MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Stanford Track & Field Invitational Accepted High School Entries
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 03/21/2002

March 21, 2002

The following entries have been accepted for the high school events. Stanford has accepted as many entries as possible so as not to exceed manageable field sizes. Due to an overwhelming number of on-time entries, Stanford will not able to accommodate late entries.

NOTE: Due to the large number of entries in the Boys' and Girls' 100 Meter Dash, we have accepted 12 athletes for a Final on Saturday and created a secondary section of additional athletes on Friday evening at approximately 6:30pm. A revised meet time schedule will be posted at 5:00pm on Tuesday, March 26.

Girls' 100 Meter Dash - These athletes will race on Saturday.
1    Tiffany Johnson               St. Mary's College High School
2    Cheri Craddock                James Logan High School
3    Deanna Goodwin                International Studies HS
4    Christen Tucker               Bishop O'Dowd High School
5    Monica Green                  Bishop O'Dowd High School
6    Kiyoko Guillory               Holy Names High School
7    Cristal Steen                 Gardena High School
8    Cinya Burton                  Holy Names High School
9    Danielle Stokes               St. Mary's College High School
10   Nikki Chase                   Merrill West High School
11   Courtney Shires               Bret Harte High School
12   Blair Gabler                  Rancho Cotate High School

Girls' 100 Meter Dash - These athletes will race on Friday at approximately 6:30pm. 1 Willimena Cisco Laguna Creek High School 2 Renee Williams Skyline High School 3 Sherae Edmondson Terra Linda High School 4 Antonette Carter Mt. Diablo High School 5 Ali Dodson Los Gatos High School 6 Ashley Bowens Laguna Creek High School 7 Nicole Norris Skyline High School 8 Anais Castillo John F. Kennedy HS (Sacramento) 9 Brooke Thulin Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 10 Megan Baker Santa Cruz High School 11 Natalie Beck Monterey High School 12 Keyonna Gillis Vallejo High School 13 Mary Meyman Carlmont High School 14 Christina Clifford Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 15 Ashtyn Gibson Laguna Creek High School 16 Mia Rojas Placer High School 17 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen High School 18 Lanesha Owens Archbishop Mitty High School 19 Ashley Silva Oak Ridge High School

Girls' 400 Meter Dash 1 Deonna Lawrence Sheldon High School 2 Brittani Dudley James Logan High School 3 Christina Harrison Deer Valley High School 4 Erica Porter Deer Valley High School 5 Nicole Carmier Laguna Creek High School 6 Jennifer Nash John F. Kennedy HS (Sacramento) 7 Larnie Boyd Vallejo High School 8 Dominique Carter Merrill West High School 9 Sunny Arada Buchanan High School 10 Jessica Lorson Nevada Union High School 11 Jamillah Titus Vintage High School 12 Carolyn Penner Los Gatos High School 13 Samantha Sarpy Central High School 14 Morgan Banks Sir Francis Drake High School 15 Adriana Windham San Benito High School 16 Natalie Nunn Aragon High School 17 Danielle Sanzari Maria Carrillo High School 18 Zinzi Evans San Lorenzo High School 19 Monique Mance Gardena High School 20 Hillary Schwarzbach San Lorenzo Valley High School 21 Pippa Macdonald Punahou 22 Ryana Smith Hayward High School 23 Blair Gabler Rancho Cotate High School 24 Bethany Ross Clovis West High School 25 Lindsay Christman Harbor High School 26 Michelle Viola Enterprise High School 27 Eva Estrada Laguna Creek High School 28 Makaila Brooks Gardena High School 29 Tarah Laack Carson HS (Nevada) 30 Ashley Monfort Valley Christian High School 31 Brooke Thulin Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 32 Natalie Beck Monterey High School 33 Parris Vega St. Mary's College High School 34 Zaira Estrada Laguna Creek High School 35 Duchala Savanna Modesto High School 36 Amanda Benson Carson HS (Nevada) 37 Ellen Armour Merrill West High School 38 Whitney Adelman Enterprise High School 39 Alison Callaghan Placer High School 40 Shemika Jones Golden Valley High School

Girls' One Mile Run 1 Bridget Duffy St. Mary's College High School 2 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo High School 3 Ruth Graham Gunn High School 4 Lauren Christman Harbor High School 5 Seanna Martin Bret Harte High School 6 Alexis Bartschi Merrill West High School 7 Valeria Delgado Buchanan High School 8 Sarah West Davis Senior High School 9 Karis Wilson Buchanan High School 10 Raquel Barrientos San Lorenzo Valley High School 11 Lauren Mulkey Folsom High School 12 Jenn Saura Miramonte High School 13 Shanna Sparks Carson HS (Nevada) 14 Ashley Caldwell Los Gatos High School 15 Amanda Thornberry Valley Christian High School 16 Melissa Grelli Presentation High School 17 Michelle Solone Folsom High School 18 Dallon Williams Turlock High School 19 Michelle Beritzhoff Los Gatos High School 20 Zinzi Evans San Lorenzo High School 21 Caitlin Chock Granite Bay High School 22 Mckayla Plank Archbishop Mitty High School 23 Kristin Funck Piedmont Hills High School 24 Victoria Tyler St. Francis HS (Mt. View) 25 Rachel Peters Archbishop Mitty High School 26 Elizabeth Lowry Amador Valley High School 27 Erna Forgo Mission San Jose High School 28 Megan Lewis Tracy High School 29 Ciara Viehweg St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 30 Maryann Pynchon Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 31 Mary McCormick Santa Cruz High School 32 Collier Lawrence Reno High School 33 Kim Conley Montgomery High School 34 Phyllis Blanchard Rancho Cotate High School 35 Christy Borak Menlo Atherton High School 36 Karen Ring Castilleja School 37 Marie Nguyen Milpitas High School 38 Jenny Lewis San Lorenzo Valley High School 39 Laura Muller Woodland High School 40 Cherie McPherson Silver Creek High School 41 Abigail Galloway Irvington High School 42 Kirsten Yee Sheldon High School 43 Vanessa MacKenzie Central High School 44 Nicole Tunnell Arroyo Grande High School 45 Erica Williams Los Gatos High School 46 Jennifer James Enterprise High School 47 Natasha Labeaud Folsom High School 48 Emma Conley Montgomery High School 49 Erin Wachter Cordova High School 50 Melissa Garcia Woodland High School 51 Jessie Baldwin Milpitas High School

