MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
First Day Track & Field Results - Stanford Invitational
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 03/30/2002

March 30, 2002

2002 Stanford Invitational Results

By Track-on-a-Mac on March 30, 2002 at 12:10 AM

Girls' 100 Meter B Sections

1 (h-1) Renee Williams Skyline 12.63 2 (h-1) Willimena Cisco Laguna Creek 12.71 3 (h-1) Antonette Carter Mt. Diablo 12.74 4 (h-1) Natalie Beck Monterey 12.77 5 (h-2) Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 12.83 6 (h-1) Ashley Bowens Laguna Creek 13.05 6 (h-2) Ashley Silva Oak Ridge 13.05 8 (h-1) Nicole Norris Skyline 13.19 9 (h-1) Keyonna Gillis Vallejo 13.38 10 (h-1) Megan Baker Santa Cruz 13.46 11 (h-2) Ashtyn Gibson Laguna Creek 13.64 12 (h-2) Christina Clifford Edison HS (Huntingto14.00 (h-2) Mia Rojas Placer DNS

Girls' 3000 Meter Run

1 (h-1) Shannon Rowbury Sacred Heart Cathedr93841 2 (h-1) Clara Horowitz Head-Royce School 09:41.90 3 (h-1) Casey Nevitt Aptos 09:52.99 4 (h-1) Caitlin Chock Granite Bay 09:58.46 5 (h-1) Kristin Cohoon Chadwick 10:04.77 6 (h-1) Laura Muller Woodland 10:07.14 7 (h-1) Collier Lawrence Reno 10:08.95 8 (h-1) Cassia Roth Carson HS (Nevada) 10:10.83 9 (h-1) Ciara Viehweg St. Ignatius HS (San10:14.94 10 (h-1) Phyllis Blanchard Rancho Cotate 10:17.19 11 (h-1) Sarah West Davis Senior 10:17.72 12 (h-1) Shanna Sparks Carson HS (Nevada) 10:19.25 13 (h-1) Natasha Labeaud Folsom 10:20.81 14 (h-2) Rachel Bryan Laguna Creek 10:25.75 15 (h-1) Amy Robinson Maria Carrillo 10:31.00 16 (h-1) Holly Root Mission San Jose 10:33.11 17 (h-1) Erin Wachter Cordova 10:37.29 18 (h-1) Stephanie Hamilton San Lorenzo Valley 10:38.44 19 (h-2) Evelyn Wing Valley Christian 10:39.17 20 (h-2) Megan Cearley Woodland 10:42.79 21 (h-2) Ashley Watkins Harbor 10:48.04 22 (h-1) Michelle Solone Folsom 10:50.88 23 (h-2) Allison Schmidt San Benito 10:51.99 24 (h-2) Alison Doniger Menlo Atherton 10:55.02 25 (h-2) Jennifer James Enterprise 10:56.80 26 (h-1) Heather Hansen Madera 10:57.59 27 (h-2) Cristina Diaz Willow Glen 10:58.41 28 (h-2) Michelle Born Oakmont 10:59.25 29 (h-2) Jill Semenza Bret Harte 10:59.93 30 (h-2) 11:03.26 31 (h-2) Tina Firouz Benicia 11:04.26 32 (h-2) Whitney Bricker Benicia 11:04.47 33 (h-1) Mary McCormick Santa Cruz 11:10.69 34 (h-2) Carolyn Menard Enterprise 11:11.21 35 (h-2) Ashley Nelson Clovis East 11:11.86 36 (h-1) Julia Gordon St. Francis HS (Mt. 11:22.90 37 (h-2) Elizabeth Phillips San Leandro 11:26.76 38 (h-2) Janelle Zetterquist Willow Glen 11:27.28 39 (h-2) Janessa Hoppe Enterprise 11:28.09 40 (h-2) DiDi Chan Clovis East 11:32.32 41 (h-2) Ellen Beebe San Lorenzo Valley 11:34.72 42 (h-2) Sarah Romo San Lorenzo Valley 11:46.82 43 (h-2) Vivian Rhone James Logan 12:40.38

Girl's Distance Medley Relay

1 (h-1) St. Mary's College 12:05.90 M 2 (h-1) Los Gatos 12:09.64 M 3 (h-1) Buchanan 12:35.92 4 (h-1) Milpitas 12:39.53 5 (h-2) Harbor 12:39.57 6 (h-1) College Park 12:39.89 7 (h-1) Maria Carrillo 12:41.10 8 (h-1) Reno 12:51.87 9 (h-2) Placer 12:52.87 10 (h-2) San Francisco Univer12:52.93 11 (h-1) Gunn 12:54.40 12 (h-1) Central 12:54.60 13 (h-1) Granada 12:55.42 14 (h-2) Granite Bay 12:55.55 15 (h-2) Arroyo Grande 12:57.24 16 (h-2) Madera 13:00.40 17 (h-2) Carson HS (Nevada) 13:02.25 18 (h-1) Amador Valley 13:16.03 19 (h-1) Mission San Jose 13:19.61 20 (h-2) Castilleja School 13:19.82 21 (h-2) James Logan 13:20.83 22 (h-2) Central Valley 13:23.76 23 (h-2) Palo Alto 13:24.68 24 (h-2) Edison HS (Huntingto13:25.89 25 (h-2) Burlingame 13:26.79 26 (h-2) Davis Senior 13:30.06 27 (h-2) Golden Valley 14:03.07 28 (h-2) Santa Rosa 14:05.47

Girl's High Jump

1 Rachael Ziemann Edison HS (Huntingto5'06" (1.68m) 2 Chelsey Mauck Carmel 5'04" (1.63m) 3 Briana Hinga Aptos 5'02" (1.57m) 3 Nicole Carmier Laguna Creek 5'02" (1.57m) 3 Devon Tracy St. Ignatius HS (San5'02" (1.57m) 6 Rachel Schaffner Moreau Catholic 5'02" (1.57m) 7 Sarah Grohman San Benito 5'02" (1.57m) 8 Megan Munoz Bella Vista 5'00" (1.52m) 9 Bethany Johansen Archbishop Mitty 5'00" (1.52m) 9 Kischa Fontenot Woodland 5'00" (1.52m) 11 Teddi Guilfoy Folsom 5'00" (1.52m) 11 Libby Jenke Menlo School 5'00" (1.52m) 11 Morgan Clanton Rocklin 5'00" (1.52m) 11 Jamillah Titus Vintage 5'00" (1.52m) 15 Carmen Springer Golden Sierra 5'00" (1.52m) 16 Lindsey Herling St. Ignatius HS (San5'00" (1.52m) 17 Laura Lee Folsom 4'10" (1.47m) 17 Carin Pomares Placer 4'10" (1.47m) 17 Felisha Horan Vacaville 4'10" (1.47m) 17 LaToya Blunt Will C. Wood 4'10" (1.47m) 21 Donella Green Golden Valley 4'10" (1.47m) 21 Caroline Templeton Santa Rosa 4'10" (1.47m) 23 Teresa Martinez Archbishop Mitty 4'08" (1.42m) 24 Jessica Peterson Rocklin 4'08" (1.42m) 24 Sophie Taylor York School 4'08" (1.42m) 26 Kalani Santiago Mt. Pleasant HS (San4'06" (1.37m) Kathleen Heyne Buchanan NM Megan Yoder Buchanan NM Kelsey Wiegman St. Ignatius HS (San NM Heather Hernandez Turlock NM Candice Davis Vallejo NM Kim Montag Yosemite NM

Girls' Long Jump

1 Tiffany Johnson St. Mary's College 18'03" (5.56m) 0.0 2 Roshena Duree Burton 18'00.75" (5.51m) +1.8 3 Renee Williams Skyline 17'10" (5.44m) +1.9 4 Jade Myles Mt. Pleasant HS (San17'08" (5.38m) +1.4 5 Brittany Daniels Merrill West 17'06.25" (5.34m) +1.1 6 Kira Costa Lemoore 17'02" (5.23m) +1.4 7 Galina Becker Mt. Pleasant HS (San16'10.25" (5.14m) +0.8 7 Renee Eckley West Valley 16'10.25" (5.14m) +1.0 9 Cristal Steen Gardena 16'04.75" (5.00m) +0.8 10 Kim Christiansen Los Gatos 16'04" (4.98m) +1.2 11 Shawna Ellis International Studie16'03" (4.95m) +1.3 12 Caroline Templeton Santa Rosa 16'02" (4.93m) +0.6 13 Ciara McMillan Will C. Wood 16'00" (4.88m) +2.0 14 Shelby Deis Granada 15'11" (4.85m) +1.1 15 Laura Rombach Foothill HS (Pleasan15'04" (4.67m) +1.0 15 Lynsey Erickson Los Gatos 15'04" (4.67m) +1.1 17 Brandi Phifer Clovis West 15'03" (4.65m) +1.0 18 Brittney Reynolds Homestead 15'02.25" (4.63m) +1.0 19 Chanel Kozloski Galena 15'02" (4.62m) 0.0 20 Yvette Kirk Archbishop Mitty 15'01.25" (4.60m) +0.7 21 Laura Brown Aragon 14'02.75" (4.34m) +0.6 22 Jessica Brown Aragon 14'01.25" (4.30m) 0.0 Rachael Ziemann Edison HS (Huntingto NM Karen Balumbu James Logan NM Tyreina Henley James Logan NM Shevell Quinley Merrill West NM Julia Petereit Reno NM Chastity Harper St. Mary's College NM

Boys' 100 Meter B Sections

1 (h-1) Matt Fountaine Bishop O'Dowd 11.09 2 (h-2) Ryan Simmons Jesuit 11.22 3 (h-1) Jon Iglehart Bishop O'Dowd 11.25 3 (h-2) Rodney Oliver Clovis East 11.25 3 (h-1) Latief Newsome Laguna Creek 11.25 6 (h-1) Fred Worstein Yosemite 11.39 7 (h-2) Chris Holman Fortuna 11.42 8 (h-1) Jordan Murchison Bishop O'Dowd 11.43 9 (h-2) Chris Coronado Archbishop Mitty 11.56 10 (h-2) Reggie Doucet North Monterey Count11.58 11 (h-1) Ruben Jackson Edison HS (Stockton)11.64 12 (h-2) Lavelle Hawkins Edison HS (Stockton)11.72 13 (h-1) Tim McDowell Vallejo 11.79 (h-2) Kelly McArn Clovis East DNS (h-2) Steve Murphy St. Mary's College DNS

Boys' 3000 Meter Run

1 (h-1) Brett Gotcher Aptos 8:28.26 M 2 (h-1) Eric Dall Scottsdale Christian8:31.93 M 3 (h-1) Kevin Davis Clovis West 8:32.47 M 3 (h-1) Tim Nelson Liberty Christian 8:32.47 M 5 (h-1) Todd Iacovelli Punahou 8:33.36 M 6 (h-1) Jeremy Mineau Menlo Atherton 8:35.65 7 (h-1) Carl Dambkowski Granada 8:38.35 8 (h-1) Jason Kenney Oak Ridge 8:45.30 9 (h-1) Casey Burchill Buchanan 8:46.67 10 (h-1) Nick Defelice Jesuit 8:49.52 11 (h-1) Wayne Hopp Bellarmine Prep 8:50.02 12 (h-1) John Kluve Lincoln HS (Stockton8:50.59 13 (h-1) Dan Napieralski Oakmont 8:52.40 14 (h-2) Christopher Concha Reno 8:54.35 15 (h-1) Antonio Miramontes Golden Valley 8:57.73 16 (h-1) Chris Britton Madera 8:58.05 17 (h-2) Geoff Casazza Galena 8:59.57 18 (h-1) Kevin Pellegrino Klamath Union 9:00.98 19 (h-2) John Wihtol Jesuit 9:02.06 20 (h-2) Mike Purtill Edison HS (Huntingto9:02.71 21 (h-1) Steve Vargas Jesuit 9:02.75 22 (h-2) Hudson Wilvers South Tahoe 9:04.51 23 (h-1) Dale Kitt Eureka 9:04.54 24 (h-2) Aaron Stonestrom Gunn 9:05.52 25 (h-1) Doug Pardini Lincoln HS (Stockton9:06.53 26 (h-1) Patrick Parsel Carmel 9:06.93 27 (h-2) Kevin Chaves St. Francis HS (Mt. 9:07.38 28 (h-2) Joe Gatel Edison HS (Huntingto9:07.73 29 (h-2) Louie Muro Clovis West 9:07.95 30 (h-1) Jamie Timbrell San Francisco Univer9:08.35 31 (h-2) Wolhan Ovalle Vacaville 9:08.93 32 (h-2) Chris Crouch Vacaville 9:13.58 33 (h-2) Yosef Ghebray James Logan 9:14.98 34 (h-1) Marty Jellin Lincoln HS (Stockton9:15.70 35 (h-2) Shawn Lawrence Bear River 9:18.83 36 (h-2) Abraham Abarca St. Ignatius HS (San9:22.09 37 (h-2) Tim Koepsell Galena 9:30.89 38 (h-1) Matt Blanchard Rancho Cotate 9:32.29 39 (h-2) Nick Ponticello Woodland 9:35.71 40 (h-1) Kent Polkinghorne Clovis West 9:37.79 41 (h-2) Kevin Fickert Maria Carrillo 9:37.85 42 (h-2) Joseph Tognetti St. Ignatius HS (San9:39.51 43 (h-2) Ngoan Phan Willow Glen 9:48.82 44 (h-2) Kevin Kelley San Lorenzo Valley 9:54.27 45 (h-2) Pete Ramirez Edison HS (Huntingto9:56.02

