MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cardinal Track and Field Invitational
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 10/19/2001
REVISED SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Please be sure to check this schedule carefully.

Running Events
 6:05pm    Women's   100 Meter Hurdles
 6:10pm    Men's     110 Meter Hurdles
 6:15pm    Men's     100 Meters
 6:20pm    Women's   100 Meters
 6:25pm    Men's     400 Meters
 6:30pm    Women's   400 Meters
 6:40pm    Women's   3000 Meter Steeplechase
 6:55pm    Men's     5000 Meters (B Section)
 7:15pm    Men's     3000 Meter Steeplechase (B Section)
 7:30pm    Men's     3000 Meter Steeplechase (Top Section)
 7:45pm    Women's   5000 Meters
 8:05pm    Men's     Compadres Cinco de Mayo 5000m (Top Section)
 8:25pm    Men's     800 Meters
 8:40pm    Women's   800 Meters
 8:50pm    Men's     Kim McDonald Memorial 10,000 Meters
 9:25pm    Women's   Kim McDonald Memorial 10,000 Meters
10:00pm    Men's     1500 Meters
10:15pm    Women's   1500 Meters
10:25pm    Men's     10,000 Meters (B Section)

Field Events 4:00pm Men's Hammer 5:00pm Women's Hammer 5:00pm Men's Pole Vault Women's Pole Vault (will follow Men's Pole Vault) 5:30pm Women's Discus 5:30pm Men's Shot Put 5:30pm Women's Long Jump 6:30pm Men's High Jump 6:30pm Women's Shot Put 6:30pm Men's Discus

LIST OF ACCEPTED ENTRIES

Women's 100 Meter Hurdles
1. Felicia Stone, Sheffield Elite
2. Ahimsa Hodari, Stanford
3. Ashley Carroll, Stanford

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles 1. Tony Jarret, Great Britain 2. Tim Bogdanoff, Unattached 3. Byron Talley, California, Davis 4. John Rote, Unattached

Men's 100 Meters 1. Dwight Ferguson, Unattached 2. Aaron Thigpen, Unattached 3. Graham Beasley, Great Britain 4. Hung Nguyen, Wolfpack TC 5. Tabu McKnight, Unattached 6. Kenny McDaniel, Gator TC

Women's 100 Meters 1. Sarah Wilhemi, Great Britain 2. Kiesha Givens, Gator TC 3. Fortune Meriweather, Stanford 4. Julie Tinker, Unattached 5. Grace Upshaw, Unattached

Men's 400 Meters 1. Kempa Busby, Nike 2. Julian Golding, Great Britain 3. Charles Berkeley, Remi TC

Women's 400 Meters 1. Saidah Jones, Unattached 2. Naomi Osborne, UNLV 3. Cherise Thompson, Stanford 4. Michel Hunt, UNLV 5. Elizabeth Anderson, Stanford

Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1. Elizabeth Jackson, Nike 2. Kara Ormond, Asics 3. Michaela Mannova, Brigham Young 4. Megan Coombs, North Carolina St 5. Marget Larson, Colorado St 6. Nan Evans, Brigham Young 7. Stephanie Snyder, Kent State 8. Breanne Sandberg, Brigham Young 9. Alana Crisman, Unattached 10. Heather Gibson, California, Davis 11. Allison Mills, Belmont 12. Shiloh Whiting, Arkansas 13. Jessa Vacek, Baylor 14. Heidi Bouwhuis, Weber State 15. Lisa Dunn, California, Santa Barbara

Men's 5000 Meters (B Section) 1. Will McComb, Minnesota 2. Karl Rasmussen, Norway 3. Sean Graham, Unattached 4. Bill Michel, Colorado St 5. Josh Lybarger, Colorado St 6. Andrew Cook, Texas A&M 7. Ben Lake, Oklahoma St 8. Oliver Bodor, Northern Iowa 9. Lewis Jones, Brigham Young 10. Matthew Gabrielson, Team USA Minnesota 11. Andy Carman, Brigham Young 12. Chris McWatters, Oklahoma St 13. Josh Horton, California, Santa Barbara 14. Ian Dickinson, North Carolina, Charlotte 15. Ben Morales, Oklahoma St 16. Adam Bergquist, Oregon 17. Eric Logsdon, Oregon 18. Jason Meany, Clemson 19. John Lucas, Oregon 20. Matt Gonzales, New Mexico 21. Scott Rantall, Oklahoma St 22. Ben Dawson, Texas 23. Kevin Connolly, Oklahoma St 24. Matt Adams, Unattached 25. Jason Gould, Texas 26. Eric Gans, California, Santa Barbara 27. Seton McAndrews, Unattached 28. David Vidal, Unattached 29. Bruce Lighthall, Cal State Fullerton

