MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2009-10 Roster
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 06/22/2010

Men
NameEventsYr.Hometown (High School)
Evan AppelDistancesFRLittleton, CO (Dakota Ridge)
Darien BaileyMulti-EventsFRMenifee, CA (Temecula Prepatory)
Daniel BelchSprintsSRSan Diego, CA (Torrey Pines)
Andrew BerberickDistancesFRLittleton, CO (Mullen)
Kevin CardeyJumps/SprintsFRNapa, CA (Justin-Siena)
Spencer CastroMiddle DistancesJRGroveland, CA (Sonora HS)
Zach ChandySprintsSRLaguna Beach, CA (Sage Hill)
Ramsey ChapinMiddle DistancesFRNorth Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
Spencer ChaseSprintsFRPhoenix, AZ (Desert Vista)
Durell ColemanSprints/High JumpsSRRockwall, TX (Rockwall)
Cody CoxThrowsRS SOAtlanta, GA (The Lovett School)
Quinn DawsonThrowsFRSaline, MI (Saline)
Chris DerrickDistancesSONaperville, IL (Neuqua Valley)
Corey DysickDecathlonJRPhoenix, AZ (Brophy College Prep)
Dylan FerrisMiddle DistancesSOKernersville, NC (East Forsyth)
Ryan FisicaroSprintsSROmaha, NE (Creighton Prep)
Brendan GreggDistancesJRDavis, CA (Davis Senior)
Chris HadleySprints/Middle DistancesSRBirmingham, AL (Vestavia Hills)
Kevin HavelDistancesSOArlington Heights, IL (John Hersey)
Elliott HeathDistancesJRWinona, MN (Winona Senior)
Colin HesterHigh Jump/SprintsFRIndianapolis, IN (Ben Davis)
Robert HintzJavelinFRBellevue, WA (Bellevue)
Benjamin JohnsonDistancesSOAlbuquerque, NM (Albuquerque Academy)
Aaron KonigsbergPole VaultFRPurchase, NY (Hackley)
Justin Marpole-BirdDistancesSRVancouver, B.C., Canada (St. George's)
Tyrone McGrawSprintsRS SRSan Francisco, CA (Riordan HS)
Jonathan McMasterSprintsSOHanover, MD (Gilman School)
Amaechi MortonSprints/HurdlesSOAtlanta, GA (Riverwood)
Mark MuellerSprintsRS JRAurora, CO (Overland)
Thomas PorterDistanceFRFredricksburg, VA (Mountain View)
Justin ReedMiddle Distances/SprintsSRLos Angeles, CA (Loyola)
Jake RileyDistancesJRBellingham, WA (Sehome HS)
Casey RochePole VaultJRLos Altos, CA (St. Francis HS)
Jules SharpeHigh JumpFRWoodland Hills, CA (Western Albermale)
Tyler StutzmanDistancesFRCharlottesville, VA (Western Albermale)
JT SullivanMiddle Distance/DistanceJRRancho Santa Margarita, CA (Trabuco Hills)
Riley SullivanDistancesSOSanta Margarita, CA (Trabuco Hills)
Geoffrey TaborThrowsSOArdmore, OK (Ardmore)
Miles UnterreinerDistancesSOGig Harbor, WA (Gig Harbor)
Ryan ValdesDistancesFRSan Juan Capistrano, CA (Dana Hills)
Tyler ValdesDistancesFRSan Juan Capistrano, CA (Dana Hills)
Sean WallaceThrowsFROwatonna, MN (Owatonna)
Carter WellsThrowsRS JRDallas, TX (J.J. Pearce)
Women
NameEventsYr.Hometown (High School)
Emilie AmaroDistancesSOCooper City, FL. (Cypress Bay)
Natasha BarthelPole VaultRS SOSanta Cruz, CA (Saint Francis HS)
Kara BennettHigh-Jump/Multi-EventsSRIssaquah, WA (Liberty)
Claire CollisonDistancesSOLa Crescenta, CA (Crescenta Valley)
Brittni Dixon-SmithLong Jump/SprintsJRWoodbridge, VA (Woodbridge Senior High)
