MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Accepted High School Entries for Stanford Invitational
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 03/21/2003

ACCEPTED HIGH SCHOOL ENTRIES
Stanford Track & Field Invitational
Co-hosted by Palo Alto and Gunn High Schools
March 28-29, 2003
Cobb Track and Angell Field

These are the list of ACCEPTED high school entries for the meet. Athletes which could not be accommodated are not listed. Please note the additional information provided for some events.

Boys' 100 Meters The top 9 times will advance to the finals on Saturday. 1 D.J. Smith Foothill (Pleasanton) 2 George Pincock Carson 3 Ronnie Drummer North Salinas 4 Marcus Smith Grace Davis 5 Jermaine Turner McKay 6 Kenny O'Neal Skyline 7 Chris Henry Edison (Stockton) 8 Bryan Renshaw Newark Memorial 9 Rashaad Nunnally Sheldon 10 Derrick Doggett University City 11 Travis Ramme Sheldon (Eugene) 12 Maurice Drew De La Salle 13 Fred Worstein Yosemite 14 Baumar Brumfield University City 15 Peter Haggerty McKay 16 Louis Rankin Lincoln (Stockton) 17 Matt Merrill Santa Cruz 18 John Walters Newark Memorial 19 Nick Cunningham Monterey 20 Steve Conrad Nevada Union 21 Chris Johnson Valley Christian 22 Matt Rojas Placer 23 Ben Coulombe Maria Carrillo 24 Steve Murphy St. Mary's College 25 Ryan House Maria Carrillo 26 Jarred Belser Bellarmine Prep 27 Amos Carter Vallejo 28 Ryan Simmons Jesuit 29 Shannon Sevor Bellarmine Prep 30 Brian Creencia Placer 31 Bobby Jones Castlemont 32 Diontah Harris James Logan 33 Jon Iglehart Bishop O'Dowd 34 Alex Prince Terra Linda 35 Kyle Schmaus Santa Rosa 36 Tim Mcdowell Vallejo 37 Jackie Bates De La Salle 38 Conner McCabe Foothill (Pleasanton) 39 Kyle Williams Skyline 40 Steven Jackson Grace Davis 41 John Hsieh Palo Alto 42 Rodnick Turner Diamond Ranch 43 Justin Robinson Diamond Ranch 44 Sopeater Moa Lincoln (Stockton) 45 Warren Johnson James Logan 46 Reggie Doucet North Monterey County 47 James Page Sheldon 48 Kyle Breaw Vintage 49 Michael Bradford North Monterey County 50 Mychael Rowe Laguna Creek 51 Merben Woo North Salinas 52 Jack Foley Acalanes 53 Deloyd Gray Laguna Creek 54 Marlon Ragsac Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 55 Mike Lewis Redwood Christian 56 William Bender Fairfield 57 Filipe O'Reilly Fairfield 58 Kyle Campbell Laguna Creek 59 Matt Mchugh El Molino 60 Jermaine Austin Mesa Verde 61 Dante Evans San Lorenzo 62 Chris Nagel Placer 63 Marcus Bishop Florin 64 Brandon Ruffin Salesian 65 Pat Grilli Milpitas

Girls' 100 Meters The top 9 times will advance to the finals on Saturday. 1 Deanna Goodwin International Studies 2 Jennifer Nash Merrill West 3 Deborah Jones Benson Poly 4 Renee Williams Skyline 5 Cinya Burton Holy Names 6 Aja Wheeler University City 7 Kristina Davis James Logan 8 Samantha Tansil Vallejo 9 Ashley Bowens Laguna Creek 10 Ashley Taylor Benson Poly 11 Eileen Frampton Oak Grove 12 Elyse Williams Holy Names 13 Alon Parker University City 14 Veronica Walker Oak Grove 15 Sara Callier Benson Poly 16 Lollie Onepedi Holy Names 17 Emily James Colusa 18 Leslie Mercado Diamond Ranch 19 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 20 LaQuita Gaffney Florin 21 Paige Ford Sheldon (Eugene) 22 Shanice Kelley Bishop O'Dowd 23 Meagan Mathis Florin 24 Danica Bates Pleasant Hill 25 Shanna Watson International Studies 26 Shawna Ellis International Studies 27 Zwande Findley Fairfield 28 Caroline Templeton Santa Rosa 29 Nicole Theus Carlmont 30 Ashley King Rocklin 31 Melissa Margulies Redwood Christian 32 Deanna Anderson Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 33 Stephanie Eckles Silver Creek 34 Mia Rojas Placer 35 Lauren Curtis Archbishop Mitty 36 Sherrina Lofton Fairfield 37 Gretchen Haussler Santa Cruz 38 Tiffany Fierros Righetti 39 Kim Montag Yosemite 40 Ashtyn Gibson Laguna Creek 41 Meagan Quarles Florin 42 Lachelle Brazell Luther Burbank 43 Brooke Barker Sheldon (Eugene) 44 Miranda Garrido Tokay 45 Darragh Clancy Carlmont 46 Khrystal Carter Valley Christian 47 Laneesha Owens Archbishop Mitty 48 Katie Kotter Carson 49 Eevie Aura Saratoga 50 Toya Johnson-Moore Laguna Creek 51 Christina Heagney Carlmont 52 Nicole Tanguilleg Granite Bay 53 Kristin Jellison Santa Rosa 54 Courtney Morse Menlo Atherton 55 Ashley Gadson Palo Alto 56 Taliah Chatterfield Diamond Ranch 57 Brooke Crickett Rocklin 58 Erika Walker Redwood Christian 59 Zabia Bryan Santa Cruz 60 Romonica Stephens Santa Cruz 61 Orlie Kapitulnik Gunn 62 Charissa Spears Merced 63 Veronica Yee Milpitas 64 Laurie Roberts Menlo Atherton