Girls' 3000 Meter Run 1 Shannon Rowbury Sacred Heart Cathedral 2 Clara Horowitz Head-Royce School 3 Melissa Grelli Presentation High School 4 Kristin Cohoon Chadwick 5 Holly Root Mission San Jose High School 6 Stephanie Hamilton San Lorenzo Valley High School 7 Ciara Viehweg St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 8 Erin Wachter Cordova High School 9 Caitlin Chock Granite Bay High School 10 Sarah West Davis Senior High School 11 Maryann Pynchon Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 12 Michelle Solone Folsom High School 13 Valeria Delgado Buchanan High School 14 Casey Nevitt Aptos High School 15 Collier Lawrence Reno High School 16 Lindsay Allen College Park High School 17 Julia Gordon St. Francis HS (Mt. View) 18 Mary McCormick Santa Cruz High School 19 Ashley Allen College Park High School 20 Amy Robinson Maria Carrillo High School 21 Shanna Sparks Carson HS (Nevada) 22 Rachel Peters Archbishop Mitty High School 23 Mckayla Plank Archbishop Mitty High School 24 Phyllis Blanchard Rancho Cotate High School 25 Natasha Labeaud Folsom High School 26 Laura Muller Woodland High School 27 Crista Phillips Anderson High School 28 Heather Hansen Madera High School 29 Cassia Roth Carson HS (Nevada) 30 Michelle Born Oakmont High School 31 Evelyn Wing Valley Christian High School 32 Lauren Tashima Santa Cruz High School 33 Erica Holland College Park High School 34 Abigail Galloway Irvington High School 35 Cristina Diaz Willow Glen High School 36 Ashley Watkins Harbor High School 37 Erica Williams Los Gatos High School 38 Alison Doniger Menlo Atherton High School 39 Jennifer James Enterprise High School 40 Carolyn Menard Enterprise High School 41 Rachel Bryan Laguna Creek High School 42 Janessa Hoppe Enterprise High School 43 Elizabeth Phillips San Leandro High School 44 Ashley Nelson Clovis East High School 45 Jill Semenza Bret Harte High School 46 Megan Cearley Woodland High School 47 Sarah Romo San Lorenzo Valley High School 48 Ellen Beebe San Lorenzo Valley High School 49 Tina Firouz Benicia High School 50 DiDi Chan Clovis East High School 51 Janelle Zetterquist Willow Glen High School 52 Ali Brosnan Archbishop Mitty High School 53 Amber Ramos South Tahoe High School 54 Allison Schmidt San Benito High School 55 Jessica Rendon Roseville High School 56 Alana Garcia Grace Davis High School 57 Whitney Bricker Benicia High School 58 Vivian Rhone James Logan High School

Girls' 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Osarhiemen Omwanghe Buchanan High School 2 Talia Stewart James Logan High School 3 Willimena Cisco Laguna Creek High School 4 Danielle Stokes St. Mary's College High School 5 Ashanti Ellis Skyline High School 6 Roshena Duree Burton High School 7 Kira Costa Lemoore High School 8 Mary Meyman Carlmont High School 9 Sarah Prout Nevada Union High School 10 Allison Hom Will C. Wood High School 11 Rachael Ziemann Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 12 Sarah Butler Lodi High School 13 Gretchen Haussler Santa Cruz High School 14 Stephanie Cheng Palo Alto High School 15 Jenny Kincheloe El Molino High School 16 Renee Eckley West Valley High School 17 Jade Myles Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose) 18 Tiffany Fox East Hills High School 19 Alexis Johnson Gardena High School 20 Galina Becker Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose) 21 Deanna Sweet Buchanan High School 22 Chelsea Givens Vallejo High School 23 Erin Clancy Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 24 Christine Fanchiang Mills High School

Girls' 400 Meter Hurdles 1 Osarhiemen Omwanghe Buchanan High School 2 Danielle Povio Milpitas High School 3 Nichelle Dean Merrill West High School 4 Ashley Nunes Vacaville High School 5 Jenny Kincheloe El Molino High School 6 Germaine Engstrom Bret Harte High School 7 Sarah Butler Lodi High School 8 Allison Hom Will C. Wood High School 9 Shevell Quinley Merrill West High School 10 Dinah Clark Lincoln HS (Stockton) 11 Juliana Helleskov Santa Rosa High School 12 Deanna Sweet Buchanan High School 13 Cori Shonkwiler Roseville High School 14 Tiffany Fox East Hills High School 15 Ashley Mamola Westmont High School 16 Rachael Ziemann Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 17 Natalie Haslam Enterprise High School 18 Allie Miller Los Altos High School 19 Elle Cruikshank Foothill HS (Santa Ana) 20 Morgan Rayome Granada High School 21 Melissa Tracey Johansen High School 22 Becka Parker Santa Rosa High School 23 Megan Dowty Galena High School 24 Kischa Fontenot Woodland High School 25 Stephanie Cheng Palo Alto High School 26 Deena Stapleton Santa Rosa High School 27 Maggie Roberts Enterprise High School 28 Ashley Marcinkowski Elk Grove High School 29 Courtney Heatherington Elk Grove High School 30 Kathryn Rogers Carson HS (Nevada) 31 Sarah Prout Nevada Union High School 32 Stella Hall St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 33 Jorji Figueroa Monterey High School 34 Mika Tanimoto St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 35 Ashley Werner St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 36 Kory Case San Benito High School 37 Ali Hatcher Santa Cruz High School 38 Whitney Macdonald Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 39 Erin Clancy Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 40 Alicia Follmar Saratoga High School