Boy's Distance Medley Relay

1 (h-1) Grace Davis 10:35.48 2 (h-1) Bishop O'Dowd 10:39.92 3 (h-1) Madera 10:40.82 4 (h-1) Junipero Serra 10:41.55 5 (h-1) Carmel 10:48.80 6 (h-1) Maria Carrillo 10:52.33 7 (h-2) Miramonte 10:52.63 8 (h-2) Moreau Catholic 10:53.25 9 (h-1) Edison HS (Huntingto10:53.94 10 (h-2) Modesto 10:54.41 11 (h-2) Silver Creek 10:57.86 12 (h-1) Galena 10:58.43 13 (h-2) Burlingame 10:59.88 14 (h-2) Granite Bay 10:59.90 15 (h-1) Archbishop Mitty 11:03.11 16 (h-1) Santa Rosa 11:04.80 17 (h-2) Davis Senior 11:05.56 18 (h-2) San Benito 11:07.21 19 (h-2) Rocklin 11:07.56 20 (h-1) Foothill HS (Pleasan11:09.41 21 (h-1) Will C. Wood 11:13.70 22 (h-2) Rancho Cotate 11:13.81 23 (h-2) Los Altos 11:14.75 24 (h-1) San Leandro 11:14.85 25 (h-2) North Monterey Count11:15.90 26 (h-1) Amador Valley 11:16.99 27 (h-1) Elk Grove 11:18.21 28 (h-2) 11:19.46 29 (h-1) James Logan 11:20.81 30 (h-2) San Lorenzo 11:21.18 31 (h-2) Santa Teresa 11:21.19 32 (h-2) Harbor 11:21.69 33 (h-2) Santa Cruz 11:22.28 34 (h-2) Los Gatos HS-Boys 11:22.65 35 (h-2) Oakmont 11:35.30 36 (h-1) Mt. Pleasant HS (San11:44.29 37 (h-2) St. Joseph 11:48.17 38 (h-2) Central 11:49.85 39 (h-2) Palo Alto 11:58.63 (h-1) Placer DNS (h-1) St. Ignatius HS (SanDQ

Boy's High Jump

1 Teak Wilburn Chico 6'10" (2.08m) 2 Jihad Beauchman Bellarmine Prep 6'08" (2.03m) 3 Steven Bennett Buchanan 6'06" (1.98m) 4 Justin Houk Galena 6'06" (1.98m) 5 Nate Meckley Galena 6'04" (1.93m) 6 Kory Austin Granite Bay 6'04" (1.93m) 7 Jim Foran Junipero Serra 6'02" (1.88m) 7 Parker Berling St. Ignatius HS (San6'02" (1.88m) 8 Erik Michon Carlmont 6'02" (1.88m) 10 Rudy Diez Central 6'00" (1.83m) 11 Daniel Esselbach Aptos 6'00" (1.83m) 11 Nick Gooding Mt. Diablo 6'00" (1.83m) 12 Jared Stearn St. Mary's College 6'00" (1.83m) 13 Ashley Compton Folsom 6'00" (1.83m) 13 Brown Matt Rocklin 6'00" (1.83m) 15 Jeff Goddard Edison HS (Huntingto6'00" (1.83m) 16 Devin Moore Gardena 5'10" (1.78m) 17 Kyle Vanderzanden Aptos 5'10" (1.78m) 18 Andrew Galbraith Foothill HS (Pleasan5'10" (1.78m) 20 Mike Dittenber Carson HS (Nevada) 5'10" (1.78m) 21 Justin Alcorn Central Valley 5'08" (1.73m) James Gray San Rafael NH

Boy's Pole Vault

1 David Murphy Arroyo Grande 16'00" (4.88m) 2 David Moore Miramonte 15'06" (4.72m) 3 Mike Landers Golden Valley 15'06" (4.72m) 4 Aaron Corbett Edison HS (Huntingto14'06" (4.42m) 5 David Cadena King City 14'00" (4.27m) 5 A.J. Wojcicki San Benito 14'00" (4.27m) 7 Matt Mosley Buchanan 14'00" (4.27m) 8 Matt Tillinghast Montgomery 14'00" (4.27m) 9 Sean Jones Mission San Jose 13'06" (4.11m) 10 Daniel Imlach West Valley 13'06" (4.11m) 11 Sean McArthur St. Francis HS (Mt. 13'06" (4.11m) 11 Steven Mehrer Tracy 13'06" (4.11m) 13 Binh Ta Davis Senior 13'06" (4.11m) 14 Brendon Pena Edison HS (Huntingto13'06" (4.11m) 15 Sean McAllister Bella Vista 13'00" (3.96m) 16 Pat Callihan Fortuna 13'00" (3.96m) 16 Paul Comaroto Junipero Serra 13'00" (3.96m) 18 Bachman Scott Modesto 13'00" (3.96m) 19 Minh Tran Mt. Pleasant HS (San12'06" (3.81m) Graham Bockmiller Miramonte NH (4.27m)

Boys' Long Jump

1 Martin Boston James Logan 22'02.5" (6.77m) -0.8 2 Eric Wright Archbishop Riordan 22'00.25" (6.71m) +0.8 3 Rob Young St. Ignatius HS (San21'06.5" (6.57m) +1.3 4 Jeremy Boquet Fortuna 21'06" (6.55m) +1.9 5 Ethan Clarke Bellarmine Prep 21'02" (6.45m) +0.9 6 Kevin Lyle Bellarmine Prep 21'00.75" (6.42m) +1.1 7 Ryan Donnelly Bellarmine Prep 21'00.5" (6.41m) -0.4 8 Steve Conrad Nevada Union 20'10.5" (6.36m) 0.0 9 Josh Graff Granada 20'04" (6.20m) 10 Donte Phillips Luther Burbank 20'02" (6.15m) 0.0 10 Thor Juell Nevada Union 20'02" (6.15m) +1.0 12 Richard Perkins Gardena 20'00.25" (6.10m) +0.9 13 David Simmons James Logan 19'10.75" (6.06m) +1.8 14 Dwight Elder Skyline 19'08.5" (6.01m) +1.1 15 Derek Turbin Punahou 19'04.75" (5.91m) +1.4 16 Gilbert Pena Mt. Pleasant HS (San18'00" (5.49m) +1.5 17 Marcus Armstrong Acalanes 16'08.5" (5.09m) +1.5 Manase Tonga Aragon NM Mark Dorighi Archbishop Mitty NM Ritchie Reardon Edison HS (Huntingto NM Bryan Parker Lincoln HS (Stockton NM Brandon Simpson Piner NM Paul Mateoc Santa Teresa NM Jacob Tolbert Silver Creek NM Solomon Welch St. Mary's College NM Demetrius Ragland Tulare Western NM Jeffery Galloway Vallejo NM Chris Johnson Valley Christian NM Daniel Pride Willows NM

Women's 100 Meters

Heat 1

1 Tania Woods City College San Fra11.76 Q -0.9 2 Tiffany Bennett USC 12.01 Q -0.9 3 Janay McKie Duke 12.19 -0.9 4 Kim Van Beekum Weber State 12.32 -0.9 5 Shannan Hawes California 12.48 -0.9 6 Beth Statler Northern Colorado 12.56 -0.9 6 Celeste Robillard New Mexico State 12.56 -0.9 8 Davina Strauss Central Washington 12.70 -0.9 9 Melanie Paderes Modesto JC 13.03 -0.9

Heat 2

1 Latoya Johnson New Mexico State 11.78 Q +2.1 2 Miya Edmondson USC 11.98 Q +2.1 3 Andrea Lee New Mexico State 12.10 Q +2.1 4 Colby Foxley Weber State 12.35 +2.1 5 Jennifer Walsh Idaho 12.47 +2.1 6 Kelli Enos UC Davis-Women 12.50 +2.1 7 Jody Binder Central Washington 12.59 +2.1 8 Holly Lipscomb Long Beach State 12.62 +2.1 9 Kenya Corley California 12.92 +2.1

Heat 3

1 Kim Burress New Mexico State 12.12 Q -0.9 2 Disia Page USC 12.16 Q -0.9 3 Undine Becker Stanford 12.29 -0.9 4 Misty McConnell Weber State 12.35 -0.9 5 Shavon Hawkins Washington 12.45 -0.9 6 Ena Shemi Portland State 12.58 -0.9 7 Decola Groce California 12.64 -0.9 8 Quiana Plump Unattached 13.18 -0.9 9 Melissa Matthews George Fox 13.28 -0.9

Heat 4

1 Katrina Keyes City College San Fra12.08 Q +1.3 2 Demetrius Roberts Kentucky 12.21 +1.3 3 Tanya Pater Idaho 12.35 +1.3 4 LaShannon Foster Kent State 12.36 +1.3 5 Robyn Woolfolk Stanford 12.54 +1.3 6 Fortune Meriwether Stanford 12.78 +1.3 7 Jaquia Tezeno Contra Costa College12.81 +1.3 8 Angela Jensen UC Davis-Women 12.84 +1.3 Jackie Edwards Unattached DNS +1.3

Heat 5

1 Alexis Weatherspoon USC 11.90 Q +2.3 2 Charlene Deardorff Long Beach State 12.17 +2.3 3 Bree Skinner Washington State 12.21 +2.3 4 Tam Nixon Kent State 12.23 +2.3 5 Vernee Samuel Idaho 12.26 +2.3 6 Nina Madsen Weber State 12.56 +2.3 7 Quiana Starr Chico State 12.82 +2.3 8 Regina Young Long Beach State 12.83 +2.3 9 Michelle Forbes George Fox 13.31 +2.3

Women's 200 Meter Dash B Sections

1 (h-1) Christine Moschella Stanford 24.67 -0.4 2 (h-4) Lindsey Johnson Stanford 25.21 +1.3 3 (h-4) Kellie Clinger Weber State 25.27 +1.3 4 (h-2) Brenda Nipp Idaho 25.30 -0.6 5 (h-1) Cheryl Harmon University of Nebras25.33 -0.4 6 (h-1) Undine Becker Stanford 25.51 -0.4 7 (h-3) Jessica Williams Long Beach State 25.52 +2.9 8 (h-4) Kim Van Beekum Weber State 25.53 +1.3 8 (h-2) Mora Arnold Michigan-Women 25.53 -0.6 10 (h-2) Heather Hoeck Idaho 25.58 -0.6 11 (h-2) LaShannon Foster Kent State 25.59 -0.6 11 (h-1) Charlene Deardorff Long Beach State 25.59 -0.4 13 (h-1) Robyn Woolfolk Stanford 25.66 -0.4 14 (h-3) Jody Binder Central Washington 25.74 +2.9 15 (h-4) Lindsey Smith Stanford 25.78 +1.3 16 (h-1) Shavon Hawkins Washington 25.79 -0.4 17 (h-2) Celeste Robillard New Mexico State 25.80 -0.6 18 (h-2) Tanisha Silas UC Davis-Women 25.82 -0.6 19 (h-1) Kelli Enos UC Davis-Women 25.87 -0.4 20 (h-2) Kristina McKinley Weber State 25.88 -0.6 21 (h-3) Fortune Meriwether Stanford 25.98 +2.9 22 (h-3) Shannan Hawes California 26.00 +2.9 23 (h-3) Meghan Atkinson Long Beach State 26.04 +2.9 24 (h-1) Kalani Holleman UC Davis-Women 26.07 -0.4 25 (h-2) Decola Groce California 26.26 -0.6 26 (h-4) Nina Madsen Weber State 26.27 +1.3 27 (h-2) Angela Jensen UC Davis-Women 26.36 -0.6 28 (h-1) Andrea Huntley Montana 26.39 -0.4 29 (h-4) Ena Shemi Portland State 26.41 +1.3 30 (h-3) Patrice Donaldson Santa Ana College 26.50 +2.9 31 (h-3) Elmetta Johnson Kentucky 26.65 +2.9 32 (h-3) Keri Kirk Michigan-Women 26.81 +2.9 33 (h-4) Melissa Matthews George Fox 27.36 +1.3 34 (h-3) Brooke Pitner George Fox 27.52 +2.9 35 (h-4) Michelle Forbes George Fox 27.74 +1.3