Boys' 400 Meters 1 DeSean Cunningham University City 2 Cedric Ellis Cordova 3 Sam DeSa Monte Vista 4 George Pincock Carson 5 Angelo Fobbs-ValentinoJunipero Serra 6 Pauly Cruickshank Acalanes 7 Steve Conrad Nevada Union 8 Randy Jones University City 9 Phillip Curiel Liberty Christian 10 Mike Brown McKay 11 kAHLIL Jackson Vallejo 12 Chris Galindo Lodi 13 Alsid Panteau Cabrillo 14 John Cortese Vintage 15 Simon Lim St. Ignatius (San Fran) 16 Matt Rojas Placer 17 Michael Elbogen California 18 John Flaaten Moreau Catholic 19 Micheal Frye Santa Cruz 20 Phil Dawkins Elk Grove 21 Ben Stromme McKay 22 Damon Jenkins De La Salle 23 Reggie Johnson Diamond Ranch 24 Alex Love Acalanes 25 David Green Bishop O'Dowd 26 Michael Johnson Lincoln (Stockton) 27 Gerrell Cain Bella Vista 28 Raymond McQueen Laguna Creek 29 Hollywood Radford Santa Rosa 30 David Wellman Maria Carrillo 31 Desmond Thomas Vallejo 32 Jt Hunter Santa Cruz 33 Kenyon Stewart Cabrillo 34 Ace Niederberger Rocklin 35 James Mitchell University City 36 Kenny Reeder Enterprise 37 Jeremy Jones Castlemont 38 Brody Angley Enterprise 39 Roman Block Vintage 40 Jeffery Pennewell Granada 41 Ko Wakatsuki Valley Christian 42 Sam Heft-Neal Santa Cruz 43 Matt Wells Maria Carrillo 44 Tarek Alamedine Acalanes 45 Ben Northon Modesto 46 Nick Cunningham Monterey 47 Mitchell Moore Florin 48 Matt Harper James Logan 49 Carelton McQueen Laguna Creek 50 Joaquin Ortiz Woodland 51 Armando Flores Florin 52 Scott Johnson Mission San Jose 53 Julious Malone San Lorenzo 54 Wiley Montgomery Newark Memorial 55 Jim Harris Oakmont

Girls' 400 Meters 1 Deborah Jones Benson Poly 2 Brandi Probasco-Canda Benson Poly 3 Deonna Lawrence Sheldon 4 Brittani Dudley James Logan 5 Shakara Lott University City 6 Cheri Craddock James Logan 7 Vanessa Block Santa Catalina 8 Alexis Bartschi Merrill West 9 Willa Porter Holy Names 10 Ashley Monfort Valley Christian 11 Bethany Ross Clovis West 12 Nikki Chase Merrill West 13 Zinzi Evans San Lorenzo 14 Amy Stafford Florin 15 LaQuita Gaffney Florin 16 Tracey Stewart James Logan 17 Chauncey David-Jacobs Burton 18 Danielle Sanzari Maria Carrillo 19 Jessica Lorson Nevada Union 20 Lauren Zealer Nevada Union 21 Eileen Frampton Oak Grove 22 Raquel Butler Gilroy 23 Delacy Kelly Lincoln (Stockton) 24 Ashley Silva Oakridge 25 Kelly Long San Lorenzo Valley 26 Meagan Quarles Florin 27 Roxanne Sechler Rocklin 28 Samantha Sarpy Central 29 Eva Estrada Laguna Creek 30 Adriane Battle Valley 31 Ali Dodson Los Gatos 32 Megan Rameriz Placer 33 Kat Dawkins St. Joseph (Cerritos) 34 Allison Callaghan Placer 35 Stacie Boyle Cupertino 36 Jennifer Irtenkauf Maria Carrillo 37 Savanna Duchala Modesto 38 Nicole Chaltry Merrill West 39 Amber Stallworth Laguna Creek 40 Brianna Burks Clovis West 41 Amanda Gillming Placer 42 Shanima Brown Modesto 43 Amber Clophus University City 44 Amanda Benson Carson 45 Libby Jenke Menlo School 46 Tamieka Durant Vallejo 47 Michaela Oconnor St. Vincent 48 Alexica Bosque Montgomery 49 Anna Hengartner Merced 50 Christine Whalin Archbishop Mitty 51 Valerie Peterson Burton 52 Jennifer Rivera St. Joseph (Cerritos) 53 Kinyatta Leonhardt St. Vincent 54 Whitney Adelman Enterprise 55 Michal Oda-Burns Menlo School 56 Christina Heagney Carlmont 57 Kara Hardy San Lorenzo 58 Zaida Estrada Laguna Creek 59 Dana Underwood Monta Vista 60 Janaya Contreras Elsie Allen 61 Sinead McSweeney Carson

Boys' 3000 Meters 1 Tim Nelson Liberty Christian 2 Jeremy Mineau Menlo Atherton 3 Geoff Casazza Galena 4 Steven Pottey Galena 5 Dan Napieralski Oakmont 6 ChristopherConcha Reno 7 Jake Schmitt Redwood 8 Julio Vieyra McKay 9 Yosef Ghebray James Logan 10 Tony Rhein McKay 11 Hudson Wilvers South Tahoe 12 Keli Parker North Monterey County 13 Kevin Pellegrino Klamath Union 14 Andrew Garrett Redwood 15 Barry Fischer Campolindo 16 Austin Ramos Jesuit 17 Marty Jellin Lincoln (Stockton) 18 Steve Vargas Jesuit 19 Rudy Martinez Shasta 20 Jesus Solis Righetti 21 Shawn Lawrence Bear River 22 Wolhan Ovalle Vacaville 23 Andrew Lipkin Gunn 24 Kyle Shackleton Carlmont 25 Patrick Parsel Carmel 26 Matt Fitch Montgomery 27 Travis Teitsch University City 28 Alex Duenas Woodcreek (Folsom) 29 Ngoan Phan Willow Glen 30 Dominic Vogl Junipero Serra 31 Matt Kiesz Lodi 32 Nathan Huerta North Monterey County 33 Josh Hutchison Woodland 34 Jon George Righetti 35 Alex Enscoe Berkeley 36 Harlan Lopez Acalanes 37 Ben Sitler St. Francis (Mt. View) 38 Eddy McFarlin Santa Rosa 39 Russell Bush Santa Cruz 40 Daniel Jensen Silver Creek 41 Danny Tapia North Monterey County 42 Kendon Nebeker Milpitas 43 Nathan Ogden Pleasant Valley 44 K.C. Cody Montgomery 45 Nick Neely Crystal Springs Uplands 46 Oscar Martinez Greenfield 47 Will Moroski Davis 48 B.J. McKay Rocklin 49 Drew Shackleton Carlmont 50 Kevin Newton Oakmont 51 Ryan Matz Pleasant Valley 52 Andrew Gallagher Montgomery 53 Mike Wortman Rancho Cotate 54 Rob Zahradka Fairfield 55 Mike Wells Oakmont 56 Eric Webster Enterprise 57 Teeter Jonathan El Molino 58 Mitch McIntyre Central Valley 59 Cheyne Inman Vacaville 60 Sean Gama Pleasant Valley 61 Kevin Kelley San Lorenzo Valley

