MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
No. 3 Men's Swimming Wins 20th Consecutive Pac-10 Championship
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 03/03/2001

March 3, 2001

The third-ranked Stanford men's swimming and diving team won their 20th consecutive Pac-10 Championship today in Long Beach, Calif. today, outdistancing the field by over 100 points. Final team standings are Stanford (844.5), USC (722.5), California (540.5), Arizona (538), Arizona State (360.5) and Washington (190).

The first event of the final day was the 1650 free where Stanford freshman Matt Sorlien brought home a fourth place finish with a NCAA provisional qualifying time of 15:07.02. The time is a season best for Sorlien who cut nine seconds off his previous best.

In the next event, freshman Markus Rogan claimed his second Pac-10 title winning the 200 back with a time of 1:42.58. The time is the second-fastest in the nation this year. Peter Marshall took second (1:43.47) followed by Randall Bal's third place (1:44.25) showing to capture all three top spots in this event.

Cardinal Bobby O'Bryan finished second in the 100 free clocking a season-best time of :43.59. The time automatically qualifies him for NCAAs in two weeks. Stanford's Jeff Guyman took seventh (:44.13) in the event. Anthony Robinson finished fourth (:44.68) in the consolation final while teammates Greg Long (:44.72) and Scott Ransenberg (:44.75) placed fifth and sixth respectively.

In the next event, the 200 breast, USC's Ryosuke Imai (1:57.68) edged Stanford's Michael Bruce (1:57.96) by .28 of a second for first place. Senior Rob Canales placed fourth (1:58.80) and Peter Lennox-King took seventh (2:00.93) for the Cardinal.

Senior Adam Messner (1:44.04) defended his Pac-10 title in the 200 fly beating out teammate Steven Brown (1:44.24) for top honors. Messner's time is the fourth fastest in this event this season his fastest time this year. Sophomore Dan Westcott finished eighth (1:46.58) in the finals as well. Junior Michael O'Neil (1:49.15) placed fifth in the consolation final.

In the final event of the meet, the 400 free relay, Stanford's quartet of Adam Messner, Bobby O'Bryan, Jeff Guyman and Andrew Schnell finished second with a time of 2:53.48. It is the second fastest time in the event this season and is an automatic qualifying time for NCAAs.

For the championship, Stanford won six individual titles and three relay wins.

The 2001 NCAA Men's Swimming Championships will be held at the Rec Natatorium in College Station, Texas, March 22-24.

MEN'S 2001 PACIFIC-10 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS 
HOST: UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA 
HELD AT: BELMONT PLAZA POOL-LONG BEACH, CA MARCH 1-3, 2001 
MARCH 3, 2001

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS 1. STANFORD 844.5 2. USC 722.5 3. CALIFORNIA 540.5 4. ARIZONA 538 5. ASU 360.5 6. WASHINGTON 190

