MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cardinal Friady Ticket Promo
College/Open Entires Accepted to the Stanford Invitational
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 03/17/2000

March 17, 2000

2000 Stanford Invitational Accepted Entries

Men 100 Meter Dash

The top 9 times will advance to the final on Sunday. 1 Jeff Laynes Jeff Laynes-Reebok 2 Mickey Grimes South Bay TC 3 Jerome Avery Pro-Cor TC 4 Aaron Thigpen Jeff Laynes-Reebok 5 Ja Warren Hooker Washington 6 Ricky Cottengim Oregon 7 Michael Harte Stanford 8 Rajeev Balakrishnan Jeff Laynes-Reebok 9 Will Montgomery Jeff Laynes-Reebok 10 Mahasse Cornileus Unattached 11 Jo-Jo Wright Team New Balance 12 Hank Warrington Unattached 13 Johnnie Williams Eastern Washington 14 Demetrius Snaer Pro-Cor TC 15 Phillip Piperburg California-Berkeley 16 Jason Manly California-Berkeley 17 Andrew Reyes South Bay TC 18 Errol Aguilera Idaho 19 Jason St. Hill Unattached 20 Artis Carhee Los Angeles SW 21 Alex Sprague Team DECA 22 Sherwin James Idaho 23 Nikela Ndebele Idaho 24 Kevin Smith Unattached 25 Jermaine Hanspard Oregon 26 Anson Henry Washington St. 27 Lashawn Ward California-Berkeley 28 Steve Jenkins Michigan 29 Chris Faulconer Central Washington 30 Allan Manning California-Berkeley 31 Chris London California-Berkeley 32 Alex Tinsley Washington St. 33 Leroy Sims Stanford 34 Damien Dawson Santa Barbara 35 Chason Memmott Weber St. 36 Nate Brissett Mt. Hood 37 Warren Woods San Mateo Col. 38 Neil Lileda Jeff Laynes-Reebok 39 Marcel Dunn Chabot 40 Eugene Swift Elite Athletes Network 41 Sean Holleman Chabot 42 Marwan Mossaad Idaho 43 Josh Norman Fresno City Col. 44 Louis Patrick Montana 45 Joel Robnett Whitworth 46 Mike Wheeler Clackamas 47 Alrid Paul Chabot 48 Kgosi Chuenyane Santa Barbara 49 Tony Perkins Clackamas 50 Rick McCrery Idaho 51 Joesph Echema California-Berkeley 52 Steve West Mt. Hood 53 Steve Mulnar Michigan 54 Evan Kelty Stanford 55 Ilya Saltykov San Francisco St. 56 Kenny Storkel Boise St. 57 Jaye Wilder Clackamas 58 Mike Lynch Western Washington 59 Duane Stark Southern Oregon 60 Sam Wright Hartnell 61 Kobie Roberts Menlo Col. 62 Josh Delay Central Washington 63 Brian Laville Washington St. 64 Arvin Wu San Francisco St. 65 Jake Liberty Boise St. 66 Zachary Ring Santa Barbara 67 Gavin Reed Boise St. 68 Larry Williams Washington St. 69 Quoc Hoang San Francisco City Col. 70 Jon Cohen Michigan 71 Alec Driscoll Menlo Col. 72 Jovan Parler Menlo Col.

Women 100 Meter Dash

The top 9 times will advance to the final on Sunday. 1 Ananna Hutchinson UNLV 2 Tania Woods EOYDC TC 3 Wilsa Charles Stanford 4 Francesca Sewell Washington St. 5 Maria Brown Michigan 6 Natasha Mayers Los Angeles SW 7 Zhantel Holman California-Berkeley 8 LaTroya Mucker Washington St. 9 Erin Dangerfield UNLV 10 Anita McCallum San Francisco City Col. 11 Celeste Stutheit Team Brooks 12 Sharika Higgins Washington St. 13 Jackie Edwards Mizuno/Bahamas 14 Attrina Higgins Washington St. 15 Marisha Bedford Long Beach St. 16 Chelsie Pentz Washington 17 Heather Murtaugh Oregon 18 Doreen Corsun Boise St. 19 Alexis Yeater Oregon 20 Heather Dennis Idaho 21 Kesha Brown Long Beach St. 22 Kim Burress New Mexico St. 23 Deborah Lee Oregon 24 Roanee Mahali San Francisco City Col. 25 Brani Bentley Michigan 26 Terri Eisenman New Mexico St. 27 Marcela Garcia New Mexico St. 28 DeCola Groce California-Berkeley 29 Jamara Smith Washington 30 Shanti Oyenuga California-Berkeley 31 Julie Steele Stanislaus 32 Debbie Ogden Idaho 33 Andrea Lee New Mexico St. 34 Candice Mullings Michigan 35 Kristen Derr Stanford 36 Meryl Stone Stanford 37 Lindsay Minter New Mexico St. 38 Kesha Wood Santa Barbara 39 Lucretia Larkin Oregon 40 Atoya Shaw Nevada 41 Leila Hammonds Stanislaus 42 Cassie Coffin Menlo Col. 43 Linda Schill Seattle Pacific 44 Stacey Fitzgerald Mt. Hood 45 Allison Sewell Nevada 46 Robin Landfair Michigan 47 Ashlie Wilson Michigan 48 Rachel Austin Clackamas 49 Lindsey Stewart Seattle Pacific 50 Abby Jo Hornstein Whitworth 51 Alisha Simchuk Whitworth 52 Teyonna Simpson Michigan 53 Michelle Thueson Clackamas 54 Rose Lockett Clackamas 55 Tenile McAlister Mt. Hood 56 Laura Lockett Clackamas 57 Jennifer Jacobs San Francisco St. 58 Monisha Richardson San Francisco St. 59 Bahya Oumlil San Francisco St. 60 Holly Knoll Whitworth 61 Jennifer Walsh Idaho 62 Joan Starr Whitworth 63 Colleen Rhemm UNLV

Men 200 Meter Dash

The following athletes will compete in the afternoon section. 1 Ja Warren Hooker Washington 2 Corey Nelson Unattached 3 Jeff Laynes Jeff Laynes-Reebok 4 Jerome Avery Pro-Cor TC 5 Tawanda Chiwira Idaho 6 Mike Ward Pro-Cor TC 7 Rod Jett Unattached 8 Aaron Thigpen Jeff Laynes-Reebok 9 Mickey Grimes South Bay TC 10 Kamara Alie Chico Intl TC 11 Sherwin James Idaho 12 Ike Okenwa Michigan 13 Jermaine Hanspard Oregon 14 Jo-Jo Wright New Balance 15 Jason St. Hill Unattached 16 Demetrius Snaer Pro-Cor TC 17 Johnnie Williams Eastern Washington 18 Chris London California-Berkeley 19 Jason Manly California-Berkeley 20 Adekunle Adejuyigbe Idaho 21 Errol Aguilera Idaho 22 Joesph Echema California-Berkeley 23 Wayne Boddy California-Berkeley 24 Artis Carhee Los Angeles SW 25 Allan Manning California-Berkeley 26 Nikela Ndebele Idaho 27 Chris Faulconer Central Washington 28 Will Montgomery Jeff Laynes-Reebok 29 Anson Henry Washington St. 30 Chason Memmott Weber St. 31 Howard Moore Oregon 32 Steve Mulnar Michigan 33 Steve Jenkins Michigan 34 Mat Davis Southern Oregon 35 Terry Ellis Oregon

The following athletes will compete in the morning section. 36 Mike Lynch Western Washington 37 Kamara Alpha Chico Intl TC 38 Chuck Berkeley California-Berkeley 39 Kgosi Chuenyane Santa Barbara 40 Hung Nguyen West Valley Col. 41 Leroy Sims Stanford 42 Warren Woods San Mateo Col. 43 Ricky Cottengim Oregon 44 Arvin Wu San Francisco St. 45 Mark Blanco California-Berkeley 46 Nohel Corral Santa Barbara 47 Cory Wells Mt. Hood 48 Maurice Williams Idaho 49 Rajeev Balakrishnan Jeff Laynes-Reebok 50 Damien Dawson Santa Barbara 51 Che Banjoko Stanford 52 Joel Robnett Whitworth 53 Scott Kuklinski Mt. Hood 54 Sean Holleman Chabot 55 Billy Wingfield Boise St. 56 Zachary Ring Santa Barbara 57 Kenny Storkel Boise St. 58 Steve West Mt. Hood 59 Kevin Lamb Michigan 60 Alrid Paul Chabot 61 Ryan Fitzpatrick Chabot 62 Anthony Castro Modesto JC 63 James Jackson Chabot 64 Brad Haudan Michigan 65 Danny Hanes Southern Oregon 66 Tom Williams Mt. Hood 67 Ryan Leavengood Western Washington 68 Neil Lileda Jeff Laynes-Reebok 69 Kevin Badii Stanislaus 70 Tony Perkins Clackamas 71 Mike Wheeler Clackamas 72 Ravi Smith Michigan 73 Barrett Nelson Western Washington 74 Andy Geenwood Southern Oregon 75 Franklyn Burke Boise St. 76 Larry Williams Washington St. 77 Jason Jurick Clackamas 78 Marwan Mossaad Idaho

Women 200 Meter Dash

The following athletes will compete in the afternoon section. 1 LaTroya Mucker Washington St. 2 Ananna Hutchinson UNLV 3 Maria Brown Michigan 4 Sharika Higgins Washington St. 5 Williams Ekudayo Chico Intl TC 6 Natasha Mayers Los Angeles SW 7 Latasha Gilliam Unattached 8 Attrina Higgins Washington St. 9 Bisa Grant EOYDC TC 10 Sharita Reed Sacramento City Col. 11 Chelsie Pentz Washington 12 DeCola Groce California-Berkeley 13 Erin Dangerfield UNLV 14 Randi Smith Washington St. 15 Zhantel Holman California-Berkeley 16 Marisha Bedford Long Beach St. 17 Chantel Yates UNLV 18 Kim Burress New Mexico St. 19 Shavonne Jennings California-Berkeley 20 Heather Dennis Idaho 21 Marcela Garcia New Mexico St. 22 Andrea Kincaid San Francisco City Col. 23 Alexis Yeater Oregon 24 Marion Reneau Long Beach St. 25 Amber Newsome Santa Barbara 26 Terri Eisenman New Mexico St. 27 Jamara Smith Washington 28 Janita Jones Nevada 29 Deborah Lee Oregon 30 Agneta Rosenblad Washington St. 31 Sarah Odonkor Washington St. 32 Laura Widman Seattle Pacific