Girls' 3000 Meters 1 Erin Gray South Eugene 2 Elizabeth Ottenheimer Granada 3 Ruth Graham Gunn 4 Megan Cearley Woodland 5 Erin Wachter Cordova 6 Viewheg Ciara St. Ignatius (San Fran) 7 Jessica Baldwin Milpitas 8 Marie Nguyen Milpitas 9 Shanna Sparks Carson 10 Erinn Kim Milpitas 11 Lindsay Allen College Park 12 Melissa Grelli Presentation 13 Natasha LaBeaud Folsom 14 Phyllis Blanchard Rancho Cotate 15 Leah Sawyer St. Mary's (Medford) 16 Alicia Follmar Saratoga 17 Gabi Rios-Sotelo St. Mary's College 18 Kimmy Conley Montgomery 19 McKayla Plank Archbishop Mitty 20 Cristina Diaz Willow Glen 21 Fran Stonum Lodi 22 Sarah Zerzan Notre Dame (Belmont) 23 Janessa Hoppe Enterprise 24 Leanorra Sanchez Aptos 25 Michelle Born Oakmont 26 Tina Vincent Righetti 27 Alison Doniger Menlo Atherton 28 Tina Firouz Benicia 29 Alana Garcia Grace Davis 30 Carolyn Menard Enterprise 31 Ariana Nicewonger Los Gatos 32 Tiffany Hall Vacaville 33 Alana Levinson Castilleja 34 Whitney Bricker Benicia 35 Tracy Dantema St. Joseph (Cerritos) 36 Nellie Giammona Bear River 37 Emily Romo San Lorenzo Valley 38 Jenny Lewis San Lorenzo Valley 39 Danielle Miller Palo Alto 40 Karlyn Nieland Tokay 41 Cassandra Quinonez Fairfield 42 Kaitlin Gregg Davis 43 Liya Manukyan Davis 44 Kristin Gallup Monterey 45 Katie Moravec Pleasant Valley 46 Erica Gallegos Fairfield 47 Lindsay Nelson Pleasant Valley 48 Kristy Page Oakmont 49 Cecily Lemmon Vacaville 50 Megan Farrell Harbor 51 Ellen Thompson Mercy 52 Meghan Hunt Aptos 53 Melissa Cohen Soquel 54 Allison Schmidt San Benito 55 Becky Palm Prospect 56 Kristi Okimura Granite Bay 57 Erin Schuyler Granite Bay 58 Ellen Beebe San Lorenzo Valley

Boys' 110 Meter Hurdles The top 9 times will advance to the finals on Saturday. 1 Kevin Craddcok James Logan 2 Jason Bolden-AndersonSt. Mary's College 3 Barrett Young Galena 4 Jhak Keegan Palo Alto 5 Deloyd Gray Laguna Creek 6 Cory Coles Maria Carrillo 7 Austin George Fairfield 8 Mike Brown McKay 9 Joel Tuosto Greenfield 10 Peter Haggerty McKay 11 Stephone Paige Laguna Creek 12 Beau Bean Yosemite 13 Castillo German James Logan 14 Nino Kolyouthapong California 15 Ulysses Dalton Vallejo 16 Richard Ludlow Johansen 17 Pauly Cruickshank Acalanes 18 Nicholas Cassell California 19 Alex Doucet North Monterey County 20 Mike Boulton Archbishop Mitty 21 Reggie Page Florin 22 Joel Altieri Acalanes 23 John Huynh Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 24 David Miles Placer 25 Raymond Wu Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 26 Brandon Baumann Bellarmine Prep 27 Marcus Ford Seaside 28 Will Faules Homestead 29 Jeff Zechnich Menlo Atherton 30 Mathew Wright Aragon 31 Torsten Niegmann Placer 32 Selwyn Daye North Salinas 33 Robert Clemons Diamond Ranch 34 Curtis Taylor Silver Creek 35 James Ford Skyline 36 Keawe Block Seaside

Girls' 100 Meter Hurdles The top 9 times will advance to the finals on Saturday. 1 Talia Stewart James Logan 2 Gretchen Haussler Santa Cruz 3 Paige Ford Sheldon (Eugene) 4 Dinah Clark Lincoln (Stockton) 5 Becker Galina Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 6 Tifani Grimes St. Francis (Sacramento) 7 Jhana Samuels Diamond Ranch 8 Jade Myles Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 9 Danica Bates Pleasant Hill 10 Antonia Bethel Turlock 11 Trisha Le Conte Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 12 Stella Hall St. Ignatius (San Fran) 13 Taliah Chatterfield Diamond Ranch 14 Sally Stanton Los Gatos 15 Juliana Helleskov Santa Rosa 16 Deena Stapleton Santa Rosa 17 Christine Fanchiang Mills 18 Jill Schlenker Lodi 19 Sarah Prout Nevada Union 20 Gina Turner Lodi 21 Jessica Braun Palo Alto 22 Carla Scherer North Monterey County

Boys' 400 Meter Hurdles 1 Jeff Bogdanof Buchanan 2 Jason Bolden-AndersonSt. Mary's College 3 Pauly Cruickshank Acalanes 4 Barrett Young Galena 5 Kevin Craddcok James Logan 6 Jhak Keegan Palo Alto 7 Kevin Morisoli Granada 8 Nino Kolyouthapong California 9 Stephone Paige Laguna Creek 10 Mike Boulton Archbishop Mitty 11 Mitch Burns Fairfield 12 Richard Ludlow Johansen 13 Simon Shamass Johansen 14 Joel Altieri Acalanes 15 Beau Bean Yosemite 16 Andy Lee Sacred Heart Cathedral 17 Nicholas Cassell California 18 Austin George Fairfield 19 Turin Henderson Folsom 20 Ulysses Dalton Vallejo 21 David Miles Placer 22 Tino Marino Placer 23 Nick Greene Aptos 24 Kurt Beeler Redwood Christian 25 Torsten Niegmann Placer 26 Jordan Stevenson Elk Grove 27 Wilson Hawkins Sheldon 28 Alex Doucet North Monterey County 29 Shaun Rudolph Soquel 30 Reggie Page Florin 31 David Martin Los Altos 32 Chris Sansoe De La Salle 33 Dan Ladouceur De La Salle 34 Geoff Rosenberg Los Altos 35 Castillo German James Logan 36 Eric Cheng Los Altos 37 Alex Murray Granada 38 Justin Tungate San Benito 39 Brian Hackel Granada