Girl's 4x100 Meter Relay Trials 1 James Logan High School 2 Holy Names High School 3 St. Mary's College High School 4 Laguna Creek High School 5 Merrill West High School 6 Gardena High School 7 Bishop O'Dowd High School 8 Santa Cruz High School 9 Vallejo High School 10 Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose) 11 Skyline High School 12 International Studies HS 13 Bret Harte High School 14 Sheldon High School 15 Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 16 Will C. Wood High School 17 Milpitas High School 18 Aragon High School 19 Saratoga High School 20 Santa Rosa High School 21 Foothill HS (Pleasanton) 22 Monterey High School 23 Enterprise High School 24 Archbishop Mitty High School 25 San Benito High School 26 Harbor High School 27 John F. Kennedy HS (Sacramento) 28 Edison HS (Stockton) 29 Modesto High School 30 Bear Creek High School 31 Placer High School 32 Tulare Western High School 33 Los Gatos High School 34 Menlo Atherton High School 35 Oak Ridge High School 36 Hayward High School 37 Elsie Allen High School 38 San Rafael High School 39 North Salinas High School 40 Granada High School 41 North Monterey County 42 The King's Academy 43 Palo Alto High School

Girls' 4x400 Meter Relay 1 James Logan High School 2 Merrill West High School 3 Gardena High School 4 Holy Names High School 5 Laguna Creek High School 6 Sheldon High School 7 Harbor High School 8 St. Mary's College High School 9 Los Gatos High School 10 Maria Carrillo High School 11 Foothill HS (Pleasanton) 12 Los Altos High School 13 John F. Kennedy HS (Sacramento) 14 Enterprise High School 15 Vallejo High School 16 Central High School 17 Aragon High School 18 St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 19 Palo Alto High School 20 Golden Valley High School 21 Menlo Atherton High School 22 Archbishop Mitty High School 23 Edison HS (Stockton) 24 San Benito High School 25 Santa Rosa High School 26 Saratoga High School 27 Amador Valley High School 28 Tulare Western High School 29 Oak Ridge High School 30 Silver Creek High School 31 Bret Harte High School 32 North Monterey County 33 Granite Bay High School 34 Placer High School 35 Monterey High School 36 Sir Francis Drake High School 37 Mountain View High School 38 Granada High School 39 Santa Cruz High School 40 Carson HS (Nevada) 41 San Rafael High School 42 International Studies HS

Girls' 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Los Gatos High School 2 Buchanan High School 3 Reno High School 4 Foothill HS (Pleasanton) 5 Amador Valley High School 6 James Logan High School 7 Maria Carrillo High School 8 Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 9 San Francisco University HS 10 Davis Senior High School 11 Granite Bay High School 12 Castilleja School 13 Woodland High School 14 Burlingame High School 15 Los Altos High School 16 Palo Alto High School 17 Placer High School 18 Golden Valley High School 19 Silver Creek High School 20 Lodi High School 21 Mountain View High School 22 Mission San Jose High School 23 Santa Rosa High School 24 St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)

Girl's Distance Medley Relay 1 Reno High School 2 Amador Valley High School 3 Buchanan High School 4 Los Gatos High School 5 Maria Carrillo High School 6 St. Mary's College High School 7 Granada High School 8 Central High School 9 College Park High School 10 Archbishop Mitty High School 11 Foothill HS (Pleasanton) 12 Milpitas High School 13 Mission San Jose High School 14 Gunn High School 15 Castilleja School 16 Granite Bay High School 17 San Francisco University HS 18 Davis Senior High School 19 Placer High School 20 Harbor High School 21 James Logan High School 22 Miramonte High School 23 Santa Rosa High School 24 Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 25 Central Valley High School 26 Arroyo Grande High School 27 Madera High School 28 Palo Alto High School 29 Burlingame High School 30 Carson HS (Nevada) 31 The King's Academy 32 Golden Valley High School

Girl's High Jump 1 Rachael Ziemann Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 2 Nicole Carmier Laguna Creek High School 3 Chelsey Mauck Carmel High School 4 Devon Tracy St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 5 Kischa Fontenot Woodland High School 6 Jamillah Titus Vintage High School 7 Briana Hinga Aptos High School 8 Sarah Grohman San Benito High School 9 Rachel Schaffner Moreau Catholic 10 Heather Hernandez Turlock High School 11 Megan Munoz Bella Vista High School 12 Felisha Horan Vacaville High School 13 Kelsey Wiegman St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 14 Kathleen Heyne Buchanan High School 15 Megan Yoder Buchanan High School 16 Kalani Santiago Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose) 17 Carmen Springer Golden Sierra High School 18 Bethany Johansen Archbishop Mitty High School 19 Laura Lee Folsom High School 20 Teresa Martinez Archbishop Mitty High School 21 Donella Green Golden Valley High School 22 Candice Davis Vallejo High School 23 Caroline Templeton Santa Rosa High School 24 Kim Montag Yosemite High School 25 LaToya Blunt Will C. Wood High School 26 Teddi Guilfoy Folsom High School 27 Sophie Taylor York School 28 Carin Pomares Placer High School 29 Libby Jenke Menlo School 30 Lindsey Herling St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 31 Morgan Clanton Rocklin High School 32 Jessica Peterson Rocklin High School

Girls' Pole Vault 1 Rachel Viau Arroyo Grande High School 2 Kira Costa Lemoore High School 3 Katie Nishimura Bella Vista High School 4 Shannon McIntyre Miramonte High School 5 Chaunte Mitchell Tracy High School 6 Megaen White Lowell High School 7 Nicole Day Folsom High School 8 Patti Viri Westmoor High School 9 Tamera Neeley Arroyo Grande High School 10 Stephanie Starritt San Benito High School 11 Peters Ashley Modesto High School 12 Gayle Greenaugh Maria Carrillo High School 13 Jackie Nguyen Castilleja School 14 Melissa Adams Rancho Cotate High School 15 Becky Stone Carondelet High School 16 Sally Stanton Los Gatos High School 17 Jessie Ritchie Arroyo Grande High School 18 Rachel Chen St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 19 Aiche Nguyen Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose) 20 Jade Myles Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose) 21 Carlee Hwang St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 22 Jacqueline Matoza Archbishop Mitty High School 23 Joceyln Likens Foothill HS (Pleasanton) 24 Kat Kim James Logan High School 25 Allison Sparrow St. Ignatius HS (San Fran)