EVENT: 15 MEN's 1650 YARDS FREESTYLE

NCAA 14:29.31 TOM DOLAN MICHIGAN 3/25/95 PAC-10 14:32.50 RYK NEETHLING ARIZONA 1998 PAC 10 MEET 14:36.32 RYK NEETHLING ARIZONA 2000 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA 15:06.92 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA CONSID. 15:34.12 FINAL RESULTS TIMED FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) VENDT, ERIK SO USC 14:56.80 :23.95 :50.80 1:17.88 1:45.13 2:12.39 2:39.58 3:07.01 3:34.38 4:01.66 4:28.88 4:56.01 5:23.16 5:50.19 6:17.14 6:44.09 7:11.11 7:38.31 8:05.59 8:32.88 9:00.27 9:27.70 9:55.33 10:23.06 10:50.50 11:18.08 11:45.62 12:13.10 12:40.49 13:08.16 13:35.74 14:03.14 14:30.17 14:56.80 2) KELLER, KLETE FR USC 15:01.39 :24.66 :51.87 1:19.26 1:46.59 2:13.90 2:41.36 3:08.91 3:36.27 4:03.53 4:30.86 4:58.21 5:25.32 5:52.71 6:20.17 6:47.72 7:15.41 7:43.08 8:10.70 8:38.42 9:06.10 9:33.80 10:01.64 10:29.54 10:57.06 11:24.80 11:52.31 12:19.76 12:47.14 13:14.57 13:42.01 14:09.13 14:35.75 15:01.39 3) PAINTER, TYLER SR ARIZONA 15:02.11 :25.56 :52.84 1:20.55 1:48.06 2:15.63 2:43.10 3:10.70 3:38.20 4:05.73 4:33.25 5:00.68 5:28.15 5:55.50 6:22.79 6:50.16 7:17.56 7:44.92 8:12.32 8:39.70 9:07.12 9:34.66 10:02.16 10:29.60 10:56.97 11:24.38 11:51.92 12:19.46 12:46.88 13:14.40 13:41.71 14:09.19 14:36.36 15:02.11 4) SORLIEN, MATT FR STANFORD 15:07.02 :24.36 :51.76 1:19.35 1:47.16 2:14.93 2:42.87 3:10.59 3:38.60 4:06.47 4:34.56 5:02.69 5:30.77 5:59.05 6:27.17 6:55.01 7:22.14 7:49.97 8:16.99 8:44.01 9:11.16 9:38.57 10:06.02 10:33.56 11:00.88 11:28.21 11:55.72 12:23.48 12:50.64 13:17.81 13:45.23 14:12.81 14:40.24 15:07.02 5) EVERMAN, JOEL JR USC 15:09.99 :26.15 :53.93 1:21.80 1:49.55 2:17.40 2:45.18 3:13.01 3:40.63 4:08.31 4:36.02 5:03.70 5:31.40 5:59.05 6:26.76 6:54.43 7:22.19 7:50.00 8:17.74 8:45.51 9:13.30 9:40.87 10:08.34 10:35.94 11:03.50 11:31.08 11:58.67 12:26.33 12:54.06 13:21.71 13:49.27 14:16.75 14:44.19 15:09.99 6) WARKENTIN, MARK JR USC 15:18.12 :24.76 :52.16 1:19.70 1:47.49 2:15.23 2:43.00 3:10.69 3:38.39 4:06.15 4:34.21 5:01.92 5:29.76 5:57.80 6:25.78 6:53.79 7:21.87 7:49.91 8:18.11 8:46.03 9:14.27 9:42.59 10:10.64 10:38.85 11:07.03 11:35.43 12:03.35 12:31.47 12:59.74 13:28.00 13:56.19 14:24.31 14:52.05 15:18.12 7) SMITH, SEAN FR ARIZONA 15:25.09 :25.34 :52.65 1:20.41 1:48.29 2:16.34 2:44.35 3:12.22 3:39.96 4:07.70 4:35.59 5:03.46 5:31.48 5:59.66 6:27.68 6:55.85 