MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2002 NCAA Men's Swimming and Diving Championships
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 03/28/2002

March 28, 2002

PRELIMINARY RESULTS

EVENT:   1      MEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

NCAA Record: 1:16.50 AUBURN 1999 AMERICAN Record: 1:16.76 STANFORD 1998 US OPEN Record: 1:16.50 AUBURN 1999 POOL Record: 1:18.48 TENNESSEE 1997 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: 1:19.21

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) CALIFORNIA 1:17.08 ** 1) ERVIN, ANTHONY JR :19.23 3) MACEDO, MATTHEW SR :19.10 2) DRAGANJA, DUJE FR :19.17 4) OHLIN, MATTIAS SR :19.58 ** POOL Record: 2) STANFORD 1:17.20 1) BAL, RANDALL JR :19.62 3) GUYMAN, JEFF SR :19.67 2) MARSHALL, PETER SO :18.75 4) O'BRYAN, BOBBY SO :19.16

3) ARIZONA 1:17.39 1) SCHOEMAN, ROLAND SR :19.06** 3) JOHNSON, TYLER SO :19.34 2) LaFLEUR, ERIC SO :19.72 4) JEFFERS, BYRON SO :19.27 ** NCAA Record: NCAA MEET Record: 4) AUBURN 1:17.72 1) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN FR :19.79 3) GIBB, DEREK FR :19.05 2) van GOETHEM, ERIC SR :19.35 4) KIDD, MATTHEW FR :19.53

5) TEXAS 1:17.73 1) BOGART, ROBERT SR :19.90 3) SUCHAND, JOHN JR :19.49 2) CRAWFORD, LEFFIE SR :19.24 4) CICCARELLI, RYAN SR :19.10

6) FLORIDA 1:18.02 1) KOSTOWICZ, JAMES SR :20.13 3) ODENDAAL, HENDRIK SR :19.05 2) JAYME, CARLOS SO :19.38 4) MANGABEIRA, GABRIE FR :19.46

7) ARIZONA STATE 1:18.72 1) BRUNELLI, NICK SO :20.07 3) ZAABADKICK, BOBBY JR :19.32 2) MATHIAS, JUSTIN JR :19.84 4) MacDONALD, SIMON SR :19.49

8) TENNESSEE 1:19.11 1) McDONNELL, JEREMY SR :20.06 3) HOGGATT, JUSTIN SR :19.64 2) GUERALDI, RENATO SO :19.42 4) PARRISH, MATT SR :19.99

9) WISCONSIN 1:19.39 1) ROGERS, DALE SO :20.07 3) COYNE, BRENDAN SR :19.59 2) MARSHALL, MATT SO :19.52 4) JONES, LANCE SR :20.21

10) SOUTHERN METHODIST 1:19.52 1) NEWTON, JONATHON SO :20.13 3) JACOBSSON, MICHAEL SR :20.33 2) WEGHORST, MATT SR :19.16 4) TOZER, NICK FR :19.90

11) TEXAS A&M 1:19.64 1) ROSE, MATT SO :20.03 3) TATE, NIK SR :20.11 2) TAYLOR, ROBBIE FR :19.74 4) BLANCHARD, DAN FR :19.76

12) GEORGIA 1:19.73 1) GARDNER, SCOTT FR :20.34 3) KINTZ, NICOLAS SR :19.73 2) BRADO, MATT JR :20.32 4) GAGNON, JASON SR :19.34

13) MINNESOTA 1:19.81 1) ONG, ALLEN JR :20.44 3) SILKAITIS, TERRY FR :19.47 2) GETTELFINGER, BRIAN SO :19.89 4) BARTELL, BEN SR :20.01

14) VIRGINIA 1:19.83 1) ANDERSON, LUKE SO :19.85 3) KERPELMAN, ADAM SO :19.84 2) HAAG, JONATHAN SO :19.95 4) WAGNER, LUKE SO :20.19

15) PITTSBURGH 1:21.08 1) GRUBE, MICHAEL JR :20.33 3) von BODUNGEN, MAX SR :20.38 2) WEBBER, ADAM SO :20.39 4) HEATH, MIAH SR :19.98