Girls' 400 Meter Hurdles 1 Morgan Rayome Granada 2 Antonia Bethel Turlock 3 Danielle Povio Milpitas 4 Shevell Quinley Merrill West 5 Sarah Prout Nevada Union 6 Stella Hall St. Ignatius (San Fran) 7 Jhana Samuels Diamond Ranch 8 Deanna Sweet Buchanan 9 Sally Stanton Los Gatos 10 Juliana Helleskov Santa Rosa 11 Natalie Russell Campolindo 12 Natalie Haslam Enterprise 13 Haley Jouras Soquel 14 Tiffani Tamaru Burton 15 Kylie Ratkovich Monta Vista 16 Tessie Moore Carmel 17 Melissa Tracey Johansen 18 Stacie Boyle Cupertino 19 Deena Stapleton Santa Rosa 20 Samantha Bradley Carlmont 21 Tyler Dalbey St. Vincent 22 Brittany Wallace Florin 23 Jessica Braun Palo Alto 24 Carolyn DePiazza St. Francis (Sacramento) 25 Claudia Paisley Tokay 26 Carmen George Yosemite 27 Chayla Furlong Placer 28 Ashley Marcinkowski Elk Grove 29 Kirsten Fox Placer 30 Christine Nguyen Milpitas 31 Carla Scherer North Monterey County 32 Kory Case San Benito

Boys' Mile NOTE: Some athletes have been placed on a waitlist for this event. Athletes will be added from the waitlist on meet day ONLY if we receive a considerable number of scratches. 1 Lauren Jespersen Klamath Union 2 Kyle Alcorn Buchanan 3 Alex Dunn San Lorenzo Valley 4 Dan Napieralski Oakmont 5 Geoff Casazza Galena 6 Steven Pottey Galena 7 Calvin Glass Woodcreek (Folsom) 8 Tim Nelson Liberty Christian 9 Alex Enscoe Berkeley 10 ChristopherConcha Reno 11 Oscar Uribe Grace Davis 12 Chris Ashley Aragon 13 Andrew Dawson Vallejo 14 Miguel Uribe Grace Davis 15 Patrick Swick Chaparral 16 Jeff Lease Lincoln (Stockton) 17 Julio Vieyra McKay 18 Wolhan Ovalle Vacaville 19 Kenny Frank Enterprise 20 Brad Liber University City 21 Jacob Evans Aptos 22 Jake Schmitt Redwood 23 Jeremy Mineau Menlo Atherton 24 Darren Mattinson Harbor 25 Yosef Ghebray James Logan 26 Andrew Lipkin Gunn 27 Kern Huerta University City 28 Brandon Johnson Cabrillo 29 Phillip Painter Mission San Jose 30 Jack Welch Redwood Christian 31 Fuller Chris Granite Bay 32 Kyle Shackleton Carlmont 33 Lancer Smith Freedom 34 Cesar Calderon Will C. Wood 35 Jasper Peach Placer 36 Tony Rhein McKay 37 Fernando Barajas Castlemont 38 Matthew Grilli Milpitas 39 Josh Boedecker Casa Roble 40 Silas Stafford Santa Rosa 41 Drew Shackleton Carlmont 42 Evan Meza Diamond Ranch 43 Hudson Wilvers South Tahoe 44 Nathan Young Los Gatos 45 Mike Gerald Woodland 46 Russell Carroll Chico 47 K.C. Cody Montgomery 48 Tim Martin Cordova 49 Bardet Tim Granite Bay 50 Matt Kiesz Lodi 51 Jk Withers Cardinal Newman 52 Trevor Smith Chico 53 Faraz Jaka Piedmont Hills 54 Austin Ramos Jesuit Waitlist Peter Gottwald California Waitlist Gurjeet Barayah Florin Waitlist Keith Bailey Granada Waitlist Josh Rau Granada Waitlist Chris Furnari Junipero Serra Waitlist Jason Alcaraz Live Oak Waitlist Jason Yow Monta Vista Waitlist Garcia Jose North Monterey County Waitlist Chris Gardina Piner Waitlist Dawit Tesfasilassie Piner Waitlist Tim Tollefson Rocklin Waitlist Jonathan Dudley Santa Teresa Waitlist Wes Davison Soquel Waitlist Zach Done Woodcreek (Folsom)

Girls' Mile 1 Valeria Delgado Buchanan 2 Amanda Thornberry Valley Christian 3 Lauren Mulkey Woodcreek (Folsom) 4 Ruth Graham Gunn 5 Amy Robinson Maria Carrillo 6 Lisa Crampton Granada 7 Karis Wilson Buchanan 8 Zinzi Evans San Lorenzo 9 Raquel Barrientos San Lorenzo Valley 10 Evelyn Wing Valley Christian 11 Shanna Sparks Carson 12 Michelle Gallagher Sacred Heart Cathedral 13 Stephanie Hamilton San Lorenzo Valley 14 Rebecca Bostwick University City 15 Melissa Garcia Woodland 16 Viewheg Ciara St. Ignatius (San Fran) 17 Jessie Ooms University City 18 Dallon Williams Turlock 19 Cherie McPherson Silver Creek 20 Kim Crouch Placer 21 Nicole Fish Marin Catholic 22 Michelle Born Oakmont 23 Sheena Bonaldi Carson 24 Erica Williams Los Gatos 25 Erin Wachter Cordova 26 Megan Cearley Woodland 27 Mariya Townswick Woodland 28 Elizabeth Ottenheimer Granada 29 Michelle Meyer Carmel 30 Ashlee Drady Maria Carrillo 31 Marie Nguyen Milpitas 32 Vanessa MacKenzie Central 33 Julianne Baker Maria Carrillo 34 Carolyn Menard Enterprise 35 Daniela Gergley Monte Vista 36 Karen Ring Castilleja 37 Janessa Hoppe Enterprise 38 Megan Lewis Tracy 39 Kim Handel Montgomery 40 Kristin Fladseth Maria Carrillo 41 Megan Williams Granite Bay 42 Ariane Burwell Urban 43 Kimmy Conley Montgomery 44 Kelli Deane San Lorenzo Valley 45 Leah Sawyer St. Mary's (Medford) 46 Cristina Diaz Willow Glen 47 Cassandra Quinonez Fairfield 48 Sarah Zerzan Notre Dame (Belmont) 49 Jessica Laslovich Buchanan 50 Erinn Kim Milpitas 51 Erica Gallegos Fairfield 52 Brookie Detterman Soquel 53 Chelle' Bell Anderson 54 Danielle Miller Palo Alto 55 Becky Palm Prospect

