MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2004 Roster
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 05/28/2005

Coaches 

Men
NameYr.Hometown (High School)
Neftalem AraiaRS FRIndianapolis, IN (Lawrence North)
Ryan BickerstaffGSAlva, OK (Alva Senior)
Russell BrownRS FRHanover, NH (Hanover)
Joaquin ChapaRS FRPortland, OR (Grant)
Neil DavisRS JRLos Altos, CA (Bellarmine Prep HS)
Hakon DeVriesFRHopewell Junction, NY (John Jay)
Steven DeWittRS SOEllsworth, ME (Ellsworth HS)
Sean DrakeRS SOSan Francisco, CA (University)
Chris EmmeSRThe Woodlands, TX (The Woodlands)
Jacob EvansFRWatsonville, CA (Aptos)
Evan FoxSRLa Mesa, CA (West Hills HS)
Jacob GomezRS SOKlamath Falls, OR (Klamath Union)
Brett GotcherRS SOWatsonville, CA (Aptos)
Ryan HallSRBig Bear Lake, CA (Big Bear)
Garrett HeathFRWinona, MN (Winona Senior)
Lauren JespersenRS FRKlamath Falls, OR (Klamath Union)
Darren MattinsonFRSanta Cruz, CA (Harbor)
Peter MeindlRS SOOrchard Park, NY (Orchard Park)
Hari MixFRCharlottesville, VA (Albemarle)
Kevin PellegrinoFRKlamath Falls, OR (Klamath Union)
Jonathan PierceRS SOOgdensburg, NY (Libson Central)
Justin RomaniukRS JRSuffern, NY (Suffern)
Robert SmitsonRS JRZionsville, IN (Brebeuf Jesuit)
Rolf SteierRS SOTemple Terrace, FL (Berkeley Prep)
Forrest TahdooahnippahRS FRSt. Paul, MN (Minneapolis Southwest)
David VidalRS JRKalispell, MT (Flathead)
Greg WilliamsFRWest Chester, PA (Henderson)
Women
NameYr.Hometown (High School)
Julie AllenRS FRCorona Del Mar, CA (Corona Del Mar HS)
Lindsay AllenFRPleasant Hill, CA (College Park)
Sara BeiSRSanta Rosa, CA (Montgomery HS)
Shannon BergstedtFRMinnetonka, MN (Hopkins)
Lauren CentrowitzFRArnold, MD (Broadneck)
Kristin CohoonRS SORolling Hills Estates, CA (Chadwick HS)
Claire CormierFRHouston, TX
Alicia CraigSRGillette, WY (Campbell County HS)
Lindsay FlacksFRCalabasas, CA (Harvard-Westlake)
Jeane GoffSRTurner, OR (Cascade HS)
Katie HarringtonFRCarmel, IN (Carmel)
Jia HouRS FRWayland, MA
Arianna LambieSOHarvard, MA (The Bromfield School)
Teresa McWaltersRS FRSan Francisco, CA
Casey NevittFRAptos, CA (Aptos)
Katie O'NeilFRBoise, ID (Bishop Kelly)
Carolyn PennerSOLos Gatos, CA (Los Gatos)
Leah SawyerSOMedford, OR (St. Mary's)
Anita SirakiSRGlendale, CA (Hoover HS)
Celia SmallsSOSeattle, WA (Garfield)
Amanda TrotterSOLittle Silver, NJ (Red Bank Regional)
Katy TrotterSOLittle Silver, NJ (Red Bank Regional)

Coaching Staff

Dena Evans - Head Women's Cross Country Coach
Edrick Floreal - Head Women's Track & Field Coach
Andrew Gerard - Head Men's Cross Country Coach
Robert Weir - Head Men's Track & Field Coach

#gostanford



advertisement

THE WEEKLY AXE
Weekly Axe Ad Space
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#gostanfod
Muscle Milk Student Athletes