Men's 3000m Steeplechase (B Section) 1. Jon Lewis, Texas A&M 2. Adam McDowell, Missouri 3. BJ Christensen, Utah 4. Jason Gibbons, Nike Farm Team 5. Kevin Barra, Texas 6. Quain Matthews, Tulsa 7. Lachlan McArthur, Rice 8. Zach Zeller, Texas 9. Matt Harriman, Portland 10. Brett Holts, Oregon 11. Mark Floreani, Texas 12. Raegan Robb, Colorado St 13. Chris Coffee, Golden Bear TC 14. JT Service, California, Santa Barbara 15. Brandon Von Guenthner, California, Santa Barbara

Men's 3000m Steeplechase (Top Section) 1. Ray Hughes, Nike 2. Robert Gary, Adidas 3. Dave Cullum, Nike Farm Team 4. Chris Dugan, North Carolina St 5. Jeremy Tolman, Weber State 6. Cesar Perez-Segovia, Spain 7. Isaiah Festa, Wisconsin 8. David Milne, Canada 9. Adam Batliner, NYAC 10. Carl Blackhurst, Unattached 11. Jesse Thomas, Stanford 12. Andy Smith, North Carolina St 13. Josh Muxen, Nike Farm Team 14. Peter Weisz, Kent State 15. Corbin Talley, Weber State

Women's 5000 Meters 1. Claudia Stadler, Switzerland 2. Maggie Chan-Roper, Nike 3. Melissa Gulli, Unattached 4. Amy Yoder-Begley, Asics 5. Kristin Price, North Carolina St 6. Bethany Brewster, Wisconsin 7. Katie Sabino, North Carolina St 8. Tara Northcutt, Unattached 9. Jodie Hughes, Colorado 10. Lindsey Thompson, Brigham Young 11. Bente Landoy, Norway 12. Sara Gorton, Colorado 13. Devra Vierkant, Brigham Young 14. Mollie Defrancesco, James Madison 15. Agnes Kroneraff, Northern Iowa 16. Natalie Florence, Colorado 17. Jennifer Whatley, Unattached 18. Annie Bersagel, Wake Forest 19. Michelle Carson, Michigan St 20. Katie Nowak, Ball State 21. Katie Appenrodt, California, Santa Barbara 22. Elizabeth Roodell, Colorado St 23. Maria Ghizzoni, Unattached 24. Bridget Tidwell, Texas Tech 25. Debbie Thornhill, Baylor 26. Andrea Parker, Michigan 27. Stacey Ritz, Ball State

Men's Comprades Cinco de Mayo 5000m (Top Section) 1. Martin Keino, Nike International 2. Jorge Torres, Colorado 3. Bolota Asmeron, Nike 4. Anthony Famiglietti, Adidas 5. Jonathon Riley, Stanford 6. Alvaro Jimenez, Texas, El Paso 7. Jason Woolhouse, Oklahoma St 8. Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan 9. Jason Hartmann, Oregon 10. Steve Slattery, Colorado 11. Dathan Ritzenhein, Colorado 12. Mark Tucker, Butler 13. Brendan Rodgers, Nike Farm Team 14. Dave Davis, Nike 15. Tom McArdle, Dartmouth 16. Seth Hejny, Stanford 17. Eric Savoth, Nike Farm Team 18. Matt Tegenkamp, Wisconsin 19. Darren Holman, Nike Farm Team 20. Karl Savage, Nike Farm Team 21. Chad Johnson, Nike 22. Peter Watson, Canada 23. Chris Seaton, North Carolina St 24. Ryan Woods, North Carolina St 25. Mark Menefee, Kansas 26. Chris Emme, Stanford 27. Adam Wallace, Wisconsin 28. Balazs Csillag, Northern Iowa 29. Kyle King, Baylor 30. David Patterson, North Carolina St

