MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Women's Track And Field Places Third At Nebraska Invitational
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 01/25/2002

Jan. 25, 2002

Lincoln, Neb. - The Stanford women's track and field team placed third at the Nebraska Invitational with 81 points at the Bob Devaney Sports Center. The Huskers claimed the team title with 150.50 points, followed by Colorado State with 121.

Jillian Camarea and Jessica Pluth were the Cardinal's only event winners. Camarea won the shot put with a 16.15 meter throw. Pluth captured the weight throw for Stanford with a throw of 17.67 meters.

Stanford continued its success in field events. Kathleen Donoghue captured second-place in the polo vault (4.01m), while teammate Lillian Bush took third with a jump of 5.86 meters among competitors in the long jump.

Robyn Woolfolk toured the track in 25.40 to place third in the 200-meter dash. Danielle McMillian and Lindsey Johnson also followed up with third-place finishes. McMillian completed the 800-meter run in 2:14.02 and Johnson took third in the 60-meter hurdles with a time of 8.49.

Stanford also competed in the opening day of the Terrier Classic, hosted by Boston University. Lauren Fleshman captured the 3000-meter run title in 9:13.47. Teammates Laura Turner (9:27.72), Malindi Elmore (9:29.22) and Sara Bei (9:33.20) placed fourth, fifth and sixth, respectively, in the event.

The Cardinal track and field team will be in action tomorrow in day two of the Terrier Classic at Boston University.

Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/25/02 10:35 PM
                        Nebraska Invitational - 1/25/02
                               Lincoln, Nebraska
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Devaney: S 7.24 2/12/00 Peta-Gaye Dowdie, LSU, LSU NCAA Auto: A 7.30 NCAA Prov: P 7.44 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Brown, Shelly Ann Nebraska 7.51 7.53 10 2 Waibel, Emily Nebraska 7.78 7.73 8 3 Hope, Inga NorthernIowa 7.76 7.79 6 4 Emanuel, Alicia Oklahoma 7.83 7.79 5 5 Johnson, Amber Colorado St. 7.79 7.85 4 6 Farrell, Julie Stanford 7.85 7.86 3 7 Johnson, Lindsey Stanford 7.88 7.90 2

Women 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Devaney: S 7.24 2/12/00 Peta-Gaye Dowdie, LSU, LSU NCAA Auto: A 7.30 NCAA Prov: P 7.44 Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Brown, Shelly Ann Nebraska 7.45 7.51Q 1 2 Kostic, Vesna Nebraska 7.70 7.62Q 3 3 Emanuel, Alicia Oklahoma 7.71 7.83Q 2 4 Hope, Inga NorthernIowa 7.60 7.76q 3 5 Waibel, Emily Nebraska 7.65 7.78q 1 6 Johnson, Amber Colorado St. 7.64 7.79q 1 7 Farrell, Julie Stanford 7.68 7.85q 3 8 Johnson, Lindsey Stanford 7.59 7.88q 2 9 Hawkins, Shavon Washington 7.80 7.89 1 10 Becker, Undine Stanford 7.60 7.93 3 11 Niemann, Sarah Colorado St. 7.85 7.96 2 12 Woolfolk, Robyn Stanford 7.67 8.00 2 13 Lelo, Candace Colorado St. 7.80 8.02 1 14 Hope, Diana Oklahoma 7.83 8.10 2 15 Freeman, Ashley Nebraska 8.18 1 16 Urbanoski, Heather Colorado St. 7.85 8.21 3 17 Moore, Rianna Washington 8.02 8.26 1

Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Devaney: S 23.50 3/2/96 Yusaf/Visockaite, Azusa Pacific/McKendree, A NCAA Auto: A 23.50 NCAA Prov: P 24.05 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Harmon, Cheryl Nebraska 24.31 25.27 5 10 2 Johnson, Amber Colorado St. 24.54 25.41 5 8 3 Woolfolk, Robyn Stanford 25.40 25.50 4 6 4 Hope, Inga NorthernIowa 25.22 25.66 5 5 5 Kostic, Vesna Nebraska 25.60 25.74 4 4 6 Moore, LaTesha Washington 25.32 25.75 5 3 7 Niemann, Sarah Colorado St. 25.40 25.83 4 2 8 Jensen, Cambrielle Washington 25.84 25.94 3 1 9 Becker, Undine Stanford 25.60 25.95 4 10 Davis, Tiffany Oklahoma 26.19 25.97 2 11 Emanuel, Alicia Oklahoma 25.98 1 12 Dixon, Diedre NorthernIowa 25.90 26.03 3 13 Lelo, Candace Colorado St. 26.20 26.38 2 14 Sinnwell, Jill NorthernIowa 27.20 26.60 1 15 Moore, Rianna Washington 26.00 26.79 3 16 Hope, Diana Oklahoma 26.00 26.87 3 17 Cates, Taylor Oklahoma 26.24 27.10 2 18 Allard, Shaundra Oklahoma 27.20 1 19 Freeman, Ashley Nebraska 26.00 27.29 3 20 Urbanoski, Heather Colorado St. 26.40 27.42 2 21 Mueller, Amanda NorthernIowa 25.80 27.57 4 22 Smith, Katrina Washington 26.40 27.98 2

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Devaney: S 52.37 2/24/01 Lesley Owusu, Nebraska, Nebraska NCAA Auto: A 53.50 NCAA Prov: P 54.70 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Sheppard, Kelsey Washington 56.90 55.93 3 10 2 Harmon, Cheryl Nebraska 55.49 56.94 4 8 3 McBean, Carl Ann Nebraska 56.50 57.20 4 6 4 Robinson, LaKisha Oklahoma 55.06 57.37 4 5 5 Moore, LaTesha Washington 56.90 57.62 3 4 6 German, Angie NorthernIowa 56.88 57.79 4 3 7 Schwiebert, Jill NorthernIowa 57.71 58.41 3 2 8 Thomas, Lamesia Oklahoma 59.52 58.84 1 1 9 Thomas, Katrice Colorado St. 58.20 58.99 2 10 Cordner, Deb NorthernIowa 57.11 59.20 3 11 Williams, Crystle Oklahoma 1:01.36 59.24 1 12 Thomas, Michelle Oklahoma 59.80 1:00.04 1 13 Thompson, Cherise Stanford 57.83 1:00.11 3 14 Mueller, Amanda NorthernIowa 58.41 1:00.28 2 15 Smith, Katrina Washington 58.45 1:00.94 2 16 Henry, Ravin NorthernIowa 58.18 1:01.09 2 17 Wedel, Amanda Oklahoma 59.60 1:01.57 1

Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================================ Devaney: S 4:38.33 2/1/92 Fran ten Bensel, Nebraska, Nebraska NCAA Auto: A 4:42.60 NCAA Prov: P 4:48.40 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gaffigan, Ann Nebraska 4:50.00 4:49.26 10 2 Yemm, Katie Colorado St. 4:47.00 4:53.60 8 3 Inman, Courtney Washington 4:54.50 4:59.12 6 4 Roodell, Liz Colorado St. 4:52.00 4:59.41 5 5 Shaw, Wendy NorthernIowa 4:58.90 5:04.76 4 6 Shadle, Ann Nebraska 5:02.00 5:09.43 3 7 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 5:02.00 5:09.86 2 8 Schumacher, Kelly Colorado St. 5:11.00 5:15.60 1 9 Werner, Susan Washington 5:04.00 5:18.72 10 Oceanak, Anya Colorado St. 5:12.00 5:21.60 11 O'Rouke, Kelli Oklahoma 5:00.00 5:27.37