The following athletes will compete in the morning section. 33 Shanti Oyenuga California-Berkeley 34 Brani Bentley Michigan 35 Cristal Pickersgill Stanislaus 36 Melanie Schrader Boise St. 37 Shennae McNairy Oregon 38 Nickeisha Charles UNLV 39 Shannon Livingston Long Beach St. 40 Denneice Cutabert Chabot 41 Lucretia Larkin Oregon 42 Brenda Nipp Idaho 43 Jasmine Washington Santa Barbara 44 Andrea Lee New Mexico St. 45 Meryl Stone Stanford 46 Julie Steele Stanislaus 47 Julie Tinker Stanford 48 Robin Landfair Michigan 49 Lindsay Minter New Mexico St. 50 Heather Steadham UNLV 51 Stacey Fitzgerald Mt. Hood 52 Brittany Mixie Nevada 53 Melissa Heckbert Boise St. 54 Amber Peck Mt. Hood 55 Ashlie Wilson Michigan 56 Rachel Austin Clackamas 57 Jaimee Brown Mt. Hood 58 Kesha Wood Santa Barbara 59 Laura Ellingson Western Washington 60 Jennifer Pyeatt Seattle Pacific 61 Linda Schill Seattle Pacific 62 Alisha Simchuk Whitworth 63 Kristen Derr Stanford

Men 400 Meter Dash

The following athletes will compete in the afternoon section. 1 Alvin Harrison Unattached 2 Corey Nelson Unattached 3 Tawanda Chiwira Idaho 4 Adekunle Adejuyigbe Idaho 5 Ja Warren Hooker Washington 6 Mike Ward Pro-Cor TC 7 Ramsey Jay Pro-Cor TC 8 Howard Moore Oregon 9 Kashus Perona Unattached 10 Giovani Miles Fresno City Col. 11 Derek Prior Washington 12 Ernesto Salinas Hartnell 13 Guillermo Macias Washington St. 14 Chuck Berkeley California-Berkeley 15 Tyrone Pearson Long Beach St. 16 Brian Carson Long Beach St. 17 Evan Kelty Stanford 18 Wayne Boddy California-Berkeley 19 Kamara Alie Chico Intl TC 20 Des Mcgill California-Berkeley 21 Mat Davis Southern Oregon 22 Kamara Alpha Chico Intl TC 23 Ravi Smith Michigan 24 Kevin Lamb Michigan 25 Jelani Hogg California-Berkeley 26 Land Adams San Francisco City Col. 27 Bruce Giron California-Berkeley 28 Mark Blanco California-Berkeley 29 EJ Andrews San Francisco City Col. 30 Billy Wingfield Boise St. 31 Ross Krempley Oregon 32 Maurice Williams Idaho 33 Anthony Wishart Michigan

The following athletes will compete in the morning section. 34 Jason Goff Stanford 35 Ricco Brown Chabot 36 Scott Kuklinski Mt. Hood 37 Richard Christensen Long Beach St. 38 Trevor Papp Chico St. 39 Joe Noon Chico St. 40 Che Banjoko Stanford 41 Josh Fitzhugh Washington St. 42 Dranoel Hamilton Mt. Hood 43 James Jackson Chabot 44 Josh Sellers Michigan 45 Rayn Hoyt Clackamas 46 Tom Williams Mt. Hood 47 David Patterson Modesto JC 48 John Darcy Stanford 49 Ryan Fitzpatrick Chabot 50 Shawn Bills Central Washington 51 Oleg Voloshko San Francisco City Col. 52 Nate Evanhoe San Mateo Col. 53 Ryan Leavengood Western Washington 54 Franklyn Burke Boise St. 55 Andy Geenwood Southern Oregon 56 Chad Randall Washington St. 57 Kevin Badii Stanislaus 58 Josh Wright San Francisco St. 59 Leo Suzuki Whitworth 60 Doug Bray Mt. Hood 61 Spencer Elliott California-Davis 62 Brad Haudan Michigan 63 Keith Stiefvater San Francisco St. 64 Danny Hanes Southern Oregon 65 David Delgado Menlo Col. 66 Matt Briggs California-Davis 67 Tye Tolondine Puget Sound 68 Damian Nelson San Francisco City Col. 69 Jerl Laws San Francisco St. 70 Kojo Obeng Central Washington 71 Rich McMahon Portland

Women 400 Meter Dash

The following athletes will compete in the afternoon section. 1 Michele Davis UNLV 2 Jayna Smith Stanford 3 LaTroya Mucker Washington St. 4 Brandy Stephens Jeff Laynes 5 Sharika Higgins Washington St. 6 Williams Ekudayo Chico Intl TC 7 Regine Caruthers Michigan 8 Danielle Spurlock Stanford 9 Latasha Gilliam Unattached 10 Kameelah Elarms California-Davis 11 Jeannine Korus Idaho 12 Rose Criss California-Davis 13 Kelsey Sheppard Washington 14 Carly Knazze Michigan 15 Shavonne Jennings California-Berkeley 16 Chelsie Pentz Washington 17 Malanie King Sacramento City Col. 18 Shalanda Reynolds California-Berkeley 19 Janette Martin Oregon 20 Tanisha Silas California-Davis 21 Turesa Shartel San Francisco St. 22 LaVera Harris California-Davis 23 Endia Abrante Oregon 24 Sarah Kraybill Seattle Pacific 25 Jasmine Washington Santa Barbara 26 Christy Gaines Unattached 27 Tracye Lawyer Nike

The following athletes will compete in the morning section. 28 Brenda Nipp Idaho 29 Janita Jones Nevada 30 Nickeisha Charles UNLV 31 Denneice Cutabert Chabot 32 Brittany Mixie Nevada 33 Kamillia Williams California-Berkeley 34 Holly Gabbert Montana 35 Melissa Heckbert Boise St. 36 Heidi Abersfeller Washington St. 37 Cyrena Bell Seattle Pacific 38 Amber Newsome Santa Barbara 39 Joy Goff Stanford 40 Bridie Hatch UCLA 41 Cristal Pickersgill Stanislaus 42 Kathryn Dallas Idaho 43 Sally Fortson Santa Barbara 44 Chanika Corley Nevada 45 Farrah McCubbin Oregon

Men 800 Meter Run

The following athletes will compete in the afternoon section. 1 Brian Klein Nike Farm Team 2 Aaron Samansky Reebok Aggies 3 Steve Agar Nike Farm Team 4 Greg McKinley Weber St. 5 Ryan Carroll Stanford 6 Mike Smith Fila Track West 7 Lee Lorenz Weber St. 8 Derek Klinge Unattached 9 Robert Price Comet Express TC 10 Devin Kemper Western Washington 11 Ross Krempley Oregon 12 Ray Ardill Boise St. 13 Larry Henderson Long Beach St. 14 Evan McLeod Nike Farm Team 15 Jeremy Schneider Michigan 16 Sergio Ruiz Purdue 17 Ryan Locklin Santa Barbara 18 Mike Pestorich California-Berkeley 19 Temo Trujillo California-Davis 20 Rob Krar Butler 21 Jeff Minks Purdue 22 Desmond Johnson Texas Tech 23 Dan Snyder Michigan 24 Jay Cantin Michigan 25 Jason Gadman Washington 26 Kris Martin Oregon 27 John Collin California-Berkeley 28 Jake Horner Oregon 29 Jacob Green Santa Barbara 30 Ron Dimaggio Santa Barbara 31 Merritt McDole Oregon 32 Luke Carrothers Idaho 33 Kenneth Benjamin Idaho 34 Shawn Murphy Boise St. 35 Zack McGahey California-Berkeley 36 Sean Gross Oregon 37 Phil Stead Michigan 38 Amos Sime Southern Oregon 39 Scott McGowan Montana 40 Simon Kamau Washington St. 41 Christian Berkey Seattle Pacific 42 Bryan Jackson Arkansas-Little Rock 43 Steve Moffat Michigan

The following athletes will compete in the morning section. 44 Dave Cook Michigan 45 Jason Ridgway Montana 46 Phil Tabor American River 47 Bevan Brian Washington 48 Ryan Preston Chabot 49 Matt Canterbury Chico St. 50 Ben Roseles Chico St. 51 Tom Caughlan Michigan 52 Erik Anderson Clackamas 53 Matt Cram Idaho 54 Ryan Coleman Clackamas 55 Tyrel Stevenson Idaho 56 John Butsic Michigan 57 Andy Hryciw Portland 58 Jacob Hazelquist Washington St. 59 Trevor Dodge Clackamas 60 Brendon Simon Santa Barbara 61 Neal Fryett Seattle Pacific 62 Pat Longhini Santa Barbara 63 Idorenyin Uto-Uko Arkansas-Little Rock 64 Steve Smith American River 65 Grant Couise West Valley Col. 66 Johnny Starling Stanislaus 67 Campbell White Whitworth 68 Josh Salinas Mt. Hood 69 Dax Soloranzo San Mateo Col. 70 Marty Toohey Mt. Hood 71 Daryl Tozier San Mateo Col. 72 Ryan Blake Chabot 73 Collin Olcott Mt. Hood 74 Edgar Alaz Chabot 75 Andy Kessinger Clackamas 76 Dustin Waugh Mt. Hood 77 Joaquin Del Gado Chabot 78 Christian Rodriquez San Francisco St. 79 Paul McClaskey Puget Sound

Women 800 Meter Run

The following athletes will compete in the afternoon section. 1 Diane Cummins Pacific Storm 2 Miesha Marzell EOYDC TC 3 Nicole Jefferson Nike 4 Stephanie Best ASICS 5 Linetta Wilson South Bay TC 6 Jayna Smith Stanford 7 Kim Cornelius Fila Track West 8 Ysanne Williams UCLA 9 Lindsay Hyatt Stanford 10 Alishia Booterbaugh Washington St. 11 Jen Peck Nike Farm Team 12 Roxanne Bernstein Army-Boulder 13 Katie Hotchkiss Stanford 14 Michele Ishio Fila Track West 15 Erin Belger California-Berkeley 16 Egle Kregzoyte Illinois St. 17 Kristy Tolman Weber St. 18 Sammantha Read Nike Farm Team 19 Christine Otte Unattached 20 Malindi Elmore Stanford 21 Angie Poulsen Weber St. 22 Kameisha Bennett Tennessee 23 Erica Murdock Michigan 24 Rachel Ross Seattle Pacific 25 Erin White Michigan 26 Sarah Hamilton Michigan 27 Shannon Spaulding Texas Tech 28 Jeannine Korus Idaho 29 Yvonne Marquez New Mexico St. 30 Jenny Sjostrom Arkansas-Little Rock 31 Eri Macdonald Oregon 32 Nicole Johnson Michigan 33 Rachel Sturtz Michigan 34 Lache Bailey San Francisco St. 35 Lisa Schaures Washington St. 36 Nattalie Wright Oregon 37 Petra Forsberg Arkansas-Little Rock 38 Jessica Altrow California-Davis 39 Kelly Squibb Boise St.