Girls' Long Jump 1 Renee Williams Skyline High School 2 Tiffany Johnson St. Mary's College High School 3 Jade Myles Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose) 4 Brittney Reynolds Homestead High School 5 Kira Costa Lemoore High School 6 Tyreina Henley James Logan High School 7 Roshena Duree Burton High School 8 Lynsey Erickson Los Gatos High School 9 Julia Petereit Reno High School 10 Karen Balumbu James Logan High School 11 Brandi Phifer Clovis West High School 12 Chastity Harper St. Mary's College High School 13 Ciara McMillan Will C. Wood High School 14 Shelby Deis Granada High School 15 Kim Christiansen Los Gatos High School 16 Laura Rombach Foothill HS (Pleasanton) 17 Galina Becker Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose) 18 Cristal Steen Gardena High School 19 Brittany Daniels Merrill West High School 20 Rachael Ziemann Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 21 Chanel Kozloski Galena High School 22 Renee Eckley West Valley High School 23 Shevell Quinley Merrill West High School 24 Caroline Templeton Santa Rosa High School 25 Jessica Brown Aragon High School 26 Shawna Ellis International Studies HS 27 Laura Brown Aragon High School 28 Yvette Kirk Archbishop Mitty High School

Girl's Triple Jump 1 Roshena Duree Burton High School 2 Jade Myles Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose) 3 Tiffany Johnson St. Mary's College High School 4 Brittany Daniels Merrill West High School 5 Shanice Kelley Bishop O'Dowd High School 6 Keishee Hill Bishop O'Dowd High School 7 Kim Christiansen Los Gatos High School 8 Tyreina Henley James Logan High School 9 Shelby Deis Granada High School 10 Karen Balumbu James Logan High School 11 Ashanti Ellis Skyline High School 12 Dyana Pedro John F. Kennedy HS (Sacramento) 13 Emily Kochly Carondelet High School 14 Shanna Watson International Studies HS 15 Rochelle Gandy Sheldon High School 16 Galina Becker Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose) 17 Corrie Baer Casa Roble High School 18 Dawn Maxey Mountain View High School 19 Antonia Diamond Skyline High School 20 Shawna Ellis International Studies HS 21 Halima Lugent James Logan High School 22 Devon Tracy St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 23 Donella Green Golden Valley High School 24 Chastity Harper St. Mary's College High School

Girl's Shot Put 1 Kamaiya Warren St. Mary's College High School 2 Jessica Pressley Laguna Creek High School 3 Rachel Varner Bakersfield High School 4 Sara Clinkenbeard Rocklin High School 5 Dia Mathews Central High School 6 Megan Howard Arroyo Grande High School 7 Billie Jo Grant Arroyo Grande High School 8 La 'sha Hill Deer Valley High School 9 Liz Parsley Rocklin High School 10 Christina Price Merced High School 11 Caitlin Moore Enterprise High School 12 Mackenize Taylor Carson HS (Nevada) 13 Sarah Barnett Bret Harte High School 14 Bianca Benschop James Logan High School 15 Cheala Hillian Sheldon High School 16 Alicia Cruz Deer Valley High School 17 Carmen Springer Golden Sierra High School 18 Allison Austin Lincoln HS (Stockton) 19 Petulisa Mausia Bishop O'Dowd High School 20 Gena Pratt Buchanan High School 21 Crystal Cortez Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose) 22 Laurek Beck San Lorenzo Valley High School 23 Christina Murrell Santa Teresa High School 24 Megan Banks Arroyo Grande High School 25 Thomas Briana Bear River High School 26 Vernetra Young Washington High School 27 Stephanie Jones Will C. Wood High School 28 Alyssa Jackson James Logan High School 29 Liz Roscoe Silver Creek High School 30 Amanda Horowitz Westmont High School 31 Taneya Davis Bishop O'Dowd High School 32 Ej Emeh Bishop O'Dowd High School 33 Lauren Ruhl Rancho Cotate High School 34 Leanne Fisher James Logan High School 35 Kalechi Anyanwu Silver Creek High School 36 Tyler Smith Valley Christian High School 37 ElizabethAnderson Elsie Allen High School 38 Amanda Van Hoeson Saratoga High School 39 Ashley Cleeves Rancho Cotate High School 40 Crystal Thompson Bret Harte High School

Girls' Discus 1 Rachel Varner Bakersfield High School 2 Billie Jo Grant Arroyo Grande High School 3 Kamaiya Warren St. Mary's College High School 4 Sara Clinkenbeard Rocklin High School 5 Allyson Criner Bishop O'Dowd High School 6 Dia Mathews Central High School 7 Gena Pratt Buchanan High School 8 La 'sha Hill Deer Valley High School 9 Kristine Muth Carondelet High School 10 Christina Price Merced High School 11 Amanda Burns Archbishop Mitty High School 12 Caitlin Moore Enterprise High School 13 Erica Chacon Aptos High School 14 Taneya Davis Bishop O'Dowd High School 15 Bianca Benschop James Logan High School 16 Laurek Beck San Lorenzo Valley High School 17 Liz Roscoe Silver Creek High School 18 Katina Fruguglietti Bakersfield Christian School 19 Ej Emeh Bishop O'Dowd High School 20 Elle Cruikshank Foothill HS (Santa Ana) 21 Megan Howard Arroyo Grande High School