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Devaney: S 2:05.30 2/19/78 Mary Decker, Colorado, Colorado NCAA Auto: A 2:06.90 NCAA Prov: P 2:09.60 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ridder, Mary Colorado St. 2:12.00 2:12.64 10 2 Stringer, Aisha Oklahoma 2:10.00 2:13.07 8 3 McMillian, Danielle Stanford 2:14.02 2:14.59 6 4 Hammitt, Becky Colorado St. 2:15.00 2:15.22 5 5 Thomas, Kim Oklahoma 2:16.00 2:15.24 4 6 Watson, Kim Colorado St. 2:13.00 2:17.14 3 7 Carstens, Kara NorthernIowa 2:18.83 2:19.38 2 8 Jones, Ali Nebraska 2:19.00 2:19.67 1 9 Chapman, Melissa Washington 2:15.00 2:20.79 10 Werner, Susan Washington 2:13.80 2:25.32

Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Devaney: S 9:11.59 2/3/01 Sarah Gorton, Colorado, Colorado NCAA Auto: A 9:23.20 NCAA Prov: P 9:37.20 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kroneraff, Agnes NorthernIowa 9:40.67 9:46.06 10 2 Roodell, Liz Colorado St. 9:37.00 9:55.10 8 3 Blair, Colleen Colorado St. 9:56.02 6 4 Virgin, Christy Colorado St. 9:52.00 9:58.16 5 5 Leal, Kim Colorado St. 9:50.00 10:09.72 4 6 Gibbs, Jamie Washington 9:53.00 10:13.41 3 7 Shoopman, Emily NorthernIowa 10:29.85 10:15.82 2 8 Keefe, Marisa Colorado St. 10:24.46 1 9 Lucas, Jenna Nebraska 10:10.00 10:27.82 10 Connelly, Camille Washington 10:05.00 10:45.14 11 Steube, Michelle Nebraska 11:02.00 10:51.15 12 Kruger, Jamie Nebraska 11:02.00 11:20.26

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Devaney: S 8.08 2/7/97 Tiffany Lott, BYU, BYU NCAA Auto: A 8.17 NCAA Prov: P 8.43 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Brown, Shelly Ann Nebraska 8.44 8.28P 10 2 Waibel, Emily Nebraska 8.50 8.62 8 3 Johnson, Lindsey Stanford 8.49 8.75 6 4 Woolfolk, Robyn Stanford 8.80 8.78 5 5 Farrell, Julie Stanford 8.80 8.81 4 6 Davis, Tiffany Oklahoma 8.75 8.85 3 7 Bush, Lillian Stanford 8.68 8.86 2 8 Livesay, Katherine Nebraska 8.77 8.92 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Devaney: S 8.08 2/7/97 Tiffany Lott, BYU, BYU NCAA Auto: A 8.17 NCAA Prov: P 8.43 Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Brown, Shelly Ann Nebraska 8.50 8.44Q 1 2 Johnson, Lindsey Stanford 8.51 8.49Q 3 3 Waibel, Emily Nebraska 8.50 8.50Q 2 4 Bush, Lillian Stanford 8.65 8.68Q 1 5 Davis, Tiffany Oklahoma 8.79 8.75Q 2 6 Livesay, Katherine Nebraska 8.75 8.77Q 3 7 Woolfolk, Robyn Stanford 8.56 8.80q 3 7 Farrell, Julie Stanford 8.68 8.80q 1 9 Swaby, Sande' Oklahoma 8.69 8.84 2 10 Wear, Dee NorthernIowa 8.69 8.87 3 11 Sinnwell, Jill NorthernIowa 8.86 9.01 1 12 Ogarro, Zunilda Washington 8.99 9.02 3 13 Hawkins, Shavon Washington 8.98 9.04 2 14 Carter, Fallen Oklahoma 9.01 9.08 2 15 Becker, Undine Stanford 8.58 9.14 2 16 Gourdin, Cristina Colorado St. 8.80 9.39 1 17 Jensen, Cambrielle Washington 9.00 9.41 3 -- Cates, Taylor Oklahoma 9.44 DNF 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Devaney: S 3:35.80 2/22/97 Texas NCAA Auto: A 3:35.80 NCAA Prov: P 3:41.80 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 University Northern Iowa 'A' 3:50.24 2 10 1) Cordner, Deb 2) Schwiebert, Jill 3) German, Angie 4) Nelson, Nikole 2 University of Washington 'A' 3:48.00 3:50.67 2 8 1) Jensen, Cambrielle 2) Sheppard, Kelsey 3) Moore, LaTesha 4) Hawkins, Shavon 3 University of Oklahoma 'A' 3:54.00 3:50.97 2 6 1) Thomas, Lamesia 2) Williams, Crystle 3) Robinson, LaKisha 4) Stringer, Aisha 4 University of Nebraska 'A' 3:48.00 3:57.12 2 5 1) Freeman, Ashley 2) Jones, Ali 3) McBean, Carl Ann 4) Harmon, Cheryl 5 Colorado State University 'A' 3:55.00 3:57.14 2 4 1) Thomas, Katrice 2) Hammitt, Becky 3) Watson, Kim 4) Ridder, Mary 6 Colorado State University 'B' x4:16.48 1 1) Niemann, Sarah 2) Johnson, Amber 3) Oceanak, Anya 4) Yemm, Katie