16) NORTHWESTERN 1:21.47 1) SWANSON, ANTHONY :20.61 3) HAMMING, MARK :20.56 2) KENNEDY, ADAM :19.71 4) O'CONNOR, KELLAN :20.59

PENN STATE DISQUAL 1) BOTES, EUGENE JR :20.09 3) MINNIER, TODD SO :19.98 2) MOLETTIERE, BOB SR :19.40 4) LUTZ, JOHN FR DISQUAL

PRELIMINARY RESULTS

EVENT:   2      MEN's     500  Yard    FREESTYLE               

NCAA Record: 4:08.75 TOM DOLAN MICHIGAN 1995 AMERICAN Record: 4:08.75 TOM DOLAN MICHIGAN 1995 US OPEN Record: 4:08.75 TOM DOLAN MICHIGAN 1995 POOL Record: 4:21.86 MATT HALL TENNESSEE 1997 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: 4:23.19

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) MARGALIS, ROBERT FR GEORGIA 4:16.12 ** :49.17 :51.81 :51.52 :51.98 :51.64 ** POOL Record: 2) VENDT, ERIK JR SOUTHERN CAL. 4:17.58 :50.00 :52.81 :52.15 :51.96 :50.66 3) COLE, JOHN SO HARVARD 4:17.61 :49.99 :52.41 :52.12 :52.15 :50.94 4) KELLER, KLETE SO SOUTHERN CAL. 4:17.74 :50.14 :52.69 :52.21 :52.13 :50.57 5) KETCHUM, DAN SO MICHIGAN 4:18.41 :49.65 :52.02 :52.97 :52.46 :51.31 6) KEMP, CHRIS JR TEXAS 4:18.53 :48.92 :51.70 :52.63 :52.64 :52.64 7) LEE, JEFF JR SOUTHERN CAL. 4:18.61 :49.81 :52.20 :52.38 :52.14 :52.08 8) MORTIMER, JUSTIN SO MINNESOTA 4:18.76 :50.42 :52.13 :52.36 :52.63 :51.22 9) SIOUI, STEPHEN FR FLORIDA 4:19.30 :50.29 :52.84 :52.01 :51.65 :52.51 10) NELIGAN, BRENDAN FR MICHIGAN 4:19.51 :50.10 :52.43 :52.60 :52.72 :51.66 11) SCHIERHORN, MARTIN SR PENN STATE 4:19.70 :50.48 :52.20 :52.25 :52.75 :52.02 12) CASTRO, RODRIGO SR SOUTHERN CAL. 4:20.41 :49.00 :52.15 :52.42 :52.84 :54.00 13) PRICHARD, IAN SO VIRGINIA 4:20.71 :49.92 :52.75 :53.02 :53.03 :51.99 14) TAYLOR, MATT JR MINNESOTA 4:20.84 :49.82 :52.57 :53.20 :53.06 :52.19 15) HURD, ANDREW FR MICHIGAN 4:21.11 :50.10 :52.86 :52.93 :53.71 :51.51 16) JONES, BENJAMIN FR AUBURN 4:21.72 :49.99 :52.33 :53.30 :53.75 :52.35 17) SORLIEN, MATT SO