MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cardinal Track and Field Qualifier
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 10/19/2001
Stanford, CA - The top collegiate track and field athletes in the United States compete at Cobb Track and Angell Field in search of qualifying performances for the NCAA Track and Field Championships. More than 65 NCAA Division I automatic or provisional qualifiers were set at this meet last year.

The Cardinal Qualifier
Cobb Track and Angell Field
May 10, 2002

REVISED SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Please be sure to check this schedule carefully.

Running Events
 6:00pm    Women's   100 Meter Hurdles
 6:05pm    Men's     110 Meter Hurdles
 6:15pm    Women's   400 Meters
 6:20pm    Men's     400 Meters
 6:30pm    Women's   100 Meters
 6:35pm    Men's     100 Meters
 6:40pm    Women's   3000m Steeplechase
 6:50pm    Women's   5000 Meters
 7:15pm    Men's     3000 Meter Steeplechase
 7:30pm    Women's   800 Meters
 7:35pm    Men's     800 Meters
 7:45pm    Men's     5000 Meters
 8:05pm    Women's   1500 Meters
 8:15pm    Men's     1500 Meters

Field Events 4:30pm Men's Hammer Women's Hammer (follows Men) 4:30pm Women's Pole Vault Men's Pole Vault (follows Women) 4:45pm Women's Discus Men's Discus (follows Women) 6:30pm Men's Long Jump 6:30pm Women's Shot Put 7:15pm Women's Javelin 7:30pm Men's Shot Put

TBD Women's High Jump TBD Men's High Jump

Entry List
Women's 100 Meter Hurdles
Undine Becker, Stanford
Lindsey Johnson, Stanford
Robyn Woolfolk, Stanford

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Tim Reetz, Adams State Phil McMullen, Nike Nicholas Taylor, Stanford Timi Wusu, Stanford Lashawn Alexander, Toledo Bevan Hart, U.S. Army John Rote, Unattached

Women's 400 Meters Ladonna Antoine-Watkins, Nike Canada Christine Moschella, Stanford Lindsey Smith, Stanford Cherise Thompson, Stanford Ashley Wysong, Stanford

Men's 400 Meters Gerren Crochet, Stanford Curtis Goehring, Stanford Evan Kelty, Stanford Milton Little, Stanford Nick Sebes, Stanford Jak Taylor, Toledo

Women's 100 Meters Undine Becker, Stanford Fortune Meriwether, Stanford

Men's 100 Meters John McKeeman, Stanford Leroy Sims, Stanford Stanley Wilson, Stanford Bevan Hart, U.S. Army

Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Rebekah Walter, Adams State Marielle Schluter, California

Women's 5000 Meters Kim Lorimer, Adams State Vicky Gill, Florida State Renee Metivier, Georgia Tech Kati Goshell, Humboldt State Mari Chandler, Nike Farm Team Linn Schulte-Sasse, Nike Farm Team Heather Tanner, Nike Farm Team Kristen Harper, Track West Alicia Craig, Unattached Anna Blue, Washington St Rebekah Mackie, Western State

Men's 3000m Steeplechase Jose Merino, Adams State Martin Conrad, California Robbie Nissen, Capital City TC Chris Coffee, Golden Bear TC Dave Cullum, Nike Farm Team Josh Muxen, Nike Farm Team Ian Dobson, Stanford Tyson Hendricksen, Stanford Sean Knapp, Stanford Sandu Rebenciuc, U.S. Army B.J. Christensen, Utah Jon Welsh, Washington St Kelly Christiansen, Western State

Women's 800 Meters Victoria Martinez, Adams State Tracy Robertson, Asics Holly Haguewood, Brigham Young Lindsey Maclise, California Sara Pardue, Georgia Tech Julie Hinton, Nevada Nicole McRae, Nevada Mari Chandler, Nike Farm Team Sarah Hamilton, Nike Farm Team Rachel Holloway, Nike Farm Team Tanya Wright, Rice Jennifer Bridgeman, Shabow TC Elizabeth Anderson, Stanford Katie Hotchkiss, Stanford Danielle McMillian, Stanford Dot McMahan, Unattached

Men's 800 Meters Aaron Davis, Adams State Eric Weaver, Adams State Chris Puga, Cal State Northridge Jeff Squires, California Matt Queen, Colorado Elliott Blount, Connecticut Adam Goucher, Fila Bernard Lagat, Nike Jason Lunn, Nike Michael Stember, Nike Jeff Delong, Nike Farm Team Michael Granville, Nike Farm Team Evan Macleod, Nike Farm Team Japheth Kimutai, Puma International Ben Kipkurui, Puma International Adam Davis, Rice Jeremy LaBuff, Rice Erik Mazza, Rice Daniel Pessing, Rice David Lucas, SoCal TC Che Banjoko, Stanford Evan Fox, Stanford Mark Hassell, Stanford Gabriel Jennings, Stanford Busayo Ojumu, Stanford Andrew Powell, Stanford Matt Bogdanowicz, U.S. Army Desmond English, Unattached