Boys' 4x100 Meter Relay 1 University City 2 De La Salle 3 Antioch 4 Lincoln (Stockton) 5 James Logan 6 Foothill (Pleasanton) 7 Newark Memorial 8 Diamond Ranch 9 California 10 Grace Davis 11 Skyline 12 Maria Carrillo 13 St. Mary's College 14 Acalanes 15 McKay 16 Castlemont 17 Fairfield 18 Granite Bay 19 Vallejo 20 Bellarmine Prep 21 Central 22 St. Ignatius (San Fran) 23 Granada 24 Bishop O'Dowd 25 Burton 26 Lynbrook 27 Placer 28 Sheldon (Eugene) 29 Elk Grove 30 Laguna Creek 31 Archbishop Mitty 32 Homestead 33 Vintage 34 San Lorenzo 35 Junipero Serra 36 Santa Rosa 37 Enterprise 38 North Monterey County 39 Sheldon 40 Menlo Atherton 41 Edison (Stockton) 42 Miramonte 43 Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 44 St. Joseph 45 Seaside 46 North Salinas 47 St. Francis (Mt. View) 48 San Benito 49 Milpitas 50 San Lorenzo Valley 51 Los Altos 52 Santa Cruz 53 San Mateo 54 The King's Academy

Girls' 400 Meter Relay 1 James Logan 2 Holy Names 3 Benson Poly 4 Merrill West 5 International Studies 6 Oak Grove 7 Florin 8 University City 9 Will C. Wood 10 Santa Cruz 11 Vallejo 12 Foothill (Pleasanton) 13 Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 14 Carlmont 15 Fairfield 16 Maria Carrillo 17 Laguna Creek 18 Silver Creek 19 Diamond Ranch 20 Bishop O'Dowd 21 Sheldon (Eugene) 22 Skyline 23 St. Ignatius (San Fran) 24 Menlo Atherton 25 Rocklin 26 Santa Rosa 27 California 28 Madera 29 Los Altos 30 Enterprise 31 Granite Bay 32 Nevada Union 33 Milpitas 34 Lincoln (Stockton) 35 Elsie Allen 36 Archbishop Mitty 37 Luther Burbank 38 Placer 39 Burton 40 Modesto 41 St. Vincent 42 Johansen 43 Granada 44 San Benito 45 Valley 46 San Lorenzo 47 The King's Academy 48 Mills

Boys' 4x400 Meter Relay 1 University City 2 Junipero Serra 3 Sheldon (Eugene) 4 Granada 5 Maria Carrillo 6 McKay 7 Castlemont 8 Fairfield 9 Diamond Ranch 10 James Logan 11 Placer 12 Vallejo 13 Bellarmine Prep 14 Vintage 15 Acalanes 16 Central 17 St. Ignatius (San Fran) 18 Monte Vista 19 Santa Cruz 20 Lincoln (Stockton) 21 Elk Grove 22 Los Gatos 23 Laguna Creek 24 Madera 25 St. Joseph 26 Bishop O'Dowd 27 Sheldon 28 Lynbrook 29 Antioch 30 Florin 31 De La Salle 32 Lodi 33 San Benito 34 Palo Alto 35 Yosemite 36 San Lorenzo 37 Archbishop Mitty 38 North Monterey County 39 Santa Rosa 40 Seaside 41 Los Altos 42 Sir Francis Drake 43 Burton 44 San Lorenzo Valley 45 North Salinas 46 The King's Academy 47 Granite Bay 48 Freedom 49 Enterprise

Girls' 4x400 Meter Relay 1 James Logan 2 Merrill West 3 Benson Poly 4 Florin 5 Diamond Ranch 6 Nevada Union 7 University City 8 Vallejo 9 Foothill (Pleasanton) 10 Modesto 11 Oak Grove 12 Laguna Creek 13 Maria Carrillo 14 San Lorenzo Valley 15 Clovis West 16 Miramonte 17 St. Joseph (Cerritos) 18 Los Gatos 19 Enterprise 20 Lodi 21 St. Ignatius (San Fran) 22 Burton 23 Placer 24 Central 25 Fairfield 26 Carson 27 Silver Creek 28 Luther Burbank 29 Santa Rosa 30 Valley 31 Oakridge 32 San Lorenzo 33 St. Vincent 34 Palo Alto 35 Milpitas 36 North Monterey County 37 San Benito 38 Los Altos 39 Carlmont 40 Castilleja 41 Granite Bay 42 Yosemite 43 Bishop O'Dowd 44 Madera 45 Sir Francis Drake 46 The King's Academy 47 Skyline

Boys' 4x800 Meter Relay Event will be run from a double waterfall start. 1 St. Ignatius (San Fran) 2 Lodi 3 Bellarmine Prep 4 Vintage 5 Carmel 6 Los Gatos 7 Madera 8 Lincoln (Stockton) 9 Laguna Creek 10 Santa Monica 11 North Monterey County 12 Foothill (Pleasanton) 13 Cardinal Newman 14 James Logan 15 Fairfield 16 Maria Carrillo 17 Oakmont 18 Sheldon 19 Burlingame 20 Los Altos 21 Miramonte 22 Palo Alto 23 Rocklin 24 Davis 25 San Benito 26 Mountain View 27 Freedom 28 Campolindo

Girls' 4x800 Meter Relay Event will be run from a double waterfall start. 1 Carson 2 Los Gatos 3 Maria Carrillo 4 St. Francis (Sacramento) 5 Central 6 Miramonte 7 Woodland 8 Foothill (Pleasanton) 9 Granite Bay 10 Lodi 11 Ursuline 12 Placer 13 James Logan 14 Castilleja 15 Davis 16 Palo Alto 17 Burlingame 18 Presentation 19 Mountain View 20 Enterprise 21 St. Ignatius (San Fran) 22 California 23 Campolindo 24 Santa Rosa 25 San Benito 26 Mission San Jose 27 Oakmont