Men's 800 Meters 1. Graham Hood, Nike International 2. Bryan Woodward, Nike Farm Team 3. Zach Whitmarsh, Nike 4. Bryce Knight, Nike 5. Timothy Dunne, Missouri 6. Jeff Delong, Nike Farm Team 7. Mao Tjiroze, Brigham Young 8. Adam Davis, Rice 9. Jeff Kuzma, U.S. Air Force 10. Matt Thomson, Oklahoma St 11. Dan Murray, Wisconsin 12. Richard Girvan, Great Britain 13. Brian Rue, Texas 14. Temo Trujillo, Unattached 15. Toby Henkels, Minnesota 16. Seth Hawkins, Oklahoma St 17. Ian Searcey, Central Michigan 18. Ryan Ponsonby, Texas 19. Marcus Hodge, Clemson 20. David Juliano, Claremont Mudd Scripps 21. Derreck Sparks, Tulsa 22. Matt Caterisano, Texas 23. Matt Queen, Colorado 24. Jeremy Huffman, Nike Farm Team 25. Daniel Pessing, Rice 26. Ryan Ford, Minnesota 27. Ben Armel, California, Santa Barbara 28. Ron DiMaggio, California, Santa Barbara 29. DJ Ozan, Unattached 30. Evan McLeod, Nike Farm Team 31. Jacob Green, California, Santa Barbara 32. Erik Mazza, Rice 33. Michael Granville, Nike Farm Team

Women's 800 Meters 1. Nicole Teter, Nike 2. Diane Cummins, Nike 3. Charmaine Howell, Adidas 4. Tina Mitchell, Great Britain 5. Chantee Earl, Nike Farm Team 6. Ashley Wysong, Stanford 7. Jill Snyder, Adidas 8. Shannon Spaulding, Texas Tech 9. Monica Joannes, Tulsa 10. Nikeya Green, Wake Forest 11. Tamika Williams, Nike Farm Team 12. Lenka Kalabova, Iowa St 13. Holly Haguewood, Brigham Young 14. Lanie Millar, Baylor 15. Sarah Hamilton, Nike Farm Team 16. Allison Adams, Weber State 17. Liz Borrell, Unattached 18. Mary Ridder, Colorado St 19. Angeles Pantoja, Texas A&M 20. Natasha Lothery, Ball State 21. Jenny Sjostrom, Arkansas, Little Rock 22. Bente General, South Florida 23. Kristen Dowell, Santa Cruz TC 24. Shawn Feeney, Colorado Elite 25. Tracy Egnatuk, Michigan 26. Becky Hammitt, Colorado St 27. Jessica Althow, California, Davis 28. Jennifer Bridgeman, Shabow TC 29. Wendy Fortina, Cal State Stanislaus 30. Ursula Taylor, Michigan 31. Rachel Holloway, Nike Farm Team 32. Samantha Read, Nike Farm Team

Men's Kim McDonald Memorial 10,000 Meters ******** **NOTE** We are trying to run one section of the 10,000 Meters, ******** but it is likely that we will need to run the B section. Please check at the track on Friday to see if there are 2 sections. 1. Daniel Gachara, Puma International 2. Martin Keino, Nike International 3. Luke Kipkosgei, Nike International 4. Mebrahtom Keflizighi, Nike 5. Jeff Schiebler, Nike Canada 6. Satoshi Irifune, Kanebo Team 7. Brad Hauser, Nike 8. Abdi Abdirahman, Nike 9. Sean Kaley, Nike 10. Karl Keska, Great Britain 11. Albert Chepkurui, Puma International 12. Michitane Noda, Honda Sports Sayama 13. Jon Brown, Nike International 14. Chris Graff, Nike Farm Team 15. Dan Browne, Nike 16. Greg Jimmerson, Nike Farm Team 17. Clint Wells, NYAC 18. Jason Perscheid, Nike Farm Team 19. Terrence Mahon, Adidas 20. Nolan Swanson, Nike 21. Yoji Yamaguchi, NEC Japan 22. David Bazzi, NYAC 23. James Carney, Nittany Spiked Shoe 24. Peter Gilmore, Nike Farm Team 25. Christian Nicolson, Scotland 26. Andy Caine, Unattached 27. Chris Lundstrom, Adidas 28. Ben Ortega, New Mexico 29. Ed Torres, Colorado 30. Likhayu Dayile, Lousiana State 31. Mike Mwangong, Iowa St 32. Ian Dobson, Stanford 33. Ted DeVos, Wake Forest 34. Joe Driscoll, Portland 35. Marcus Witter, Nebraska 36. Justin Young, Butler 37. Chad Durham, Unattached 38. Joey Keillor, Runner's Edge TC 39. Chris Banks, Georgetown RC 40. Avery Blackwell, Cal Poly, SLO 41. Aaron Carrizales, Unattached 42. Teren Jameson, Utah 43. Matt Folk, Unattached 44. Neil Davis, Unattached

