MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2001-2002 Crew Rosters
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 07/10/2002

2001-2002 Crew Rosters

Coaches

Craig Amerkhanian - Director of Crew, Head Coach - Men
Aimee Baker - Head Coach - Women
Al Acosta - Head Coach - Lightweight Rowing
Jon Allbin - Assistant Men's Coach
Carrie Davis - Assistant Women's Coach
Tara Lynn - Assistant Women's Coach

Men's Crew | Women's Crew | Lightweight Crew

Men's Crew 2001-2002 Roster
Name Ht. Year Hometown (Last School)
Altman, Matt 6-2 SO Seattle, WA (Lakeside)
Banks, David 6-3 FR Potomac, MD (Churchill)
Bean, Glenn 6-0 FR Reedley, CA (Reedley)
Belmont, Brian 6-2 FR Allentown, PA (Monrovian)
Berdichevsky, Gene 6-4 FR Richmond, VA (Godwin)
Chang, Samuel 5-7 FR Austin, TX (LBJ-Science)
Chin, Simona 5-5 SR Houstin, TX (St. Johns)
Christensen, Chris 5-10 JR Cedar Rapids, IA (Washington)
Cooper, Zack 5-8 FR McLean, VA (TJHSST)
Evans, Robert 6-5 FR Saratoga, CA (Lynbrook)
Feeny, Eric 6-4 FR Woodside, CA (Philips)
Fetter-Vorm, Jonathon 6-3 FR Bigfork, MT (Flathead)
Fishner-Wolfson, Justin 5-8 JR Plano,TX (Tams)
Frykman, Peter 6-4 FR Rolling Hills, CA (Thacher)
Graham, Randall 5-10 JR Euless, TX (Cistercian)
Green, Jamie 6-2 FR Mercer Island, WA (Mercer Island)
Haase, Shaun 6-4 JR San Diego, CA (Clairmont)
Hantsoo, Eerik 6-2 FR Owings, MD (St. Alban's)
Hawkes, Michael 6-4 JR Santa Maria, CA (St. Josephs)
Helvey, Bryant 6-4 JR Angels Camp, CA (Bret Harte)
Jones, Chris 6-4 JR Woodlands, TX (John Cooper)
Luminoso, Fred 6-2 SR Los Gatos, CA (Los Gatos)
Mcmeekin, Sam 6-0 FR Singapore (Radley)
Melarago, Joe 6-3 FR San Diego, CA (Francis parker)
Moore, Alex 6-5 FR Wilmington, DE (Tower Hill)
Mumford, Martin 6-2 FR Mill Valley, CA (Deerfield)
Pagon, Alex 6-4 FR Snohomish, WA (Monroe)
Piotrowski, Adam 5-10 JR Oak Park, IL (Oak Park)
Ramirez, Mario Luis 6-0 SR McAllen, TX (Memorial)
Schroeder, Jamie 6-8 SO Wilmette, IL (Choate)
Schuett, Nathan 6-4 SR Hobe Sound, FL (South Fork)
Scollay, Stuart 6-4 JR Fair Oaks (Bella Vista)
Shedlosky, Eric 6-2 JR Old Lyme, CT (Old Lyme)
Shoemaker, Austin 6-2 FR Sarasota, FL (Pine View)
Stone, Jason 6-0 Naperville, IL (Naperaville)
Virgili, Justin 6-7 SR Raleigh, NC (William G. Enloe)
Young, Christen 5-7 SO Columbus, OH (Upper Arlington)