Boys' Distance Medley Relay Running order will be 1200m-400m-800m-1600m. 1 Vintage 2 Seaside 3 University City 4 Grace Davis 5 Bellarmine Prep 6 Moreau Catholic 7 Los Gatos 8 James Logan 9 Diamond Ranch 10 Sheldon (Eugene) 11 Junipero Serra 12 Milpitas 13 Silver Creek 14 Jesuit 15 Carmel 16 Fairfield 17 Rocklin 18 Maria Carrillo 19 Miramonte 20 Will C. Wood 21 Modesto 22 Oakmont 23 St. Ignatius (San Fran) 24 Burlingame 25 Granite Bay 26 Freedom 27 Cabrillo 28 Lodi 29 Campolindo 30 Gunn 31 Davis 32 North Monterey County 33 Los Altos 34 Watsonville 35 Oakridge 36 Righetti 37 Monta Vista 38 Mission San Jose 39 Palo Alto 40 St. Joseph 41 Beyer 42 Woodland 43 Central Valley 44 The King's Academy

Girls' Distance Medley Relay Running order will be 1200m-400m-800m-1600m. 1 Will C. Wood 2 Gunn 3 College Park 4 Los Gatos 5 Milpitas 6 University City 7 St. Francis (Sacramento) 8 Maria Carrillo 9 Carson 10 St. Ignatius (San Fran) 11 San Lorenzo Valley 12 Miramonte 13 Diamond Ranch 14 Palo Alto 15 Lodi 16 Davis 17 Santa Rosa 18 James Logan 19 Placer 20 Campolindo 21 St. Joseph (Cerritos) 22 Lynbrook 23 Woodland 24 Castilleja 25 San Francisco Univ HS 26 Burlingame 27 Oakmont 28 Mission San Jose 29 St. Francis (Mt. View) 30 The King's Academy

Boys' High Jump Group 1 will jump on pit #1. Opening height is 6'0". 1 Jermaine Turner McKay 2 Rudy Diaz Central 3 Justin Houk Galena 4 Roger Francis De La Salle 5 Nate Meckley Galena 6 Aiona Key Mesa Verde 7 Jesse Samples Aptos 8 Jonathan Stevens Benson Poly 9 Mike Dittenber Carson 10 Danny Esselbach Aptos 11 Kyle Vanderzanden Aptos 12 Andrew Galbraith Foothill (Pleasanton) 13 Tommy Myers Galena 14 Castillo German James Logan 15 Andrew van Straaten Los Altos Group 2 will jump on pit #2. Opening height is 5'10". 1 John Lane California 2 Ross Hart Diamond Ranch 3 Jeff Legree Fairfield 4 Kevin Taylor James Logan 5 Jim Foran Junipero Serra 6 Barkley Larmouth Lincoln (Stockton) 7 Darnell Hall McKay 8 Jhak Keegan Palo Alto 9 David Miles Placer 10 Sam Heft-Neal Santa Cruz 11 David Hoff Shasta 12 Travis Ramme Sheldon (Eugene) 13 Jon Sullivan Vintage 14 Robbie Dwiggins Menlo Atherton 15 Brian Hackel Granada 16 Chad Dragoo Lodi 17 Alex Doucet North Monterey County 18 Danny Brooks San Benito 19 Chris Mim Skyline 20 Spencer Harrison North Salinas

Girls' High Jump Group 1 will jump on pit #1. Opening height is 4'10". 1 Rachel Schaffner Moreau Catholic 2 Tayler O'Conner Mercy 3 Amber Simmons Chico 4 Laura Lee Folsom 5 Carmen Springer Golden Sierra 6 Stacey Kawahata Gunn 7 Devon Tracy St. Francis (Mt. View) 8 Tifani Grimes St. Francis (Sacramento) 9 Heather Hernandez Turlock 10 Kim Montag Yosemite 11 Sarah Moses Oakmont 12 Ingrid Kantola St. Francis (Sacramento) 13 Chelsea Huff Aptos 14 Jackie Salamon Aptos 15 Brianna Burks Clovis West 16 Laurie Roberts Menlo Atherton 17 Crissy Phillips Miramonte 18 Carin Pomares Placer 19 Caroline Templeton Santa Rosa Group 2 will jump on pit #2. Opening height is 4'8". 1 Michelle Johnson Los Gatos 2 Caitlyn Zundel Piner 3 Megan Munoz Bella Vista 4 Nicole Scott Carson 5 Ashley Terry Carson 6 Teddi Guilfoy Folsom 7 Brittany Farmer Granada 8 Delacy Kelly Lincoln (Stockton) 9 Sam Weaver Lodi 10 Jane Doolittle Mountain View 11 Sarah Groman San Benito 12 Niki Dentel Sheldon (Eugene) 13 Laurie Russo Mountain View 14 Illysa Iglesias Santa Cruz 15 Erika Roby St. Ignatius (San Fran) 16 Karly Sipherd Placer

Boys' Long Jump Jumps under 21'0" will not be measured. 1 Gerrell Cain Bella Vista 2 Jermaine Turner McKay 3 Rashaad Nunnally Sheldon 4 Steve Conrad Nevada Union 5 Jacob Tolbert Silver Creek 6 Angelo Jeffery James Logan 7 Jonathan Stevens Benson Poly 8 Darnell Hall McKay 9 Michael Strong Fairfield 10 Bobby Kritzer Monta Vista 11 Marcus Smith Grace Davis 12 Chris Deal Lynbrook 13 Sam Stroughter Granite Bay 14 Jesse Samples Aptos 15 Bryan Parker Lincoln (Stockton) 16 Jim Ashen Bella Vista 17 Chris Brown Carmel 18 Brandon Ruffin Salesian 19 Will St. Clair South Eugene 20 Tolu Wusu Palo Alto 21 Ben Coulombe Maria Carrillo 22 Matt O'Connor Junipero Serra 23 Eric Nyberg University City 24 Francisco Grays Fairfield 25 Chris Blanco Bellarmine Prep 26 Marcus Armstrong Acalanes 27 Luke Macaraeg Bellarmine Prep 28 Derrick Doggett University City 29 Chris Johnson Valley Christian 30 Aven Wright Junipero Serra 31 Reggie Doucet North Monterey County 32 Cedric Ellis Cordova 33 Joel Tuosto Greenfield 34 Damon Jenkins De La Salle 35 Dan Caravaz Menlo Atherton 36 Lamar Coutian Bishop O'Dowd 37 Clark Haworth Miramonte 38 Tony Gibson Vallejo