Boys' 100 Meter Dash - These athletes will race on Saturday. 1 Arthur Williams Luther Burbank High School 2 Rubin Williams Valley Christian High School 3 Chuckie Linman Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 4 Garry Jones Skyline High School 5 Blake Braboy Cordova High School 6 Marcus Smith Grace Davis High School 7 D.J. Smith Foothill HS (Pleasanton) 8 Maurice Drew De La Salle High School 9 Kwesi Byrd James Logan High School 10 Jeremy Konaris Archbishop Riordan High School 11 Matt Rojas Placer High School 12 Jared Belser Bellarmine Prep

Boys' 100 Meter Dash - These athletes will race on Friday at approximately 6:30pm. 1 Latief Newsome Laguna Creek High School 2 Ruben Jackson Edison HS (Stockton) 3 Jordan Murchison Bishop O'Dowd High School 4 Matt Fountaine Bishop O'Dowd High School 5 Jon Iglehart Bishop O'Dowd High School 6 Fred Worstein Yosemite High School 7 Shannon Sevor Bellarmine Prep 8 Darnell Henderson McClymonds High School 9 Tim McDowell Vallejo High School 10 Chris Holman Fortuna High School 11 Kelly McArn Clovis East High School 12 Rodney Oliver Clovis East High School 13 Lavelle Hawkins Edison HS (Stockton) 14 Chris Coronado Archbishop Mitty High School 15 Reggie Doucet North Monterey County 16 Steve Murphy St. Mary's College High School 17 Ryan Simmons Jesuit High School 18 Charles Bahlert Aragon High School

Boys' 400 Meter Dash 1 German Castillo James Logan High School 2 Joel Altieri Acalanes High School 3 Joshua McBride McClymonds High School 4 Chris Dunbar St. Mary's College High School 5 Kahlil Jackson Vallejo High School 6 Matt Horner Anderson High School 7 Robert Lee Madera High School 8 Aaron Williams McClymonds High School 9 Everett Savoy Deer Valley High School 10 Cedric Ellis Cordova High School 11 Trevor Kellar Placer High School 12 Coutrney Brown St. Mary's College High School 13 Chris Boykin Bellarmine Prep 14 Brandon Slack Santa Cruz High School 15 Phil Dawkins Elk Grove High School 16 Marcus Goss Vallejo High School 17 Pauly Cruickshank Acalanes High School 18 Dustin Fee Placer High School 19 Omari Hinkson Lakewood High School 20 Raymond McQueen Laguna Creek High School 21 Tyler Thournir Granada High School 22 Dominic Chen Milpitas High School 23 Jalil Austin Vallejo High School 24 Sam DeSa Monte Vista High School 25 Nestor Solis San Lorenzo High School 26 Conrad Becker Carmel High School 27 Latief Newsome Laguna Creek High School 28 Brandon Smart Bishop O'Dowd High School 29 Brandon Blodgett Lincoln HS (Stockton) 30 Michael McCrimons Jesuit High School 31 Omarr Flood St. Mary's College High School 32 George Pincock Carson HS (Nevada) 33 Chris Sanders San Lorenzo Valley High School 34 Chris Galindo Lodi High School 35 Robert Cima Jesuit High School 36 Joseph Lewis Gardena High School 37 Brandon Jones Bishop O'Dowd High School 38 Tino Liquigan Willow Glen High School 39 Lynell White Luther Burbank High School 40 Brody Angley Enterprise High School 41 Ace Niederberger Rocklin High School

Boys' One Mile Run 1 Giliat Ghebray James Logan High School 2 Sean Drake San Francisco University HS 3 Eric Dall Scottsdale Christian Academy 4 Kyle Alcorn Buchanan High School 5 William Kraemer Saratoga High School 6 Dan Napieralski Oakmont High School 7 Lauren Jespersen Klamath Union High School 8 Jordan Kinley Maria Carrillo High School 9 Casey Burchill Buchanan High School 10 Carl Lostrom Carmel High School 11 Matt See Amador Valley High School 12 Jason Carwile Will C. Wood High School 13 Nick Defelice Jesuit High School 14 Alex Dunn San Lorenzo Valley High School 15 John Kluve Lincoln HS (Stockton) 16 Tim Nelson Liberty Christian High School 17 Kenny Frank Enterprise High School 18 Evan Falat Lincoln HS (Stockton) 19 Christopher Concha Reno High School 20 Jonathan Marcus Franklin HS (Portland) 21 Chris Ashley Aragon High School 22 Jeff Lease Lincoln HS (Stockton) 23 Michael Berrera Madera High School 24 Adam Holman Bella Vista High School 25 Geoff Casazza Galena High School 26 Patrick Parsel Carmel High School 27 Oscar Uribe Grace Davis High School 28 Mike Buttery Piedmont Hills High School 29 Steven Chen Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 30 Tom Wyatt Charles Wright Academy 31 Robbie Simon Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 32 Stephen Pottey Galena High School 33 Miguel Uribe Grace Davis High School 34 Jason Kenney Oak Ridge High School 35 Chris Beetley-Hagler Davis Senior High School 36 Regan Masi Montgomery High School 37 Dustin Fee Placer High School 38 Tim Bardet Granite Bay High School 39 Jasper Peach Placer High School 40 Mike Wells Oakmont High School 41 Rudy Vasquez St. Mary's College High School 42 Chris Fuller Granite Bay High School 43 Faraz Jaka Piedmont Hills High School 44 Kevin Holloway Bishop O'Dowd High School 45 Tim Wallach Bishop O'Dowd High School 46 Niles VanDeventer Santa Rosa High School 47 Todd Iacovelli Punahou 48 Jose Alverez Elsie Allen High School 49 Mike Price Eureka High School 50 Jeremy Mineau Menlo Atherton High School 51 Alex Roedel San Rafael High School 52 Scott Drexel Junipero Serra High School 53 Joe Maschmeier Eureka High School 54 Tavis Mason St. Joseph High School