Women's 400 Meter Dash B Sections

1 (h-1) Meghan Atkinson Long Beach State 0:57.21 2 (h-1) Anndria Norris City College San Fra0:57.50 3 (h-2) Sara Hess UC Davis-Women 0:58.06 3 (h-2) Angel Brown West Valley College 0:58.06 5 (h-1) Danielle Williams Sacramento City Coll0:58.16 6 (h-1) Ursula Taylor Michigan-Women 0:58.31 7 (h-3) April Gutierrez Ricks College 0:58.80 8 (h-2) Michelle Armstrong City College San Fra0:59.03 9 (h-1) Jill Wilmovsky Pacific Lutheran Uni0:59.07 10 (h-1) Katie Nash UC Davis-Women 0:59.39 11 (h-2) Roxanne Packard Long Beach State 1:00.08 12 (h-1) Jessica Davis Kent State 1:00.10 13 (h-2) Monica Moore Portland 1:00.41 14 (h-2) Elizabeth Anderson Stanford 1:00.65 15 (h-2) Lindsey Smith Stanford 1:01.06 16 (h-2) Crystal Davis Santa Ana College 1:01.18 17 (h-1) Claire Dailey UC Davis-Women 1:01.66 18 (h-3) Jenn Tyhurst George Fox 1:02.64 19 (h-3) Cisco Valerie Irvine Valley Colleg1:07.22 20 (h-3) Maria Serrano Santa Ana College 1:08.33 21 (h-3) Lakisha Vaughn Santa Ana College 1:11.29 (h-1) Maria Skipper Clackamas C.C. FS

Women's 800 Meter Run B Sections

1 (h-1) Katie Jazwinski Michigan-Women 2:09.53 2 (h-1) Lesley Owusu University of Nebras2:09.59 3 (h-2) Amanda Bales Missouri 2:12.36 4 (h-2) Danielle McMillian Stanford 2:12.37 5 (h-2) Nellie Hammons Utah 2:12.98 6 (h-1) Jessica Altnow UC Davis-Women 2:12.99 7 (h-2) Hillary Smith Washington State 2:13.26 8 (h-3) Alicen Maier Central Washington 2:14.08 9 (h-1) Jennifer Bridgeman Shabow Track Club 2:14.24 10 (h-2) Liz Vacek University of Nebras2:14.88 11 (h-1) Jennifer Leerseen Missouri 2:14.95 12 (h-2) Jennifer Sauer Kentucky 2:15.63 13 (h-3) Cherise Thompson Stanford 2:15.83 14 (h-1) Becky Froelker Missouri 2:15.92 15 (h-3) Sarah Dimmick Ricks College 2:16.46 16 (h-3) Rachel Holloway Nike Farm Team 2:16.61 17 (h-3) Kelsey Metcalfe Portland 2:16.76 17 (h-3) Jamie Marek Weber State 2:16.76 19 (h-4) Lindsey Gallo Michigan-Women 2:17.08 20 (h-2) Anna Jones Michigan-Women 2:17.22 21 (h-1) Heather Hennessy USC 2:17.89 22 (h-2) Caitlin Prunty Eastern Washington U2:18.44 23 (h-4) Andrea Chugg Ricks College 2:18.65 24 (h-3) Elizabeth Anderson Stanford 2:19.24 25 (h-4) Kelly Green Kent State 2:19.27 26 (h-4) Jenny Rodgers Portland State 2:19.64 27 (h-3) Dallase Scott Chico State 2:19.77 28 (h-3) Laci Jackson New Mexico State 2:20.81 29 (h-4) Breanne Shupe Northern Colorado 2:21.06 30 (h-4) Sarah Becker Northwest College 2:21.64 31 (h-2) Sharon Burnett Long Beach State 2:22.15 32 (h-3) Nikki Hodgson Humboldt State 2:22.46 33 (h-4) Emily Rettner UC Davis-Women 2:22.84 34 (h-4) Rebekah Yancoskie Clackamas C.C. 2:23.27 35 (h-4) Beth Schlageck Northern Colorado 2:24.93 36 (h-4) Jessica Davis Kent State 2:25.82 37 (h-3) Jaime Miller Montana 2:25.95 38 (h-1) Anne Marie Lunsman Track West 2:26.66 39 (h-4) June Moore Humboldt State 2:28.04 40 (h-4) Brady Lukkari Boise State 2:39.67 (h-1) Teressa DiPerna Reebok Aggies-Owens DNS

Women's 1500 Meter Run B Sections

1 (h-1) Nikole Hoster Loyola-Chicago 4:32.52 2 (h-1) Stephanie Hirtle Michigan-Women 4:33.16 3 (h-1) Christie Engesser-Cesar Unattached 4:33.84 4 (h-1) Ruthie Cook Detroit Mercy 4:34.48 5 (h-2) Diljeet Mendoza Cal State Stanislaus4:34.98 6 (h-1) Rachel Sturtz Michigan-Women 4:35.54 7 (h-3) Tara Hall Utah 4:35.76 8 (h-1) Lindsey Egerdahl Washington 4:37.17 9 (h-2) Alisha Bezanson Southern Utah 4:37.90 10 (h-3) Alison Smith Portland 4:37.92 11 (h-1) Colleen Bolin Loyola-Chicago 4:37.99 12 (h-2) Sharon Dickie Tennessee-Women 4:38.39 13 (h-3) Wendy Shaw Northern Iowa 4:38.57 14 (h-2) Lindsey Maclise California 4:38.62 15 (h-1) Lindsay Roberson Unattached 4:38.86 16 (h-2) Wendy Fortino Cal State Stanislaus4:39.28 17 (h-2) Korinda Godwin Northwest College 4:40.15 18 (h-3) Lida Clapier Ricks College 4:40.19 19 (h-2) Jenny Rodgers Portland State 4:40.28 20 (h-2) Rachel Bennion Weber State 4:40.82 21 (h-3) Lisa Harrison Eastern Washington U4:40.90 22 (h-2) Karen Wartgow Kentucky 4:41.15 23 (h-1) Sarah Leonard Club Northwest 4:41.78 24 (h-2) Tuelo Setswamorago Idaho 4:42.50 25 (h-3) Elizabeth McCalley Tennessee-Women 4:42.52 26 (h-1) Leslie Erickson USC 4:43.42 27 (h-3) Jasmine Green Chico State 4:43.88 28 (h-3) Natalie Quilter Southern Utah 4:44.02 29 (h-2) Jill Petersen Missouri 4:44.58 30 (h-2) Crystal Evans Northwest College 4:44.63 31 (h-3) Nicole Ricci Portland 4:45.22 32 (h-2) Kelly Rice Montana 4:46.07 33 (h-1) Lina Biber-Ferro California 4:46.16 34 (h-3) Fransica Florez California Baptist 4:46.72 35 (h-3) Tawny Halverson California Baptist 4:46.82 36 (h-3) Jennifer Stief Cal State Stanislaus4:46.85 37 (h-3) Kelly Richards Southern Utah 4:47.59 38 (h-3) Kari Rissmiller Clackamas C.C. 4:48.77 39 (h-1) Meaghan Leon Duke 4:49.16 40 (h-3) Anna Crosby Southern Utah 4:49.18 41 (h-3) Molly Bull Washington State 4:50.49 42 (h-2) Jenna Lucas University of Nebras4:51.96 43 (h-1) Jennifer Vessa Wyoming 4:52.21 44 (h-2) Abby Parker California 4:53.22 45 (h-1) Katy Berkes UC Davis-Women 4:53.85 46 (h-1) Carrie Caulkins Track West 4:55.32 47 (h-3) Danielle Jacobs Humboldt State 4:58.90 (h-3) Drea Palacio Long Beach State DNS

Women's Steeplechase Top Section

1 (h-1) Nan Evans Brigham Young 10:14.16 PF 2 (h-1) Laura Turner Stanford 10:16.24 PF 3 (h-1) Barb Wenger Purdue 10:18.32 PF 4 (h-1) Brianna Dahm Marquette 10:21.99 PF 5 (h-1) Jin Hanifan Northern Arizona 10:25.23 PF 6 (h-1) Breanne Sandberg Brigham Young 10:28.87 PF 7 (h-1) Marielle Schlueter California 10:30.09 PF 8 (h-1) Stephanie Snyder Kent State 10:38.15 PF 9 (h-1) Lisa Antonelli Brigham Young 10:41.48 F 10 (h-1) Heather Gibson UC Davis-Women 10:42.39 F 11 (h-1) Caroline Jolley Weber State 10:44.51 F 12 (h-1) Londa Bevins Arkansas-Women 10:48.06 F 13 (h-1) Kira Thompson Southern Utah 10:54.62 F 14 (h-1) Robin Wemple Boise State 10:58.52 F 15 (h-1) Shiloh Whiting Arkansas-Women 11:04.72 16 (h-1) Megan Schmutz Southern Utah 11:04.83 17 (h-1) Jessica Neu UC Davis-Women 11:22.58

Women's 5000 Meter Run

1 (h-1) Elizabeth Jackson Nike 16:06.01 AP 2 (h-1) Rebecca Stallwood West Virginia 16:12.81 P 3 (h-1) Shelley Smathers Club Northwest 16:15.17 P 4 (h-1) Kristin Harper Track West 16:20.02 P 5 (h-1) Renee Metivier Georgia Tech 16:21.83 P 6 (h-1) Brianna Torres Arizona State 16:22.31 P 7 (h-1) Agnes Kroneraff Northern Iowa 16:23.85 P 8 (h-1) Beth Hoge Arizona 16:24.89 P 9 (h-1) Anna Blue Washington State 16:27.76 P 10 (h-1) Jennifer Handley Notre Dame 16:28.55 P 11 (h-1) Fride Vullum Unattached 16:29.45 P 12 (h-1) Christin Wurth Arkansas-Women 16:30.05 P 13 (h-1) Emily Nay Unattached 16:30.71 P 14 (h-1) Catherine Casey Princeton 16:33.85 P 15 (h-1) Katie Nowak Ball State 16:34.24 P 16 (h-1) Katie Appenrodt UC Santa Barbara 16:35.46 P 17 (h-1) Annie Bersagel Wake Forest 16:40.43 P 18 (h-1) Amanda Pape Georgetown 16:40.50 P 19 (h-1) Tara Chaplin Arizona 16:40.88 P 20 (h-1) Colleen Harrison Kent State 16:54.04 21 (h-1) Ashley Winter Weber State 16:59.84 22 (h-1) Katie Ryan Michigan-Women 17:01.49 23 (h-1) Jodee Adams - Moore Georgetown 17:03.02 24 (h-1) Sarah Haskins Tulsa 17:07.15 25 (h-1) Mariel Ettinger Stanford 17:10.13 26 (h-1) Tracie Akerhielm Texas Tech 17:10.90 27 (h-1) Andrea Parker Michigan-Women 17:12.47 28 (h-1) Debbie Cardenas Tulsa 17:13.33 29 (h-1) Cynthia Losee Weber State 17:20.76 30 (h-1) Danielle Coon Wake Forest 17:22.63 31 (h-1) Risa Rutland Wake Forest 17:53.16 32 (h-1) Kathryn Handrup University of Nebras18:01.74