STANFORD 4:22.13 :50.00 :52.51 :52.60 :53.17 :53.85 18) WARKENTIN, MARK SR SOUTHERN CAL. 4:22.76 :50.01 :52.73 :53.22 :53.47 :53.33 19) AYALON, SHILO JR GEORGIA TECH 4:22.94 :50.67 :53.62 :53.24 :53.53 :51.88 20) KIRKLAND, WESLEY FR AUBURN 4:23.21 :49.39 :52.25 :52.78 :53.47 :55.32 20) STALEY, TRENT SO SOUTHERN CAL. 4:23.21 :50.21 :53.25 :52.65 :54.07 :53.03 22) GALLOWAY, JAMES JR AUBURN 4:23.88 :50.07 :52.90 :53.40 :54.31 :53.20 23) SUGUIYAMA, YURI SO NORTH CAROLINA 4:24.01 :50.97 :53.13 :53.43 :53.69 :52.79 24) PULLIN, JAMES JR TEXAS 4:24.02 :50.81 :52.70 :52.91 :53.70 :53.90 25) VELOZ, JUAN SO ARIZONA 4:24.43 :50.67 :53.59 :53.10 :53.88 :53.19 26) MAHANEY, ANDREW SO GEORGIA 4:24.76 :50.68 :52.90 :54.04 :54.67 :52.47 27) MEADOWS, GAVIN SR ARIZONA STATE 4:24.83 :50.71 :53.72 :53.69 :53.56 :53.15 28) SCHULTE, MICHAEL SR YALE 4:25.52 :51.31 :53.86 :53.81 :53.74 :52.80 29) TANNHAUSER, BRETT SR TENNESSEE 4:25.59 :51.43 :53.64 :54.29 :54.54 :51.69 30) EVERMAN, JOEL SR SOUTHERN CAL. 4:27.04 :51.38 :53.89 :54.26 :54.85 :52.66 31) KEVORKIAN, ARAM FR ARIZONA 4:27.13 :50.70 :53.36 :53.53 :54.69 :54.85 32) NYLANDER, EVAN SO TENNESSEE 4:27.52 :51.14 :53.37 :54.31 :54.89 :53.81 33) duRAND, GEORGE FR TENNESSEE 4:27.61 :50.94 :52.49 :54.06 :54.71 :55.41 34) DeMARCO, DANIEL JR VIRGINIA 4:28.07 :52.28 :53.89 :54.21 :54.36 :53.33 35) MUELLER, SCOTT SO TEXAS A&M 4:29.18 :51.15 :54.11 :53.95 :54.54 :55.43 36) CROOK, BRANDON SR MINNESOTA 4:30.91 :51.79 :54.20 :54.54 :55.53 :54.85 37) WATERS, JOHN JR STANFORD 4:31.20 :50.15 :53.58 :54.72 :55.75 :57.00 38) LIMKEMANN, ERIC SO PITTSBURGH 4:31.53 :49.59 :53.43 :55.29 :56.28 :56.94 39) FRANCA, KLEYTON SO WEST VIRGINIA 4:32.99 :51.78 :54.35 :54.66 :55.89 :56.31 40) SOUTHON, FRANCK FR ALABAMA 4:33.80 :51.78 :54.45 :55.45 :56.26 :55.86 41) von BODUNGEN, MAX SR PITTSBURGH 4:34.97 :51.85 :54.89 :55.47 :56.72 :56.04