7:24.06 7:52.09 8:20.06 8:48.31 9:16.68 9:44.88 10:13.20 10:41.65 11:09.94 11:38.32 12:06.66 12:35.27 13:03.93 13:32.42 14:00.82 14:29.24 14:57.54 15:25.09 8) WILKINSON, GEORGE JR CALIFORNIA 15:36.25 :25.15 :52.51 1:20.20 1:48.10 2:16.32 2:44.62 3:12.95 3:41.09 4:09.55 4:37.95 5:06.42 5:34.75 6:03.10 6:31.45 6:59.86 7:28.21 7:56.74 8:25.41 8:53.98 9:22.74 9:51.36 10:19.99 10:48.61 11:17.46 11:46.36 12:15.27 12:44.34 13:13.49 13:42.23 14:11.26 14:39.96 15:08.74 15:36.25 9) DOWLING, MIKE JR ARIZONA STATE 15:38.92 :26.98 :55.30 1:23.35 1:51.53 2:19.88 2:47.90 3:16.05 3:44.47 4:12.83 4:41.24 5:09.51 5:38.01 6:06.53 6:34.95 7:03.41 7:32.02 8:00.62 8:29.28 8:57.94 9:26.63 9:55.40 10:24.07 10:52.96 11:21.81 11:50.75 12:19.75 12:48.37 13:17.02 13:45.76 14:14.33 14:42.98 15:11.47 15:38.92 10) SAWATZKI, MATT FR ARIZONA 15:47.86 :26.29 :55.12 1:24.34 1:53.50 2:22.57 2:51.57 3:20.32 3:49.62 4:18.58 4:47.18 5:15.86 5:44.38 6:13.21 6:41.76 7:10.37 7:39.10 8:07.66 8:36.36 9:05.02 9:33.70 10:02.59 10:31.59 11:00.40 11:29.35 11:58.39 12:27.18 12:56.10 13:25.19 13:54.40 14:23.21 14:51.70 15:20.42 15:47.86 11) DAVISON, JAMES SR CALIFORNIA 15:50.12 :26.08 :54.40 1:22.46 1:50.27 2:18.24 2:46.45 3:14.37 3:42.36 4:10.52 4:38.75 5:07.23 5:35.78 6:04.78 6:33.54 7:03.10 7:32.36 8:01.00 8:29.73 8:58.51 9:27.45 9:56.31 10:26.06 10:55.83 11:25.35 11:54.69 12:24.31 12:54.54 13:24.04 13:53.73 14:23.27 14:52.82 15:21.63 15:50.12 12) LYSSAND, JOHN FR WASHINGTON 15:52.13 :25.33 :52.62 1:20.30 1:48.15 2:16.36 2:44.57 3:13.19 3:41.54 4:10.08 4:38.97 5:07.85 5:36.58 6:05.68 6:34.51 7:03.38 7:32.64 8:01.85 8:31.03 9:00.15 9:29.51 9:58.94 10:28.61 10:57.62 11:26.95 11:56.53 12:26.04 12:55.47 13:25.23 13:54.84 14:24.40 14:53.85 15:23.21 15:52.13 GRUVER, RYAN * SR UNOF CALIFORNIA* 15:42.00 EX :26.23 :54.30 1:22.72 1:51.03 2:19.30 2:47.52 3:15.62 3:43.84 4:11.91 4:40.05 5:08.25 5:36.58 6:05.26 6:34.08 7:02.92 7:31.59 8:00.50 8:29.23 8:57.98 9:27.15 9:55.92 10:25.09 10:53.76 11:22.69 11:51.71 12:21.01 12:49.94 13:19.33 13:48.33 14:17.08 14:45.92 15:14.66 15:42.00 PETERSEN, MATT * FR UNOF USC * 15:46.79 EX :26.18 :54.81 1:23.52 1:52.15 2:20.71 2:49.38 3:18.14 3:47.05 4:15.57 4:44.72 5:13.39 5:42.27 6:11.00 6:39.95 7:09.26 7:38.40 8:07.68 8:36.78 9:05.36 9:34.37 10:02.96 10:31.74 11:00.82 11:29.70 11:58.67 12:27.78 12:56.50 13:25.46 13:55.08 14:23.42 14:51.48 15:19.49 15:46.79