Women's 5000 Meter B Section

1 (h-1) Lindsay Zinn Purdue 16:28.73 2 (h-1) Serena Ramsey Missouri 17:09.89 3 (h-1) Wendy Johnson Clackamas C.C. 17:11.54 4 (h-1) Jessica Southers Tennessee-Women 17:12.77 5 (h-1) Kim Moore Missouri 17:14.53 6 (h-1) Lisa Buffington Missouri 17:15.20 7 (h-1) Sopagna Eap UC Davis-Women 17:15.67 8 (h-1) Anne Glenn UC Davis-Women 17:17.04 9 (h-1) Danyel Longmire Northwest College 17:18.04 10 (h-1) Kim Wiedman Loyola-Chicago 17:21.41 11 (h-1) Jennifer Fibuch Notre Dame 17:23.30 12 (h-1) Anne Kawasaki Portland State 17:26.19 13 (h-1) Katie Lee Chico State 17:29.12 14 (h-1) Katherine Bonugli Missouri 17:29.46 15 (h-1) Molly Hammer Kent State 17:29.53 16 (h-1) Alisha Bezanson Southern Utah 17:29.67 17 (h-1) Brooke Vogel Idaho 17:29.91 18 (h-1) Sarah Damarodas Texas A&M 17:32.93 19 (h-1) Jeanne Spink Michigan-Women 17:39.41 20 (h-1) Kelsey Jones Eastern Oregon 17:41.88 21 (h-1) Dolores Bergmann Humboldt State 17:46.57 22 (h-1) Jessica Winter Weber State 17:48.09 23 (h-1) Hilda Vazquez Santa Ana College 17:53.10 24 (h-1) Ana Cabrera Washington State 17:58.47 25 (h-1) Yvonne Liebig UC Davis-Women 18:00.91 26 (h-1) Kim Stone Northwest College 18:04.95 27 (h-1) Jamie Denoewer New Mexico State 18:31.50 28 (h-1) Crystal Ricardez California Baptist 18:32.38 29 (h-1) Sarah Hallas Chico State 18:33.48 30 (h-1) Dusty Schvaneveldt Idaho 18:37.12 31 (h-1) Missy Lendl Chico State 18:48.14 32 (h-1) Danielle Day New Mexico State 18:55.61 33 (h-1) Cristal Hernandez Santa Ana College 19:02.88 (h-1) Katlin Lafferty Eastern Oregon DQ

Women's 10,000 Meter Run

1 (h-1) Kim Fitchen Nike 32:18.82 APMF 2 (h-1) Magdalena Lewy Nike Farm Team 32:53.84 AP 3 (h-1) Maggie Chan Ropper Nike 33:06.92 AP 4 (h-1) Tara Northcutt Unattached 33:39.40 AP 5 (h-1) Marni Kruppa Georgetown 33:43.72 AP 6 (h-1) Devra Vierkant Brigham Young 33:56.02 AP 7 (h-1) Ann Stechschulte Purdue 33:56.51 AP 8 (h-1) Katie Griffin Georgia Tech 33:57.12 AP 9 (h-1) Lindsey Thomsen Brigham Young 33:58.20 AP 10 (h-1) Jamie Krzyminski Michigan State 33:58.89 AP 11 (h-1) Vicky Gill Florida State 33:59.67 AP 12 (h-1) Heather Tanner Nike Farm Team 34:00.59 AP 13 (h-1) Caroline Annis Stanford 34:09.40 AP 14 (h-1) Erin Sullivan Stanford 34:10.32 P 15 (h-1) Michelle Carson Michigan State 34:11.96 P 16 (h-1) Susan Barth Marquette 34:14.39 P 17 (h-1) Naoko Ishibe Unattached 34:17.81 P 18 (h-1) Lori Riedy Nike Farm Team 34:19.61 P 19 (h-1) Kristen Koppes Impala Racing Team 34:23.99 P 20 (h-1) Kate Bradshaw Washington 34:25.02 P 21 (h-1) Jessie Kindschi Brigham Young 34:32.48 P 22 (h-1) Lisa Gibbs Washington 34:34.79 P 23 (h-1) Lorena Adams Georgetown 34:41.37 P 24 (h-1) Kim Bates Arizona 35:00.53 P 25 (h-1) Penny Splichal Arkansas-Women 35:01.44 P 26 (h-1) Amy Bair Brigham Young 35:17.96 27 (h-1) Kim Hemstreet Detroit Mercy 35:25.41 28 (h-1) Amy Chipman Missouri 35:29.58 29 (h-1) Rachael Cuellar New Mexico State 35:52.49 30 (h-1) Bridget Tidwell Texas Tech 36:01.61 31 (h-1) Julie Ham Montana 36:06.75 32 (h-1) Jamie Gibbs Washington 36:12.20 33 (h-1) Kristy Bonn Texas A&M 36:16.78 34 (h-1) Phebe Ko Duke 36:19.09 35 (h-1) Jessica Scalzo Club Northwest 36:31.04 36 (h-1) Cindy Durocher Michigan State 36:38.04 37 (h-1) Ginger Beran Texas A&M 36:41.81 38 (h-1) Justine Nahimana Abilene Christian 36:53.80 39 (h-1) Kendall Knowles Nevada 36:54.51 40 (h-1) Liz Jaramillo New Mexico State 37:16.07

Women's 100 Meter Hurdles

Heat 1

1 Lindsey Johnson Stanford 13.88 Q -0.4 2 April Holliverse California 14.09 Q -0.4 3 Tamara Gulley Washington State 14.19 -0.4 4 Kristina McKinley Weber State 14.95 -0.4 5 Tiffany Burton Kent State 15.08 -0.4 6 Colby Foxley Weber State 15.22 -0.4 7 Nina Grubbs Long Beach State 15.36 -0.4 8 Mariah Guilfoyle Montana 16.21 -0.4

Heat 2

1 Natasha Neal USC 13.71 Q +1.2 2 Vera Simms Michigan-Women 14.36 +1.2 3 Sharifa Jones Michigan-Women 14.40 +1.2 4 Undine Becker Stanford 14.50 +1.2 5 Stephanie Cowling California 14.51 +1.2 6 Keisha Harvey Portland State 14.99 +1.2 7 Melissa Ferguson UC Davis-Women 15.23 +1.2 8 Gina Londono Long Beach State 15.64 +1.2 9 Emily Azevedo UC Davis-Women 15.76 +1.2

Heat 3

1 Felicia Stone Sheffield Elite 13.45 P Q -0.6 2 Kelly Ann Charles Wyoming 14.03 Q -0.6 3 Randi Smith Washington State 14.09 Q -0.6 4 Elmetta Johnson Kentucky 14.40 -0.6 5 Cecilee Day Weber State 14.74 -0.6 6 Spring Harris USC 14.86 -0.6 7 Julie Elliott Portland 15.00 -0.6 8 Shaleen Finlinson Southern Utah 15.18 -0.6 9 Genea Long New Mexico State 15.82 -0.6

Heat 4

1 Bisa Grant Unattached 13.60 P Q _0.9 2 Aja Farris Kent State 13.80 Q _0.9 3 Robyn Woolfolk Stanford 13.88 Q _0.9 4 Kerine Harvey Portland State 14.53 _0.9 4 Simone Brooks City College San Fra14.53 _0.9 6 Kristen Mowrey Kentucky 14.63 _0.9 7 Kersten Flore Unattached 14.92 _0.9 8 Katie McCanless UC Davis-Women 15.72 _0.9 9 Amy Purtle UC Davis-Women 16.09 _0.9

Women's 400 Meter Hurdles Finals

1 (h-5) Shauna Smith Wyoming 0:58.89 P 2 (h-5) Kelsey Sheppard Washington 0:59.14 P 3 (h-5) Randi Smith Washington State 0:59.36 4 (h-5) Aleksandra Pieluzek USC 1:00.18 5 (h-4) Vera Simms Michigan-Women 1:00.20 6 (h-4) Deanna Slaton California 1:01.11 7 (h-5) Carrie Damschen Unattached 1:01.15 8 (h-4) Kim Demers Wyoming 1:01.79 9 (h-3) Cecilee Day Weber State 1:02.07 10 (h-3) Cambrielle Jensen Washington 1:02.50 11 (h-4) Julie Elliott Portland 1:02.79 12 (h-5) Skye Green Beach Track Club 1:02.80 13 (h-4) Shatree'Tia Jones Kent State 1:02.98 14 (h-3) Bonnie Bradley Southern Utah 1:03.02 15 (h-3) Sara Oldroyd Southern Utah 1:03.47 16 (h-4) Annie Davies Weber State 1:03.48 17 (h-2) Kristen Kam De Anza College 1:03.85 18 (h-2) Rochelle Carter UC Davis-Women 1:04.25 19 (h-1) Liesel Griffin USC 1:04.30 20 (h-2) Brooke Baires-Irvin California 1:04.51 21 (h-1) Alison Eldridge Washington State 1:04.76 22 (h-3) Melissa Ferguson UC Davis-Women 1:04.83 23 (h-5) Sharifa Jones Michigan-Women 1:04.84 24 (h-4) Busola Adeagbo Kentucky 1:04.85 25 (h-3) Shalonda Reynolds California 1:04.91 26 (h-2) Jennifer Fascione Kent State 1:05.15 27 (h-1) Emily Azevedo UC Davis-Women 1:05.27 28 (h-3) Susanna Wall Cal State Stanislaus1:05.34 29 (h-4) Shalina Rankin Michigan-Women 1:05.44 30 (h-1) Amy Purtle UC Davis-Women 1:05.61 31 (h-5) Aja Farris Kent State 1:06.02 32 (h-2) Kaila Sampson Stanford 1:06.41 33 (h-2) Joanna Goodheart Idaho 1:06.56 34 (h-2) Mariah Guilfoyle Montana 1:06.66 35 (h-2) Mary Jo Alexander UC Davis-Women 1:06.74 36 (h-2) Genea Long New Mexico State 1:07.80 37 (h-1) April Russell Contra Costa College1:07.86 38 (h-1) Katie McCanless UC Davis-Women 1:08.34 39 (h-4) Jamila English Unattached 1:08.43 (h-5) Brenda Taylor Remi Training CenterDNS (h-3) Jelena Stanisavljevic University of NebrasDNF (h-3) Keri Kirk Michigan-Women DNS

Women's Pole Vault B Section

1 Amy Linnen Arizona 14'00.00" APM (4.27m 2 Leora Ward California 12'05.50" P (3.80m) 3 Sonya Negriff USC 11'11.75" (3.65m) 4 Dasha Wakefield Clackamas C.C. 11'11.75" (3.65m) 5 Stephanie Robinett Washington State 11'11.75" (3.65m) 6 Kristen Derr Stanford 11'05.75" (3.50m) 6 Gaea Schwaebe UC Davis-Women 11'05.75" (3.50m) 8 Anna Fisher Michigan-Women 11'05.75" (3.50m) 9 Callie Whitlock Northern Colorado 11'05.75" (3.50m) 10 Danielle Navarre California 10'11.75" (3.35m) 11 Christina Von Der Ahe Stanford 10'11.75" (3.35m) 12 Ashley Carroll Stanford 10'11.75" (3.35m) 13 Shannon Lewallen USC 10'06.00" (3.20m) 14 Maria Skipper Clackamas C.C. 10'06.00" (3.20m) Jackie Rodgers Kent State NH

Women's Long Jump Elite Section

1 Jackie Edwards Unattached 21'00.75" P (6.42m) +1.4 2 Grace Upshaw Unattached 20'11.25" P (6.38m) +2.2 3 Tatyana Obukhova USC 19'09.50" (6.03m) +2.0 4 Tracy Dulmage Unattached 19'07.50" (5.98m) +3.5 5 Disia Page USC 19'05.50" (5.93m) +2.5 6 Andrea Lee New Mexico State 19'01.50" (5.83m) +2.9 7 Zee Ogarro Washington 19'00.75" (5.81m) +1.3 Cicely Clinkenbeard Washington State NM Kenya Corley California NM Simidele Adeagbo Kentucky NM Sharifa Jones Michigan-Women NM Vera Simms Michigan-Women NM

Women's Long Jump B Section

1 Vera Simms Michigan-Women 19'04.75" (5.91m) +3.1 2 Renee Dunn Montana 19'02.75" (5.86m) +2.7 3 Sharifa Jones Michigan-Women 19'00.75" (5.81m) +2.3 4 Erin Williams USC 18'08.75" (5.71m) +2.6 5 Quiana Starr Chico State 18'05.75" (5.63m) +1.2 6 Trinety White California 18'02.50" (5.55m) +3.6 7 Sarah Chan UC Davis-Women 18'02.25" (5.54m) +2.3 8 Davina Strauss Central Washington 18'01.50" (5.52m) -1.2 9 Jo Boatright George Fox 17'11.00" (5.46m) +1.7 10 Tammy Stowe Idaho 17'10.25" (5.44m) +0.6 11 LaShannon Foster Kent State 17'09.75" (5.43m) +1.9 12 Holly Lipscomb Long Beach State 17'09.50" (5.42m) +0.7 13 Shannon Overly Stanford 17'09.00" (5.41m) +1.7 13 Kristen Mowrey Kentucky 17'09.00" (5.41m) +1.0 15 Kelsey Baron George Fox 16'09.25" (5.11m) +1.7 16 Colleen Ramharak Kent State 16'07.00" (5.05m) -0.4 Jamilia Jones Santa Ana College NM Terri Lorenz Weber State NM Chelsea Huffman Idaho NM Talise Manuel Kent State NM