Men's 5000 Meters Enrique Guerrero, Adams State Matt Levassiur, Adams State Celedonio Rodriguez, Adams State Nelson Laux, Adidas/Boulder Corey Creasey, California Joep Tigchelaar, Florida State Jason Walker, Humboldt State Nate Bowen, Nike Farm Team Peter Gilmore, Nike Farm Team Darren Holman, Nike Farm Team Mark McManus, Nike Farm Team Jason Perscheid, Nike Farm Team Karl Savage, Nike Farm Team Eric Savoth, Nike Farm Team Michael Wallace, Nike Farm Team Scott Loftin, Rice Andrew Hill, Stanford Josh Sohn, Stanford David Stillman, Stanford Nate Stoll, Stanford Andy Norman, Tulsa Christopher England, U.S. Army Carl Blackhurst, Unattached Thomas Morgan, Unattached James Nielsen, Unattached Josh Eberly, Western State

Women's 1500 Meters Virginia Coindreau, Adams State Amy Yoder-Begley, Asics Lina Biber-Ferro, California Sara Gorton, Colorado Natalie Hughes, Florida State Nicole Campbell, Georgia Tech Mary Cobb, Nike Farm Team Marie Davis, Nike Farm Team Jen Peck, Nike Farm Team Samantha Read, Nike Farm Team Elisa Reidy, Nike Farm Team Aeron Genet, Reebok Aggies Christine Olen, Reebok Aggies Erin Brand, Rice Kristen Dowell, Santa Cruz TC Sara Bei, Stanford Maurica Carlucci, Stanford Anita Siraki, Stanford Erin Sullivan, Stanford Laura Turner, Stanford Laila Laursen, Western State

Men's 1500 Meters Brian Carpenter, Air Force Academy Sean Duffy, American Univ Sean O'Brien, American Univ Dathan Ritzenhein, Colorado Carlos Carballo, California Jarrell Meier, California Mike Pestorich, California Steve Slattery, Colorado Jorge Torres, Colorado Rob Vermillion, Colorado State Dan Wilson, Connecticut Maarten Van der Heuvel, Florida State Alex Hutchinson, Georgetown RC Brendon Mahoney, Georgia Tech Joe Stegall, Georgia Tech Bolota Asmeron, Nike Jason Pyrah, Nike Yonathon Asmeron, Nike Farm Team Dave Cullum, Nike Farm Team Jason Gibbons, Nike Farm Team Chris Greer, Nike Farm Team Drew Griffin, Nike Farm Team Jeremy Huffman, Nike Farm Team Michael Klass, Nike Farm Team Nick MacFalls, Nike Farm Team Rob Mitchell, Nike Farm Team Isidro Pimentel, Nike Farm Team Parker Pruett, Nike Farm Team Brendan Rodgers, Nike Farm Team Biren Roy, Nike Farm Team Jim Sorenson, Nike Farm Team Derrick Treadwell, Nike Farm Team Jose Zayas, St. John's Chris Emme, Stanford Emiliano Figueroa, Stanford Jamey Gifford, Stanford Evan Fox, Stanford Steve Loughlin, Stanford Philip West, Stanford Clay Schwabe, U.S. Military Academy John Collin, Unattached Neil Davis, Unattached Ryan Hall, Unattached Seton McAndrews, Unattached Justin Romaniuk, Unattached Hunter Spencer, Unattached David Vidal, Unattached

Men's Long Jump Phil McMullen, Nike John Darcy, Stanford Kevin Grant, Toledo

Men's High Jump Ray Bergstrom, Stanford Darryl Meigs, Stanford Michael Ponikvar, Stanford Nicholas Taylor, Stanford John Rote, Unattached

Men's Pole Vault Jacob Hayes, Humboldt State Tyler Gray, Stanford Dean Starkey, Unattached

Men's Shot Put Phil McMullen, Nike George Curts, Stanford Omer Inan, Stanford Bevan Hart, U.S. Army

Men's Discus Robert Weir, Great Britain Omer Inan, Stanford Charbel Semaan, Stanford Nick Welihozkiy, Stanford William O'Neill, Unattached

Men's Hammer Dave Margraf, Humboldt State Mike Milakovich, Pacific Bay TC Charbel Semaan, Stanford Nick Welihozkiy, Stanford Mike May, U.S. Army Tim McGallian, Unattached Luke Woydziak, Unattached

Women's High Jump Mira Aldridge, Stanford Kim Stone, Stanford

Women's Pole Vault Danielle Navarre, California Leora Ward, California Leila Ben-Youssef, Stanford Ashley Carroll, Stanford Kristen Derr, Stanford Christina Von der Ahe, Stanford Lila French, Unattached

Women's Shot Put Jill Camarena, Stanford

Women's Discus Lindsay Brisbin, Stanford Meabon Burns, Stanford Jill Camarena, Stanford Kitty Currier, Stanford Molly Meyer, Stanford Ashley Pardun, Stanford Summer Pierson, Unattached

Women's Hammer Lindsay Brisbin, Stanford Ashley Pardun, Stanford Jessica Pluth, Stanford Donielle Colich, Unattached Jennifer Folz, Unattached Sarah Hopping, Unattached Windi Selle, Unattached

Women's Javelin Kate Droz, Humboldt State Kim Kreiner, Nike Jennifer Lee, Stanford Erin Merriman, Stanford Lindsey Regan, Stanford Nicole Carroll, The Olympic Club Erica Wheeler, Unattached


#gostanford



advertisement

THE WEEKLY AXE
Weekly Axe Ad Space
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#gostanfod
Muscle Milk Student Athletes