EVENT: 16 MEN's 200 YARDS BACKSTROKE

NCAA 1:40.06 BRIAN RETTERER STANFORD 3/25/95 PAC-10 1:40.59 LENNY KRAZELBURG USC 3/8/97 PAC 10 MEET 1:40.59 LENNY KRAZELBURG USC 3/8/97 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA 1:44.38 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA CONSID. 1:47.51

FINAL RESULTS PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) ROGAN, MARKUS FR STANFORD 1:43.11 1:42.58 :24.42 :50.65 1:16.57 1:42.58 2) MARSHALL, PETER FR STANFORD 1:44.32 1:43.47 :23.97 :50.17 1:16.83 1:43.47 3) BAL, RANDALL SO STANFORD 1:45.68 1:44.25 :24.56 :50.80 1:17.51 1:44.25 4) STALEY, TRENT FR USC 1:45.37 1:45.16 :24.67 :51.31 1:18.43 1:45.16 5) HUSSEIN, AHMED FR ARIZONA STATE 1:47.38 1:46.16 :24.97 :51.79 1:19.31 1:46.16 6) LIM, ALEX FR CALIFORNIA 1:46.23 1:46.24 :24.36 :51.17 1:19.10 1:46.24 7) SOUTHER, KRIS JR ARIZONA 1:45.20 1:46.74 :24.69 :51.04 1:18.80 1:46.74 8) KASCHIK, NICK JR USC 1:45.28 1:47.45 :24.73 :51.46 1:19.31 1:47.45

CONSOLATION FINAL

7) NATALIZIO, JEFF FR CALIFORNIA 1:47.90 1:46.49 :25.32 :52.01 1:19.19 1:46.49 8) TAM, FRANCIS SR WASHINGTON 1:47.55 1:47.83 :26.02 :52.70 1:20.09 1:47.83 9) MOILANEN, DAVID JR WASHINGTON 1:49.15 1:50.54 :26.38 :54.55 1:22.46 1:50.54 10) MARTINSON, TOM SO ARIZONA 1:52.84 1:50.73 :25.85 :53.30 1:21.62 1:50.73 11) ZIELKE, MATT SO WASHINGTON 1:53.98 1:52.83 :26.36 :54.86 1:24.05 1:52.83 12) PEARSON, MARK SO WASHINGTON 1:55.85 1:54.84 :27.03 :55.69 1:25.24 1:54.84

EVENT: 17 MEN's 100 YARDS FREESTYLE

NCAA :41.80 MATT BIONDI CALIFORNIA 1987 PAC-10 :41.80 MATT BIONDI CALIFORNIA 1987 PAC 10 MEET :42.29 B. KIZIEROWSKI CALIFORNIA 2000 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA :43.64 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA CONSID. :44.94

FINAL RESULTS PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) ERVIN, ANTHONY SO CALIFORNIA :43.27 :42.21 ** :19.91 :42.21 ** PAC 10 MEET 2) O'BRYAN, BOBBY FR STANFORD :44.06 :43.59 :20.82 :43.59 3) MACEDO, MATT JR CALIFORNIA :43.67 :43.62 :21.08 :43.62 4) CASTRO, RODRIGO JR USC :44.17 :43.82 :21.49 :43.82 5) WOODWARD, GABE SR USC :43.99 :44.01 :21.06 :44.01 6) NOVY, KAREL FR CALIFORNIA :43.92 :44.07 :21.18 :44.07 7) GUYMAN, JEFF JR STANFORD :43.76 :44.13 :21.21 :44.13 8) SCHOEMAN, ROLAND JR ARIZONA :43.88 :44.28 :21.03 :44.28

CONSOLATION FINAL

7) BURNY, MACIEJ JR CALIFORNIA :44.37 :43.91 :21.28 :43.91 8) VON SCHOFF, SCOTT SR ARIZONA STATE :44.59 :44.31 :21.69 :44.31 9) HOLSMAN, TRENT SO CALIFORNIA :44.44 :44.60 :21.25 :44.60 10) ROBINSON, ANTHONY SR STANFORD :44.21 :44.68 :21.66 :44.68 11) LONG, GREG SO STANFORD :44.52 :44.72 :21.79 :44.72 12) RANSENBERG, SCOTT FR STANFORD :44.68 :44.75 :21.41 :44.75 13) LA FLEUR, ERIC FR ARIZONA :44.59 :45.07 :21.18 :45.07 14) SCHRYVER, JAY SR ARIZONA :44.72 :45.26 :21.97 :45.26