The following athletes will compete in the morning section. 40 Melanee Schuring Michigan 41 Sally Vail Boise St. 42 Alicen Maier Central Washington 43 Jessica Marr UCLA 44 Erinn Gulbrandsen Oregon 45 Amy Crislip Chico St. 46 Kendel White Clackamas 47 Crystal Johnson Humboldt St. 48 Christy Gleason Nevada 49 Lina Biber-Ferro California-Berkeley 50 Paula Lechner UNLV 51 Kathryn Goetz UNLV 52 Wendy Fortino Stanislaus 53 Amy Farmer Montana 54 Alicia Carlson Oregon 55 Ali Pearson Santa Barbara 56 Ursula Taylor Michigan 57 Rachael Holloway Nike Farm Team 58 Rebecca Collins Tennessee 59 Stephanie Davidson UNLV 60 Erin Holloman Nevada 61 C Rel McAllister Oregon 62 Teresa Taveira Nevada 63 Jackie Whitfield Seattle Pacific 64 Sky Baumbach Nevada 65 Taylor Stevenson Oregon 66 Maurisa Blackmon Stanislaus 67 Diljeet Mendoza Stanislaus 68 Amanda Necochea Santa Barbara 69 Lindsey Hikade Southern Oregon 70 Eryn Fordney Oregon 71 Naomi Ferrall Nevada 72 Jasmeen Smith Santa Barbara 73 Lydra Berlage Chico St. 74 Christine Kitchen Chico St. 75 Allison Beatty American River

Men 1500 Meter Run

The following athletes will compete in the afternoon section. 1 Michael Stember Stanford 2 Gabe Jennings Stanford 3 Steve Fein Oregon 4 Joel Atwater Weber St. 5 Christian Goy Illinois St. 6 Casey O'Shea Adidas 7 Brice Newton Unattached 8 Matt Giusto Reebok 9 Adam Bergquist Oregon 10 Todd Humcke Oregon 11 Bolota Asmerom California-Berkeley 12 Carl Jackson Western St. 13 Geoff Perry Washington 14 Scott Nicholas Nike Farm Team 15 Shawn Downey Portland 16 Mike Jackson Reebok Aggies 17 Jonathan Swanson Club Northwest 18 John Mackay Unattached 19 Steve Immel California-Berkeley 20 Mike Feist Montana St. 21 Hector Hernandez-Salazar Unattached 22 Tom Priniville Arizona 23 Jan Eitel Idaho 24 Brent Corbitt Arkansas-Little Rock 25 John Collin California-Berkeley 26 Yontahom Asmerom California-Berkeley 27 Rob Krar Butler 28 Larry Henderson Long Beach St. 29 Mike Wallace San Diego 30 Jeremy Tolman Unattached 31 Gus Harper Fila Track West 32 Peter Egerton California-Berkeley 33 Donnie Fellows Purdue 34 Sean Surerus Nike Farm Team 35 Kris Martin Oregon 36 Lincoln Nehring Oregon 37 Nick Gai Humboldt St. 38 Sam Hill Oregon 39 Paul Harkins Washington 40 Geoff Fleming Purdue 41 Nate Hill Weber St. 42 Tom Burchmore Chico St. 43 Dave Ogilvie California-Davis 44 Scott Dickey Weber St.

The following athletes will compete in the morning section. 45 Philip West Stanford 46 Damian Rogers Humboldt St. 47 Joe Wilson Weber St. 48 Nick Martin California-Berkeley 49 Chris Lear Unattached 50 Scott McGowan Montana 51 Trevor Dodge Clackamas 52 Nate Miller Stanford 53 Tom Caughlan Michigan 54 David Abril Stanford 55 Dave Cook Michigan 56 Jarrell Meler California-Berkeley 57 Tom Gaschk Central Washington 58 Josh Muxen Idaho 59 Zack McGahey California-Berkeley 60 Brian Cooke California-Berkeley 61 Ryan Wade Chico St. 62 John Butsic Michigan 63 Jason Ridgway Montana 64 Tim Miller Humboldt St. 65 Adrian Eimeral California-Davis 66 Alex Daniels California-Davis 67 Scott Johnson Washington St. 68 Felipe Montoro Santa Barbara 69 Patrrick Dickson Chico St. 70 Louie White Humboldt St. 71 Pete Clusner Humboldt St. 72 Ian Johnson Washington St. 73 Dan Bartosz Idaho 74 Mitch Townsend California-Davis 75 Andy Jones Humboldt St. 76 Curt Herberts Stanford 77 Andrew Bouk Boise St. 78 Mark Wicklander Washington St. 79 Tom Hildrum Washington 80 Chris Miles Humboldt St. 81 Jon O'Conner Humboldt St. 82 Luke Carrothers Idaho 83 Kurt Wolf Idaho 84 Kenny Kane Nike Farm Team 85 Guillermo Vargas Stanford 86 Jay Cantin Michigan 87 Steve Mahoney Portland 88 Jose Avalos Mt. Hood 89 Nathaniel Castle Seattle Pacific 90 Gezachw Yossef Texas Tech 91 Brian Locher Chico St. 92 Andy Monhead Clackamas 93 DJ Ozan West Valley Col. 94 Kris Lunn Nike Farm Team 95 Eric Brucker Whitworth 96 Todd Goselin Whitworth 97 Salvador Garcia Stanislaus 98 John Russell Washington 99 Rayn Mastropeitro Clackamas 100 Hector Osuna Clackamas 101 Ryan Preston Chabot 102 Ryan Blake Chabot 103 Erik Bond Clackamas 104 Monty Champoux Clackamas 105 Joaquin Del Gado Chabot 106 Robert Morales San Francisco St. 107 Adam Thornton Whitworth

Women 1500 Meter Run

The following athletes will compete in the afternoon section. 1 Becky Spies-Swain New Balance 2 Lisa Daane Sacramento TC 3 Mary Cobb Nike Farm Team 4 Elissa Riedy Golden Bear TC 5 Jessica Dailey Arkansas 6 Sarah Schwald Fila Track West 7 Janet Trujillo Unattached 8 Tracy Robertson Arkansas 9 Katie Crabb Oregon 10 Nicole Teeter Sacramento TC 11 Kate Vermeulen UCLA 12 Evette Turner Texas Tech 13 Marie Davis Unattached 14 Janet Collar Club Northwest 15 Leigh Daniel Unattached 16 Alexandra Lindquist Oklahoma St. 17 Lisa Ouellet Michigan 18 Mindy Lefler Club Northwest 19 Chris Gentile Nike Farm Team 20 Lindsay Hyatt Stanford 21 Colleen Flaherty Stanford 22 Mary Reeves Butler 23 Kira Jorgenson Unattached 24 Staci Snider ASICS 25 Kristy Tolman Weber St. 26 Margaret Butler Washington 27 Yvonne Marquez New Mexico St. 28 Katie Hotchkiss Stanford 29 Christy Villa California-Berkeley 30 Kilee Smith Portland 31 Kara Syrdal Washington 32 Zsanett Teveli Idaho 33 Amy Nickerson Oregon 34 Malindi Elmore Stanford 35 Christy Gleason Nevada 36 Kelly Rice Montana 37 Elena Villarreal Stanford 38 Katie Berkes California-Davis

The following athletes will compete in the morning section. 39 Jessica Lunt Santa Barbara 40 Anna Worland Idaho 41 Angie Pothier Tennessee 42 Heather Miller Boise St. 43 Anne Gunnison Stanford 44 Karin Wise Santa Barbara 45 Kendel White Clackamas 46 Nicole Ricci Portland 47 Christy Baird Tennessee 48 Alyson Barrett Portland 49 Jamie Stone Idaho 50 Colleen Lange Michigan 51 Molly Alles Humboldt St. 52 Jennifer Smith Boise St. 53 Tiffany Burgess UCLA 54 Andrea Lamont Idaho 55 Annie Davis Unattached 56 Tiffany Rhea Stanislaus 57 Kylee Wells Oregon 58 Jeanne Spink Michigan 59 Katie Easton Michigan 60 Adrienne Rogers Boise St. 61 Christie Goering Seattle Pacific 62 Lina Biber-Ferro California-Berkeley 63 Rachel Ross Seattle Pacific 64 Kerry Dugan Stanford 65 Erin Seward Nevada 66 Mary Moore California-Berkeley 67 Adrienne Dubin Stanford 68 Sky Baumbach Nevada 69 Darci Lewis Montana 70 Gina Donnelly UCLA 71 Kathryn Goetz UNLV 72 Lisa Reutera Chico St. 73 Jaimie Miller Washington St. 74 Kyra Patterson Puget Sound 75 Mina Nikanjam California-Berkeley 76 Meghan Mantle Tennessee 77 Paula Lechner UNLV 78 Cami Matson Washington 79 Julia Lucas Whitworth 80 Ann Richter Portland 81 Sarah Helles Chico St. 82 Patty Ortega Stanislaus 83 Pam Smith California-Berkeley 84 Alison Garich Southern Oregon 85 Megan Johnson Nevada 86 Deborah Bleisch West Valley Col. 87 Megan Stone American River 88 Kristen Green Santa Barbara 89 Catherine Demmelmaier Nike Farm Team 90 Elizabeth Abbey Whitworth 91 Jessica Alley Whitworth 92 Greta Johnson Washington St.