Women High Jump ========================================================================================== Devaney: S 1.91m 2/10/90 Bradburn/Dykstra, Texas/Kansas State, Texas/ NCAA Auto: A 1.83m NCAA Prov: P 1.77m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Vice, NaTassia Nebraska 1.73m 1.74m 5-08.50 10 2 Nelson, Melissa NorthernIowa 1.73m J1.74m 5-08.50 8 3 Clayborne, Verionica Oklahoma 1.63m 1.64m 5-04.50 6 4 Swaby, Sande' Oklahoma 1.76m J1.64m 5-04.50 5 5 Stone, Kimberly Stanford 1.80m J1.64m 5-04.50 4 6 Brown, Sidney Washington 1.67m 1.59m 5-02.50 2 6 Kadyszewski, Nicole Nebraska 1.68m 1.59m 5-02.50 2 6 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 1.65m 1.59m 5-02.50 2 9 Moore, Kelsey Oklahoma 1.63m J1.59m 5-02.50 -- Werling, Sheena Oklahoma 1.61m NH -- Johnson, Katie NorthernIowa 1.73m NH -- Ramikie, Renee NorthernIowa 1.65m NH

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Devaney: S 3.91m 2/23/01 Erica Boren, Texas A&M, Texas A&M NCAA Auto: A 4.10m NCAA Prov: P 3.80m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Dunlap, Leslie Oklahoma 4.06m 3.90mP 12-09.50 10 2 Donoghue, Kathleen Stanford 4.01m 3.80mP 12-05.50 8 3 Soma, Kate Washington 3.75m J3.80mP 12-05.50 6 4 Erickson, Sandy Washington 3.93m 3.50m 11-05.75 4.5 4 Lehman, Christina Nebraska 3.50m 3.50m 11-05.75 4.5 6 Teeple, Stephanie Nebraska 3.35m J3.50m 11-05.75 3 7 Ben-Youssef, Leila Stanford 3.91m J3.50m 11-05.75 2 8 Ahn, Christine Colorado St. 3.65m 3.35m 10-11.75 1 9 Bourne, Lindsey Oklahoma 3.76m J3.35m 10-11.75 10 Yee, Kate Colorado St. 3.50m J3.35m 10-11.75 10 Carroll, Ashley Stanford 3.73m J3.35m 10-11.75 12 Popp, Kayleen NorthernIowa 3.40m J3.35m 10-11.75 13 Seamons, Crystal NorthernIowa 3.35m J3.35m 10-11.75 14 Horak, Shay Colorado St. 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00 15 Koerner, Alissa Nebraska 3.38m J3.20m 10-06.00 16 Robertson, Liz NorthernIowa 3.40m 3.05m 10-00.00 -- Jamie, Alexis Washington 3.50m NH -- Wessely, Erin NorthernIowa 3.52m NH