BONUS FINAL

13) SCHNELL, ANDREW FR STANFORD :45.01 :44.39 :21.36 :44.39 14) LYBRING, ANDERS SO ARIZONA STATE :44.75 :44.59 :21.46 :44.59 15) WEST, BO JR ARIZONA STATE :45.12 :44.75 :21.67 :44.75 16) BRUNELLI, NICK FR ARIZONA STATE :44.84 :44.79 :21.68 :44.79 17) MEADOWS, GAVIN FR ARIZONA STATE :45.20 :44.99 :21.82 :44.99 18) BRENDE, STEVEN SR USC :45.05 :45.04 :21.46 :45.04 19) HILL, MARK FR ARIZONA STATE :45.02 :45.72 :21.80 :45.72 20) JOHNSON, TYLER FR ARIZONA :45.22 :45.83 :22.06 :45.83

EVENT: 18 MEN's 200 YARDS BREASTSTROKE

NCAA 1:53.77 MIKE BARROWMAN MICHIGAN 1990 PAC-10 1:55.02 GROTE/WILKENS STANFORD '95/'98 PAC 10 MEET 1:56.58 RYOSUKE IMAI USC 2000 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA 1:58.28 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA CONSID. 2:01.82

FINAL RESULTS PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) IMAI, RYOSUKE SR USC 1:58.15 1:57.68 :26.57 :56.36 1:26.51 1:57.68 2) BRUCE, MICHAEL FR STANFORD 1:56.59 1:57.96 :26.48 :56.53 1:26.73 1:57.96 3) ARONSSON, PETER JR CALIFORNIA 2:00.35 1:58.69 :26.87 :56.91 1:27.27 1:58.69 4) CANALES, ROB SR STANFORD 1:58.61 1:58.80 :26.61 :56.92 1:27.42 1:58.80 5) RICHTER, SLAWEK SR USC 1:59.32 2:00.01 :26.69 :56.53 1:27.63 2:00.01 6) OWEN, GREG FR ARIZONA 2:00.64 2:00.54 :27.09 :57.34 1:28.59 2:00.54 7) LENNOX-KING, PETER JR STANFORD 2:00.24 2:00.93 :27.23 :57.98 1:29.56 2:00.93 8) EKHOFF, LUKE FR WASHINGTON 2:01.26 2:01.68 :27.66 :58.16 1:29.66 2:01.68

CONSOLATION FINAL

7) CHAN, ANDREW JR CALIFORNIA 2:02.30 2:01.49 :27.27 :58.09 1:28.87 2:01.49 8) BYMA, QUENTIN SO CALIFORNIA 2:03.19 2:01.53 :26.73 :57.34 1:29.04 2:01.53 9) KIM, DANIEL SO CALIFORNIA 2:02.57 2:01.75 :27.59 :58.87 1:30.69 2:01.75 10) AL-KUDMANI, AHMAD JR USC 2:01.86 2:01.95 :27.61 :58.26 1:29.17 2:01.95 11) FLORES, BAYANI JR CALIFORNIA 2:02.93 2:03.48 :27.90 :58.84 1:30.66 2:03.48 12) PAULSEN, AUSTIN SR ARIZONA STATE 2:07.58 2:07.04 :28.88 1:01.17 1:33.91 2:07.04 13) MILLARD, BEN SR WASHINGTON 2:08.32 2:08.50 :28.49 1:00.86 1:34.40 2:08.50 14) NITZ, JESSE FR WASHINGTON 2:08.08 2:09.28 :28.16 :59.87 1:34.21 2:09.28

BONUS FINAL

13) MONSON, CHRIS FR WASHINGTON 2:09.06 2:07.01 :29.15 1:01.57 1:34.20 2:07.01 14) SPETMAN, BRIAN SO ARIZONA STATE 2:08.55 2:08.18 :29.06 1:00.96 1:33.94 2:08.18 15) ANDERSON, DAVE SO ARIZONA 2:10.10 2:08.97 :28.27 :59.97 1:34.02 2:08.97 16) TAYLOR, CHRIS JR ARIZONA STATE 2:12.26 2:09.98 :29.04 1:01.46 1:35.00 2:09.98 17) FOLLMER, DOUG FR ARIZONA 2:10.93 2:12.48 :27.37 :58.84 1:34.35 2:12.48