Women's Shot Put

1 Cynthia Ademiluyi USC 55'03.00" AP (16.84m 2 Kristin Heaston Sacramento Track Clu55'00.25" AP (16.77m 3 Becky Breisch University of Nebras54'08.00" AP (16.66m 4 Jillian Camarena Stanford 53'10.25" AP (16.41m 5 L'Orangerie Crawford USC 51'10.50" P (15.81m) 6 April Phillips Michigan-Women 51'03.50" P (15.63m) 7 Melissa Bickett Michigan-Women 49'00.25" P (14.94m) 8 Andrea Batt Wyoming 48'08.00" (14.83m) 9 Amy Thiel USC 47'09.75" (14.57m) 10 Sheba George St. John's Universit47'09.00" (14.55m) 11 Marie Lejour Arkansas-Women 47'04.50" (14.44m) 12 Cerenity Young USC 46'08.75" (14.24m) 13 Shannon Rance Washington State 45'09.75" (13.96m) 14 Sheni Russell California 44'08.25" (13.62m) 15 Jenna Johnson California 44'07.00" (13.59m) 16 Dani Wendell University of Nebras43'11.75" (13.40m) 17 Breann Smith Kent State 43'10.00" (13.36m) 18 Emily Duran University of Nebras43'02.50" (13.17m) 19 Tamrya d'Artenay California 42'11.50" (13.09m) 20 Muai Marie Washington State 41'10.50" (12.76m) 21 Princess Imoukhuede MIT 41'06.00" (12.65m) 22 Shana Lytle Idaho 41'02.25" (12.55m) 23 Matala Lualemaga Santa Ana College 40'00.50" (12.20m) 24 Kelly Braden Kent State 37'11.50" (11.57m) 25 Molly Clarke Chico State 37'08.50" (11.49m) 26 Darci Wilde Ricks College 37'06.00" (11.43m) 27 Brianne Ferris Chico State 37'01.75" (11.32m) 28 Tara Kennedy Michigan-Women 35'01.00" (10.69m) 29 Arlene Burnham George Fox 34'11.25" (10.65m) 30 Elaine Filemu Santa Ana College 34'07.75" (10.56m) Donielle Swany Kent State F

Women's Javelin

1 Inga Stasiulionyte USC 183'07" AP (55.97m) 2 Erica Wheeler Unattached 165'02" P (52.79m) 3 Nicole Carroll The Olympic Club 164'07" P (50.90m) 4 Melissa Costa Unattached 154'03" P (47.02m) 5 Emily Wolken University of Nebras153'03" P (46.72m) 6 Andrea Batt Wyoming 149'03" (45.49m) 7 Sarah Fischer Idaho 139'00" (42.38m) 8 Cathy Schmidt Idaho 137'05" (41.90m) 9 Kelley Cobb Northern Colorado 136'11" (41.73m) 10 Julie Ward Kent State 136'04" (41.56m) 11 Megan Spriesterbach Washington 133'09" (40.78m) 12 Jessica Sommerfeld Arkansas-Women 131'07" (40.12m) 13 Colleen Case Idaho 130'09" (39.86m) 14 Lindsey Regan Stanford 125'10" (38.36m) 15 Emily Dukes Idaho 121'09" (37.11m) 16 Katie McClellan University of Nebras120'10" (36.84m) 17 Breann Smith Kent State 117'09" (35.89m) 18 Janelle Jaha Michigan-Women 117'04" (35.76m) 19 Jennifer Ramos California 116'09" (35.60m) 20 Brynn Lervold University of Nebras113'08" (34.64m) 21 Rachel Bertholf Washington State 112'04" (34.23m) 22 Rochelle Weems Pacific Lutheran Uni112'02" (34.19m) 23 Trinety White California 111'00" (33.84m) Keisha Harvey Portland State NM Erin Merriman Stanford NM Aliah Abdo California NM

Men's 100 Meters

Heat 1

1 Ja'Warren Hooker Asics 10.44 Q +2.6 2 Ron Bramlett Alabama 10.55 Q +2.6 3 Jimmy Sattem Portland State 10.85 Q +2.6 4 Kenny McDaniel Gator TC 11.01 +2.6 5 Harwell Lang Contra Costa College11.02 +2.6 6 Nate Linskoog Modesto JC 11.07 +2.6 7 Alex Mandall Modesto JC 11.09 +2.6 8 Bryon Babcock Chico State 11.16 +2.6 9 Hashim Hall Portland State 11.32 +2.6

Heat 2

1 Robbie Hathorne Remi Training Center10.47 Q +2.8 2 Nick Mazur California 10.69 Q +2.8 3 Chiyioke Onyenegecha City College San Fra10.72 Q +2.8 4 Jon Robinson George Fox 11.03 +2.8 5 Andre Harbison Contra Costa College11.09 +2.8 6 Chris Heslin Modesto JC 11.25 +2.8 7 Chris Gernoa Gator TC 11.62 +2.8 Mahasse Cornileus Split-Second Track CDNS +2.8 Tremanyne Cantey Chabot College FS +2.8

Heat 3

1 Andre Gittens Portland State 10.95 +0.7 2 Derrick Burks Long Beach City Coll10.98 +0.7 3 Jamaal Peterson Weber State 11.08 +0.7 4 Sherod Holmes Butte CC 11.10 +0.7 5 Rodney Brown Kent State 11.28 +0.7 6 Marc Washington MIT 11.50 +0.7 7 Ryan Wagner Santa Ana College 11.74 +0.7 Collin Thomas Wyoming DNS +0.7 Latonel Williams Alabama DNS +0.7

Heat 4

1 Anson Henry Washington State 10.46 Q 0.0 2 Aaron Thigpen Shabow Track Club 10.70 Q 0.0 3 Khaek Khongsaengdao College of the Redwo10.92 0.0 4 Curtis Goehring Stanford 11.02 0.0 5 Gerren Crochet Stanford 11.03 0.0 6 DeJuan Crockett Long Beach City Coll11.04 0.0 7 Wiley King Weber State 11.15 0.0 8 Justin Lawrence Central Washington 11.17 0.0 9 Robbie Gray MIT 11.78 0.0

Heat 5

1 Leroy Sims Stanford 10.92 +1.1 1 Otis Jordan Kent State 10.92 +1.1 3 Moses Lewis Central Washington 11.05 +1.1 4 Zach Traina MIT 11.33 +1.1 5 Alec Driscoll Menlo College 11.62 +1.1 6 Jonathan Allmond Santa Ana College 11.63 +1.1 7 Louis Patrick Montana 13.73 +1.1 Will Montgomery Unattached DNS +1.1 Corey Nelson Falcon TC DNS +1.1

Heat 6

1 Jimmy Pino University of Nebras10.86 Q 0.0 2 Stanley Wilson Stanford 10.87 0.0 3 Paul Yun UC Davis-Men 10.98 0.0 4 Micheal Jackson Chico State 11.08 0.0 5 Josh Delay Central Washington 11.11 0.0 6 Leigh Torrence Stanford 11.27 0.0 7 Donnell Ross Chabot College 11.31 0.0 8 OJ Atogwe Stanford 11.53 0.0 9 Hasani Carr Modesto JC 11.64 0.0

Men's 200 Meter Dash B Sections

1 (h-1) Sherman Armstrong Nike-Bucher 21.40 +2.2 2 (h-1) Jerome Davis Nike-Bucher 21.56 +2.2 3 (h-4) Rashaad Johnson Long Beach State 21.82 +1.8 4 (h-1) Stanley Wilson Stanford 21.90 +2.2 5 (h-1) Curtis Goehring Stanford 22.00 +2.2 6 (h-2) Evan Kelty Stanford 22.02 +1.6 7 (h-1) Jason Dolison Long Beach State 22.10 +2.2 8 (h-1) Nick Sebes Stanford 22.11 +2.2 9 (h-1) Otis Jordan Kent State 22.16 +2.2 10 (h-3) Leroy Sims Stanford 22.17 +1.6 11 (h-2) Ben Salisbury George Fox 22.19 +1.6 12 (h-1) Moses Lewis Central Washington 22.20 +2.2 13 (h-3) Gerren Crochet Stanford 22.21 +1.2 14 (h-2) Jamaal James Long Beach State 22.22 +1.6 15 (h-4) Richard McDonald Great Britain 22.37 +1.8 15 (h-2) Rodney Brown Kent State 22.37 +1.6 17 (h-2) Tremanyne Cantey Chabot College 22.44 +1.6 18 (h-3) David Biesek USC 22.49 +1.2 19 (h-3) Ryan Fitzpatrick Chico State 22.54 +1.2 20 (h-2) Sherod Holmes Butte CC 22.69 +1.6 21 (h-4) Eugene Cazanave Contra Costa College22.72 +1.8 21 (h-3) Chris Heslin Modesto JC 22.72 +1.2 23 (h-4) Zach Traina MIT 22.85 +1.8 24 (h-4) Josh Dumbaugh Kent State 22.90 +1.8 25 (h-3) Mike Taylor Chabot College 22.91 +1.2 26 (h-3) Spencer Elliott UC Davis-Men 23.02 +1.2 27 (h-3) Marc Washington MIT 23.16 +1.2 28 (h-4) Matt Briggs UC Davis-Men 23.22 +1.8 29 (h-4) Ryan Wagner Santa Ana College 23.29 +1.8 30 (h-2) Donnell Ross Chabot College 23.30 +1.6 31 (h-1) Yuval Mazor MIT 23.36 +2.2 32 (h-4) Jared Vogler Kent State 23.50 +1.8 33 (h-2) Jonas Welsch Clackamas C.C. 23.71 +1.6 34 (h-4) Gus Agis Menlo College 25.54 +1.8 (h-3) Jonathan Allmond Santa Ana College DQ +1.2 (h-2) Paul Yun UC Davis-Men DNS +1.6

Men's 400 Meter Dash B Sections

1 (h-4) Brian Vernon Long Beach City Coll47.53 2 (h-4) Blaine Bussey Long Beach City Coll48.22 3 (h-2) Land Adams City College San Fra48.28 4 (h-1) Richard McDonald Great Britain 48.57 5 (h-2) David Biesek USC 48.79 6 (h-1) Micah Clark Idaho 48.93 7 (h-1) Kajari Burns UC Davis-Men 49.30 8 (h-3) Omar Lopez College of San Mateo49.45 9 (h-2) Damian Nelson City College San Fra49.49 10 (h-3) Ben Salisbury George Fox 49.50 11 (h-3) Cesar Gonzalez USC 49.61 12 (h-2) James Jackson Chabot College 49.79 13 (h-1) Maurice Williams Idaho 50.01 14 (h-1) Anthony Robinson Portland State 50.14 15 (h-1) Eric Lisk Humboldt TC 50.30 16 (h-2) Mike Akili Long Beach State 50.37 17 (h-4) Matt Lehman MIT 50.42 18 (h-3) Jake Jones Ricks College 50.45 19 (h-2) Ryan Fitzpatrick Chico State 50.57 19 (h-4) Larry Grace Modesto JC 50.57 21 (h-1) Joe Noon Unattached 50.59 22 (h-2) Matt Briggs UC Davis-Men 50.61 23 (h-2) Robert Sorensen Butte CC 50.63 24 (h-4) Chris Hernandez Cal State Stanislaus50.74 25 (h-1) Spencer Elliott UC Davis-Men 50.75 26 (h-3) Yuval Mazor MIT 50.80 27 (h-3) Mike Taylor Chabot College 50.97 28 (h-2) Josh Dumbaugh Kent State 51.55 29 (h-3) Brad Bates George Fox 52.01 30 (h-3) Breezon Ware Chico State 52.03 31 (h-4) Alan Raphael MIT 52.07 32 (h-3) Emil Schaffroth Clackamas C.C. 52.23 33 (h-4) Gabe Sanchez MIT 52.63 34 (h-4) Jesse Alejandro MIT 54.07 35 (h-1) Tom Borish Black Squirrel TC 54.46 36 (h-4) Dan White George Fox 56.44