Women's Kim McDonald Memorial 10,000 Meters 1. Lyudmila Vasilyeva, Russia 2. Yoko Shibui, Mitsui Sumitomo 3. Deena Drossin, Asics 4. Kim Fitchen, Nike 5. Jen Rhines, Adidas 6. Marie Davenport, New Balance 7. Sarah Hann, New Balance 8. Nicole Jefferson, Nike 9. Rachel Sauder, New Balance 10. Courtney Babcock, Mountain West TC 11. Sarah Toland, Nike 12. Jessie Klindschi, Brigham Young 13. Heather Tanner, Nike Farm Team 14. Melissa Correa, Track West 15. Heather Anderson, Mountain West TC 16. Tera Moody, Colorado 17. Kara Newton, Baylor 18. Keely Weaver, Belmont 19. Kristen Koppes, Impala Racing 20. Liz Reusser, Wisconsin 21. Charlotte Sanderson, Tulsa 22. Stacia Best, Illinois St 23. Amy Bair, Brigham Young 24. Lauren Burauski, James Madison 25. Kristen Ogden, Brigham Young

Men's 1500 Meters 1. Ryan Hall, Unattached 2. Jason Lunn, Nike Farm Team 3. Gabriel Jennings, Stanford 4. Charlie Gruber, Kansas 5. Joel Atwater, Unattached 6. Donald Sage, Stanford 7. Tommy Bonn, Texas A&M 8. Justin Niedzialek, Boston Athletic Assoc 9. Mike Hummel, Texas A&M 10. Christian Hesch, Unattached 11. Sebastian Cosson, Life University 12. Nick MacFalls, Nike Farm Team 13. Jess Strutzel, Nike 14. Mike Miller, U.S. Army 15. James Bowler, Nebraska 16. Isidro Pimentel, Nike Farm Team 17. Andrew McKessock, Minnesota 18. Josh Spiker, Wisconsin 19. Nathan Sisco, Wake Forest 20. Michael Aish, Western State 21. Chris Estwanik, Wake Forest 22. Kurt Michaelis, Youngstown St 23. Jeff Wood, Texas 24. Michael Altieri, Wake Forest 25. Trent Hooper, Weber State 26. Chris Greer, Nike Farm Team 27. Drew Griffin, Nike Farm Team 28. Rob Vermillion, Colorado St 29. Raymond Weeden, Unattached 30. Jordan McCambridge, Texas 31. Jeremy White, Nike Farm Team 32. Parker Pruett, Nike Farm Team 33. Derrick Treadwell, Nike Farm Team 34. Dmitry Shokur, Arkansas, Little Rock 35. Billy Bohllke, Lousiana State 36. Rigo Rossi, Track West 37. Sandy Rebenciuc, U.S. Army 38. Ryan Andrus, Oregon 39. Eric Gross, Arkansas, Little Rock 40. Andrey Shokur, Arkansas, Little Rock 41. Jayme D'Agnolo, Texas A&M 42. Ferenc Bekesi, Baylor 43. Andrew Smith, South Florida 44. John O'Connor, William & Mary 45. Adam Coombs, Texas A&M 46. Brent Corbitt, Arkansas, Little Rock 47. Scott Shaw, Clemson 48. Matt Chance, Baylor 49. Nelson Laux, Unattached 50. John Collin, Transports Adidas 51. Keith Pierce, Rice 52. Nephi Tyler, Utah 53. Biren Roy, Nike Farm Team 54. Josh Baker, North Carolina, Charlotte 55. Paul Hoffman, Idaho St 56. Jake Bovey, Unattached 57. Jim Sorenson, Nike Farm Team 58. Nathan Dosanjh, Butler 59. George Curran, Kent State 60. Rob Mitchell, Nike Farm Team 61. Justin Romaniuk, Unattached 62. Chris Bennett, Nike Farm Team 63. Mark McManus, Nike Farm Team 64. Yonathon Asmeron, Nike Farm Team 65. Manuel Lopez, Cal State Stanislaus 66. Jose Palacios, Cal State Stanislaus 67. Michael Klaas, Nike Farm Team