Women 3000 Meter Run

We will run 3 sections with the top athletes in the last section. Athletes will run a one turn stagger in alleys. 1 Jessica Dailey Arkansas 2 Leigh Daniel Unattached 3 Sally Glynn Stanford 4 Stephanie Best ASICS 5 Tracy Robertson Arkansas 6 Amy Mortimer Kansas St. 7 Nicole Jefferson Nike 8 Staci Snider ASICS 9 Laura Heiner Brigham Young 10 Tara Haynes Unattached 11 Suzy Jones Nike Farm Team 12 Mindy Lefler Club Northwest 13 Katie Clifford Michigan 14 Elena Villarreal Stanford 15 Margaret Butler Washington 16 Jill Rencher Brigham Young 17 Korene Hinds Kansas St. 18 Cami Matson Washington 19 Sabrina Monro Montana 20 Amanda Crouse Kansas St. 21 Jodie Hughes Colorado 22 Jennifer Handley Notre Dame 23 Colleen Flaherty Stanford 24 Ann Somerville Michigan St. 25 Amy Nickerson Oregon 26 Miesha Marzell EOYDC TC 27 Patty Rice Notre Dame 28 Mariel Ettinger Stanford 29 Katie Martin Brigham Young 30 Anne Gunnison Stanford 31 Kelly Hansen Weber St. 32 Yvonne Liebig California-Davis 33 Christy Villa California-Berkeley 34 Stephanie Davidson UNLV 35 Laura Turner Stanford 36 Anna Worland Idaho 37 Caroline Annis Stanford 38 Julie Froud Michigan 39 Katie Berkes California-Davis 40 Greta Johnson Washington St. 41 Adrienne Rogers Boise St. 42 Christy Baird Tennessee 43 Mary Moore California-Berkeley 44 Heather Miller Boise St. 45 Genny Minnoch Weber St. 46 Katie Nuanes UCLA 47 Sopagna Eap California-Davis 48 Elaine Canchola UCLA 49 Colleen Lange Michigan 50 Brooke Vogel Idaho 51 Kerry Dugan Stanford 52 Andrea Lamont Idaho 53 Jessica Oberg Western St. 54 Linden Bader California-Berkeley 55 Jessica Lunt Santa Barbara 56 Ann Glenn California-Davis 57 Katie Barto UNLV 58 Erin Seward Nevada 59 Heather Gibson California-Davis 60 Lisa Dunn Santa Barbara 61 Adrienne Dubin Stanford 62 Jen Blair Santa Barbara 63 Jeanne Spink Michigan 64 Molly Alles Humboldt St. 65 Jennifer Flores San Francisco St. 66 Sara Sundborg Portland 67 Meghan Mantle Tennessee 68 Johanne Runyan Arkansas-Little Rock 69 Natasha Wodak Arkansas-Little Rock 70 Jodi Minard Portland 71 Christine Peacock Chico St. 72 Karin Wise Santa Barbara 73 Amanda Sherland Oregon 74 Sarah Forrey Central Washington 75 Elizabeth Mallon Santa Barbara 76 Patty Ortega Stanislaus 77 Anniken Iversen San Francisco St. 78 Amy Forrey Central Washington 79 Danielle Jacobs Humboldt St. 80 Sherry Brenton Clackamas 81 Rebekan Harmer West Valley Col. 82 Emily Naughton Santa Barbara 83 Sally Myer Brigham Young 84 Catherine Demmelmaier Nike Farm Team 85 Susan Taylor Brigham Young

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

We will run 3 sections with the top athletes in the last section. 1 Sam Wilbur Army-WCAP 2 Rick Mestler Asics 3 Greg Jimmerson Nike Farm Team 4 Trent Bryson Nike Farm Team 5 Fred Carter Nike Farm Team 6 John Mortimer Michigan 7 Geoff Fleming Purdue 8 Jeremy Lyon Arizona 9 Jacob Busienei Tulane 10 Solomon Kandie Tulane 11 Mike Spence Princeton 12 Joel Atwater Weber St. 13 Damon Chamberlain Fleet Feet Racing 14 Luke Watson Notre Dame 15 Jeremy Tolman Unattached 16 Bob Dickie US Air Force 17 Jan Eitel Idaho 18 Josh Muxen Idaho 19 Fraser Thompson Butler 20 Mark Jolley Weber St. 21 Hugh Christiansen Weber St. 22 Sam Hill Oregon 23 Steve Smith Arizona 24 Johann Appell Long Beach St. 25 Peter Morse St. Olaf 26 Mike Feist Montana St. 27 Trevor Pettingill Brigham Young 28 Paul Harkins Washington 29 Geoff Perry Washington 30 Steve Loughlin Stanford 31 David Abril Stanford 32 Adrian DeWald California-Davis 33 Chris Coffee California-Berkeley 34 Tom Hildrum Washington 35 Rick White Portland 36 Kurt Wolf Idaho 37 Brian Baughman Humboldt St. 38 Doug Consiglio Nike Farm Team 39 Shane Wilson Boise St. 40 Ryan Nickle California-Davis 41 Scott Johnson Washington St. 42 Jeff Wilson California-Davis 43 Chris Miles Humboldt St. 44 Steve Fariclaugh California-Davis 45 Alex Daniels California-Davis 46 Jose Avalos Mt. Hood 47 Jordan Woods California-Davis 48 Tyler Bushnell Brigham Young 49 Kyle Barker Washington St. 50 Michael Thatcher Brigham Young 51 Todd Goselin Whitworth 52 Dan Boniface Washington St.

Men 5000 Meter Run

We will run 4 sections if needed. Please see the revised time schedule. The top athletes will compete in section #1. Sections will be posted to gostanford.com on Thursday, March 23. Athletes will run a one turn stagger in alleys. 1 Michael Njenga Unattached 2 Jonathon Riley Stanford 3 Clyde Colenso Nike 4 Jeff Simonich Nike Athletics America 5 Kipp Ortenburger Reebok Aggies 6 Michael Alsh Western St. 7 Sharif Karie Arkansas 8 Bolota Asmerom California-Berkeley 9 Ron Roybal Colorado 10 Brad Barquist Nike 11 Micheil Jones Arizona 12 Shawn Found Army-WCAP 13 Casey O'Shea Adidas 14 Adam Bergquist Oregon 15 Chuck Sloan Oklahoma St. 16 Andrew Bliss Oregon 17 Michael Kasahun Oregon 18 Atonio Arce Notre Dame 19 Christian Nicholson Unattached 20 Paul Morrison Princeton 21 Jim Shine Western St. 22 Jamey Gifford Stanford 23 Brady Bonsall Adidas 24 Hector Hernandez-Salazar Unattached 25 Rob Aubrey Unattached 26 Rene Sepulveda Brooks 27 David Bazzi Washington 28 Michael Bernstein Army-WCAP 29 Mark McManus Nike Farm Team 30 Steve Lawrence Michigan 31 Alaistair Cragg Southern Methodist 32 Vince Sherry UNC-Charlotte 33 Travis Hildebrand Utah 34 Scott Lengefeld Texas A+M 35 Rick Fuller Nike Farm Team 36 Mike Wisniewski Michigan 37 John Russell Washington 38 Steve Immel California-Berkeley 39 Randon Richards Brigham Young 40 Jason Fayant Washington 41 Thomas Kloos Kings Col. TC 42 Brad Treat Montana 43 Scott Paul Montana 44 Dave Smith Unattached 45 Donnie Fellows Purdue 46 Fraser Thompson Butler 47 Gustav Berggren Western St. 48 Scott Nicholas Nike Farm Team 49 Sergio Cabada Mt. Hood 50 Dave Daves Puget Sound 51 J.J. White Nike Farm Team 52 Lincoln Nehring Oregon 53 Steve Loughlin Stanford 54 Tim Miller Humboldt St. 55 Ed Torres Colorado 56 Mark Pilja Michigan 57 Chris Merkley Utah 58 Matt Napier Colorado 59 Thomas Carey Boise St. 60 Bonifale Ndungu Texas Tech 61 Peter Duyan Bowdoin 62 Teren Jameson Utah 63 Jason Woolhouse Oklahoma St. 64 Daniel Parris Stanford 65 Jamey Harris Reebok Aggies 66 Jesse Thomas Stanford 67 Jason Lunn Nike Farm Team 68 Nolan Lien Unattached 69 Russ McCrea Boise St. 70 Mike Wojociechowski California-Davis 71 Pete Clusner Humboldt St. 72 Jason Perscheid Nike Farm Team 73 Joe Urbanski Stanford 74 Casey Perry Montana 75 Jonathan Welsh Washington St. 76 Josh Horton Santa Barbara 77 Chris Bennett Nike Farm Team 78 Christian Dullock Montana 79 Chris Coffee California-Berkeley 80 David Braund Unattached 81 Kevin Smith Portland 82 Daniel Embaye Unattached 83 Louie White Humboldt St. 84 Jason Kolb Santa Barbara 85 Oscar Franco-Parra Washington St. 86 Seth Hejny Unattached 87 Damian Rogers Humboldt St. 88 Arhlin Bauman Clackamas 89 Corey Creasey California-Berkeley 90 Istvan Meszaros Arkansas-Little Rock 91 Wes Berkowire Colorado 92 Brian Cooke California-Berkeley 93 Eric Gans Santa Barbara 94 Ben Gall Eastern Oregon 95 Tim Riley Eastern Oregon 96 Sean Rivers Alaska-Anchorage 97 Mike Devine Stanford 98 Erik Heinonen South Eugene 99 Dan Schrath Washington 100 Oliver Redig Mt. Hood 101 Morgan Thompson Washington 102 Nick Martin California-Berkeley 103 Dan Bartosz Idaho 104 Mike Hill Washington 105 Ron Tibaduiza Mt. Hood 106 David Stillman Stanford 107 Nate Stoll Stanford 108 Paul Kezes Clackamas 109 Miles Wiscombe Boise St. 110 Aaron Lindner Portland 111 David Monico Santa Barbara 112 Dan Gaston Santa Barbara 113 Ben Koss Washington 114 Emiliano Figueroa Stanford 115 Jack Kuehn California-Davis 116 Ian Shapiro Caltech 117 Lorris Williams Alaska-Anchorage 118 Rick Felix Santa Barbara 119 Mark Wicklander Washington St. 120 Trevor Knapp Stanford 121 Josh Sherven Whitworth 122 Ross Venook Stanford 123 Brent Edson Chico St. 124 Brandon von Gunthner Santa Barbara 125 Vernon Rulz Chico St. 126 JT Service Santa Barbara 127 Booker Tynes Santa Barbara 128 Ben Cotts Portland 129 Eric Hautala Portland 130 Adam Henderson Chico St. 131 Brad Pavek California-Davis 132 Michael Plummer Chico St. 133 Kent Roberts Santa Barbara