Men's 800 Meter Run B Sections

1 (h-1) Jeff Hopkinson Brigham Young 1:50.21 2 (h-1) Darrell Tozier Unattached 1:51.63 3 (h-3) Tony Martinelli Chico State 1:52.07 4 (h-1) P J Grosserode University of Nebras1:52.58 5 (h-1) Rem Moll Missouri 1:53.17 6 (h-3) Jon Manthey Washington State 1:53.25 7 (h-1) Jonathan Stevens Stanford 1:53.41 8 (h-1) Rob Hulick Princeton 1:53.54 9 (h-1) Kyle Wies Montana 1:53.59 10 (h-2) Lucas Bauman University of Nebras1:53.61 11 (h-2) Mike Smith Shabow Track Club 1:53.76 12 (h-3) Justin Ireland Washington State 1:53.86 13 (h-3) Travis Pearman Missouri 1:53.88 14 (h-3) Ryan Andrus Oregon 1:53.91 15 (h-2) Busayo Ojumu Stanford 1:54.18 16 (h-3) Tyrel Stevenson Idaho 1:54.58 17 (h-4) Anthony Heckman USC 1:54.65 18 (h-2) Kyle Dunst UC Davis-Men 1:54.73 19 (h-3) Jeff Squires California 1:54.81 20 (h-1) Nick Gai Humboldt State 1:54.86 21 (h-3) Brent Brown Idaho 1:55.19 22 (h-2) Che Banjoko Stanford 1:55.25 23 (h-5) Mark Jeunnette MIT 1:55.31 24 (h-4) Matt Harden University of Nebras1:55.32 25 (h-4) Neville Miller Missouri 1:55.50 26 (h-3) Sean Gross UC Davis-Men 1:55.57 27 (h-5) Brandon Johns Ricks College 1:55.68 28 (h-2) Brendan Wells Duke 1:55.71 29 (h-2) Ben Rosales Adidas Transports 1:55.79 29 (h-4) Chris Binschus College of the Redwo1:55.79 31 (h-1) Matt Jackson Michigan State 1:55.94 32 (h-1) Evan McLeod Nike Farm Team 1:56.10 33 (h-5) Ryan Patterson Northern Colorado 1:56.23 34 (h-4) Dave Terry Eastern Oregon 1:56.34 35 (h-5) Andre Williams Clackamas C.C. 1:56.55 36 (h-4) Justin Cary UC Davis-Men 1:56.59 37 (h-3) Ben Terry Eastern Oregon 1:56.76 38 (h-5) Steve Hart Cal State Stanislaus1:57.00 39 (h-5) Dale Hancock Modesto JC 1:57.10 40 (h-2) Patton Segraves Kentucky 1:57.42 41 (h-5) Tom Allen California 1:57.75 42 (h-4) John Cuaron Stanford 1:57.99 43 (h-5) Matt Brown Chico State 1:58.04 44 (h-4) Tony Lozano Santa Ana College 1:58.21 45 (h-4) David Kale Stanford 1:58.47 46 (h-5) David Eck Santa Ana College 1:58.63 47 (h-1) Ryan Hall Unattached 1:58.80 48 (h-2) Mohamed Aden San Diego Mesa 1:58.98 49 (h-4) Jeff Hoeft USC 1:59.25 50 (h-3) Collin Olcott Portland State 1:59.62 51 (h-4) Ryan Warren Pacific Lutheran Uni2:00.16 52 (h-5) Pat Donojue College of San Mateo2:00.91 53 (h-5) Alan Raphael MIT 2:01.73 54 (h-4) Paul Rigali USC 2:01.80 55 (h-5) David Manell Santa Ana College 2:02.91 56 (h-4) Jesse Alejandro MIT 2:03.25 57 (h-3) Evan Garich Portland State 2:03.42 58 (h-4) Zach Smith George Fox 2:03.71 59 (h-3) Brian Anderson MIT 2:04.92 60 (h-5) Aaron Lande Carleton College 2:04.96 61 (h-5) Nathan Paisley George Fox 2:05.61 62 (h-5) George Hanson MIT 2:08.11 (h-3) Desmond McGill California DNS (h-2) Mike Pestorich California DNS (h-2) Carlon Harrison Wyoming DNS (h-2) Casey Kellogg Eastern Washington UDNS (h-2) Matt Bates Long Beach State DNS

Men's 1500 Meter Run B Sections

1 (h-1) Bernard Manirakiza Abilene Christian 3:47.54 2 (h-1) Nephi Tyler Utah 3:48.11 3 (h-1) Steve Barrus Brigham Young 3:49.08 4 (h-1) David Jackson Cal Poly SLO 3:49.26 5 (h-1) Rigo Rossi Track West 3:49.38 6 (h-1) J.J. White Nike Farm Team 3:49.43 7 (h-1) Ian Johnson Washington State 3:49.44 8 (h-1) Jack Morgan Kentucky 3:49.68 9 (h-1) Todd Arnold Washington 3:50.12 10 (h-1) Michael Ciampini Boise State 3:50.51 11 (h-1) Yonathan Asmeron Nike Farm Team 3:50.78 12 (h-1) George Curran Kent State 3:50.99 13 (h-1) Jayme D'Agnolo Texas A&M 3:51.06 14 (h-1) Colby Frazier Unattached 3:51.21 15 (h-2) Mario Rodriguez Chico State 3:52.37 16 (h-2) Bieren Roy Nike Farm Team 3:52.85 17 (h-3) Sean Ricketts San Diego Mesa 3:53.46 18 (h-3) Ty Jensen Brigham Young 3:53.79 19 (h-2) Kyle Paul Kent State 3:54.06 20 (h-3) Roberto Moreno Northern Iowa 3:54.20 21 (h-2) Evan Fox Stanford 3:54.27 22 (h-2) Mike Kamm University of Nebras3:54.40 23 (h-3) Mike Pestorich California 3:55.13 24 (h-2) Phillip West Stanford 3:55.30 25 (h-4) Matt Bates Long Beach State 3:55.64 26 (h-2) Kevin Panke Kentucky 3:55.70 27 (h-2) James De Bruhl University of Nebras3:55.84 28 (h-3) Evan Garich Portland State 3:56.39 29 (h-3) Antonio Lopez San Diego 3:56.86 30 (h-3) Mike Kebbe Portland State 3:57.20 31 (h-4) David Mertens Missouri 3:57.29 32 (h-2) Justin Romaniuk Unattached 3:57.45 33 (h-2) David Ogilvie UC Davis-Men 3:57.75 34 (h-3) Rhodes Walton Nike Farm Team 3:57.77 35 (h-2) Angel Romero California Baptist 3:58.35 36 (h-2) Irving Moreno California Baptist 3:58.54 37 (h-2) Gareth Price Kent State 3:58.89 38 (h-2) Casey Kellogg Eastern Washington U3:59.19 39 (h-4) Bryan Donald Carleton College 3:59.38 40 (h-3) Jonathon Balzer California 4:00.16 41 (h-3) Kenneth Sang Idaho 4:00.28 42 (h-2) Ofer Barniv Kent State 4:00.36 43 (h-3) Ivan Bannan USC 4:00.63 44 (h-3) Brian Anderson MIT 4:00.66 45 (h-4) Tom Allen California 4:00.80 46 (h-3) Patrick Egelus Eastern Oregon 4:01.20 47 (h-3) Tyson Hendrickson Stanford 4:01.82 48 (h-3) Kyle Robinson Oregon 4:01.93 49 (h-4) Manual Lopez Cal State Stanislaus4:02.03 50 (h-4) Gutierrez Enrique Northern Colorado 4:03.18 51 (h-4) Jamey Gifford Stanford 4:03.21 52 (h-4) Jeff Squires California 4:05.89 53 (h-4) Stuart Eastman UC Davis-Men 4:06.11 54 (h-4) Brian Raropi Diablo Valley Colleg4:06.31 55 (h-3) Tom Blair Nike Farm Team 4:07.58 56 (h-4) Neil Small Central Washington 4:07.75 57 (h-4) Ryan McGinnis Oberlin 4:08.59 58 (h-4) Ryan Wade Chico State 4:08.74 59 (h-3) Chris Layman Chico State 4:09.08 60 (h-4) Trettin James Northern Colorado 4:12.32 (h-4) Tony Ahr UC Davis-Men DNS (h-4) Joel Alberts Idaho DNS (h-4) Tyler Bushnell Brigham Young DNS

Men's Steeplechase Top Section

1 (h-2) Cesar Perez-Segovia Unattached 8:39.66 AP 2 (h-2) Solomon Kandie Tulane 8:42.92 AP 3 (h-2) David Gerych Southern Methodist 8:43.99 P 4 (h-2) Mike Hill Washington 8:46.92 P 5 (h-2) Erik Emilsson Tulane 8:51.28 P 6 (h-1) Mike Thatcher Brigham Young 8:52.27 P 7 (h-2) Matt Harriman Portland 8:54.81 8 (h-2) Jesse Thomas Stanford 8:55.34 9 (h-1) BJ Christensen Utah 8:55.76 10 (h-1) Mark Anderson Arizona 8:58.06 11 (h-1) Jason Walker Humboldt State 8:58.62 12 (h-1) Zack James Southern Utah 8:58.97 13 (h-2) Steve Smith Arizona 8:59.22 14 (h-1) Geoffrey Flemming Purdue 8:59.40 15 (h-1) Josh Muxen Nike Farm Team 8:59.52 16 (h-2) Tim Miller Humboldt TC 9:02.63 17 (h-2) Jon Welsh Washington State 9:03.46 18 (h-2) Peter Weisz Kent State 9:03.47 19 (h-1) Tom Burns Indiana 9:07.35 20 (h-1) Nick Branen Abilene Christian 9:08.49 21 (h-2) Todd Trapp Augustana 9:15.70 22 (h-1) Troy Henderson Alabama 9:16.36 23 (h-2) Trent Hooper Weber State 9:22.21 24 (h-1) Jeff Zeha Indiana 9:22.29

Men's 5000 Meter Run Top Section

1 (h-1) Jeff Schiebler Nike Canada 13:34.99 AP 2 (h-1) Daniel Lincoln Arkansas-Men 13:36.12 AP 3 (h-1) Clyde Colenso Asics-Colenso 13:37.55 AP 4 (h-1) Sean Kaley Nike 13:37.76 AP 5 (h-1) Dalibor Balgac Southern Methodist 13:40.46 AP 6 (h-1) Luke Watson Notre Dame 13:44.92 AP 7 (h-1) Jason Sandfort Arkansas-Men 13:52.92 P 8 (h-1) Andrew Letherby Asics Track Club 13:54.65 P 9 (h-1) Kevin Doyle St. Francis Univ 13:55.29 P 10 (h-1) Brendan Rodgers Nike Farm Team 13:55.83 P 11 (h-1) Jeremy Tolman Weber State 13:57.21 P 12 (h-1) Juan Reyes Arizona State 13:57.52 P 13 (h-1) Mark Tucker Butler University 13:58.03 P 14 (h-1) Balazs Csillag Northern Iowa 13:58.66 P 15 (h-1) Eric Savoth Nike Farm Team 13:59.37 P 16 (h-1) Grant Robison Stanford 14:01.08 P 17 (h-1) Nick MacFalls Nike Farm Team 14:02.63 P 18 (h-1) Juan Pablo Miramontes Northern Arizona 14:04.32 P 19 (h-1) Chris Miltenberg Georgetown 14:05.93 P 20 (h-1) Silverus Kimeli Arkansas-Men 14:06.09 P 21 (h-1) Andrew Catton St. Francis Univ 14:10.82 22 (h-1) Karl Savage Nike Farm Team 14:13.90 23 (h-1) Shadrack Kimeli Kansas State 14:14.05 24 (h-1) Darren Holman Nike Farm Team 14:14.27 25 (h-1) Eric Garner Washington 14:16.86 26 (h-1) Adam Bergquist Oregon 14:24.39 27 (h-1) Graham Davidson Southern Methodist 14:30.54 28 (h-1) Dustin Duke Washington 14:34.36 29 (h-1) Mathew Kimutai Kansas State 14:41.15 30 (h-1) Jason Fayant Washington 14:44.60