PRELIMINARY RESULTS

EVENT:   3      MEN's     200  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

NCAA Record: 1:42.85 NATE DUSING TEXAS 2001 AMERICAN Record: 1:42.85 NATE DUSING TEXAS 2001 US OPEN Record: 1:42.85 NATE DUSING TEXAS 2001 POOL Record: 1:44.97 SCOTT TUCKER AUBURN 1997 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: 1:47.98

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) ROGAN, MARKUS SO STANFORD 1:44.50 ** :23.40 :25.05 :30.94 :25.11 ** POOL Record: 2) GANGLOFF, MARK SO AUBURN 1:45.45 :23.41 :26.69 :29.85 :25.50 3) TRUPIN, DAN FR STANFORD 1:45.50 :22.95 :26.88 :30.80 :24.87 4) DONNELLY, ERIC SR FLORIDA 1:45.52 :23.49 :26.33 :30.39 :25.31 5) HANNAN, TOM SR TEXAS 1:45.60 :22.70 :26.32 :31.03 :25.55 6) KEREKJARTO, TAMAS SR SOUTHERN CAL. 1:45.66 :23.04 :27.10 :30.43 :25.09 7) HAMPLEMAN, KIRK SR AUBURN 1:45.76 :23.74 :25.55 :30.68 :25.79 8) SHERRARD, DUNCAN SR FLORIDA 1:45.88 :23.46 :26.33 :30.86 :25.23 9) MONTAGUE, JOE SR TEXAS 1:46.04 :23.09 :27.55 :29.87 :25.53 10) KENDRICK, RAINER FR TEXAS 1:46.07 :22.46 :26.60 :31.04 :25.97 11) CARLSON, TIM SR SOUTHERN METHOD. 1:46.38 :23.15 :26.62 :30.35 :26.26 12) BRUCKART, JOE JR CALIFORNIA 1:46.40 :23.22 :26.71 :31.24 :25.23 13) SWANSON, ANTHONY NORTHWESTERN 1:46.66 :23.03 :26.16 :32.09 :25.38 14) CLEMENTS, KEVIN SR AUBURN 1:46.76 :23.37 :26.58 :31.10 :25.71 15) HANSEN, BRENDAN SO TEXAS 1:46.79 :23.78 :27.63 :29.00 :26.38 16) FLORES, BAYANI SR CALIFORNIA 1:46.84 :23.12 :27.21 :30.58 :25.93 17) MARSHALL, GARY SO VIRGINIA 1:47.12 :23.67 :27.61 :29.55 :26.29 18) BRUCE, MICHAEL SO STANFORD 1:47.25 :22.24 :27.11 :30.17 :27.73 19) BATHAZI, ISTVAN SO SOUTH CAROLINA 1:47.32 :24.19 :27.51 :30.25 :25.37 20) ANDERSEN, JAKOB SO SOUTHERN METHOD. 1:47.37 :22.59 :26.18 :31.15 :27.45 21) KNOWLES, JEREMY SO AUBURN 1:47.57 :23.55 :26.98 :31.01 :26.03 22) GREENWOOD,CHRISTOPHR FR VIRGINIA 1:47.61 :23.65 :27.09 :30.99 :25.88 23) O'CONNOR, KELLAN NORTHWESTERN 1:47.72 :23.06 :26.20 :32.25 :26.21 24) JEFFERS, BYRON SO ARIZONA 1:47.86 :23.75 :27.58 :31.35 :25.18 25) LAITALA, DAVID SR GEORGIA TECH 1:47.95 :23.20 :27.26 :31.74 :25.75 25) DASH, JEFF JR ARIZONA 1:47.95 :23.27 :27.40 :31.42 :25.86 27) BREE, ANDREW SO TENNESSEE 1:48.17 :23.80 :28.21 :31.36 :24.80 28) NATALIZIO, JEFF SO CALIFORNIA 1:48.85 :23.08 :26.15 :31.93 :27.69 29) SICILIANO, TIM SR MICHIGAN 1:48.87 :23.32 :27.57 :31.52 :26.46 30) SHEVCHIK, DAN SR HARVARD 1:48.95 :23.75 :26.45 :32.73 :26.02 31) PLUMMER, RYAN SO MINNESOTA 1:49.12 :23.44 :26.88 :32.07 :26.73 32) O'NEIL, MIKE SR STANFORD 1:49.30 :23.62 :27.50 :31.74 :26.44 32) HAMMING, MARK NORTHWESTERN 1:49.30 :22.98 :27.30 :32.11 :26.91 34) SCHULZE, DAVID JR INDIANA 1:49.37 :24.36 :28.57 :29.96 :26.48 35) LAM, RANDY SO GEORGIA 1:49.45 :23.46 :28.05 :31.70 :26.24 36) FALTRACO, JOEY SO KENTUCKY 1:49.59 :23.35 :26.35 :33.93 :25.96 37) DIERS, TONY SO TEXAS 1:49.64 :23.23 :28.36 :31.40 :26.65 38) GAUSMAN, MIKE SO SOUTHERN CAL. 1:50.07 :23.48 :28.45 :31.89 :26.25 39) KELLAM, CHRIS SO FLORIDA 1:50.12 :23.49 :26.88 :33.51 :26.24 40) BETTS, JUSTIN JR FLORIDA STATE 1:50.20 :24.23 :28.49 :31.00 :26.48 41) SHELHORSE, KENNY SO PITTSBURGH 1:50.44 :23.73 :27.39 :32.98 :26.34 42) FAHEY, PAUL FR SOUTHERN CAL. 1:50.77 :24.62 :28.63 :31.53 :25.99 43) FILIPOVIC, DJORDJE SR SYRACUSE 1:50.94 :23.09 :28.50 :32.62 :26.73 44) SAYAO, CARLOS FR MICHIGAN 1:51.02 :24.34 :27.38 :32.53 :26.77 45) HARCSAS, CHRISTIAN JR ARIZONA STATE 1:51.34 :24.50 :27.23 :33.11 :26.50 46) URRETA, DIEGO SO MINNESOTA 1:51.54 :23.90 :28.15 :32.55 :26.94