Erin DuffyHurdlesFRRapid City, SD (St. Thomas More)
Madeline DuhonDistancesJRHouston, TX (The American School of the Hague)
Karynn DunnJumps/HurdlesFRDiamond Bar, CA (Diamond Ranch)
Alex DunneDistancesFRSan Clemente, CA (San Clemente)
Hannah FarleySprints/HurdlesFRIndianapolis, IN (Park Tudor)
Justine FedronicMiddle-DistancesFRBelmont, CA (Carlmont)
Alexandra GitsDistancesJREdina, MN (Edina HS)
Jaynie GoodbodyThrowsRS SRWendell, ID (Wendell)
Georgia GriffinDistancesSONorwich, VT (Hanover)
Nicole HeinlThrowsFRBarrington, RI (Barrington)
Shataya HendricksSprintsRS SOFt. Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Caitlin HewittPole Vault/Long JumpSRGreenburg, PA (Greater Latrobe)
Arantxa KingJumps/HurdlesJRMedford, MA (Medford HS)
Molly KinsellaThrowsSOHinsdale, IL (Hinsdale Central)
Kathy KroegerDistancesFRFranklin, TN (Independence)
Josefine KvistSprints/HurdlesSOBasking Ridge, NJ (Ridge HS)
Maria LattanziMiddle DistancesRS FRPalo Alto, CA (Palo Alto)
Carissa LevingstonSprintsFRMidwest City, OK (Midwest City)
Whitney LiehrHeptathlon/Triple JumpSRPalos Verdes Estates, CA (Palos Verdes HS)
Maria MaloneDistancesFRFolsom, CA (Folsom)
Stephanie MarcyDistancesJRSequim, WA (Sequim HS)
Griffin MatthewLong JumpSRNiwot, CO (Niwot)
Sarah McCurdyMiddle DistancesSOBrightwaters, NY (Bayshore)
Jordan MerbackHurdlesSOCasper, WY (Kelly Walsh)
Emma Miller-BedellDistancesSOOrangeburg, CA (Tappan Zee)
Liz MinoofarJavelinJRLeawood, KS (Blue Valley HS)
Sabrina NetteySprints/Long JumpJRSurrey, BC, Canada (Johnston Heights Secondary)
Kate NiehausDistancesSRColumbia, SC (Spring Valley)
Joy O'HareSprintsSOColorado Springs, CO (Cheyenne Mountain)
Madeleine O'MearaDistancesRS SRMercer Island, WA (Mercer Island)
Elaine PattenHigh JumpFRO'Fallon, IL (O'Fallon Township)
Victoria PenningsDistancesSOWarwick, NY (Warwick)
Kristin ReeseDistancesSOHolmes, NY (Carmel)
Katerina StefanidiPole VaultSOAthens, Greece (First Pallini)
Kala StepterHurdles/SprintsFROro Valley, AZ (Canyon del Oro)
Tiffany TillettMulti-EventsFRHumble, TX (Atascocita)
Hannah VarnellDistancesFRGloucester, VA (Gloucester)
Alyssa WisdomSprintsFRCoral Springs, FL (Coral Springs)


Coaching Staff

Edrick Floreal - Franklin P. Johnson Director of Track & Field
Jason Dunn - Head Cross Country Coach
Andrew Ninow - Assistant Coach - Throws
David Vidal - Assistant Coach - Men's/Women's Distance
Kyle White - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles/High Jump
Toby Stevenson - Assistant Coach - Multi-Events/Pole Vault
Hakon DeVries - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Garrettt Heath - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Erica McLain - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Mary Jo Alexander - Director of Operations

#gostanford



advertisement

THE WEEKLY AXE
Weekly Axe Ad Space
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#gostanfod
Muscle Milk Student Athletes