Men's 5000 Meter Section 2

1 (h-1) Steve Frisone Cal Coast Track Club14:07.29 2 (h-1) Tom Prindiville Arizona 14:08.40 3 (h-1) Ricky Etheridge Unattached 14:10.16 4 (h-1) Bruno Mazzotta Northern Arizona 14:10.81 5 (h-1) Scott Allison West Virginia 14:10.95 6 (h-1) Tommy Bonn Texas A&M 14:11.55 7 (h-1) James Menon Unattached 14:11.87 8 (h-1) Eric Gans UC Santa Barbara 14:12.43 9 (h-1) Tristan Colangelo Princeton 14:12.61 10 (h-1) Juan DeBastos Texas A&M 14:15.18 11 (h-1) James Adams California Baptist 14:15.62 12 (h-1) Matt Esche Iowa-Men 14:17.18 13 (h-1) Oliver Bodor Northern Iowa 14:18.43 14 (h-1) Jose Zayas St. John's Universit14:18.88 15 (h-1) Andy Norman Tulsa 14:20.16 16 (h-1) Kris Rolin Portland 14:20.27 17 (h-1) Andrew Alley Michigan State 14:24.09 18 (h-1) Erik Bennett West Virginia 14:24.93 19 (h-1) Jeremy Park Washington 14:26.63 20 (h-1) Marty Fedmowski Butler University 14:30.61 21 (h-1) David Alber Notre Dame 14:31.73 22 (h-1) Ian Collings West Virginia 14:33.67 23 (h-1) Brad Bennett Butler University 14:38.02 24 (h-1) Ronald Tibaduiza Silver State Strider14:47.19 25 (h-1) Wes Alkin Arkansas-Men 14:50.32 26 (h-1) Jon Kieliszak Princeton 14:51.61 27 (h-1) David Vidal Unattached 14:57.01

Men's 5000 Meter Section 3

1 (h-1) Andy Carman Brigham Young 14:23.75 2 (h-1) Corey Creasey California 14:24.72 3 (h-1) Steve Laurie UC Davis-Men 14:26.42 4 (h-1) Josh Davis Missouri 14:26.50 5 (h-1) John Collin Adidas Transports 14:27.55 6 (h-1) Drew Hohensee Wisconsin 14:27.72 7 (h-1) Sean Williams Eastern Oregon 14:28.50 8 (h-1) James Nielsen Unattached 14:29.23 9 (h-1) Antony Ford Montana 14:30.60 10 (h-1) Michael Kiter Washington 14:32.76 11 (h-1) Eric Kiauka Portland 14:33.63 12 (h-1) Joseph McCellon Texas Tech 14:35.42 13 (h-1) John Keane Notre Dame 14:35.56 14 (h-1) Dan Wolf Washington State 14:36.30 15 (h-1) Martin Conrad California 14:36.38 16 (h-1) Lewis Jones Brigham Young 14:36.82 17 (h-1) Kevin Pierpoint Reebok Aggies 14:39.22 18 (h-1) JT Service UC Santa Barbara 14:40.94 19 (h-1) Matthews Owain Tulsa 14:42.55 20 (h-1) Andy Fader Washington 14:44.23 21 (h-1) Sean Nolan MIT 14:47.22 22 (h-1) Justin Rau UC Davis-Men 14:48.79 23 (h-1) Brandon von Guenthner UC Santa Barbara 14:52.15 24 (h-1) Ryan Cole Wisconsin 14:52.19 25 (h-1) Tim Riley Eastern Oregon 14:54.09 26 (h-1) Phil Gonzalez Track West 14:54.69 27 (h-1) Steve Maddox Texas Tech 14:57.65 28 (h-1) Andrew Hill Stanford 14:58.02 29 (h-1) Robert Wade Loyola-Chicago 14:59.36 30 (h-1) David Monico UC Santa Barbara 14:59.63 31 (h-1) James Sjostrom Kent State 15:05.26 32 (h-1) Joey Hord Portland 15:08.13 33 (h-1) Chris Coffee Golden Bear TC 15:09.72 34 (h-1) Jason Edwards Missouri 15:20.69 35 (h-1) Steve Barrus Brigham Young 15:21.42 36 (h-1) Chris Jons Wyoming 15:35.52 37 (h-1) Quinn Smith Texas Tech 15:39.77

Men's 5,000 Meters

Heat 1

1 Ryan Jensen Idaho 14:43.31 2 Mario Macias College of the Sequo14:44.52 3 Neil Weare Lewis and Clark Coll14:49.99 4 Dale Dexter Fort Hays State 14:53.25 5 Mark Wicklander Washington State 14:53.46 6 Jose Palacios Cal State Stanislaus15:01.19 7 Chris White UC Santa Barbara 15:05.53 8 Matt Laye UC Davis-Men 15:05.92 9 Matt Faulkner Chico State 15:06.76 10 Delfino Arevalo Modesto JC 15:06.84 11 Rusty McCrea Northwest College 15:06.85 12 Matt Cornwell Kent State 15:07.55 13 Cody Moat Southern Utah 15:08.63 14 Pablo Gallegos UC Santa Barbara 15:12.06 15 Justin Neems USC 15:14.51 16 Josh Sohn Stanford 15:16.78 17 Matt Hooley Carleton College 15:20.00 18 Chris Eggers Chico State 15:20.73 19 Tyler Noesen California 15:21.63 20 Steve Schaefer Unattached 15:22.63 21 Brian Crowl Eastern Oregon 15:23.29 22 Eddie Alaniz San Jose City Colleg15:23.60 23 Will Merched UC Davis-Men 15:30.52 24 Kurt Wolf Idaho 15:34.81 25 Paul Loprinzi Portland State 15:38.08 26 Phil Olson Northwest College 15:40.76 27 Brett Winegar Flathead Valley CC 15:43.44 28 Steven Springhorn Chico State 15:47.40 29 Craig Wildman MIT 15:47.49 30 Isaac Perez Santa Ana College 15:47.95 31 Andy Kelsey Nike Farm Team 15:49.18 32 Eric Griffiths Eastern Oregon 15:52.77 33 Ben Gall Eastern Oregon 15:56.80 34 Nate Stoll Stanford 15:58.08 35 Collin Lawrence Carleton College 16:02.12 36 Pat Searing Clackamas C.C. 16:03.88 37 Tom Church Carleton College 16:05.34 38 Emiliano Figueroa Stanford 16:11.29 39 Kent Krumpschmidt Chico State 16:12.82 40 Steve Goddard Nike Farm Team 16:20.27 41 Jarrell Meier California 16:22.51 42 Matt Solosabal Clackamas C.C. 16:46.01 43 Dan Spence California 16:55.01 44 Francisco Martinez Santa Ana College 16:55.22

Men's 10,000 Meter Run Top Section

1 (h-1) Chris Graff Nike Farm Team 28:35.81 AP 2 (h-1) Ryan Shay Notre Dame 28:39.43 AP 3 (h-1) Donald Sage Stanford 28:40.12 AP 4 (h-1) Chad Pearson North Carolina State28:43.52 AP 5 (h-1) Fasil Bizuneh Arizona State 28:46.88 AP 6 (h-1) Louis Luchini Stanford 28:49.86 AP 7 (h-1) Jason Hartmann Oregon 28:51.00 AP 8 (h-1) David Cullum Nike Farm Team 28:54.75 AP 9 (h-1) Joep Tigchelaar Florida State 28:55.36 AP 10 (h-1) Mike Wisnieski Michigan-Men 28:55.89 AP 11 (h-1) Peter Gilmore Nike Farm Team 28:57.69 AP 12 (h-1) Chris Seaton North Carolina State28:58.19 AP 13 (h-1) Nick Winkel Wisconsin 29:01.39 P 14 (h-1) Donovan Fellows Purdue 29:02.85 P 15 (h-1) Chris Lundstrom Adidas 29:05.90 P 16 (h-1) Ian Dobson Stanford 29:06.41 P 17 (h-1) Joe Driscoll Portland 29:08.82 P 18 (h-1) Marcus Witter University of Nebras29:09.53 P 19 (h-1) Justin Young Butler University 29:11.08 P 20 (h-1) Adam Tenforde Stanford 29:11.18 P 21 (h-1) Todd Mobley Notre Dame 29:11.35 P 22 (h-1) Peter Kiprono Alabama 29:17.01 P 23 (h-1) Likhaya Dayile LSU 29:29.01 P 24 (h-1) Chris Emme Stanford 29:37.38 P 25 (h-1) Terry Brennan Unattached 29:40.20 P 26 (h-1) Kyle Baker Unattached 29:48.77 27 (h-1) Bryan Green UCLA 29:49.60 28 (h-1) Daniel Parris Stanford 29:50.39 29 (h-1) Evans Ben Michigan State 29:54.10 30 (h-1) Sean Kelly Duke 29:59.05 31 (h-1) Kyle Smits Georgetown 30:08.36 32 (h-1) Bart Phariss Indiana 30:23.96

Men's 10,000 Meter Run Section 2

1 (h-1) Ruben Diz-Diaz Texas-El Paso 29:11.16 P 2 (h-1) Juwan Navayokva Northern Arizona 29:20.09 P 3 (h-1) Ryan Craig Portland 29:21.50 P 4 (h-1) Gab Hernandez California Baptist 29:23.08 P 5 (h-1) Oscar Franco-Parra Washington State 29:27.09 P 6 (h-1) Donnie Franzen Loyola-Chicago 29:37.69 P 7 (h-1) Adam MacDowell Missouri 29:41.67 P 8 (h-1) Nick Nordheim Iowa-Men 29:44.71 P 9 (h-1) Trent Corey Iowa-Men 29:45.25 10 (h-1) Tom McGlynn Nike Farm Team 29:49.63 11 (h-1) John Lucas Oregon 29:50.22 12 (h-1) Arthemon Sindayigay Abilene Christian 29:50.95 13 (h-1) Joseph Urbanski Stanford 29:52.02 14 (h-1) Seton McAndrews Unattached 29:52.30 15 (h-1) Miller Ryan UC Davis-Men 29:52.54 16 (h-1) J.B. Haglund Haverford College 29:53.02 17 (h-1) Jeff Driscoll Unattached 29:56.56 18 (h-1) J.R. Cox Arizona State 30:06.24 19 (h-1) Bryan Kovalsky Iona 30:10.12 20 (h-1) Eric McDermott Iowa-Men 30:11.16 21 (h-1) Mark Nevers Brigham Young 30:12.63 22 (h-1) Corbin Talley Weber State 30:17.84 23 (h-1) Nick Stanko Michigan-Men 30:18.75 24 (h-1) Sean Rivers Alaska-Anchorage 30:21.65 25 (h-1) Mike Heidt Washington State 30:22.57 26 (h-1) Nathan Usher Michigan State 30:24.01 27 (h-1) Paulo Carvalho Cal Poly SLO 30:25.53 28 (h-1) Tyler Graff Chico State 30:25.55 29 (h-1) David Braund Chico State 30:25.75 30 (h-1) Andrew Cook Texas A&M 30:28.85 31 (h-1) Wes Stockard Princeton 30:31.60 32 (h-1) Lion Gallegos Utah 30:44.21 33 (h-1) Vance Twitchell Montana 30:49.43 34 (h-1) Nate Bowen Nike Farm Team 30:51.74 35 (h-1) Ben Koss Washington 30:53.43 36 (h-1) David Woodbury Ricks College 30:58.35 37 (h-1) Josh Small Nike Farm Team 30:58.58 38 (h-1) Nate Long Weber State 31:17.20 39 (h-1) Jesse Williams Club Northwest 31:18.53 40 (h-1) Ammon Larsen Brigham Young 31:24.44 41 (h-1) Clary Kevin Michigan State 31:25.98 42 (h-1) Vernon Ruiz Chico State 31:35.91 43 (h-1) Kurt Ward Kent State 31:39.78 44 (h-1) Brandon Hauver Eastern Washington U32:07.18 45 (h-1) Dallas Kinch Eastern Oregon 32:56.46 46 (h-1) Brad Brolin Clackamas C.C. 33:53.05

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles

Heat 1

1 Ryan Wilson USC 14.11 Q 0.0 2 Eugene Swift Unattached 14.52 Q 0.0 3 Byron Talley UC Davis-Men 14.70 Q 0.0 4 Dan Anderson Southern Utah 15.09 0.0 5 Erik Allen Chabot College 15.13 0.0 5 Kus Jeff Michigan State 15.13 0.0 7 Jesse Willis Modesto JC 15.60 0.0 8 Tevin Taylor George Fox 15.86 0.0

Heat 2

1 Rod Jett Golden Bear TC 14.16 Q +2.0 2 Tim Bagdanof Unattached 14.19 Q +2.0 3 Donovan Kilmartin Unattached 14.88 +2.0 4 Nate Boudreaux West Valley College 15.20 +2.0 5 Rick Rajter MIT 15.59 +2.0 6 Junius Ho MIT 15.86 +2.0 7 Victor Williamson MIT 15.91 +2.0 Matt Mason Long Beach City CollDNS +2.0