Women 5000 Meter Run

We will run 3 sections if needed. Please see the revised time schedule. The top athletes will compete in section #1. Sections will be posted to gostanford.com on Thursday, March 23. Athletes will run a one turn stagger in alleys. 1 Robin Meagher Pacific Storm 2 Katie McGregor Adidas 3 Kelly Cordell Asics 4 Leigh Daniel Unattached 5 Cathy Smith Unattached 6 Elzabeth Jackson Unattached 7 Shelley Smathers New Balance 8 Magdalena Lewy Golden Bear TC 9 Beth Niednagel Champions Athletics 10 Katrina Price-Crosby Los Feliz Flyers 11 Becky Spies-Swain New Balance 12 Kira Jorgenson Unattached 13 Maggie Chan Unattached 14 Tara Rohatinsky Brigham Young 15 Hanna Smedstad Oklahoma St. 16 Sally Glynn Stanford 17 Marty Hernandez Brigham Young 18 Lisa Daane Sacramento TC 19 Elena Villarreal Stanford 20 Lori Riedy Golden Bear TC 21 Christina Bowen UCLA 22 Melissa Correa Fila Track West 23 Tera Moody Colorado 24 Nicole Hunt Club Northwest 25 Megan Maynard Washington St. 26 Alisa Rodgers ASICS 27 Carmen Martinez Fila Track West 28 Annie Devlin Nike Farm Team 29 Heather Anderson Montana 30 Janet Collar Club Northwest 31 Maria Ravazza-Giordano Nike Farm Team 32 Jennifer Hillier Asics 33 Kara Syrdal Washington 34 Caroline Annis Stanford 35 Sarna Becker Nike Farm Team 36 Mariel Ettinger Stanford 37 Cindy Durocher Michigan St. 38 Dana Boyle Puget Sound 39 Laura Turner Stanford 40 Katie Ryan Michigan 41 Ann Somerville Michigan St. 42 Abby Peters Boise St. 43 Linn Schulte-Sasse Nike Farm Team 44 Deb Rieck Colorado 45 Emily Thompson Montana St. 46 Rhiannon Glenn Oregon 47 Johanna Nielsen Utah 48 Laurel Hildebrant Brigham Young 49 Angie Pothier Tennessee 50 Cynthia Losee Weber St. 51 Amy Bair Brigham Young 52 Nicole Gurnicz Boise St. 53 Liz Sabochik Colorado 54 Bree Frigo Long Beach St. 55 Shannon Houseman Michigan St. 56 Jenni Nelson UNLV 57 Jamie Stone Idaho 58 Suzanne Segesta Nike Farm Team 59 Monica MacManus Long Beach St. 60 Mary Colburn Long Beach St. 61 Jody Carlsen Nevada 62 Heather Wallace Seattle Pacific 63 Lisa Jansen Oregon 64 Ann Ramsey Stanford 65 Julie Ham Montana 66 Tiffany Hansen California-Berkeley 67 Chrissy Ruiter Oregon 68 Sara Hannegan Portland 69 Jessica Zarndt Nevada 70 Danielle Day New Mexico St. 71 Anne Ricketts California-Davis 72 Megan Canova California-Davis 73 Jessie Newton Portland 74 Marrie Argentine Chico St. 75 Ryan Gilmore Washington St. 76 Abby B Bielenberg Central Washington 77 Chrisie Gregory Fresno Pacific 78 Andrea Carrillo Chico St. 79 Sarah Gibson Chico St. 80 Lisa Nowak Chico St. 81 Jamie Denoewer New Mexico St. 82 Jen Toler Fresno Pacific 83 Jama Sutfin Nevada 84 Tyana Moralez Clackamas 85 Amy Forrey Central Washington 86 Kathy Read California-Davis 87 Tiffany Edwards Mt. Hood 88 Tiffana DeJesus Santa Barbara

Men 10,000 Meter Run

We will run 2 sections. Please see the revised time schedule. The top athletes will compete in section #1. Sections will be posted to gostanford.com on Thursday, March 23. Athletes will run a one turn stagger in alleys. 1 Michael Njenga Unattached 2 Brad Hauser Stanford 3 Chris Weber Pacific Storm 4 Jason Balkman Stanford 5 Brent Hauser Stanford 6 Steve Schell Michigan St. 7 Andrew Begley Arkansas 8 Mike Wisniewski Michigan 9 Rodney DeHaven New Balance 10 Christopher England Unattached 11 Michael Kasahun Oregon 12 Kyle Baker Hanson's RC 13 Brad Hudson Army-WCAP 14 Ryan Shay Notre Dame 15 Eric Tollefson Unattached 16 Peter Gilmore California-Berkeley 17 Uli Steidl Club Northwest 18 Steve Lawrence Michigan 19 Kenneth Svendsen UNC-Charlotte 20 Ray Appenheimer Nike Farm Team 21 Rene Carlsen Unattached 22 Don Conrad Stanford 23 David Rodriquez Georgetown 24 Thomas Murley Stanford 25 Adam Dailey Arkansas 26 Jed Johansen Weber St. 27 Ephraim Mokgokhu Southern Methodist 28 Kyle Smits Georgetown 29 Adam Tenforde Stanford 30 Scott Lengefeld Texas A+M 31 Jason Schoenfeld Weber St. 32 Justin McCarthy Georgetown 33 Paul Ndachi North Texas 34 James Finlayson Pacific Storm 35 Joe Wilson Weber St. 36 Dave Scudamore Nike Farm Team 37 John Mortimer Michigan 38 Chris Wehrman Hanson's RC 39 David Lopez Arizona 40 Justin Young Butler 41 Chris Banks Princeton 42 Mike Friedberg Colorado 43 Mark Pilja Michigan 44 Emry Carr Idaho St. 45 Joe Driscoll Portland 46 Danny Martinez Fila Track West 47 Jason Lehmkihle Drake 48 John Hedengren Brigham Young 49 Christopher Lundstom Hoys Excelsior 50 Patrick McCurry Eastern Oregon 51 Bruce Wright Oklahoma St. 52 Derek Tate Oklahoma St. 53 Stetson Steele Iowa 54 Thomas Carey Boise St. 55 Mark Lawson Brigham Young 56 Oscar Ponce Colorado 57 Jeremy Skinner Boise St. 58 Mike Little Portland 59 Jeff Kaiser California-Davis 60 Marcus Witter Nebraska 61 Nate Bowen Nike Farm Team 62 Corbin Talley Unattached 63 Jeff Simonich Nike Athletics America 64 Mike Cramer Arizona 65 Sean Smith Colorado 66 Charlie Brenneman Unattached 67 Marc Striowski Notre Dame 68 Sean McManus Notre Dame 69 Jose Saenz Chico St. 70 Jonathan Welsh Washington St. 71 Jeremy Kirk Mt. Hood 72 Ryan Riemer American River 73 Miguel Nuci Stanislaus 74 Travis Ricks Idaho St. 75 Casey Crumcine Idaho St. 76 Jeff Driscoll Portland 77 Rhy Reynolds Portland 78 Rafael Lopez Chico St. 79 Kevin White Chico St. 80 Paul DiGrappa Idaho St. 81 Jason Walker Humboldt St. 82 Eron Tello Chico St. 83 Mike Greiwe Notre Dame 84 Steve Schaefer Portland 85 Tyler Graff Chico St. 86 Chad Kilian Portland 87 Danny Harry Idaho St. 88 Chuck Riddle Idaho St. 89 Adam Henderson Chico St. 90 Nate Bristow California-Davis 91 Ryan Miller California-Davis

Women 10,000 Meter Run

We will run ONE section ONLY. Please see the revised time schedule. Athletes will run a one turn stagger in alleys. 1 Lela Giambastiani Humboldt St. 2 Katie McGregor Adidas 3 Leigh Daniel Unattached 4 Marty Shue Reebok Enclave 5 Jennifer Hillier Asics 6 Anna Aoki Washington 7 Amy Yoder Arkansas 8 Marney Kruppa Georgetown 9 Alison Klemmer Notre Dame 10 Emily Enstice Georgetown 11 Tara Chaplin Arizona 12 Annie Wetterhus Kansas St. 13 Kristen Koppes Texas Tech 14 Kristin Harper Fila Track West 15 Amanda Lynch Tennessee-Chattanooga 16 Jen Denkins Michigan St. 17 Tracey Bearden Drake 18 Wendy Bruneau Clackamas 19 Naoko Ishibe Moving Comfort RC 20 Mirjana Glisovic Nebraska 21 Erika Colin Portland 22 Kathleen Link Georgetown 23 Mindy Watkins Tennessee 24 Stacia Beste Illinois St. 25 Cindy Durocher Michigan St. 26 Mary Huang Stanford 27 Amber Johnson Eastern Washington 28 Jen Fazioli Colorado 29 Caroline Annis Stanford 30 Lorena Adams Georgetown 31 Zsanett Teveli Idaho 32 Ann Ramsey Stanford 33 Ekaterini Fotopoulou Kansas St. 34 Elaine Coburn Nike Farm Team 35 Robynn Hill Weber St. 36 Sarah Ellett Brigham Young 37 Leah Nilsson Michigan St. 38 Rhiannon Glenn Oregon 39 Abby Peters Boise St. 40 Katrina Engelen Arizona 41 Jordan Vaughn Idaho St. 42 Carrie Barlow Weber St. 43 Nicole Seana Seattle Pacific 44 Lori Monaco Boise St. 45 Brandy Oliver Idaho St. 46 Jenny Spoon Chico St. 47 Amy Bartosik Tennessee 48 Marie Phelan Unattached 49 Laura Sandoval Portland 50 Emily Herndon Mt. Hood

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

The top 9 times will advance to the final on Sunday. 1 Eugene Swift Elite Athletes Network 2 Rich Benoy Springco Athletics 3 Aren Watkins Washington St. 4 John Snead Unattached 5 Tim Bogdanof California-Berkeley 6 Michael Harte Stanford 7 Wes Davis Weber St. 8 Rod Jett Unattached 9 Darrin Steele Unattached 10 John Johnson Unattached 11 Ben Meyer Washington 12 Alex Sprague Team DECA 13 Leo Slack Team DECA 14 Jesse White Fresno City Col. 15 Wil Moore Long Beach St. 16 Derik Applewhite Michigan 17 Marlon Beaver California-Berkeley 18 Brent Burns Unattached 19 Terry Ellis Oregon 20 Nic McCohie Boise St. 21 Jackie Jenkins Stanislaus 22 Byron Talley California-Davis 23 Jacob Predmore Washington 24 Mat Thompson Boise St. 25 Matt Blair California-Berkeley 26 Jon Cohen Michigan 27 Jason Goff Stanford 28 Ahmad Wright California-Berkeley 29 Marques Burruss Santa Barbara 30 Bevan Hart California-Berkeley 31 Navin Fernandes Whitworth 32 Santiago Lorenzo Oregon 33 Jimmy Camilo Long Beach St. 34 David Herrera Chico St. 35 Don Brown Chabot 36 Billy Pappas Oregon 37 Eric Butler Chico St. 38 David Landingham Chico St. 39 William Ramirez Stanislaus 40 Greg Nichols Stanislaus 41 Jason Slye Oregon 42 Doug Sells Oregon 43 Eric Dudley Washington St. 44 David Lemen Clackamas 45 Baruti Armstrong Santa Barbara 46 Brian Brogden Modesto JC 47 Nate Brissett Mt. Hood 48 Steve Dwyer Washington St. 49 Blair Yonkoski Michigan

