brooks, Unattached 16. Scott Overby, Willamette 17. Sean Knapp, Stanford 18. Linas Salkauskas, Tennessee-Chattanooga

Men's 5000 Meter Run 1. Benjamin Dawson, Nike 2. Nick MacFalls, U.S. Air Force 3. Matt Levassiur, Adams State 4. Celedonio Rodriguez, Adams State 5. Greg Jimmerson, Nike Farm Team 6. Chris Gorgelous, Nike Farm Team 7. James Nielsen, Nike Farm Team 8. Solomon Kandie, Unattached 9. Shawn Forrest, Victorian Inst Sport 10. Aaron Davis, Team Eugene 11. Corey Creasey, Oakley Golden Bear AC 12. Patrick McCurry, Nike Portland 13. Ben Lake, Oklahoma State 14. Erik Heinonen, Oregon 15. Mike Wallace, Nike Farm Team 16. Tom McGlynn, Nike Farm Team 17. Nate Bowen, Nike Farm Team 18. Jacob Stout, Willamette 19. Aaron Young, Willamette 20. Aaron Hollingshead, Willamette 21. Avery Blackwell, Nike Farm Team 22. Patrick Chessar, Spokane CC 23. Russ Martin, Stanford 24. Jonathan Pierce, Unattached 25. Scott Fuqua, Unattached 26. Steven Kocsis, Tennessee-Chattanooga 27. Gediminas Banevicius, Tennessee-Chattanooga 28. David Stillman, Stanford 29. Josh Sohn, Stanford 30. Ryan Bickerstaff, Stanford

Men's High Jump 1. Teak Wilburn, California 2. Teddy Davis, Oregon 3. Chad Clason, Oregon 4. David Glasgow, California 5. Jeff Lindsey, Oregon 6. Darryl Meigs, Stanford 7. Chris Boyles, World Decathlon Club 8. Josh Hustedt, Stanford

Men's Pole Vault 1. Tony Moore, Unattached 2. David Moore, Unattached 3. Jon Derby, Oregon 4. David Lindenberg, Unattached 5. Josh Hustedt, Stanford 6. Casey Roche, Unattached 7. Douglas Roche, Unattached

Men's Shot Put 1. Richard Harrison, U.S. Air Force 2. Jesse Roberge, Unattached 3. James March, Oregon 4. Will Svitek, Stanford 5. Omer Inan, Stanford 6. T.J. Aimonetti, Humboldt State 7. Matt Karsevar, Unattached 8. Chris Boyles, World Decathlon Club

Men's Discus 1. Omer Inan, Stanford 2. James March, Oregon 3. Will Svitek, Stanford 4. Will O'Neill, Stanford 5. Nicholas Taylor, Stanford 6. Matt Karsevar, Unattached

Men's Hammer 1. Nick Welihozkiy, Stanford 2. Rhuben Williams, California 3. Luke Woydziak, Pacific Bay TC

Men's Javelin 1. Bryan Kelley, Stanford 2. Keith Avila, Unattached 3. Josh Hustedt, Stanford 4. Nicholas Taylor, Stanford

Women's 400 Meter Dash 1. Tamika Williams, Nike Farm Team 2. Chantee Earl, Nike Farm Team 3. Ashley Wysong, Nike Farm Team 4. Lauren Simmons, Nike Farm Team 5. Elizabeth Anderson, Stanford

Women's 800 Meter Run 1. Chantee Earl, Nike Farm Team 2. Laura Gerber, Florida State 3. Ashley Wysong, Nike Farm Team 4. Tamika Williams, Nike Farm Team 5. Tyrona Heath, Nike Farm Team 6. Lauren Simmons, Nike Farm Team 7. Courtney Inman, Washington 8. Chloe Jarvis, California 9. Danielle McMillian, Stanford 10. Eri Macdonald, Oregon 11. Katie Hotchkiss, Stanford 12. Lindsay Hyatt, Stanford 13. Lache Bailey, California 14. Vicky Fleschner, Unattached 15. Heather Hennessy, Unattached 16. Maja Ruznic, California 17. Tracy Robertson-Frack, Asics 18. Sara Schaaf, Oregon 19. Elizabeth Anderson, Stanford