PRELIMINARY RESULTS

EVENT:   4      MEN's      50  Yard    FREESTYLE               

NCAA Record: :19.06 ROLAND SCHOEMAN ARIZONA 2002 AMERICAN Record: :19.05 TOM JAGER SANTA CLARA 1990 US OPEN Record: :19.05 TOM JAGER SANTA CLARA 1990 POOL Record: :19.06 ROLAND SCHOEMAN ARIZONA 2002 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: :20.02

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) ERVIN, ANTHONY JR CALIFORNIA :19.10 2) SCHOEMAN, ROLAND SR ARIZONA :19.18 3) BAL, RANDALL JR STANFORD :19.48 4) GALLAGHER, DAN SR N.C.-WILMINGTON :19.59 5) ANDERSON, LUKE SO VIRGINIA :19.70 6) GIBB, DEREK FR AUBURN :19.76 7) CROCKER, IAN SO TEXAS :19.80 7) BOGART, ROBERT SR TEXAS :19.80 9) O'BRYAN, BOBBY SO STANFORD :19.81 9) DRAGANJA, DUJE FR CALIFORNIA :19.81 11) SCHNELL, ANDREW SO STANFORD :19.82 12) ODENDAAL, HENDRIK SR FLORIDA :19.84 13) GUERALDI, RENATO SO TENNESSEE :19.87 14) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN FR AUBURN :19.88 15) ZAABADKICK, BOBBY JR ARIZONA STATE :19.90 15) JAYME, CARLOS SO FLORIDA :19.90 17) GUYMAN, JEFF SR STANFORD :19.93 18) MACEDO, MATTHEW SR CALIFORNIA :19.98 18) McDONNELL, JEREMY SR TENNESSEE :19.98 18) ROSE, MATT SO TEXAS A&M :19.98 21) WEGHORST, MATT SR SOUTHERN METHOD. :20.00 22) MOLETTIERE, BOB SR PENN STATE :20.02 22) ROGERS, DALE SO WISCONSIN :20.02 24) van GOETHEM, ERIC SR AUBURN :20.03 25) SULLIVAN, CHRIS FR OAKLAND :20.04 26) BOTES, EUGENE JR PENN STATE :20.05 27) RANSENBERG, SCOTT SO STANFORD :20.06 27) McNALLY, RYAN SR CINCINNATI :20.06 29) KOSTOWICZ, JAMES SR FLORIDA :20.11 30) CRAWFORD, LEFFIE SR TEXAS :20.13 31) GAGE, JESSE JR PRINCETON :20.14 32) CICCARELLI, RYAN SR TEXAS :20.16 33) BRUNELLI, NICK SO ARIZONA STATE :20.18 33) LaFLEUR, ERIC SO ARIZONA :20.18 35) ANDERSSON, CLAES SO INDIANA :20.19 36) MacDONALD, SIMON SR ARIZONA STATE :20.25 37) McCRARY, CHRIS SO SOUTH CAROLINA :20.30 38) MARSHALL, MATT SO WISCONSIN :20.36 39) DiTORO, DANIEL FR TEXAS :20.37 40) KENNEDY, ADAM NORTHWESTERN :20.38 41) GRUBE, MICHAEL JR PITTSBURGH :20.42 42) RAMSY, DALE SO INDIANA :20.44 43) KERPELMAN, ADAM SO VIRGINIA :20.45 44) NEWTON, JONATHON SO SOUTHERN METHOD. :20.56 45) ONG, ALLEN JR MINNESOTA :20.58 46) GETTELFINGER, BRIAN SO MINNESOTA :20.60 GAGNON, JASON SR GEORGIA DISQUAL