Womens's Crew 2001-2002 Roster
Name Ht. Year Squad Hometown (Last School)
Ajayi, Kehinde 6-3 FR Novice Nairobi, Kenya (Hillcrest Secondary)
Ajayi, Taiwo 6-3 FR Novice Nairobi, Kenya (Hillcrest Secondary)
Aldrete, Kasey 5-3 FR Novice Hurst, TX (LD Bell)
Appling, Alison 5-6 SO Varsity Englewood, CO (Cherry Creek)
Atkinson, Erin 5-11 FR Novice Mountain View, CA (St. Francis)
Be Ville, Susan 5-9 FR Varsity Chattanooga, TN (GPS)
Benson, Laurie 5-9 JR Varsity Seattle, WA (Lakeside)
Bull Tail, Grace 6-0 SO Varsity Crow Agency, MT (Cornell)
Burritt, Megan 6-0 JR Varsity Miami, FL (Coral Gables)
Byers, Anya 5-9 FR Novice Falls Church, VA (George Mason)
Chang, Wei-li 5-6 SO Varsity Houston, TX (Clear Lake)
Dreissigacker, Marlo 6-2 FR Novice South Burlington, VT (Rice Memorial)
Field, Sarah 5-10 FR Novice Honolulu, HI (Punahou, HI)
Fiesler, Missy 5-8 FR Varsity Jacksonville, FL (Stanton Prep)
Garneski, Kelly 5-6 FR Varsity Seattle, WA (Holy Names)
Gutierrez, Alicia 5-8 SO Varsity Monterey, CA (Monterey High School)
Haury, Melissa 6-1 SO Varsity Swarthmore, PA (Choate Rosemary Hall)
Hildebrandt, Nicole 5-9 SO Varsity Menlo Park, CA (Menlo Atherton)
Hoeveler, Wendy 5-3 JR Varsity Ross, CA (The Branson School)
Holland, Kendall 5-10 FR Novice Woodside, CA (Woodside Priority)
Jackman, Katy 6-0 SO Novice Enterprise, OR
Jensen, Umi 5-9 FR Novice Honolulu, HI (Kamehameha)
Kolker, Sabrina 5-10 SR Varsity West Vancouver, BC (Tufts)
Kramptetz, Erin 5-4 SO Varsity Pleasanton, TX (Pleasanton)
Levine, Abigail 5-3 SO Varsity Barrington, RI (Barrington)
Liu, Lily 5-6 SO Varsity Piedmont, CA (Piedmont)
Loeb, Molly 6-1 SO Varsity Washington DC (Georgetown Day)
Lubega, Samali 5-5 FR Novice La Canada, CA (Flintridge Prep)
Magee, Sam 6-0 FR Varsity Simsbury, CT (St. Paul's)
Malhotra, Anjali 5-6 JR Varsity Englewood Cliffs, NJ (Horace Mann)
Maloney, Ashley 5-8 SO Varsity Denver, CO (Kent Denver)
Marion, Louisa 5-9 SO Varsity Hong Kong (Hong Kong International)
McColloch, Jenny 6-0 SO Varsity Portsmouth, RI (Middlesex School)
Phillips, Claire 5-11 SR Varsity Oakland, CA (Berkeley)
Solt, Stacie 5-7 JR Varsity San Francisco, CA (Sacred Heart Cathedral Preparatory)
Toeppen, Lyndsey 5-11 SO Novice Atherton, CA (Menlo Atherton)
Tuiasosopo, Marlayna 5-8 SR Varsity Hayward, CA (Mt. Eden)
Williams, Jennifer 5-4 FR Novice Los Angeles, CA (Immaculate Heart)

Lightweight Crew 2001-2002 Roster
Name Ht. Year Hometown (Last School)
Agraz, Diana 5-10 SO Hanford, CA (Hanford High)
Alemi, Golnaz 5-2 JR Mission Viejo, CA (Laguna Hills High School)
Bateson, Gina 5-5 SO Roseville, CA (Granite Bay High School)
Brown, Victoria 5-5.5 SO New York, New York (Hunter College High School)
Brunski, Leah 5-8 JR Niskayuna, NY (Niskayuna High School)
Campbell, Martha 5-5 SO El Paso, TX (Coronado High School)
Epstein, Lizzie 5-5 SO Chevy Chase, MD (Montgomery Blair HS)
Ho, Tracy 5-2 FR Monterey Park, CA (Mark Keppel High)
Kintner, Cady 5-8 FR Waterbury, VT (Harwood Union)
L. Cox, Sasha 5-7 SO Washington, D.C. (National Cathedral School)
Linderum, Anna 5-10 SO Kinshasa - Congo (Leysin - Switzerland)
Meekins, Jenique 4-10 SO Fayetteville, NC (EE Smith High School)
Nguyen, Cathy 5-0 FR Lakewood, CA (Lakewood High School)
Peterson, Kristina 5-8 FR Silver Spring, MD (National Cathedral School)
Remedios Pardo, Isela 5-5 SO Los Angeles, CA (Immaculate Heart H.S.)
Alemi, Golnaz 5-6 JR Sylmar, CA (laguna Hills High School)
Schoknecht, Julie 5-10 SR Darien, CT (Darien High School)
Toledo, Emilia 5-3 FR Albuquerque, New Mexico (Albuquerque Academy)


#gostanford



advertisement

THE WEEKLY AXE
Weekly Axe Ad Space
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#gostanfod
Muscle Milk Student Athletes