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

The top 9 times will advance to the final on Sunday. 1 Monica Fisher Unattached 2 Jane Durfey Rocky Mtn Elite TC 3 Ali McKnight Reno Orthopaedic 4 Bisa Grant EOYDC TC 5 Tracye Lawyer Nike 6 Ellannee Richardson Washington St. 7 Agneta Rosenblad Washington St. 8 Randi Smith Washington St. 9 Allison Sewell Nevada 10 Attrina Higgins Washington St. 11 Heather Sterlin Unattached 12 Robyne Woolfolk Stanford 13 Stephanie Thomas Sacramento TC 14 April Nolliverse California-Berkeley 15 Tasha Phillips Michigan 16 Marion Reneau Long Beach St. 17 Wendi Raatjes ASICS 18 Peggy Odita Panja Inc. 19 Atoya Shaw Nevada 20 Chantel Yates UNLV 21 Robin Landfair Michigan 22 Erin Kelly Nevada 23 Tanisha Williams Michigan 24 Naquisha Moulton Stanislaus 25 LaShawn McNairy Long Beach St. 26 Cassie Greenlee Idaho 27 Shannon Livingston Long Beach St. 28 Sarah Lavallee Seattle Pacific 29 Lucita Zapata Washington St. 30 Amanda Garza New Mexico St. 31 Sarah Odonkor Washington St. 32 Jennifer Pyeatt Seattle Pacific 33 Missy Vanek California-Berkeley 34 Lucretia Larkin Oregon 35 Kelsey Sheppard Washington 36 Ashlie Wilson Michigan 37 Lisa O'Reilly California-Berkeley 38 Shennae McNairy Oregon 39 Rebecca DaSilva Idaho 40 Linda Schill Seattle Pacific 41 Lisa Oconner California-Berkeley 42 Brooke Wilson Nevada 43 Joy Goff Stanford 44 Heather Steadham UNLV 45 Melissa Ferguson California-Davis 46 Brooke Irwin California-Berkeley 47 Kinchen Tan San Francisco City Col. 48 Jenny Kenyon Oregon 49 Holly Gabbert Montana 50 Jawea Harder Seattle Pacific 51 Kisha Smith Long Beach St. 52 Laura Lincoln Southern Oregon 53 Nikki Tilton Clackamas 54 Breanne Tenclay Michigan 55 Nicole Denamur Michigan

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

The following athletes will compete on Sunday. 1 Wil Moore Long Beach St. 2 Sasha Cesaratto Boise St. 3 Keith Stuffle Oregon Intl 4 Eric Dudley Washington St. 5 Josh Sellers Michigan 6 Ben Meyer Washington 7 Nick Wells Mt. Hood 8 Marlon Beaver California-Berkeley 9 Jackie Jenkins Stanislaus 10 Tim Overfield Oregon 11 Earl Smith Unattached 12 Jared Meuser Boise St. 13 Derik Applewhite Michigan 14 Marques Burruss Santa Barbara 15 Harold Wilson Comet Express TC 16 Erik Anderson Clackamas 17 Paul Sommer Washington St. 18 Tim Bogdanof California-Berkeley 19 Ahmad Wright California-Berkeley 20 Ryan Kwast Santa Barbara 21 Nick Little Western Washington 22 Jacob Predmore Washington 23 Bruce Giron California-Berkeley

The following athletes will compete on Saturday. 24 Baruti Armstrong Santa Barbara 25 Nate Anderson Mt. Hood 26 Travis Coreene Boise St. 27 Steve Dwyer Washington St. 28 Lawrence Montgomery California-Davis 29 Aaron Ellis California-Berkeley 30 Eric Butler Chico St. 31 Brian Irwin California-Davis 32 Ben Greenwood Boise St. 33 Jeremy Dow Seattle Pacific 34 Tyrone Ward Hartnell 35 Joe Baldwin Puget Sound 36 Mike Hudsen Chico St. 37 William Ramirez Stanislaus 38 Chad Allen California-Davis 39 Scott Sellman Santa Barbara 40 Don Brown Chabot 41 Navin Fernandes Whitworth 42 Josh Cummings Clackamas

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

The following athletes will compete on Sunday. 1 Ali McKnight Reno Orthopaedic 2 Jane Durfey Rocky Mtn Elite TC 3 Skye Green ASICS 4 Randi Smith Washington St. 5 Michaela Monahan Shamrock TC 6 Iamika Craig Michigan 7 Holly Gabbert Montana 8 Kelsey Sheppard Washington 9 Brooke Wilson Nevada 10 Melanie Schrader Boise St. 11 Cassie Greenlee Idaho 12 Laura Lincoln Southern Oregon 13 Rebecca DaSilva Idaho 14 Naquisha Moulton Stanislaus 15 Melissa Ferguson California-Davis 16 Autumn Wood Washington St. 17 Shalina Rankin Michigan 18 Lisa O'Reilly California-Berkeley

The following athletes will compete on Saturday. 19 Karen Summmer Seattle Pacific 20 Danielle Spurlock Stanford 21 Robyne Woolfolk Stanford 22 Atoya Shaw Nevada 23 Lisa Oconner California-Berkeley 24 April Nolliverse California-Berkeley 25 Brooke Irwin California-Berkeley 26 Joneigh Slaughter Michigan 27 Sarah Lavallee Seattle Pacific 28 Jawea Harder Seattle Pacific 29 Kisha Smith Long Beach St. 30 Jenny Kenyon Oregon 31 Veronica Opazo Chico St. 32 Amber Peck Mt. Hood 33 Erica Flom Boise St. 34 Chanika Corley Nevada 35 Mariah Bowden Oregon 36 Heaven Yoshino UNLV

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

1 Idaho 2 Long Beach St. 3 Stanford 4 California-Berkeley 5 Oregon 6 Michigan 7 Boise St. 8 Fresno City Col. 9 Chabot 10 Clackamas 11 Mt. Hood 12 Chico St. 13 Santa Barbara 14 Stanford 15 Modesto JC 16 San Francisco St. 17 Hartnell 18 Stanislaus 19 West Valley Col. 20 American River 21 Chabot 22 Menlo Col. 23 Washington St.

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

1 Michigan 2 Stanford 3 California-Berkeley 4 Long Beach St. 5 UNLV 6 R. Johnson TC 7 Oregon 8 Nevada 9 Washington St. 10 Idaho 11 New Mexico St. 12 Boise St. 13 Seattle Pacific 14 Mt. Hood 15 American River 16 San Francisco City Col. 17 Stanislaus 18 Whitworth 19 Clackamas 20 Menlo Col.

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

1 Oregon 2 Long Beach St. 3 California-Berkeley 4 Boise St. 5 Michigan 6 Hartnell 7 Washington 8 San Francisco City Col. 9 Stanford 10 Washington St. 11 Mt. Hood 12 Chico St. 13 Santa Barbara 14 Fila Track West 15 Fresno City Col. 16 Clackamas 17 Michigan 18 Central Washington 19 San Francisco St. 20 Chabot 21 Mt. Hood 22 Stanislaus 23 West Valley Col. 24 Merritt 25 Seattle Pacific 26 Michigan 27 Stanford 28 Nike Farm Team 29 Modesto JC 30 American River 31 Chabot 32 Nike Farm Team

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

1 Stanford 2 California-Berkeley 3 Oregon 4 Idaho 5 Boise St. 6 UNLV 7 Long Beach St. 8 Michigan 9 Western Washington 10 Seattle Pacific 11 Nevada 12 Oregon 13 Fila Track West 14 UCLA 15 Sacramento City Col. 16 Nevada 17 Chico St. 18 New Mexico St. 19 Stanislaus 20 Clackamas 21 Nike Farm Team 22 Mt. Hood 23 Nike Farm Team 24 Washington St.

Men High Jump

1 Charles Clinger Weber St. 2 Jason Boness Oregon 3 Edgar Lightbourn South Bay TC 4 Hugo Munoz Unattached 5 Todd Beyerlein Stanford 6 AJ Acker Oregon Intl 7 Chris Rushing Washington St. 8 Pat Leonard California-Berkeley 9 Matt Alverson Washington St. 10 Gabe Zarate Fresno City Col. 11 Kyley Johnson Oregon 12 Alex Sprague Team DECA 13 Chris Forreira California-Berkeley 14 Roy Bergstrom Stanford 15 Craig Allen Washington St. 16 Leo Slack Team DECA 17 Ezra Gordon Washington St. 18 Nate Lindeman Western Washington 19 Eric Argo Boise St. 20 Mike Bonadurer Clackamas 21 Kevin Weaver Santa Barbara 22 Eric Green Western Washington 23 Anders Moller Idaho 24 Kis Cueresma-Prim California-Berkeley 25 Grady Wilburn California-Davis 26 Steve Dwyer Washington St. 27 David Landingham Chico St. 28 Shane Ludington American River 29 Tim Andre San Francisco St. 30 Ben Getusky Boise St. 31 Vince Boatright Chabot 32 Kevin Crookshank Chabot 33 Cliff Houston Stanislaus 34 Steven Stewart Modesto JC 35 Matt Blair California-Berkeley 36 Hans Magelssen Modesto JC 37 Robert Arnold Michigan 38 Dave Kuoppamaki American River

Women High Jump

1 Whitney Evans Washington St. 2 Brooke Cottle Weber St. 3 Alissa Anderson Nevada 4 Kristy Kierulff Long Beach St. 5 Tayyiba Haneef Unattached 6 Julie Stevenson UCLA 7 Cheryl Burdick Stanford 8 Nicole Denamur Michigan 9 Erin Sharpe Nevada 10 Wendi Raatjes ASICS 11 Kim Stone Stanford 12 Shirley Anku New Mexico St. 13 Missy Vanek California-Berkeley 14 Tiffany Hagood Idaho 15 Briana Willis Washington St. 16 Tianika Sharrieff UNLV 17 Lauren Dudgian California-Berkeley 18 Alisa Ball Nevada 19 Amanda Oliver Stanislaus 20 Jessica Rafferty Nevada 21 Tanisha Williams Michigan 22 Jenny Brogdon Oregon 23 Jessica Saltzman Chico St. 24 Alana Gates Boise St. 25 Tiffany Barnett California-Berkeley 26 Peggy Odita Panja Inc. 27 Jennifer Lee California-Davis 28 Kim Fleming Nevada 29 Cathy McNeely Washington St. 30 Erin Kelly Nevada 31 Emily McCarter UNLV 32 Kristina Dominguez New Mexico St. 33 Amy Cowden Seattle Pacific 34 Jenny Eggers Oregon 35 Abby Harris Seattle Pacific 36 Breanne Tenclay Michigan 37 Joy Goff Stanford 38 Alexandra Almy California-Berkeley 39 Brianna Ruttkay Portland 40 Heather Sterlin Unattached 41 Jaimee Brown Mt. Hood 42 Maren Holmboe San Francisco St. 43 Antoinette Thomas American River

Men Long Jump

The top 14 athletes will compete first in the Invitational Section. Eight of those athletes will advance to the finals. After the finals in the Invitational Section, all other jumpers will take 4 jumps each in multiple flights. 1 Demetrius Murray Washington St. 2 Leo Slack Team DECA 3 Robert Kennedy California-Berkeley 4 Calvin Coleman Montana 5 Sherwin James Idaho 6 Nathan Johnson Oregon 7 Jacob Predmore Washington 8 Milton Little Stanford 9 Warrick McDowell Stanford 10 Anders Moller Idaho 11 Brian Laville Washington St. 12 Colin McArthur Oregon 13 Erick Knight Hartnell 14 Cory Wells Mt. Hood 15 Charles Clinger Weber St. 16 David Landingham Chico St. 17 Louis Patrick Montana 18 Nick Wells Mt. Hood 19 Oded Padan Michigan 20 Foluso Akinradewo Oregon 21 Vincent Ibia California-Berkeley 22 Ki Evans California-Berkeley 23 Jerriod Mack California-Berkeley 24 Rick McCrery Idaho 25 David Lemen Clackamas 26 Willie Jones Hartnell 27 Ryan Capalbo Stanford 28 Wes Nurse Boise St. 29 John Darcy Stanford 30 Cameron Stephens Stanislaus 31 Tyrone Ward Hartnell 32 Ryan Saunders Santa Barbara 33 Chad Schwendiman Washington St. 34 Ilya Saltykov San Francisco St. 35 Tyrone Dinneen Idaho 36 Blair Yonkoski Michigan 37 Adam Bork Montana 38 Nic McCohie Boise St.