Boys' 3000 Meter Run 1 Brett Gotcher Aptos High School 2 Kevin Davis Clovis West High School 3 Carl Dambkowski Granada High School 4 Tim Nelson Liberty Christian High School 5 Kyle Alcorn Buchanan High School 6 Nick Defelice Jesuit High School 7 Casey Burchill Buchanan High School 8 John Kluve Lincoln HS (Stockton) 9 Wayne Hopp Bellarmine Prep 10 Jeremy Mineau Menlo Atherton High School 11 Jason Kenney Oak Ridge High School 12 Jamie Timbrell San Francisco University HS 13 Dale Kitt Eureka High School 14 Kevin Pellegrino Klamath Union High School 15 Doug Pardini Lincoln HS (Stockton) 16 Eric Dall Scottsdale Christian Academy 17 Carl Lostrom Carmel High School 18 Marty Jellin Lincoln HS (Stockton) 19 Dan Napieralski Oakmont High School 20 Antonio Miramontes Golden Valley High School 21 Patrick Parsel Carmel High School 22 Nic Koneffklatt St. Joseph High School 23 Mike Wells Oakmont High School 24 Steve Vargas Jesuit High School 25 Chris Britton Madera High School 26 Kent Polkinghorne Clovis West High School 27 Matt Blanchard Rancho Cotate High School 28 Todd Iacovelli Punahou 29 Christopher Concha Reno High School 30 Kyle Monez Amador Valley High School 31 Abraham Abarca St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 32 Hudson Wilvers South Tahoe High School 33 David Piekarski Amador Valley High School 34 Joseph Tognetti St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 35 Mike Purtill Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 36 Kevin Fickert Maria Carrillo High School 37 Chris Crouch Vacaville High School 38 Tim Koepsell Galena High School 39 Kevin Chaves St. Francis HS (Mt. View) 40 Jose Alverez Elsie Allen High School 41 Geoff Casazza Galena High School 42 Wolhan Ovalle Vacaville High School 43 Joe Gatel Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 44 Nick Ponticello Woodland High School 45 Kevin Kelley San Lorenzo Valley High School 46 Pete Ramirez Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 47 Louie Muro Clovis West High School 48 John Wihtol Jesuit High School 49 Yosef Ghebray James Logan High School 50 Kevin Newton Oakmont High School 51 Shawn Lawrence Bear River High School 52 Ngoan Phan Willow Glen High School 53 Andrew Lipkin Gunn High School 54 Aaron Stonestrom Gunn High School

Boys' 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Denny Flanagan Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 2 Jeremy Boquet Fortuna High School 3 Jason Bolden-Anderson St. Mary's College High School 4 Kevin Craddock James Logan High School 5 Gulliver Perry Terra Linda High School 6 Ryder Heidelberger Nevada Union High School 7 Jerremy Leibs Aragon High School 8 Jarrett Bush Will C. Wood High School 9 Sha-Ron Bairfield Vallejo High School 10 Steve Conrad Nevada Union High School 11 Brown Matt Rocklin High School 12 Solomon Welch St. Mary's College High School 13 Mario Tarver James Logan High School 14 Barrett Young Galena High School 15 Morgan Cornelius Skyline High School 16 Maurice Peoples Bear Creek High School 17 Jeff Bogdanof Buchanan High School 18 Fred Earles Gardena High School 19 Dewone Bennett Vallejo High School 20 Nick Burkey Marin Catholic High School 21 Marc Guillon Miramonte High School 22 Fred Pugh James Logan High School 23 Antione Smith McClymonds High School 24 Will Faules Homestead High School 25 Erik Michon Carlmont High School 26 Jordan Darchuck Buchanan High School 27 Mike Miller Granite Bay High School 28 Conrad Roberts McClymonds High School

Boys' 400 Meter Hurdles 1 Denny Flanagan Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 2 Micheal Wimberly Lakewood High School 3 Erik Michon Carlmont High School 4 Sha-Ron Bairfield Vallejo High School 5 Jeremy Boquet Fortuna High School 6 Jeff Bogdanof Buchanan High School 7 Barrett Young Galena High School 8 Matt Juarez Golden Valley High School 9 Maurice Peoples Bear Creek High School 10 Jordan Monroe Lincoln HS (Stockton) 11 Gulliver Perry Terra Linda High School 12 Kevin Craddock James Logan High School 13 Ronald Taylor Vallejo High School 14 Scott O'Brian Carson HS (Nevada) 15 Brown Matt Rocklin High School 16 Brandon Walker Bishop O'Dowd High School 17 Craig Martin West Valley High School 18 Brent Warner Bret Harte High School 19 Ral Powers Carmel High School 20 Dan Taylor Bishop O'Dowd High School 21 Mike Boulton Archbishop Mitty High School 22 Mario Tarver James Logan High School 23 Jeff Kapper Moreau Catholic 24 Joey Toney Los Altos High School 25 Will Hawkins Sheldon High School 26 Tom Darcy Junipero Serra High School 27 Brandon Morales Galena High School 28 Richard Ludlow Johansen High School 29 Beau Bean Yosemite High School 30 Jarrett Bush Will C. Wood High School 31 Ethan Ferrell Bear Creek High School 32 Simon Shamass Johansen High School 33 Jordan Darchuck Buchanan High School 34 Stephone Paige Clovis West High School 35 Hunter Mulhall Galena High School 36 Brad Powers Buchanan High School 37 Dillon Diers Oak Ridge High School 38 Eric Cheng Los Altos High School 39 Ryan Marchand Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 40 Craig Jones Enterprise High School