Women's 1500 Meter Run 1. Sally Hauser, Nike Farm Team 2. Mari Chandler, Nike Farm Team 3. Ashley Couper, Nike Farm Team 4. Kara Goucher, Nike 5. Elissa Riedy, Nike Farm Team 6. Danielle Thornal, Nike Farm Team 7. Christine Kane, Nike Farm Team 8. Sarna Becker, Nike Farm Team 9. Sara Bei, Stanford 10. Aeron Genet, Reebok Aggies 11. Jeane Goff, Stanford 12. Christine Olen, Reebok Aggies 13. Yfa Kretzschmar, Stanford 14. Heather Hennessy, Unattached

Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1. Janet Trujillo, Nike 2. Rebekah Walter, Unattached 3. Rika Feuth, SMU 4. Kari Holbert, Willamette 5. Lee D'Alessandro, Hoy's Excelsior 6. Kristin Cohoon, Stanford

Women's 5000 Meter Run 1. Vicky Gill, Florida State 2. Karin van Rooyen, SMU 3. Marie Davis, Nike Farm Team 4. Genevieve Graff-Ermeling, Puro Pro 5. Emily Mortensen, Adams State 6. Melissa Sutton, Track West 7. Sara Day, U.S. Army 8. Kristin Toney, Western State 9. Kathryn Krieger, Hoy's Excelsior 10. Lisa Blomme, Western State 11. Ali Mann, Track West 12. Kati Gosnell, Humboldt State 13. Erin Leigh, Unattached 14. Natalie Muren, Willamette 15. Mary Huang, Unattached 16. Linn Schulte-Sasse, Nike Farm Team 17. Carrie Zografos, Oregon

Women's Long Jump 1. LaVada Hill, SMU 2. Undine Becker, Stanford 3. Victoria Folayan, Stanford 4. Jennifer Lint, Stanford 5. Leah Tapscott, Stanford 6. Fortune Meriwether, Stanford

Women's Triple Jump 1. Victoria Folayan, Stanford 2. Jennifer Lint, Stanford 3. Fortune Meriwether, Stanford

Women's High Jump 1. Kim Stone, Stanford 2. Cheryl Burdick, Stanford 3. Sally Mills, Stanford

Women's Pole Vault 1. Samantha Shepard, Stanford 2. Kathleen Donoghue, Stanford 3. Leila Ben-Youssef, Stanford 3. Amy Chow, Unattached 5. Tal Cohen, Unattached 6. Taylor Franklin, Unattached

Women's Shot Put 1. Dana Lawson, Oakley Golden Bear AC 2. Cerenity Young, Florida State 3. Sheni Russell, Unattached 4. Brooke Meredith, Unattached 5. Carrie Johnson, Unattached 6. Sally Mills, Stanford

Women's Discus 1. Dana Lawson, Oakley Golden Bear AC 2. Molly Meyer, Stanford 3. Sheni Russell, Unattached 4. Kitty Currier, Stanford 5. Amy Thiel, USC 6. Lindsay Brisbin, Stanford 7. Carrie Johnson, Unattached 8. Brenda Westbrook, Unattached 9. Tambi Cork, Stanford 10. Jill Hoxmeier, Oregon 11. Stephanie Benight, Unattached

Women's Hammer 1. Amy Thiel, USC 2. Sarah Hopping, Stanford 3. Donielle Colich, Stanford 4. Sheni Russell, Unattached 5. Jenny Cain, Pacific Bay TC 6. Katy Elsbury, Stanford 7. Cat Seymour, Pacific Bay TC 8. Jill Hoxmeier, Oregon 9. Lindsay Brisbin, Stanford 10. Carrie Johnson, Unattached 11. Tammy d'Arteney, California

Women's Javelin 1. Nicole Carroll, Unattached 2. Erica Wheeler, Unattached 3. Erin Merriman, Stanford 4. Jennifer Lee, Stanford 5. Sally Mills, Stanford


#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
Muscle Milk Student Athletes
#gostanfod