Heat 3

1 Dominique Degrammont DegraLong Beach All-Stars13.98 Q +3.1 2 Timi Wusu Stanford 14.69 Q +3.1 3 Andre Wright Contra Costa College14.83 +3.1 4 Ryan Canotal Contra Costa College15.41 +3.1 5 Brian Irwin UC Davis-Men 15.42 +3.1 6 Tony Castro Modesto JC 15.48 +3.1 7 Craig Mielcarz MIT 16.01 +3.1 Keith Roberts Kent State DNS +3.1

Heat 4

1 Ron Bramlett Alabama 13.41 APM Q +1.6 2 Bryan Wilson Kentucky 14.45 Q +1.6 3 Jeremy Johnson West Valley College 14.87 +1.6 4 Randy Block Kentucky 15.16 +1.6 5 Jeff Molumby UC Davis-Men 15.50 +1.6 6 Peter Bluvas MIT 15.81 +1.6 7 Damon Rivers Kent State 15.89 +1.6 8 Alberto Jaime Santa Ana College 15.96 +1.6

Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Finals

1 (h-1) Aaron Lacy V-tess Fitness 0:50.67 PF 2 (h-1) Seth Billy Wyoming 0:51.74 3 (h-1) ONeil Wright Alabama 0:51.86 4 (h-1) Brad Goodrich Washington 0:52.73 5 (h-2) Chris Hickman USC 0:52.85 6 (h-1) Jeff Garrison USC 0:53.03 7 (h-1) Jeff Tingey Weber State 0:53.15 8 (h-1) Hassan Bangurah Long Beach All-Stars0:53.79 9 (h-2) Dan Elggren Ricks College 0:54.17 10 (h-2) Timi Wusu Stanford 0:54.28 11 (h-2) Nate Boudreaux West Valley College 0:54.35 12 (h-3) Chris Bertholf Pacific Lutheran Uni0:54.52 13 (h-2) Jared Vogler Kent State 0:54.62 14 (h-3) Jeremy Johnson West Valley College 0:55.01 15 (h-2) Dan Anderson Southern Utah 0:55.19 16 (h-3) Terence Robinson Cal State Stanislaus0:55.28 17 (h-2) Erik Allen Chabot College 0:55.29 18 (h-3) Jesse Willis Modesto JC 0:55.43 19 (h-4) Tim Flint Ricks College 0:55.96 20 (h-1) Perry McBride Unattached 0:56.03 21 (h-3) Aaron Bahn Ricks College 0:56.38 22 (h-2) Ben Brewster Kentucky 0:57.62 23 (h-4) Mark Jeunnette MIT 0:58.02 24 (h-3) Jeff Molumby UC Davis-Men 0:58.28 25 (h-3) Valcris Ewell Long Beach City Coll0:58.51 26 (h-3) Chris Anderson Pacific Lutheran Uni0:58.70 27 (h-3) Ryan Canotal Contra Costa College0:59.13 28 (h-4) Damon Rivers Kent State 0:59.75 29 (h-4) Ryan Kiser Santa Ana College 0:59.76 30 (h-4) David Kilian George Fox 1:01.76 31 (h-2) James Bucher Unattached 1:02.98 (h-1) Sherman Armstrong Nike-Bucher DNF

Men's Long Jump Elite Section

1 Wiley King Weber State 24'05.75" (7.46m) +0.5 2 Mervin Swaby Wyoming 24'04.25" (7.42m) +3.0 3 Ryan Brown Portland State 24'03.50" (7.40m) +3.0 4 Jeremiah Tolbert II California 23'07.50" (7.20m) +1.7 5 Isaac Robinson Alabama 23'07.50" (7.20m) +2.8 6 OJ Atogwe Stanford 22'10.00" (6.96m) +3.6 7 Milton Little Stanford 22'04.50" (6.82m) -0.7 8 Marc Mitchell Kent State 22'03.50" (6.79m) +3.1 9 Trevor Gunlock Montana 21'09.50" (6.64m) 10 Jamohl Leitch USC 21'04.00" (6.50m) Jamil Smith Washington State NM

Men's Long Jump B Section

1 Anthony Colson Long Beach State 23'01.75" (7.05m) +1.6 2 Paul Terek Michigan State 22'06.50" (6.87m) +0.9 3 Mike Bragg Cerritos College 22'04.25" (6.81m) +2.9 4 Isaac Perkins Kent State 22'02.25" (6.76m) +0.9 5 Daniel Gerlach Long Beach State 22'00.75" (6.72m) +1.2 6 Chaka Cofie Long Beach State 21'08.75" (6.62m) -0.3 7 Devin Scoresby Ricks College 21'08.00" (6.60m) +1.1 8 Warrick McDowell Stanford 21'06.25" (6.56m) +1.9 9 Jon Robinson George Fox 21'04.75" (6.52m) +1.1 10 Russell Silvers USC 21'04.25" (6.51m) -0.4 11 Gabe Coleman Butte CC 21'04.00" (6.50m) +2.5 12 John Darcy Stanford 21'02.50" (6.46m) +1.4 13 Breezon Ware Chico State 20'11.75" (6.39m) +1.7 14 Anthony Candler Contra Costa College20'11.25" (6.38m) +1.4 14 Craig Mielcarz MIT 20'11.25" (6.38m) +1.9 16 Vonshae McKnight Chabot College 20'06.25" (6.25m) +2.1 17 Junius Ho MIT 20'05.25" (6.23m) +1.0 18 Justin Lawrence Central Washington 20'04.25" (6.20m) +1.0 19 Justin Nikbakhsh-Tali Washington State 20'03.50" (6.18m) +1.1 20 Robbie Gray MIT 19'02.75" (5.86m) +1.9

Men's Pole Vault Section 2

1 Jeffrey Ryan USC 16'08.75" (5.10m) 2 Brian Rohrer Alabama 16'08.75" (5.10m) 3 Jimmy Camilo Long Beach State 16'02.75" (4.95m) 4 Bevan Hart U.S. Army 16'02.75" (4.95m) 4 Rick Collins Washington State 16'02.75" (4.95m) 6 Ryan Turner Washington State 15'09.00" (4.80m) 6 Adam Bork Montana 15'09.00" (4.80m) 8 Donovan Kilmartin Unattached 15'09.00" (4.80m) 9 Ryan Nau Kent State 15'09.00" (4.80m) 10 Nate Harmon Chico State 15'03.00" (4.65m) 11 Jared Lee Idaho 15'03.00" (4.65m) 12 Aaron Weiss Chico State 14'09.00" (4.50m) 13 David Lindenberg UC Davis-Men 14'09.00" (4.50m) 13 Forrest Wells Chico State 14'09.00" (4.50m) 15 Nathan Ball MIT 14'09.00" (4.50m) 16 Tyler Gray Stanford 14'03.25" (4.35m) Chuck Meeker Ricks College NH Scott Jereb UC Davis-Men NH Keith Christiansen George Fox NH Dominic Pellitierri Kent State NH Pete Reynolds Kent State NH Chris Daniel Kentucky NH Matt Deering Michigan State NH Dan Kwon MIT NH Trevor Gunlock Montana NH

Men's Shot Put

1 Jeff Chakouian Kentucky 63'08.75" AP (19.42m 2 Simon Stewart Idaho 61'02.00" P (18.64m) 3 Brian Hallett Kent State 59'01.50" P (18.02m) 4 John Newell Sacramento City Coll57'01.50" (17.41m) 5 John Shovlain University of Nebras56'06.75" (17.24m) 6 Steve Manz Michigan State 56'01.25" (17.10m) 7 Jess Kirchhoff University of Nebras55'04.25" (16.87m) 8 Cole Sprague Cal State Stanislaus54'02.75" (16.53m) 9 Peter Bjorklund College of San Mateo52'10.00" (16.10m) 10 Rusty Price Modesto JC 52'01.75" (15.89m) 11 Chris Ashton Ricks College 51'11.25" (15.83m) 12 Joe Lockridge Moorpark College 51'09.00" (15.77m) 13 Omer Inan Stanford 51'06.25" (15.70m) 14 Jake Holbert Weber State 51'03.50" (15.63m) 15 Phil Lueking University of Nebras51'02.75" (15.61m) 15 Craig Suter Wyoming 51'02.75" (15.61m) 17 Anton Alves Chico State 50'06.75" (15.41m) 18 Mike Rainis USC 50'03.50" (15.33m) 19 Tim Crater Idaho 50'01.25" (15.27m) 20 Howdy Atkinson Chico State 49'11.00" (15.21m) 21 Tony Rivera College of San Mateo48'11.00" (14.91m) 22 Amin Nikfar California 48'09.50" (14.87m) 23 Kevin Johnson University of Nebras47'10.50" (14.59m) 24 Martin Schultze Menlo College 45'02.25" (13.77m) 25 Tony Miranda California 44'09.75" (13.66m) 26 Peter Bluvas MIT 42'08.25" (13.01m) 27 Kalani Siliga Menlo College 42'07.00" (12.98m) 28 Charlie Griffen Chabot College 40'06.25" (12.35m) 29 Art Taylor Menlo College 35'09.25" (10.90m)

Men's Javelin

1 Kyle Rowley Southern Utah 210'07" (64.18m) 2 Seth Jens Washington 203'10" (62.13m) 3 Matt McGee Washington State 199'05" (60.79m) 4 Joe Berro California 198'00" (60.36m) 5 Ryan Smith Weber State 197'03" (60.13m) 6 Nate Cummings Washington State 193'06" (58.97m) 7 Derek McCray Kent State 191'02" (58.27m) 8 Brett Gebhardt Chico State 185'04" (56.50m) 9 Neil Finger Ricks College 181'06" (55.32m) 10 Matt Gassaway George Fox 181'05" (55.30m) 11 Jason Cavanaugh Ricks College 176'06" (53.81m) 12 John Smith Unattached 175'07" (53.53m) 13 Kyle Dixon George Fox 167'08" (51.10m) 14 Doug Hewlett Chico State 166'11" (50.87m) 15 Angellero Sessions Chabot College 164'09" (50.21m) 16 Nick Hultberg George Fox 163'06" (49.85m) 17 Martin Schultze Menlo College 161'03" (49.16m) 18 Eugene Graf Unattached 160'00" (48.76m) 19 Tom Green Chabot College 159'05" (48.59m) 20 Cary Fitzgibbon USC 144'07" (44.08m)

Men's Hammer Elite Section

1 Jerry Ingals U.S. Army 214'06" P (65.39m) 2 Luke Woydziak Unattached 207'10" P (63.36m) 3 Boothby Scott Unattached 207'08" P (63.29m) 4 Lucais MacKay Unattached 205'04" P (62.60m) 5 Michael Mai U.S. Army 197'06" (60.20m) 6 Mike Milakovic Pacific Bay Track Cl197'00" (60.04m) 7 Kibwe Johnson Moorpark College 195'05" (59.56m) 8 Tim Crater Idaho 190'01" (57.95m) 9 Nick Welihozkiy Stanford 190'01" (57.94m) 10 Simon Stewart Idaho 185'07" (56.57m) 11 Garret Collier California 180'02" (54.91m) 12 Michael Murray USC 177'03" (54.02m) 13 Zach Schaefer CC of Spokane 172'04" (52.52m)

Men's Hammer B Section

1 Tim Gehring Washington State 193'08" (59.02m) 2 Lee Harrison USC 180'11" (55.15m) 3 Ryan Bruhn Clark CC 178'00" (54.26m) 4 Jason Crawford Cal State Stanislaus177'11" (54.24m) 5 Paul Etter Clackamas C.C. 177'11" (54.23m) 6 Dan Williams Wyoming 172'00" (52.44m) 7 Josh Rowe Chico State 171'05" (52.24m) 8 Chris Khan MIT 168'11" (51.48m) 9 Bill Powers Kentucky 166'02" (50.64m) 10 Ted Cordeiro Montana 165'09" (50.53m) 11 Howdy Atkinson Chico State 161'11" (49.36m) 12 Adam Patrick University of Nebras157'06" (48.00m) 13 Jess Kirchhoff University of Nebras156'07" (47.73m) 14 Tom Densevich Kent State 154'10" (47.20m) 15 Shane Sonognini Weber State 150'11" (45.99m) 16 Dustin Gregston Idaho 148'04" (45.21m) 17 Jake Holbert Weber State 145'11" (44.47m) Zeck Whittington California NM


#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
Bowl Central
#GoStanford Student-Athlete of the Week
#gostanfod