Girls' Long Jump Jumps under 16'6" will not be measured. 1 Renee Williams Skyline 2 Kat Dawkins St. Joseph (Cerritos) 3 Brittany Daniels Merrill West 4 Ciara McMillan Will C. Wood 5 Latrise Nunnally Merrill West 6 Ashtyn Gibson Laguna Creek 7 Sherena Smith Benson Poly 8 Caroline Templeton Santa Rosa 9 Tifani Grimes St. Francis (Sacramento) 10 Erricka Williams St. Joseph (Cerritos) 11 Shevell Quinley Merrill West 12 Stephanie Ekeh Oak Grove 13 Danica Bates Pleasant Hill 14 Laura Brown Aragon 15 Laura Rombach Foothill (Pleasanton) 16 Lizzie Humphries Menlo Atherton 17 Yvette Kirk Archbishop Mitty 18 Jenna Elerick Aptos 19 Myiesha Jefferson James Logan 20 Brittney Reynolds Homestead 21 Rochelle Gandy Sheldon 22 Britney Chaney Placer 23 Lindsey Kirshman Enterprise 24 Ashley Gadson Palo Alto 25 Alesha Bassett Elsie Allen 26 Lori Vaught Roseville 27 Adrienne Cotton Vallejo 28 Candace Buckley Diamond Ranch 29 Melissa Gonzales North Salinas 30 Kelly Puppione Placer

Boys' Triple Jump Jumps under 42'0" will not be measured. 1 Angelo Jeffery James Logan 2 Jonathan Stevens Benson Poly 3 Jermaine Turner McKay 4 Kevin Taylor James Logan 5 Joel Tuosto Greenfield 6 Marcus Pierce Will C. Wood 7 Robert Kirvin Shasta 8 Tolu Wusu Palo Alto 9 Chris Deal Lynbrook 10 Ben Stromme McKay 11 Condrew Allen Granite Bay 12 Bryan Parker Lincoln (Stockton) 13 Will St. Clair South Eugene 14 Nkosinza Balumbu James Logan 15 Matt O'Connor Junipero Serra 16 Adam Carter De La Salle 17 Ryan Russell Miramonte 18 Bobby Mosier Will C. Wood 19 Mike Cannon San Lorenzo 20 Nicholas Cassell California 21 Steven Bianchi San Benito 22 Bobby Kritzer Monta Vista 23 John Robinson Bellarmine Prep 24 Bret Silverman Elk Grove 25 Thomas Fernandez San Benito 26 Dagmawi Adane Fairfield 27 Doug Roche St. Francis (Mt. View) 28 Scott Coyle Granada 29 Francisco Grays Fairfield 30 Genesis Hampton Sheldon 31 Ryan Rucker Will C. Wood 32 Evan Fernandez California 33 Brian Hackel Granada 34 Bulmaro Lemus Menlo Atherton

Girls' Triple Jump Jumps under 34'0" will not be measured. 1 Brittany Daniels Merrill West 2 Renee Williams Skyline 3 Sherena Smith Benson Poly 4 Latrise Nunnally Merrill West 5 Corrie Baer Casa Roble 6 Erricka Williams St. Joseph (Cerritos) 7 Ashtyn Gibson Laguna Creek 8 Lori Vaught Roseville 9 Chelsi Allen Benson Poly 10 Shanice Kelley Bishop O'Dowd 11 Ashley King Rocklin 12 Deconte Kaye James Logan 13 Devon Tracy St. Francis (Mt. View) 14 Natascha Vandermolen Soquel 15 Alesha Bassett Elsie Allen 16 Nyisha Tates Madera 17 Lindsey Kirshman Enterprise 18 Melissa VanSambeek Archbishop Mitty 19 Samantha Bradley Carlmont 20 Maggie Roberts Enterprise 21 Ricki Sullivan Harbor 22 Megan Witt Enterprise 23 Mackenzie Griffith St. Francis (Mt. View) 24 Laura Brown Aragon 25 Angel Fontillas Folsom

Boys' Pole Vault Opening height is 12'0". 1 Graham Bockmiller Miramonte 2 Ryan Shuler Granite Bay 3 Matt Tillinghast Montgomery 4 Minh Tran Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 5 Forest Dyer Lodi 6 James Gillette Carmel 7 Clark Haworth Miramonte 8 Steven Mehrer Tracy 9 Andrew Terry Tracy 10 Eric Nyberg University City 11 Chase Covington Maria Carrillo 12 Chris Little Los Gatos 13 Chip Keating St. Ignatius (San Fran) 14 Josh Gonzales Lodi 15 Eric Hendrickson Carmel 16 Kevin Chan Modesto 17 Buchanan Zach Benicia 18 Andrew Grafius Lincoln (Stockton) 19 Doug Roche St. Francis (Mt. View) 20 Scott Roth Granite Bay 21 Keith Nicosia James Logan 22 Spencer Harrison North Salinas 23 Mike McDonald Rocklin 24 Ben Gordon Santa Rosa 25 Nick Dillingham St. Francis (Mt. View) 26 Matt Gilbert Archbishop Mitty 27 Kragen Bramer Placer 28 Steven Norris Vacaville 29 Robert Brazier Elk Grove 30 Chris Fox Woodcreek (Roseville)

