MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Untitled Article
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 07/06/2009

2009 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEventsYr.Hometown (High School)
Daniel BelchSprintsJRSan Diego, CA (Torrey Pines)
Myles BradleyJumps/HurdlesSRNorwich, CT (Norwich Free Academy)
Spencer CastroMiddle DistancesSOGroveland, CA (Sonora HS)
Zach ChandySprintsJRLaguna Beach, CA (Sage Hill)
Durell ColemanSprints/High JumpsJRRockwall, TX (Rockwall)
Cody CoxThrowsRS FRAtlanta, GA (The Lovett School)
Andrew DargieSprintsSOCalgary, AB, Canada (Sir Winston Churchill)
Kyle Davis-HammerquistThrowsRS SRBerkeley, CA (The Webb School)
Chris DerrickDistancesFRNaperville, IL (Neuqua Valley)
Hakon DeVriesDistancesRS SRHopewell Junction, NY (John Jay)
Corey DysickDecathlonSOPhoenix, AZ (Brophy College Prep)
Jacob EvansMiddle DistancesSRWatsonville, CA (Aptos)
Dylan FerrisMiddle DistancesFRKernersville, NC (East Forsyth)
Ryan FisicaroSprintsJROmaha, NE (Creighton Prep)
Brendan GreggDistancesSODavis, CA (Davis Senior)
Chris HadleySprints/Middle DistancesJRBirmingham, AL (Vestavia Hills)
Kevin HavelDistancesFRArlington Heights, IL (John Hersey)
Elliott HeathDistancesSOWinona, MN (Winona Senior)
Garrett HeathDistancesRS SRWinona, MN (Winona Senior)
J.J. JacksonHurdlesJROlympia, WA (Sumner)
Benjamin JohnsonDistancesFRAlbuquerque, NM (Albuquerque Academy)
Oluwadare KolawoleHigh JumpSRReston, VA (Potomac School)
Justin Marpole-BirdDistancesJRVancouver, B.C., Canada (St. George's)
Tyrone McGrawSprintsRS JRSan Francisco, CA (Riordan HS)
Jonathan McMasterSprintsFRHanover, MD (Gilman School)
Hari MixDistancesRS SRCharlottesville, VA (Albemarle)
Chris MockoDistancesRS SRMcLean, VA (Thomas Jefferson)
Amaechi MortonSprints/HurdlesFRAtlanta, GA (Riverwood)
Justin ReedMiddle Distances/SprintsJRLos Angeles, CA (Loyola)
Jake RileyDistancesSOBellingham, WA (Sehome HS)
Casey RochePole VaultSOLos Altos, CA (St. Francis HS)
Daniel SchaererThrowsSRSan Diego, CA (The Bishops School)
JT SullivanMiddle Distance/DistanceSORancho Santa Margarita, CA (Trabuco Hills)
Riley SullivanDistancesFRSanta Margarita, CA (Trabuco Hills)
Geoffrey TaborThrowsFRArdmore, OK (Ardmore)
Jonah TangSprintsFRGrange Heights, Singapore (Raffles Junior College)
Miles UnterreinerDistancesFRGig Harbor, WA (Gig Harbor)
Carter WellsThrowsJRDallas, TX (J.J. Pearce)
Women
NameEventsYr.Hometown (High School)
Emilie AmaroDistancesFRCooper City, FL. (Cypress Bay)
Natasha BarthelPole VaultRS FRSanta Cruz, CA (Saint Francis HS)
Kara BennettHigh-Jump/Multi-EventsJRIssaquah, WA (Liberty)
Erica CastelloMiddle DistancesFRNipomo, CA (Nipomo)
Lauren CentrowitzDistancesRS SRArnold, MD (Broadneck)
Laurynne ChetelatDistancesFRDavis, CA (Davis Senior)
Claire CollisonDistancesFRLa Crescenta, CA (Crescenta Valley)
Brittni Dixon-SmithLong Jump/SprintsSOWoodbridge, VA (Woodbridge Senior High)
Madeline DuhonDistancesSOWassenaar, The Netherlands (The American School of the Hague)
Tessa FlippinHigh JumpSRMinneapolis, MN (Minnehaha Academy)
Alicia FollmarMiddle DistancesSRSaratoga, CA (Saratoga)
Alexandra GitsDistancesSOEdina, MN (Edina HS)
Jaynie GoodbodyThrowsRS JRWendell, ID (Wendell)
Georgia GriffinDistancesFRLa Crescenta, CA (Crescenta Valley)
Shataya HendricksSprintsSOFt. Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Caitlin HewittPole Vault/Long JumpJRGreenburg, PA (Greater Latrobe)
Arantxa KingJumps/HurdlesSOMedford, MA (Medford HS)
Molly KinsellaThrowsFRHinsdale, IL (Hinsdale Central)
Josefine KvistSprints/HurdlesFRBasking Ridge, NJ (Ridge HS)
Maria LattanziMiddle DistancesFRPalo Alto, CA (Palo Alto)
Whitney LiehrHeptathlon/Triple JumpJRPalos Verdes Estates, CA (Palos Verdes HS)
Stephanie MarcyDistancesSOSequim, WA (Sequim HS)
Griffin MatthewLong JumpJRNiwot, CO (Niwot)
Sarah McCurdyMiddle DistancesFRBrightwaters, NY (Bayshore)
Ashley MenziesSprintsSOLos Angeles, CA (Beverly Hills HS)
Jordan MerbackHurdlesFRCasper, WY (Kelly Walsh)
Emma Miller-BedellDistancesFROrangeburg, CA (Tappan Zee)
Liz MinoofarJavelinJRLeawood, KS (Blue Valley HS)
Kate NiehausDistancesJRColumbia, SC (Spring Valley)
Joy O'HareSprintsFRColorado Springs, CO (Cheyenne Mountain)
Madeleine O'MearaDistancesRS JRMercer Island, WA (Mercer Island)
Idara OtuSprints/HurdlesSRBrooklyn, NY (Middle College)
Victoria PenningsDistancesFRWarwick, NY (Warwick)
Kaylin PenningtonMiddle DistancesSRBenicia, CA (Benicia)
Kristin ReeseDistancesFRHolmes, NY (Carmel)
Anne St. GemeDistancesRS SONewport Beach, CA (Corona Del Mar)
Katerina StefanidiPole VaultFRAthens, Greece (First Pallini)
Lauren StewartMulti-Events/JumpsSRBrentwood, TN (Brentwood)
Claire Cormier Thielke ThielkeMiddle DistancesRS SRHouston, TX (Lamar)
Michaela WallerstedtThrowsSROmaha, NE (Burke)

Coaching Staff

Edrick Floreal - Franklin P. Johnson Director of Track & Field
Jason Dunn - Head Cross Country Coach
Kris Mack - Assistant Coach - Multi-Events/Pole Vault
Andrew Ninow - Assistant Coach - Throws
David Vidal - Assistant Coach - Men's/Women's Distance
Kyle White - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles/High Jump
Erica McLain - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Mary Jo Alexander - Director of Operations

#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#gostanfod
Muscle Milk Student Athletes