EVENT: 19 MEN's 200 YARDS BUTTERFLY

NCAA 1:41.78 MELVIN STEWART TENNESSEE 1991 PAC-10 1:42.60 PABLO MORALES STANFORD 1987 PAC 10 MEET 1:43.34 ADAM MESSNER STANFORD 2000 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA 1:45.46 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA CONSID. 1:48.62

FINAL RESULTS PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) MESSNER, ADAM SR STANFORD 1:44.30 1:44.04 :23.32 :49.95 1:16.42 1:44.04 2) BROWN, STEVEN SR STANFORD 1:44.65 1:44.24 :23.64 :50.29 1:17.03 1:44.24 3) LEE, JEFF SO USC 1:44.44 1:44.37 :23.19 :49.82 1:17.00 1:44.37 4) ANDERSON, BEN SR ARIZONA 1:45.32 1:45.72 :23.60 :49.99 1:17.45 1:45.72 5) VELOZ, JUAN FR ARIZONA 1:46.22 1:45.79 :23.83 :51.06 1:17.94 1:45.79 6) KEREKJARTO, TAMAS JR USC 1:45.85 1:45.95 :23.70 :50.72 1:18.20 1:45.95 7) RINGE, DAVID SO USC 1:46.24 1:46.39 :23.85 :50.86 1:18.80 1:46.39 8) WESTCOTT, DAN SO STANFORD 1:46.21 1:46.58 :23.78 :51.04 1:18.56 1:46.58

CONSOLATION FINAL

7) DASH, JEFF SO ARIZONA 1:46.55 1:46.10 :24.35 :51.09 1:18.24 1:46.10 8) BRUCKART, JOE SO CALIFORNIA 1:46.93 1:46.39 :24.02 :51.24 1:18.92 1:46.39 9) DEMERS, PHILLIPE SR USC 1:46.57 1:46.49 :23.83 :50.63 1:18.18 1:46.49 10) TOLMACHOFF, ERIK SO USC 1:48.89 1:48.37 :24.00 :51.53 1:19.54 1:48.37 11) O'NEIL, MIKE JR STANFORD 1:48.29 1:49.15 :24.40 :51.69 1:19.93 1:49.15 12) JACOBS, RICH FR ARIZONA STATE 1:50.49 1:50.07 :24.77 :52.69 1:21.19 1:50.07 13) SAKODA, HIRO JR CALIFORNIA 1:48.01 1:50.20 :24.37 :51.64 1:20.17 1:50.20 14) OLESON, RYAN JR WASHINGTON 1:50.30 1:51.25 :24.48 :52.76 1:21.76 1:51.25

BONUS FINAL

13) SHAW, JON FR ARIZONA STATE 1:54.80 1:53.49 :26.43 :54.95 1:23.62 1:53.49 14) SMITH, EVAN FR ARIZONA STATE 1:52.64 1:53.74 :26.33 :55.47 1:24.83 1:53.74 15) HICKMAN, JOSH JR WASHINGTON 1:55.03 1:55.63 :25.56 :54.44 1:24.67 1:55.63

EVENT: 21 MEN's 400 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY

NCAA 2:49.85 CALIFORNIA CALIFORNIA 2000 PAC-10 2:49.85 CALIFORNIA CALIFORNIA 2000 PAC 10 MEET 2:49.85 CALIFORNIA CALIFORNIA 2000 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA 2:55.37 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA CONSID. 3:00.63 FINAL RESULTS TIMED FINALS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) CALIFORNIA "A" 2:52.20 1) MACEDO, MATT JR :21.14 3) NOVY, KAREL FR 1:47.70 :43.56 2:10.32 2) BURNY, MACIEJ JR 1:04.25 4) ERVIN, ANTHONY SO 2:29.77 1:27.34 2:52.20

2) STANFORD "A" 2:53.48 1) MESSNER, ADAM SR :21.05 3) GUYMAN, JEFF JR 1:47.06 :43.56 2:10.06 2) O'BRYAN, BOBBY FR 1:03.80 4) SCHNELL, ANDREW FR 2:30.66 1:26.69 2:53.48