PRELIM RESULTS

EVENT:   5      MEN's       1  Meter   SPRINGBOARD DIVING      

DIVE ORDER NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS

1 BOHNER, STEVE SR PENN STATE 321.55 __________ 2 OJEDA, OMAR SR ARIZONA 321.60 __________ 3 MOSS, CLAYTON JR KENTUCKY 324.45 __________ 4 JONES, PHIL FR TENNESSEE 326.15 __________ 5 AHRENS, STEFAN SR MIAMI (FLORIDA) 329.90 __________ 6 SMITH, STEWART FR ALABAMA 330.80 __________ 7 DUMAIS, TROY SR TEXAS 349.60 __________ 8 DUMAIS, JUSTIN SR TEXAS 355.60 __________

OPTIONAL LIMITED RANK NAME YEAR TEAM DD PRELIM DD FINALS

1 DUMAIS, JUSTIN SR TEXAS 355.60 2 DUMAIS, TROY SR TEXAS 349.60 3 SMITH, STEWART FR ALABAMA 330.80 4 AHRENS, STEFAN SR MIAMI (FLORIDA) 329.90 5 JONES, PHIL FR TENNESSEE 326.15 6 MOSS, CLAYTON JR KENTUCKY 324.45 7 OJEDA, OMAR SR ARIZONA 321.60 8 BOHNER, STEVE SR PENN STATE 321.55

9 ANDERSON, JOSH SO ARIZONA 312.10 10 BRICKER, MATTHEW FR AUBURN 309.20 11 VELAZQUEZ, MIGUEL FR MIAMI (FLORIDA) 308.35 12 HULKO, BRANDON SR SOUTH CAROLINA 302.70 13 PRANDI, KYLE JR MIAMI (FLORIDA) 293.25 14 WILCOCK, JUSTIN JR BRIGHAM YOUNG 288.90 15 COOGAN, KEVIN SR DREXEL 286.50 16 BRADLEY, ANDY FR BRIGHAM YOUNG 285.50

17 KNOWLING, HEATH JR OHIO STATE 282.55 18 EVEN, JESSE SR TEXAS A&M 280.95 19 DUMAIS, BRICE JR SOUTHERN METHOD. 279.65 20 WILCOX, ZACHERY FR FLORIDA 278.35 21 CARLTON, MARC SO INDIANA 276.70 22 GARCIA, CAESAR SO AUBURN 274.15 23 LENGYEL, IMRE SR MIAMI (FLORIDA) 272.55 24 PETERSON, ADAM FR STANFORD 271.65 25 CHRISANDER, SIMON SR IOWA 270.45 26 COBEN, JASON SO MICHIGAN 269.15 27 KLAMI, TIMO SO IOWA 265.95 28 GAGNET, LOUIE FR FLORIDA STATE 262.65 29 MONSON, CHRIS JR OHIO STATE 255.05 30 WELLS, MICHAEL SR PITTSBURGH 253.20 31 LINETTE, JONATHAN FR TEXAS 252.40 32 VACA, RUBEN SR ARIZONA 246.55 33 PERRY, ANTHONY SO DREXEL 243.15 34 DeMOND, KENT FR PRINCETON 230.95 35 HYDE, HAROLD SR TEXAS 227.55

PRELIMINARY RESULTS

EVENT:   6      MEN's     400  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            

NCAA Record: 3:05.37 TEXAS 2001 AMERICAN Record: 3:05.37 TEXAS 2001 US OPEN Record: 3:05.37 TEXAS 2001 POOL Record: 3:09.84 AUBURN 1997 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: 3:13.93

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) STANFORD 3:08.19 ** 1) MARSHALL, PETER SO :45.54** 3) CRAMER, JAYME FR :46.57 2) BRUCE, MICHAEL SO :53.19 4) SCHNELL, ANDREW SO :42.89 ** POOL Record: 2) TEXAS 3:08.34 1) HANNAN, TOM SR :46.70 3) CROCKER, IAN SO :46.02 2) HANSEN, BRENDAN SO :52.25 4) SUCHAND, JOHN JR :43.37

3) CALIFORNIA 3:09.65 1) LIM, ALEX SO :46.22 3) OHLIN, MATTIAS SR :46.64 2) KIM, DANIEL JR :54.63 4) ERVIN, ANTHONY JR :42.16