Women's 1500 Meters 1. Janet Trujillo, Nike 2. Mari Chandler, Nike Farm Team 3. Elissa Riedy, Nike Farm Team 4. Jen Peck, Nike Farm Team 5. Katie Jazwinski, Michigan 6. Tracy Robertson, Asics 7. Jaime Cottle, Brigham Young 8. Carrie Messner, Colorado Elite 9. Katy Eisenmenger, Kansas 10. Laura Lavoie, Kansas 11. Andreina Byrd, Arkansas 12. Erin Sims, Texas 13. Christin Wurth, Arkansas 14. Mary Cobb, Nike Farm Team 15. Kassi Anderson, Brigham Young 16. Colleen Harrison, Kent State 17. Londa Bevins, Arkansas 18. Valentina Medina, Oklahoma St 19. Kristin Harper, Track West 20. Kajsa Haglund, Texas, Arlington 21. Kim Watson, Colorado St 22. Leah Thorvilson, Arkansas, Little Rock 23. Aeron Genet, Reebok Aggies 24. Liza Ruckman, Rice 25. Stephanie Hirtle, Michigan 26. Rachel Sturtz, Michigan 27. Jacquelyne Gallegos, New Mexico 28. Stephanie Hansen, Weber State 29. Diljeet Mendoza, Cal State Stanislaus 30. Christine Olen, Reebok Aggies 31. Jennifer Turk, UNLV 32. Lindsey Green, UNLV 33. Kelley Wright, UNLV

Men's High Jump 1. Nicholas Taylor, Stanford 2. Darryl Meigs, Stanford 3. John Rote, Unattached 4. Patrick Leonard, Unattached 5. Damian Olson, Central Oregon TC 6. Jamie Nieto, Unattached

Men's Pole Vault 1. Leila Ben-Youssef, Stanford 2. Dean Starkey, Unattached 3. John Besmer, Unattached 4. Dason Phelps, Sky Athletics 5. Jeff Beam, Sky Athletics 6. Tony Moore, California, Davis 7. Brian McLaughlin, Pacific Bay TC 8. Scott Slover, No Limit Sports 9. Nick Hysong, Nike

Men's Discus 1. Derek Lobedan, Unattached 2. William O'Neill, Unattached 3. Ben Snyder, Eastern Washington 4. Ian Shelswell, Unattached 5. Mike Oien, Eastern Washington

Men's Hammer 1. Charbel Semaan, Stanford 2. Ian Shelswell, Unattached 3. Ben Snyder, Eastern Washington 4. Mike Oien, Eastern Washington 5. Joe Borges, Friends United TC

Women's Pole Vault 1. Christina VonDerAhe, Stanford 2. Kristen Derr, Stanford 3. Lila French, Unattached 4. Jennifer Culp, Arkansas 5. Shannon Pierson, Sacramento TC

Women's Shot Put 1. Heather Harding, UNLV 2. Dana Lawson, Unattached 3. Kristin Heaston, Sacramento TC

Women's Discus 1. Sarah Hopping, Unattached 2. Meabon Burns, Stanford 3. Tambi Cork, Unattached 4. Heather Harding, UNLV 5. Kelli Holloway, Eastern Washington 6. Sara Oesch, Friends United TC 7. Summer Pierson, Unattached

Women's Hammer 1. Tambi Cork, Unattached 2. Sarah Hopping, Unattached 3. Ashley Pardun, Stanford 4. Donielle Colich, Unattached 5. Marie Lejour, Arkansas


#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#gostanfod
Muscle Milk Student Athletes