Boys' 4x100 Meter Relay Trials 1 Buchanan High School 2 Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 3 McClymonds High School 4 Nevada Union High School 5 Bellarmine Prep 6 St. Mary's College High School 7 Vallejo High School 8 Bishop O'Dowd High School 9 Valley Christian High School 10 James Logan High School 11 Gardena High School 12 Acalanes High School 13 Lincoln HS (Stockton) 14 De La Salle High School 15 Luther Burbank High School 16 Archbishop Riordan High School 17 Saratoga High School 18 Homestead High School 19 Rancho Cotate High School 20 Lodi High School 21 Elk Grove High School 22 North Monterey County 23 Foothill HS (Pleasanton) 24 Santa Cruz High School 25 Laguna Creek High School 26 St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 27 Yosemite High School 28 Archbishop Mitty High School 29 Granada High School 30 Edison HS (Stockton) 31 Grace Davis High School 32 Clovis East High School 33 Mountain View High School 34 Oak Ridge High School 35 San Leandro High School 36 Carlmont High School 37 Bear Creek High School 38 Elsie Allen High School 39 Central Valley High School 40 Los Altos High School 41 San Rafael High School 42 Junipero Serra High School 43 Lowell High School 44 Carson HS (Nevada) 45 Harbor High School 46 Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose) 47 Placer High School 48 Milpitas High School 49 San Lorenzo High School 50 Menlo Atherton High School 51 Palo Alto High School 52 Merced High School 53 North Salinas High School 54 San Benito High School 55 Santa Rosa High School 56 Los Gatos HS-Boys 57 The King's Academy

Boys' 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Nevada Union High School 2 Jesuit High School 3 McClymonds High School 4 Gardena High School 5 James Logan High School 6 Lakewood High School 7 Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 8 Vallejo High School 9 St. Mary's College High School 10 Bellarmine Prep 11 Carlmont High School 12 Anderson High School 13 North Monterey County 14 San Leandro High School 15 St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 16 Rancho Cotate High School 17 Madera High School 18 Granada High School 19 Luther Burbank High School 20 Saratoga High School 21 Acalanes High School 22 De La Salle High School 23 Enterprise High School 24 Hayward High School 25 Junipero Serra High School 26 Carmel High School 27 Elk Grove High School 28 Los Altos High School 29 Silver Creek High School 30 Laguna Creek High School 31 Monte Vista High School 32 San Rafael High School 33 Cordova High School 34 Placer High School 35 Archbishop Mitty High School 36 Bishop O'Dowd High School 37 Carson HS (Nevada) 38 Sir Francis Drake High School 39 Rocklin High School 40 Santa Cruz High School

Boys' 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 2 St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 3 Grace Davis High School 4 Buchanan High School 5 San Leandro High School 6 Amador Valley High School 7 Saratoga High School 8 Bellarmine Prep 9 Madera High School 10 Placer High School 11 Mountain View High School 12 Galena High School 13 Sheldon High School 14 Golden Valley High School 15 Maria Carrillo High School 16 Santa Monica High School 17 Lodi High School 18 Will C. Wood High School 19 Gardena High School 20 San Lorenzo High School 21 Palo Alto High School 22 James Logan High School 23 Burlingame High School 24 San Benito High School

Boy's Distance Medley Relay 1 Will C. Wood High School 2 Buchanan High School 3 Madera High School 4 Elk Grove High School 5 Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 6 Amador Valley High School 7 Placer High School 8 Granada High School 9 St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 10 Galena High School 11 Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose) 12 Carmel High School 13 James Logan High School 14 Bishop O'Dowd High School 15 San Leandro High School 16 Grace Davis High School 17 Santa Rosa High School 18 Maria Carrillo High School 19 San Lorenzo High School 20 Foothill HS (Pleasanton) 21 Archbishop Mitty High School 22 Junipero Serra High School 23 Los Gatos HS-Boys 24 Oakmont High School 25 Miramonte High School 26 Modesto High School 27 Davis Senior High School 28 Rancho Cotate High School 29 San Francisco University HS 30 Moreau Catholic 31 Rocklin High School 32 Granite Bay High School 33 Burlingame High School 34 San Benito High School 35 Palo Alto High School 36 Silver Creek High School 37 North Monterey County 38 St. Joseph High School 39 Los Altos High School 40 Central High School 41 Harbor High School 42 The King's Academy 43 Santa Cruz High School 44 Santa Teresa High School

Boy's High Jump 1 Teak Wilburn Chico High School 2 Steven Bennett Buchanan High School 3 Kent Centers Bellarmine Prep 4 Ethan Clarke Bellarmine Prep 5 Kory Austin Granite Bay High School 6 Nate Meckley Galena High School 7 Jihad Beauchman Bellarmine Prep 8 Ashley Compton Folsom High School 9 Justin Alcorn Central Valley High School 10 Justin Houk Galena High School 11 Kyle Vanderzanden Aptos High School 12 Joe Comfort Rancho Cotate High School 13 Parker Berling St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 14 Daniel Esselbach Aptos High School 15 Jim Foran Junipero Serra High School 16 Rudy Diez Central High School 17 Andrew Galbraith Foothill HS (Pleasanton) 18 Jared Stearn St. Mary's College High School 19 Erik Michon Carlmont High School 20 Mike Dittenber Carson HS (Nevada) 21 Brown Matt Rocklin High School 22 James Gray San Rafael High School 23 Jeff Goddard Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 24 Nick Gooding Mt. Diablo High School 25 Sam Heft-Neal Santa Cruz High School 26 Tim Tatum Vacaville High School 27 Brendon Pena Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 28 Eric Medefesser Los Gatos HS-Boys 29 Devin Moore Gardena High School

Boy's Pole Vault 1 Mike Landers Golden Valley High School 2 David Moore Miramonte High School 3 Bob Low Timpview High School 4 Aaron Corbett Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 5 David Murphy Arroyo Grande High School 6 Sean Jones Mission San Jose High School 7 Brad Ellertson Timpview High School 8 Sean McArthur St. Francis HS (Mt. View) 9 Paul Comaroto Junipero Serra High School 10 A.J. Wojcicki San Benito High School 11 Matt Tillinghast Montgomery High School 12 Binh Ta Davis Senior High School 13 Steven Mehrer Tracy High School 14 Jake Arnold Maria Carrillo High School 15 Bachman Scott Modesto High School 16 David Cadena King City High School 17 Graham Bockmiller Miramonte High School 18 Matt Mosley Buchanan High School 19 Daniel Imlach West Valley High School 20 Sean McAllister Bella Vista High School 21 Brendon Pena Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 22 Pat Callihan Fortuna High School 23 Cline Tim Modesto High School 24 Minh Tran Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose)