3) USC "A" 2:55.83 1) LEE, JEFF SO :21.38 3) KELLER, KLETE FR 1:49.10 :44.27 2:12.24 2) CASTRO, RODRIGO JR 1:05.27 4) WOODWARD, GABE SR 2:32.86 1:27.76 2:55.83

4) ARIZONA STATE "A" 2:55.87 1) LYBRING, ANDERS SO :21.45 3) BRUNELLI, NICK FR 1:48.70 :44.59 2:11.42 2) VON SCHOFF, SCOTSR 1:05.16 4) MAC DONALD, SIMOJR 2:31.99 1:27.91 2:55.87

5) WASHINGTON "A" 3:02.27 1) ADRIAN, JUSTIN FR :21.97 3) SCHMIDT, JEFF FR 1:53.15 :46.18 2:16.97 2) ROSE, DEREK FR 1:07.57 4) MOILANEN, DAVID JR 2:38.35 1:31.80 3:02.27

ARIZONA "A" DISQUAL 1) LA FLEUR, ERIC FR :21.63 3) GASKINS, SCOTT SR 1:50.40 :45.17 2:14.02 2) SCHRYVER, JAY SR 1:06.00 4) SCHOEMAN, ROLANDJR 2:34.40 1:29.22 DISQUAL

UNOF ASU "B" * DISQUAL 1) MARTIN, FEDERICOFR :22.13 3) WEST, BO JR 1:51.20 :45.83 2:14.44 2) MEADOWS, GAVIN FR 1:06.82 4) WALLACE, WILEY FR 2:36.00 1:30.24 DISQUAL

UNOF WASH "B" * DISQUAL 1) ZIELKE, MATT SO :22.83 3) CASTNER, JAMES JR 1:54.31 :47.34 2:19.45 2) COLLINS, TIM SO 1:08.34 4) PEARSON, MARK SO 2:41.06 1:32.62 DISQUAL

UNOF STANFORD "B" * 2:57.46 EX 1) MARSHALL, PETER FR :21.55 3) RANSENBERG, SCOTFR 1:49.74 :44.70 2:12.80 2) ROBINSON, ANTHONSR 1:05.70 4) LONG, GREG SO 2:34.20 1:28.89 2:57.46

UNOF CALIFORNIA "B"* 2:59.08 EX 1) QUIST, WILLIAM SO :22.06 3) UXA, FRANK SO 1:50.88 :45.70 2:14.66 2) HOLSMAN, TRENT SO 1:06.97 4) GREENWOOD, SCOTTSR 2:35.48 1:29.75 2:59.08

UNOF USC "B" * 2:59.52 EX 1) KEREKJARTO, TAMAJR :21.73 3) SMITH, NICK SR 1:50.45 :44.86 2:14.65 2) BRENDE, STEVEN SR 1:05.88 4) WARKENTIN, MARK JR 2:35.93 1:29.08 2:59.52

UNOF STANFORD "C" * 3:00.50 EX 1) ZOCHOWSKI, THOMASO :22.03 3) SIEBERT, MARK JR 1:51.45 :46.23 2:15.43 2) SCUSSEL, MARIO SR 1:07.07 4) RODDE, BRIAN SR 2:36.77 1:30.71 3:00.50

UNOF ARIZONA "B" * 3:01.18 EX 1) JEFFERS, BYRON FR :21.54 3) JOHNSON, PETER JR 1:51.88 :45.71 2:15.57 2) JOHNSON, TYLER FR 1:06.54 4) FERGUSON, ZACH FR 2:37.48 1:30.34 3:01.18

UNOF USC "C" * 3:06.64 EX 1) WHITE, OLIVER SO :22.69 3) SAYKO, JAY JR 1:54.21 :46.33 2:18.64 2) TOLMACHOFF, ERIKSO 1:08.16 4) PETERSEN, MATT FR 2:41.25 1:32.36 3:06.64


#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#GoStanford Student-Athlete of the Week
#gostanfod