MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Untitled Article
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 07/31/2006

2006 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEventsYr.Hometown (High School)
Neftalem AraiaDistancesRS SOIndianapolis, IN (Lawrence North)
Keith AvilaJavelinRS JREast Providence, RI (Bishop Hendricken)
Kevin BickhamMiddle DistancesRS SOOceanside, CA (El Camino)
Michael BordoniMiddle DistancesSRLos Altos, CA (Bellarmine)
Myles BradleyHurdles/JumpsFRNorwich, CT (Norwich Free Academy)
Russell BrownMiddle DistancesRS SOHanover, NH (Hanover)
Joaquin ChapaMiddle DistancesJRPortland, OR (Grant)
Kyle Davis-HammerquistThrowsRS FRBerkeley, CA (The Webb School)
Hakon DeVriesMiddle DistancesRS FRHopewell Junction, NY (John Jay)
Steven DeWittMiddle DistancesRS JREllsworth, ME (Ellsworth)
Benjamin DickensPole VaultSOParkland, FL (Stoneman Douglas)
Jacob EvansMiddle DistancesRS FRWatsonville, CA (Aptos)
Michael GarciaMiddle DistancesRS SOSanta Fe, NM (Santa Fe)
Eric GiddingsDistancesFRSouth Portland, ME (South Portland)
Jacob GomezDistancesRS JRKlamath Falls, OR (Klamath Union)
Brett GotcherDistancesRS JRWatsonville, CA (Aptos)
Alex GreenburgMiddle DistancesFRUpland, CA (Upland)
Garrett HeathMiddle DistancesRS FRWinona, MN (Winona Senior)
Donell HillPole VaultFRMobile, AL (UMS Wright Prep)
Graeme HostePole VaultSOClaremont, CA (Claremont)
Josh HustedtMulti-EventsJRSandy, UT (Jordan)
Lauren JespersenMiddle DistancesRS SOKlamath Falls, OR (Klamath Union)
Bryan KelleyJavelinSRBellevue, WA (Issaquah)
Dan KnickerbockerHurdlesSRMiami, FL (Christopher Columbus)
Daniel KnickerbockerHurdlesSRMiami, FL (Christopher Columbus)
Mark KoganThrowsFROlympia, WA (Capital)
Elliot LuscombeSprintsFRPlattsburgh, NY (Plattsburgh)
Mike MacellariThrowsRS SOGranger, IN (Clay)
David MarreroSprintsRS SOParkland, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Eddie MartinezThrowsSOSan Diego, CA (Bonita Vista)
Matthew McEvoyDistancesFRDallas, TX (Jesuit College Prep)
Kelly McGrathPole VaultFRSacramento, CA (Jesuit College Prep)
John McGuireMiddle DistancesFRGolden, CO (D'Evelyn)
Hari MixDistancesRS FRCharlottesville, VA (Albemarle)
Chris MockoDistancesRS FRMcLean, VA (Thomas Jefferson)
Tunji MunabiSprints/JumpsFRWynnewood, PA (St. Paul's School)
John MurphyMiddle DistancesFREagle River, AK (Chugiak)
Feranmi OkanlamiJumpsJRGranger, IN (Deerfield Academy)
Wopamo OsaisaiSprintsSOPinole, CA (Pinole)
Randy PensingerMiddle DistancesFROceanside, CA (El Camino)
Jonathan PierceDistancesRS JROgdensburg, NY (Lisbon Central)
Joel PrickettHurdlesFRBellingham, WA (Sehome)
Michael RobertsonThrowsSRBeebe, AR
Daniel SchaererThrowsSOSan Diego, CA (The Bishops School)
Mark ShughartThrowsRS FRMechanicsburg, PA (Cumberland Valley)
Rolf SteierMiddle DistancesRS JRTemple Terrace, FL (Berkeley Prep)
Forrest TahdooahnippahDistancesRS SOSt. Paul, MN (Minneapolis Southwest)
David VidalDistancesSRKalispell, MT (Flathead)
Solomon WelchJumpsSRDanville, CA (Saint Mary's)
Greg WilliamsMiddle DistancesRS FRWest Chester, PA (Henderson)
Women
NameEventsYr.Hometown (High School)
Deborah AkinniyiMulti Events/JumpsSOCarrollton, TX (Creekview)