Women Long Jump ========================================================================================== Devaney: S 6.63m 2/7/97 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh NCAA Auto: A 6.40m NCAA Prov: P 6.10m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Kostic, Vesna Nebraska 6.00m 5.65m 18-06.50 10 2 Livesay, Katherine Nebraska 5.45m 5.54m 18-02.25 8 3 Bush, Lillian Stanford 5.86m 5.49m 18-00.25 6 4 Ogarro, Zunilda Washington 5.84m 5.48m 17-11.75 5 5 Banks, Leslie Colorado St. 5.48m 5.46m 17-11.00 4 6 Overly, Shannon Stanford 5.84m 5.32m 17-05.50 3 7 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 5.23m 5.26m 17-03.25 2 8 Huddleston, Amanda Colorado St. 5.48m 5.22m 17-01.50 1 9 Dixon, Diedre NorthernIowa 5.13m 16-10.00 10 McGlowen, Jonisa Nebraska 5.26m 5.10m 16-08.75 11 Cates, Taylor Oklahoma 5.62m 5.07m 16-07.75 12 Clayborne, Verionica Oklahoma 5.22m 4.85m 15-11.00 13 Smith, Tristan NorthernIowa 5.48m 4.72m 15-06.00 14 Gourdin, Cristina Colorado St. 5.33m 4.62m 15-02.00 15 Campbell, Melissa NorthernIowa 5.84m 3.80m 12-05.75 -- Allard, Shaundra Oklahoma 5.56m FOUL

Women Triple Jump ========================================================================================== Devaney: S 14.02m 2/12/00 Kersha Spencer, LSU, LSU NCAA Auto: A 13.15m NCAA Prov: P 12.55m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Kovesi, Krisztina Nebraska 12.38m 12.36m 40-06.75 10 2 Huddleston, Amanda Colorado St. 11.27m 11.51m 37-09.25 8 3 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 11.88m 11.39m 37-04.50 6 4 Brown, Sidney Washington 11.40m 11.31m 37-01.25 5 5 Overly, Shannon Stanford 12.31m 11.28m 37-00.25 4 6 Seamons, Crystal NorthernIowa 12.02m 10.87m 35-08.00 3 7 Peterson, Tori Nebraska 10.44m 10.86m 35-07.75 2 8 Banks, Leslie Colorado St. 11.27m 10.26m 33-08.00 1 9 Hulse, Kara NorthernIowa 11.69m 10.03m 32-11.00 10 Smith, Tristan NorthernIowa 11.10m 9.99m 32-09.50

Women Shot Put ========================================================================================== Devaney: S 18.61m 2/13/99 Tressa Thompson, Unattached, Unattached NCAA Auto: A 16.10m NCAA Prov: P 14.90m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Camarena, Jillian Stanford 16.15m 16.66mA 54-08.00 10 2 Metzler, Hannah Colorado St. 15.24m 15.54mP 51-00.00 8 3 Smith, Loree Colorado St. 15.54m 15.39mP 50-06.00 6 4 Niemeyer, Keela Colorado St. 14.02m 14.16m 46-05.50 5 5 Warehime, Amanda Oklahoma 13.46m 13.83m 45-04.50 4 6 Gay, Kameko Washington 13.30m 13.48m 44-02.75 3 7 Crystal, Megan Oklahoma 13.66m 13.45m 44-01.50 2 8 Breisch, Becky Nebraska 16.12m 13.39m 43-11.25 1 9 Gunzel, Julie Colorado St. 13.41m 13.30m 43-07.75 10 Wendell, Danielle Nebraska 13.48m 13.29m 43-07.25 11 McCormick, Jill Colorado St. 13.10m 13.11m 43-00.25 12 Salibian, Searan Washington 13.56m 13.05m 42-09.75 13 Duran, Emily Nebraska 13.00m 12.38m 40-07.50 14 Harms, Melissa Colorado St. 13.41m 12.02m 39-05.25 15 Allard, Shaundra Oklahoma 11.30m 10.35m 33-11.50 -- Berhrens, Sara NorthernIowa 12.60m FOUL