Girls' Pole Vault Opening height is 9'0". 1 Kirsten Loftin Aptos 2 Rachelle Zemlok Newark Memorial 3 Ashley Peters Modesto 4 Melissa Adams Rancho Cotate 5 LozovotskayLiza St. Ignatius (San Fran) 6 Heidi Nyberg Newark Memorial 7 Tiffany Chang Campolindo 8 Kelly Wheller Lincoln (Stockton) 9 Madeleine Flint Notre Dame (Belmont) 10 Sally Stanton Los Gatos 11 Stephanie Starritt San Benito 12 Taylor Franklin Woodside Priory 13 Jill Schlenker Lodi 14 Ashley Woods Benicia 15 Christine Silva Bishop O'Dowd 16 Amna Shiekh James Logan 17 Rebecca Crowley Mills 18 Crissy Phillips Miramonte 19 Rayburn Carly St. Ignatius (San Fran) 20 Brysun Stately Bella Vista 21 Ashley McAllister Bella Vista 22 Alicia Rodriques James Logan 23 Sam Weaver Lodi 24 Brook Cranston Lodi 25 Breezy Furlong Placer 26 Samantha Modeste Woodcreek (Roseville) 27 Lauren Curtis Archbishop Mitty 28 Allyson Sparrow St. Ignatius (San Fran) 29 Vicki Hentges Diamond Ranch 30 Tal Cohen Gunn

Boys' Shot Put Throws under 45'0" will not be measured. 1 David Nichols Enterprise 2 Brian Hicks Carmel 3 Jarome Carter Will C. Wood 4 Nik Kay Los Gatos 5 Robert Oberst Aptos 6 Craig Young Shasta 7 Billy Wills Antioch 8 Kris Elliot Righetti 9 Joe Perkins Vacaville 10 John Vind San Lorenzo 11 Shane Mervau Sheldon 12 Garrett Adame California 13 Brian Lopez Gilroy 14 Jr. Timetaio San Lorenzo 15 Sean McDonald Lodi 16 Dave Felso Campolindo 17 Matt Jarvis Shasta 18 Leon Drummer St. Mary's College 19 Bryan Ames Laguna Creek 20 Marcus Thomas San Lorenzo 21 Pierce Rowe Bishop O'Dowd 22 John Simpson Merrill West 23 Zach Hewett Aptos 24 Phillip Collins Fairfield 25 Eric Taylor James Logan 26 Joe Way Sheldon 27 Michael Anderson James Logan 28 Erik Bermudez Sheldon 29 Andy Bower Merrill West 30 Nicolas Solis Sacred Heart Cathedral 31 Mark Pole James Logan 32 Jessie Pilcher Moreau Catholic 33 John Wing St. Mary's (Medford) 34 Nick Morilla Rancho Cotate 35 Evan Williams Bishop O'Dowd 36 Adam Hearld Elk Grove 37 Travis Harmon Sheldon (Eugene) 38 Dj Frommoethelydo California 39 Jason Williamson Placer 40 Tevita Kofutua Menlo Atherton 41 Josh Lobb Placer 42 Carl Nicks North Salinas

Girls' Shot Put Throws under 30'0" will not be measured. 1 Jessica Pressley Laguna Creek 2 Bobbie Patton Righetti 3 Claire Miller Shasta 4 Kristina Price Merced 5 Ramona Vae Jefferson 6 Bianca Benschop James Logan 7 Kalechi Anyanwu Silver Creek 8 Amanda Moore Merced 9 Julie Dufresne Harbor 10 Allison Austin Lincoln (Stockton) 11 Reina Seymore James Logan 12 Lisa Mausia Bishop O'Dowd 13 Carmen Springer Golden Sierra 14 Jaleesa Jeffery James Logan 15 Alyssa Jackson James Logan 16 Tyler Smith Valley Christian 17 Amanisha Murray Chico 18 Chahailus Raynez Cordova 19 Leua Matuu Jefferson 20 Krisha De La Fuente Presentation 21 Chandra Johnson Salesian 22 Taneya Davis Bishop O'Dowd 23 Laurel Beck San Lorenzo Valley 24 Tai Battle Will C. Wood 25 Gabi Spaulding Shasta 26 Brooke Barker Sheldon (Eugene) 27 Serena Hubbard Tokay 28 Lauren Resides Vallejo 29 Rebekah Focht Elk Grove 30 Rebecca Hart Elk Grove 31 Karly Sipherd Placer 32 Leondra Andrews Diamond Ranch 33 Anna Zaldivar Diamond Ranch

Boys' Discus Throws under 140'0" will not be measured. NOTE: Athletes listed as 'Pending' must have performance verified before they will be added to the event. 1 Nik Kay Los Gatos 2 David Nichols Enterprise 3 Joe Perkins Vacaville 4 Dane Krogstad El Molino 5 Brian Hicks Carmel 6 Robert Jennings Westmont 7 Brett Taylor Bellarmine Prep 8 David Endler Clovis West 9 Nick Sheuerman St. Francis (Mt. View) 10 Bobby Smallman Granada 11 Anthony Shideler Maria Carrillo 12 Bobby Scott Clovis West 13 Joe Way Sheldon 14 John Wing St. Mary's (Medford) 15 Rief Lawson Granite Bay 16 Bryan Ames Laguna Creek 17 Brian Lopez Gilroy 18 Erik Bermudez Sheldon 19 Garrett Adame California 20 Brian Corcoran Dixon 21 Pierce Rowe Bishop O'Dowd 22 Rob Ghiglieri Carson Pending Jesse Lackey Granada Pending Mark Pole James Logan Pending Pardeep Singh James Logan Pending Andrew Julius Merrill West

Girls' Discus Throws under 100'0" will not be measured. NOTE: Athletes listed as 'Pending' must have performance verified before they will be added to the event. 1 Kristina Price Merced 2 Jessica Pressley Laguna Creek 3 Bianca Benschop James Logan 4 Rebecca Duerr Chico 5 Karina Martinez Madera 6 Naomi Ruiz San Benito 7 Amanda Burns Archbishop Mitty 8 Laurel Beck San Lorenzo Valley 9 Lisa Mausia Bishop O'Dowd 10 Kristen Mulenburg St. Francis (Mt. View) 11 Gabi Spaulding Shasta 12 Krisha De La Fuente Presentation 13 Rebekah Focht Elk Grove 14 Katie Lodato California 15 Deetria Hazewood Valley 16 Rebecca Hart Elk Grove 17 Crystal Ireland Archbishop Mitty 18 Karen Peck Granite Bay 19 Heather Wiacekh Granite Bay Pending Reina Seymore James Logan Pending Taneya Davis Bishop O'Dowd Pending Monica Aguliar Madera Pending Kalechi Anyanwu Silver Creek Pending Jaleesa Jeffery James Logan Pending Karly Sipherd Placer Pending Lauren Resides Vallejo


#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#GoStanford Student-Athlete of the Week
#gostanfod