MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2009-10 Roster
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 06/22/2010

NAMEPOS/EVENT(S)HTYRHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Sarah BolmerPort5-9FRPotomac, MD (Thomas S. Wootton)
Maria BowePort/Starboard5-10FRWoodland, MN (Minnetonka)
Susan BryukhanovStarboard6-0SOChicago, Ill. (The Latin School of Chicago)
Elizabeth CollinsPort5-10FRNewport Beach, CA (Newport Harbor)
Tiffany DaoCoxswain5-1JRHouston, Tex. (Cypress Falls HS)
Anna DawsonStarboard5-11FRChristchurch, New Zealand (Rangi Ruru)
Allyson EdwardsPort5-8FRRoseville, CA (Oakmont)
Amy EgerterCoxswain5-1FRSacramento, CA (Christian Brothers)
Claire FisherPort/Starboard5-11FRSan Francisco, CA (Lick Wilmerding)
Adrienne FritschPort/Starboard6-0SRWashington, D.C. (Georgetown Day School)
Claire GroverStarboard6-2FROrinda, CA (Miramonte)
Elise Guinee-CooperStarboard5-11SOPortland, Ore. (Portland CC)
Alex HasbachStarboard5-8SREugene, Ore. (Phillips Exeter Academy)
Marielle HigginsPort/Starboard5-10SOMontclair, N.J. (Montclair (N.J.))
Kelly HillPort5-10RS SOLos Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood School)
Madeline Jansen5-11FRNew Orleans, LA (Metairie Park County Day School)
Sarah KaewertStarboard5-11SOLongmont, CO (Kent Denver School)
Julianna Kapjian-PittPort/Starboard6-0FRSan Francisco, CA (St. Ignatius)
Jackie KlimesStarboard5-10FRBellevue, WA (Bellevue)
Cassie KullPort6-0SRBoston, Mass. (Boston Latin School)
Jenna LevyCoxswain5-6SOGreenbrae, Calif. (Redwood)
Elle LoganPort/Starboard6-2JRBoothbay Harbor, Maine (Brooks School)
Grace LuczakPort/Starboard6-3JRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
Lindsay MeyerPort/Starboard/Scull5-10SOSeattle, Wash. (Holy Names Academy)
Maura MoranCoxswain5-6JRParadise Valley, Ariz. (Chaparral)
Lucy MussonPort/Starboard5-8FRCarpinteria, CA (Carpinteria)
Megan O'NeilStarboard5-10FRBoise, ID (Boise Senior)
Erin RadiganPort/Starboard5-11SOWesterville, Ohio (Westerville Central)
Jenna RistPort/Starboard5-9SOViborg, SD (Viborg)
Erika RoddyStarboard5-10JRSan Francisco, Calif. (Phillips Academy Andover)
Eva SheridanPort/Starboard5-11JRSeattle, Wash. (Roosevelt HS)
Julianne SmithStarboard6-1JRRaleigh, NC (Cardinal Gibbons)
Julia ThompsonPort/Starboard6-0JRSidney, B.C., Canada (Parkland Secondary)
Joanna TuCoxswain5-3SRLos Altos, CA (Singapore American School)
Michelle VezieStarboard6-0JRLondon, England, U.K. (St. Paul's Girls School)
Carly VillarealStarboard5-7JRPortola Valley, CA (Phillips Andover Academy)
Christina WalkerPort/Starboard5-11FRBellevue, WA (Bellevue)
Nicole WeinrichCoxswain5-4FRRydal, PA (Mount St. Joseph Academy)


Coaches

Yasmin Farooq - Head Coach
Dr. Vaclav Kacir - Assistant Coach
Nate Rooks - Assistant Coach

#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
Muscle Milk Student Athletes
#gostanfod