4) MINNESOTA 3:10.57 1) SMOLINSKI, TODD JR :46.91 3) KRASTINS, CHAD SR :47.74 2) HACKLER, JEFF JR :52.89 4) SILKAITIS, TERRY FR :43.03

5) AUBURN 3:11.69 1) KARR, JONATHON SR :48.21 3) HAIDINYAK, ANDREW JR :46.99 2) BRANDT, WILSON FR :53.69 4) KIDD, MATTHEW FR :42.80

6) FLORIDA 3:12.20 1) MANGABEIRA, GABRIE FR :47.61 3) SHERRARD, DUNCAN SR :47.52 2) TJIN-A-TAM, ANSEL JR :53.94 4) JAYME, CARLOS SO :43.13

7) GEORGIA 3:12.38 1) LINDSAY, MARC SR :48.00 3) GAGNON, JASON SR :46.59 2) SALYARDS, KYLE SO :53.78 4) BRADO, MATT JR :44.01

8) ARIZONA 3:12.50 1) SOUTHER, KRIS SR :48.01 3) SCHOEMAN, ROLAND SR :46.59 2) OWEN, GREG SO :54.48 4) LaFLEUR, ERIC SO :43.42

9) VIRGINIA 3:12.89 1) WAGNER, LUKE SO :48.28 3) RAAB, MICHAEL FR :48.26 2) MARSHALL, GARY SO :53.60 4) ANDERSON, LUKE SO :42.75

10) TENNESSEE 3:13.02 1) SIMPSON, GREG JR :48.65 3) HOGGATT, JUSTIN SR :46.99 2) McDONNELL, JEREMY SR :53.61 4) GUERALDI, RENATO SO :43.77

11) MICHIGAN 3:15.31 1) WATLAND, JORDAN SR :49.54 3) KURTH, TONY JR :47.37 2) HOPWOOD, JEFF JR :54.63 4) MANGIERI, GARRETT JR :43.77

12) PENN STATE 3:15.88 1) WEAVER, JOSH SR :48.91 3) BOTES, EUGENE JR :47.10 2) ZUCCA, MARK FR :56.39 4) MOLETTIERE, BOB SR :43.48

13) ARIZONA STATE 3:16.60 1) HUSSIEN, AHMED SO :48.46 3) MacDONALD, SIMON SR :48.38 2) MacDONALD, RUSSELL FR :55.79 4) BRUNELLI, NICK SO :43.97

14) SOUTHERN METHODIST 3:17.02 1) ANDERSEN, JAKOB SO :48.54 3) EPP, CHRIS SR :49.20 2) CARLSON, TIM SR :54.88 4) WEGHORST, MATT SR :44.40

15) NORTHWESTERN 3:18.51 1) SWANSON, ANTHONY :47.99 3) O'CONNOR, KELLAN :48.43 2) HAMMING, MARK :56.25 4) KENNEDY, ADAM :45.84

16) PITTSBURGH 3:19.35 1) SHELHORSE, KENNY SO :51.04 3) von BODUNGEN, MAX SR :48.98 2) GERTENBACH, RANDY SO :55.86 4) GRUBE, MICHAEL JR :43.47

17) GEORGIA TECH 3:19.70 1) SALAZAR, JAMES JR :49.58 3) LAITALA, DAVID SR :47.82 2) TSUJI, TOMONORI JR :55.81 4) AYALON, SHILO JR :46.49

WISCONSIN DISQUAL 1) COYNE, BRENDAN SR :48.20 3) MARSHALL, MATT SO :47.22 2) JONES, LANCE SR :54.20 4) ROGERS, DALE SO DISQUAL

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA DISQUAL 1) LEE, JEFF JR :48.66 3) KEREKJARTO, TAMAS SR :48.42 2) VENDT, ERIK JR :54.32 4) CASTRO, RODRIGO SR DISQUAL

TEXAS A&M DISQUAL 1) KENNEDY, PATRICK SR :48.31 3) HANSEN, SCOTT SO :48.27 2) JACOBO, ALFREDO FR :54.67 4) ROSE, MATT SO DISQUAL


#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#gostanfod
#GoStanford Student-Athlete of the Week