Women Long Jump

The top 14 athletes will compete first in the Invitational Section. Eight of those athletes will advance to the finals. After the finals in the Invitational Section, all other jumpers will take 4 jumps each in multiple flights. 1 Jackie Edwards Mizuno/Bahamas 2 Julie Tinker Stanford 3 Grace Upshaw Unattached 4 Francesca Sewell Washington St. 5 Marion Reneau Long Beach St. 6 Agneta Rosenblad Washington St. 7 Becky Krupa Nevada 8 Kenya Corley California-Berkeley 9 Ellannee Richardson Washington St. 10 Hilary Holly Oregon 11 Tanisha Williams Michigan 12 Frankie-Jo Olmos Nevada 13 Laura Widman Seattle Pacific 14 Brooke Wilson Nevada 15 Tasha Phillips Michigan 16 Closely Clinkenbeard Washington St. 17 Nkechi Okwumabua Michigan 18 Joneigh Slaughter Michigan 19 Anita McCallum San Francisco City Col. 20 Sarah Hiss Western Washington 21 Kesha Brown Long Beach St. 22 Jamara Smith Washington 23 Debbie Ogden Idaho 24 Reynda King California-Berkeley 25 Shannon Overly Stanford 26 Joy Goff Stanford 27 Erin Kelly Nevada 28 Morgan Ranta Seattle Pacific 29 Heather Steadham UNLV 30 Julie Steele Stanislaus 31 Shirley Anku New Mexico St. 32 Danielle Martin California-Berkeley 33 Kena Page Southern Oregon 34 Belisa Suarez UNLV 35 Jenny Kenyon Oregon 36 Alana Gates Boise St. 37 Chantel Yates UNLV 38 Shannon Livingston Long Beach St. 39 Stacey Fitzgerald Mt. Hood 40 Farrah McCubbin Oregon 41 Breanne Tenclay Michigan 42 Annita Reuben Santa Barbara 43 Amy Tran San Francisco St.

Men Triple Jump

The top 14 athletes will compete first in the Invitational Section. Eight of those athletes will advance to the finals. After the finals in the Invitational Section, all other jumpers will take 4 jumps each in multiple flights. 1 Demetrius Murray Washington St. 2 Oded Padan Michigan 3 J.L. Lewis Unattached 4 Anders Moller Idaho 5 Johathan Reed California-Davis 6 Foluso Akinradewo Oregon 7 Warrick McDowell Stanford 8 Wes Nurse Boise St. 9 Jerriod Mack California-Berkeley 10 Tim Archer Eastern Washington 11 Vincent Ibia California-Berkeley 12 Ilya Saltykov San Francisco St. 13 Gray Smith California-Davis 14 Ki Evans California-Berkeley 15 Milton Little Stanford 16 Tyrone Wilson Mt. Hood 17 Eric Butler Chico St. 18 Mike Sanders San Francisco St. 19 Colin McArthur Oregon 20 Victor Antonescu West Valley Col. 21 Krah Ayers Contra Costa CC 22 David Lemen Clackamas 23 Tyrone Dinneen Idaho 24 Mario La Morticella Portland 25 Tontue Mullins San Mateo Col. 26 Viry Tun Modesto JC 27 Mat Thompson Boise St. 28 Thomas Porter Clackamas 29 Cameron Stephens Stanislaus 30 Trevor Morris Washington St.

Women Triple Jump

The top 14 athletes will compete first in the Invitational Section. Eight of those athletes will advance to the finals. After the finals in the Invitational Section, all other jumpers will take 4 jumps each in multiple flights. 1 Jackie Edwards Mizuno/Bahamas 2 Robyne Johnson Unattached 3 Tongula Evans UPS-ATAP 4 Closely Clinkenbeard Washington St. 5 Julie Tinker Stanford 6 Shirley Anku New Mexico St. 7 Francesca Sewell Washington St. 8 Erin Kelly Nevada 9 Reynda King California-Berkeley 10 Katie Kress Idaho 11 Teyonna Simpson Michigan 12 Shawna Adkins California-Berkeley 13 Tasha Phillips Michigan 14 Hilary Holly Oregon 15 Andrea Kincaid San Francisco City Col. 16 Alison Sheaffer Central Washington 17 Demetria Beverly California-Davis 18 Jennifer Walsh Idaho 19 Alana Gates Boise St. 20 Shannon Overly Stanford 21 Tia Jenkins Nevada 22 Melanie Kreizenbeck Idaho 23 Heather Steadham UNLV 24 Melissa McElligott Nevada 25 Tiana Setser Oregon 26 Shalina Rankin Michigan 27 Djenawa Watkins Michigan 28 Alison Eldridge Washington St. 29 Kim Burrows Nevada 30 Amanda Garza New Mexico St. 31 Tiombe Wiley Sonoma St. 32 Kenya Jimerson Long Beach St. 33 Melissa Lowe New Mexico St. 34 Cathy McNeely Washington St. 35 Miho Tanaka Stanford 36 Regan Zachrisson Mt. Hood 37 Jamara Smith Washington 38 Belisa Suarez UNLV 39 Leanne Oberreuter Portland 40 Jazzmin Reece Clackamas 41 Bridget Love New Mexico St. 42 Tiffany Smith UNLV 43 Farrah McCubbin Oregon 44 Annita Reuben Santa Barbara 45 Kisha Smith Long Beach St. 46 Femia Durosinmi Nevada 47 Deborah Lee Oregon 48 Amy Tran San Francisco St.

Men Pole Vault

The following athletes will compete in the Invitational Section at 2:00 PM on Sunday. 1 Borya Celentano Long Beach St. 2 Scott Slover Reebok Bruin TC 3 Toby Stevenson Stanford 4 Brent Burns Unattached 5 John Besmer Unattached 6 Bevan Hart California-Berkeley 7 Charles Dewilot Michigan 8 Brent Sheffer Michigan

The following athletes will compete at 11:00 AM on Sunday. 9 Matt Phillips Washington 10 Lex Katich Washington St. 11 Tony Boitano Washington St. 12 Rick Collins Washington St. 13 Adam Bork Montana 14 Greg Nichols Stanislaus 15 Tony Moore California-Davis 16 Cohnor Swegle Santa Barbara 17 Trevor Papp Chico St. 18 Brian Rohrer Clackamas 19 Cody Howell Oregon 20 Brian Preuss Washington St. 21 Jimmy Camilo Long Beach St. 22 Trevor Boler California-Davis 23 Willie Deltchman Unattached 24 Justin Nikbaklish-Tali Washington St. 25 Leo Slack Team DECA 26 Jason Slye Oregon 27 Santiago Lorenzo Oregon 28 Alex Sprague Team DECA 29 Patrick Turner Santa Barbara 30 Garrett Spotts California-Davis 31 Darrin Steele Unattached 32 Sam Crowe Mt. Hood 33 Michael Nau Mt. Hood 34 Katt Muravez Clackamas 35 Shawn Trimble Clackamas 36 Mike Alexander Central Washington 37 Ryan Stevenson Michigan 38 Jason Goff Stanford 39 Edwin Tung Portland 40 John Darcy Stanford 41 Besmer Santa Barbara 42 Doug Sells Oregon 43 Billy Pappas Oregon

Women Pole Vault

1 Melissa Feinstein Stanford 2 Kathleen Donoghue Stanford 3 Kanna Elstrom Oregon 4 Niki Reed Oregon 5 Frankie-Jo Olmos Nevada 6 Jenni Ashcroft Nevada 7 Jeannette Martus Washington St. 8 Jen Swanson California-Davis 9 Kaley Kitto California-Davis 10 Christa Epperly Chico St. 11 Leora Ward California-Berkeley 12 Becky Holliday Clackamas 13 Maria Lopez California-Berkeley 14 Deborah Samson Santa Barbara 15 Holly Speight Oregon 16 Amy Wells Puget Sound 17 Christina Lee Long Beach St. 18 Leslie Smith Long Beach St. 19 Megan Cummings Southern Oregon 20 Andrea Koplin Stanislaus 21 Candice Mullings Michigan 22 Abrianne Wiles Nevada 23 Stephanie Robinett Washington St. 24 Lila French Bulldog TC 25 Dasha Wakefield Clackamas 26 Christi Bentley Idaho 27 Vanessa Yebra Hartnell 28 Charlott McGee UNLV 29 Janna Smith California-Davis 30 Kelly Coldren Chico St. 31 Frankie-Jo Olmos Nevada 32 Nicole Irons Southern Oregon 33 Anna Fisher Michigan 34 Tiffany Sylvertooth Michigan 35 Robyn Peverill Santa Barbara 36 Shanele Alvarez San Francisco St. 37 Amanda Stanko Portland 38 Melanie Kreizenbeck Idaho

Men Hammer

The following athletes will compete in the Invitational Section at 1:00 PM on Saturday. 1 Justin Carvalho Sacramento TC 2 B.J. Schade Washington St. 3 David McKenzie Unattached 4 Jeff High Idaho 5 Patrick Johansson Michigan 6 Aaron Thurman NSGW Track Club 7 Jim Marheineke NSGW Track Club 8 Nick Welihozkiy Stanford 9 Kevin Whitson Unattached 10 Robert Metcalf Southern Oregon 11 Alex Ghanotakis Unattached