Women Weight Throw ========================================================================================== Devaney: S 21.58m 2/13/98 Lisa Misipeka, South Carolina, South Caroli NCAA Auto: A 19.50m NCAA Prov: P 17.70m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Pluth, Jessica Stanford 17.67m 17.78mP 58-04.00 10 2 Morley, Amanda Nebraska 16.33m 17.72mP 58-01.75 8 3 Cowher, Jennifer Nebraska 17.20m 17.63m 57-10.25 6 4 Smith, Loree Colorado St. 16.15m 17.41m 57-01.50 5 5 Metzler, Hannah Colorado St. 17.37m 16.65m 54-07.50 4 6 Gunzel, Julie Colorado St. 16.15m 16.13m 52-11.00 3 7 Janovec, Vicki Nebraska 14.43m 16.09m 52-09.50 2 8 Harms, Melissa Colorado St. 15.24m 15.44m 50-08.00 1 9 Niemeyer, Keela Colorado St. 14.93m 14.45m 47-05.00 10 McCormick, Jill Colorado St. 15.24m 13.86m 45-05.75 11 Salibian, Searan Washington 14.80m 13.13m 43-01.00 12 Duffy, Bridgitte NorthernIowa 14.06m 13.11m 43-00.25 13 Gay, Kameko Washington 13.89m 13.00m 42-08.00

Licensed to Boston University            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/25/02 10:38 PM
                     Terrier Classic - 1/25/02 to 1/26/02
                           Boston University Armory
                                  Boston, MA
                                    Results

Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Section 1 1 Lauren Fleshman Stanford 9:15.00 9:13.47 2 Marie Davis Nike Farm Te 9:18.00 9:25.19 3 Kate O'Neill Yale 9:30.24 9:25.24 4 Laura Turner Stanford 9:29.00 9:27.72 5 Malindi Elmore Stanford 9:25.00 9:29.22 6 Sara Bei Stanford 9:25.00 9:33.20 7 Kathryn Casserly Providence C 9:32.00 9:50.74 Section 2 1 Angie Morey Brown 9:40.00 9:38.54 2 Jonnifer Kehoe Boston Unive 9:36.24 9:50.66 3 Lisa Cappello Providence C 9:53.00 9:51.54 4 Mary Cullen Providence C 9:48.00 9:52.32 5 Erin Silvering URI 9:50.00 9:53.14 6 Katie Kopacz St. Peter's 9:53.48 7 Krisaten Ettensohn Dartmouth 9:55.00 10:07.95 8 Dina Mijuskovic Boston Unive 10:10.24 10:15.53 9 Emily Tallen Providence C 9:58.00 10:17.97 10 Meghann Shanahan Stonehill Co 10:40.00 10:18.55 11 Shanna Nehilley Reebok Bosto 10:05.24 10:24.53 Section 3 1 Tara Johnson Boston Unive 10:10.24 10:21.19 2 Jennifer Hegarty Greater Lowe 10:30.24 10:22.82 3 Adrienne Filippazz0 Iona College 10:20.24 10:23.01 4 Julie Doherty Bentley Coll 10:40.00 10:26.43 5 Marissa Colburn Providence C 10:15.00 10:29.47 6 Fredyla Urena Fdu 10:32.85 10:30.36 7 Jenn Rosenblatt Marist Colle 10:19.00 10:30.54 8 Leeann Rheaume Trinity 10:42.84 10:32.72 9 Erin Mosley Holy Cross 10:20.24 10:35.24 10 Karen Roy Trinity 10:56.33 10:40.64 11 Jen Klier Marist Colle 10:37.00 10:44.13 12 Natalie Kotula Fordham 10:32.24 10:47.55 13 Prentiss Clark Haverford Co 10:40.64 11:10.51 Section 4 1 Erin O'Brien Wheaton Coll 11:10.00 10:54.85 2 Kenia Sinclair Seton Hall 11:00.00 11:00.57 3 Dianna Chivakos Stonehill Co 10:55.00 11:01.14 4 Lindsey Degan Wheaton Coll 11:50.00 11:04.36 5 Lindsay Whalen Wheaton Coll 11:10.00 11:12.15 6 Erin Conley Stonehill Co 11:00.00 11:13.10 7 Morgan Adams Wellesley Co 11:20.00 11:19.94 8 Joanna Wapner Haverford Co 11:04.80 11:19.98 8 Carolyn Berger Holy Cross 11:22.24 11:19.98 10 Kim Nolan Stonehill Co 11:00.00 11:29.46 11 Lindsay Turk Haverford Co 11:25.70 11:35.00 12 Anesha Humes Seton Hall 11:00.00 11:36.12 13 Marisa Petrillo Salem St 11:50.00 11:37.70 14 Sarah Beckwith Brandeis U 11:45.24 11:43.29 15 Emily Doenges Wheaton Coll 12:00.00 11:55.29 16 Bonica Ashley Stonehill Co 11:45.00 11:56.26 17 Holli Quella Long Island 12:55.24 12:40.48