Julie AllenDistancesJRCorona Del Mar, CA (Corona Del Mar)
Lindsay AllenMiddle DistancesSOPleasant Hill, CA (College Park)
Jakki BaileySprintsRS JRAvondale, PA (Kennett)
Chauntae Bayne-HackettSprintsRS SOFt. Worth, TX (Boswell)
Stephanie BenightThrowsRS JRSchaumburg, IL (James B. Conant)
Shannon BergstedtDistancesRS FRMinnetonka, MN (Hopkins)
Maura BurkHigh JumpSOFreehold, NJ (Freehold Township)
Lauren CentrowitzMiddle DistancesRS FRArnold, MD (Broadneck)
Claire CormierMiddle DistancesSOHouston, TX (Lamar)
Ramine CromartieJumpsFRAmerican Canyon, CA (St. Mary's College)
Janice DavisSprintsJRNatchez, MS (Natchez)
Katy ElsburyHammerRS JRPeck, ID (Orofino)
Lindsay FlacksDistancesSOCalabasas, CA (Harvard-Westlake)
Tessa FlippinHigh JumpFRMinneapolis, MN (Minnehaha Academy)
Alicia FollmarMiddle DistancesFRSaratoga, CA (Saratoga)
Ashley FreemanMiddle DistancesJRHawthrone, CA (Long Beach Wilson)
Keisha GainesSprintsRS SOBakersfield, CA (Stockdale)
Lindsey GannawayHigh JumpJREdmond, OK (Edmond Memorial)
Jaynie GoodbodyMulti-EventsFRWendell, ID (Wendell)
Katie HarringtonDistancesSOCarmel, IN (Carmel)
Sarah HoppingThrowsSRLongmont, CO (Longmont)
Grace HunterDistancesFRSan Francisco, CA (University)
Sara JacobsenThrowsSOSan Rafael, CA (Marin Catholic)
Nashonme JohnsonSprintsSRWatauga, TX (Haltam)
Arianna LambieMiddle DistancesJRHarvard, MA (The Bromfield School)
Danielle MaierThrows/Multi EventsRS SOPortland, OR (Sunset)
Mary Liz McCurdyMiddle DistancesFRBrightwaters, NY (Bay Shore)
Anna McFarlanePole VaultSOWeston, MA (Concord Carlisle)
Susanna McFarlanePole VaultSOWeston, MA (Concord Carlisle)
Erica McLainJumps/SprintsSOPlano, TX (Plano East)
Teresa McWaltersDistancesRS SOSan Francisco, CA (Home Schooled)
Sally MillsMulti-EventsRS JRMalibu, CA (Malibu)
Laura MottazMiddle DistancesSOPlymouth, MN (Maple Grove)
Madeleine O'MearaDistancesFRMercer Island, WA (Mercer Island)
Jennifer O'NeilPole VaultFRFairport, NY (Fairport)
Chinny OfforMiddle DistancesSRDix Hills, NY (Half Hollow Hills)
Idara OtuSprints/HurdlesFRBrooklyn, NY (Middle College)
Kaylin PenningtonMiddle DistancesFRBenicia, CA (Benicia)
Ashley PurnellSprintsRS JRMetcalfe, Ontario (St. Mark Catholic)
Leah SawyerMiddle DistancesRS SOMedford, OR (St. Mary's)
Samantha ShepardPole VaultSRWeston, MA (Weston)
Celia SmallsDistancesJRSeattle, WA (Garfield)
Lauren StewartJumps/Multi EventsFRBrentwood, TN (Brentwood)
Leah TapscottJumpsRS JRMadison, WI (James Madison Memorial)
Laura ThomJumpsFRWoodinville, WA (Woodinville)
Amanda TrotterMiddle DistancesJRLittle Silver, NJ (Red Bank Regional)
Katy TrotterMiddle DistancesSOLittle Silver, NJ (Red Bank Regional)
Alana WalkerSprintsFRDix Hills, NY (Half Hollow Hills)
Michaela WallerstedtThrowsFROmaha, NE (Burke)
Melissa YunghansThrowsSOOrange, CA (Orange Lutheran)

Coaching Staff

Edrick Floreal - Franklin P. Johnson Director of T & F
Peter Tegen - Head Cross Country Coach (Men/Women)
Robert Weir - Head Men's Track & Field Coach
Kris Mack - Assistant Coach - Multi-Events
David Vidal - Assistant Coach
John Rembao - Director of Operations/Asst. Coach


#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#gostanfod
Muscle Milk Student Athletes