The following athletes will compete at 3:30 PM on Saturday. Each competitor will receive 4 throws ONLY. 12 Garrett Collier California-Berkeley 13 Brian Gilbert Stanislaus 14 Dana Perlman Idaho 15 Ryan Ingrim Oregon 16 Mark Ganek Unattached 17 Adam Kriz Oregon 18 Jon O Neil Long Beach St. 19 Matt Elven Idaho 20 Devin Conroy San Francisco St. 21 TJ Crater Idaho 22 Winston Wong Stanislaus 23 Josh Rowe Chico St. 24 Ryan Bankerd Chico St. 25 Matt Ingerbritsen Boise St. 26 John Molfino Washington St. 27 Bryant Strot Mt. Hood 28 Takashi Atkins Whitworth 29 Jon Abbey Whitworth

Women Hammer

Flights will be determined after athletes have checked in. The top athletes will throw in the last flight. 1 Jennifer Joyce California-Berkeley 2 Maureen Onyeagbako Stanford 3 Andrea Thornton Washington St. 4 Gloria Butler Boise St. 5 Becky Potter Washington St. 6 Maureen Morrison Oregon 7 Julie Presley Michigan 8 Cinnamon Rackley San Francisco St. 9 Molly Leonard Idaho 10 Nadia Lopez California-Berkeley 11 Mary Etter Oregon 12 Kristen Grace New Mexico St. 13 Norma Thomas Nevada 14 Jordan McDaniels Oregon 15 Heather Hill Oregon 16 Sarah Lilly Stanislaus 17 Abbey Elsberry Boise St. 18 Stephanie Sampson Long Beach St. 19 Kathy Andrews Long Beach St. 20 Penny Hansen Merrill Mt. Hood 21 Lisa Noble Nevada 22 Aloha Santiago Idaho 23 Mary Caruso Idaho 24 Candace Zylman Chico St. 25 Jessica Warden Nevada 26 Samantha Hall Boise St. 27 Tammy Concepcion Chabot 28 Rachael Childers Southern Oregon 29 Kristy Prasad San Francisco St. 30 Lattice Harper Chico St. 31 April Phillips Michigan 32 Abbie Erickson San Francisco St. 33 Elysia Hanna Whitworth

Men Shot Put

Flights will be determined after athletes have checked in. The top athletes will throw in the last flight. 1 Adam Nelson Nike 2 Joachim Olsen Idaho 3 Ian Waltz Washington St. 4 Jarred Rome Boise St. 5 Mark Hoxmeier Boise St. 6 Jeremy Allen Iowa 7 Ben Lindsey Washington 8 Nick Rogers Michigan 9 John Bello Oregon 10 Chris Sprague Stanford 11 Jon O Neil Long Beach St. 12 Simon Stewart Idaho 13 Mike Scher Chico St. 14 Richard Bailey Southern Oregon 15 Matt Rabe Idaho 16 Patrick Johansson Michigan 17 Ryan Ingrim Oregon 18 TJ Crater Idaho 19 Nate DeSombers California-Berkeley 20 Dana Perlman Idaho 21 Ryan Gunderson Mt. Hood 22 George Curts Stanford 23 Doug Sells Oregon 24 Brian Gilbert Stanislaus 25 Mark Cornett San Francisco City Col. 26 Amin Niktar California-Berkeley 27 Anthony Bailey Chabot 28 Omer Inan Stanford 29 Andrew DelaTorre San Francisco St. 30 Takashi Atkins Whitworth 31 Jason Goff Stanford 32 Matt Ingerbritsen Boise St. 33 John Darcy Stanford

Women Shot Put

Flights will be determined after athletes have checked in. The top athletes will throw in the last flight. 1 Jessica Marable UNLV 2 Becky Potter Washington St. 3 Andrea Thornton Washington St. 4 Mary Etter Oregon 5 Shanda Ball Idaho 6 Dana Lawson California-Berkeley 7 April Phillips Michigan 8 Tracye Lawyer Nike 9 Katja Schreiber Idaho 10 Jamie Slyder Montana 11 Katie Tuttle Idaho 12 Chandra Flinn Chico St. 13 Aloha Santiago Idaho 14 Gloria Butler Boise St. 15 Cassie Romuld Stanford 16 Mandy Borschowa Washington St. 17 Sarah Eddy Western Washington 18 Jessica Warden Nevada 19 Beth Sandy Nevada 20 Erin Fletcher Stanford 21 Peggy Odita Panja Inc. 22 Jennifer Doherty New Mexico St. 23 Sheri Russell California-Berkeley 24 Abbey Elsberry Boise St. 25 Amanda Lee Clackamas 26 Erin Massengale Michigan 27 Jennifer Pyeatt Seattle Pacific 28 Stephanie Sampson Long Beach St. 29 Nicole Robertson Southern Oregon 30 Kathryn Mount Boise St. 31 Krystal Schneider Clackamas 32 Kristy Prasad San Francisco St. 33 Jessica Byrne New Mexico St. 34 Joy Goff Stanford 35 Abbie Erickson San Francisco St. 36 Nicole Martinez UNLV 37 Cassidy Kilburn California-Davis 38 Keely Ziegler San Francisco St.

Men Discus

Flights will be determined after athletes have checked in. The top athletes will throw in the last flight. 1 Ian Waltz Washington St. 2 Ben Lindsey Washington 3 Jarred Rome Boise St. 4 Jon O Neil Long Beach St. 5 Joachim Olsen Idaho 6 Jeremy Allen Iowa 7 John Bello Oregon 8 Daniel Benetka Idaho 9 Mark Hoxmeier Boise St. 10 Vinnie Pecht Washington St. 11 Cameron Graves Washington St. 12 Alex Ghanotakis Unattached 13 Omer Inan Stanford 14 Patrick Johansson Michigan 15 Nick Rogers Michigan 16 Ryan Ingrim Oregon 17 Simon Stewart Idaho 18 Nels Hage Southern Oregon 19 Garrett Collier California-Berkeley 20 Matt Rabe Idaho 21 Jeff High Idaho 22 Mark Ganek Unattached 23 Nick Welihozkiy Stanford 24 Jeff Passamani Hartnell 25 Chris Sprague Stanford 26 Bryant Strot Mt. Hood 27 Nate DeSombers California-Berkeley 28 Cheyne Murray San Mateo Col. 29 Ben Fogel San Mateo Col. 30 Matt Elven Idaho 31 Zechariah Whittington California-Berkeley 32 Matt Ingerbritsen Boise St. 33 Josh Rowe Chico St. 34 Noan Tuiteluuki Chabot 35 Randi Rondi Chabot

Women Discus

Flights will be determined after athletes have checked in. The top athletes will throw in the last flight. 1 Mandy Borschowa Washington St. 2 Katja Schreiber Idaho 3 Jessica Marable UNLV 4 Summer Pierson Stanford 5 Mary Etter Oregon 6 Maureen Morrison Oregon 7 Shanda Ball Idaho 8 Chandra Flinn Chico St. 9 Becky Potter Washington St. 10 Andrea Thornton Washington St. 11 Norma Thomas Nevada 12 Sheri Russell California-Berkeley 13 Dana Lawson California-Berkeley 14 Kyla McFarland Nevada 15 Katie Tuttle Idaho 16 Cassie Romuld Stanford 17 Nicole Robertson Southern Oregon 18 Heather Hill Oregon 19 Jordan McDaniels Oregon 20 Jennifer Joyce California-Berkeley 21 Erin Massengale Michigan 22 Kristen Grace New Mexico St. 23 Jamie Slyder Montana 24 Samantha Hall Boise St. 25 Sarah Lilly Stanislaus 26 Jessica Byrne New Mexico St. 27 Aloha Santiago Idaho 28 April Phillips Michigan 29 Shario Marshall Nevada 30 Jessica Warden Nevada 31 Nicole Martinez UNLV 32 Lisa Noble Nevada 33 Stephanie Sampson Long Beach St. 34 Sarah Eddy Western Washington 35 Jennifer Doherty New Mexico St. 36 Bernadette Purtle Chabot 37 Kathryn Mount Boise St. 38 Penny Hansen Merrill Mt. Hood 39 Julie Presley Michigan

Men Javelin

Flights will be determined after athletes have checked in. The top athletes will throw in the last flight. 1 David Masgay Unattached 2 Justin St. Clair Washington 3 Ryan Cole Eastern Washington 4 Ryan Nichols Washington St. 5 Rob Minnitti Washington 6 Chris Thomas Unattached 7 Ryan Keith Oregon 8 Brian Jones Washington St. 9 Andy Derr Michigan 10 Chad Wassink Stanford 11 Frederic Lilienthal Unattached 12 John Stiegeler Oregon 13 Kevin Davis Idaho 14 Tyler Wingard Club Northwest 15 Mike Rivers Clackamas 16 Jake Horspool Weber St. 17 Jason Goff Stanford 18 Russ Milam Washington St. 19 Travis Huntsinger Western Washington 20 Andy Welihozkiy Unattached 21 Marcus Littlejohn Chico St. 22 Ben Fogel San Mateo Col. 23 Josh Maurer Whitworth 24 Whitman Spencer Whitworth 25 Jared Tippets Clackamas 26 Jeremy Seipel San Francisco St. 27 Brett Butcher Central Washington 28 Bevan Hart California-Berkeley 29 Nate Jones Chico St. 30 Blair Yonkoski Michigan 31 Jarred Stewart Hartnell 32 Nic McCohie Boise St. 33 Matt Blair California-Berkeley 34 Erik Knight Hartnell 35 David Guilfoyle Stanford 36 John Darcy Stanford

Women Javelin

Flights will be determined after athletes have checked in. The top athletes will throw in the last flight. 1 Karis Howell Oregon 2 Trina Rogers Clackamas 3 Katy Polansky South Eugene 4 Charyl Weingarten Oregon 5 Jolie Taylor Unattached 6 Beth Sandy Nevada 7 Kyla McFarland Nevada 8 Melissa Costa Sonoma St. 9 Joy Goff Stanford 10 Kristi Johnson Chico St. 11 Anna Church Washington St. 12 Wendy Olson Oregon 13 Molly Monroe Washington St. 14 Brandi Pedregon Stanislaus 15 Casey Lektorich Washington St. 16 Danielle Swift Whitworth 17 Jolyn Gentemann Nevada 18 Marion Reneau Long Beach St. 19 Jennifer Vendoloski Nevada 20 Tracye Lawyer Nike 21 Sara Dinsmore Oregon 22 Shario Marshall Nevada 23 Missy Vanek California-Berkeley 24 Jamie Slyder Montana 25 Kathleen Bigelow Mt. Hood 26 Kristy Kierulff Long Beach St. 27 Ana Baro Stanislaus 28 Lindsay Hopkins Stanford 29 Whitney Drumright Stanford


#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#GoStanford Student-Athlete of the Week
#gostanfod