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Section 1 1 Amanda Brewster Yale 17:10.00 17:33.19 2 Jenna Richardson Brown 17:00.00 17:31.32 3 Liza Grudzinski Marist Colle 17:40.00 17:36.12 4 Heidi Westerling URI 17:00.00 17:23.67 5 Mariko Tansey Holbrook Brandeis U 17:10.24 17:17.21 6 Trish Nolan Columbia 17:20.00 17:23.69 7 Erin Seymour Iona College 17:59.24 18:03.56 8 Dagnyh Dingman Dartmouth 17:05.00 18:19.02 9 Alexandra Sawicki Yale 17:30.00 17:48.82 10 Kristen Wilson Haverford Co 17:55.54 17:59.12 11 Nadia Sawicki Yale 17:45.00 18:24.87 12 Denise Fegus St. Joseph 17:58.00 18:41.21 Section 2 1 Sarah Dupre Boston AA 16:20.00 16:10.57 2 Maria Cicero Boston Colle 16:30.00 16:13.55 3 Caitlin Hickin Columbia 16:40.24 16:36.00 4 Laura O'Neill Yale 16:40.24 16:36.07 5 Kathryn Ireland Boston Unive 16:40.24 16:42.82 6 Caroline Annis Stanford 16:40.00 16:45.07 7 Erin Sullivan Stanford 16:20.00 16:48.47 8 Seana Carmean Greater Lowe 16:50.00 16:54.87 9 Lauren Matthews Boston Unive 16:55.24 17:00.62 10 Lara Niell Dartmouth 16:52.00 17:08.61 Section 3 1 Emily Hogan Holy Cross 18:20.00 18:04.38 2 Kristina Depeau Trinity 18:17.70 18:05.14 3 Barbara Gubbins Warren Stree 18:20.29 4 Celeste Banks Seton Hall 18:00.00 18:27.68 5 Cris Johnson Boston AA 18:10.00 18:31.76 6 Karen Weber St. Joseph 18:20.00 18:31.94 7 Amanda Keyes Brandeis U 18:20.24 18:34.04 8 Amy Manwaring St. Joseph 18:50.00 18:40.18 9 Lindsay LaRose Wellesley Co 18:00.00 18:55.28 10 Margaret Nervegna Unattached 19:50.00 19:30.04 11 Rachel Ackerman Brandeis U 19:30.24 19:42.44 12 Marsha Flaherty Holy Cross 18:55.00 19:44.84 13 Samantha Miller Brandeis U 19:30.24 20:22.11

Women Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Olivia Peters Seton Hall 3164 2 Julie Heyde Boston Colle 3022 3009 3 Liz Hassan Boston Colle 3071 2989 4 Jackie Tanzella Boston Colle 2805 2828 5 Bridgette Ingram Seton Hall 2811 6 Sonrisa Garcia Long Island 1755


#gostanford



advertisement

THE WEEKLY AXE
Weekly Axe Ad Space
FRESH FROM THE FARM
2014 Cardinal & White Spring Game
Muscle Milk Student Athletes