Boys' Long Jump 1 Martin Boston James Logan High School 2 Ethan Clarke Bellarmine Prep 3 Manase Tonga Aragon High School 4 Solomon Welch St. Mary's College High School 5 Jacob Tolbert Silver Creek High School 6 Eric Wright Archbishop Riordan High School 7 Jeremy Boquet Fortuna High School 8 Ryan Donnelly Bellarmine Prep 9 Demetrius Ragland Tulare Western High School 10 Brandon Simpson Piner High School 11 Kevin Lyle Bellarmine Prep 12 Steve Conrad Nevada Union High School 13 Chris Johnson Valley Christian High School 14 Daniel Pride Willows High School 15 Donte Phillips Luther Burbank High School 16 Jeffery Galloway Vallejo High School 17 Dwight Elder Skyline High School 18 David Simmons James Logan High School 19 Rob Young St. Ignatius HS (San Fran) 20 Marcus Armstrong Acalanes High School 21 Gilbert Pena Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose) 22 Mark Dorighi Archbishop Mitty High School 23 Thor Juell Nevada Union High School 24 Bryan Parker Lincoln HS (Stockton) 25 Richard Perkins Gardena High School 26 Josh Graff Granada High School 27 Derek Turbin Punahou 28 Ritchie Reardon Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 29 Paul Mateoc Santa Teresa High School

Boy's Triple Jump 1 Demetrius Ragland Tulare Western High School 2 Martin Boston James Logan High School 3 Solomon Welch St. Mary's College High School 4 Daniel Pride Willows High School 5 Ray Disanza Marin Catholic High School 6 Derek Turbin Punahou 7 Mark Dorighi Archbishop Mitty High School 8 Mike Davies Nevada Union High School 9 Inman Breaux Bishop O'Dowd High School 10 Jihad Beauchman Bellarmine Prep 11 Jacob Tolbert Silver Creek High School 12 Kevin Taylor James Logan High School 13 Paul Mateoc Santa Teresa High School 14 Condrew Allen Granite Bay High School 15 David Simmons James Logan High School 16 Mike Salvage Elsie Allen High School 17 Fred Earles Gardena High School 18 Kyle Vanderzanden Aptos High School 19 Barrett Young Galena High School 20 Unciano Chris Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose) 21 Sam Stevens Lincoln HS (Stockton) 22 Manase Tonga Aragon High School 23 Mike Bianchini Elsie Allen High School 24 Joey Heathcock Central Valley High School

Boy's Shot Put 1 Jon Howard Arroyo Grande High School 2 Adam Tafralis Mills High School 3 Josh Carter Carson HS (Nevada) 4 Dustin Lawerson Elk Grove High School 5 John Marshall Elk Grove High School 6 Josh Mayfield James Logan High School 7 Scott Frantzich Bellarmine Prep 8 Kurt Seefeld Marin Catholic High School 9 Nick Milhauser Arroyo Grande High School 10 Brian Hicks Carmel High School 11 Wesley Davis Deer Valley High School 12 Chad Simonson Arroyo Grande High School 13 Jason Myers Bishop O'Dowd High School 14 Roberto Schuldes Modesto High School 15 Marquis Johnson Sheldon High School 16 Chris Chisam St. Francis HS (Mt. View) 17 Austin Simmons West Valley High School 18 Anthony Cotti North Monterey County 19 Eric Dooley Junipero Serra High School 20 George Fleming Archbishop Riordan High School 21 Tyler Guillory Piner High School 22 Mike Kenyon Central Valley High School 23 Jose Gallo Vacaville High School 24 Aremon Habibi Westmont High School 25 Jason Oliver Archbishop Mitty High School 26 David Endler Clovis West High School 27 Jon Gudmudson Fortuna High School 28 Romell Agreda Mt. Pleasant HS (San Jose) 29 Chris Hill Palo Alto High School 30 David Nichols Enterprise High School 31 Trevor Kellar Placer High School 32 Leon Drummer St. Mary's College High School 33 Sean Kelley Edison HS (Huntington Beach) 34 Ryan Munar Milpitas High School 35 Nik Kay Los Gatos HS-Boys 36 Emmanual Mbakogo Hayward High School 37 Kevin Filer Maria Carrillo High School 38 Mark Jones Gardena High School 39 Joe Perkins Vacaville High School 40 Nick Torres Harbor High School 41 Pierce Rowe Bishop O'Dowd High School

Boys' Discus 1 Kurt Seefeld Marin Catholic High School 2 Dustin Lawerson Elk Grove High School 3 Adam Tafralis Mills High School 4 Chris Hill Palo Alto High School 5 John Marshall Elk Grove High School 6 Josh Mayfield James Logan High School 7 Tommy Sugishita Arroyo Grande High School 8 Roberto Schuldes Modesto High School 9 Chris Chisam St. Francis HS (Mt. View) 10 Jon Howard Arroyo Grande High School 11 Tyler Guillory Piner High School 12 Joe Perkins Vacaville High School 13 Brian Hicks Carmel High School 14 Nik Kay Los Gatos HS-Boys 15 David Endler Clovis West High School 16 Gareth Gorman Westmont High School 17 Chad Simonson Arroyo Grande High School 18 Josh Carter Carson HS (Nevada) 19 Jason Myers Bishop O'Dowd High School 20 James Salanoa Cordova High School 21 Leon Drummer St. Mary's College High School 22 Jeff Brongiel Piedmont Hills High School


#gostanford



advertisement

THE WEEKLY AXE
Weekly Axe Ad Space
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#gostanfod
Muscle Milk Student Athletes